Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Aug18_Libert_set1.shtml

Liberty Bank Clinton Bluefish 5K

Clinton, CT, August 18, 2007

Liberty Bank Clinton Bluefish 5K

For more race information, see Liberty Bank Clinton Bluefish 5K.

Blue Fish2007 Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race
  Clinton, CT | Saturday August 18, 2007  | Source: Platt Systems 
Results: Overall | Divisions

"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL                                                                FINAL        DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE  PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ==== =====
  1    David Bridgewater            23M M2029 Unionville CT            15:31  5:00    1/17    1   211  
  2    Christopher Zablocki         19M M1319 Essex CT                 15:42  5:03    1/33    2   225  
  3    Sam Haney                    16M M1319 Essex Ct                 17:01  5:29    2/33    3   44   
  4    Sean Nestor                  16M M1319 Madison CT               17:11  5:32    3/33    4   189  
  5    Brian Selfors                42M M4049 Essex CT                 17:17  5:34    1/38    5   237  
  6    Kyle Roberts                 16M M1319 Higganum CT              17:20  5:35    4/33    6   67   
  7    Doug Leenhouts               24M M2029 Auburndale MA            17:21  5:35    2/17    7   12   
  8    Kyle Reiss                   17M M1319 North Haven CT           17:24  5:36    5/33    8   195  
  9    Joseph Tarantello            21M M2029 Cheshire CT              17:27  5:37    3/17    9   257  
  10   Michael Waterbury            17M M1319 Higganum CT              17:40  5:41    6/33    10  31   
  11   Trevor Manuel                16M M1319 Old Saybrook CT          18:09  5:51    7/33    11  200  
  12   Charlie Iselin               44M M4049 Chester CT               18:17  5:53    2/38    12  272  
  13   Kevin Woodin                 28M M2029 W. Haven CT              18:20  5:54    4/17    13  79   
  14   Sean Mcclaughlin             21M M2029 Branford CT              18:22  5:55    5/17    14  235  
  15   Nathan Pawelek               38M M3039 Clinton CT               18:23  5:55    1/18    15  186  
  16   Alan MacDougall              42M M4049 Branford CT              18:29  5:57    3/38    16  138  
  17   Maureen Terwilliger          39F F3039 Guilford CT              18:44  6:02    1/27    1   242  
  18   David Tommaso                24M M2029 Branford CT              18:48  6:03    6/17    17  197  
  19   Nick Lemon                   15M M1319 Middletown CT            18:51  6:04    8/33    18  266  
  20   John Shepherd                51M M5059 Essex CT                 18:53  6:05    1/36    19  229  
  21   Harold Etherington           45M M4049 Durham CT                19:38  6:19    4/38    20  106  
  22   Nick Bai                     17M M1319 Old Saybrook CT          19:42  6:21    9/33    21  289  
  23   Ed Mokoski                   41M M4049 Rockfall CT              19:43  6:21    5/38    22  322  
  24   Don Kerivan                  44M M4049 Brookline MA             19:44  6:21    6/38    23  214  
  25   John Corona                  15M M1319 Durham CT                19:53  6:24   10/33    24  281  
  26   Bill Harriman                49M M4049 Portland CT              19:55  6:25    7/38    25  75   
  27   Scott Bristol                34M M3039 Saybrook CT              20:04  6:28    2/18    26  11   
  28   Kurt DeGuzman                47M M4049 New Haven CT             20:11  6:30    8/38    27  99   
  29   Alan Heyer                   51M M5059 Clinton CT               20:15  6:31    2/36    28  82   
  30   John Carroll                 44M M4049 Clinton CT               20:16  6:32    9/38    29  155  
  31   Dave Jacobs                  62M M6069 Niantic CT               20:17  6:32    1/11    30  5    
  32   Donald Nuhn                  55M M5059 Westbrook CT             20:19  6:33    3/36    31  283  
  33   Adamo Fusaro                 16M M1319 Westbrook CT             20:25  6:35   11/33    32  95   
  34   Christopher Egan             43M M4049 Clinton CT               20:29  6:36   10/38    33  166  
  35   Dana Callahan                15F F1319 Essex CT                 20:29  6:36    1/35    2   231  
  36   Marcy Withington             37F F3039 Old Lyme CT              20:46  6:41    2/27    3   293  
  37   Kyle Waterbury               14M M1319 Clinton CT               20:52  6:43   12/33    34  179  
  38   Jacob McBride                18M M1319 Clinton CT               20:55  6:44   13/33    35  243  
  39   Tony Hollister               60M M6069 E. Htfd CT               20:58  6:45    2/11    36  9    
  40   Ryan Slobin                  18M M1319 Old Saybrook CT          21:00  6:46   14/33    37  280  
  41   Glenn Jette                  52M M5059 Old Lyme CT              21:03  6:47    4/36    38  196  
  42   Ellen Schneider              16F F1319 Madison CT               21:10  6:49    2/35    4   20   
