Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/vt/Oct1_23rdAn_set1.shtml

The 23rd Annual Leaf Peepers HMar & 5k

Waterbury, VT, October 1, 2006

[Overall 5K | Top Ten Men & Women HMar | Top Ten Men & Women 5k | Age Groups HMar | Age Groups 5k ]

Overall HMar

                       THE 23rd ANNUAL LEAF PEEPERS
                        HALF-MARATHON AND 5KM RACE
  Oct. 1, 2006   USATF CERTIFIED HALF MARATHON #VT99006WN   Waterbury, VT
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/37   M1929 1:10:48   5:24 Rick Rountree          28 M     3 Williston VT            
    2   2/37   M1929 1:15:33   5:46 Ryan Robitaille        23 M     2 Burlington VT           
    3   1/89   M3039 1:15:53   5:48 Robert Lukaskiewicz    36 M     1 Rutland VT              
    4   1/68   M4049 1:16:56*  5:53 Randy Sightler         47 M   746 Burlington VT           
    5   3/37   M1929 1:17:47   5:56 Ben Schersten          27 M   724 Montpelier VT           
    6   4/37   M1929 1:17:49   5:57 Nathan Fields          25 M   263 Underhill VT            
    7   2/68   M4049 1:17:57*  5:57 Sam Davis              45 M   195 Colchester VT           
    8   3/68   M4049 1:18:12   5:58 Mike Early             42 M   237 Huntington VT           
    9   5/37   M1929 1:20:06   6:07 Matthew Dall           28 M   184 Colchester VT           
   10   2/89   M3039 1:20:18   6:08 Aaron Baggish          31 M    37 Cambridge MA            
   11   3/89   M3039 1:21:58   6:16 David Wisell           38 M   853 Montgomery VT           
   12   4/89   M3039 1:21:58   6:16 Nicholas Watson        31 M   827 South Burlington VT     
   13   4/68   M4049 1:23:22   6:22 Matt Czaplinski        40 M   180 Somerville MA           
   14   6/37   M1929 1:24:39   6:28 Robert Areson          25 M    28 Burlington VT           
   15   7/37   M1929 1:25:03   6:30 Andrew Duling          24 M   229 Colchester VT           
   16   5/89   M3039 1:25:07   6:30 Patrick Lowkes         33 M   471 Wallingford VT          
   17   6/89   M3039 1:25:27   6:32 Jad Daley              38 M   183 Hardwick VT             
   18   5/68   M4049 1:26:07   6:35 Lyman Ross             47 M   693 Essex Jct VT            
   19   6/68   M4049 1:26:50   6:38 Bob Emmons             47 M   245 South Duxbury VT        
   20   7/89   M3039 1:27:18   6:40 Chris Jernigan         39 M   401 Moretown VT             
   21   1/60   M5059 1:27:26   6:41 Steve Santana          55 M   709 Fort Collins CO         
   22   2/60   M5059 1:27:29   6:41 Ken Schatz             52 M   721 So. Burlington VT       
   23   7/68   M4049 1:27:54   6:43 Harry Hunt             43 M   386 Stowe VT                
   24   8/68   M4049 1:28:04   6:44 Christopher Cover      41 M   164 Richmond VT             
   25   1/83   F1929 1:28:18   6:45 Megan Valentine        27 F   806 Colchester VT           
   26   8/89   M3039 1:28:31   6:46 Eric Darling           33 M   192 Shelburne VT            
   27   1/114  F4049 1:28:52*  6:47 Susan Bonthron         45 F    81 Holmes NY               
   28   3/60   M5059 1:28:52   6:47 Lary Martell           50 M   489 Georgia VT              
   29   9/89   M3039 1:28:55   6:47 William Roach          35 M   679 Hanover NH              
   30  10/89   M3039 1:28:57   6:48 Daniel Scheidt         34 M   722 Burlington VT           
   31   4/60   M5059 1:28:58   6:48 Bud White              57 M   837 Burlington VT           
   32  11/89   M3039 1:28:59   6:48 Rick Wilson            34 M   846 South Strafford VT      
   33   5/60   M5059 1:29:06   6:48 Malcolm Brown          53 M    98 Etna NH                 
   34   1/144  F3039 1:29:10   6:49 Leslie Myers           39 F   575 Burlington VT           
   35   2/144  F3039 1:29:16   6:49 Anne Treadwell         38 F   799 Burlington VT           
   36   6/60   M5059 1:29:19   6:49 Chuck Landry           50 M   441 Plainfield NH           
   37  12/89   M3039 1:29:25   6:50 Adam Quick             31 M   647 South Burlington VT     
   38  13/89   M3039 1:29:51   6:52 Wayne Walker           36 M   815 N. Duxbury VT           
   39   9/68   M4049 1:30:23   6:54 Thomas Rogers          40 M   684 Winooski VT             
   40   7/60   M5059 1:30:40   6:55 John Valentine         57 M   807 Roxbury VT              
   41   8/60   M5059 1:30:54   6:56 Steve Titcomb          55 M   791 Richmond VT             
   42   9/60   M5059 1:30:58   6:57 Dave Fields            51 M   262 Underhill VT            
   43  14/89   M3039 1:30:59   6:57 Neal Saxe              38 M   714 Shelburne VT            
