Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/vt/Oct28_VTStat_set1.shtml

VT State Cross Country Championships 2006

Thetford, VT, October 28, 2006

[Boys Div I | Boys Div II | Boys Div III | Boys Open Challenge ]

Boys Combined

at Thetford Academy

                       2006 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
       October 28, 2006  3.15 Miles  Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                 ***** BOYS - DIVS. 1,2 & 3  COMBINED *****
Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1    1   954 Ken Bunnell              11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     17:35  5:35 
    2    2   751 Dan Ramsey               12 Essex High School                   I     17:53  5:41 
    3    3   966 Kyle Powers              11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     17:59  5:43 
    4    4   810 John Breuckner           12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School I     18:07  5:45 
    5    5   879 Tom Scott                11 Mt. Manfield Union High School      I     18:14  5:48 
    6    6   621 Luke Fox                 12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I     18:24  5:51 
    7    7   488 Kanoa King               12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I     18:36  5:55 
    8    8   389 Jeff Lusignan            11 U-32 High School                    II    18:38  5:55 
    9    9   733 Brandon Keift            11 Essex High School                   I     18:40  5:56 
   10   10   572 Douglas Kempner          11 Burlington High School              I     18:42  5:57 
   11   11   984 Matt Thwaites            11 South Burlington High School        I     18:43  5:57 
   12   12   898 Seth Starr               12 North Country Union High School     I     18:44  5:57 
   13   13   623 Alec Jacobson            11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I     18:49  5:59 
   14   14   236 Eamon Welter             10 Harwood Union High School           II    18:53  6:00 
   15   15   399 Joe Carter               12 Vergennes Union High School         II    18:54  6:00 
   16   16   846 Connor Bibb              11 Mt. Manfield Union High School      I     18:55  6:01 
   17   17   875 Adron Pitmon             10 Mt. Manfield Union High School      I     19:01  6:02 
   18   18   489 Nohea King               10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I     19:03  6:03 
   19        101 Caleb Clark              12 Danville School                     III   19:04  6:03 
   20   19   953 Pat Bishop               12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     19:04  6:04 
   21   20   653 John Critchlow           11 Colchester High School              I     19:06  6:04 
   22   21   638 Tony Sulva               10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I     19:07  6:04 
   23   22   390 Nick Mayforth            12 U-32 High School                    II    19:09  6:05 
   24   23   119 Ben Taska                12 Lake Region Union High School       III   19:11  6:06 
   25   24   840 Woody Roxon              11 Mount Anthony Union High School     I     19:11  6:06 
   26   25   874 Jackson Penfield-Cyr     11 Mt. Manfield Union High School      I     19:13  6:06 
   27   26   794 Crescent Remaniak        12 Middlebury Union High School        I     19:13  6:06 
   28   27   788 Nick Balfour             12 Middlebury Union High School        I     19:13  6:07 
   29   28   391 Fran Mayforth            12 U-32 High School                    II    19:16  6:07 
   30   29   500 Ben Pearce               10 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I     19:18  6:08 
   31   30   860 Robert Hamlin            11 Mt. Manfield Union High School      I     19:22  6:09 
   32   31   744 Niall McMahon            11 Essex High School                   I     19:22  6:09 
   33   32   626 Kyle Lavalette           12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I     19:25  6:10 
   34   33   716 Justin Bouffard          10 Essex High School                   I     19:26  6:10 
   35   34   979 Matt Nial                11 South Burlington High School        I     19:28  6:11 
   36   35   412 Sean Buckner             11 Windsor High School                 II    19:29  6:11 
   37   36   817 Tim Godin                12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School I     19:31  6:12 
   38   37   565 Jim Dang                 10 Burlington High School              I     19:32  6:12 