  43   Hillary Maxson               15F F1319 Old Saybrook CT          21:12  6:50    3/35    5   104  
  44   Matthew Beland               14M M1319 Woodbridge CT            21:21  6:53   15/33    39  216  
  45   Chris Hayden                 25F F2029 Clinton CT               21:23  6:53    1/19    6   259  
  46   Thomas Provencher            37M M3039 Clinton CT               21:25  6:54    3/18    40  34   
  47   Matt Bertelli                19M M1319 Clinton CT               21:28  6:55   16/33    41  164  
  48   Marco Canetta                17M M1319 Madison CT               21:28  6:55   17/33    42  158  
  49   Raphael Torres               60M M6069 W haven CT               21:30  6:56    3/11    43  254  
  50   Richard Gallagher            44M M4049 Clinton CT               21:32  6:56   11/38    44  172  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  51   Timothy Hogan                41M M4049 Killingworth CT          21:34  6:57   12/38    45  223  
  52   (Mr.) Way Hedding            57M M5059 Niantic CT               21:35  6:57    5/36    46  90   
  53   Barbara Pearce               52F F5059 Guilford CT              21:36  6:58    1/9     7   150  
  54   Matt Corcoran                43M M4049 Clinton CT               21:40  6:59   13/38    47  88   
  55   Ken Conforto                 60M M6069 Essex CT                 21:42  6:59    4/11    48  317  
  56   Michael Everra               18M M1319 Clinton CT               21:45  7:00   18/33    49  246  
  57   Alex Shultz                  16M M1319 Clinton CT               21:47  7:01   19/33    50  59   
  58   Jonathan Perry               16M M1319 Uncasville CT            21:47  7:01   20/33    51  210  
  59   Jerry Augustine              62M M6069 Middletown CT            21:49  7:02    5/11    52  248  
  60   Scott Scherban               36M M3039 Madison CT               21:51  7:02    4/18    53  4    
  61   Missy Savage                 34F F3039 Clinton CT               21:56  7:04    3/27    8   61   
  62   Rich Steeves                 57M M5059 Guilford CT              21:58  7:05    6/36    54  33   
  63   Sara Beland                  12F F0912 Woodbridge CT            21:58  7:05    1/14    9   217  
  64   Betsy Carroll                47F F4049 Clinton CT               22:02  7:06    1/24    10  152  
  65   Scott Forbes                 16M M1319 Clinton CT               22:03  7:06   21/33    55  147  
  66   Adam Eldridge                26M M2029 Old Saybrook CT          22:09  7:08    7/17    56  169  
  67   Claire Millous               38F F3039 Wyoming RI               22:09  7:08    4/27    11  42   
  68   katie beland                 12F F0912 Woodbridge CT            22:17  7:11    2/14    12  218  
  69   Ben Mattheis                 53M M5059 Cheshire CT              22:27  7:14    7/36    57  234  
  70   Allyson Hentel-Koplin        35F F3039 New York NY              22:31  7:15    5/27    13  161  
  71   Jenna Worgul                 24F F2029 East Lyme CT             22:33  7:16    2/19    14  84   
  72   Thomas Keegan                44M M4049 W. Hartford CT           22:36  7:17   14/38    58  58   
  73   Robert G. Davis              56M M5059 Naugatuck CT             22:40  7:18    8/36    59  17   
  74   Timothy Parcell              25M M2029 Brighton MA              22:42  7:19    8/17    60  202  
  75   Guy Pulino                   62M M6069 Moodus CT                22:46  7:20    6/11    61  250  
  76   Brittany Carroll             15F F1319 Clinton CT               22:48  7:21    4/35    15  156  
  77   Wally Squier                 53M M5059 E. Hampton CT            22:49  7:21    9/36    62  68   
  78   Sebastian Pionnat            36M M3039 New Haven CT             22:53  7:22    5/18    63  321  
  79   Chelsey Barrios              17F F1319 Madison CT               22:54  7:23    5/35    16  40   
  80   Jack Marshall                58M M5059 MIddletown CT            22:55  7:23   10/36    64  213  
  81   Krista Borkowski             22F F2029 Old Saybrook CT          22:59  7:24    3/19    17  198  
  82   Theresa Brooks               28F F2029 Norwich CT               23:06  7:27    4/19    18  268  
  83   Joann Demicco                46F F4049 Planville CT             23:08  7:27    2/24    19  148  
  84   Kathy Bazinet                46F F4049 Wethersfield CT          23:09  7:28    3/24    20  258  
  85   Lauren Novakowski            41F F4049 Old Saybrook CT          23:11  7:28    4/24    21  297  
  86   Stephanie Carroll            12F F0912 Clinton CT               23:23  7:32    3/14    22  154  
  87   Tony Walsh                   52M M5059 Wethersfield CT          23:29  7:34   11/36    65  270  
  88   Chuck Bernier                43M M4049 Clinton CT               23:30  7:34   15/38    66  108  
  89   Elayne Fuller                31F F3039 Old Saybrook CT          23:35  7:36    6/27    23  267  
  90   Tom Butterfield              71M M70++ Windsor CT               23:38  7:37    1/8     67  117  
