Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Apr22_Danbur_set1.shtml

Danbury Athletes of Christos

Danbury, CT, April 22, 2007

Overall Results and Awards

For more race information, see Road 7 Track Sports Race Timing.


                      Danbury Athletes of Christos 5K
                   ROGERS PARK - LYONS WAY - Danbury, CT
                   Timing by Road & Track Sports Timing
                         www.roadntracksports.com
 
Place Name                Age S City/Country    St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Joseph Ekuom         87 M Rye Brook       NY   14:33  4:41 
    2 Kassahun Kbiso       23 M Bronx           NY   14:58  4:49 
    3 Cathal O'Connell     43 M Danbury         CT   15:10  4:53 
    4 Joseph Lemay         40 M Danbury         CT   15:20  4:57 
    5 John Larosa          25 M New Milford     CT   15:22  4:57 
    6 Kevin Curley         26 M West Haven      CT   15:31  5:00 
    7 Emerson Silva        33 M Brazil          NA   15:37  5:02 
    8 Claudia Camargo      36 F Argentina       NA   15:55  5:08 
    9 Hans Put             46 M Astoria         NY   17:25  5:37 
   10 Delson DaCosta       27 M Danbury         CT   17:28  5:38 
   11 Manuel Leai          50 M Danbury         CT   17:33  5:39 
   12 Geraldo Silva        33 M Danbury         CT   17:51  5:45 
   13 Hareg Sideitl        25 F Bronx           NY   17:54  5:46 
   14 Wilson Rivas         41 M Bethel          CT   17:57  5:47 
   15 Zofia Wieciorkowska  44 F Poland          NA   18:05  5:50 
   16 Perry Simone         49 M New Milford     CT   18:28  5:57 
   17 Sandro Dos Santos    33 M Danbury         CT   19:33  6:18 
   18 Sara Belles          26 F Brookfield      CT   19:40  6:20 
   19 Geraldo Ribeiro      50 M Danbury         CT   19:45  6:22 
   20 David Ramirez        23 M West Point      NY   19:50  6:23 
   21 Oscar Batres         46 M Danbury         CT   19:53  6:24 
   22 Ken Sweeny           30 M Danbury         CT   20:06  6:29 
   23 Ellen McCurtin       40 F Danbury         CT   20:13  6:31 
   24 Pedro Cobos          53 M Danbury         CT   20:27  6:35 
   25 Nicola Hebert        40 M West Haven      CT   20:47  6:42 
   26 Bruce Goulart        57 M Newtown         CT   20:51  6:43 
   27 Simon Abella         51 M Danbury         CT   20:52  6:43 
   28 Jeffrey Dingwell     52 M Bethlehem       CT   20:55  6:44 
   29 Amamildo Costa       36 M Nauguatuck      CT   21:24  6:54 
   30 Nick Nassr           41 M Middlebury      CT   21:28  6:55 
   31 William Batzer       48 M Newtown         CT   21:44  7:00 
   32 Linda Hastey         46 F New Milford     CT   21:53  7:03 
   33 Barbara Nevins       53 F Ridgefield      CT   22:10  7:09 
   34 George Lanfranchi    50 M Carmel          NY   23:05  7:26 
   35 Joe Julian           57 M Bethlehem       CT   23:33  7:35 
   36 Sean Bennett         31 M Milford         CT   23:43  7:39 
   37 Harold Rodes         61 M So. Salem       NY   23:46  7:39 
   38 George Yurchishin    54 M Danbury         CT   23:55  7:42 
   39 Gail Zaharek         32 F Harwinton       CT   24:11  7:48 
   40 George Weber         56   West Haven      CT   24:13  7:48 
   41 Sean Farrell         16 M Brookfield      CT   24:22  7:51 
   42 John Belles          30 M Brookfield      CT   25:00  8:03 
   43 Francisco Machado    28 M Danbury         CT   25:00  8:03 
   44 Sengdao Bergmann     38 F Bethel          CT   25:09  8:06 
   45 Galina Portnoy       22 F Hamden          CT   25:17  8:09 
   46 Day De Rosa          50 M West Redding    CT   25:17  8:09 
