Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Dec29_BaconA_set1.shtml

Bacon Academy Presents Resolution Road Race

Colchester, CT, December 29, 2007

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Mgt.

For more race information, see View Race Photos courtesy of J-macht Photography.

                      Bacon Academy Presents
                   Resolution Road Race 3.3 Miles
                  Colchester, CT 12/29/07 9:00 AM
                         Weather:45 Damp 
              Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                    www.thelastmileracing.com

Place Name                No.Div    Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == =====  === ======== ======= = =============== == ======= ===== 
1 KEN PACILEO             87 M4049  45   1/20     1/47   M Colchester      CT   19:34  5:56 
2 JOHN PAGGIOLI           85 M4049  43   2/20     2/47   M Marlbrough      CT   20:29  6:13 
3 ART BRYAM               41 M4049  40   3/20     3/47   M Colchester      CT   20:48  6:18 
4 STEVE MORSE             38 M5059  55   1/12     4/47   M Broad Brook     CT   20:59  6:22 
5 RICK KONON              43 M5059  51   2/12     5/47   M Colchester      CT   21:05  6:24 
6 LINCOLN TEDERCHI        40 M4049  40   4/20     6/47   M Marlbrough      CT   21:23  6:29 
7 BEN GUARINO             21 M1319  19   1/3      7/47   M COLCHESTER      CT   21:30  6:31 
8 ADAM WASZCZAK           46 M2029  20   1/1      8/47   M Colchester      CT   21:35  6:33 
9 RICH RIVERS             69 M3039  30   1/6      9/47   M Wallingford     CT   21:53  6:38 
10 DAVE JACOBS            20 M6099  60   1/5     10/47   M Niantic         CT   22:01  6:41 
11 JOE BALAVENDER         35 M5059  54   3/12    11/47   M Salem           CT   22:08  6:43 
12 LISA ASADOURIAN        52 F3039  35   1/8      1/34   F Weathersfield   CT   22:16  6:45
13 Ray Bigalbal           12 M4049  44   5/20    12/47   M Oakdale         CT   22:22  6:47 
14 Rob Dahmer              3 M4049  41   6/20    13/47   M Oakdale         CT   22:54  6:57 
15 GINO DELISEO           53 M3039  39   2/6     14/47   M Rocky Hill      CT   23:03  7:00 
16 PATRICK REAVAR         66 M4049  40   7/20    15/47   M Colchester      CT   23:06  7:00 
17 JIM THARP              45 M4049  40   8/20    16/47   M Andover         CT   23:41  7:11 
18 Margaret Bonham        14 F4049  47   1/10     2/34   F Glastonbury     CT   23:56  7:15 
19 JEFF KELLY             37 M1319  14   2/3     17/47   M Colchester      CT   24:13  7:21 
20 TED PHILLIPS           79 M6099  66   2/5     18/47   M Niantic         CT   24:21  7:23 
21 Robert Davis            1 M5059  56   4/12    19/47   M Naugatuck       CT   24:24  7:24 
22 RICH LUTH              59 M4049  40   9/20    20/47   M Colchester      CT   24:39  7:29 
23 BEN MATTHEIS           47 M5059  54   5/12    21/47   M CHESHIRE        CT   24:47  7:31 
24 JOHN HATRAS            26 M5059  51   6/12    22/47   M Middletown      CT   24:56  7:34 
25 Hilary Kreitner        10 F3039  39   2/8      3/34   F Colchester      CT   24:58  7:34 
26 JOHN SCHULZ            86 M3039  39   3/6     23/47   M GLASTONBURY     CT   24:59  7:34 
27 OLIVIA MONDO           84 F0112  12   1/4      4/34   F Marlbrough      CT   25:04  7:36 
28 TIM CARSON             61 M4049  40  10/20    24/47   M Colchester      CT   25:07  7:37 
29 Tom Butterfield         7 M6099  71   3/5     25/47   M Windsor         CT   26:09  7:56 
30 KATARINA KONON         42 F0112   9   2/4      5/34   F Colchester      CT   26:47  8:07 
31 MARYBETH DAONA         48 F5059  50   1/7      6/34   F Colchester      CT   26:52  8:09 
32 RAY GUARINO            22 M4049  45  11/20    26/47   M Colchester      CT   27:03  8:12 
33 MADELINE MONDO         83 F0112  10   3/4      7/34   F Marlbrough      CT   27:13  8:15 
34 STEPHEN AVERY          28 M5059  52   7/12    27/47   M VOLUNTOWN       CT   27:32  8:21 
35 MICHAEL RIVERS         70 M3039  30   4/6     28/47   M Wallingford     CT   27:38  8:23 
36 SIMON PHILLIPS         81 M3039  31   5/6     29/47   M Niantic         CT   27:48  8:26 
37 DAN LEIMBACH           29 M5059  53   8/12    30/47   M Glastonbury     CT   27:58  8:29 