  91   janet Criscuolo              32F F3039 Woodbridge CT            23:41  7:38    7/27    24  220  
  92   Amy Provencher               39F F3039 Clinton CT               23:42  7:38    8/27    25  35   
  93   David Trufan                 24M M2029 W.Haven CT               23:44  7:39    9/17    68  29   
  94   Elizabeth Evans              17F F1319 Madison CT               23:46  7:39    6/35    26  226  
  95   Michael Fama                 53M M5059 Durham CT                23:47  7:40   12/36    69  80   
  96   Michael Farrell              34M M3039 Clinton CT               23:51  7:41    6/18    70  57   
  97   Bilbo Kania                  54M M5059 Southington CT           23:55  7:42   13/36    71  296  
  98   Zack Bernier                 13M M1319 Clinton CT               23:58  7:43   22/33    72  107  
  99   Thomas Galuardi              59M M5059 Killingworth CT          23:59  7:44   14/36    73  204  
  100  Bill Begg                    44M M4049 Newtown CT               24:02  7:45   16/38    77  308  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  101  Erin Begg                    13F F1319 Newtown CT               24:03  7:45    7/35    27  311  
  102  John Donnelly                28M M2029 New London CT            24:03  7:45   10/17    75  97   
  103  Kristin Paradis              23F F2029 Southington CT           24:06  7:46    5/19    28  139  
  104  Richard Afragola             14M M1319 Killingworth CT          24:06  7:46   23/33    76  265  
  105  Bill Begg                    44M M4049 Newtown CT               24:08  7:47   17/38    77  308  
  106  Donald Cyr                   42M M4049 Westbrook CT             24:12  7:48   18/38    78  122  
  107  Emily Gumbrecht              14F F1319 Madison CT               24:16  7:49    8/35    29  199  
  108  Emily Lane                   15F F1319 Clinton CT               24:24  7:52    9/35    30  183  
  109  Emily Barrios                19F F1319 Madison CT               24:24  7:52   10/35    31  232  
  110  Rich Afragola                44M M4049 Killingworth CT          24:25  7:52   19/38    79  264  
  111  Amy LaRocca                  16F F1319 Madison CT               24:26  7:52   11/35    32  98   
  112  Margit MacDougall            41F F4049 Branford CT              24:33  7:55    5/24    33  137  
  113  Steven Anderson              54M M5059 Clinton CT               24:39  7:57   15/36    80  43   
  114  Elena Schroeder              12F F0912 Clinton CT               24:41  7:57    4/14    34  131  
  115  Adam Bache                   34M M3039 Clinton CT               24:43  7:58    7/18    81  32   
  116  Tyler Kane                   13M M1319 Harwich MA               24:47  7:59   24/33    82  73   
  117  Bruce Grisafe                14M M1319 Salem CT                 24:48  7:59   25/33    83  305  
  118  Karen Cook                   31F F3039 Colchester CT            24:49  8:00    9/27    35  167  
  119  Stacey Sullivan              43F F4049 Madison CT               24:52  8:01    6/24    36  96   
  120  Lawrence Lubitz              50M M5059 New York NY              24:54  8:01   16/36    84  24   
  121  David Byron-Brown            49M M4049 Brooklyn NY              24:54  8:01   20/38    85  53   
  122  Geoffrey Etherington         78M M70++ Killingworth CT          24:56  8:02    2/8     86  316  
  123  Kathryn Cyr                  12F F0912 Westbrook CT             24:58  8:03    5/14    37  124  
  124  Heather Kennedy              33F F3039 Madison CT               25:00  8:03   10/27    38  74   
  125  Michael Earles               44M M4049 Old Saybrook CT          25:03  8:04   21/38    87  149  
  126  Stuart Stritzel              11M M0912 Killingworth CT          25:05  8:05    1/9     88  207  
  127  Amelia Haney                 14F F1319 Essex CT                 25:07  8:06   12/35    39  230  
  128  Mike Koziy                   39M M3039 Clinton CT               25:07  8:06    8/18    89  126  
  129  Jamie (Ms.) Tiscia           19F F1319 Madison CT               25:12  8:07   13/35    40  144  
  130  Rachael Lubitz               13F F1319 New York NY              25:21  8:10   14/35    41  30   
  131  John Schroeder               14M M1319 Clinton CT               25:22  8:10   26/33    90  132  
  132  Emma Richard                 12F F0912 S. Windsor CT            25:23  8:11    6/14    42  50   
  133  Matthew Lubs                 21M M2029 Saybrook CT              25:26  8:12   11/17    91  66   
  134  Kyle Mccuaghlin              14M M1319 Branford CT              25:26  8:12   27/33    92  233  
  135  Tristan Stritzel             10M M0912 Killingworth CT          25:29  8:13    2/9     93  208  
  136  Jack Hoover                  56M M5059 Clinton CT               25:30  8:13   17/36    94  323  
  137  Rita Lubitz                  51F F5059 New York NY              25:34  8:14    2/9     43  25   
  138  William Olsen                59M M5059 Clinton CT               25:35  8:15   18/36    95  1    
