Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Apr21_Hebron_set1.shtml

Hebron 5k Road Race

Hebron, CT, April 21, 2007

Overall-age groups

                             16th Annual Hebron 5K Road Race 
                            Hebron, CT April 21st 2007 9:00am
                            Results by: The Last Mile Racing
                                  Weather: Sunny 68'
What a Day to run!!!! On the first warm weekend of the spring, 112 runners enjoyed the 16th annual 
Hebron 5k. Bill Brosmith and Melissa Perkins-Banas enjoyed the day the most as they led their 
respective fields to victory. 
Place Name                No.   Club       Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Bill Brosmith          80             42   1/19     1/61   M West Hartford   CT   17:29  5:38 
    2 Steve Henry           116             26   1/2      2/61   M Bolton          CT   17:44  5:43 
    3 Brian Coe              71             44   2/19     3/61   M Trumbull        CT   17:59  5:48 
    4 Jay Seney              69             47   3/19     4/61   M Vernon          CT   18:43  6:02 
    5 Melissa Perkins-Banas  85             36   1/13     1/51   F Southington     CT   18:54  6:05 
    6 Joe Banas              84             50   1/10     5/61   M Norwich         CT   19:24  6:15 
    7 Larry Gore            104             38   1/14     6/61   M Portland        CT   19:32  6:18 
    8 Rob Poudrier          115             32   2/14     7/61   M Hebron          CT   19:58  6:26 
    9 Peter Kasper           21             43   4/19     8/61   M Hebron          CT   20:14  6:31 
   10 Todd Bennett           44             32   3/14     9/61   M Columbia        CT   20:26  6:35 
   11 Mark Albin             51             50   2/10    10/61   M Hebron          CT   20:26  6:35 
   12 Nancy Muller          111             50   1/5      2/51   F Tolland         CT   20:43  6:40 
   13 Surge Davis            97             17   1/3     11/61   M Manchester      CT   20:46  6:41 
   14 Kurt De Guzman         83             47   5/19    12/61   M New HAven       CT   20:58  6:45 
   15 Roger Hill            102             47   6/19    13/61   M Salem           CT   21:06  6:48 
   16 Anthony Gentile        43             37   4/14    14/61   M Hebron          CT   21:09  6:49 
   17 Michelle Gore         103             30   2/13     3/51   F Portland        CT   21:20  6:52 
   18 Glenn Genzlinger       15             51   3/10    15/61   M Hebron          CT   21:27  6:55 
   19 Marc Muldoon           59             33   5/14    16/61   M Marlborough     CT   21:29  6:55 
   20 Todd Lemire            73             42   7/19    17/61   M Moodus          CT   21:31  6:56 
   21 Bill Harriman          16             48   8/19    18/61   M Portland        CT   21:41  6:59 
   22 Paul Wai               45             34   6/14    19/61   M Hartford        CT   22:00  7:05 
   23 Pamela Cahill          23             43   1/19     4/51   F Hebron          CT   22:09  7:08 
   24 Randy Kuhn             49             45   9/19    20/61   M Pomfret         CT   22:10  7:08 
   25 Kevin Bresnahan        64             41  10/19    21/61   M Colchester      CT   22:29  7:15 
   26 Brian Culmo            99             14   2/3     22/61   M Hebron          CT   22:36  7:17 
   27 Mike Underwood         70             50   4/10    23/61   M Hebron          CT   22:38  7:18 
   28 Way Hedding            94             57   5/10    24/61   M Niantic         CT   22:44  7:19 
   29 Stephen Tolman          3             61   1/9     25/61   M Vernon          CT   22:49  7:21 
   30 Gary Sweet             35             59   6/10    26/61   M Manchester      CT   22:52  7:22 
   31 Ronald Bender          29             60   2/9     27/61   M Lebanon         CT   23:06  7:26 
   32 Becky Muldoon          58             33   3/13     5/51   F Marlborough     CT   23:07  7:27 
   33 Dierdre Ahern          60             40   2/19     6/51   F Salem           CT   23:12  7:28 
   34 Robert Davis           17             55   7/10    28/61   M Naugatuck       CT   23:15  7:29 
   35 Bob Myers             118             45  11/19    29/61   M New London      CT   23:22  7:32 
   36 Eric Charry            72             49  12/19    30/61   M East Hampton    CT   23:47  7:40 
   37 Tom Walsh             122             52   8/10    31/61   M Wethersfield    CT   23:54  7:42 
   38 Diane Kasper           20             43   3/19     7/51   F Hebron          CT   23:59  7:44 
   39 Don Masters             6             47  13/19    32/61   M Hebron          CT   24:10  7:47 
   40 Pratik KC              77             11   1/4     33/61   M Mansfiled Ctr   CT   24:11  7:47 
   41 Becky Acabchik         32             31   4/13     8/51   F Hebron          CT   24:11  7:48 
   42 Aramendi Lander      1000             10   2/4     34/61   M                      24:20  7:50 
   43 Tom McColl             81             49  14/19    35/61   M East Lyme       CT   24:27  7:53 
   44 Bonnie Bates           33             45   4/19     9/51   F Hebron          CT   24:28  7:53 
   45 Beth MCcrabb          112             46   5/19    10/51   F East Lyme       CT   24:35  7:55 
   46 Russ Tew               96             64   3/9     36/61   M West Hartford   CT   24:39  7:56 
   47 Bruce Grisefe         114             53   9/10    37/61   M Salem           CT   24:45  7:58 
   48 Shelia Thompson         8             41   6/19    11/51   F Coventry        CT   24:46  7:59 
   49 Jeff MClaughlin        95             37   7/14    38/61   M Glastonbury     CT   24:51  8:00 
   50 Mike Pozzetta         100             59  10/10    39/61   M Colchester      CT   24:55  8:01 
Place Name                No.   Club       Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Chery Brenkoski       107             28   1/6     12/51   F Coventry        CT   25:09  8:06 
   52 Emily Bagdonir        119             19   2/6     13/51   F Marlbough       CT   25:11  8:07 
   53 Miechelle Malarney     54             29   3/6     14/51   F Newington       CT   25:17  8:09 
