Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Aug4_45thOc_set1.shtml

45th Ocean Beach / John & Jessie Kelley 11.6 Mile Road Race

New London, CT, August 4, 2007

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC - (www.snerro.com)



45th Ocean Beach / John & Jessie Kelley 11.6 Mile Road Race
Overall Finish List
August 04, 2007
Results By SNERRO. LLC
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Eric Blake              New Britain  CT     28 ***** M 20-29    1:03:18.7    5:27/M
       2    Chris Croff             Jewett City  CT     18     1 M  2-19    1:03:42.3    5:29/M
       3    Mark Olivier            Groton  CT          22     1 M 20-29    1:05:12.7    5:37/M
       4    Chadwick Brown          Waterford  CT       31     1 M 30-39    1:06:35.6    5:44/M
       5    Adam Littke             Boston  MA          33     2 M 30-39    1:07:12.4    5:48/M
       6    Mark Brissette          Stonington  CT      23     2 M 20-29    1:07:48.5    5:51/M
       7    Adam Fitzgerald         Cambridge  MA       26     3 M 20-29    1:07:48.9    5:51/M
       8    Jacob Edwards           North Stonington  C 20     4 M 20-29    1:08:18.8    5:53/M
       9    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT         24     5 M 20-29    1:10:05.0    6:03/M
      10    Shawn Mulchay           Hampton  CT         18     2 M  2-19    1:11:27.5    6:10/M
      11    Jon Feranely            New Britain  CT     40     1 M 40-49    1:11:36.4    6:10/M
      12    Danny Paul              Yarmouth  ME        53     1 M 50-59    1:11:46.3    6:11/M
      13    Carlos Rivera           Springfield  MA     33     3 M 30-39    1:12:13.4    6:14/M
      14    Jacob Johnson           Groton  CT          28     6 M 20-29    1:12:31.8    6:15/M
      15    Jim Zoldy               Watertown  CT       45     2 M 40-49    1:13:26.8    6:20/M
      16    Joe Shaw                Groton  CT          26     7 M 20-29    1:13:42.7    6:21/M
      17    Joseph Banas            Norwich  CT         50     2 M 50-59    1:14:00.0    6:23/M
      18    David Billing           Gales Ferry  CT     18     3 M  2-19    1:14:04.5    6:23/M
      19    Brian Talon             Southington  CT     35     4 M 30-39    1:15:05.2    6:28/M
      20    Noah Eames              Westerly  RI        32     5 M 30-39    1:15:41.0    6:31/M
      21    Brad Overturf           Norwich  CT         40     3 M 40-49    1:15:48.5    6:32/M
      22    Melissa Perkins-Banas   Norwich  CT         36 ***** F 30-39    1:15:52.4    6:32/M
      23    Jon-Paul Mandelburg     Norwich  CT         22     8 M 20-29    1:15:59.0    6:33/M
      24    Jason Fitzgerald        Cambridge  MA       23     9 M 20-29    1:16:02.9    6:33/M
      25    Robert Barker III       Wallingford  CT     31     6 M 30-39    1:16:05.6    6:34/M
      26    Stanley Mickus          Mystic  CT          39     7 M 30-39    1:16:18.2    6:35/M
      27    Jeff Billing            Palo Alto  CA       28    10 M 20-29    1:16:34.3    6:36/M
      28    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI        49     4 M 40-49    1:16:41.9    6:37/M
      29    Spence Rogers           Quaker Hill  CT     31     8 M 30-39    1:16:49.4    6:37/M
      30    Gary Sullivan           Acton  MA           34     9 M 30-39    1:16:54.2    6:38/M
      31    Jay Seney               Vernon Rockville  C 47     5 M 40-49    1:17:28.4    6:41/M
      32    Andrew Dirt-Baird       Portland  ME        34    10 M 30-39    1:17:50.3    6:43/M
      33    Charlie Iselin          Madison  CT         44     6 M 40-49    1:17:55.8    6:43/M
      34    Kevin Glenn             Bolton  CT          49     7 M 40-49    1:18:12.6    6:44/M
      35    Jose Lopez              Groton  CT          36    11 M 30-39    1:18:16.6    6:45/M
      36    Gregory Bonaiuto        South Glastonbury   41     8 M 40-49    1:18:21.2    6:45/M
      37    Jason Wagner            Norwich  CT         17     4 M  2-19    1:18:30.3    6:46/M