  139  Christopher Tunney           35M M3039 Clinton CT               25:35  8:15    9/18    96  190  
  140  Michael Powers               44M M4049 Clinton CT               25:35  8:15   22/38    97  86   
  141  Anne Merrer                  29F F2029 Columbia CT              25:43  8:17    6/19    44  168  
  142  Rick Young                   54M M5059 Clinton CT               25:43  8:17   19/36    98  160  
  143  Alicia Todzia                28F F2029 Higganum CT              25:44  8:18    7/19    45  128  
  144  Jon Todzia                   28M M2029 Higganum CT              25:44  8:18   12/17    99  127  
  145  Kerry Hayes                  16F F1319 Clinton CT               25:50  8:19   15/35    46  279  
  146  Lisa Buchta                  40F F4049 Branford CT              25:53  8:20    7/24    47  157  
  147  Karl Salvati                 54M M5059 N. Haven CT              25:54  8:21   20/36    100 116  
  148  Bill Sullivan                43M M4049 -- CT                    25:55  8:21   23/38    101 187  
  149  Morgan Carlson               11F F0912 Clinton CT               25:55  8:21    7/14    48  22   
  150  Leah Begg                    38F F3039 Newtown CT               25:55  8:21   11/27    49  312  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  151  Mark Richards                56M M5059 Clinton CT               25:56  8:21   21/36    102 16   
  152  Mark Ferris                  56M M5059 Madison CT               25:56  8:21   22/36    103 76   
  153  Brian Goldblatt              51M M5059 W.Hartford CT            25:58  8:22   23/36    104 54   
  154  Kyle Pember                  15M M1319 Madison CT               26:00  8:23   28/33    105 292  
  155  Grace Anderson               24F F2029 Cromwell CT              26:01  8:23    8/19    50  245  
  156  Mark Carlson                 44M M4049 Clinton CT               26:01  8:23   24/38    106 21   
  157  Lauren Larochelle            14F F1319 Madison CT               26:02  8:23   16/35    51  212  
  158  Keith Rockwell               49M M4049 Clinton CT               26:04  8:24   25/38    107 178  
  159  Greta Morgan                 39F F3039 Stow MA                  26:05  8:24   12/27    52  135  
  160  Britney Nemeth               14F F1319 Old Saybrook CT          26:12  8:27   17/35    53  206  
  161  David Darby                  34M M3039 Torrington CT            26:20  8:29   10/18    108 26   
  162  Ian Lowell                   30M M3039 Southbury CT             26:23  8:30   11/18    109 121  
  163  Sherry Langrock              21F F2029 Southbury CT             26:23  8:30    9/19    54  159  
  164  reagan Krane                 49M M4049 Westbrook CT             26:26  8:31   26/38    110 241  
  165  Barbara Segaloff             62F F6069 Clinton CT               26:27  8:31    1/3     55  260  
  166  Peter Zablocki               12M M0912 Essex CT                 26:29  8:32    3/9     111 238  
  167  Christopher Hyfield          42M M4049 Westbrook CT             26:38  8:35   27/38    112 284  
  168  Robin Stevens                43F F4049 Clinton CT               26:39  8:35    8/24    56  62   
  169  Courtney Carroll              9F F0912 Clinton CT               26:44  8:37    8/14    57  153  
  170  Robert G. Boudreau           43M M4049 Clinton CT               26:56  8:41   28/38    113 56   
  171  Maura Woods                  14F F1319 Old Saybrook CT          26:58  8:41   18/35    58  105  
  172  Eric Manuel                  12M M0912 Old Saybrook CT          26:59  8:42    4/9     114 201  
  173  William Gagnon               71M M70++ Saybrook CT              27:00  8:42    3/8     115 36   
  174  Lauren Cyr                   10F F0912 Westbrook CT             27:01  8:42    9/14    59  125  
  175  Steve Caroarelli             52M M5059 Madison CT               27:01  8:42   24/36    116 303  
  176  Courtney Gagne               15F F1319 Clinton CT               27:03  8:43   19/35    60  295  
  177  Jessica Lane                 17F F1319 Clinton CT               27:09  8:45   20/35    61  184  
  178  Laura Morse                  39F F3039 Clinton CT               27:11  8:46   13/27    62  7    
  179  Jeff Morse                   42M M4049 Clinton CT               27:11  8:46   29/38    117 6    
  180  Joseph Goberman              38M M3039 Clinton CT               27:23  8:49   12/18    118 221  
  181  Daniel Goberman              35M M3039 E GRanby CT              27:23  8:49   13/18    119 222  
  182  LIsa Haupt                   45F F4049 Clinton CT               27:26  8:50    9/24    63  193  
  183  Clinton Miller               26M M2029 Old Saybrook CT          27:28  8:51   13/17    120 320  
  184  Andy Anderson                53M M5059 Meriden CT               27:31  8:52   25/36    121 244  
  185  Roman Sterzycki              58M M5059 Madison CT               27:32  8:52   26/36    122 315  
  186  Larissa Schroeder            40F F4049 Clinton CT               27:32  8:52   10/24    64  133  
