Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Feb10_YMCASw_set1.shtml

YMCA Sweetheart Run

Stratford, CT, February 10, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner John Ciccarelli
Race Winner John Ciccarelli


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

YMCA Sweetheart Run
February 10, 2007 - 4 Miles
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

John Ciccarelli, Southbury, CT - 20:59
Nicole Semanchik, Milford, CT - 27:25

OVERALL TEAM WINNER

John Ciccarelli &  Danielle Naclerio  -   52:58


LOCATION
Boothe Memorial

Park
WEATHER
28 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    John Ciccarelli         Southbury  CT          56   23 ***** M 20-29        20:59    5:15/M
       2    Ben Hildebrand          West Hartford  CT     108   26     1 M 20-29        22:22    5:36/M
       3    Brian Williams          Naugatuck  CT         121   28     2 M 20-29        22:42    5:41/M
       4    Travis Gale             Ellington  CT          14   23     3 M 20-29        23:09    5:47/M
       5    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT           147   16     1 M 13-19        23:30    5:53/M
       6    Jeffrey McDermott       Avon  CT               54   23     4 M 20-29        24:13    6:03/M
       7    Ian Frankel             Madison  CT             4   49     1 M 40-49        24:35    6:09/M
       8    Aaron Meberg            Bristol  CT            35   24     5 M 20-29        25:00    6:15/M
       9    Scott Griswold          Torrington  CT         50   27     6 M 20-29        25:36    6:24/M
      10    Rob Trumbley            Beacon Falls  CT       44   46     2 M 40-49        26:21    6:35/M
      11    Peter Lesser            Milford  CT           112   43     3 M 40-49        26:35    6:39/M
      12    Greg Stern              Harrison  NY          124   28     7 M 20-29        26:51    6:43/M
      13    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT             3   61     1 M 60-69        27:02    6:46/M
      14    Esteban Sequera         Milford  CT            40   34     1 M 30-39        27:05    6:46/M
      15    Frank Colella           Brooklyn  NY            7   44     4 M 40-49        27:12    6:48/M
      16    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT             52   62     2 M 60-69        27:14    6:49/M
      17    Nicole Semanchik        Milford  CT           111   27 ***** F 20-29        27:25    6:51/M
      18    Joe Mendes              Brookfield  CT         55   40     5 M 40-49        27:57    6:59/M
      19    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT             6   48     1 F 40-49        28:11    7:03/M
      20    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT            123   47     6 M 40-49        28:47    7:12/M
      21    James Yevich            Stratford  CT          91   36     2 M 30-39        29:02    7:16/M
      22    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT            31   55     1 M 50-59        29:20    7:20/M
      23    Christina Senft         Stratford  CT         136   23     1 F 20-29        29:21    7:20/M
      24    Lori Vernier            Bolton  CT             51   46     2 F 40-49        29:40    7:25/M
      25    Carolyn Kennedy         Milford  CT            59   44     3 F 40-49        29:42    7:26/M
      26    William Trumbley        Prospect  CT           48   47     7 M 40-49        29:45    7:26/M
      27    Dan Senft               Stratford  CT         137   48     8 M 40-49        29:48    7:27/M
      28    Joseph Rosario          Bridgeport  CT         57   11     1 M  1-12        30:14    7:34/M
      29    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT           8   55     2 M 50-59        30:25    7:36/M
      30    Kate Nydam              Bristol  CT            36   25     2 F 20-29        30:33    7:38/M
      31    Greta Roberts           Stratford  CT         134   24     3 F 20-29        30:34    7:39/M
      32    Tara Allen              Greenwich  CT         125   34     1 F 30-39        30:35    7:39/M
      33    Tim Fazio               Stamford  CT          146   33     3 M 30-39        30:48    7:42/M
      34    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT         11   47     9 M 40-49        30:53    7:43/M
      35    Bill Smith              Douglas  MA            97   32     4 M 30-39        31:00    7:45/M
      36    Stephen Tolman          Vernon  CT             61   61     3 M 60-69        31:09    7:47/M
      37    David Rathbun           Northford  CT         103   59     3 M 50-59        31:15    7:49/M
      38    Teddy Pena              East Brunswick  NJ     45   37     5 M 30-39        31:26    7:52/M
      39    Nathan Imre             Waterbury  CT         122   30     6 M 30-39        31:34    7:54/M
      40    Danielle Naclerio       North Haven  CT       100   23     4 F 20-29        31:58    8:00/M
      41    Karen Cammarata         Stamford  CT           16   30     2 F 30-39        32:01    8:00/M
      42    Max Octigan             East Haddam  CT        60   15     2 M 13-19        32:13    8:03/M
      43    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY           66   49    10 M 40-49        32:19    8:05/M
      44    Gina Massari            Milford  CT           126   15     1 F 13-19        32:38    8:10/M
      45    Todd Gordon             Manchester  CT        104   65     4 M 60-69        32:44    8:11/M
      46    Nardy Chung             Hamden  CT             71   29     8 M 20-29        32:45    8:11/M
      47    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT            38   51     1 F 50-59        32:47    8:12/M
      48    Pamela McMerriman-Gold  Stratford  CT         140   47     4 F 40-49        32:48    8:12/M
      49    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT            39   48    11 M 40-49        32:53    8:13/M
