Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Apr1_NorthH_set1.shtml

North Haven PTSA 5K & 1 Mile Run

North Haven, CT, April 1, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Zachary Charney
Race Winner Zachary Charney


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

North Haven PTSA 5K
April 1, 2007 - 5K
North Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Zachary Charney, North Haven, CT - 17:43
Sara Beland, Woodbridge, CT - 21:36


LOCATION
North Haven

Middle School
WEATHER
50 Degrees
Partly Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Zachary Charney         North Haven  CT       658   18 ***** M 14-19        17:43    5:43/M
       2    Michael Rafferty        Plantsville  CT       825   32     1 M 30-39        17:47    5:44/M
       3    Robert Straznitskas     Naugatuck  CT         719   37     2 M 30-39        18:18    5:54/M
       4    John Godin              Newtown  Ct           769   42     1 M 40-49        18:30    5:58/M
       5    Mike Tortora            Middletown  CT        811   33     3 M 30-39        18:34    5:59/M
       6    Luke Chvisuk            North Haven  CT       764   14     1 M 14-19        18:45    6:03/M
       7    John Moyher             Rocky Hill  CT        579   27     1 M 20-29        18:53    6:05/M
       8    Steve Nugent            North Haven  CT       639   50     1 M 50-59        19:00    6:08/M
       9    Joe Tortora             Meriden  CT           812   31     4 M 30-39        19:04    6:09/M
      10    Jay Pasqualoni          Madison  CT           788   51     2 M 50-59        19:15    6:13/M
      11    David Hennessey         Bridgeport  CT        885   25     2 M 20-29        19:23    6:15/M
      12    Aaron Groen             Brookline  MA         882   31     5 M 30-39        19:28    6:17/M
      13    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT           796   49     2 M 40-49        19:29    6:17/M
      14    Michael Cote            Durham  CT            680   44     3 M 40-49        19:34    6:19/M
      15    Fgary Heslin            Plainville  CT        602   52     3 M 50-59        19:43    6:22/M
      16    Steven Plachtyna        North Haven  CT       530   16     2 M 14-19        20:10    6:30/M
      17    Bob Heslin              Plainville  CT        601   51     4 M 50-59        20:13    6:31/M
      18    Matthew Bonito          North Haven  CT       637   19     3 M 14-19        20:24    6:35/M
      19    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            758   48     4 M 40-49        20:28    6:36/M
      20    Matthew Beland          Woodbridge  CT`       661   13     1 M  2-13        20:31    6:37/M
      21    Timothy Crosby          North Haven  CT       707   41     5 M 40-49        20:48    6:43/M
      22    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT       616   35     6 M 30-39        20:53    6:44/M
      23    Mark Ballantoni         North Branford  CT    715   14     4 M 14-19        20:56    6:45/M
      24    Zach Catturuzza         Guilford  CT          589   12     2 M  2-13        20:57    6:45/M
      25    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT           785   48     6 M 40-49        21:08    6:49/M
      26    Norman Juniewic         North Haven  CT       773   42     7 M 40-49        21:09    6:49/M
      27    Ed Tantorski            North Haven  CT       597   40     8 M 40-49        21:11    6:50/M
      28    Brandon Kottage         Northford  CT         896   14     5 M 14-19        21:18    6:52/M
      29    Ian Uychi               North Haven  CT       893   14     6 M 14-19        21:25    6:55/M
      30    Frank Bonito            North Haven  CT       638   50     5 M 50-59        21:28    6:55/M
      31    Jim Roberts             North Haven  CT       578   18     7 M 14-19        21:33    6:57/M
      32    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT        659   11 ***** F  2-13        21:36    6:58/M
      33    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT        660   11     1 F  2-13        21:40    6:59/M
      34    William Buick           New Haven  CT         792   49     9 M 40-49        21:49    7:02/M
      35    Daniel Fleming          North Haven  CT       534   17     8 M 14-19        21:55    7:04/M
      36    William Stumpf          Durham  CT            857   56     6 M 50-59        22:00    7:06/M
      37    Robert Antonette        Wallingford  CT       810   39     7 M 30-39        22:02    7:06/M
      38    Bill Savoia             North Haven  Ct       600   51     7 M 50-59        22:06    7:08/M
      39    Connor Rowley           Naugatuck  CT         821   15     9 M 14-19        22:14    7:10/M
      40    Jim Loscalzo            North Haven  CT       539   52     8 M 50-59        22:22    7:13/M
      41    Bob Laudati             Hamden  CT            856   50     9 M 50-59        22:23    7:13/M
      42    J.p. Cardichon          Hamden  CT            720   35     8 M 30-39        22:28    7:15/M
      43    Valerie Smare           Hamden  CT            798   47     1 F 40-49        22:32    7:16/M
      44    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT            627   13     3 M  2-13        22:37    7:18/M
      45    Dan Campion             Rocky Hill  CT        884   25     3 M 20-29        22:52    7:23/M
      46    Casey Blanic            North Haven  CT       591   12     4 M  2-13        22:55    7:24/M
      47    Mark McLoughlin         Durham  CT            775   57    10 M 50-59        22:58    7:25/M
      48    Edward Warsawski        North Haven  CT       646   59    11 M 50-59        23:02    7:26/M
      49    Anthony Giamattei       Wallingford  CT       610   30     9 M 30-39        23:14    7:30/M
      50    Carl Stopper            North Haven  CT       648   51    12 M 50-59        23:17    7:31/M
