Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/vt/Oct8_8thAnn_set1.shtml

8th Annual Foliage Five

Thetford, VT, October 8, 2006

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups ]

Overall

                          8th Annual Foliage Five
October 08, 2006   5 Miles    (USATF Certified #VT01007WN)      Thetford, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   1/11   M4049   27:55  5:35 David Herr              41 M     101 Canaan VT               
    2   1/6    M3039   28:26  5:42 Mark Churchill          31 M      93 Morrisville VT          
    3   2/6    M3039   29:44  5:57 Erik Stange             33 M      82 Wilder VT               
    4   1/4    M0118   30:10  6:02 Justin George           18 M     109 Windsor VT              
    5   3/6    M3039   30:28  6:06 Michael Fenzel          30 M      77 White River Junction VT 
    6   2/11   M4049   31:08  6:14 Andy Milne              43 M      81 Medford MA              
    7   3/11   M4049   31:35  6:19 Joseph Clark            45 M      92 Grantham NH             
    8   4/11   M4049   31:46  6:22 Chip Langmaid           44 M      84 Saint Johnsbury VT      
    9   1/6    M1929   31:56  6:24 David Cahill            27 M      25 Norwich VT              
   10   1/17   M5059   32:12  6:27 Stan Crane              55 M      47 Hanover NH              
   11   2/6    M1929   32:24  6:29 Mark Nathe              26 M      85 Quechee VT              
   12   1/20   F4049   32:35  6:31 Dorcus Wonsavage        41 F      51 Hanover NH              
   13   2/4    M0118   32:58  6:36 Carter Graham           17 M      89 Vershire VT             
   14   1/7    F1929   33:04  6:37 Bridget Ferrin          25 F     104 Lyndonville VT          
   15   4/6    M3039   33:33  6:43 Seth Carter             32 M      86 Orford NH               
   16   2/20   F4049   34:10  6:50 Dot Martin              46 F      63 Montpelier VT           
   17   3/6    M1929   34:27  6:54 Kit Halsey Leckerling   25 M      87 Vershire VT             
   18   4/6    M1929   34:41  6:57 Brooke Halsey           23 M      56 Cambridge MA            
   19   3/4    M0118   34:43  6:57 Joel Berger             14 M      14 Elkins NH               
   20   2/17   M5059   34:49  6:58 Joe Laturnau            50 M      73 Honolulu HI             
   21   5/6    M1929   34:53  6:59 Ethan Richars           26 M      75 West Lebanon NH         
   22   3/17   M5059   34:58  7:00 Doug Austin             52 M      64 West Lebanon NH         
   23   5/11   M4049   35:23  7:05 Terry Longo             46 M      13 Thetford VT             
   24   2/7    F1929   35:25  7:05 Abigail Adams           22 F      74 Hanover NH              
   25   4/17   M5059   35:31  7:07 Bruce Gould             55 M      52 Lyndon Ctr. VT          
   26   6/11   M4049   35:34  7:07 Bob Christensen         41 M      34 Thetford Ctr. VT        
   27   1/12   F3039   35:59  7:12 Susie Rinehart          35 F      88 Vershire VT             
   28   1/2    M6099   36:17  7:16 Richard Blacklow        62 M      58 Norwich VT              
   29   5/17   M5059   36:19  7:16 Michael Libuda          57 M     106 Enfield NH              
   30   7/11   M4049   36:42  7:21 Dennis Casey            48 M      39 Waterford VT            
   31   6/17   M5059   36:52  7:23 Tom Ozahowski           55 M      41 Thetford VT             
   32   7/17   M5059   37:02  7:25 David Eureleson         54 M     108 Barre VT                
   33   3/20   F4049   37:09  7:26 Judith Thompson         49 F      55 Rumford RI              
   34   5/6    M3039   37:11  7:27 Mark Pichette           37 M      36 E. Thetford VT          
   35   2/12   F3039   37:15  7:27 Emily Silver            38 F      72 Fairlee VT              
   36   4/20   F4049   37:35  7:31 Carolyn Cole            43 F      79 Cornish NH              
   37   6/6    M1929   37:44  7:33 Douglas Jones           24 M      42 Lebanon NH              
   38   8/17   M5059   37:45  7:33 Eric Herminghausen      52 M      67 East Burke VT           
   39   2/2    M6099   37:58  7:36 Clifford Cary           64 M      83 Lebanon NH              
   40   5/20   F4049   38:25  7:41 Kristine Karlson        42 F      61 Hanover NH              
   41   3/12   F3039   38:27  7:42 Sandra Laflamme         30 F     105 Monroe NH               
   42   9/17   M5059   38:42  7:45 Dennis Devaux           50 M      70 East Thethord VT        
   43   6/6    M3039   39:55  7:59 Josh Kim                36 M      22 Hanover NH              
   44   3/7    F1929   39:57  8:00 Iona Woolmington        21 F      57 Cambridge MA            
   45   6/20   F4049   40:18  8:04 Tricia Seigne           41 F      23 Norwich VT              
   46   7/20   F4049   40:32  8:07 Marcia Gauvin           43 F      18 Sharon VT               
   47   1/4    F0118   40:42  8:09 Kelly Wood              14 F      37 Etna NH                 