      38    Anthony Marceau         Norwich  CT         19     5 M  2-19    1:18:45.2    6:47/M
      39    Wayno Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        55     3 M 50-59    1:19:00.0    6:49/M
      40    Patrick Malloy Jr       Phoenix  MD         13     6 M  2-19    1:19:16.9    6:50/M
      41    Charles Williams        Hyde Park  NY       30    12 M 30-39    1:19:17.9    6:50/M
      42    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         59     4 M 50-59    1:19:37.2    6:52/M
      43    Pat Seelig              Meriden  CT         22    11 M 20-29    1:19:52.3    6:53/M
      44    Patrick Malloy          Phoenix  MD         47     9 M 40-49    1:19:52.9    6:53/M
      45    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT      52     5 M 50-59    1:19:55.5    6:53/M
      46    Clay Howland            Providence  RI      41    10 M 40-49    1:19:58.4    6:54/M
      47    Megan Valentine         Colchester  VT      28     1 F 20-29    1:20:47.6    6:58/M
      48    Michael McCafferty      Glastonbury  CT     40    11 M 40-49    1:21:16.0    7:00/M
      49    Elvin Torres            Holyoke  MA         43    12 M 40-49    1:21:22.5    7:01/M
      50    Stephanie Lenihan       Groton  CT          21     2 F 20-29    1:21:30.2    7:02/M
      51    Peter Harris            Niantic  CT         42    13 M 40-49    1:21:38.6    7:02/M
      52    Ed Mokoski              Rockfall  CT        41    14 M 40-49    1:21:57.5    7:04/M
      53    Gregory Gannoti         Quaker Hill  CT     42    15 M 40-49    1:22:17.3    7:06/M
      54    Patrick Jacksin         North Franklin  CT  48    16 M 40-49    1:22:25.3    7:06/M
      55    Jeff Miller             Middletown  CT      52     6 M 50-59    1:22:52.5    7:09/M
      56    Pete Pazik              Wallingford  CT     43    17 M 40-49    1:22:54.6    7:09/M
      57    Molly Hyde              Baltimore  MD       24     3 F 20-29    1:23:03.7    7:10/M
      58    Fred Gaston             Wilton  CT          48    18 M 40-49    1:23:04.5    7:10/M
      59    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT         28    12 M 20-29    1:23:14.9    7:11/M
      60    Scott Edwards           North Stonington  C 43    19 M 40-49    1:23:16.9    7:11/M
      61    Mark Novotny            East Lyme  CT       50     7 M 50-59    1:23:39.9    7:13/M
      62    Elizabeth Ritter        Quaker Hill  CT     19     1 F  2-19    1:24:16.7    7:16/M
      63    Walter Smolenski        Colchester  CT      51     8 M 50-59    1:24:22.6    7:16/M
      64    Ivan Villar             Lebanon  CT         18     7 M  2-19    1:24:25.8    7:17/M
      65    Phil Howard             Valencia  CA        45    20 M 40-49    1:24:29.4    7:17/M
      66    Burfoot Amby            Emmaus  PA          60     1 M 60-69    1:24:56.6    7:19/M
      67    John Valentine          Roxbury  VT         57     9 M 50-59    1:24:57.4    7:19/M
      68    Mike Darigan            Coventry  RI        55    10 M 50-59    1:25:14.6    7:21/M
      69    G Kamiyama              Waldwick  NJ        20    13 M 20-29    1:25:23.3    7:22/M
      70    Alison Gallerani        Uncasville  CT      40     1 F 40-49    1:25:31.1    7:22/M
      71    Art Byram               Glastonbury  CT     43    21 M 40-49    1:26:25.8    7:27/M
      72    Rock Bogdan             Haddam  CT          39    13 M 30-39    1:26:36.6    7:28/M
      73    Kristen Malloy          Phoenix  MD         16     2 F  2-19    1:26:36.9    7:28/M
      74    Brenson Albertson       Norwich  CT         20    14 M 20-29    1:26:42.4    7:28/M
      75    Erik Saszik             Evanston  IL        39    14 M 30-39    1:26:54.7    7:29/M
      76    Adam Bulewich           Salem  CT           31    15 M 30-39    1:26:56.1    7:30/M
      77    Bob Fernald             Hope Valley  RI     49    22 M 40-49    1:27:10.3    7:31/M
