Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Apr21_Silfen_set1.shtml

Silfen Track & Field Invitational

New London, CT, April 21, 2007

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

                             2007 Silfen Invitational
                                Connecticut College
                            New London, CT  - 4/21/2007
================================================================================
                          		Team Scores
================================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                167.50     2) W P I                     138.50
    3) UMass Dartmouth            108        4) Worcester State            79.50
    5) R I C                       71        6) Conn College               52
    7) Pace                        25        8) Roxbury Community College  23
    9) Colby-Sawyer                21       10) Assumption                 20.50
   11) Mass. Maritime              18       11) UMass Dartmouth            18
   13) Roger Williams              12       14) Northern Essex CC           7
   15) Clark University             5       16) Vassar                      1

  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Francis, Antonio          FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         11.29   5  10
    2 Price, Shaun              JR W P I                    11.49   5   8
    3 Lagdon, Dan               FR COAST GUARD              11.59   5   6
    4 Pitts, Kevin              SR WORCESTER STATE          11.59   5   5
    5 Laperle, Ryan             SO COLBY-SAWYER             11.60   5   4
    6 Sleep, Corey              FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          11.61   4   3
    7 Nason, Tyson              SO W P I                    11.67   5   2
    8 Gyampo, Kwame             FR R I C                    11.67   2   1
    9 White, Yusef              SR UMASS DARTMOUTH          11.68   5
   10 Khonteh, Ibrahim          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          11.72   4
   11 Bennett, Pat              FR COAST GUARD              11.73   4
   12 Auclair, Devin            JR W P I                    11.77   4
   13 Gallagher, Connor         FR ASSUMPTION               11.86   2
   14 Staugaitis, Justin        FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          11.86   2
   15 Deprimo, Larry            SO PACE                     11.87   3
   16 Gallaread, Giovanni       SO PACE                     11.89   4
   17 Pagan, Ruben              JR PACE                     12.02   4
   18 Bailey, Doug              SO NORTHERN ESSEX CC        12.08   2
   19 Prather, Keenan           FR COAST GUARD              12.10   4
   20 Gaud, Henry               SR CONN COLLEGE             12.10   4
   21 Knight, Micah             FR COAST GUARD              12.11   2
   22 Hayes, Howard             SO MASS. MARITIME           12.15   3
   23 Spurrier, Lukas           SR COAST GUARD              12.15   3
   24 Guarino, Evan             FR W P I                    12.18   2
   25 Sacco, Mike               FR W P I                    12.22   2
   26 Prahler, Matt             SO COAST GUARD              12.25   3
   27 Kevin, Fleetwood          JR MASS. MARITIME           12.27   1
   28 Casby, Cedric             FR MASS. MARITIME           12.32   1
   29 Pena, Pedriant            FR W P I                    12.38   3
   30 Cooke, Justin             FR NORTHERN ESSEX CC        12.58   1
   31 Yee, Andrew               FR W P I                    12.72   1
   32 Mansolillo, John          SO COAST GUARD              12.87   1
   33 Davis, Adam                  ROGER WILLIAMS           13.14   1
   34 Novick, Kevin             FR COAST GUARD              13.35   1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Laurence, Mike            FR COAST GUARD              22.91   5  10
    2 Adams, Thomas             SO COAST GUARD              22.94   6   8
    3 Pitts, Kevin              SR WORCESTER STATE          23.01   5   6
    4 Laperle, Ryan             SO COLBY-SAWYER             23.06   5   5
    5 White, Yusef              SR UMASS DARTMOUTH          23.06   6   4
    6 Sleep, Corey              FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          23.12   6   3
    7 Auclair, Devin            JR W P I                    23.13   6   2