      51    Zach Crosby             North Haven  Ct       708   13     5 M  2-13        23:18    7:31/M
      52    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT            858   52    13 M 50-59        23:30    7:35/M
      53    Chris Merriman          North Haven  CT       823   17    10 M 14-19        23:34    7:36/M
      54    Dennis Mennillo Jr      Naugatuck  CT         804   38    10 M 30-39        23:38    7:37/M
      55    Samantha Cristante      North Haven  CT       732   13     2 F  2-13        23:39    7:38/M
      56    David Melillo           North Haven  CT       690   42    10 M 40-49        23:43    7:39/M
      57    Kris Overstrom          Wallingford  CT       651   45     2 F 40-49        23:44    7:39/M
      58    Mark Battista           North Haven  CT       526   43    11 M 40-49        23:52    7:42/M
      59    Anthony Garibaldi       North Haven  CT       501   18    11 M 14-19        23:53    7:42/M
      60    Dominic Costanzo        North Haven  CT       738   15    12 M 14-19        23:57    7:44/M
      61    Billy Sieff             North Haven  CT       556   13     6 M  2-13        23:59    7:44/M
      62    Michael Muro            North Haven  CT       511   12     7 M  2-13        23:59    7:44/M
      63    Bob Kerley              Hamden  CT            768   51    14 M 50-59        24:09    7:47/M
      64    Dick Korby              Hamden  CT            787   47    12 M 40-49        24:10    7:48/M
      65    Steven Roberts          North Haven  CT       577   16    13 M 14-19        24:12    7:48/M
      66    Mark Harris             Berlin  CT            551   40    13 M 40-49        24:18    7:50/M
      67    Matt Scarano            North Haven  CT       800   16    14 M 14-19        24:22    7:52/M
      68    Diana Daly              New Haven  CT         814   28     1 F 20-29        24:23    7:52/M
      69    Stephen Laluna          North Haven  CT       550   14    15 M 14-19        24:27    7:53/M
      70    Parker Heyl             North Haven  CT       594   13     8 M  2-13        24:28    7:54/M
      71    John Demarsilis         North Haven  CT       662   43    14 M 40-49        24:31    7:55/M
      72    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT       854   59    15 M 50-59        24:33    7:55/M
      73    Jeanne Savoia           North Haven  CT       599   48     3 F 40-49        24:35    7:56/M
      74    Jennifer Suraci         North Haven  CT       873   37     1 F 30-39        24:37    7:56/M
      75    Geralyn Tagatac         Hamden  CT            711   44     4 F 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
      76    Jack Boyce              Wallingford  CT       710   49    15 M 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
      77    Michele Lynch           North Haven  CT       770   40    16 M 40-49        24:44    7:59/M
      78    Robert Apuzzo           North Haven  CT       832   15    16 M 14-19        24:49    8:00/M
      79    Tom Durant              Wallingford  CT       572   28     4 M 20-29        24:52    8:01/M
      80    Lindsey Hewitt          North Haven  CT       820   13     3 F  2-13        24:55    8:02/M
      81    Sarah Pandolfi          North Haven  CT       636   12     4 F  2-13        24:56    8:03/M
      82    Denise Schneider        Portland  CT          592   40     5 F 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
      83    Michael Coughlin        North Haven  CT       771   40    17 M 40-49        25:05    8:05/M
      84    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT          548   66     1 M 60-69        25:09    8:07/M
      85    Christopher Delvecchio  North Haven  CT       554   11     9 M  2-13        25:09    8:07/M
      86    Don Bogart              North Haven  CT       513   12    10 M  2-13        25:09    8:07/M
      87    Linda Goodman           Hamden  CT            750   49     6 F 40-49        25:26    8:12/M
      88    Adam Acquarulo          North Haven  CT       682   41    18 M 40-49        25:29    8:13/M
      89    Andrew Butterworth      North Haven  CT       835   14    17 M 14-19        25:33    8:15/M
      90    Jackson Taymans         North Haven  CT       874   14    18 M 14-19        25:33    8:15/M
      91    Matthew Garibaldi       North Haven  CT       503   14    19 M 14-19        25:34    8:15/M
      92    Bill Julianelle         North Haven  CT       559   58    16 M 50-59        25:34    8:15/M
      93    Louis Preziosi          North Haven  CT       517   58    17 M 50-59        25:36    8:15/M
      94    Brian Lizotte           North Haven  CT       545   29     5 M 20-29        25:40    8:17/M
      95    Yvette Sincavage        New Haven  CT         892   27     2 F 20-29        25:41    8:17/M
      96    Fred Capozziello        North Haven  CT       531   46    19 M 40-49        25:43    8:18/M
      97    Meghan Pugliese         Granby  CT            802   26     3 F 20-29        25:45    8:18/M
      98    Brian Pedalino          North Haven  CT       822   17    20 M 14-19        25:52    8:21/M
      99    Frank Minichiello       North Haven  CT       902   48    20 M 40-49        25:57    8:22/M
     100    Lisa Buchta             Branford  CT          777   40     7 F 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Christopher Heyl        North Haven  CT       595   45    21 M 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
     102    Michael Capozziello     North Haven  CT       532   16    21 M 14-19        26:01    8:24/M
     103    Joseph Adinolfi         North Haven  CT       583   16    22 M 14-19        26:02    8:24/M
     104    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT            625   12    11 M  2-13        26:02    8:24/M