      78    Keith Almeida           Enfield  CT         55    11 M 50-59    1:27:39.1    7:33/M
      79    Amanda Chapman          Groton  CT          19     3 F  2-19    1:27:51.3    7:34/M
      80    David Magario           Jewett City  CT     48    23 M 40-49    1:27:51.7    7:34/M
      81    Michael Fritz           Ledyard  CT         50    12 M 50-59    1:27:58.9    7:35/M
      82    Joseph Balavender       Salem  CT           53    13 M 50-59    1:28:03.5    7:35/M
      83    Phil Schena             Voluntown  CT       52    14 M 50-59    1:28:19.3    7:37/M
      84    Dennis Marshall         Simsbury  CT        37    16 M 30-39    1:28:29.9    7:38/M
      85    John Gray               Columbus  OH        35    17 M 30-39    1:29:13.8    7:41/M
      86    Derek Albertson         Norwich  CT         44    24 M 40-49    1:29:14.3    7:42/M
      87    Cliora Rosa             Groton  CT          33     1 F 30-39    1:29:23.1    7:42/M
      88    Pete Colaizzo           Hyde Park  NY       42    25 M 40-49    1:29:30.5    7:43/M
      89    Craig Zettergren        Wallingford  CT     43    26 M 40-49    1:29:39.3    7:44/M
      90    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT     50    15 M 50-59    1:29:54.5    7:45/M
      91    Rich Ritchie            Rocky Hill  CT      33    18 M 30-39    1:30:15.4    7:47/M
      92    Jason Panzer            Fairfield  CT       36    19 M 30-39    1:30:17.6    7:47/M
      93    James Lyons             South Windsor  CT   42    27 M 40-49    1:30:21.0    7:47/M
      94    Gary Circosta           Rutland  MA         60     2 M 60-69    1:30:39.4    7:49/M
      95    Gregory Ozark           Marlborough  CT     44    28 M 40-49    1:30:49.2    7:50/M
      96    Todd Romilly            Norwich  CT         32    20 M 30-39    1:30:56.5    7:50/M
      97    Rich Rice               Uncasville  CT      47    29 M 40-49    1:31:07.1    7:51/M
      98    Daniel Carey            Bozrah  CT          19     8 M  2-19    1:31:37.3    7:54/M
      99    Alan Hall               Mystic  CT          51    16 M 50-59    1:31:47.3    7:55/M
     100    Rob Dahmer              Oakdale  CT         40    30 M 40-49    1:31:48.4    7:55/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Harry Lepp              Danielson  CT       50    17 M 50-59    1:31:59.4    7:56/M
     102    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      42    31 M 40-49    1:31:59.8    7:56/M
     103    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT      50    18 M 50-59    1:32:02.4    7:56/M
     104    Jack Morehouse          Stonington  CT      39    21 M 30-39    1:32:39.8    7:59/M
     105    Diane Malloy            Phoenix  MD         50     1 F 50-59    1:33:00.1    8:01/M
     106    Darcy Jacobitz          New London  CT      35    22 M 30-39    1:33:02.5    8:01/M
     107    Duane Beffa-Negrini     Stafford Springs  C 55    19 M 50-59    1:33:05.1    8:01/M
     108    Marc Berry              East Greenwich  RI  29    15 M 20-29    1:33:39.9    8:04/M
     109    William Thomas Jr       Southbridge  MA     32    23 M 30-39    1:33:42.2    8:05/M
     110    Scott Deslongchamps     Grosvenor Dale  CT  37    24 M 30-39    1:33:45.7    8:05/M
     111    Craig Pettit            Norwich  CT         49    32 M 40-49    1:34:08.3    8:07/M
     112    Neil Goldman            Mystic  CT          43    33 M 40-49    1:34:10.6    8:07/M
     113    Jo Marchhetti           Newington  CT       64     1 F 60-69    1:34:21.0    8:08/M
     114    Joel Boucher            Hampden  MA         53    20 M 50-59    1:34:43.1    8:10/M
     115    David Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT       53    21 M 50-59    1:34:44.0    8:10/M
     116    Dean Festa              Oakdale  CT         54    22 M 50-59    1:34:45.3    8:10/M
     117    Eric Arvidson           New London  CT      40    34 M 40-49    1:34:45.7    8:10/M