   39   38   897 Russell Primeau          10 North Country Union High School     I     19:32  6:13 
   40   39   955 Matt Costa               12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     19:34  6:13 
   41   40   617 Jason Clairmont          10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I     19:37  6:14 
   42   41   226 Nick Keating              9 Harwood Union High School           II    19:39  6:15 
   43   42   229 Dan Kuzio                10 Harwood Union High School           II    19:43  6:16 
   44   43   727 Jordan Gray              10 Essex High School                   I     19:43  6:16 
   45   44   977 Theo Manazir             11 South Burlington High School        I     19:46  6:17 
   46   45   722 Chris Elliott            11 Essex High School                   I     19:47  6:17 
   47   46   481 Teddy Crosby             12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I     19:47  6:17 
   48   47   657 Matthew Seaman           11 Colchester High School              I     19:48  6:18 
   49   48   575 Marek Lorenc             12 Burlington High School              I     19:50  6:18 
   50   49   834 Doug Amos                10 Mount Anthony Union High School     I     19:51  6:18 
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
   51   50   975 Matt Lawliss             11 South Burlington High School        I     19:52  6:19 
   52   51   385 Rich Curtis              12 U-32 High School                    II    19:52  6:19 
   53   52   620 David Dodge              11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I     19:53  6:19 
   54   53   811 Josh Breuckner           11 Missisquoi Valley Union High School I     19:54  6:19 
   55   54   720 Matt Davide              11 Essex High School                   I     19:56  6:20 
   56   55   196 Dennis Kitchin           12 Fair Haven Union High School        II    19:58  6:21 
   57   56   482 Dominic French           12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I     19:58  6:21 
   58   57   569 Casey Green              11 Burlington High School              I     19:58  6:21 
   59   58    54 Hayes Dustin              9 BFA - Fairfax                       III   19:59  6:21 
   60   59   844 Steven Vargo             12 Mount Anthony Union High School     I     19:59  6:21 
   61   60   411 Richard Brassor          12 Windsor High School                 II    19:59  6:21 
   62   61   872 Shay Osler               11 Mt. Manfield Union High School      I     19:59  6:21 
   63   62   978 Pat Myers                10 South Burlington High School        I     20:00  6:21 
   64   63     7 Patrick Smith            12 Thetford Academy                    III   20:03  6:22 
   65   64     6 Leon Odell               12 Thetford Academy                    III   20:03  6:22 
   66   65   571 Thomas Kassel            10 Burlington High School              I     20:05  6:23 
   67   66   404 Corey Melnick            12 Vergennes Union High School         II    20:09  6:24 
   68   67    10 Tyler Murdoch            12 Thetford Academy                    III   20:11  6:25 
   69   68   543 Jacob Wheeler            10 Brattleboro Union High School       I     20:12  6:25 
   70   69   244 Alex Schulz              11 Lamoille Union High School          II    20:13  6:25 
   71   70   230 James McCausland         12 Harwood Union High School           II    20:14  6:26 
   72        178 Trevor Fuller            10 Bellows Falls Union High School     II    20:14  6:26 
   73   71   578 Chad McGrath             12 Burlington High School              I     20:16  6:26 
   74   72   971 Tim Carter               11 South Burlington High School        I     20:20  6:28 
   75   73   965 Randall Northrop         12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     20:21  6:28 
   76   74    57 Kyle Hathaway            12 BFA - Fairfax                       III   20:22  6:28 
   77   75   231 Sam McCausland           10 Harwood Union High School           II    20:22  6:28 
   78   76   567 Ryan Fitzsimons          11 Burlington High School              I     20:23  6:29 
   79   77   899 Cyrus Walker             10 North Country Union High School     I     20:25  6:29 
   80   78   237 Nick Wisniewski           9 Harwood Union High School           II    20:25  6:29 
   81   79   767 Brian Devins             12 Hartford High School                I     20:27  6:30 