   44  10/68   M4049 1:31:18   6:58 Mark Morse             44 M   561 Weathersfield VT        
   45  15/89   M3039 1:31:27   6:59 Ryan Stoddard          30 M   770 Scarborough ME          
   46   8/37   M1929 1:31:32   6:59 Ryan Paterson          28 M   608 Williston VT            
   47   2/114  F4049 1:31:40*  7:00 Dot Martin             45 F   493 Montpelier VT           
   48   2/83   F1929 1:31:41   7:00 Robyn Anderson         19 F    23 Stowe VT                
   49  11/68   M4049 1:32:07   7:02 Donald Singer          44 M   747 Barre VT                
   50  16/89   M3039 1:32:12   7:02 Kurt Krupnick          39 M   433 Mendon VT               
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  12/68   M4049 1:32:27   7:04 Andrew McClellan       47 M   511 Shelburne VT            
   52   1/3    M0118 1:32:31   7:04 Alexander Davis        18 M   194 New Haven VT            
   53  13/68   M4049 1:32:48   7:05 Chris Goddu            43 M   309 Boston MA               
   54   3/83   F1929 1:32:53   7:06 Bridget Ferrin         25 F   260 Lyndonville VT          
   55  14/68   M4049 1:32:57   7:06 David Emerson          48 M   244 Westford VT             
   56  10/60   M5059 1:33:23   7:08 Kenneth Remsen         56 M   659 Bolton VT               
   57   4/83   F1929 1:33:31   7:08 Cayenne MacKillop      19 F   481 Charlotte VT            
   58  17/89   M3039 1:33:48   7:10 James Murphy           35 M   568 Montpelier VT           
   59  11/60   M5059 1:34:07   7:11 Charles Arnold         59 M    30 Huntington VT           
   60  12/60   M5059 1:34:21   7:12 Pascal Cheng           53 M   135 Burlington VT           
   61  18/89   M3039 1:34:23   7:12 Julius Dunworth        36 M   232 Stow MA                 
   62  13/60   M5059 1:34:44   7:14 Bob Corey              50 M   157 Colchester VT           
   63   3/144  F3039 1:35:40   7:18 Jessica Cover          36 F   163 Richmond VT             
   64   9/37   M1929 1:35:51   7:19 Nathan Mascolino       26 M   496 Burlington VT           
   65  19/89   M3039 1:35:59   7:20 Jim Schley             30 M   725 Stow MA                 
   66   3/114  F4049 1:36:03   7:20 Sue Hackney            49 F   329 Montpelier VT           
   67  20/89   M3039 1:36:03   7:20 Ian Boyle              34 M    91 Ottawa PQ               
   68  21/89   M3039 1:36:04   7:20 Greg Baker             34 M    38 Essex Jct VT            
   69   4/114  F4049 1:36:37   7:23 Suzanne Beste          40 F    65 Burlington VT           
   70  15/68   M4049 1:36:37   7:23 Ernie Buford           43 M   107 Richmond VT             
   71  14/60   M5059 1:36:41   7:23 David Polow            52 M   632 Hyde Park VT            
   72   5/83   F1929 1:36:43   7:23 Katie Kissane          23 F   426 Boulder CO              
   73  15/60   M5059 1:36:57   7:24 Chuck Ryan             51 M   701 Loudonville NY          
   74  22/89   M3039 1:37:26   7:26 David Jenemann         35 M   398 Burlington VT           
   75  23/89   M3039 1:37:37   7:27 Richard Hatfield       32 M   346 South Burlington VT     
   76   6/83   F1929 1:37:37   7:27 Beth Lavallee          22 F   453 Milton VT               
   77  10/37   M1929 1:37:46   7:28 Ian Sanders-Fleming    19 M   707 Middlebury VT           
   78  16/68   M4049 1:37:48   7:28 Daniel Zucker          44 M   862 Danville VT             
   79  24/89   M3039 1:37:48   7:28 Mike Porter            37 M   636 Hillsborough NJ         
   80  17/68   M4049 1:37:49   7:28 Brent Pitcher          46 M   630 Greenfield MA           
   81   4/144  F3039 1:37:50   7:28 Kathy Provencher       36 F   644 Waterbury VT            
   82  25/89   M3039 1:37:54   7:29 Andy Bowen             36 M    86 Essex VT                
   83  26/89   M3039 1:37:57   7:29 Aaron Loukes           36 M   469 Lincoln NH              
   84  27/89   M3039 1:38:00   7:29 Jason Miner            35 M   546 New Marlborough MA      
   85  18/68   M4049 1:38:02   7:29 Joe Cerniglia          43 M   132 Springfield VT          
   86   5/114  F4049 1:38:10   7:30 Melanie Benson         48 F    59 Morrisville VT          
   87   6/114  F4049 1:38:28   7:31 Sheila Morrissey       42 F   559 Shelburne VT            
   88   1/12   M6069 1:38:29   7:31 Zeke Zucker            62 M     4 Jeffersonville VT       
   89  16/60   M5059 1:38:35   7:32 Charles Windisch       53 M   851 Essex Jct VT            
   90  28/89   M3039 1:38:42   7:32 Michael Hartman        32 M   343 Cambridge MA            
