Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Apr14_USCGAQ_set1.shtml

USCGA Quad Meet

New London, CT, April 14, 2007

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

Results by Harrier Race Management

                            USCGA-Quad Meet - 4/14/2007
                           USCGA-WPI-Springfield-Bowdoin

================================================================================
                          		Team Scores
================================================================================
    1) Springfield                 78        2) Coast Guard                58
    3) Bowdoin                     43        4) W P I                      24

  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Headley, Steve               Springfield              10.72   3   5
    2 Braxton, Maceo               W P I                    11.13   3   3
    3 Hall-Jones, Damon            Bowdoin                  11.14   3   2
    4 Bell, Jermaine               Springfield              11.25   3   1
    5 Price, Shaun                 W P I                    11.42   3
    6 Nason, Tyson                 W P I                    11.45   3
    7 Amendola, Matt               Springfield              11.46   3
    8 Lagdon, Dan                  Coast Guard              11.47   3
    9 Bennett, Pat                 Coast Guard              11.56   2
   10 Amendola, Chris              Springfield              11.61   2
   11 Fuderich, Tim                Bowdoin                  11.72   1
   12 Prather, Keenan              Coast Guard              11.75   1
   13 Bradley, Matthew             W P I                    11.78   2
   14 Wilbur, Brandon              Springfield              11.85   2
   15 Knight, Micah                Coast Guard              11.97   1
   16 Spurrier, Lukas              Coast Guard              12.10   2
   17 Smith, Urdley                Coast Guard              12.13   1
   18 Pena, Pedriant               W P I                    12.16   2
   19 Guarino, Evan                W P I                    12.28   2
   20 Leotti, Matt                 Bowdoin                  12.40   2
   21 Yee, Andrew                  W P I                    12.49   1
   22 Mansolillo, John             Coast Guard              12.72   1
   23 Lee, Simon                   Bowdoin                  12.75   1
   24 Novick, Kevin                Coast Guard              13.26   1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Headley, Steve               Springfield              22.06   5   5
    2 Rehm, Tim                    Springfield              22.60   5   3
    3 Hall-Jones, Damon            Bowdoin                  22.85   5   2
    4 Bennett, Pat                 Coast Guard              23.13   5   1
    5 Amendola, Matt               Springfield              23.20   5
    6 Egan, Brendan                Bowdoin                  23.25   4
    7 Auclair, Devin               W P I                    23.28   5
    8 Amendola, Chris              Springfield              23.31   3
    9 Laurence, Mike               Coast Guard              23.50   4
   10 Bell, Jermaine               Springfield              23.54   5
   11 Price, Shaun                 W P I                    23.65   4
   12 Prahler, Matt                Coast Guard              23.67   3
   13 Shaw, Jeremy                 W P I                    23.74   4
   14 Prather, Keenan              Coast Guard              23.94   3
   15 Sprenger, Paul               Coast Guard              23.98   3
   16 Lagdon, Dan                  Coast Guard              24.01   4
   17 Burnett, Patrick             Coast Guard              24.09   4
   18 Sweet, Brandon               W P I                    24.11   3
   19 Wilbur, Brandon              Springfield              24.16   2
   20 Holovnia, Nick               W P I                    24.41   3
   21 Phillips, David              Coast Guard              24.63   3
   22 Spurrier, Lukas              Coast Guard              24.67   2
   23 Pena, Pedriant               W P I                    24.76   2
   24 Smith, Urdley                Coast Guard              24.77   2
   25 Knight, Micah                Coast Guard              24.89   2
   26 Guarino, Evan                W P I                    25.06   3
   27 Sacco, Mike                  W P I                    25.70   1
   28 Mansolillo, John             Coast Guard              26.06   2
   29 Lee, Simon                   Bowdoin                  26.12   2
   30 Wilhelm, Shawn               W P I                    26.83   1
   31 Novick, Kevin                Coast Guard              27.80   1
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Romano, Matt                 Coast Guard              50.89   2   5
    2 Rehm, Tim                    Springfield              51.10   3   3
    3 White, Lamont                Bowdoin                  51.57   3   2
    4 Egan, Brendan                Bowdoin                  51.60   3   1
    5 Holovnia, Nick               W P I                    51.99   2