     118    Paul Daversa            Wilton  CT          43    35 M 40-49    1:34:51.1    8:11/M
     119    John Denatle            Brooklyn  NY        48    36 M 40-49    1:34:58.4    8:11/M
     120    Dean Berardi            Jewett City  CT     46    37 M 40-49    1:35:00.4    8:11/M
     121    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         63     3 M 60-69    1:35:04.9    8:12/M
     122    Jeff Sowa               Middletown  CT      39    25 M 30-39    1:35:35.4    8:14/M
     123    Peter Orni              Ashburnham  MA      64     4 M 60-69    1:35:37.7    8:15/M
     124    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT     52    23 M 50-59    1:35:52.2    8:16/M
     125    Fred Mason              Smithfield  RI      47    38 M 40-49    1:36:17.3    8:18/M
     126    Doug Barlow             Norwich  CT         50    24 M 50-59    1:36:32.4    8:19/M
     127    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT       50    25 M 50-59    1:36:39.4    8:20/M
     128    Gail Martin             Sharon  MA          42     2 F 40-49    1:36:49.8    8:21/M
     129    Jeff Juckle             Westerly  RI        43    39 M 40-49    1:37:05.0    8:22/M
     130    Joe Lemieux             Norwich  CT         55    26 M 50-59    1:37:24.6    8:24/M
     131    Terrence Stansfield     Warwick  RI         45    40 M 40-49    1:37:46.0    8:26/M
     132    Mohsen Safari           Groton  CT          56    27 M 50-59    1:37:51.3    8:26/M
     133    Josh Harwell            Mystic  CT          33    26 M 30-39    1:38:16.2    8:28/M
     134    Kevin Hanrahan          New London  CT      43    41 M 40-49    1:38:22.1    8:29/M
     135    Mary Crowley            Brooklyn  NY        48     3 F 40-49    1:38:25.2    8:29/M
     136    James Morren            Stonington  CT      23    16 M 20-29    1:39:00.4    8:32/M
     137    Jim Murphy              Mystic  CT          48    42 M 40-49    1:39:00.9    8:32/M
     138    J Gotta                 Portland  CT        57    28 M 50-59    1:39:08.4    8:33/M
     139    Michael Flore           Bohemia  NY         19     9 M  2-19    1:39:13.7    8:33/M
     140    Steve Kearney           Chesterton  IN      58    29 M 50-59    1:39:18.1    8:34/M
     141    Christopher Zak         Milford  CT         38    27 M 30-39    1:39:26.6    8:34/M
     142    Sarah Croucher          Middletown  CT      27     4 F 20-29    1:39:29.5    8:35/M
     143    Terry Oneill            Holyoke  MA         20    17 M 20-29    1:39:29.9    8:35/M
     144    Elisabeth Martin-Shasho Willimantic  CT     39     2 F 30-39    1:39:38.1    8:35/M
     145    Keron Smith             Manchester  CT      31     3 F 30-39    1:39:40.8    8:36/M
     146    Matthew Goetz           West Hartford  CT   42    43 M 40-49    1:39:52.2    8:37/M
     147    David Aronson           Monson  MA          52    30 M 50-59    1:39:57.3    8:37/M
     148    Kelly Kincaid           New London  CT      28     5 F 20-29    1:39:59.1    8:37/M
     149    Steven Barrett          East Hartford  CT   43    44 M 40-49    1:40:44.1    8:41/M
     150    Eric Gross              Hyde Park  NY       50    31 M 50-59    1:41:18.3    8:44/M
     151    Frank Fiala             East Haddam  CT     47    45 M 40-49    1:41:29.0    8:45/M
     152    Kathy Cashman           Jewett City  CT     51     2 F 50-59    1:41:31.8    8:45/M
     153    Gianne Ficarra          Westerly  RI        56    32 M 50-59    1:41:33.5    8:45/M
     154    David Rivera            Holyoke  MA         41    46 M 40-49    1:41:40.8    8:46/M
     155    Babbara Goodrich        New London  CT      53     3 F 50-59    1:41:54.7    8:47/M
     156    Scott Crader            Mystic  CT          42    47 M 40-49    1:41:57.1    8:47/M
     157    Bob Myers               New London  CT      45    48 M 40-49    1:42:01.1    8:48/M
     158    Dave Lathrop            Norwich  CT         53    33 M 50-59    1:42:46.1    8:52/M