   82   80   809 Jameson Berthiaume       12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School I     20:30  6:31 
   83   81   530 Josh Kramer              11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     20:31  6:31 
   84   82    15 Isaac Alexandre-Leach    10 Thetford Academy                    III   20:31  6:31 
   85   83   635 Malcom Piper             12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I     20:32  6:31 
   86   84   843 Chris Stevenson          11 Mount Anthony Union High School     I     20:32  6:31 
   87   85    62 Joel Pfansteil           11 BFA - Fairfax                       III   20:32  6:31 
   88   86   963 Josh McDowell            11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     20:32  6:32 
   89   87   437 Russell McCumber         11 Woodstock Union High School         II    20:34  6:32 
   90   88    13 Sam Neirman              11 Thetford Academy                    III   20:35  6:32 
   91   89   170 John McKay               12 Stowe High School                   III   20:38  6:33 
   92   90   228 Caleb Kernan             10 Harwood Union High School           II    20:39  6:34 
   93   91   140 Korey Bean               12 Northfield High School              III   20:40  6:34 
   94   92   962 A.j. Marden              11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     20:40  6:34 
   95   93   167 Harry Cawley             12 Stowe High School                   III   20:41  6:34 
   96   94   250 Duncan Berube            10 Lyndon Institute                    II    20:44  6:35 
   97   95   655 Nicklois Posey           12 Colchester High School              I     20:45  6:36 
   98   96   480 Noah Brown               12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I     20:47  6:36 
   99   97    60 Jeremy Lawrence           9 BFA - Fairfax                       III   20:48  6:37 
  100   98   883 Lane Thornton            12 Mt. Manfield Union High School      I     20:48  6:37 
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  101   99   539 Tyler Smith              11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     20:51  6:37 
  102  100   815 Ben Gates                12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School I     20:52  6:38 
  103         74 Patrick Chimbolo         12 Black River High School             III   20:53  6:38 
  104  101   414 Kennedi Hall              9 Windsor High School                 II    20:54  6:39 
  105  102   116 Allen Mathews            12 Lake Region Union High School       III   20:55  6:39 
  106  103   375 Rodney Swan              12 Springfield High School             II    20:55  6:39 
  107  104   836 Ian Dulin                11 Mount Anthony Union High School     I     21:00  6:40 
  108  105   522 Joe Kerlin-Smith         12 Brattleboro Union High School       I     21:02  6:41 
  109  106   192 Ryan Dundon              12 Fair Haven Union High School        II    21:03  6:41 
  110  107   405 Chris Parfitt             9 Vergennes Union High School         II    21:03  6:41 
  111  108    48 Newbury Anders            9 BFA - Fairfax                       III   21:05  6:42 
  112  109   772 Tyler Laraway            11 Hartford High School                I     21:05  6:42 
  113  110   795 John Slocum              10 Middlebury Union High School        I     21:12  6:44 
  114  111   498 Jess Mossman             12 Bellows Free Academy - St Albans    I     21:13  6:44 
  115  112   384 Craig Boulanger          12 U-32 High School                    II    21:16  6:45 
  116  113    50 Kyle Bochanski            9 BFA - Fairfax                       III   21:16  6:45 
  117  114   533 Sam Miller               12 Brattleboro Union High School       I     21:17  6:46 
  118  115   256 Evan Sherbrook           10 Lyndon Institute                    II    21:18  6:46 
  119  116   931 Ethan Utterback          11 Rutland High School                 I     21:24  6:48 
  120  117   307 Elon Parker              10 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    21:24  6:48 
  121  118   254 Justin Newland           11 Lyndon Institute                    II    21:24  6:48 
  122  119   940 Zach Baldwin              9 Spaulding High School               I     21:24  6:48 
  123  120   320 Myles Keating            11 Peoples Academy                     II    21:25  6:48 
  124  121   324 Mike Paige               11 Peoples Academy                     II    21:26  6:49 