   91   7/114  F4049 1:38:46   7:33 Georgina Milligan      40 F   543 Middlebury VT           
   92  29/89   M3039 1:39:10   7:34 Richard Buyer          32 M   114 Albany NY               
   93  19/68   M4049 1:39:13   7:35 Gordon Dubois          46 M   225 Greenfield MA           
   94   2/3    M0118 1:39:17   7:35 Peter Burgos           14 M   110 Randolph VT             
   95   5/144  F3039 1:39:22   7:35 Mariana Lara Planas    31 F   447 Colchester VT           
   96   6/144  F3039 1:39:35   7:36 Cathy Eustis           36 F   250 Essex Jct VT            
   97  17/60   M5059 1:39:51   7:37 Robert Popp            54 M   633 Plainfield VT           
   98  20/68   M4049 1:39:58   7:38 Csott Nichols          41 M   585 Essex VT                
   99   7/83   F1929 1:40:05   7:39 Julia Larouche         25 F   451 Burlington VT           
  100   7/144  F3039 1:40:32   7:41 Regina Quintin         31 F   649 Essex VT                
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  30/89   M3039 1:40:32   7:41 Mark Hunter            36 M   387 South Burlington VT     
  102  31/89   M3039 1:40:48   7:42 Ed Ziedins             36 M   860 Waterbury Center VT     
  103  21/68   M4049 1:41:01   7:43 Thomas Lyle            44 M   477 Williston VT            
  104   8/144  F3039 1:41:05   7:43 Michele Bruso          37 F   104 Fairfax VT              
  105  22/68   M4049 1:41:08   7:43 Tom Cardinal           43 M   120 Essex Junction VT       
  106   9/144  F3039 1:41:31   7:45 Heather Ryder          30 F   705 Hyde Park VT            
  107  11/37   M1929 1:41:38   7:46 Jake Lubinski          24 M   472 South Burlington VT     
  108  32/89   M3039 1:41:43   7:46 Tom Kelly              32 M   418 Burlington VT           
  109  12/37   M1929 1:41:50   7:47 Eddie Coda             25 M   145 Brooklyn NY             
  110  13/37   M1929 1:41:53   7:47 Nick Aunchman          25 M    33 Burlington VT           
  111  18/60   M5059 1:42:15   7:48 Mike Bouthillette      55 M    84 St.albans VT            
  112  23/68   M4049 1:42:21   7:49 Steve O'Dwyer          44 M   596 Burlington VT           
  113   8/114  F4049 1:42:36   7:50 Carla Chandler         41 F   134 Plainfield NH           
  114  10/144  F3039 1:42:42   7:51 Roxanne Scullys        37 F   730 Burlington VT           
  115  19/60   M5059 1:42:44   7:51 Fred Stapenhorst       58 M   760 Montpelier VT           
  116  24/68   M4049 1:43:22   7:54 Mark Mulder            48 M   565 Allendale NJ            
  117  11/144  F3039 1:43:32   7:54 Tara Bennett           37 F    58 Milford MA              
  118  33/89   M3039 1:43:40   7:55 Andrew Davis           36 M   196 Jericho VT              
  119   8/83   F1929 1:43:43   7:55 Megan Greenleaf        24 F   324 Colchester VT           
  120  12/144  F3039 1:43:54   7:56 Mercedes Pour          32 F   638 Pittsfield MA           
  121   1/25   F5059 1:44:05*  7:57 Moira Durnin           55 F   235 Stowe VT                
  122  34/89   M3039 1:44:08   7:57 Russell Burt           39 M   113 S. Burlington VT        
  123  14/37   M1929 1:44:14   7:58 David Hurley           23 M   391 South Burlington VT     
  124  13/144  F3039 1:44:15   7:58 Amy Cernava            38 F   131 St. Albans VT           
  125  35/89   M3039 1:44:22   7:58 Kelley Barlow          39 M    46 Burlington VT           
  126  36/89   M3039 1:44:23   7:58 Bryan Lantz            30 M   444 Charlestown NH          
  127   9/114  F4049 1:44:27   7:59 Karen Crawford         43 F   169 Milton VT               
  128  10/114  F4049 1:44:31   7:59 Debbie Wark            42 F   821 Burlington VT           
  129   2/12   M6069 1:44:33   7:59 Dave Chioffi           63 M   137 Woodstock VT            
  130  25/68   M4049 1:44:33   7:59 Stephen Linder         48 M   462 Hanover NH              
  131  37/89   M3039 1:44:34   7:59 Noel Bumpas            34 M   108 Burlington VT           
  132  11/114  F4049 1:44:35   7:59 Carolyn Stames         42 F   759 Morrisville VT          
  133  15/37   M1929 1:44:37   7:59 Kyle Grady             26 M   317 Medford MA              
  134  26/68   M4049 1:44:38   7:59 Steve Robinson         41 M   681 Warren VT               
  135   9/83   F1929 1:44:47   8:00 Leah Becki             28 F    54 Warwick RI              
  136  14/144  F3039 1:44:51   8:00 Nichole Carpenter      32 F   122 Burlington VT           
  137  20/60   M5059 1:44:51   8:00 Bob Sayers             52 M   715 Huntingtin VT           
  138  15/144  F3039 1:44:52   8:00 Amy Miller             34 F   540 Burlington VT           