     159    Bob Stoy                New York  NY        28    18 M 20-29    1:43:05.1    8:53/M
     160    Jim Kennedy             Goshen  NY          60     5 M 60-69    1:43:09.2    8:54/M
     161    Brenda Morris           Worcester  MA       40     4 F 40-49    1:43:11.2    8:54/M
     162    Judy Mikolacjzak        North Grosvenordale 41     5 F 40-49    1:43:37.0    8:56/M
     163    April Norman            Woodstock  CT       25     6 F 20-29    1:43:37.4    8:56/M
     164    Joseph Liguore          Ledyard  CT         49    49 M 40-49    1:43:45.1    8:57/M
     165    Paola Howard            Valencia  CA        44     6 F 40-49    1:44:03.3    8:58/M
     166    Jean Searle             Taftville  CT       37     4 F 30-39    1:44:05.2    8:58/M
     167    Ken Searle              Waterford  CT       39    28 M 30-39    1:44:05.6    8:58/M
     168    Eileen Edwards          North Stonington  C 43     7 F 40-49    1:44:08.3    8:59/M
     169    Paul Toth               New London  CT      53    34 M 50-59    1:44:13.0    8:59/M
     170    Marianne Withington     Plymouth  MA        52     4 F 50-59    1:44:16.4    8:59/M
     171    Guy Cashman             Jewett City  CT     52    35 M 50-59    1:44:21.5    9:00/M
     172    Marcus Brucoli          Waterford  CT       36    29 M 30-39    1:44:24.4    9:00/M
     173    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT        42     8 F 40-49    1:44:30.6    9:01/M
     174    Bob Fucci               Guilford  CT        48    50 M 40-49    1:44:35.1    9:01/M
     175    Tim Londo               West Springfield  M 41    51 M 40-49    1:44:38.5    9:01/M
     176    John Sloan              Manchester  CT      50    36 M 50-59    1:44:40.5    9:01/M
     177    Ronald Lewis            Quaker Hill  CT     38    30 M 30-39    1:44:51.3    9:02/M
     178    Ronald Robitaille       Norton  MA          67     6 M 60-69    1:44:59.9    9:03/M
     179    Greg Felber             New London  CT      27    19 M 20-29    1:45:00.8    9:03/M
     180    Bill McGugan            Manchester  CT      52    37 M 50-59    1:45:06.1    9:04/M
     181    Maureen Fahey           Colchester  CT      40     9 F 40-49    1:45:09.6    9:04/M
     182    Brian Hickey            Niantic  CT         36    31 M 30-39    1:45:10.1    9:04/M
     183    Stuart Vyse             Stonington  CT      56    38 M 50-59    1:45:13.1    9:04/M
     184    David Brady             Niantic  CT         54    39 M 50-59    1:45:18.0    9:05/M
     185    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      51    40 M 50-59    1:45:46.7    9:07/M
     186    Stephanie Potts         Hope Valley  RI     39     5 F 30-39    1:45:54.0    9:08/M
     187    Susan Smith             New London  CT      49    10 F 40-49    1:45:56.9    9:08/M
     188    Henry Grills            Westerly  RI        70     1 M 70-99    1:46:17.6    9:10/M
     189    Courtney Witt           Colchester  CT      41    11 F 40-49    1:46:42.6    9:12/M
     190    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT        52     5 F 50-59    1:46:52.0    9:13/M
     191    John Pickering          Quaker Hill  CT     39    32 M 30-39    1:46:54.4    9:13/M
     192    William Varhue          Middletown  CT      43    52 M 40-49    1:46:58.6    9:13/M
     193    Peter Cole              Groton  CT          28    20 M 20-29    1:47:04.5    9:14/M
     194    Jimmy Raymond           Enfield  CT         59    41 M 50-59    1:47:13.7    9:15/M
     195    Joshua Sheppard         Niantic  CT         27    21 M 20-29    1:47:17.6    9:15/M
     196    Kelly O'Donnell         Waterford  CT       51     6 F 50-59    1:47:19.8    9:15/M
     197    Amy Teper               Jewett City  CT     32     6 F 30-39    1:47:28.1    9:16/M
     198    Kathryn Zenowitz        Groton  CT          19     4 F  2-19    1:47:33.0    9:16/M