    8 martinelli, john          SR R I C                    23.20   5   1
    9 Duguay, Kyle              FR R I C                    23.25   6
   10 Bennett, Pat              FR COAST GUARD              23.30   6
   11 Hula, Matt                SO CONN COLLEGE             23.38   6
   12 Silva, Carlos             FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         23.40   4
   13 Nason, Tyson              SO W P I                    23.50   5
   14 Dyer, Matt                JR CONN COLLEGE             23.62   5
   15 Burnett, Patrick          JR COAST GUARD              23.67   6
   16 Khonteh, Ibrahim          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          23.70   4
   17 Prahler, Matt             SO COAST GUARD              23.71   5
   18 Prather, Keenan           FR COAST GUARD              23.78   4
   19 Olivera, Carlos           FR NORTHERN ESSEX CC        23.79   5
   20 Gallaread, Giovanni       SO PACE                     23.86   4
   21 Tomdio, Peter             JR MASS. MARITIME           23.90   1
   22 Holovnia, Nick            FR W P I                    23.96   4
   23 Gallagher, Connor         FR ASSUMPTION               24.06   3
   24 Sweet, Brandon            FR W P I                    24.15   4
   25 Bailey, Doug              SO NORTHERN ESSEX CC        24.18   4
   26 Hayes, Howard             SO MASS. MARITIME           24.20   3
   27 Stauber, Stefan           FR MASS. MARITIME           24.26   4
   28 Spurrier, Lukas           SR COAST GUARD              24.36   3
   29 Sircar, Neel              SO W P I                    24.40   3
   30 Casby, Cedric             FR MASS. MARITIME           24.51   2
   31 Phillips, David           FR COAST GUARD              24.62   3
   32 Knight, Micah             FR COAST GUARD              24.65   3
   33 Kevin, Fleetwood          JR MASS. MARITIME           24.73   1
   34 Pena, Pedriant            FR W P I                    24.83   3
   35 Gilmore, Cassander        FR MASS. MARITIME           24.93   2
   36 Volpe, Adam               SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          25.02   2
   37 Naveed, Ali               FR PACE                     25.04   2
   38 Guarino, Evan             FR W P I                    25.09   3
   39 DaCruz, Michael           FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          25.48   2
   40 Stephens, Justin          FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         26.10   1
   41 Mansolillo, John          SO COAST GUARD              26.20   2
   42 Davis, Adam                  ROGER WILLIAMS           26.26   1
   43 Novick, Kevin             FR COAST GUARD              26.99   2
   -- White, Nazareth           FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT           DNF   2
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Erickson, Jason           JR COAST GUARD              50.53   5  10
    2 Machuor, Samuel           JR UMASS DARTMOUTH          50.71   5   8
    3 Krasinskas, Joe           SO W P I                    51.07   5   6
    4 Boucher, Michael          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          51.24   5   5
    5 Laurence, Mike            FR COAST GUARD              51.70   4   4
    6 Tomdio, Peter             JR MASS. MARITIME           51.78   4   3
    7 O'Leary, Ian              SO COLBY-SAWYER             51.84   5   2
    8 Burnett, Patrick          JR COAST GUARD              52.03   5   1
    9 Holovnia, Nick            FR W P I                    52.19   4
   10 Johnson, Mark             SO WORCESTER STATE          52.28   5
   11 Tirrell, Shaun            FR W P I                    52.57   4
   12 Sweet, Brandon            FR W P I                    53.29   4
   13 Barrett, Yaambo           FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         53.32   3
   14 Phillips, David           FR COAST GUARD              53.44   3
   15 Koethe, Eric              JR W P I                    53.60   3
   16 Olivera, Carlos           FR NORTHERN ESSEX CC        53.64   4
   17 Induisi, John             SO PACE                     53.79   3
   18 Mulcahy, Ian              SR COAST GUARD              54.39   3
   19 Bondira, Stephen          JR COAST GUARD              54.64   4
   20 Sullivan, Pat             SO COAST GUARD              54.93   2