38 TAMIE BEAUTON          31 F3039  39   3/8      8/34   F Colchester      CT   28:53  8:45 
39 GINA KONON             44 F4049  49   2/10     9/34   F Colchester      CT   29:00  8:47 
40 TOM LEWON              78 M4049  47  12/20    31/47   M Norwich         CT   29:06  8:50 
41 MELINDA KELLY          36 F1319  19   1/3     10/34   F Colchester      CT   29:14  8:52 
42 COLLEEN CLARIC         58 F2029  20   1/1     11/34   F Colchester      CT   29:14  8:52 
43 THOMAS CLARK           57 M5059  50   9/12    32/47   M Colchester      CT   29:17  8:53 
44 CAROL MYERS            75 F3039  32   4/8     12/34   F NEW LONDON      CT   29:23  8:55 
45 RICH ZBROZEK           49 M6099  60   4/5     33/47   M BERLIN          CT   29:32  8:57 
46 Michael Bensky         16 M3039  39   6/6     34/47   M Broomfield      CA   29:55  9:04 
47 Randall Potterton      13 M4049  49  13/20    35/47   M Andover         CT   29:58  9:05 
48 NANCY DOOLEY           34 F5059  55   2/7     13/34   F Colchester      CT   30:11  9:09 
49 PATRICIA PHILLIPS      80 F6099  60   1/1     14/34   F Niantic         CT   30:23  9:13 
50 AMY TU                 88 F3039  31   5/8     15/34   F East Hampton    CT   30:39  9:18 
Place Name                No.   Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
51 NICHOLAS JOAQUIN       25 M1319  15   3/3     36/47   M Colchester      CT   30:43  9:19 
52 RICH JOAQUIN           24 M4049  47  14/20    37/47   M EAST HADDAM     CT   30:43  9:19 
53 DAVID JOAQUIN          23 M4049  45  15/20    38/47   M Colchester      CT   30:43  9:19 
54 LOUISE WICKHAM         62 F1319  16   2/3     16/34   F Colchester      CT   30:46  9:20 
55 DENISE AVERY           27 F4049  48   3/10    17/34   F VOLUNTOWN       CT   30:53  9:22 
56 PATRICIA TEDFORD       68 F4049  42   4/10    18/34   F Colchester      CT   31:04  9:25 
57 JOHN BORNHORST         50 M4049  43  16/20    39/47   M Colchester      CT   31:05  9:25 
58 SHELLY MONDO           82 F4049  43   5/10    19/34   F Marlbrough      CT   31:45  9:38 
59 Beth Damble             4 F4049  40   6/10    20/34   F Lebanon         CT   31:52  9:40 
60 STEVE ARBUCKLE         77 M5059  57  10/12    40/47   M Colchester      CT   31:57  9:41 
61 KATHIE ARBUCKLE        76 F4049  40   7/10    21/34   F Colchester      CT   32:25  9:50 
62 TAMMY HEBERT           33 F3039  38   6/8     22/34   F Colchester      CT   32:51  9:58 
63 PATRICIA O'GARA-MIC    32 F3039  39   7/8     23/34   F Colchester      CT   32:52  9:58 
64 RAY CAMPBELL           55 M4049  46  17/20    41/47   M Glastonbury     CT   33:05 10:02 
65 RON SIMON              65 M5059  51  11/12    42/47   M South Glastonbu CT   33:34 10:11 
66 JEAN WHITFORD          51 F5059  50   3/7     24/34   F BOZRAH          CT   33:38 10:12 
67 MARYLOU WHITE          89 F5059  50   4/7     25/34   F BOLTON          CT   33:45 10:14 
68 HARRIS KLEINKOPF       63 M5059  52  12/12    43/47   M Glastonbury     CT   34:05 10:20 
69 BETH HREMENDI          54 F4049  40   8/10    26/34   F Amston          CT   34:49 10:34 
70 KATIE REDMAN           72 F1319  19   3/3     27/34   F WALLINGFORD     CT   35:14 10:41 
71 GARY REDMAN            64 M4049  40  18/20    44/47   M WALLINGFORD     CT   35:22 10:43 
72 EDWINA CALLAGHAN       39 F5059  58   5/7     28/34   F SALEM           CT   36:34 11:05 
73 CASHAY POUDRIER        60 F0112  10   4/4     29/34   F CHAPLIN         CT   37:18 11:19 
74 COLBURN GRAVES         19 M6099  75   5/5     45/47   M N. Stonigton    CT   40:30 12:17 
75 ANNE DIFRANCO          67 F3039  30   8/8     30/34   F Colchester      CT   41:52 12:42 
76 DON THEMON             73 M4049  40  19/20    46/47   M Colchester      CT   41:53 12:42 
77 MARIANNE THERMIN       74 F4049  40   9/10    31/34   F Colchester      CT   41:53 12:42 
78 DEBBIE LEIMBACH        30 F5059  52   6/7     32/34   F Colchester      CT   49:20 14:57 
79 JO-ANN CAMPBELL        56 F4049  48  10/10    33/34   F GLASTONBURY     CT   49:38 15:03 
80 DOUG TEDFORD           71 M4049  40  20/20    47/47   M Colchester      CT   51:30 15:37 
81 LAURIE LAMB            18 F5059  54   7/7     34/34   F N. Stonigton    CT   55:30 16:50
       