  125  122   432 Tyler Gillingham         12 Woodstock Union High School         II    21:35  6:51 
  126  123   816 Harrison Gates           12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School I     21:36  6:52 
  127  124   407 James Bassette            9 Windsor High School                 II    21:36  6:52 
  128  125   290 Sean Ross                10 Milton High School                  II    21:38  6:53 
  129  126   410 Joel Bassette            11 Windsor High School                 II    21:39  6:53 
  130  127   408 Kyle Ackerman            12 Windsor High School                 II    21:40  6:53 
  131  128   658 Evan Sebo                11 Colchester High School              I     21:41  6:53 
  132  129   164 Ian Anderson              9 Stowe High School                   III   21:43  6:54 
  133  130   190 Brian Duclos             11 Fair Haven Union High School        II    21:43  6:54 
  134  131   833 Chris Allison            11 Mount Anthony Union High School     I     21:45  6:55 
  135  132   837 Matt Houran              10 Mount Anthony Union High School     I     21:47  6:55 
  136  133   925 Jim Levins               12 Rutland High School                 I     21:48  6:56 
  137  134   402 Mitch Jackman            11 Vergennes Union High School         II    21:49  6:56 
  138  135   793 Tony Petri               10 Middlebury Union High School        I     21:50  6:56 
  139  136   985 Sam Varney               11 South Burlington High School        I     21:52  6:57 
  140  137   771 Dana Hazen               11 Hartford High School                I     21:54  6:57 
  141  138   791 Dewey Dunnington         12 Middlebury Union High School        I     21:54  6:58 
  142  139   363 Glenn Bogardus           11 Springfield High School             II    21:56  6:58 
  143  140   283 Thomas Hitchcox           9 Milton High School                  II    21:56  6:58 
  144  141     8 Hayes Dunlap             12 Thetford Academy                    III   21:58  6:59 
  145  142   321 Hollis Keith             10 Peoples Academy                     II    21:59  6:59 
  146  143   118 Zachary Spooner          12 Lake Region Union High School       III   22:00  6:59 
  147  144   927 Nate Lougee              12 Rutland High School                 I     22:04  7:01 
  148  145   319 Connor Hunt              10 Peoples Academy                     II    22:05  7:01 
  149  146   540 Zach Snell               10 Brattleboro Union High School       I     22:05  7:01 
  150  147   652 Liam Connors              9 Colchester High School              I     22:07  7:02 
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  151  148    93 Johannes Stroebel        11 Burr and Burton Academy             III   22:08  7:02 
  152  149   891 Mathew Desjardins        11 North Country Union High School     I     22:10  7:02 
  153  150   188 Matt Brown               10 Fair Haven Union High School        II    22:10  7:03 
  154  151   374 Andrew Sullivan          10 Springfield High School             II    22:12  7:03 
  155        177 Micah Bolotin            10 Bellows Falls Union High School     II    22:12  7:03 
  156  152   400 Josh Carter              10 Vergennes Union High School         II    22:14  7:04 
  157  153   284 Josh Lacroix             11 Milton High School                  II    22:19  7:05 
  158  154    90 Dylan McNair              9 Burr and Burton Academy             III   22:23  7:07 
  159       3426 Cecil Beehler            11 Green Mtn Union High School         III   22:24  7:07 
  160        108 Evan Donovan              9 Hazen Union School                  III   22:28  7:08 
  161  155   255 Matti Robotham           10 Lyndon Institute                    II    22:34  7:10 
  162       3427 Tom Martin               11 Green Mtn Union High School         III   22:36  7:11 
  163         77 Josh Cota                10 Blue Mountain Union School          III   22:37  7:11 
  164  156   168 Sam Hutchins              9 Stowe High School                   III   22:37  7:11 
  165  157   317 Ethan Dreissigacker      10 Peoples Academy                     II    22:40  7:12 
  166  158   773 Bob Latchaw              12 Hartford High School                I     22:40  7:12 
  167  159   661 Colin Weiss              11 Colchester High School              I     22:41  7:12 
  168  160   371 Ben Reeves               12 Springfield High School             II    22:43  7:13 
  169  161     9 Charley Ferguson         12 Thetford Academy                    III   22:46  7:14 