   21 Keiyoro, Mugo             JR MASS. MARITIME           55.30   2
   22 Volpe, Adam               SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          55.36   2
   23 Sircar, Neel              SO W P I                    55.43   2
   24 Gilmore, Cassander        FR MASS. MARITIME           55.51   2
   25 Fosher, Josh              SO ASSUMPTION               56.08   4
   26 Basile, Matt                 W P I                    56.42   3
   27 Naveed, Ali               FR PACE                     56.64   2
   28 Edmund, Keneil            JR PACE                     57.04   3
   29 Berthiaume, Kevin         FR MASS. MARITIME           57.11   2
   30 DaCruz, Michael           FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          57.62   1
   31 Lozano, Juan              FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          57.94   1
   32 Stephens, Justin          FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         59.86   1
   33 White, Nazareth           FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT       1:15.58   1
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 VanGeisson, Micheal       JR R I C                  1:55.52   10
    2 McCullough, Andrew        SR CONN COLLEGE           1:55.77    8
    3 McCann, Chris             JR W P I                  1:57.61    6
    4 Mancuso, Chris            SO WORCESTER STATE        1:59.21    5
    5 Buck, Tyler               SO UMASS DARTMOUTH        1:59.88    4
    6 Laurel, Eric              JR COAST GUARD            2:00.82    3
    7 Richter, Kyle             SO COAST GUARD            2:00.84    2
    8 Ahnrud, Greg              SO R I C                  2:02.22    1
    9 Fernandez, Patrick        SO COAST GUARD            2:02.43
   10 Schumacher, Chris         JR COAST GUARD            2:02.95
   11 Haas, Mike                SO COAST GUARD            2:03.03
   12 Mrkvicka, Michael         FR COAST GUARD            2:03.11
   13 Gabrielson, Chris         FR W P I                  2:03.39
   14 Marcus, Blake             FR CONN COLLEGE           2:03.50
   15 O'Day, Chris              FR ASSUMPTION             2:03.66
   16 Jacobsen, Torrey          SO COAST GUARD            2:03.88
   17 Smith, Jim                FR R I C                  2:04.55
   18 Persun, Mike              SO COAST GUARD            2:05.52
   19 Gilet, Kency              SO PACE                   2:06.32
   20 Utas, Andrew              SO VASSAR                 2:07.39
   21 Romano, Matt              JR COAST GUARD            2:07.61
   22 Hannon, Joseph            JR UMASS DARTMOUTH        2:09.00
   23 Rossi, Andrew             SO WORCESTER STATE        2:09.72
   24 Belanger, Brett           SO MASS. MARITIME         2:09.74
   25 Deitel, Jeff              SO COAST GUARD            2:10.51
   26 Campbell, Seth            FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT       2:10.70
   27 Lewis, Chris              JR VASSAR                 2:11.69
   28 Toomey, James             JR COAST GUARD            2:13.03
   29 Hennighausen, Zach        SO COAST GUARD            2:13.47
   30 McCannell, Kurtis         FR W P I                  2:13.69
   31 Bautista, Avelino         FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT       2:14.78
   32 Flanders, Keith           SO W P I                  2:15.81
   33 Booth, Alex               SO VASSAR                 2:16.08
   34 Vitale, Mike              FR PACE                   2:17.12
   35 Liebowitz, Dan            FR VASSAR                 2:17.23
   36 Stanek, Adam              FR COAST GUARD            2:17.23
   37 Knox, Dan                 FR W P I                  2:17.58
   38 Smith, Chris              FR W P I                  2:19.23
   39 Murray, Philip            SO COAST GUARD            2:20.72
   40 Molnar, Nick              FR PACE                   2:23.86
   41 Burto, Ian                JR NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE    2:26.08
   42 Straub, Matt              FR ROGER WILLIAMS         2:26.99
   43 Everett, Norman           FR WORCESTER STATE        2:37.17
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lonergan, Eric            SR R I C                  4:00.00   10
    2 Persun, Mike              SO COAST GUARD            4:06.26    8
    3 Fernandez, Patrick        SO COAST GUARD            4:09.88    6