     105    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT            626   12    12 M  2-13        26:03    8:24/M
     106    Laura Buckingham        Watertown  CT         816   37     2 F 30-39        26:05    8:25/M
     107    Stephanie Anderson      North Haven  CT       614   17     1 F 14-19        26:06    8:25/M
     108    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT       745   41    22 M 40-49        26:09    8:26/M
     109    Rosanne Delvecchio      North Haven  CT       555   41     8 F 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
     110    Stephen Cofrancesco     North Haven  CT       512   11    13 M  2-13        26:18    8:29/M
     111    Joey Connor             North Haven  CT       565   14    23 M 14-19        26:19    8:29/M
     112    Daniel Penna            North Haven  CT       649   15    24 M 14-19        26:19    8:29/M
     113    Alyssa Pandolfi         North Haven  CT       709   17     2 F 14-19        26:20    8:30/M
     114    Michael O'Hare          North Branford  CT    776   43    23 M 40-49        26:21    8:30/M
     115    Darcy Salemme           North Haven  CT       883   36     3 F 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
     116    Adrienne David          North Haven  CT       640   47     9 F 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
     117    Matt Gantos             North Haven  CT       826   14    25 M 14-19        26:26    8:32/M
     118    Steve Glaser            North Haven  CT       900   41    24 M 40-49        26:27    8:32/M
     119    Denise Zielanski        Middletown  CT        813   35     4 F 30-39        26:28    8:32/M
     120    Lu Ann Buono            North Haven  CT       793   46    10 F 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
     121    George Huffman          Shelton  CT           772   49    25 M 40-49        26:36    8:35/M
     122    Chris Barry             Wallingford  CT       880   28     6 M 20-29        26:41    8:36/M
     123    Lisa La Monaca          North Haven  CT       879   26     4 F 20-29        26:41    8:36/M
     124    Stacy Swartz            Cheshire  CT          628   31     5 F 30-39        26:43    8:37/M
     125    Brian Meyer             Wallingford  CT       563   54    18 M 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
     126    David Scarpitti         Waltham  MA           736   28     7 M 20-29        26:52    8:40/M
     127    Sean Smith              North Haven  CT       740   46    26 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
     128    Sharlene Hench          Wallingford  CT       891   23     5 F 20-29        26:57    8:42/M
     129    John Cacioli            North Haven  CT       888   37    11 M 30-39        27:12    8:46/M
     130    Dominic Scarano         North Haven  CT       654   44    27 M 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
     131    Aimee Kanzler           Hamden  CT            783   46    11 F 40-49        27:16    8:48/M
     132    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT       558   53    19 M 50-59        27:21    8:49/M
     133    Charlann Hemstock       North Haven  CT       630   46    12 F 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
     134    Adam Hall               New Haven  CT         808   27     8 M 20-29        27:35    8:54/M
     135    Matthew Bogart          North Haven  CT       752   10    14 M  2-13        27:37    8:55/M
     136    Justin Sudol            North Haven  CT       527   11    15 M  2-13        27:39    8:55/M
     137    Scott Pederson          Northford  CT         574   38    12 M 30-39        27:41    8:56/M
     138    Steve Mirabella         North Haven  CT       515   51    20 M 50-59        27:52    8:59/M
     139    Holly Reichard          New Haven  CT         809   25     6 F 20-29        27:55    9:00/M
     140    Joshua Bennitt          North Haven  CT       582   11    16 M  2-13        27:56    9:01/M
     141    Peter Fox               North Haven  CT       817   39    13 M 30-39        27:58    9:01/M
     142    Jessica Broadbent       North Haven  CT       899   13     5 F  2-13        28:00    9:02/M
     143    Anlea Demarsilis        North Haven  CT       664   13     6 F  2-13        28:02    9:03/M
     144    David Greco             North Haven  CT       887   28     9 M 20-29        28:03    9:03/M
     145    Raymond Rich-Fiondella  North Haven  CT       587   11    17 M  2-13        28:04    9:03/M
     146    Tom Kuharski            Plantsville  CT       686   57    21 M 50-59        28:06    9:04/M
     147    Anthony Ponzio          North Haven  CT       762   11    18 M  2-13        28:16    9:07/M
     148    Rob Falkowski           North Haven  CT       779   41    28 M 40-49        28:17    9:07/M
     149    Danielle McPherson      North Haven  CT       607   12     7 F  2-13        28:21    9:09/M
     150    Shannon Carboni         North Haven  CT       604   11     8 F  2-13        28:21    9:09/M
     151    Bruce Shefts            North Haven  CT       653   57    22 M 50-59        28:24    9:10/M
     152    Rosie York              North Haven  CT       543   38     6 F 30-39        28:33    9:13/M
     153    John McGovern           North Haven  CT       538   46    29 M 40-49        28:33    9:13/M
     154    Wendy Grove             Cheshire  CT          679   33     7 F 30-39        28:35    9:13/M
     155    Dan Grove               Cheshire  CT          886   33    14 M 30-39        28:35    9:13/M
     156    Joe Adinolfi            North Haven  CT       795   43    30 M 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
     157    Robin Hodges            North Haven  CT       713   25     7 F 20-29        28:41    9:15/M
     158    Victoria West           Wallingford  CT       877   34     8 F 30-39        28:41    9:15/M