********** FEMALE Top 3 OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
1 LISA ASADOURIAN      35 Weathersfield   CT   22:16 
2 Margaret Bonham      47 Glastonbury     CT   23:56 
3 Hilary Kreitner      39 Colchester      CT   24:58 
        ********** MALE Top 3 OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
1 KEN PACILEO          45 Colchester      CT   19:34 
2 JOHN PAGGIOLI        43 Marlbrough      CT   20:29 
3 ART BRYAM            40 Colchester      CT   20:48 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    27 OLIVIA MONDO         12 Marlbrough         CT   25:04 
2    30 KATARINA KONON        9 Colchester         CT   26:47 
3    33 MADELINE MONDO       10 Marlbrough         CT   27:13 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners Recorded
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    41 MELINDA KELLY        19 Colchester         CT   29:14 
2    54 LOUISE WICKHAM       16 Colchester         CT   30:46 
3    70 KATIE REDMAN         19 WALLINGFORD        CT   35:14 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1     7 BEN GUARINO          19 COLCHESTER         CT   21:30 
2    19 JEFF KELLY           14 Colchester         CT   24:13 
3    51 NICHOLAS JOAQUIN     15 Colchester         CT   30:43 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    42 COLLEEN CLARIC       20 Colchester         CT   29:14 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1     8 ADAM WASZCZAK        20 Colchester         CT   21:35 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    12 LISA ASADOURIAN      35 Weathersfield      CT   22:16 
2    25 Hilary Kreitner      39 Colchester         CT   24:58 
3    38 TAMIE BEAUTON        39 Colchester         CT   28:53 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1     9 RICH RIVERS          30 Wallingford        CT   21:53 
2    15 GINO DELISEO         39 Rocky Hill         CT   23:03 
3    26 JOHN SCHULZ          39 GLASTONBURY        CT   24:59 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    18 Margaret Bonham      47 Glastonbury        CT   23:56 
2    39 GINA KONON           49 Colchester         CT   29:00 
3    55 DENISE AVERY         48 VOLUNTOWN          CT   30:53 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1     1 KEN PACILEO          45 Colchester         CT   19:34 
2     2 JOHN PAGGIOLI        43 Marlbrough         CT   20:29 
3     3 ART BRYAM            40 Colchester         CT   20:48 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    31 MARYBETH DAONA       50 Colchester         CT   26:52 
2    48 NANCY DOOLEY         55 Colchester         CT   30:11 
3    66 JEAN WHITFORD        50 BOZRAH             CT   33:38 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1     4 STEVE MORSE          55 Broad Brook        CT   20:59 
2     5 RICK KONON           51 Colchester         CT   21:05 
3    11 JOE BALAVENDER       54 Salem              CT   22:08 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    49 PATRICIA PHILLIPS    60 Niantic            CT   30:23 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    10 DAVE JACOBS          60 Niantic            CT   22:01 
2    20 TED PHILLIPS         66 Niantic            CT   24:21 
3    45 RICH ZBROZEK         60 BERLIN             CT   29:32 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners Recorded
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
1    29 Tom Butterfield      71 Windsor            CT   26:09 
2    74 COLBURN GRAVES       75 N. Stonigton       CT   40:30