    4 Hennighausen, Zach        SO COAST GUARD            4:10.88    5
    5 Holmes, Eric              JR UMASS DARTMOUTH        4:11.83    4
    6 Mrkvicka, Michael         FR COAST GUARD            4:12.09    3
    7 White, Alex               SR W P I                  4:15.88    2
    8 Booth, Alex               SO VASSAR                 4:16.18    1
    9 Grey, Steven              JR COAST GUARD            4:17.41
   10 Utas, Andrew              SO VASSAR                 4:18.22
   11 Ingersoll, Kyle           SO MASS. MARITIME         4:19.54
   12 Ferguson, Ian             SO ASSUMPTION             4:19.85
   13 Marquis, Chris            FR COAST GUARD            4:20.26
   14 Toomey, James             JR COAST GUARD            4:20.57
   15 Rossi, Andrew             SO WORCESTER STATE        4:20.89
   16 Deitel, Jeff              SO COAST GUARD            4:23.96
   17 Fleming, Don              FR ROGER WILLIAMS         4:28.56
   18 Liebowitz, Dan            FR VASSAR                 4:28.74
   19 Whelan, Timothy           FR UMASS DARTMOUTH        4:28.94
   20 O'Koren, Tim              SO ROGER WILLIAMS         4:32.22
   21 Campbell, Seth            FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT       4:33.81
   22 Kinneman, Greg            FR W P I                  4:34.66
   23 Murray, Philip            SO COAST GUARD            4:38.72
   24 Stanek, Adam              FR COAST GUARD            4:39.80
   25 Danaher, Brendan          FR ASSUMPTION             4:43.05
   26 McCannell, Dickson        SO W P I                  4:48.34
   27 Molnar, Nick              FR PACE                   4:48.35
   28 Magalhaes, Nick           FR MASS. MARITIME         4:58.93
   29 Mari, Brendan             SO ASSUMPTION             5:04.63
   30 Toloczko, Matthew         FR WORCESTER STATE        5:12.23
   31 Ogden, Ben                FR PACE                   5:16.03
   32 Teehan, Mike              SO ASSUMPTION             5:21.32
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lonergan, Eric            SR R I C                 15:54.76   10
    2 Wilber, Forest            SO WORCESTER STATE       16:09.10    8
    3 Lind, Robert              SO WORCESTER STATE       16:27.60    6
    4 Huff, Chris                  UNAT-NEW ENGLAND      16:30.26
    5 Vatcher, Brian            SR UMASS DARTMOUTH       16:42.19    5
    6 Holmes, Eric              JR UMASS DARTMOUTH       17:03.53    4
    7 White, Alex               SR W P I                 17:03.89    3
    8 Brown, Peter              FR W P I                 17:07.88    2
    9 Douglass, Eugene          SR W P I                 17:28.62    1
   10 O'Koren, Tim              SO ROGER WILLIAMS        17:32.48
   11 Ashman, Mike              FR W P I                 17:55.82
   12 Clark, Brian              JR ROGER WILLIAMS        18:06.20
   13 Wirth, Nick               SR W P I                 18:14.49
   14 Snow, Andrew              SR COLBY-SAWYER          18:49.11
   15 Milton, Jesse             SO MASS. MARITIME        19:21.93
   16 Michienzi, Nick           JR ROGER WILLIAMS        19:59.17
   17 Clark, Greg               JR R I C                 20:06.07
  Men 10000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brooks, David             SR UMASS DARTMOUTH       35:16.27   10
    2 Duffy, Dan                   W P I                 35:25.64    8
    3 Garcia, Enrick            SO PACE                  35:55.46    6
    4 McCarthy, Tom                CLARK UNIVERSITY      36:33.31    5
    5 Noonan, James                CONN COLLEGE          37:25.04    4
   -- Grant, Kevin                 UNATTACHED                XDNF
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Garcia, Jonathan          SR UMASS DARTMOUTH          14.84   2  10
    2 Roy, Benjamin             FR W P I                    15.69   2   8
    3 Newman, Dan               SR R I C                    16.35   2   6
    4 Lenzi, Mickey             FR CONN COLLEGE             16.89   2   5
    5 Krasinskas, Joe           SO W P I                    17.04   2   4
    6 Grillon, Louis            JR W P I                    17.41   2   3
    7 Nielson, Dustin           SO WORCESTER STATE          17.43   2   2
    8 Knight, Micah             FR COAST GUARD              17.62   1   1
    9 Sankey, Dwight            FR WORCESTER STATE          18.06   1