     159    Daniel Cummings         North Haven  CT       544   48    31 M 40-49        28:42    9:15/M
     160    Chrisanne Buechele      North Haven  CT       647   47    13 F 40-49        28:49    9:18/M
     161    Jeffrey Jolly           North Haven  CT       584   23    10 M 20-29        28:51    9:18/M
     162    Erik Heinig             North Haven  CT       801   23    11 M 20-29        28:52    9:19/M
     163    Micah Hurwitz           North Haven  CT       834   13    19 M  2-13        28:59    9:21/M
     164    Meghan Marzelli         Waltham  MA           737   28     8 F 20-29        29:02    9:22/M
     165    Karl Anderson           North Haven  CT       611   11    20 M  2-13        29:03    9:22/M
     166    Sebastian Badon         Farmington  CT        895   14    26 M 14-19        29:07    9:24/M
     167    Kristen Couture         North Haven  CT       889   27     9 F 20-29        29:08    9:24/M
     168    Christian Couture       North Haven  CT       890   27    12 M 20-29        29:08    9:24/M
     169    Mary Badon              New Haven  CT         881   23    10 F 20-29        29:08    9:24/M
     170    David Loiselle          Kensington  CT        781   48    32 M 40-49        29:09    9:24/M
     171    Linda Maercklein        Branford  CT          699   41    14 F 40-49        29:17    9:27/M
     172    Darryl Wisneski         Derby  CT             586   30    15 M 30-39        29:34    9:32/M
     173    Mark Ballantoni         North Branford  CT    718   44    33 M 40-49        29:40    9:34/M
     174    Jeffrey Smith           North Haven  CT       657   12    21 M  2-13        29:44    9:35/M
     175    Cary Pollick            Northford  CT         585   41    34 M 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
     176    Kate Durant             Wallingford  CT       573   26    11 F 20-29        29:55    9:39/M
     177    Hjen Daupern            Hamden  CT            759   33     9 F 30-39        30:03    9:42/M
     178    Sallie Demarsilis       North Haven  CT       665   42    15 F 40-49        30:09    9:44/M
     179    Sara Demarsilis         North Haven  CT       663   10     9 F  2-13        30:09    9:44/M
     180    Frank Buono             North Haven  CT       794   49    35 M 40-49        30:15    9:45/M
     181    Gregory Ostrinski       North Haven  CT       702   14    27 M 14-19        30:31    9:51/M
     182    Walter Ostrinski        North Haven  CT       703   49    36 M 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
     183    Desiree Charity         North Haven  CT       748   12    10 F  2-13        30:34    9:52/M
     184    Phyl Charity            North Haven  CT       749   38    16 M 30-39        30:35    9:52/M
     185    Andrew Canavan          North Branford  CT    717   12    11 F  2-13        30:44    9:55/M
     186    Connie Culliney-Schatz  North Haven  CT       897   51     1 F 50-59        30:46    9:55/M
     187    Brian Canavan           North Branford  CT    797   53    23 M 50-59        30:48    9:56/M
     188    Zachary Tabak           North Haven  CT       828   10    22 M  2-13        30:49    9:56/M
     189    Florie Cristante        North Haven  CT       731   41    16 F 40-49        30:59   10:00/M
     190    Molly Gambardella       North Haven  CT       621   13    12 F  2-13        30:59   10:00/M
     191    Alyssa Paolillo         North Haven  CT       756   11    13 F  2-13        31:00   10:00/M
     192    Andy Paolillo           North Haven  CT       755   38    17 M 30-39        31:01   10:00/M
     193    Zoe Esponda             North Haven  CT       507   11    14 F  2-13        31:03   10:01/M
     194    Tracey Romberg          Wallingford  CT       567   28    12 F 20-29        31:09   10:03/M
     195    Kate Alt                Wallingford  CT       609   25    13 F 20-29        31:12   10:04/M
     196    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT        784   47    17 F 40-49        31:12   10:04/M
     197    Dillon McManus          North Haven  CT       533   11    23 M  2-13        31:20   10:06/M
     198    Katie Falkowski         North Haven  CT       780   42    18 F 40-49        31:20   10:06/M
     199    John Fallon             North Haven  CT       782   53    24 M 50-59        31:30   10:10/M
     200    John Withers            Hamden  CT            815   35    18 M 30-39        31:39   10:13/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Lee Lizotte             North Haven  CT       546   28    14 F 20-29        31:44   10:14/M
     202    Daniel Fabricant        Vernon  CT            685   51    25 M 50-59        31:58   10:19/M
     203    Mary Johnston           North Haven  CT       919   44    19 F 40-49        31:59   10:19/M
     204    Margaret Osara          Hamden  CT            920   45    20 F 40-49        32:00   10:19/M
     205    Carrie Pettit           North Haven  CT       818   36    10 F 30-39        32:15   10:24/M
     206    Lisa Silk               North Haven  CT       562   35    11 F 30-39        32:15   10:24/M
     207    William Armstrong       North Haven  CT       774   56    26 M 50-59        32:26   10:28/M
     208    Jimmy Bennitt           North Haven  CT       581   11    24 M  2-13        32:59   10:38/M
     209    Emily York              North Haven  CT       541   13    15 F  2-13        33:01   10:39/M
     210    Brooke McPherson        North Haven  CT       608   12    16 F  2-13        33:03   10:40/M
     211    Maryrose Sola           North Haven  CT       508   14     3 F 14-19        33:09   10:42/M
     212    Richelle Clini          New Haven  CT         805   29    15 F 20-29        33:33   10:49/M
     213    Sarajayne Rademacher    North Haven  CT       518   11    17 F  2-13        33:34   10:50/M