  187  Carolyn Bai                  14F F1319 Old Saybrook CT          27:32  8:52   21/35    65  290  
  188  Mary Boucher                 43F F4049 East Lyme CT             27:36  8:54   11/24    66  119  
  189  Steven Boucher               49M M4049 East Lyme CT             27:36  8:54   30/38    123 118  
  190  Bill Witecki                 36M M3039 Durham CT                27:37  8:54   14/18    124 205  
  191  Heather Darby                32F F3039 Torrington CT            27:38  8:54   14/27    67  27   
  192  Colin Lane                   24M M2029 Ridgefield CT            27:43  8:56   14/17    125 83   
  193  Soffe Lowell                 33F F3039 Salt Lake City UT        27:44  8:56   15/27    68  203  
  194  Kim Wright                   25F F2029 Hamden CT                27:48  8:58   10/19    69  93   
  195  Bruce Sr. Grisafe            53M M5059 Salem CT                 27:53  8:59   27/36    126 306  
  196  Eric Sperre                  21M M2029 Marion MA                28:07  9:04   15/17    127 115  
  197  Karen Cummings               36F F3039 Colchester CT            28:13  9:06   16/27    70  314  
  198  Julie Zablocki                8F F0008 Essex CT                 28:14  9:06    1/3     71  239  
  199  Donald Fowler                57M M5059 Clinton CT               28:16  9:07   28/36    128 249  
  200  Jennifer Hentel              36F F3039 Briarcliff NY            28:20  9:08   17/27    72  162  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  201  Bob Lundgren                 54M M5059 Clinton CT               28:22  9:09   29/36    129 14   
  202  Robert Bove                  22M M2029 New Haven CT             28:26  9:10   16/17    130 134  
  203  Samantha Tiscia              15F F1319 Madison CT               28:28  9:10   22/35    73  142  
  204  Julia Mathison               17F F1319 Clinton CT               28:33  9:12   23/35    74  299  
  205  Rebecca Rota                 16F F1319 Clinton CT               28:33  9:12   24/35    75  307  
  206  Lauren Barnett               15F F1319 Clinton CT               28:33  9:12   25/35    76  278  
  207  Barrett TRUE                 70M M70++ Windsor CT               28:43  9:15    4/8     131 55   
  208  David Hutchins               43M M4049 Madison CT               29:10  9:24   31/38    132 2    
  209  Alex Richard                 14M M1319 S. Windsor CT            29:14  9:25   29/33    133 49   
  210  Maribeth Breen               49F F4049 Clinton CT               29:14  9:25   12/24    77  182  
  211  Dennis Forbes                12M M0912 Clinton CT               29:23  9:28    5/9     134 146  
  212  Carol Waterbury              42F F4049 Clinton CT               29:27  9:29   13/24    78  180  
  213  Cheryl Kananowicz            38F F3039 Colchester CT            29:30  9:30   18/27    79  313  
  214  Emily Rockwell               51F F5059 Clinton CT               29:42  9:34    3/9     80  177  
  215  Lynn Cyr                     42F F4049 Westbrook CT             29:56  9:39   14/24    81  123  
  216  Gabriel Van Ness             10M M0912 Clinton CT               30:00  9:40    6/9     135 273  
  217  Joe Maturo Jr                56M M5059 E haven CT               30:01  9:40   30/36    136 253  
  218  Mark Sperre                  53M M5059 Marion MA                30:03  9:41   31/36    137 113  
  219  Margie Bower                 41F F4049 Saugus MA                30:10  9:43   15/24    82  285  
  220  Anne Grump                   38F F3039 Methuen MA               30:11  9:44   19/27    83  288  
  221  Mark Rapuano                 44M M4049 Clinton CT               30:29  9:49   32/38    138 251  
  222  Billy Begg                   11M M0912 Newtown CT               30:31  9:50    7/9     139 310  
  223  karen Oconnell               59F F5059 E Haven CT               30:41  9:53    4/9     84  252  
  224  Joseph Kirk                  41M M4049 Trumbull CT              30:44  9:54   33/38    140 51   
  225  Tony Wood                    64M M6069 Dedham MA                31:01  10:00    7/11    141 60   
  226  AJ Richard                   46M M4049 S. Windsor CT            31:04  10:01   34/38    142 47   
  227  Kate Galiano                 30F F3039 Clinton CT               31:07  10:02   20/27    85  28   
  228  Luke Torrellas               13M M1319 Clinton CT               31:11  10:03   30/33    143 301  
  229  Domenic Casinelli            15M M1319 Guilford CT              31:12  10:03   31/33    144 101  
  230  Adam Casinelli               16M M1319 Guilford CT              31:12  10:03   32/33    145 102  
  231  Paul Casinelli               53M M5059 Guilford CT              31:15  10:04   32/36    146 103  
  232  Suzanne Artis                36F F3039 Clinton CT               31:17  10:05   21/27    86  111  
  233  Christopher Johnson          46M M4049 N. Branford CT           31:18  10:05   35/38    147 170  
  234  Donald McGregor              71M M70++ Clinton CT               31:21  10:06    5/8     148 19   