   10 Campbell, Thomas          FR COAST GUARD              18.12   2
   11 Ahern, Sean               SO COLBY-SAWYER             19.69   1
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 England, Sam              FR COAST GUARD              56.84   2  10
    2 Garcia, Jonathan          SR UMASS DARTMOUTH          56.85   2   8
    3 Shaw, Jeremy              SR W P I                    57.06   2   6
    4 O'Leary, Ian              SO COLBY-SAWYER             58.39   2   5
    5 Bright, Stephen           JR CONN COLLEGE             58.50   2   4
    6 Muller, Jason             SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          58.63   2   3
    7 Lenzi, Mickey             FR CONN COLLEGE             59.58   2   2
    8 Knuuttila, Jimmy          SO UMASS DARTMOUTH        1:00.12   1   1
    9 Jodoin, Chris             JR UMASS DARTMOUTH        1:01.56   2
   10 Simpson, David            SO R I C                  1:02.06   1
   11 Oshetsky, Mike            FR W P I                  1:03.29   1
   12 Luai, Andres              SO COAST GUARD            1:05.32   1
   13 Van Cleave, William       FR COAST GUARD            1:05.68   1
   14 Dillon, Charles           FR ASSUMPTION             1:06.16   1
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Jillson, Kevin            SO W P I                 10:00.27   10
    2 Fitzgerald, Jason            UNATTACHED            10:04.75
    3 Cavanaugh, Casey          SR UMASS DARTMOUTH       10:19.01    8
    4 Weichsel, William         SO MASS. MARITIME        10:32.91    6
    5 Flanders, Keith           SO W P I                 10:57.00    5
    6 O'Donell, Rob             SR COAST GUARD           11:33.65    4
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 UMASS DARTMOUTH  'A'                                  43.79   2  10
       1) White, Yusef SR                 2) Garcia, Jonathan SR
       3) Harold, J.T. SO                 4) Allen, Mike SO
    2 COAST GUARD  'A'                                      44.21   2   8
       1) Bennett, Pat FR                 2) Prather, Keenan FR
       3) Lagdon, Dan FR                  4) England, Sam FR
    3 R I C  'A'                                            44.66   2   6
       1) Duguay, Kyle FR                 2) Gyampo, Kwame FR
       3) Pedersen, Austyn FR             4) martinelli, john SR
    4 ROXBURY COMMUNITY COLLEGE  'A'                        45.05   2   5
       1) Ihenetu, Michael FR             2) Barrett, Yaambo FR
       3) Silva, Carlos FR                4) Francis, Antonio FR
    5 PACE  'A'                                             45.18   1   4
       1) Rush, Brandon SR                2) Pagan, Ruben JR
       3) Induisi, John SO                4) Gallaread, Giovanni SO
    6 MASS. MARITIME  'A'                                   45.43   1   3
       1) Tomdio, Peter JR                2) Hayes, Howard SO
       3) Stauber, Stefan FR              4) Kelleher, Dan FR
    7 UMASS DARTMOUTH  'B'                                 x45.58   2
       1) Sleep, Corey FR                 2) Machuor, Samuel JR
       3) Wright, Jordan JR               4) Knuuttila, Jimmy SO
    8 NORTHERN ESSEX CC  'A'                                45.75   1   2
       1) Bailey, Doug SO                 2) Olivera, Carlos FR
       3) Dolan, Sean SO                  4) Cooke, Justin FR
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 W P I  'A'                                          3:29.23   2  10
       1) Shaw, Jeremy SR                 2) McCann, Chris JR
       3) Sweet, Brandon FR               4) Holovnia, Nick FR
    2 ROXBURY COMMUNITY COLLEGE  'A'                      3:32.69   2   8
       1) Barrett, Yaambo FR              2) Campbell, Seth FR
       3) Silva, Carlos FR                4) Francis, Antonio FR
    3 COAST GUARD  'B'                                   x3:33.25   2
       1) Bondira, Stephen JR             2) Laurence, Mike FR
       3) Prahler, Matt SO                4) Burnett, Patrick JR
    4 COAST GUARD  'A'                                    3:33.53   2   6
       1) Erickson, Jason JR              2) Romano, Matt JR
       3) England, Sam FR                 4) Adams, Thomas SO
    5 CONN COLLEGE  'A'                                   3:35.18   2   5
       1) Bright, Stephen JR              2) Marcus, Blake FR
       3) Hula, Matt SO                   4) Dyer, Matt JR