     199    Tina Gray               Columbus  OH        34     7 F 30-39    1:47:36.0    9:17/M
     200    Nelson Wyman            Newington  CT       61     7 M 60-69    1:48:10.6    9:19/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Craig Plante            North Franklin  CT  33    33 M 30-39    1:48:22.6    9:21/M
     202    Eddie Gorecki           Farmington  CT      53    42 M 50-59    1:48:29.2    9:21/M
     203    Debra Schena            Voluntown  CT       51     7 F 50-59    1:48:33.0    9:21/M
     204    Erica Jaeger            New York  NY        26     7 F 20-29    1:48:35.9    9:22/M
     205    Christian Morrison      Shelton  CT         43    53 M 40-49    1:48:45.4    9:23/M
     206    Ed Dowling              Milton  MA          51    43 M 50-59    1:49:11.8    9:25/M
     207    Alvin Lewis             New London  CT      56    44 M 50-59    1:49:14.8    9:25/M
     208    Pamela Colasacco        Needham  MA         24     8 F 20-29    1:49:36.7    9:27/M
     209    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          62     8 M 60-69    1:49:44.0    9:28/M
     210    Mark Chartier           Baltic  CT          37    34 M 30-39    1:49:54.5    9:28/M
     211    James Moody             Mystic  CT          46    54 M 40-49    1:50:03.6    9:29/M
     212    Karen Cook              Colchester  CT      31     8 F 30-39    1:50:24.1    9:31/M
     213    Allen Horner            Southington  CT     54    45 M 50-59    1:50:32.3    9:32/M
     214    Susan McCarthy          Pawcatuck  CT       49    12 F 40-49    1:50:34.9    9:32/M
     215    Tina Cygan              New London  CT      37     9 F 30-39    1:50:57.1    9:34/M
     216    Monique Robitaille      Norton  MA          65     2 F 60-69    1:51:25.1    9:36/M
     217    John Umland             New London  CT      37    35 M 30-39    1:51:30.5    9:37/M
     218    Peggy Pelland           North Stonington  C 51     8 F 50-59    1:51:30.8    9:37/M
     219    Richard Chromik         East Hartford  CT   49    55 M 40-49    1:51:32.9    9:37/M
     220    Melissa Jankowski       Gales Ferry  CT     34    10 F 30-39    1:51:42.4    9:38/M
     221    Amy Arnio               Canterbury  CT      27     9 F 20-29    1:51:55.1    9:39/M
     222    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT       40    56 M 40-49    1:51:57.1    9:39/M
     223    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT          41    13 F 40-49    1:52:17.7    9:41/M
     224    Rose Famiglietti        Wethersfield  CT    58     9 F 50-59    1:52:25.5    9:41/M
     225    Melissa Ewing           Stafford Springs  C 41    14 F 40-49    1:52:29.2    9:42/M
     226    Carol-Ann Myers         New London  CT      32    11 F 30-39    1:52:32.2    9:42/M
     227    Jamie Sanger            Fairfield  CT       39    36 M 30-39    1:52:38.4    9:43/M
     228    Carrie Modon            Mystic  CT          36    12 F 30-39    1:52:44.7    9:43/M
     229    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT     31    37 M 30-39    1:52:48.1    9:43/M
     230    Tom Zukowski            Enfield  CT         41    57 M 40-49    1:52:53.2    9:44/M
     231    Hannah Cooke            East Granby  CT     17     5 F  2-19    1:53:25.9    9:47/M
     232    Jessica Klein           Vernon Rockville  C 25    10 F 20-29    1:53:40.1    9:48/M
     233    Christine Gray          Sudbury  MA         36    13 F 30-39    1:53:45.6    9:48/M
     234    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford  CT       39    38 M 30-39    1:53:56.9    9:49/M
     235    Tom Swim                Groton  CT          62     9 M 60-69    1:54:18.9    9:51/M
     236    Thomas Miller           Jamaica Plain  MA   29    22 M 20-29    1:54:23.0    9:52/M
     237    Taury Miller            Roslindale  MA      29    11 F 20-29    1:54:23.4    9:52/M
     238    Dan Witsil              Baltimore  MD       25    23 M 20-29    1:54:55.1    9:54/M