   48   1/6    F5059   41:09  8:14 Bernadette Hart         52 F      59 Providence RI           
   49  10/17   M5059   41:11  8:15 Mike Shover             57 M      31 Bradford VT             
   50   4/12   F3039   41:22  8:17 Zoe Courville           31 F      78 White River Junction VT 
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= 
   51   5/12   F3039   41:31  8:19 Sara Ecker              35 F      35 Thetford Ctr. VT        
   52   4/7    F1929   42:23  8:29 Jessica Wieland         25 F      62 White River Junction VT 
   53  11/17   M5059   42:26  8:30 Jeff Holmes             51 M     107 Sunderland MA           
   54   8/20   F4049   42:32  8:31 Candace Dane            49 F      46 E. Burke VT             
   55   8/11   M4049   42:39  8:32 Chris Sneddon           41 M      95 White River Junction VT 
   56   9/11   M4049   42:52  8:35 Bill Parker             48 M      33 Ely VT                  
   57   2/6    F5059   42:55  8:35 Susan Riordan           51 F      28 Rutland VT              
   58   6/12   F3039   42:59  8:36 Shanna Vale             32 F      50 Norwich VT              
   59   7/12   F3039   43:10  8:38 Rosalie Wilson          33 F      49 Norwich VT              
   60   9/20   F4049   44:00  8:48 Robin Reed              42 F      91 Plainfield NH           
   61  10/20   F4049   44:50  8:58 Ellie Ferguson          46 F      19 No. Haverhill NH        
   62   3/6    F5059   44:57  9:00 Linda Wiegand-Packard   51 F      68 White River Junction VT 
   63  12/17   M5059   44:59  9:00 Dana Seguin             52 M       9 Lebanon NH              
   64   5/7    F1929   45:00  9:00 Lauren Ruth             22 F      76 Hanover NH              
   65  10/11   M4049   45:44  9:09 Steven Legge            42 M      45 E. Burke VT             
   66  11/11   M4049   45:45  9:09 James Lamar             45 M      40 Barnet VT               
   67                  46:06  9:14 Bill Lamar                       110                         
   68   8/12   F3039   46:19  9:16 Barb Mosteller          38 F      71 Thetford Center VT      
   69   1/2    F6099   46:30  9:18 Sandra Buck             60 F     102 Hartland VT             
   70   9/12   F3039   46:34  9:19 Jessica Tidman          36 F      60 So. Strafford VT        
   71   4/6    F5059   46:41  9:21 Jayne Stone             52 F      11 Lebanon NH              
   72  11/20   F4049   47:00  9:24 Vanessa Brown           46 F      12 Lebanon NH              
   73  13/17   M5059   48:05  9:37 Gene Kadish             54 M       6 E. Thetford VT          
   74  12/20   F4049   48:16  9:40 Karen Fryer             48 F       7 E. Thetford VT          
   75   2/4    F0118   48:24  9:41 Samatha Wolf            16 F      66 Vershire VT             
   76   4/4    M0118   48:24  9:41 Eric Downing            18 M      65 West Fairlee VT         
   77  13/20   F4049   49:18  9:52 Robyn Mosher            45 F      29 Norwich VT              
   78   6/7    F1929   49:19  9:52 Janet Saint Germain     26 F      26 Norwich VT              
   79   7/7    F1929   49:26  9:54 Cheryl Bourgeois        26 F      53 Norwich VT              
   80  14/20   F4049   49:48  9:58 Deborah Inman           46 F      96 Riverside RI            
   81  15/20   F4049   49:50  9:58 Kathleen Cunneen        45 F       5 E. Thetford VT          
   82  10/12   F3039   50:10 10:02 Nicole Buck             31 F     103 Hartland VT             
   83  11/12   F3039   50:55 10:11 Justine Fahey           34 F      97 Norwich VT              
   84  14/17   M5059   51:04 10:13 Paul Fooky              54 M      99 Norwich VT              
   85  15/17   M5059   51:13 10:15 Chuck Surat             52 M      27 Norwich VT              
   86   2/2    F6099   51:22 10:17 Penny Johnson           63 F     100 Strafford VT            
   87  16/20   F4049   51:26 10:18 Ellen Phillips          43 F      94 Hanover NH              
   88   3/4    F0118   51:32 10:19 Leah Cole               11 F      80 Cornish NH              
   89   4/4    F0118   51:42 10:21 Laura Berger            16 F      16 Elkins NH               
   90  17/20   F4049   51:43 10:21 Lynn Berger             47 F      15 Elkins NH               
   91   5/6    F5059   52:37 10:32 Anita Bailey            54 F      69 Stratham NH             
   92  12/12   F3039   52:50 10:34 Mimi Lichtenstein       36 F      98 Etna NH                 
   93  18/20   F4049   53:08 10:38 Susanne Beck            46 F      32 Ely VT                  
   94  16/17   M5059   53:20 10:40 Jamie King              55 M      10 Lebanon NH              
   95  19/20   F4049   54:22 10:53 Susan Leveret           47 F      44 E. Thetford VT          
   96   6/6    F5059   55:00 11:00 Olivia Chapman          50 F      54 Post Mills VT           
   97  17/17   M5059   55:03 11:01 Frank Bonnett           55 M      30 E. Thetford VT          
   98  20/20   F4049   55:42 11:09 Dorothy Birchman        49 F      90 West Hartford VT