    6 R I C  'A'                                          3:35.87   2   4
       1) Ahnrud, Greg SO                 2) Lonergan, Eric SR
       3) Simpson, David SO               4) VanGeisson, Micheal JR
    7 COLBY-SAWYER  'A'                                   3:38.04   1   3
       1) Ahern, Sean SO                  2) Belvin, Charlie JR
       3) O'Leary, Ian SO                 4) Laperle, Ryan SO
    8 W P I  'B'                                         x3:41.89   1
       1) Basile, Matt                    2) Tirrell, Shaun FR
       3) Koethe, Eric JR                 4) Roy, Benjamin FR
    9 PACE  'A'                                           3:42.51   2   2
       1) Gilet, Kency SO                 2) Naveed, Ali FR
       3) Little, Maurice FR              4) Edmund, Keneil JR
   10 UMASS DARTMOUTH  'A'                                3:45.76   2   1
       1) White, Yusef SR                 2) Khonteh, Ibrahim FR
       3) Muller, Jason SO                4) Sleep, Corey FR
   11 MASS. MARITIME  'A'                                 3:45.79   1
       1) Magalhaes, Nick FR              2) Murphy, Ryan JR
       3) Ingersoll, Kyle SO              4) Gilmore, Cassander FR
   12 COAST GUARD  'C'                                   x3:46.37   1
       1) Phillips, David FR              2) Richter, Kyle SO
       3) Belanger, Beau JR               4) Mulcahy, Ian SR
   13 WORCESTER STATE  'A'                                3:50.65   1
       1) Johnson, Mark SO                2) Mancuso, Chris SO
       3) Rossi, Andrew SO                4) Malek, Adam FR
   14 ASSUMPTION  'A'                                     3:54.36   1
       1) Ferguson, Ian SO                2) O'Day, Chris FR
       3) Danaher, Brendan FR             4) Fosher, Josh SO
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Jack                 ROGER WILLIAMS           1.96m    6-05.00  10
  2 Newman, Dan               SR R I C                    1.86m    6-01.25   8
  3 Campbell, Thomas          FR COAST GUARD             J1.86m    6-01.25   6
  4 Krasinskas, Joe           SO W P I                    1.81m    5-11.25   5
  5 Sankey, Dwight            FR WORCESTER STATE         J1.81m    5-11.25   4
  6 Lenzi, Mickey             FR CONN COLLEGE            J1.81m    5-11.25   2.5
  6 Basile, Matt                 W P I                   J1.81m    5-11.25   2.5
  8 Ashner, Tyler             SO COAST GUARD              1.76m    5-09.25   0.5
  8 Caccavale, Brian          JR ASSUMPTION               1.76m    5-09.25   0.5
 10 Stauber, Stefan           FR MASS. MARITIME          J1.76m    5-09.25
 10 Medeiros, Joseph             UMASS DARTMOUTH         J1.76m    5-09.25
 -- Colvin, Larry                UNATTACHED                 XNH
 -- Grillon, Louis            JR W P I                       NH
 -- Knuuttila, Jimmy          SO UMASS DARTMOUTH             NH
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Comerford, Michael        SO COAST GUARD              3.89m   12-09.00  10
  2 Provost, James               COAST GUARD             J3.89m   12-09.00   8
  3 Gordon, Michael           FR COAST GUARD              3.73m   12-02.75   6
  4 Wilhelm, Shawn            FR W P I                    3.58m   11-09.00   5
  5 Marcus, Blake             FR CONN COLLEGE             3.43m   11-03.00   3.5
  5 Nielson, Dustin           SO WORCESTER STATE          3.43m   11-03.00   3.5
  7 Boucher, Michael          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         J3.43m   11-03.00   2
  8 Armstrong, Andrew         FR COAST GUARD              2.97m    9-09.00   1
  9 Root, Jeff                FR W P I                    2.52m    8-03.25
 10 Belvin, Charlie           JR COLBY-SAWYER            J2.52m    8-03.25
 -- Rhodes, Nathanael         JR COAST GUARD                 NH
 -- Knox, Dan                 FR W P I                       NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Leeds, Matt               SO WORCESTER STATE          6.50m   21-04.00  10
  2 Samma, Alex               FR CONN COLLEGE             6.48m   21-03.25   8
  3 Harold, J.T.              SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          6.38m   20-11.25   6
  4 Asbeck, Sam               FR PACE                     6.04m   19-09.75   5
  5 Leber, Kevin              SO R I C                    6.03m   19-09.50   4