     239    Rick Mitton             Oakdale  CT         49    58 M 40-49    1:55:11.0    9:56/M
     240    Jennifer Talon          Southington  CT     30    14 F 30-39    1:55:35.3    9:58/M
     241    John Cietanno           Westbrook  CT       64    10 M 60-69    1:55:43.3    9:59/M
     242    Anne Gaston             Westerly  RI        51    10 F 50-59    1:55:47.5    9:59/M
     243    Bob Niedbala            Norwich  CT         60    11 M 60-69    1:56:04.4   10:00/M
     244    Erin Ridge              West Hartford  CT   32    15 F 30-39    1:56:10.3   10:01/M
     245    Mo Schoenthal           Yantic  CT          27    12 F 20-29    1:56:34.8   10:03/M
     246    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       54    46 M 50-59    1:56:45.6   10:04/M
     247    Bruce Olean             Hope Valley  RI     62    12 M 60-69    1:56:58.4   10:05/M
     248    Josh Reid               Baltic  CT          18    10 M  2-19    1:57:00.9   10:05/M
     249    Gloria Grace-Ferri      Old Lyme  CT        52    11 F 50-59    1:57:02.2   10:05/M
     250    Steve Warner            Broad Brook  CT     39    39 M 30-39    1:57:11.8   10:06/M
     251    Thomas Clark            Colchester  CT      54    47 M 50-59    1:57:18.3   10:07/M
     252    William Brown           Niantic  CT         46    59 M 40-49    1:57:39.1   10:09/M
     253    Amy Grundt              Providence  RI      34    16 F 30-39    1:57:40.8   10:09/M
     254    Victor Dowling          West Hartford  CT   50    48 M 50-59    1:58:11.6   10:11/M
     255    Evan Cartell            Trumbull  CT        30    40 M 30-39    1:58:20.1   10:12/M
     256    Elizabeth Norrison      East Lyme  CT       35    17 F 30-39    1:58:38.2   10:14/M
     257    Andre Mesnil            Manchester  CT      48    60 M 40-49    1:59:19.2   10:17/M
     258    Luis Martinez           Uncasville  CT      52    49 M 50-59    1:59:20.6   10:17/M
     259    Tobin Morey             Columbia  CT        47    61 M 40-49    2:00:16.8   10:22/M
     260    Catherine Beebe         Clinton  CT         47    15 F 40-49    2:00:20.2   10:22/M
     261    Mary Boucher            East Lyme  CT       43    16 F 40-49    2:00:53.1   10:25/M
     262    Steven Boucher          East Lyme  CT       49    62 M 40-49    2:00:53.7   10:25/M
     263    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         64    13 M 60-69    2:00:58.2   10:26/M
     264    Ryan Lamanna            East Haven  CT      24    24 M 20-29    2:00:59.3   10:26/M
     265    Roger Petersen          Broad Brook  CT     53    50 M 50-59    2:01:22.9   10:28/M
     266    Alexandra Forsyth       Boston  MA          33    18 F 30-39    2:01:52.8   10:30/M
     267    John Dent               South Hadley  MA    53    51 M 50-59    2:02:20.4   10:33/M
     268    Patrick Richardson      Plantsville  CT     37    41 M 30-39    2:02:21.6   10:33/M
     269    Stephen Todd            New Hartford  CT    42    63 M 40-49    2:02:36.9   10:34/M
     270    Chris Fabry             Jewett City  CT     29    25 M 20-29    2:02:50.8   10:35/M
     271    Stacy Clark             Norwich  CT         29    26 M 20-29    2:02:56.6   10:36/M
     272    Rebecca Corso           Lebanon  CT         18     6 F  2-19    2:03:26.9   10:38/M
     273    Lauren Polana           Lebanon  CT         18     7 F  2-19    2:03:27.2   10:39/M
     274    Grace Anderson          Cromwell  CT        24    13 F 20-29    2:03:59.3   10:41/M
     275    Betzy Torres            New Britain  CT     38    19 F 30-39    2:04:01.2   10:41/M
     276    Joseph Jarmie           East Haven  CT      51    52 M 50-59    2:04:04.5   10:42/M
     277    George Papuga           East Haven  CT      64    14 M 60-69    2:04:25.0   10:44/M
     278    Liz Andstrom            Plainfield  CT      52    12 F 50-59    2:04:30.2   10:44/M
     279    Adam Sprecace           New London  CT      37    42 M 30-39    2:04:30.8   10:44/M