  170  162   416 Colin Smith               9 Windsor High School                 II    22:46  7:14 
  171  163   893 Shaun Farrell            12 North Country Union High School     I     22:46  7:14 
  172  164   364 Josh Bruce               10 Springfield High School             II    22:47  7:14 
  173  165   316 Sam Trudo                12 Otter Valley Union High School      II    22:48  7:15 
  174  166   769 Kyle Garcia              12 Hartford High School                I     22:51  7:15 
  175  167   660 Lawrence Thurber         11 Colchester High School              I     22:52  7:16 
  176  168   541 Cameron Spaulding        11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     22:54  7:16 
  177  169   345 Paul Moore               11 Rice Memorial High School           II    22:58  7:18 
  178  170    91 Dana Midura              10 Burr and Burton Academy             III   22:58  7:18 
  179  171   818 Michael Hartmann         12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School I     23:02  7:19 
  180  172   149 Jeff Parry               10 Northfield High School              III   23:04  7:20 
  181  173   312 Greg Dier                11 Otter Valley Union High School      II    23:05  7:20 
  182  174   322 Kayden Keith             11 Peoples Academy                     II    23:05  7:20 
  183  175   944 Ryan Cross               11 Spaulding High School               I     23:07  7:21 
  184  176   924 Andrew Fusco              9 Rutland High School                 I     23:10  7:22 
  185  177   117 Josh Miesner             11 Lake Region Union High School       III   23:11  7:22 
  186  178   343 Nathan Hauke              9 Rice Memorial High School           II    23:11  7:22 
  187  179   939 Ricky Abare               9 Spaulding High School               I     23:13  7:23 
  188  180   306 Ben Leavitt              11 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    23:14  7:23 
  189  181   388 Reed Kimberley            9 U-32 High School                    II    23:19  7:24 
  190  182   251 Mitchell Forbes          10 Lyndon Institute                    II    23:19  7:24 
  191  183   240 Scott Chase              10 Lamoille Union High School          II    23:30  7:28 
  192  184   169 Ilya Matiach             12 Stowe High School                   III   23:30  7:28 
  193  185   241 Nolan Hayden             10 Lamoille Union High School          II    23:35  7:30 
  194  186   941 Trevor Bessette           9 Spaulding High School               I     23:35  7:30 
  195  187   923 Spencer Fenn             11 Rutland High School                 I     23:37  7:30 
  196  188   438 Cody Taylor              12 Woodstock Union High School         II    23:37  7:30 
  197  189   430 Evan Doubleday           11 Woodstock Union High School         II    23:38  7:31 
  198  190   406 James Sullivan           10 Vergennes Union High School         II    23:39  7:31 
  199  191   789 John Boucher             10 Middlebury Union High School        I     23:48  7:34 
  200  192   288 Casey Rock               11 Milton High School                  II    23:52  7:35 
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  201  193   304 Galen Helms              11 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    23:53  7:35 
  202  194   339 Jordan Armstrong         11 Rice Memorial High School           II    23:56  7:36 
  203  195   305 Robin Helms              11 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    23:59  7:37 
  204  196   790 Austin Dempewolff        12 Middlebury Union High School        I     24:04  7:39 
  205  197   194 Wesley Kenney            11 Fair Haven Union High School        II    24:05  7:39 
  206  198   135 Benjamin Smith            9 Mount St. Joseph Academy            III   24:05  7:39 
  207  199   945 Ian Gehlbach              9 Spaulding High School               I     24:16  7:43 
  208         27 Sean Hawley              11 Arlington Memorial High School      III   24:18  7:43 
  209  200   766 Darren Cole-Henry        12 Hartford High School                I     24:21  7:44 
  210  201   142 Cody Chamberlain         10 Northfield High School              III   24:21  7:44 
  211  202   252 Brian Lin                12 Lyndon Institute                    II    24:25  7:45 
  212  203   189 Louis Chamberlain         9 Fair Haven Union High School        II    24:27  7:46 