  139  16/144  F3039 1:44:53   8:00 Wendy Parre-Weston     37 F   607 Burlington VT           
  140  21/60   M5059 1:44:53   8:01 Bill Oconnor           51 M   595 Swanton VT              
  141  17/144  F3039 1:44:54   8:01 Sylvia Winter          31 F   852 Cambridge MA            
  142  38/89   M3039 1:44:56   8:01 Chris Murphy           32 M   571 West Hartford CT        
  143  10/83   F1929 1:44:59   8:01 Pam Dooley             27 F   220 Colchester VT           
  144  27/68   M4049 1:45:00   8:01 Gregg Johnson          46 M   405 S. Royalton VT          
  145  28/68   M4049 1:45:10   8:02 Timothy Heney          47 M   357 Montpelier VT           
  146  12/114  F4049 1:45:12   8:02 Melanie Berno          40 F    64 St. Albans VT           
  147  13/114  F4049 1:45:13   8:02 Cathy Martell          48 F   490 St. Albans VT           
  148  14/114  F4049 1:45:19   8:02 Robin Schenck          48 F   723 Burlington VT           
  149  29/68   M4049 1:45:41   8:04 Patrick Cordle         49 M   155 Monroe CT               
  150  39/89   M3039 1:45:47   8:05 James McCrea           38 M   512 Somerville MA           
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  18/144  F3039 1:45:51   8:05 Jennifer Kimball       33 F   425 South Burlington VT     
  152  19/144  F3039 1:45:58   8:05 Kelly Ault             35 F    32 Middlesex VT            
  153  20/144  F3039 1:45:58   8:05 Lissa Knauss           33 F   428 Middlesex VT            
  154  11/83   F1929 1:46:00   8:06 Jessica Duffy          24 F   227 Waterbury VT            
  155  21/144  F3039 1:46:03   8:06 Erin Boxer             31 F    88 Ludlow VT               
  156  22/144  F3039 1:46:10   8:06 Jeannie Ellis          36 F   242 Montpelier VT           
  157  15/114  F4049 1:46:30   8:08 Leslie MacGregor       44 F   480 Meriden NH              
  158  30/68   M4049 1:46:33   8:08 Gunnar Steates         48 M   762 North Hero VT           
  159  22/60   M5059 1:46:49   8:09 Thomas Houser          58 M   375 Shappton PA             
  160  16/37   M1929 1:46:54   8:10 Ben Sheehan            24 M   740 Meriden NH              
  161  23/144  F3039 1:46:56   8:10 Suzie Lowe             32 F   470 Waitsfield VT           
  162  24/144  F3039 1:46:57   8:10 Liz Davis              33 F   198 Essex Jct VT            
  163  23/60   M5059 1:47:01   8:10 Michael Moller-Marino  52 M   551 Middletown CT           
  164  40/89   M3039 1:47:02   8:10 Brad Noble             32 M   591 Charlestown MA          
  165  16/114  F4049 1:47:03   8:10 Julian Lewis           40 F   459 Winooski VT             
  166  31/68   M4049 1:47:14   8:11 Sandy Craig            47 M   167 Montpelier, VT          
  167  17/114  F4049 1:47:14   8:11 Kimberly Pierce        44 F   627 Plainfield VT           
  168  32/68   M4049 1:47:16   8:11 Mario Guevara Rodrique 47 M   326 Milford CT              
  169  41/89   M3039 1:47:26   8:12 Scott Stone            37 M   771 New Haven VT            
  170  12/83   F1929 1:47:27   8:12 Brianne Jenkins        26 F   399 Burlington VT           
  171  17/37   M1929 1:47:30   8:12 Scott Sawyer           29 M   713 Montpelier VT           
  172  24/60   M5059 1:47:33   8:13 Nicholas Gilbert       55 M   306 Wellesley MA            
  173  33/68   M4049 1:47:34   8:13 Michael Rocha          47 M   682 Boston MA               
  174  13/83   F1929 1:47:42   8:13 Ilke Van Genechten     24 F   810 South Burlington VT     
  175  25/144  F3039 1:47:50   8:14 Kelly Reese            33 F   656 East Granby CT          
  176  25/60   M5059 1:48:08   8:15 Dennis Minarik         55 M   545 Pittsburgh PA           
  177  18/114  F4049 1:48:09   8:15 Carol Rittenhouse      46 F   674 Grantham NH             
  178  42/89   M3039 1:48:11   8:16 Paul Gaboriault        38 M   287 South Burlington VI     
  179  14/83   F1929 1:48:13   8:16 Sarah Coombs           25 F   153 Burlington VT           
  180  43/89   M3039 1:48:18   8:16 Bradford Gay           30 M   296 Charlestown MA          
  181  26/60   M5059 1:48:18   8:16 Gregg Newschwander     52 M   580 Huntington VT           
  182  18/37   M1929 1:48:24   8:17 Bas Peters             24 M   618 Somerville KY           
  183  26/144  F3039 1:48:25   8:17 Priscilla Carr         33 F   123 Montpelier VT           
  184  27/144  F3039 1:48:25   8:17 Tara Gunter            32 F   328 New Marlborough MA      
  185  19/114  F4049 1:48:26   8:17 Lisa Rollins           40 F   688 Burlington VI           
