Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Apr14_EarthD_set1.shtml

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Mansfield, CT, April 14, 2007

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC



Blue skies, Spring weather, what are all these runners doing out here in the woods? Earth Day isnít for a few days, but these runners werenít waiting. Brendeon McDermott and Sarah Bryden waited the least as they out-ran their respective divisions.


Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race
Overall Finish List
April 14, 2007
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brendeon McDermott      Manchester  CT         85   29     1 M 20-29      17:27.2    5:49/M
       2    Steve Henry             Bolton  CT            101   26     2 M 20-29      17:53.1    5:58/M
       3    Ken Clark               Somers  CT             63   44     1 M 40-49      17:59.2    6:00/M
       4    Douglas Coso            Storrs Mansfield  C    70   38     1 M 30-39      18:04.4    6:01/M
       5    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT             8   59     1 M 50-59      18:06.8    6:02/M
       6    Tim Donahue             Gales Ferry  CT         1   38     2 M 30-39      19:00.1    6:20/M
       7    Surgeon Davis           Manchester  CT         72   17     1 M 13-19      19:19.1    6:26/M
       8    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT            55   61     1 M 60-69      19:55.7    6:38/M
       9    Donald Jakoboski        Tolland  CT            94   56     2 M 50-59      20:13.8    6:44/M
      10    Eddie Hogan             Griswold  CT            9   37     3 M 30-39      20:23.5    6:48/M
      11    Don Quinn               Colchester  CT         81   35     4 M 30-39      20:26.4    6:49/M
      12    Dan Peretti             Sturbridge  MA         77   38     5 M 30-39      20:29.0    6:50/M
      13    Graham Boardman         Hampton  CT            56   25     3 M 20-29      20:40.9    6:53/M
      14    Hal Bennett             Columbia  CT           89   65     2 M 60-69      20:53.1    6:58/M
      15    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT           90   36     6 M 30-39      20:54.9    6:58/M
      16    Ron Starrett            Vernon Rockville  C    11   37     7 M 30-39      21:07.4    7:02/M
      17    Bill Marshall           Yantic  CT             57   62     3 M 60-69      21:14.9    7:05/M
      18    Jeff Brackett           Enfield  CT            41   42     2 M 40-49      21:42.0    7:14/M
      19    Patrick Stone           Chaplin  CT            99   23     4 M 20-29      22:04.8    7:21/M
      20    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT           2   55     3 M 50-59      22:12.6    7:24/M
      21    Sarah Bryden            Willington  CT         78   22     1 F 20-29      22:14.3    7:25/M
      22    Ben Rach                Coventry  CT           48   28     5 M 20-29      22:27.4    7:29/M
      23    Jay Reed                Wilbraham  MA          88   48     3 M 40-49      22:33.3    7:31/M
      24    Dean Festa              Baltic  CT             58   55     4 M 50-59      22:36.5    7:32/M
      25    Gary Sweet              Manchester  CT         32   59     5 M 50-59      22:44.9    7:35/M
      26    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT           76   53     6 M 50-59      23:07.0    7:42/M
      27    Zachary Wesolek         Norwich  CT            74   13     2 M 13-19      23:08.9    7:43/M
      28    Brian Demilica          Willimantic  CT        79   18     3 M 13-19      23:12.6    7:44/M
      29    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            71   57     7 M 50-59      23:19.0    7:46/M
      30    Jutito Coso             Storrs Mansfield  C    69   35     1 F 30-39      23:19.9    7:46/M
      31    Sam Lewbel              Stafford Springs  C     7   57     8 M 50-59      23:20.8    7:47/M
      32    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT          60   65     4 M 60-69      23:40.2    7:53/M
      33    Julie Hurlock           Coventry  CT           18   30     2 F 30-39      23:42.0    7:54/M
      34    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT         38   51     9 M 50-59      24:03.2    8:01/M
      35    Peter Drzewiecki        Storrs Mansfield  C    26   39     8 M 30-39      24:05.1    8:02/M
      36    Ashley Behrent          Willimantic  CT        65   21     2 F 20-29      24:07.7    8:02/M
      37    Terry Frechette         Willimantic  CT        66   20     3 F 20-29      24:08.1    8:03/M
      38    Denise Davis            Manchester  CT         73   37     3 F 30-39      24:12.4    8:04/M
      39    John Rocchetti          Willimantic  CT        91   19     4 M 13-19      24:16.0    8:05/M
      40    Jodi Frank              Mansfield Center  C    20   40     1 F 40-49      24:22.9    8:07/M
      41    Stephen Ellington       Chaplin  CT            44   20     6 M 20-29      24:31.5    8:10/M
      42    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT           39   51     1 F 50-59      24:38.2    8:13/M