  213  204   165 James Baumann            12 Stowe High School                   III   24:27  7:46 
  214  205    89 Troy Johnson             12 Burr and Burton Academy             III   24:30  7:47 
  215  206   309 Colter Peterson          10 Otter Valley Union High School      II    24:32  7:48 
  216  207   120 Kris Viens                9 Lake Region Union High School       III   24:32  7:48 
  217        180 Chaz Soboleski            9 Bellows Falls Union High School     II    24:32  7:48 
  218  208   166 Daniel Baumann           10 Stowe High School                   III   24:32  7:48 
  219  209   326 Scott Preavy             12 Peoples Academy                     II    24:39  7:50 
  220  210   774 Joe Murch                11 Hartford High School                I     24:39  7:50 
  221  211   242 Sam Osbourne              9 Lamoille Union High School          II    24:45  7:52 
  222  212   942 Ross Boisvert            12 Spaulding High School               I     24:49  7:53 
  223  213    88 Josh Harvey              12 Burr and Burton Academy             III   24:50  7:53 
  224       3429 John Grube               11 Green Mtn Union High School         III   24:53  7:54 
  225  214   201 Neil Sbardella           12 Fair Haven Union High School        II    24:56  7:55 
  226  215   291 Mike Simons              12 Milton High School                  II    25:03  7:58 
  227  216   434 Chuck Harris             10 Woodstock Union High School         II    25:07  7:59 
  228        124 Cj Anderson               9 Leland & Gray Union High School     III   25:09  7:59 
  229  217   286 Will Noel                11 Milton High School                  II    25:12  8:00 
  230  218   151 Brendan Ryan             10 Northfield High School              III   25:14  8:01 
  231  219    87 Dan Flanagan             10 Burr and Burton Academy             III   25:15  8:01 
  232  220   340 Josh Cook                10 Rice Memorial High School           II    25:34  8:07 
  233  221   926 Derek Long               11 Rutland High School                 I     25:41  8:09 
  234  222   370 Mark Phelps              12 Springfield High School             II    25:51  8:13 
  235  223   243 Sam Roberts              12 Lamoille Union High School          II    25:55  8:14 
  236  224   289 Cody Rock                12 Milton High School                  II    25:56  8:14 
  237        126 Brian Urato               9 Leland & Gray Union High School     III   25:58  8:15 
  238  225   147 Wilson Hagen             10 Northfield High School              III   26:01  8:16 
  239         28 Dj Parker                11 Arlington Memorial High School      III   26:03  8:16 
  240  226   267 Ryan Carebeau            11 Mill River Union High School        II    26:07  8:18 
  241  227   270 Jacob Weber              11 Mill River Union High School        II    26:08  8:18 
  242  228   269 John Holler              11 Mill River Union High School        II    26:08  8:18 
  243         75 Thacher Karner           10 Black River High School             III   26:14  8:20 
  244  229   132 Reed Mitchell            12 Mount St. Joseph Academy            III   26:16  8:21 
  245  230   428 Zac Brown                 9 Woodstock Union High School         II    26:17  8:21 
  246  231   943 Seth Brown               12 Spaulding High School               I     26:18  8:21 
  247  232   133 Andrew Reilly            12 Mount St. Joseph Academy            III   26:23  8:23 
  248  233    86 Jon Becker               12 Burr and Burton Academy             III   26:32  8:26 
  249         98 Dan Kenney               11 Canaan Memorial Schools             III   27:12  8:38 
  250  234   134 R. Tyler Sanborn          9 Mount St. Joseph Academy            III   27:13  8:39 
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  251  235   346 Joe Perron               10 Rice Memorial High School           II    27:16  8:40 
  252  236   114 Seth Dandurand            9 Lake Region Union High School       III   27:27  8:43 
  253  237   314 Mike Quinn               10 Otter Valley Union High School      II    27:28  8:44 
  254  238   436 Tom List                 11 Woodstock Union High School         II    27:32  8:45 
  255  239   373 Willis Stearns           12 Springfield High School             II    27:34  8:46 
  256         76 Rowland Pollard          11 Black River High School             III   27:35  8:46 
  257  240   342 Joey Grunvald             9 Rice Memorial High School           II    27:45  8:49 