  186  20/114  F4049 1:48:33   8:17 Carolyn Ritter         45 F   675 Waterbury VT            
  187  27/60   M5059 1:48:36   8:18 Timothy Fries          51 M   285 Burlington VT           
  188  44/89   M3039 1:48:48   8:18 Alan Routhier          32 M   696 Essex VT                
  189  34/68   M4049 1:48:52   8:19 Tom Bednar             46 M    55 Essex Junction VT       
  190  15/83   F1929 1:49:00   8:19 Dalton Cox             26 F   165 Waitsfield VT           
  191  19/37   M1929 1:49:06   8:20 Andrew Gay             28 M   295 Boston MA               
  192  21/114  F4049 1:49:08   8:20 Teri Larock            40 F   450 Norwich VT              
  193  22/114  F4049 1:49:12   8:20 Vicki Tidman           46 F   790 West Townsend MA        
  194  28/60   M5059 1:49:37   8:22 David Erickson         53 M   246 Barre VT                
  195  45/89   M3039 1:49:41   8:22 Mark Yates             30 M   858 Burlington VT           
  196  28/144  F3039 1:49:43   8:23 Erin O'Brien           31 F   594 Alamo CA                
  197  35/68   M4049 1:49:45   8:23 William Cohen          49 M   147 N. Clarendon VT         
  198  46/89   M3039 1:49:59   8:24 Lars Blackmore         37 M    68 Norwich VT              
  199  23/114  F4049 1:50:04   8:24 Louise Sirak           45 F   748 Jericho VT              
  200  16/83   F1929 1:50:09   8:25 Meredith White         28 F   836 Middlesex VT            
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  24/114  F4049 1:50:10   8:25 Anne Kaplan            42 F   414 Randolph VT             
  202  47/89   M3039 1:50:10   8:25 Todd Archambault       32 M    26 Essex Junction VT       
  203  25/114  F4049 1:50:10   8:25 Suzanne Burgos         46 F   109 Randolph VT             
  204  29/60   M5059 1:50:10   8:25 John Martin            54 M   492 Montpelier VT           
  205  36/68   M4049 1:50:30   8:26 Max Miller             40 M   539 S. Burlington VT        
  206  17/83   F1929 1:50:32   8:26 Whittney Dotzler       26 F   221 Burllington VT          
  207  29/144  F3039 1:50:44   8:27 Rebekah Thomas         33 F   787 Jericho VT              
  208  26/114  F4049 1:50:51   8:28 Maureen Gibeault       47 F   303 Mendon VT               
  209  18/83   F1929 1:51:26   8:30 Renee Petipas          26 F   619 Guilford NH             
  210                1:51:28   8:31 Theresa Haywood         0 F   351 Rutland IA              
  211  20/37   M1929 1:51:31   8:31 Martin Courcelle       26 M   161 Colchester VT           
  212  37/68   M4049 1:51:32   8:31 Pierre Brault          43 M    93 Lorraine PQ             
  213  30/144  F3039 1:51:41   8:32 Kate Daly              32 F   185 Montpelier VT           
  214  27/114  F4049 1:51:43   8:32 Karin Berno            43 F    63 St. Albins VT           
  215  19/83   F1929 1:51:44   8:32 Becky Hughes           23 F   383 Barre VT                
  216  31/144  F3039 1:51:47   8:32 Malik Farlow           30 F   253 Pittsfield MA           
  217  32/144  F3039 1:51:53   8:33 Karen Wilson           36 F   847 South Strafford VT      
  218  21/37   M1929 1:52:13   8:34 Thomas Slocum          24 M   750 Morris Plains NJ        
  219  28/114  F4049 1:52:25   8:35 Carrie MacKillop       41 F   482 Charlotte VT            
  220  30/60   M5059 1:52:28   8:35 John Ritter            51 M   676 Waterbury VT            
  221  20/83   F1929 1:52:29   8:35 Amy Huckins-Noss       20 F   382 Adamant VT              
  222  33/144  F3039 1:52:29   8:35 Judy Aber              34 F    12 Whitman MA              
  223  48/89   M3039 1:52:31   8:35 Ramsey Ahmed           34 M    16 Montpelier VT           
  224  29/114  F4049 1:52:35   8:36 Linda Maxwell          47 F   501 Hastings-On-Hudson NY   
  225   3/12   M6069 1:52:35   8:36 Edward Towle           60 M   796 Hastings-On-Hudson NY   
  226  49/89   M3039 1:52:37   8:36 Robert Sabatelle       38 M   706 Norwich VT              
  227  34/144  F3039 1:52:40   8:36 Mercedes Resteghini    31 F   663 Jeffersonville VT       
  228  31/60   M5059 1:52:40   8:36 Tim Lybarger           53 M   476 Wolcott VT              
  229  30/114  F4049 1:52:41   8:36 Patti Walsten          44 F   817 Ashland OR              
  230  50/89   M3039 1:52:51   8:37 Joshua Turner          31 M   805 Plattsburgh NY          
  231  32/60   M5059 1:53:00   8:38 Mike Feulner           53 M   261 Duxbury VT              
  232  31/114  F4049 1:53:00   8:38 Cynthia Mumford        47 F   567 Waitsfield VT           
  233  32/114  F4049 1:53:02   8:38 Martha Lane            42 F   442 Hanover NH              