  235  Bridgid Selfors               8F F0008 Essex CT                 31:28  10:09    2/3     87  236  
  236  Mark Bridgman                50M M5059 E Haven CT               31:41  10:13   33/36    149 224  
  237  Ginger Armstrong             44F F4049 Canterbury CT            31:44  10:14   16/24    88  228  
  238  Maryanne Daniel              49F F4049 Clinton CT               31:44  10:14   17/24    89  302  
  239  Stephen Van Ness              0M M0000 Clinton CT               31:46  10:14    1/2     150 276  
  240  Tara Ryan                    27F F2029 Groton CT                31:49  10:15   11/19    90  143  
  241  Joanna Juskowiak             30F F3039 E Hartford CT            31:50  10:16   22/27    91  227  
  242  Craig Rahemba                30M M3039 Groton CT                31:51  10:16   15/18    151 141  
  243  Bill Tribou                  86M M70++ Granby CT                32:07  10:21    6/8     152 240  
  244  Jill St. Germaine            32F F3039 East Haven CT            32:12  10:23   23/27    92  282  
  245  Michelle Chatterjee          17F F1319 Madison CT               32:16  10:24   26/35    93  100  
  246  Cassandra Cuddy              16F F1319 Madison CT               32:16  10:24   27/35    94  92   
  247  Danielle (Ms.) Tenney        18F F1319 Madison CT               32:17  10:24   28/35    95  140  
  248  Kristin Finigan              18F F1319 Reading MA               32:37  10:31   29/35    96  263  
  249  Joseph Finigan               50M M5059 Reading MA               32:38  10:31   34/36    153 262  
  250  Jennifer Bernier             33F F3039 East Haddam CT           32:47  10:34   24/27    97  269  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com 
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  251  Laura Sklaver                57F F5059 Clinton CT               32:50  10:35    5/9     98  109  
  252  Gary Sklaver                 57M M5059 Clinton CT               32:51  10:35   35/36    154 110  
  253  Michael Van Ness              9M M0912 Clinton CT               33:06  10:40    8/9     155 277  
  254  Christa Eadie                20F F2029 Clinton CT               33:12  10:42   12/19    99  165  
  255  Katherine Rossi              17F F1319 Clinton CT               33:13  10:42   30/35    100 129  
  256  Bridget Forbes               10F F0912 Clinton CT               33:16  10:43   10/14    101 145  
  257  Jack Scherban                63M M6069 Clinton CT               33:34  10:49    8/11    156 3    
  258  Chloe Tompkins               12F F0912 Meriden CT               33:39  10:51   11/14    102 219  
  259  Lawrence Pilcher             60M M6069 Clinton CT               33:42  10:52    9/11    157 163  
  260  Marita Driscoll              42F F4049 Westport CT              33:48  10:54   18/24    103 194  
  261  Michelle Sperre              14F F1319 Marion MA                33:48  10:54   31/35    104 114  
  262  Miranda Garcia               12F F0912 Cheshire CT              33:53  10:55   12/14    105 215  
  263  Debby Lowell                 54F F5059 Killingworth CT          33:56  10:56    6/9     106 120  
  264  Cynthia Downie               45F F4049 Ivoryton CT              33:59  10:57   19/24    107 181  
  265  Chris LeMay                   8M M0008 South Windsor CT         34:02  10:58    1/2     158 275  
  266  Jason Rehberg                26M M2029 Clinton CT               34:13  11:02   17/17    159 300  
  267  Kaylee Woodford              15F F1319 Clinton CT               34:21  11:04   32/35    108 304  
  268  Kendra Newburgh              22F F2029 Niantic CT               34:30  11:07   13/19    109 85   
  269  Jennifer Levi-Longyear       32F F3039 Clinton CT               34:45  11:12   25/27    110 18   
  270  John Longyear                38M M3039 Clinton CT               34:46  11:12   16/18    160 298  
  271  Carissa Kerpen               17F F1319 Ivoryton CT              34:46  11:12   33/35    111 291  
  272  Torrie Spotlow               27F F2029 Clinton CT               35:21  11:24   14/19    112 171  
  273  Nicole Straub                23F F2029 Clinton CT               35:22  11:24   15/19    113 72   
  274  Gerard Campion               56M M5059 Clinton CT               35:22  11:24   36/36    161 71   
  275  Katharine Campion            27F F2029 Clinton CT               35:22  11:24   16/19    114 69   
  276  Chelsey Campion              20F F2029 Clinton CT               35:22  11:24   17/19    115 70   
  277  Ms Kerry Deshefy             27F F2029 Clinton CT               35:22  11:24   18/19    116 130  
  278  Matthew Sperre               14M M1319 Marion MA                35:38  11:29   33/33    162 256  
  279  Candance Carrier             21F F2029 Marion MA                35:47  11:32   19/19    117 255  
  280  William III Fritz             9M M0912 Clinton CT               35:52  11:34    9/9     163 176  
  281  Alan Higginson               60M M6069 Seattle WA               35:56  11:35   10/11    164 81   