  258  241   341 Montana Giusto           11 Rice Memorial High School           II    27:59  8:53 
  259  242   303 Jake Goldstein           10 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    28:03  8:55 
  260         26 Dillon Halwet             9 Arlington Memorial High School      III   28:22  9:01 
  261  243   268 Evan Chuderski           12 Mill River Union High School        II    28:43  9:07 
  262         25 John Gunther             11 Arlington Memorial High School      III   29:00  9:13 
  263        109 Dan Didomenico           12 Lake Champlain Waldorf School       III   29:27  9:21 
  264  244   131 Cody Keith                9 Mount St. Joseph Academy            III   32:46 10:24 
  265  245   266 Jeremiah Brooks           9 Mill River Union High School        II    33:58 10:47 
  266  246   313 Zack Janowski            11 Otter Valley Union High School      II    34:07 10:50 
  267  247   315 Levi Rowe                10 Otter Valley Union High School      II    36:20 11:32 
  268       3428 Bill Knockenhauer         9 Green Mtn Union High School         III   37:32 11:55 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               TEAM RESULTS - ALL 3 BOYS' DIVISIONS COMBINED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Mt. Manfield Union High School     
            5   16   17   25   30  (61) (98) =    93
         Tom Scott, Connor Bibb, Adron Pitmon, Jackson Penfield-Cyr, Robert
         Hamlin, Shay Osler, Lane Thornton
  2. Champlain Valley Union High School 
            6   13   21   32   40  (52) (83) =   112
         Luke Fox, Alec Jacobson, Tony Sulva, Kyle Lavalette, Jason Clairmont,
         David Dodge, Malcom Piper
  3. Essex High School                  
            2    9   31   33   43  (45) (54) =   118
         Dan Ramsey, Brandon Keift, Niall McMahon, Justin Bouffard, Jordan Gray,
         Chris Elliott, Matt Davide
  4. St. Johnsbury Academy              
            1    3   19   39   73  (86) (92) =   135
         Ken Bunnell, Kyle Powers, Pat Bishop, Matt Costa, Randall Northrop,
         Josh McDowell, A.J. Marden
  5. Bellows Free Academy - St Albans   
            7   18   29   46   56  (96)(111) =   156
         Kanoa King, Nohea King, Ben Pearce, Teddy Crosby, Dominic French, Noah
         Brown, Jess Mossman
  6. South Burlington High School       
           11   34   44   50   62  (72)(136) =   201
         Matt Thwaites, Matt Nial, Theo Manazir, Matt Lawliss, Pat Myers, Tim
         Carter, Sam Varney
  7. Burlington High School             
           10   37   48   57   65  (71) (76) =   217
         Douglas Kempner, Jim Dang, Marek Lorenc, Casey Green, Thomas Kassel,
         Chad McGrath, Ryan Fitzsimons
  8. U-32 High School                   
            8   22   28   51  112 (181)      =   221
         Jeff Lusignan, Nick Mayforth, Fran Mayforth, Rich Curtis, Craig
         Boulanger, Reed Kimberley
  9. Harwood Union High School          
           14   41   42   70   75  (78) (90) =   242
         Eamon Welter, Nick Keating, Dan Kuzio, James McCausland, Sam
         McCausland, Nick Wisniewski, Caleb Kernan
 10. Missisquoi Valley Union High School
            4   36   53   80  100 (123)(171) =   273
         John Breuckner, Tim Godin, Josh Breuckner, Jameson Berthiaume, Ben
         Gates, Harrison Gates, Michael Hartmann
 11. Mount Anthony Union High School    
           24   49   59   84  104 (131)(132) =   320
         Woody Roxon, Doug Amos, Steven Vargo, Chris Stevenson, Ian Dulin,
         Chris Allison, Matt Houran
 12. Thetford Academy                   
           63   64   67   82   88 (141)(161) =   364
         Patrick Smith, Leon Odell, Tyler Murdoch, Isaac Alexandre-Leach, Sam
         Neirman, Hayes Dunlap, Charley Ferguson
 13. Bfa - Fairfax                      
           58   74   85   97  108 (113)      =   422
         Hayes Dustin, Kyle Hathaway, Joel Pfansteil, Jeremy Lawrence, Newbury
         Anders, Kyle Bochanski
 14. Middlebury Union High School       
           26   27  110  135  138 (191)(196) =   436
         Crescent Remaniak, Nick Balfour, John Slocum, Tony Petri, Dewey
         Dunnington, John Boucher, Austin Dempewolff
 15. Colchester High School             
           20   47   95  128  147 (159)(167) =   437
         John Critchlow, Matthew Seaman, Nicklois Posey, Evan Sebo, Liam
         Connors, Colin Weiss, Lawrence Thurber
 16. North Country Union High School    