  234  33/114  F4049 1:53:05   8:38 Kitty Emerson          47 F   243 Wetford VT              
  235  21/83   F1929 1:53:07   8:38 Katrina Gibson         28 F   304 Pennsauken NJ           
  236  51/89   M3039 1:53:07   8:38 Nathan Orgain          32 M   603 Burlington VT           
  237  33/60   M5059 1:53:08   8:38 Steve Schapiro         56 M   719 Montpelier VT           
  238  35/144  F3039 1:53:10   8:38 Katie Westhelle        36 F   833 Fayston VT              
  239  34/114  F4049 1:53:11   8:38 Jean Harvey-Berino     47 F   344 Hinesburg VT            
  240  38/68   M4049 1:53:11   8:38 John Berino            46 M    62 Hinesburg VT            
  241  36/144  F3039 1:53:22   8:39 Joanna Hatfield        31 F   345 South Burlington VT     
  242  35/114  F4049 1:53:26   8:40 Virginia Morse         41 F   560 Springfield VT          
  243  39/68   M4049 1:53:27   8:40 Trevor Whipple         44 M   835 Berlin VT               
  244  36/114  F4049 1:53:31   8:40 Francesca Skerritt     41 F   749 Montreal PQ             
  245  22/83   F1929 1:53:32   8:40 Nora McDonough         24 F   514 Warren VT               
  246  22/37   M1929 1:53:32   8:40 Michael Lombardi       27 M   466 Providence RI           
  247  23/83   F1929 1:53:37   8:40 Tammy Thresher         29 F   789 Williamstown VT         
  248   3/3    M0118 1:53:38   8:41 Alex Thomas            13 M   784 Waterbury Center VT     
  249  37/144  F3039 1:53:45   8:41 Lynne Jaunich          39 F   397 Charlotte VT            
  250  37/114  F4049 1:53:45   8:41 Holly Rainville        48 F   652 Jericho VT              
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  34/60   M5059 1:53:46   8:41 Steve Shattuck         54 M   735 Greenfield MA           
  252  24/83   F1929 1:53:46   8:41 Jennifer Cloutier      22 F   143 Wolcott VT              
  253  25/83   F1929 1:53:47   8:41 Kate Mullin-Phalen     28 F   566 Essex Junction VT       
  254  26/83   F1929 1:53:47   8:41 Cara McLaughlin        28 F   525 Essex Junction VT       
  255  23/37   M1929 1:53:47   8:41 Joseph McLaughlin      28 M   526 Essex Junction VT       
  256  38/144  F3039 1:53:47   8:41 Katrina Phillips       36 F   625 Montpelier VT           
  257  39/144  F3039 1:53:58   8:42 Mara Derosier          39 F   206 Moretown VT             
  258  40/144  F3039 1:53:59   8:42 Marie Sandoval         38 F   708 Essex Junction VT       
  259  38/114  F4049 1:53:59   8:42 Mary Ann McAlear       48 F   506 Pierrefonds PQ          
  260  39/114  F4049 1:54:02   8:42 Lori Hennessey         42 F   358 Hinesburg VT            
  261  52/89   M3039 1:54:03   8:42 Derek Grader           37 M   316 Moretown VT             
  262  35/60   M5059 1:54:04   8:43 Ron Ridlon             59 M   671 Morrisville VT          
  263  40/68   M4049 1:54:14   8:43 Mike Harris            48 M   339 Williston VT            
  264  41/144  F3039 1:54:26   8:44 Daphne Hebert          37 F   352 St. Albans, Vt VT       
  265  42/144  F3039 1:54:32   8:45 Dara Torre             39 F   793 Moretown VT             
  266  53/89   M3039 1:54:35   8:45 David Mendenhall       37 M   531 Burlington VT           
  267  54/89   M3039 1:54:38   8:45 Alex Messinger         39 M   532 Burlington VT           
  268  43/144  F3039 1:54:38   8:45 Krista Nickerson       34 F   587 Burlington VT           
  269  27/83   F1929 1:54:54   8:46 Alexandra Montalvo     27 F   554 Burlington VT           
  270  28/83   F1929 1:54:54   8:46 Shawna Guillemette     22 F   327 Burlington VT           
  271  44/144  F3039 1:55:01   8:47 Linda Gregoire         32 F   325 Winooski VT             
  272  45/144  F3039 1:55:04   8:47 Heather Fischer        30 F   268 Colchester VT           
  273  40/114  F4049 1:55:08   8:47 Sheila Gencarelli      40 F   298 Shelburne VT            
  274  41/114  F4049 1:55:09   8:48 Robin Harris           47 F   340 Williston VT            
  275  41/68   M4049 1:55:13   8:48 Willy Gagnon           40 M   288 Burlington VT           
  276  46/144  F3039 1:55:13   8:48 Julie Dimmock          37 F   213 Burlington VT           
  277  42/114  F4049 1:55:15   8:48 Kim Lier               46 F   461 Brattleboro VT          
  278  29/83   F1929 1:55:17   8:48 Jennifer Ng Hoffert    27 F   582 Milton VT               
  279  47/144  F3039 1:55:18   8:48 Kim Trevisani          35 F   800 Colchester VT           
  280   4/12   M6069 1:55:24   8:49 Frank Short            60 M   744 St Albans VT            