    6 Sweet, Brandon               W P I                    52.01   2
    7 Lee, Eric                    Bowdoin                  52.27   3
    8 Giampietro, Dan              Springfield              52.28   2
    9 Adams, Thomas                Coast Guard              52.49   3
   10 Shaw, Jeremy                 W P I                    52.54   3
   11 Prahler, Matt                Coast Guard              52.88   3
   12 Okerblom, Chris              Springfield              53.13   3
   13 Auclair, Devin               W P I                    53.23   2
   14 Koethe, Eric                 W P I                    53.72   2
   15 Phillips, David              Coast Guard              54.16   1
   16 Mulcahy, Ian                 Coast Guard              54.18   2
   17 Lockhart, Brian              Bowdoin                  54.58   1
   18 Knuckles, James              Bowdoin                  54.80   2
   19 Sullivan, Pat                Coast Guard              55.31   1
   20 Woodaman, Scott              Springfield              55.60   1
   21 Pierce, Lenny                Bowdoin                  56.08   1
   22 Luai, Andres                 Coast Guard              57.12   1
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Flint, Mike                  Coast Guard            1:56.76    5
    2 Griffin, Mike                Springfield            1:57.86    3
    3 Erickson, Jason              Coast Guard            1:58.34    2
    4 Bartlett, Jeff               Springfield            1:58.50    1
    5 McCann, Chris                W P I                  2:01.72
    6 Bondira, Stephen             Coast Guard            2:03.51
    7 Richter, Kyle                Coast Guard            2:04.36
    8 Katlic, Tim                  Bowdoin                2:05.76
    9 Haas, Mike                   Coast Guard            2:05.90
   10 Swirka, Cameron              Bowdoin                2:06.57
   11 Gabrielson, Chris            W P I                  2:06.87
   12 Schumacher, Chris            Coast Guard            2:07.01
   13 Rodrigs, Matthew             Bowdoin                2:08.09
   14 Fernandez, Patrick           Coast Guard            2:09.02
   15 Grey, Steven                 Coast Guard            2:09.10
   16 O'Donell, Rob                Coast Guard            2:09.31
   17 Jacobsen, Torrey             Coast Guard            2:10.57
   18 Tirrell, Shaun               W P I                  2:12.14
   19 Deitel, Jeff                 Coast Guard            2:14.20
   20 McCannell, Kurtis            W P I                  2:14.83
   21 Stanek, Adam                 Coast Guard            2:17.56
   22 Kinneman, Greg               W P I                  2:17.81
   23 Smith, Chris                 W P I                  2:18.48
   24 McCannell, Dickson           W P I                  2:18.69
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Flint, Mike                  Coast Guard            3:56.98    5
    2 Griffin, Mike                Springfield            3:57.97    3
    3 Haas, Mike                   Coast Guard            4:06.83    2
    4 Katlic, Tim                  Bowdoin                4:07.62    1
    5 McCann, Chris                W P I                  4:08.58
    6 White, Alex                  W P I                  4:09.83
    7 Laurel, Eric                 Coast Guard            4:11.80
    8 Fernandez, Patrick           Coast Guard            4:12.04
    9 Grey, Steven                 Coast Guard            4:12.07
   10 Gabrielson, Chris            W P I                  4:18.41
   11 Ferraro, Peter               Springfield            4:22.34
   12 Deitel, Jeff                 Coast Guard            4:22.35
   13 Duffty, Dan                  W P I                  4:22.98
   14 Marquis, Chris               Coast Guard            4:23.63
   15 Jacobsen, Torrey             Coast Guard            4:25.39
   16 Wirth, Nick                  W P I                  4:29.08
   17 DeVaney, John                Springfield            4:30.57
   18 Ashman, Mike                 W P I                  4:33.28
   19 McCannell, Kurtis            W P I                  4:35.21
   20 Brown, Peter                 W P I                  4:36.51
   21 Kinneman, Greg               W P I                  4:37.35
   22 Stanek, Adam                 Coast Guard            4:41.75
   23 Douglass, Eugene             W P I                  4:42.05
   24 McCannell, Dickson           W P I                  4:47.02
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Hennighausen, Zach           Coast Guard           15:33.18    5
    2 Lonsdale, Tyler              Bowdoin               15:42.40    3
    3 Persun, Mike                 Coast Guard           15:49.00    2
    4 Hall, John                   Bowdoin               15:55.30    1
    5 Pierce, Pat                  Bowdoin               16:02.55
    6 Akiha, Ken                   Bowdoin               16:07.91
    7 White, Alex                  W P I                 16:12.93
    8 Jillson, Kevin               W P I                 16:15.57