     214    Erica Riordan           North Haven  CT       516   11    18 F  2-13        33:35   10:50/M
     215    Leonard Campion         North Haven  CT       790   59    27 M 50-59        33:37   10:51/M
     216    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT       615   65     2 M 60-69        33:55   10:56/M
     217    Bill Anderson           North Haven  CT       613   46    37 M 40-49        34:05   11:00/M
     218    Thomas Sincavage        New Haven  CT         918   56    28 M 50-59        34:10   11:01/M
     219    Sharon Wise             North Haven  CT       678   51     2 F 50-59        34:14   11:03/M
     220    Evan Gambardella        North Haven  CT       622   14    28 M 14-19        34:38   11:10/M
     221    Stephen Wise            North Haven  CT       676   15    29 M 14-19        34:38   11:10/M
     222    Erica Acquarulo         North Haven  CT       681   10    19 F  2-13        34:45   11:13/M
     223    Laura Hong              North Haven  CT       525   16     4 F 14-19        34:52   11:15/M
     224    Dabi Lee                North Haven  CT       524   17     5 F 14-19        34:53   11:15/M
     225    Colin Liszewski         North Haven  CT       833   9     25 M  2-13        35:14   11:22/M
     226    Katie Overstrom         Wallingford  CT       652    9    20 F  2-13        35:16   11:23/M
     227    Tricia Jezierny         North Haven  CT       712   31    12 F 30-39        35:22   11:25/M
     228    Vin Scarpitti           North Haven  CT       552   60     3 M 60-69        35:44   11:32/M
     229    Candace Ballantoni      North Branford  Ct    716   11    21 F  2-13        35:52   11:34/M
     230    Maureen Izzo            North Haven  CT       778   41    21 F 40-49        36:22   11:44/M
     231    Amanda Shinn            West Haven  CT        807   29    16 F 20-29        36:28   11:46/M
     232    Casey Dinullo           West Haven  CT        806   27    17 F 20-29        36:29   11:46/M
     233    Viviana Torres          North Haven  CT       617   13    22 F  2-13        36:29   11:46/M
     234    Kaleigh Hemstock        North Haven  CT       631   12    23 F  2-13        36:34   11:48/M
     235    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       786   60     4 M 60-69        36:47   11:52/M
     236    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  Ct            510   81     1 M 80-99        36:51   11:53/M
     237    Brianne Melillo         North Haven  CT       688   11    24 F  2-13        37:34   12:07/M
     238    Chris Mumford           North Haven  CT       519   12    26 M  2-13        37:40   12:09/M
     239    Alex Bell               North Haven  CT       514   12    27 M  2-13        37:47   12:11/M
     240    Jay Brennan             North Haven  CT       590   12    28 M  2-13        37:56   12:14/M
     241    Karen Scott             North Haven  CT       789   53     3 F 50-59        38:00   12:15/M
     242    Betsy Scarpitti         North Haven  CT       553   58     4 F 50-59        39:14   12:39/M
     243    Taylor Papa             North Haven  CT       827   10    25 F  2-13        39:23   12:42/M
     244    Jacob Bellet            Orange  CT            875   11    29 M  2-13        39:29   12:44/M
     245    Kim Anderson            North Haven  CT       612   44    22 F 40-49        39:34   12:46/M
     246    Joanne Chvisuk          North Haven  CT       763   53     5 F 50-59        39:39   12:47/M
     247    Lynn Pandolfi           North Haven  CT       635   42    23 F 40-49        39:48   12:50/M
     248    Linda Reiss             North Haven  CT       765   52     6 F 50-59        40:27   13:03/M
     249    George Whitney          Orange  CT            855   88     2 M 80-99        41:01   13:14/M
     250    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT       650   80     1 F 80-99        41:14   13:18/M
     251    Peter Wheeler           North Haven  CT       898   0      1 M  0- 1        41:47   13:29/M
     252    Tara Rowland            North Haven  CT       751   37    13 F 30-39        42:08   13:35/M
     253    Barry Doohan            New Haven  CT         943   52    29 M 50-59        42:11   13:36/M
     254    Michael Pedalino        North Haven  CT       894   18    30 M 14-19        44:32   14:22/M
     255    Maggie Tebbetts         North Haven  CT       831   11    26 F  2-13        45:45   14:45/M
     256    Dawn Tebbetts           North Haven  CT       791   42    24 F 40-49        45:46   14:46/M
     257    Anthony Hannon          North Haven  CT       944   14    31 M 14-19        47:12   15:14/M
     258    Christa Ciszewski       North Haven  CT       878   37    14 F 30-39        50:09   16:11/M
     259    Susan Fasulo-Mcpherso   North Haven  CT       605   45    25 F 40-49        50:14   16:12/M
     260    Debbie Mendillo         North Haven  CT       734   49    26 F 40-49        50:15   16:13/M
     261    Marilyn Gillo           North Haven  CT       634   75     1 F 70-79        50:15   16:13/M
     262    Kellie Webb             North Haven  CT       580   37    15 F 30-39        51:22   16:34/M
     263    Monique Gambardella     North Haven  CT       561   27    18 F 20-29        51:22   16:34/M
     264    Alison Demaio           Hamden  CT            917   0      1 F  0- 1        54:22   17:32/M
     265    Margo De Maio           Hamden  CT            903   65     1 F 60-69        54:22   17:32/M
     266    Carla Besch             Wallingford  CT       643   53     7 F 50-59        55:25   17:53/M
     267    Frances Bennett         North Haven  CT       867   50     8 F 50-59        55:26   17:53/M
     268    Diane Bogart            North Haven  CT       753   44    27 F 40-49        55:26   17:53/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