  6 Deininger, Matthew        JR UMASS DARTMOUTH          5.95m   19-06.25   3
  7 White, Yusef              SR UMASS DARTMOUTH          5.88m   19-03.50   2
  8 Wright, Jordan            JR UMASS DARTMOUTH          5.83m   19-01.50   1
  9 Olivera, Carlos           FR NORTHERN ESSEX CC        5.80m   19-00.50
 10 Jodoin, Chris             JR UMASS DARTMOUTH          5.73m   18-09.75
 11 Staugaitis, Justin        FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          5.55m   18-02.50
 12 Snavely, John                ROGER WILLIAMS           5.49m   18-00.25
 13 Francis, Antonio          FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         5.46m   17-11.00
 14 Barrett, Yaambo           FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         5.42m   17-09.50
 15 Stauber, Stefan           FR MASS. MARITIME           5.41m   17-09.00
 16 Ahern, Sean               SO COLBY-SAWYER             5.29m   17-04.25
 17 Guarino, Evan             FR W P I                    5.23m   17-02.00
 18 Basile, Matt                 W P I                    5.20m   17-00.75
 19 Prahler, Matt             SO COAST GUARD              5.16m   16-11.25
 20 Silva, Carlos             FR ROXBURY COMMUNIT         5.09m   16-08.50
 21 Feng, Cong                JR CONN COLLEGE             4.74m   15-06.75
 22 Yee, Andrew               FR W P I                    4.72m   15-06.00
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Price, Shaun              JR W P I                   13.62m   44-08.25  10
  2 Sankey, Dwight            FR WORCESTER STATE         13.17m   43-02.50   8
  3 Medeiros, Joseph             UMASS DARTMOUTH         12.39m   40-07.75   6
  4 Jodoin, Chris             JR UMASS DARTMOUTH         12.36m   40-06.75   5
  5 Wright, Jordan            JR UMASS DARTMOUTH         12.20m   40-00.50   4
  6 Ashner, Tyler             SO COAST GUARD            J12.20m   40-00.50   3
  7 Snavely, John                ROGER WILLIAMS          11.78m   38-07.75   2
  8 Sleep, Corey              FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         11.73m   38-06.00   1
  9 Muller, Jason             SO UMASS DARTMOUTH         11.52m   37-09.50
 10 Roemhild, Andy            SO COAST GUARD             10.85m   35-07.25
 11 Grillon, Louis            JR W P I                   10.84m   35-06.75
 12 Ahern, Sean               SO COLBY-SAWYER            10.65m   34-11.25
 13 Yee, Andrew               FR W P I                   10.45m   34-03.50
 14 Feng, Cong                JR CONN COLLEGE            10.30m   33-09.50
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Kowalczyk, Joe            SR ASSUMPTION              14.58m   47-10.00  10
  2 Bonner, Chris             SR COAST GUARD             13.77m   45-02.25   8
  3 Crusius, Lee              SR COAST GUARD             13.33m   43-09.00   6
  4 Remkus, Jonathan          JR WORCESTER STATE         13.10m   42-11.75   5
  5 Collins, Fran             FR W P I                   13.02m   42-08.75   4
  6 Arrendondo, Jarrett       FR W P I                   12.89m   42-03.50   3
  7 Brumfield, James          SR UMASS DARTMOUTH         12.21m   40-00.75   2
  8 Saad, Brian               JR COLBY-SAWYER            12.02m   39-05.25   1
  9 Stokes, Carl              FR COAST GUARD             11.84m   38-10.25
 10 Kauffman, Andrew          SO COAST GUARD             11.58m   38-00.00
 11 Chmielewski, Brandon      FR MASS. MARITIME          11.56m   37-11.25
 12 Bourque, Jonathan         JR W P I                   11.39m   37-04.50
 13 Hunt, Chris               JR COAST GUARD             11.16m   36-07.50
 14 Crooks, Tom               FR MASS. MARITIME          11.05m   36-03.00
 15 Berthiaume, Kevin         FR MASS. MARITIME          10.94m   35-10.75
 16 Fox, Ryan                 FR COAST GUARD             10.89m   35-08.75
 17 Dominick, Shawn           JR ASSUMPTION              10.69m   35-01.00
 18 Belvin, Charlie           JR COLBY-SAWYER             9.93m   32-07.00
 19 Pryor, John               SO MASS. MARITIME           8.47m   27-09.50
 20 Sylvia, Pat               SO COLBY-SAWYER             6.38m   20-11.25
 21 Zarakhorsky, Roman        FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          1.18m    3-10.50
 -- Blum, Steve               JR COAST GUARD                 ND
  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Kowalczyk, Joe            SR ASSUMPTION              43.03m     141-02  10