  282  Gary Higginson               38M M3039 E. Haddam CT             35:56  11:35   17/18    165 77   
  283  Wendy Higginson              59F F5059 Seattle WA               35:56  11:35    7/9     118 78   
  284  Darren McGeary               41M M4049 Watervliet NY            36:06  11:38   36/38    166 136  
  285  Donald Webster               74M M70++ Clinton CT               36:07  11:39    7/8     167 8    
  286  Natalia Sweet                37F F3039 Wilbraham MA             36:10  11:39   26/27    119 37   
  287  Noel Cain                    37F F3039 Clinton CT               36:11  11:40   27/27    120 52   
  288  Kayla Westhoff               12F F0912 Milford CT               36:25  11:44   13/14    121 94   
  289  Janice Watkins               55F F5059 Milford CT               36:48  11:52    8/9     122 294  
  290  Molly Begg                    8F F0008 Newtown CT               37:26  12:04    3/3     123 309  
  291  Andrew Kohnke                49M M4049 Clinton CT               37:27  12:04   37/38    168 65   
  292  Dora Kohnke                  13F F1319 Clinton CT               37:27  12:04   34/35    124 64   
  293  Lauren Walendziak            16F F1319 Uncasville CT            37:45  12:10   35/35    125 209  
  294  Ellen Cavanaugh              60F F6069 Clinton CT               37:54  12:13    2/3     126 191  
  295  Greg Cavanaugh               36M M3039 Boston MA                37:55  12:13   18/18    169 192  
  296  Andrew Fritz                  6M M0008 Clinton CT               40:42  13:07    2/2     170 175  
  297  William Jr. Fritz            42M M4049 Clinton CT               40:44  13:08   38/38    171 174  
  298  Morna Everra                 50F F5059 Clinton CT               41:01  13:13    9/9     127 247  
  299  George Whitney               88M M70++ Orange CT                41:03  13:14    8/8     172 112  
  300  Sondra Fritz                 43F F4049 Clinton CT               41:19  13:19   20/24    128 173  
                         ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  301  Donna Cronin                 44F F4049 Moodus CT                41:31  13:23   21/24    129 286  
  302  Jaime Polk                    0M M0000 Clinton CT               41:43  13:27    2/2     173 274  
  303  Madeleine Richard             9F F0912 S. Windsor CT            42:55  13:50   14/14    130 46   
  304  Karen Richard                42F F4049 S. Windsor CT            43:06  13:54   22/24    131 48   
  305  Laura LeMay                  43F F4049 South Windsor CT         44:06  14:13   23/24    132 271  
  306  Denise Earles                41F F4049 Old Saybrook CT          44:14  14:16   24/24    133 287  
  307  Jack Hentel                  66M M6069 Poughkeepsie NY          46:35  15:01   11/11    174 318  
  308  Jean Hentel                  64F F6069 Poughkeepsie NY          46:37  15:02    3/3     134 319  
======================================================================================================"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
DIVISION                                                             FINAL         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====
New Division: F0008 ** Female 08 and under ** 
  1  Julie Zablocki                 8F F0008 Essex CT                 28:14  9:06 239  
  2  Bridgid Selfors                8F F0008 Essex CT                 31:28  10:09 236  
  3  Molly Begg                     8F F0008 Newtown CT               37:26  12:04 309  
New Division: F0912 ** Female  from 09 to 12 ** 
  1  Sara Beland                   12F F0912 Woodbridge CT            21:58  7:05 217  
  2  katie beland                  12F F0912 Woodbridge CT            22:17  7:11 218  
  3  Stephanie Carroll             12F F0912 Clinton CT               23:23  7:32 154  
  4  Elena Schroeder               12F F0912 Clinton CT               24:41  7:57 131  
New Division: F1319 ** Female  from 13 to 19 ** 
  1  Dana Callahan                 15F F1319 Essex CT                 20:29  6:36 231  
  2  Ellen Schneider               16F F1319 Madison CT               21:10  6:49 20   
  3  Hillary Maxson                15F F1319 Old Saybrook CT          21:12  6:50 104  
  4  Brittany Carroll              15F F1319 Clinton CT               22:48  7:21 156  
New Division: F2029 ** Female  from 20 to 29 ** 
  1  Chris Hayden                  25F F2029 Clinton CT               21:23  6:53 259  
  2  Jenna Worgul                  24F F2029 East Lyme CT             22:33  7:16 84   
  3  Krista Borkowski              22F F2029 Old Saybrook CT          22:59  7:24 198  
  4  Theresa Brooks                28F F2029 Norwich CT               23:06  7:27 268  
New Division: F3039 ** Female  from 30 to 39 ** 
  1  Maureen Terwilliger           39F F3039 Guilford CT              18:44  6:02 242  
  2  Marcy Withington              37F F3039 Old Lyme CT              20:46  6:41 293  
  3  Missy Savage                  34F F3039 Clinton CT               21:56  7:04 61   