   47 Lamanna Mark         48 M New Fairfield   CT   25:23  8:11 
   48 Hal Wibling          59 M Danbury         CT   25:32  8:14 
   49 Nic Baldenko         16 M Carmel          NY   25:45  8:18 
   50 Robin Demerell       41 F Danbury         CT   26:01  8:23 
   51 Magaly Macaluso      47 F Danbury         CT   26:25  8:31 
   52 Jennifer Tebbetts    37 F West Haven      CT   26:28  8:32 
   53 Jeffrey Martocci     41 M White Plains    NY   26:37  8:35 
   54 Roger Cyr            47 M Bethel          CT   26:44  8:37 
   55 Pablo Davila         14 M Danbury         CT   27:03  8:43 
   56 Heather Roles        34 F Danbury         CT   27:12  8:46 
   57 Jeanine Portman      45 F Redding         CT   27:14  8:47 
   58 Douglas Hoyt         39 M Milford         CT   27:20  8:48 
   59 Adrienne Ostrove     19 F Danbury         CT   27:31  8:52 
   60 Whitney Allison      18 F Newtown         CT   27:37  8:54 
   61 Margarida De'Olivei  42 F New Fairfield   CT   28:01  9:02 
   62 Jamie Graham         27 F West Haven      CT   28:14  9:06 
   63 Alice Machado        22 F Danbury         CT   28:48  9:17 
   64 Jeannette Fiala      30 F Brewster        NY   28:58  9:20 
   65 Wendy Cassel         30 F Bethel          CT   29:07  9:23 
   66 Tom Green            65 M Danbury         CT   29:10  9:24 
   67 Elaine Davis         29 F Oxford          CT   29:15  9:26 
   68 Amy Naughton         30 F Danbury         CT   29:20  9:27 
   69 Gene Arcery          80 M New Fairfield   CT   29:24  9:28 
   70 Rolando Davila       50 M Danbury         CT   29:35  9:32 
   71 Mike Melazzo         29 M Stamford        CT   29:38  9:33 
   72 Pavl De Preter       58 M Danbury         CT   29:42  9:34 
   73 Eileen Segalman      45 F Ridgefield      CT   29:43  9:34 
   74 Kevin Kurtz          28 M Bethel          CT   29:59  9:40 
   75 Amy Shinohara        36 F Ridgefield      CT   30:15  9:45 
   76 Lorcan O'Connell     41 M Danbury         CT   30:35  9:51 
   77 Meredithi Payton     31 M Danbury         CT   30:38  9:52 
   78 William Beattle      69 M Danbury         CT   30:38  9:52 
   79 Jogo Marghes         32 M Danbury         CT   30:39  9:53 
   80 Mary Principe        48 F Danbury         CT   31:44 10:14 
   81 Karen LaJoie         47 F Bethel          CT   32:02 10:19 
   82 Holly Paradise       32 F Danbury         CT   32:11 10:22 
   83 Richard Pikowski     49 M New Fairfield   CT   32:12 10:22 
   84 Rosemarie Xavier     60 F Brookfield      CT   32:39 10:31 
   85 Jean Greenberg       38 F New Canaan      CT   33:01 10:38 
   86 Barbara Green        63 F Danbury         CT   34:51 11:14 
   87 Celio Freitas        40 M Revere          MA   37:11 11:59 
   88 David Harrison       19 M New Milford     CT   37:30 12:05 
   89 Matt Farrell         54 M Brookfield      CT   37:37 12:07 
   90 Sherri Goodell       38 F Franklin        MA   37:56 12:13 
   91 Roland Goodell       39 M Franklin        MA   37:56 12:13 
   92 Mayor of Danbury        M Danbury         CT   38:02 12:15 
   93 John Pikowski        15 M New Fairfield   CT   38:28 12:24 
   94 Jessica Pikowski     13 F New Fairfield   CT   38:31 12:25 
   95 Elizabeth Butler     49 F Warren          CT   40:00 12:53 
   96 Dan Pechin           49 M Danbury         CT   40:07 12:56 
   97 Tissi Mendes         38 F Bethel          CT   40:08 12:56 
   98 Peter Asiedi          7 M Danbury         CT   57:47 18:37 
   99 Peter Asiede         40 M Danbury         CT   57:48 18:37 
  100 Cristina Balmaseda   19 F Danbury         CT   58:00 18:41 
  101 Paul Sweehey         46 M Danbury         CT   58:02 18:42 