    9 Toomey, James                Coast Guard           16:29.50
   10 Duffty, Dan                  W P I                 16:37.53
   11 DeCrescenzo, Michael         Springfield           16:38.60
   12 Flanders, Keith              W P I                 16:49.43
   13 Brown, Peter                 W P I                 16:54.85
   14 Wirth, Nick                  W P I                 17:22.32
   15 Ashman, Mike                 W P I                 17:46.01
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Roy, Benjamin                W P I                    15.71   2   5
    2 Adu, Joseph                  Bowdoin                  15.78   2   3
    3 Krohn, Michael               Bowdoin                  16.05   2   2
    4 Campbell, Thomas             Coast Guard              16.49   2   1
    5 Larkin, Tony                 Springfield              16.52   2
    6 Krasinskas, Joe              W P I                    16.61   2
    7 Irby, Ike                    Bowdoin                  16.81   2
    8 England, Sam                 Coast Guard              16.96   1
    9 Grillon, Louis               W P I                    17.06   2
   10 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              17.45   1
   11 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard              17.83   1
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Larkin, Tony                 Springfield              57.04   2   5
    2 Krasinskas, Joe              W P I                    57.22   2   3
    3 Irby, Ike                    Bowdoin                  58.05   2   2
    4 Roy, Benjamin                W P I                  1:00.03   2   1
    5 Adu, Joseph                  Bowdoin                1:00.38   2
    6 Luai, Andres                 Coast Guard            1:02.54   1
    7 Basilio, Adam                W P I                  1:02.60   2
    8 Graber, Alex                 Bowdoin                1:03.58   1
    9 Basile, Matt                 W P I                  1:03.61   1
   10 Oshetsky, Mike               W P I                  1:03.62   2
   11 Webster, Cliff               Bowdoin                1:05.31   1
   12 Van Cleave, William          Coast Guard            1:06.60   1
   13 Jacob, Will                  Bowdoin                1:07.90   1
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Ogilvie, Thompson            Bowdoin                9:54.64    5
    2 Jillson, Kevin               W P I                 10:08.91    3
    3 Mrkvicka, Michael            Coast Guard           10:33.06    2
    4 Hatton, Colman               Bowdoin               10:37.61    1
    5 McMahan, Nate                Springfield           10:37.65
    6 Frietas, Paul                W P I                 10:49.31
    7 Kilham, Elliott              Bowdoin               11:05.30
    8 Murray, Phillip              Coast Guard           11:14.23
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Springfield  'A'                                      43.33    5
       1) Amendola, Matt                  2) Bell, Jermaine
       3) Rehm, Tim                       4) Headley, Steve
    2 Bowdoin  'A'                                          43.62    3
       1) Fuderich, Tim                   2) White, Lamont
       3) Lee, Eric                       4) Hall-Jones, Damon
    3 W P I  'A'                                            43.95
       1) Auclair, Devin                  2) Nason, Tyson
       3) Roy, Benjamin                   4) Braxton, Maceo
    4 Coast Guard  'A'                                      44.73
       1) Bennett, Pat                    2) Prather, Keenan
       3) Lagdon, Dan                     4) England, Sam
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:24.82    5
       1) Erickson, Jason                 2) Romano, Matt
       3) England, Sam                    4) Adams, Thomas
    2 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:25.05    3
       1) Egan, Brendan                   2) Lee, Eric
       3) Adu, Joseph                     4) White, Lamont
    3 Springfield  'A'                                    3:29.57
       1) Okerblom, Chris                 2) Nacsin, Eric
       3) Rehm, Tim                       4) Forrette, Dave
    4 W P I  'A'                                          3:30.18
       1) Krasinskas, Joe                 2) Basile, Matt
       3) McCann, Chris                   4) Shaw, Jeremy
    5 Coast Guard  'B'                                   x3:35.75
       1) Bondira, Stephen                2) Laurence, Mike
       3) Mulcahy, Ian                    4) Prahler, Matt
    6 W P I  'B'                                         x3:42.16
       1) Sweet, Brandon                  2) Bradley, Matthew
       3) Koethe, Eric                    4) Tirrell, Shaun
    7 W P I  'C'                                         x3:47.05
       1) McCannell, Kurtis               2) Starowicz, Steve
       3) Holovnia, Nick                  4) Basilio, Adam