   54 Tom Baker              38             63   4/9     40/61   M Oakdale         CT   25:23  8:11 
   55 John Tadrola          109             24   2/2     41/61   M Tolland         CT   25:28  8:12 
   56 Bill Reid              26             46  15/19    42/61   M Colchester      CT   25:44  8:17 
   57 Card Myers            117             32   5/13    15/51   F New London      CT   26:32  8:33 
   58 Zofia Turosz           74             68   1/3     16/51   F East Hartford   CT   26:36  8:34 
   59 Jen Daniels           108             23   4/6     17/51   F Ashford         CT   26:41  8:36 
   60 Gail Glenn             82             55   2/5     18/51   F East Lyme       CT   26:46  8:37 
   61 Cole Maurer             2             40  16/19    43/61   M Amston          CT   27:00  8:42 
   62 Dan Johnson            19             35   8/14    44/61   M Hebron          CT   27:15  8:47 
   63 John Bornhorst         11             43  17/19    45/61   M Colchester      CT   27:21  8:48 
   64 Malcolm Todt           76             62   5/9     46/61   M Middlebury      CT   27:25  8:50 
   65 Rhonda Thiesen         37             37   6/13    19/51   F Hebron          CT   27:32  8:52 
   66 Willi Frederich        68             72   6/9     47/61   M Ellington       CT   27:38  8:54 
   67 Stacy Sullivan          5             43   7/19    20/51   F Madison         CT   27:53  8:59 
   68 Brian Malarney         53             33   9/14    48/61   M Newington       CT   27:58  9:01 
   69 Kristine Marlarney     66             31   7/13    21/51   F Newington       CT   28:00  9:01 
   70 Richard Zbrozek        78             60   7/9     49/61   M Berlin          CT   28:05  9:03 
   71 John Harly            123             46  18/19    50/61   M Manchester      CT   28:17  9:07 
   72 BONNEI Giuffrida       93             45   8/19    22/51   F gLASTONBURY     CT   28:27  9:10 
   73 Tori Not              124             44   9/19    23/51   F Amston          CT   28:36  9:13 
   74 James Girard           36             30  10/14    51/61   M Colchester      CT   28:47  9:16 
   75 Tristan Jones         105              9   3/4     52/61   M Glastonbury     CT   29:11  9:24 
   76 Nell Lugo-Larchereq    75             43  10/19    24/51   F Hebron          CT   29:14  9:25 
   77 Jessica Dapsis         55             35   8/13    25/51   F Hebron          CT   29:22  9:27 
   78 Ross Dapsis            56             35  11/14    53/61   M Hebron          CT   29:23  9:28 
   79 Lynn Wagner            48             45  11/19    26/51   F Hebron          CT   29:31  9:30 
   80 Leanne Fall            98             49  12/19    27/51   F Colchester      CT   30:16  9:45 
   81 Kathleen Ianacone       9             27   5/6     28/51   F Hebron          CT   30:25  9:48 
   82 Brett Monroe           10             36  12/14    54/61   M Hebron          CT   30:25  9:48 
   83 Laura GIUFFRIDA        92             14   1/2     29/51   F Glastonbury     CT   30:29  9:49 
   84 Edwina Callaghan        4             57   3/5     30/51   F Salem           CT   30:57  9:58 
   85 Tonya Maurer            1             39   9/13    31/51   F Amston          CT   31:05 10:01 
   86 Beth Aramendi        1001             40  13/19    32/51   F                      31:10 10:02 
   87 Alycia Parkinson      110             23   6/6     33/51   F Vernon          CT   31:15 10:04 
   88 Pat Baker              39             62   2/3     34/51   F Oakdale         CT   31:16 10:04 
   89 Amber Albin            52             13   2/2     35/51   F Hebron          CT   31:16 10:04 
   90 Tom Sullivan          101             67   8/9     55/61   M Mystic          CT   31:34 10:10 
   91 Joanne Hunt            31             44  14/19    36/51   F Hebron          CT   32:36 10:30 
   92 Mari Larchereque       79              9   1/3     37/51   F Hebron          CT   33:40 10:50 
   93 Cndy Pileski           41             39  10/13    38/51   F Hebron          CT   33:42 10:51 
   94 Nicole Guite           24             33  11/13    39/51   F Lebanon         CT   34:36 11:09 
   95 Bill Guite             25             33  13/14    56/61   M Lebanon         CT   34:37 11:09 
   96 Cecelia Grisefe       113             51   4/5     40/51   F Salem           CT   34:47 11:12 
   97 Margaret O'Keefe       42             40  15/19    41/51   F Glastonbury     CT   34:47 11:12 
   98 Chris LeMay            86              7   4/4     57/61   M South Windsor   CT   34:55 11:15 
   99 Cashay Poudrier        63 WAC          9   2/3     42/51   F Chaplin         CT   35:15 11:21 
  100 AJ Birmingham         106             15   3/3     58/61   M Colchester      CT   35:43 11:30  
Place Name                No.   Club       Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 Danielle Browning      47             11   3/3     43/51   F Hebron          CT   36:15 11:40 
  102 John Browning          46             48  19/19    59/61   M Hebron          CT   36:16 11:41 
  103 Russ Marth             67             80   9/9     60/61   M Ft. Pierce      FL   36:47 11:51 
  104 Jen Malloy            120             42  16/19    44/51   F Amston          CT   37:54 12:12 
  105 Maureen Donahue        50             46  17/19    45/51   F Vernon          CT   40:11 12:56 
  106 Patty Vuylseteke       65 WAC         56   5/5     46/51   F Uncasville      CT   41:54 13:30 
  107 Matt Kilbourn          91             32  14/14    61/61   M West Hartford   CT   42:18 13:37 
  108 Pamela Thompson        18             39  12/13    47/51   F Marlborough     CT   42:20 13:38 
  109 Christine hovey       121             49  18/19    48/51   F Hebron          CT   42:41 13:44 
  110 Kristen Kilbourn       90             37  13/13    49/51   F West HArtford   CT   53:14 17:08 
  111 jOHANNA kILBOURN       89             69   3/3     50/51   F NORWALK         CT   53:21 17:11 
  112 Liz Solecki            87             42  19/19    51/51   F West Hartford   CT   53:24 17:12 
 