      50    Anthony Christy         Stratford  CT         132   22     9 M 20-29        32:57    8:14/M
      51    Kimberly Shea           Hamden  CT             47   33     3 F 30-39        33:01    8:15/M
      52    Mike Bruening           Trumbull  CT           26   43    12 M 40-49        33:14    8:19/M
      53    Ellie Lowell            Willington  CT         62   59     2 F 50-59        33:20    8:20/M
      54    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT          33   37     7 M 30-39        33:43    8:26/M
      55    Al Cirne                Oxford  CT             49   38     8 M 30-39        33:57    8:29/M
      56    Jim Williams            Norwalk  CT            73   36     9 M 30-39        34:16    8:34/M
      57    Peter Christy           Stratford  CT         133   48    13 M 40-49        34:19    8:35/M
      58    Becca Graves            Westerly  RI           65   26     5 F 20-29        34:20    8:35/M
      59    Emily Goldman           West Hartford  CT     109   15     2 F 13-19        34:20    8:35/M
      60    Jasmine Yuris           Moodus  CT             58   16     3 F 13-19        34:24    8:36/M
      61    Kristen Latta           West Haven  CT         27   28     6 F 20-29        34:52    8:43/M
      62    Hugh Davis              Westport  CT           24   34    10 M 30-39        35:02    8:46/M
      63    Otto Pinelli            Mahwah  NJ            120   62     5 M 60-69        35:07    8:47/M
      64    Joe Nelson              Wethersfield  CT      115   54     4 M 50-59        35:10    8:48/M
      65    Kapil Bohara            Stamford  CT           77   25    10 M 20-29        35:13    8:48/M
      66    Jacqueline Cosentino    Norwich  CT           113   50     3 F 50-59        35:27    8:52/M
      67    Bill Bennett            Stratford  CT          96   63     6 M 60-69        35:32    8:53/M
      68    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT            32   43     5 F 40-49        35:54    8:59/M
      69    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT           139   12     1 F  1-12        36:26    9:07/M
      70    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT             5   42     6 F 40-49        37:19    9:20/M
      71    John Hardy              Manchester  CT         63   46    14 M 40-49        37:45    9:26/M
      72    Barrett True            Windsor  CT            64   70     1 M 70-79        37:53    9:28/M
      73    Michelle Turro          Milford  CT            46   22     7 F 20-29        37:59    9:30/M
      74    Daniel Rabinovitz       Milford  CT           141   28    11 M 20-29        38:08    9:32/M
      75    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            105   60     7 M 60-69        38:46    9:42/M
      76    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT          89   75     2 M 70-79        39:06    9:47/M
      77    Kathy Barrett           Trumbull  CT           28   33     4 F 30-39        39:27    9:52/M
      78    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           102   48     7 F 40-49        39:30    9:53/M
      79    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         119   67     1 F 60-69        39:37    9:54/M
      80    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT           400   52     5 M 50-59        39:39    9:55/M
      81    Pik-Jenn Lew            New York  NY           93   29     8 F 20-29        39:44    9:56/M
      82    Patrick Gallagher       Stratford  CT         144   38    11 M 30-39        40:02   10:01/M
      83    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT         114   42    15 M 40-49        40:04   10:01/M
      84    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT              9   57     4 F 50-59        40:21   10:05/M
      85    Kevin Cammarata         Weston  CT             99   33    12 M 30-39        40:25   10:06/M
      86    Liana Petruso           Stamford  CT           76   35     5 F 30-39        41:19   10:20/M
      87    Jean Goyette            Fairfield  CT          53   48     8 F 40-49        42:10   10:33/M
      88    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           110   73     3 M 70-79        42:16   10:34/M
      89    William Vasquez         Hamden  CT             90   50     6 M 50-59        42:30   10:38/M
      90    William Perillo         Stratford  CT         145   37    13 M 30-39        42:33   10:38/M
      91    Jillian Thompson        Newtown  CT           106   13     4 F 13-19        42:39   10:40/M
      92    Chanhdy Ly              Hartford  CT           79   27    12 M 20-29        43:07   10:47/M
      93    Courtney Donlan         Milford  CT           143   32     6 F 30-39        43:15   10:49/M
      94    Sanda Bo                Norwalk  CT            92   26     9 F 20-29        43:32   10:53/M
      95    Ann Bennett             Stratford  CT          80   63     2 F 60-69        44:43   11:11/M
      96    Robert Kwit             New York  NY          128   74     4 M 70-79        45:45   11:26/M
      97    Beth Thompson           Newtown  CT            75   48     9 F 40-49        46:54   11:44/M
      98    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       101   60     8 M 60-69        49:07   12:17/M
      99    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             86   81     1 M 80-99        49:40   12:25/M
     100    Michael Kupson          Milford  CT            18   55     7 M 50-59        51:07   12:47/M
     101    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT             88   88     2 M 80-99        51:54   12:59/M
     102    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           138   11     2 M  1-12        52:26   13:07/M
     103    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT         135   63     3 F 60-69      1:05:31   16:23/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Semanchik Milford CT