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Cogan, Jeff                  Springfield              1.96m    6-05.00   5
  2 Geyer, Zach                  Coast Guard              1.91m    6-03.25   3
  3 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard             J1.91m    6-03.25   2
  4 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              1.81m    5-11.25   1
  5 Campbell, Thomas             Coast Guard             J1.81m    5-11.25
  6 Aquino, Omar                 Bowdoin                  1.76m    5-09.25
  7 Basile, Matt                 W P I                   J1.76m    5-09.25
  8 Webster, Cliff               Bowdoin                 J1.76m    5-09.25
  8 Krasinskas, Joe              W P I                   J1.76m    5-09.25
 10 Weimont, Ben                 Bowdoin                 J1.76m    5-09.25
 11 Ashner, Tyler                Coast Guard             J1.76m    5-09.25
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Nathanael            Coast Guard              4.35m   14-03.25   5
  2 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              4.04m   13-03.00   3
  3 Bradley, Matthew             W P I                    3.89m   12-09.00   2
  4 Clark, Robey                 Bowdoin                 J3.89m   12-09.00   1
  5 Gordon, Michael              Coast Guard              3.74m   12-03.25
  6 Wilhelm, Shawn               W P I                    3.58m   11-09.00
  7 Gonzales, Steven             Bowdoin                  3.28m   10-09.00
  8 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard              3.13m   10-03.25
  8 Armstrong, Andrew            Coast Guard              3.13m   10-03.25
 -- Knox, Dan                    W P I                       NH
 -- Krohn, Michael               Bowdoin                     NH
 -- Provost, James               Coast Guard                 NH
 -- Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard                 NH
 -- Root, Jeff                   W P I                       NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Fuderich, Tim                Bowdoin                  6.37m   20-10.75   5
  2 Cogan, Jeff                  Springfield              6.18m   20-03.50   3
  3 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard              6.17m   20-03.00   2
  4 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              6.15m   20-02.25   1
  5 Roy, Benjamin                W P I                    6.03m   19-09.50
  6 Leotti, Matt                 Bowdoin                  6.00m   19-08.25
  7 Hay, Colin                   Bowdoin                  5.96m   19-06.75
  8 Materas, Jared               Springfield              5.89m   19-04.00
  9 Robert, Kyle                 Springfield              5.86m   19-02.75
  9 Geyer, Zach                  Coast Guard              5.86m   19-02.75
 11 Campbell, Thomas             Coast Guard              5.82m   19-01.25
 12 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard              5.61m   18-05.00
 13 Krasinskas, Joe              W P I                    5.53m   18-01.75
 14 Guarino, Evan                W P I                    5.36m   17-07.00
 15 Maceo, Braxton               W P I                    5.16m   16-11.25
 16 Theodate, Donald             Bowdoin                  5.13m   16-10.00
 17 Yee, Andrew                  W P I                    4.75m   15-07.00
 -- DeCelle, Nick                Springfield               FOUL
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Price, Shaun                 W P I                   13.07m   42-10.75   5
  2 Cogan, Jeff                  Springfield             12.78m   41-11.25   3
  3 Hay, Colin                   Bowdoin                 12.21m   40-00.75   2
  4 Campbell, Thomas             Coast Guard             12.18m   39-11.50   1
  5 Ashner, Tyler                Coast Guard             12.17m   39-11.25
  6 Geyer, Zach                  Coast Guard             11.91m   39-01.00
  7 Roemhild, Andy               Coast Guard             11.76m   38-07.00
  8 Basile, Matt                 W P I                   11.56m   37-11.25
  9 Materas, Jared               Springfield             11.01m   36-01.50
 10 Robert, Kyle                 Springfield             10.72m   35-02.00
 11 Yee, Andrew                  W P I                   10.62m   34-10.25
 12 Theodate, Donald             Bowdoin                 10.44m   34-03.00
 13 Johnson, Charles             Bowdoin                 10.16m   33-04.00
 -- Grillon, Louis               W P I                     FOUL
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Kampersal, Alex              Springfield             15.63m   51-03.50   5
  2 Hall, Dan                    Springfield             14.54m   47-08.50   3
  3 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin                 14.00m   45-11.25   2
  4 Uguccioni, Dominic           Springfield             13.97m   45-10.00   1
  5 Hanson, Kevan                Coast Guard             13.80m   45-03.50
  6 Crusius, Lee                 Coast Guard             13.67m   44-10.25