  281   2/25   F5059 1:55:28   8:49 Becky Shattuck         54 F   734 Greenfield MA           
  282  36/60   M5059 1:55:29   8:49  Gene Bergman          53 M    61 Burlington VT           
  283   3/25   F5059 1:55:37   8:50 Linda Hallinger        54 F   333 Washington VT           
  284  55/89   M3039 1:55:41   8:50 Ryan Jennings          35 M   400 Burlington VT           
  285  48/144  F3039 1:55:50   8:51 Nancy Paul             30 F   610 Morristown VT           
  286  49/144  F3039 1:55:52   8:51 Carey Rose             35 F   691 Essex Junction VT       
  287  42/68   M4049 1:55:58   8:51 Robert Bauer           46 M    51 South Strafford VT      
  288  24/37   M1929 1:56:01   8:51 David Johnson          29 M   406 Alamo CA                
  289  50/144  F3039 1:56:01   8:51 Shannon Johnson        35 F   404 Burlington VT           
  290  37/60   M5059 1:56:08   8:52 Stuart Whitney         53 M   839 Waterbury Center VT     
  291  43/114  F4049 1:56:08   8:52 Meghan Hess            42 F   362 Charlotte VT            
  292  30/83   F1929 1:56:09   8:52 Tanh Nguyen            27 F   584 Williston VT            
  293  51/144  F3039 1:56:10   8:52 Thao Nguyen            30 F   583 Williston VT            
  294  31/83   F1929 1:56:18   8:53 Adrien Moseley         26 F   563 Burlington VT           
  295  43/68   M4049 1:56:22   8:53 David Melnick          45 M   530 Hinesburg VT            
  296   4/25   F5059 1:56:28   8:54 Carlie Krolick         51 F   431 Charlotte VT            
  297  38/60   M5059 1:56:33   8:54 Carl Rogers            50 M   685 East Barre VT           
  298  52/144  F3039 1:56:40   8:54 Jordana Levine         30 F   458 Woodstock VT            
  299  44/114  F4049 1:56:41   8:54 Rose Aquilizan         40 F    25 Petersham MA            
  300  32/83   F1929 1:56:42   8:55 Shelley Morse          29 F   562 Middlesex VT            
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  33/83   F1929 1:56:43   8:55 Jill Previti           29 F   641 Fairfield VT            
  302  45/114  F4049 1:56:48   8:55 Karen Klinefelter      43 F   427 Burlington VT           
  303  56/89   M3039 1:56:52   8:55 Tom Higgins            30 M   364 Essex Jct. VT           
  304  53/144  F3039 1:56:53   8:55 Michelle Abajian       32 F    11 S Royalton VT           
  305  46/114  F4049 1:56:54   8:55 Maureen Davis          41 F   199 Barre VT                
  306  39/60   M5059 1:56:56   8:56 Ginger Lambert         52 M   440 Rochester VT            
  307   5/25   F5059 1:57:07   8:56 Dorothy Stevens        55 F   768 Waterford VT            
  308  54/144  F3039 1:57:17   8:57 Abigail Wolfson        31 F   855 Brooklyn NY             
  309  44/68   M4049 1:57:19   8:57 Andres Bryant          45 M   105 Burlington VT           
  310  47/114  F4049 1:57:25   8:58 Erika Nestor           41 F   576 Burlington VT           
  311  55/144  F3039 1:57:27   8:58 Mandy Yonkman          35 F   859 Waterbury Center VT     
  312   1/6    F6069 1:57:29*  8:58 Sally Howe             62 F   376 S. Burlington VT        
  313  57/89   M3039 1:57:31   8:58 Paul Brown             37 M   102 Montpelier VT           
  314  45/68   M4049 1:57:42   8:59 Don Cobb               46 M   144 Essex Junction VT       
  315  56/144  F3039 1:57:42   8:59 Louise Acker           36 F    14 Essex Junction VT       
  316  57/144  F3039 1:57:45   8:59 Michell Langlais       38 F   443 Milton VT               
  317  48/114  F4049 1:57:46   8:59 Genevieve Melle        47 F   529 Essex Jct VT            
  318  49/114  F4049 1:57:56   9:00 Jackie Estes           46 F   249 Richmond VT             
  319  50/114  F4049 1:58:03   9:01 Joanne Wolfe           43 F   854 Charlotte VT            
  320  58/144  F3039 1:58:03   9:01 Nicole Orgain          34 F   602 Burlington VT           
  321  34/83   F1929 1:58:09   9:01 Sarah McGrath          27 F   519 South Burlingon VT      
  322   5/12   M6069 1:58:13   9:02 Robert Boyd            61 M    89 Grantham NH             
  323   6/12   M6069 1:58:16   9:02 Greg Wight             61 M   841 Brookfield VT           
  324  35/83   F1929 1:58:19   9:02 Serena Wilcox          27 F   842 East Fairfield VT       
  325  36/83   F1929 1:58:21   9:02 Shannon Dunlap         27 F   231 Burlington VT           
  326  59/144  F3039 1:58:28   9:03 Jennifer Miller-Arsena 36 F   542 Middlesex VT            
  327  58/89   M3039 1:58:28   9:03 Daniel Miller-Arsenaul 38 M   541 Middlesex VT            