  102 Rosalba Pabon           F Danbury         CT   58:03 18:42 
  103 Pabon Pabon             M Danbury         CT   59:02 19:01 
  104 Aaron Asiedi         11 F Danbury         CT 1:00:00 19:20 
  105 Alberta Asiebu       37 F Danbury         CT 1:00:00 19:20 
  106 Teresa Haughey       45 F New Canaan      CT 1:07:54 21:53 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    55 Pablo Davila         14 Danbury            CT   27:03 
    2    98 Peter Asiedi          7 Danbury            CT   57:47
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    41 Sean Farrell         16 Brookfield         CT   24:22 
    2    49 Nic Baldenko         16 Carmel             NY   25:45 
    3    88 David Harrison       19 New Milford        CT   37:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 John Larosa          25 New Milford        CT   15:22 
    2     6 Kevin Curley         26 West Haven         CT   15:31 
    3    20 David Ramirez        23 West Point         NY   19:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 Emerson Silva        33 Brazil                  15:37 
    2    12 Geraldo Silva        33 Danbury            CT   17:51 
    3    17 Sandro Dos Santos    33 Danbury            CT   19:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Joseph Lemay         40 Danbury            CT   15:20 
    2     9 Hans Put             46 Astoria            NY   17:25 
    3    14 Wilson Rivas         41 Bethel             CT   17:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    11 Manuel Leai          50 Danbury            CT   17:33 
    2    19 Geraldo Ribeiro      50 Danbury            CT   19:45 
    3    24 Pedro Cobos          53 Danbury            CT   20:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    37 Harold Rodes         61 So. Salem          NY   23:46 
    2    66 Tom Green            65 Danbury            CT   29:10 
    3    78 William Beattle      69 Danbury            CT   30:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    69 Gene Arcery          80 New Fairfield      CT   29:24 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    94 Jessica Pikowski     13 New Fairfield      CT   38:31 
    2   104 Aaron Asiedi         11 Danbury            CT 1:00:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    59 Adrienne Ostrove     19 Danbury            CT   27:31 
    2    60 Whitney Allison      18 Newtown            CT   27:37 
    3   100 Cristina Balmaseda   19 Danbury            CT   58:00
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    18 Sara Belles          26 Brookfield         CT   19:40 
    2    45 Galina Portnoy       22 Hamden             CT   25:17 
    3    62 Jamie Graham         27 West Haven         CT   28:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    39 Gail Zaharek         32 Harwinton          CT   24:11 
    2    44 Sengdao Bergmann     38 Bethel             CT   25:09 
    3    52 Jennifer Tebbetts    37 West Haven         CT   26:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    23 Ellen McCurtin       40 Danbury            CT   20:13 
    2    32 Linda Hastey         46 New Milford        CT   21:53 
    3    50 Robin Demerell       41 Danbury            CT   26:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    33 Barbara Nevins       53 Ridgefield         CT   22:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    84 Rosemarie Xavier     60 Brookfield         CT   32:39 
    2    86 Barbara Green        63 Danbury            CT   34:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  79 - 99
    No Finishers