  7 Bonner, Chris                Coast Guard             13.43m   44-00.75
  8 Wharton, Ben                 Bowdoin                 13.29m   43-07.25
  9 Chantrill, Nathan            Springfield             12.49m   40-11.75
 10 Nicol, Michael               Springfield             12.07m   39-07.25
 11 Collins, Fran                W P I                   12.05m   39-06.50
 12 Arrendondo, Jarrett          W P I                   11.80m   38-08.75
 13 Lambiasi, Ryan               Springfield             11.71m   38-05.00
 14 Hunt, Chris                  Coast Guard             11.29m   37-00.50
 15 Bourque, Jonathan            W P I                   11.17m   36-07.75
 16 Kauffman, Andrew             Coast Guard             11.15m   36-07.00
 17 Stokes, Carl                 Coast Guard             10.76m   35-03.75
 18 Sideleau, Scott              W P I                   10.75m   35-03.25
 19 Fox, Ryan                    Coast Guard             10.42m   34-02.25
  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, John                  Springfield             43.19m     141-08   5
  2 Hanson, Kevan                Coast Guard             42.26m     138-08   3
  3 Kampersal, Alex              Springfield             41.93m     137-07   2
  4 Hall, Dan                    Springfield             40.83m     133-11   1
  5 Uguccioni, Dominic           Springfield             39.49m     129-07
  6 Duncan, Matt                 W P I                   38.13m     125-01
  7 Bingham, James               Bowdoin                 37.90m     124-04
  8 Hunt, Chris                  Coast Guard             37.51m     123-01
  9 Stokes, Carl                 Coast Guard             36.26m     118-11
 10 Bourque, Jonathan            W P I                   35.38m     116-01
 11 Crusius, Lee                 Coast Guard             35.12m     115-03
 12 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard             34.91m     114-06
 13 Kauffman, Andrew             Coast Guard             34.89m     114-06
 14 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin                 34.39m     112-10
 15 Neil, Joshua                 Springfield             34.08m     111-10
 16 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             33.58m     110-02
 17 Sideleau, Scott              W P I                   31.83m     104-05
 18 Bradley, Matthew             W P I                   30.68m     100-08
 19 Fox, Ryan                    Coast Guard             26.99m      88-06
 -- Arrendondo, Jarrett          W P I                       ND
 -- Collins, Fran                W P I                       ND
  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Uguccioni, Dominic           Springfield             51.30m     168-04   5
  2 Lewis, John                  Springfield             49.49m     162-04   3
  3 Sideleau, Scott              W P I                   47.36m     155-04   2
  4 Musselwhite, Chris           Coast Guard             47.33m     155-03   1
  5 Crusius, Lee                 Coast Guard             45.65m     149-09
  6 Matejka, Jeff                Coast Guard             44.15m     144-10
  7 Hall, Dan                    Springfield             43.09m     141-04
  8 Arrendondo, Jarrett          W P I                   42.52m     139-06
  9 Hunt, Chris                  Coast Guard             42.49m     139-05
 10 Collins, Fran                W P I                   40.74m     133-08
 11 Bourque, Jonathan            W P I                   39.22m     128-08
 12 Neil, Joshua                 Springfield             38.73m     127-01
 13 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin                 38.72m     127-00
 14 Wharton, Ben                 Bowdoin                 33.52m     110-00
 15 Thrower, Tony                Bowdoin                 30.00m      98-05
 16 Bonner, Tim                  Coast Guard             29.61m      97-02
 17 Duncan, Matt                 W P I                   29.46m      96-08
 18 Stokes, Carl                 Coast Guard             28.30m      92-10
 19 Manning, Matt                Coast Guard             24.58m      80-08
  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard             55.59m     182-04   5
  2 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             52.91m     173-07   3
  3 Weimont, Ben                 Bowdoin                 52.17m     171-02   2
  4 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard             50.50m     165-08   1
  5 Harris, Michael              Springfield             47.65m     156-04
  6 Reed, Jesse                  Springfield             46.27m     151-10
  7 Dolbow, Adam                 Coast Guard             45.91m     150-07
  8 Sacco, Mike                  W P I                   41.43m     135-11
  9 Coffey, Greg                 W P I                   38.89m     127-07
 10 Bradley, Matthew             W P I                   35.83m     117-07
 11 Hall-Jones, Damon            Bowdoin                 34.68m     113-09
 12 Johnson, Charles             Bowdoin                 32.77m     107-06