           12   38   77  149  163            =   439
         Seth Starr, Russell Primeau, Cyrus Walker, Mathew Desjardins, Shaun
         Farrell
 17. Windsor High School                
           35   60  101  124  126 (127)(162) =   446
         Sean Buckner, Richard Brassor, Kennedi Hall, James Bassette, Joel
         Bassette, Kyle Ackerman, Colin Smith
 18. Brattleboro Union High School      
           68   81   99  105  114 (146)(168) =   467
         Jacob Wheeler, Josh Kramer, Tyler Smith, Joe Kerlin-Smith, Sam Miller,
         Zach Snell, Cameron Spaulding
 19. Vergennes Union High School        
           15   66  107  134  152 (190)      =   474
         Joe Carter, Corey Melnick, Chris Parfitt, Mitch Jackman, Josh Carter,
         James Sullivan
 20. Fair Haven Union High School       
           55  106  130  150  197 (203)(214) =   638
         Dennis Kitchin, Ryan Dundon, Brian Duclos, Matt Brown, Wesley Kenney,
         Louis Chamberlain, Neil Sbardella
 21. Hartford High School               
           79  109  137  158  166 (200)(210) =   649
         Brian Devins, Tyler Laraway, Dana Hazen, Bob Latchaw, Kyle Garcia,
         Darren Cole-Henry, Joe Murch
 22. Stowe High School                  
           89   93  129  156  184 (204)(208) =   651
         John McKay, Harry Cawley, Ian Anderson, Sam Hutchins, Ilya Matiach,
         James Baumann, Daniel Baumann
 23. Lake Region Union High School      
           23  102  143  177  207 (236)      =   652
         Ben Taska, Allen Mathews, Zachary Spooner, Josh Miesner, Kris Viens,
         Seth Dandurand
 24. Lyndon Institute                   
           94  115  118  155  182 (202)      =   664
         Duncan Berube, Evan Sherbrook, Justin Newland, Matti Robotham,
         Mitchell Forbes, Brian Lin
 25. Peoples Academy                    
          120  121  142  145  157 (174)(209) =   685
         Myles Keating, Mike Paige, Hollis Keith, Connor Hunt, Ethan
         Dreissigacker, Kayden Keith, Scott Preavy
 26. Springfield High School            
          103  139  151  160  164 (222)(239) =   717
         Rodney Swan, Glenn Bogardus, Andrew Sullivan, Ben Reeves, Josh Bruce,
         Mark Phelps, Willis Stearns
 27. Rutland High School                
          116  133  144  176  187 (221)      =   756
         Ethan Utterback, Jim Levins, Nate Lougee, Andrew Fusco, Spencer Fenn,
         Derek Long
 28. Woodstock Union High School        
           87  122  188  189  216 (230)(238) =   802
         Russell McCumber, Tyler Gillingham, Cody Taylor, Evan Doubleday, Chuck
         Harris, Zac Brown, Tom List
 29. Milton High School                 
          125  140  153  192  215 (217)(224) =   825
         Sean Ross, Thomas Hitchcox, Josh Lacroix, Casey Rock, Mike Simons,
         Will Noel, Cody Rock
 30. Spaulding High School              
          119  175  179  186  199 (212)(231) =   858
         Zach Baldwin, Ryan Cross, Ricky Abare, Trevor Bessette, Ian Gehlbach,
         Ross Boisvert, Seth Brown
 31. Lamoille Union High School         
           69  183  185  211  223            =   871
         Alex Schulz, Scott Chase, Nolan Hayden, Sam Osbourne, Sam Roberts
 32. Burr And Burton Academy            
          148  154  170  205  213 (219)(233) =   890
         Johannes Stroebel, Dylan McNair, Dana Midura, Troy Johnson, Josh
         Harvey, Dan Flanagan, Jon Becker
 33. Northfield High School             
           91  172  201  218  225            =   907
         Korey Bean, Jeff Parry, Cody Chamberlain, Brendan Ryan, Wilson Hagen
 34. Mount Abraham Union High School    
          117  180  193  195  242            =   927
         Elon Parker, Ben Leavitt, Galen Helms, Robin Helms, Jake Goldstein
 35. Rice Memorial High School          
          169  178  194  220  235 (240)(241) =   996
         Paul Moore, Nathan Hauke, Jordan Armstrong, Josh Cook, Joe Perron,
         Joey Grunvald, Montana Giusto
 36. Otter Valley Union High School     
          165  173  206  237  246 (247)      =  1027
         Sam Trudo, Greg Dier, Colter Peterson, Mike Quinn, Zack Janowski, Levi
         Rowe
 37. Mount St. Joseph Academy           
          198  229  232  234  244            =  1137
         Benjamin Smith, Reed Mitchell, Andrew Reilly, R. Tyler Sanborn, Cody
         Keith
 38. Mill River Union High School       
          226  227  228  243  245            =  1169
         Ryan Carebeau, Jacob Weber, John Holler, Evan Chuderski, Jeremiah
         Brooks