27

17

27:25

6:51/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Begg Newtown CT

12

69

36:26

9:07/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gina Massari Milford CT

15

44

32:38

8:10/M

2

Emily Goldman West Hartford CT

15

59

34:20

8:35/M

3

Jasmine Yuris Moodus CT

16

60

34:24

8:36/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Senft Stratford CT

23

23

29:21

7:20/M

2

Kate Nydam Bristol CT

25

30

30:33

7:38/M

3

Greta Roberts Stratford CT

24

31

30:34

7:39/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tara Allen Greenwich CT

34

32

30:35

7:39/M

2

Karen Cammarata Stamford CT

30

41

32:01

8:00/M

3

Kimberly Shea Hamden CT

33

51

33:01

8:15/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

48

19

28:11

7:03/M

2

Lori Vernier Bolton CT

46

24

29:40

7:25/M

3

Carolyn Kennedy Milford CT

44

25

29:42

7:26/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Devlin Milford CT

51

47

32:47

8:12/M

2

Ellie Lowell Willington CT

59

53

33:20

8:20/M

3

Jacqueline Cosentino Norwich CT

50

66

35:27

8:52/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

67

79

39:37

9:54/M

2

Ann Bennett Stratford CT

63

95

44:43

11:11/M

3

Ann Onton Fairfield CT

63

103

1:05:31

16:23/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Ciccarelli Southbury CT

23

1

20:59

5:15/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Rosario Bridgeport CT

11

28

30:14

7:34/M

2

Billy Begg Newtown CT

11

102

52:26

13:07/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Tiernan Milford CT

16

5

23:30

5:53/M

2

Max Octigan East Haddam CT

15

42

32:13

8:03/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Hildebrand West Hartford CT

26

2

22:22

5:36/M

2

Brian Williams Naugatuck CT

28

3

22:42

5:41/M

3

Travis Gale Ellington CT

23

4

23:09

5:47/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Esteban Sequera Milford CT