                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Melissa Perkins-Banas  36 Southington     CT              18:54 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Bill Brosmith        42 West Hartford   CT              17:29
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    40 Pratik KC            11 Mansfiled Ctr      CT   24:11 
    2    42 Aramendi Lander      10                         24:20 
    3    75 Tristan Jones         9 Glastonbury        CT   29:11 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    92 Mari Larchereque      9 Hebron             CT   33:40 
    2    99 Cashay Poudrier       9 Chaplin            CT   35:15 
    3   101 Danielle Browning    11 Hebron             CT   36:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1    13 Surge Davis          17 Manchester         CT   20:46 
    2    26 Brian Culmo          14 Hebron             CT   22:36 
    3   100 AJ Birmingham        15 Colchester         CT   35:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1    83 Laura GIUFFRIDA      14 Glastonbury        CT   30:29 
    2    89 Amber Albin          13 Hebron             CT   31:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1     2 Steve Henry          26 Bolton             CT   17:44 
    2    55 John Tadrola         24 Tolland            CT   25:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1    51 Chery Brenkoski      28 Coventry           CT   25:09 
    2    52 Emily Bagdonir       19 Marlbough          CT   25:11 
    3    53 Miechelle Malarney   29 Newington          CT   25:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 Larry Gore           38 Portland           CT   19:32 
    2     8 Rob Poudrier         32 Hebron             CT   19:58 
    3    10 Todd Bennett         32 Columbia           CT   20:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    17 Michelle Gore        30 Portland           CT   21:20 
    2    32 Becky Muldoon        33 Marlborough        CT   23:07 
    3    41 Becky Acabchik       31 Hebron             CT   24:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 Brian Coe            44 Trumbull           CT   17:59 
    2     4 Jay Seney            47 Vernon             CT   18:43 
    3     9 Peter Kasper         43 Hebron             CT   20:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    23 Pamela Cahill        43 Hebron             CT   22:09 
    2    33 Dierdre Ahern        40 Salem              CT   23:12 
    3    38 Diane Kasper         43 Hebron             CT   23:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Joe Banas            50 Norwich            CT   19:24 
    2    11 Mark Albin           50 Hebron             CT   20:26 
    3    18 Glenn Genzlinger     51 Hebron             CT   21:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    12 Nancy Muller         50 Tolland            CT   20:43 
    2    60 Gail Glenn           55 East Lyme          CT   26:46 
    3    84 Edwina Callaghan     57 Salem              CT   30:57 
    
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    29 Stephen Tolman       61 Vernon             CT   22:49 
    2    31 Ronald Bender        60 Lebanon            CT   23:06 
    3    46 Russ Tew             64 West Hartford      CT   24:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    58 Zofia Turosz         68 East Hartford      CT   26:36 
    2    88 Pat Baker            62 Oakdale            CT   31:16 
    3   111 JOHANNA KILBOURN     69 NORWALK            CT   53:21 
Top 
For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com