  2 Duncan, Matt                 W P I                   37.95m     124-06   8
  3 Polak, James              JR R I C                   36.73m     120-06   6
  4 Dolan, Sean               SO NORTHERN ESSEX CC       36.13m     118-06   5
  5 Arrendondo, Jarrett       FR W P I                   36.08m     118-04   4
  6 Stokes, Carl              FR COAST GUARD             35.71m     117-02   3
  7 Fujah, Olaseni            SR WORCESTER STATE         35.17m     115-05   2
  8 Bourque, Jonathan         JR W P I                   35.10m     115-02   1
  9 Hunt, Chris               JR COAST GUARD             34.93m     114-07
 10 Kauffman, Andrew          SO COAST GUARD             34.67m     113-09
 11 DeBalsi, Anthony          FR MASS. MARITIME          34.30m     112-06
 12 Saad, Brian               JR COLBY-SAWYER            33.57m     110-02
 13 Collins, Fran             FR W P I                   32.70m     107-03
 14 Remkus, Jonathan          JR WORCESTER STATE         32.20m     105-08
 15 Sideleau, Scott           SR W P I                   32.10m     105-04
 16 Pagley, John Tyler        FR NORTHERN ESSEX CC       30.83m     101-02
 17 Dominick, Shawn           JR ASSUMPTION              29.74m      97-07
 18 Fox, Ryan                 FR COAST GUARD             26.58m      87-02
 19 Zarakhorsky, Roman        FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         23.26m      76-04
 20 Crooks, Tom               FR MASS. MARITIME          23.17m      76-00
 21 Belvin, Charlie           JR COLBY-SAWYER            22.06m      72-04
 22 Pryor, John               SO MASS. MARITIME          18.27m      59-11
 23 Sylvia, Pat               SO COLBY-SAWYER            17.90m      58-09
  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Fujah, Olaseni            SR WORCESTER STATE         51.19m     167-11  10
  2 Crusius, Lee              SR COAST GUARD             49.36m     161-11   8
  3 Hunt, Chris               JR COAST GUARD             48.32m     158-06   6
  4 Sideleau, Scott           SR W P I                   47.87m     157-01   5
  5 Palazzo, Richard          SR R I C                   47.37m     155-05   4
  6 Matejka, Jeff             JR COAST GUARD             44.88m     147-03   3
  7 Bourque, Jonathan         JR W P I                   42.05m     137-11   2
  8 Arrendondo, Jarrett       FR W P I                   41.55m     136-04   1
  9 Collins, Fran             FR W P I                   40.84m     134-00
 10 Musselwhite, Chris        JR COAST GUARD             39.62m     130-00
 11 Polak, James              JR R I C                   34.09m     111-10
 12 Bonner, Tim               FR COAST GUARD             33.89m     111-02
 13 Olson, Zach               JR CONN COLLEGE            31.30m     102-08
 14 Duncan, Matt                 W P I                   29.59m      97-01
 15 Stokes, Carl              FR COAST GUARD             29.05m      95-04
 16 Manning, Matt             SO COAST GUARD             26.09m      85-07
  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Pipoli, Tom               FR CONN COLLEGE            51.93m     170-04  10
  2 Singleton, Jeremy         FR PACE                    51.10m     167-08   8
  3 Berthiaume, Kevin         FR MASS. MARITIME          50.49m     165-08   6
  4 Johnson, Mark             SO WORCESTER STATE         49.71m     163-01   5
  5 Dolbow, Adam              SO COAST GUARD             48.23m     158-03   4
  6 Le, Tony                  FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         45.22m     148-04   3
  7 Sacco, Mike               FR W P I                   42.42m     139-02   2
  8 O'Leary, Ian              SO COLBY-SAWYER            41.75m     137-00   1
  9 Boudreau, Jay             FR ROGER WILLIAMS          40.41m     132-07
 10 Fosher, Josh              SO ASSUMPTION              39.07m     128-02
 11 Dolan, Sean               SO NORTHERN ESSEX CC       38.43m     126-01
 12 Belvin, Charlie           JR COLBY-SAWYER            37.83m     124-01
 13 Bright, Stephen           JR CONN COLLEGE            36.38m     119-04
 14 Krasinskas, Joe           SO W P I                   35.17m     115-05
 15 DeBalsi, Anthony          FR MASS. MARITIME          34.73m     113-11
 16 Kevin, Fleetwood          JR MASS. MARITIME          22.43m      73-07