11

32

21:36

6:58/M

 
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

11

33

21:40

6:59/M

2

Samantha Cristante North Haven CT

13

55

23:39

7:38/M

3

Lindsey Hewitt North Haven CT

13

80

24:55

8:02/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Anderson North Haven CT

17

107

26:06

8:25/M

2

Alyssa Pandolfi North Haven CT

17

113

26:20

8:30/M

3

Maryrose Sola North Haven CT

14

211

33:09

10:42/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diana Daly New Haven CT

28

68

24:23

7:52/M

2

Yvette Sincavage New Haven CT

27

95

25:41

8:17/M

3

Meghan Pugliese Granby CT

26

97

25:45

8:18/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Suraci North Haven CT

37

74

24:37

7:56/M

2

Laura Buckingham Watertown CT

37

106

26:05

8:25/M

3

Darcy Salemme North Haven CT

36

115

26:22

8:30/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valerie Smare Hamden CT

47

43

22:32

7:16/M

2

Kris Overstrom Wallingford CT

45

57

23:44

7:39/M

3

Jeanne Savoia North Haven CT

48

73

24:35

7:56/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Connie Culliney-Schatz North Haven CT

51

186

30:46

9:55/M

2

Sharon Wise North Haven CT

51

219

34:14

11:03/M

3

Karen Scott North Haven CT

53

241

38:00

12:15/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margo De Maio Hamden CT

65

265

54:22

17:32/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Gillo North Haven CT

75

261

50:15

16:13/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT

80

250

41:14

13:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zachary Charney North Haven CT