     280    Martha Huston           North Scituate  RI  49    17 F 40-49    2:04:35.4   10:44/M
     281    Charlie Glasson         Roslindale  MA      31    43 M 30-39    2:04:50.5   10:46/M
     282    Loren Hickey            Roslindale  MA      26    14 F 20-29    2:04:50.8   10:46/M
     283    Lori Andrzeicik         Jewett City  CT     42    18 F 40-49    2:05:08.5   10:47/M
     284    Dick Hogh               Fishers Island  NY  67    15 M 60-69    2:05:39.2   10:50/M
     285    David Weber             East Lyme  CT       64    16 M 60-69    2:06:42.5   10:55/M
     286    Gale Balavender         Salem  CT           54    13 F 50-59    2:07:27.4   10:59/M
     287    Rosa Fontanez           Ledyard  CT         48    19 F 40-49    2:08:35.7   11:05/M
     288    Lauren Walling          Niantic  CT         40    20 F 40-49    2:10:33.3   11:15/M
     289    James Crowley           Cambridge  MA       43    64 M 40-49    2:11:06.4   11:18/M
     290    Mike Crowley            Bath  ME            41    65 M 40-49    2:11:06.7   11:18/M
     291    Jack Crowley            Tampa  FL           44    66 M 40-49    2:11:07.0   11:18/M
     292    Timothy Johnson         Niantic  CT         46    67 M 40-49    2:11:23.0   11:20/M
     293    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT         62     3 F 60-69    2:11:33.6   11:20/M
     294    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           53    53 M 50-59    2:11:34.0   11:21/M
     295    Kristine Valentini      West Springfield  M 36    20 F 30-39    2:12:53.1   11:27/M
     296    Geroge Wislo            Newington  CT       57    54 M 50-59    2:12:57.3   11:28/M
     297    Brian Benson            New Britain  CT     39    44 M 30-39    2:13:03.2   11:28/M
     298    Rebecca Burke           Middletown  CT      31    21 F 30-39    2:13:03.8   11:28/M
     299    Elizabeth Perry         Niantic  CT         44    21 F 40-49    2:13:04.9   11:28/M
     300    Karen Short             New London  CT      46    22 F 40-49    2:13:06.7   11:28/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     301    Kathleen Mason          Salem  CT           55    14 F 50-59    2:13:08.5   11:29/M
     302    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          57    15 F 50-59    2:14:21.8   11:35/M
     303    Debra St Germain        Hartford  CT        51    16 F 50-59    2:14:37.0   11:36/M
     304    Helen Lancaster         New London  CT      47    23 F 40-49    2:14:37.1   11:36/M
     305    Randall Potterton       Abington  CT        48    68 M 40-49    2:19:14.3   12:00/M
     306    Participant b-  999                          2    11 M  2-19    2:20:18.7   12:06/M
     307    Tina Clemmey            Middletown  CT      43    24 F 40-49    2:20:51.4   12:09/M
     308    Bob Walsh               West Hartford  CT   49    69 M 40-49    2:21:03.9   12:10/M
     309    Virginia Mullen         Unionville  CT      68     4 F 60-69    2:21:39.7   12:13/M
     310    Ed Evis                 Unionville  CT      67    17 M 60-69    2:23:01.4   12:20/M
     311    Ann Leal                Waterford  CT       46    25 F 40-49    2:23:01.7   12:20/M
     312    Anna Ing                Springfield  VA     19     8 F  2-19    2:23:24.1   12:22/M
     313    Lesley Hapgood          Middletown  CT      51    17 F 50-59    2:23:58.2   12:25/M
     314    Candace Porter          Voluntown  CT       50    18 F 50-59    2:26:13.1   12:36/M
     315    Judy Cooke              East Granby  CT     50    19 F 50-59    2:31:11.5   13:02/M
     316    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT    61    18 M 60-69    2:31:15.8   13:02/M
     317    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 73     2 M 70-99    2:35:14.0   13:23/M
     318    Victor Haddad           Somerset  MA        75     3 M 70-99    2:37:11.9   13:33/M
     319    Jeannette Cyr           Berlin  CT          73     1 F 70-99    2:42:39.2   14:01/M