34

14

27:05

6:46/M

2

James Yevich Stratford CT

36

21

29:02

7:16/M

3

Tim Fazio Stamford CT

33

33

30:48

7:42/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ian Frankel Madison CT

49

7

24:35

6:09/M

2

Rob Trumbley Beacon Falls CT

46

10

26:21

6:35/M

3

Peter Lesser Milford CT

43

11

26:35

6:39/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Gardella Seymour CT

55

22

29:20

7:20/M

2

Robert Davis Naugatuck CT

55

29

30:25

7:36/M

3

David Rathbun Northford CT

59

37

31:15

7:49/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Jacobs Niantic CT

61

13

27:02

6:46/M

2

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

62

16

27:14

6:49/M

3

Stephen Tolman Vernon CT

61

36

31:09

7:47/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barrett True Windsor CT

70

72

37:53

9:28/M

2

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

75

76

39:06

9:47/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

73

88

42:16

10:34/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

81

99

49:40

12:25/M

2

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

88

101

51:54

12:59/M


TEAM  RESULTS

                                             
                              Age Group:   20-29                                   Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Billy Begg                  11   Erin Begg                  12    23       1:28:53
                                             
                              Age Group:     30-39                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Max Octigan                 15   Jasmine Yuris              16    31       1:06:37
                                             
                              Age Group:     40-49                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   John Ciccarelli             23   Danielle Naclerio          23    46         52:58
     2   Aaron Meberg                24   Kate Nydam                 25    49         55:33
     3   Ben Hildebrand              26   Emily Goldman              15    41         56:42
     4   Greg Stern                  28   Gina Massari               15    43         59:29
     5   Anthony Christy             22   Michelle Turro             22    44       1:10:57
     6   Nardy Chung                 29   Jillian Thompson           13    42       1:15:25
                                             
                              Age Group:     50-59                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Travis Gale                 23   Kimberly Shea              33    56         56:11
     2   Brian Williams              28   Pik-Jenn Lew               29    57       1:02:26
                                             
                              Age Group:     60-69                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Tim Fazio                   33   Liana Petruso              35    68       1:12:07
     2   Kevin Cammarata             33   Karen Cammarata            30    63       1:12:27
                                             
                              Age Group:     70-79                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Peter Lesser                43   Nicole Semanchik           27    70         54:01
     2   Dan Senft                   48   Christina Senft            23    71         59:09
     3   Jeffrey McDermott           23   Jean Goyette               48    71       1:06:23
     4   John Hardy                  46   Kristen Latta              28    74       1:12:38
                                              
                              Age Group:     80-89                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Ian Frankel                 49   Tara Allen                 34    83         55:10
     2   Dave Jacobs                 61   Becca Graves               26    87       1:01:22
     3   Robert Kubic                42   Pamela McMerriman-Gold     47    89       1:12:52
                                             
                              Age Group:      90-99                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Frank Colella               44   Emmy Stocker               48    92         55:23
     2   Sal Terranova               48   Maureen Devlin             51    99       1:05:41
     3   Otto Pinelli                62   Courtney Donlan            32    94       1:18:23
                                             
                              Age Group:     100-109                                Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Mark Turkington             62   Lori Vernier               46   108         56:54
     2   Joe Nelson                  54   Jacqueline Cosentino       50   104       1:10:37
     3   Ed Snyder                   60   Melanie Champion           48   108       1:28:38
     4   Robert Kwit                 74   Sanda Bo                   26   100       1:29:17
                                             
                              Age Group:     110-119                                Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Robert Davis                55   Donna Cramond              57   112       1:10:46
     2   Carl Sylvester              73   Pam Petro                  42   115       1:19:35
     3   Michael Kupson              55   Elayne Stratz              59   114       1:42:14
                                             
                              Age Group:     120-OVER                               Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Stephen Tolman              61   Ellie Lowell               59   120       1:04:29
     2   Bill Bennett                63   Ann Bennett                63   126       1:20:15
     3   Herman Bershtein            81   Dawn Bolling               43   124       1:25:35
     4   Dr George Whitney           88   Monica Roche               67   155       1:31:31
     5   Richard Zbrozek             60   Ann Onton                  63   123       1:44:17

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com