18

1

17:43

5:43/M

 
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Beland Woodbridge CT`

13

20

20:31

6:37/M

2

Zach Catturuzza Guilford CT

12

24

20:57

6:45/M

3

Jack Dunleavy Orange CT

13

44

22:37

7:18/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Luke Chvisuk North Haven CT

14

6

18:45

6:03/M

2

Steven Plachtyna North Haven CT

16

16

20:10

6:30/M

3

Matthew Bonito North Haven CT

19

18

20:24

6:35/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Moyher Rocky Hill CT

27

7

18:53

6:05/M

2

David Hennessey Bridgeport CT

25

11

19:23

6:15/M

3

Dan Campion Rocky Hill CT

25

45

22:52

7:23/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Rafferty Plantsville CT

32

2

17:47

5:44/M

2

Robert Straznitskas Naugatuck CT

37

3

18:18

5:54/M

3

Mike Tortora Middletown CT

33

5

18:34

5:59/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Godin Newtown Ct

42

4

18:30

5:58/M

2

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

49

13

19:29

6:17/M

3

Michael Cote Durham CT

44

14

19:34

6:19/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Nugent North Haven CT

50

8

19:00

6:08/M

2

Jay Pasqualoni Madison CT

51

10

19:15

6:13/M

3

Fgary Heslin Plainville CT

52

15

19:43

6:22/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Marum Simsbury CT

66

84

25:09

8:07/M

2

Sal Baldini North Haven CT

65

216

33:55

10:56/M

3

Vin Scarpitti North Haven CT

60

228

35:44

11:32/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden Ct

81

236

36:51

11:53/M

2

George Whitney Orange CT

88

249

41:01

13:14/M


1 Mile Kids Run

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Patrick Le Gates        North Haven  CT       876   11 ***** M  0-99        09:33    9:33/M
       2    Brendan Clark           North Haven  CT       843   8      1 M  0-99        09:41    9:41/M
       3    Elya Paolillo           North Haven  CT       754   10 ***** F  0-99        09:43    9:43/M
       4    Julia Puzone            North Haven  CT       696    9     1 F  0-99        09:47    9:47/M
       5    Rosemary Clark          North Haven  CT       803   34     2 F  0-99        10:01   10:01/M
       6    Abby York               North Haven  CT       542   10     3 F  0-99        10:02   10:02/M
       7    Michael York            North Haven  CT       540   41     2 M  0-99        10:02   10:02/M
       8    Conner Suraci           North Haven  CT       862   8      3 M  0-99        10:20   10:20/M
       9    Steven Pugliese         North Haven  CT       870   8      4 M  0-99        10:21   10:21/M
      10    Becky Jordan            North Haven  CT       845   15     4 F  0-99        10:25   10:25/M
      11    Katie Roberts           North Haven  CT       576   14     5 F  0-99        10:25   10:25/M
      12    P.j. Saracino           North Haven  CT       725    7     5 M  0-99        11:01   11:01/M
      13    Peter Saracino          North Haven  CT       728   39     6 M  0-99        11:01   11:01/M
      14    Nicholas Bernardo       North Haven  CT       846   11     7 M  0-99        11:17   11:17/M
      15    Kyle Melillo            North Haven  CT       687    8     8 M  0-99        11:36   11:36/M
      16    Sam Blank               North Haven  CT       866   8      9 M  0-99        11:39   11:39/M
      17    Scott Wadelin           Madison  CT           865   7     10 M  0-99        11:43   11:43/M
      18    Molly Falkowski         North Haven  CT       841   13     6 F  0-99        11:44   11:44/M
      19    Matthew Brandt          North Haven  CT       848   10    11 M  0-99        11:47   11:47/M
      20    Sam Titus               Durham  CT            536    6    12 M  0-99        11:49   11:49/M
      21    Elizabeth Titus         Durham  CT            535   36     7 F  0-99        11:49   11:49/M
      22    Michael Brandt          North Haven  CT       847   38    13 M  0-99        11:50   11:50/M
      23    Lisa Tabak              North Haven  CT       844   43     8 F  0-99        12:21   12:21/M
      24    Brigitte Dunkley        Hamden  CT            868   38     9 F  0-99        12:22   12:22/M
      25    Peyton Rowland          New Haven  CT         942   9     10 F  0-99        12:29   12:29/M
      26    Andrew Puzone           North Haven  CT       697    6    14 M  0-99        12:34   12:34/M
      27    Joe Puzone              North Haven  CT       698   41    15 M  0-99        12:35   12:35/M
      28    Jennifer Saracino       North Haven  CT       727   38    11 F  0-99        12:44   12:44/M
      29    Kathy Pugliese          North Haven  CT       869   41    12 F  0-99        12:44   12:44/M
      30    Lauren Carboni          North Haven  CT       729    7    13 F  0-99        12:55   12:55/M