      43    Ronald Gale             Norwich, CT            42   71     1 M 70-99      24:39.8    8:13/M
      44    Bob Massaro             Chicopee  MA           64   63     5 M 60-69      24:41.3    8:14/M
      45    Larry Orum              Griswold  CT           27   43     4 M 40-49      24:47.4    8:16/M
      46    Laurie Burstein         Ellington  CT          97   42     2 F 40-49      24:52.7    8:17/M
      47    Lynn Britton            Portland  ME           25   36     4 F 30-39      24:53.7    8:18/M
      48    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT            23   63     6 M 60-69      24:55.4    8:18/M
      49    Cheryl Bienkowski       Coventry  CT           51   28     4 F 20-29      25:05.8    8:22/M
      50    Robert Jennette         Storrs Mansfield  C    22   50    10 M 50-59      25:06.2    8:22/M
      51    Charlie Robinson        Willimantic  CT        86   19     5 M 13-19      25:18.6    8:26/M
      52    Ethan Andstrom          Plainfield  CT         68   14     6 M 13-19      25:43.3    8:34/M
      53    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT              92   53    11 M 50-59      25:52.1    8:37/M
      54    Gabe Carr               Norwich  CT            43   28     7 M 20-29      25:54.1    8:38/M
      55    John Iadorola           Tolland  CT            47   24     8 M 20-29      25:55.8    8:38/M
      56    Chaz Fairbrother        Canterbury  CT         80   35     9 M 30-39      26:01.9    8:40/M
      57    Ken Deary               Dudley  MA             83   54    12 M 50-59      26:04.3    8:41/M
      58    Michelle Hier           Coventry  CT           53   25     5 F 20-29      26:08.6    8:43/M
      59    Lindsay Duerr           Hampton  CT            15   26     6 F 20-29      26:36.0    8:52/M
      60    Jessica Taylor          Danielson  CT           6   28     7 F 20-29      26:39.6    8:53/M
      61    Shawna Herleth-King     Ellington              19   24     8 F 20-29      26:41.5    8:54/M
      62    Jen Daniels             Ashford  CT            49   23     9 F 20-29      26:53.7    8:58/M
      63    Fred Loxsom             Storrs Mansfield  C    17   64     7 M 60-69      26:58.2    8:59/M
      64    Rhona Free              Hampton  CT            14   50     2 F 50-59      27:03.9    9:01/M
      65    Janice Hall             New Haven  CT          31   39     5 F 30-39      27:05.3    9:02/M
      66    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT           33   65     8 M 60-69      27:09.0    9:03/M
      67    Douglas Hoyt            Milford  CT            30   40     5 M 40-49      27:18.3    9:06/M
      68    Susan Yeargin           Lebanon  CT            95   28    10 F 20-29      27:24.2    9:08/M
      69    Heather Mispagel        Storrs Mansfield  C    93   22    11 F 20-29      27:24.7    9:08/M
      70    Janet Jakoboski         Tolland  CT            98   55     3 F 50-59      27:37.2    9:12/M
      71    Willi Frederich         Ellington  CT          61   72     2 M 70-99      27:41.7    9:14/M
      72    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT         67   60     1 F 60-69      27:46.5    9:15/M
      73    Wess Ludlow             Baltic  CT             59   36    10 M 30-39      27:54.3    9:18/M
      74    Tom McIntosh            Coventry  CT          100   70     3 M 70-99      28:08.8    9:23/M
      75    Janit Romayko           East Hartford  CT      34   61     2 F 60-69      28:13.6    9:24/M
      76    Jennifer Grubb          Vernon Rockville  C    84   28    12 F 20-29      28:50.8    9:37/M
      77    Michelle Primavera      Griswold  CT           10   34     6 F 30-39      30:18.2   10:06/M
      78    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT            82   59     4 F 50-59      30:40.8   10:13/M
      79    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT         37   52     5 F 50-59      30:45.3   10:15/M
      80    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT              12   57     6 F 50-59      31:56.0   10:39/M
      81    Tom Sullivan            Mystic  CT             87   67     9 M 60-69      32:56.8   10:59/M
      82    Tom Kalagher            Torrington  CT          4   29     9 M 20-29      33:31.7   11:10/M
      83    Robert Whipple          Grosvenor Dale  CT     75   68    10 M 60-69      33:43.9   11:14/M
      84    Kristin Chenerka        Andover  CT            45   19     1 F 13-19      35:17.7   11:46/M
      85    Lori Andrzeicik         Griswold  CT           36   42     3 F 40-49      35:26.9   11:49/M
      86    Tania Shofron           Providence  RI         16   31     7 F 30-39      35:56.9   11:59/M
      87    James Hodges            Vernon Rockville  C    35   67    11 M 60-69      35:59.3   12:00/M
      88    Cashay Poudrien         Chaplin  CT            62   9      1 F  1-12      39:25.3   13:08/M
      89    Kelly Sutterfield       Mansfield Center  C    96   28    13 F 20-29      42:21.2   14:07/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------