  4  Claire Millous                38F F3039 Wyoming RI               22:09  7:08 42   
New Division: F4049 ** Female  from 40 to 49 ** 
  1  Betsy Carroll                 47F F4049 Clinton CT               22:02  7:06 152  
  2  Joann Demicco                 46F F4049 Planville CT             23:08  7:27 148  
  3  Kathy Bazinet                 46F F4049 Wethersfield CT          23:09  7:28 258  
  4  Lauren Novakowski             41F F4049 Old Saybrook CT          23:11  7:28 297  
New Division: F5059 ** Female  from 50 to 59 ** 
  1  Barbara Pearce                52F F5059 Guilford CT              21:36  6:58 150  
  2  Rita Lubitz                   51F F5059 New York NY              25:34  8:14 25   
  3  Emily Rockwell                51F F5059 Clinton CT               29:42  9:34 177  
  4  karen Oconnell                59F F5059 E Haven CT               30:41  9:53 252  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
DIVISI                                                                FINAL         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====
New Division: F6069 ** Female  from 60 to 69 ** 
  1  Barbara Segaloff              62F F6069 Clinton CT               26:27  8:31 260  
  2  Ellen Cavanaugh               60F F6069 Clinton CT               37:54  12:13 191  
  3  Jean Hentel                   64F F6069 Poughkeepsie NY          46:37  15:02 319  
New Division: M0008 ** Male  08 and under ** 
  1  Chris LeMay                    8M M0008 South Windsor CT         34:02  10:58 275  
  2  Andrew Fritz                   6M M0008 Clinton CT               40:42  13:07 175  
New Division: M0912 ** Male   from 09 to 12 ** 
  1  Stuart Stritzel               11M M0912 Killingworth CT          25:05  8:05 207  
  2  Tristan Stritzel              10M M0912 Killingworth CT          25:29  8:13 208  
  3  Peter Zablocki                12M M0912 Essex CT                 26:29  8:32 238  
  4  Eric Manuel                   12M M0912 Old Saybrook CT          26:59  8:42 201  
New Division: M1319 ** Male   from 13 to 19 ** 
  1  Christopher Zablocki          19M M1319 Essex CT                 15:42  5:03 225  
  2  Sam Haney                     16M M1319 Essex Ct                 17:01  5:29 44   
  3  Sean Nestor                   16M M1319 Madison CT               17:11  5:32 189  
  4  Kyle Roberts                  16M M1319 Higganum CT              17:20  5:35 67   
New Division: M2029 ** Male   from 20 to 29 ** 
  1  David Bridgewater             23M M2029 Unionville CT            15:31  5:00 211  
  2  Doug Leenhouts                24M M2029 Auburndale MA            17:21  5:35 12   
  3  Joseph Tarantello             21M M2029 Cheshire CT              17:27  5:37 257  
  4  Kevin Woodin                  28M M2029 W. Haven CT              18:20  5:54 79   
New Division: M3039 ** Male   from 30 to 39 ** 
  1  Nathan Pawelek                38M M3039 Clinton CT               18:23  5:55 186  
  2  Scott Bristol                 34M M3039 Saybrook CT              20:04  6:28 11   
  3  Thomas Provencher             37M M3039 Clinton CT               21:25  6:54 34   
  4  Scott Scherban                36M M3039 Madison CT               21:51  7:02 4    
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
DIVISI                                                                FINAL         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====
New Division: M4049 ** Male   from 40 to 49 ** 
  1  Brian Selfors                 42M M4049 Essex CT                 17:17  5:34 237  
  2  Charlie Iselin                44M M4049 Chester CT               18:17  5:53 272  
  3  Alan MacDougall               42M M4049 Branford CT              18:29  5:57 138  
  4  Harold Etherington            45M M4049 Durham CT                19:38  6:19 106  
New Division: M5059 ** Male   from 50 to 59 ** 
  1  John Shepherd                 51M M5059 Essex CT                 18:53  6:05 229  
  2  Alan Heyer                    51M M5059 Clinton CT               20:15  6:31 82   
  3  Donald Nuhn                   55M M5059 Westbrook CT             20:19  6:33 283  
  4  Glenn Jette                   52M M5059 Old Lyme CT              21:03  6:47 196  
New Division: M6069 ** Male   from 60 to 69 ** 
  1  Dave Jacobs                   62M M6069 Niantic CT               20:17  6:32 5    
  2  Tony Hollister                60M M6069 E. Htfd CT               20:58  6:45 9    
  3  Raphael Torres                60M M6069 W haven CT               21:30  6:56 254  
  4  Ken Conforto                  60M M6069 Essex CT                 21:42  6:59 317  
New Division: M70++ ** Male   from 70 to ++ ** 
  1  Tom Butterfield               71M M70++ Windsor CT               23:38  7:37 117  
  2  Geoffrey Etherington          78M M70++ Killingworth CT          24:56  8:02 316  
  3  William Gagnon                71M M70++ Saybrook CT              27:00  8:42 36   
  4  Barrett TRUE                  70M M70++ Windsor CT               28:43  9:15 55   
 
       
  [ Back To Top ]