      31    Kathy Carboni           North Haven  CT       730   41    14 F  0-99        13:03   13:03/M
      32    Meg Falkowski           North Haven  CT       842   11    15 F  0-99        13:13   13:13/M
      33    Jackie Howlett          North Haven  CT       670    5    16 F  0-99        13:19   13:19/M
      34    Jennifer Howlett        North Haven  Ct       671   32    17 F  0-99        13:19   13:19/M
      35    Kristen Tomian          North Haven  CT       852   16    18 F  0-99        13:19   13:19/M
      36    Jennifer Stanley        North Haven  CT       861   16    19 F  0-99        13:19   13:19/M
      37    Rebecca Schatzlein      North Haven  CT       853   17    20 F  0-99        13:20   13:20/M
      38    Alisia Toscano          North Haven  CT       860   15    21 F  0-99        13:20   13:20/M
      39    Carson Tebbetts         North Haven  CT       830    8    16 M  0-99        13:23   13:23/M
      40    Sarah Gerstacker        North Haven  CT       619   27    22 F  0-99        14:33   14:33/M
      41    Jen Peterson            Hamden  CT            620   25    23 F  0-99        14:34   14:34/M
      42    Nancy Schreiber         East Haven  CT        724   38    24 F  0-99        14:43   14:43/M
      43    Marie Ogren             Hamden  CT            557    0    25 F  0-99        14:43   14:43/M
      44    Dominique Charity       North Haven  CT       747   11    26 F  0-99        14:58   14:58/M
      45    Maria Epps-Charity      North Haven  CT       746   34    27 F  0-99        14:59   14:59/M
      46    Sarah Smith             North Haven  CT       739   13    28 F  0-99        15:00   15:00/M
      47    Ryan Coughlin           North Haven  CT       838   12    17 M  0-99        15:00   15:00/M
      48    Megan Heyl              North Haven  CT       596    9    29 F  0-99        15:02   15:02/M
      49    Betsy Gerstacker        North Haven  CT       618   58    30 F  0-99        15:17   15:17/M
      50    Natalie Acquarulo       North Haven  CT       684    8    31 F  0-99        15:30   15:30/M
      51    Judy MacKay             North Haven  CT       523   48    32 F  0-99        15:30   15:30/M
      52    Joe MacKay              North Haven  CT       521   46    18 M  0-99        15:31   15:31/M
      53    Lisa Heyl               North Haven  CT       593   45    33 F  0-99        15:31   15:31/M
      54    Shayna Deluca           Northford  CT         742   10    34 F  0-99        15:33   15:33/M
      55    Shelly Acquarulo        North Haven  CT       683   42    35 F  0-99        15:36   15:36/M
      56    Kathy Connor            North Haven  CT       564   46    36 F  0-99        16:09   16:09/M
      57    Theresa Garibaldi       North Haven  CT       502   48    37 F  0-99        16:09   16:09/M
      58    Henry Pearson           North Haven  CT       691    7    19 M  0-99        16:45   16:45/M
      59    Erik Pearson            North Haven  CT       692   37    20 M  0-99        16:46   16:46/M
      60    Richard Lynch           North Haven  CT       840   13    21 M  0-99        19:34   19:34/M
      61    Maryann Coughlin        North Haven  CT       859   64    38 F  0-99        19:34   19:34/M
      62    Melissa Lavaway         North Haven  CT       744   44    39 F  0-99        19:36   19:36/M
      63    Carmen Deluca           Northford  CT         743   43    40 F  0-99        19:36   19:36/M
      64    Kayla Deluca            Northford  CT         741   11    41 F  0-99        19:37   19:37/M
      65    Taylor Coughlin         North Haven  CT       837   10    42 F  0-99        19:38   19:38/M
      66    Neekoli Calderon        North Haven  CT       706   11    22 M  0-99        23:15   23:15/M
      67    Julia Rafferty          Plantsville  CT       824    6    43 F  0-99        24:56   24:56/M
      68    Sean Donaghue           North Haven  CT       528   12    23 M  0-99        27:49   27:49/M
      69    Ben Fox                 North Haven  CT       850    7    24 M  0-99        29:00   29:00/M
      70    Joshua Calderon         North Haven  CT       705   10    25 M  0-99        35:02   35:02/M
      71    Giovanni Calderon       North Haven  CT       704    5    26 M  0-99        35:02   35:02/M
      72    Alexander Puzone        North Haven  CT       695   10    27 M  0-99        37:55   37:55/M
      73    Dennis Bennett          North Haven  CT       761   54    28 M  0-99        44:32   44:32/M
      74    Mary Minichiello        North Haven  CT       901   56    44 F  0-99        53:45   53:45/M
      75    Anna Bank               North Haven  CT       799   15    45 F  0-99        55:09   55:09/M
      76    Kate Bennett            North Haven  CT       760   16    46 F  0-99        55:10   55:10/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com