Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Aug12_Litchf_set5.shtml

Litchfield Hills Triathlon

New Hartford, CT, August 12, 2007

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results ]

Relay Team Winners



                                                      MALE TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                   Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ====================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      126 LONG DE CHUANREN      2:45:09 CHARLES STERN          20 M WAYNE BULINDA        27 M SHU-SHAN LEE            M 


                                                      MALE TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                   Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ====================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      123 A JIM AND 2 DOUGS     2:35:47 DOUG ROBINSON          49 M JIM AVERY            49 M DOUG DIER            48 M 



                                                      MIX TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                   Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ====================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      134 ELP                   2:19:33 EMERSON HOWE           18 M LANE THORNTON        18 M MICHELLE PATRICK     18 F 


                                                       MIX TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                   Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ====================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 


                                                     FEMALE TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                   Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ====================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      143 HOLMES/JETT/WILKERSON 2:20:02 JESSICA HOLMES         36 F BROOKE JETTE         38 F NICOLE WILKERSON     36 F 


                                                     FEMALE TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name                   Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ====================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      124 AGING FAST            2:55:01 PATRICIA KULES         55 F PENNY STEARNS        43 F MARY VALPALUMBO      55 F