  328  60/144  F3039 1:58:28   9:03 Amanda Dean            31 F   201 Cambridge MA            
  329  40/60   M5059 1:58:29   9:03 Arthur Soden           58 M   757 Burlington VT           
  330  61/144  F3039 1:58:30   9:03 Joy O'Neil             34 F   601 Starksboro VT           
  331  46/68   M4049 1:58:42   9:04 Marc Ducharme          45 M   226 Morrisville VT          
  332  59/89   M3039 1:58:49   9:04 Richard Rivers         33 M   678 Waterbury VT            
  333  62/144  F3039 1:58:55   9:05 Lisa Farmer            31 F   254 Plymouth NH             
  334  63/144  F3039 1:58:55   9:05 Jill Kiedaisch         31 F   421 Hinesburg VT            
  335  64/144  F3039 1:58:55   9:05 Amy Irvin Witham       35 F   393 Underhill VT            
  336                1:58:57   9:05 Diana Kane              0 F   412 New York NY             
  337  47/68   M4049 1:58:58   9:05 Mike Sewell            47 M   733 Napanee PQ              
  338  51/114  F4049 1:59:02   9:05 Dawna Pidgeon          42 F   626 Enfield NH              
  339  52/114  F4049 1:59:09   9:06 Martha Mahoney         43 F   485 Stamford CT             
  340  60/89   M3039 1:59:11   9:06 Robert O'Neil          35 M   600 Starksboro VT           
  341  37/83   F1929 1:59:13   9:06 Laura Kalp             29 F   410 Wolcott VT              
  342  65/144  F3039 1:59:21   9:07 Roisin Viens           36 F   811 White River Jct. VT     
  343  66/144  F3039 1:59:31   9:07 Laura Chadwick         33 F   133 Essex Junction VT       
  344  38/83   F1929 1:59:35   9:08 Laura Schutz           27 F   727 Essex Junction VT       
  345  48/68   M4049 1:59:38   9:08 George Gonyo           44 M   313 Grand Isle VT           
  346  67/144  F3039 1:59:42   9:08 Kathy Town             38 F   797 East Barre VT           
  347  39/83   F1929 1:59:47   9:09 Jennifer Williams      25 F   845 Burlington VT           
  348  53/114  F4049 1:59:48   9:09 Amy Weller             40 F   830 Stowe VT                
  349  68/144  F3039 1:59:48   9:09 Amy Wilson             34 F   848 South Royalton VT       
  350  49/68   M4049 1:59:59   9:10 Michael McArdle        47 M   507 Montpelier VT           
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  54/114  F4049 2:00:00   9:10 Teri Ames              42 F    22 Middlebury VT           
  352  69/144  F3039 2:00:11   9:11 Cindy Mayberry         35 F   503 Keene NH                
  353  61/89   M3039 2:00:18   9:11 Scott Cunningham       37 M   173 Waterbury VT            
  354  55/114  F4049 2:00:21   9:11 Anne Follett           44 F   279 Burlington VT           
  355   1/3    F0118 2:00:22   9:11 Lexie Donohue          15 F   218 Concord NH              
  356  70/144  F3039 2:00:27   9:12 Laura Rabinovitz       39 F   651 Burlington VI           
  357  71/144  F3039 2:00:27   9:12 Jennifer Stevens       34 F   767 Charlotte VT            
  358  56/114  F4049 2:00:45   9:13 Debbie Krupnick        40 F   432 Mendon VT               
  359  72/144  F3039 2:00:46   9:13 Gina Johnson           38 F   403 Leyden MA               
  360  50/68   M4049 2:00:49   9:13 Milo Fischer           46 M   269 N. Fayston VT           
  361  73/144  F3039 2:00:55   9:14 Sarah Lemieux          39 F   457 White River Jct UT      
  362   7/12   M6069 2:00:57   9:14 Dennis Malloy          61 M   486 Montpelier VT           
  363  62/89   M3039 2:01:02   9:14 John Lombardo          36 M   467 Essex Jct. VT           
  364  40/83   F1929 2:01:09   9:15 Lisa Sawin             25 F   712 Warren VT               
  365  25/37   M1929 2:01:24   9:16 Edward McCauley        29 M   510 Burlington VT           
  366  57/114  F4049 2:01:27   9:16 Jennifer Sorrell       43 F   758 Essex Junction VT       
  367  63/89   M3039 2:01:30   9:17 Peter Santos           37 M   710 Waterbury Center VT     
  368  26/37   M1929 2:01:49   9:18 James Huang            26 M   378 Burlington VT           
  369  51/68   M4049 2:01:53   9:18 Stephen Hebert         44 M   354 Richmond VT             
  370  58/114  F4049 2:02:00   9:19 Patti Fischer          48 F   270 N. Fayston VT           
  371  74/144  F3039 2:02:02   9:19 Christine Lundie       39 F   474 Essex Jct VT            
  372  59/114  F4049 2:02:03   9:19 Jill Aspinall          48 F    31 Montpelier VT           
  373  60/114  F4049 2:02:11   9:20 Barbara Eriksson       41 F   247 Warwick MA              
  374  75/144  F3039 2:02:13   9:20 Sherry Ricker          36 F   670 Burlington VT           
  375  76/144  F3039 2:02:18   9:20 Sara Byers             34 F   115 Essex Junction VT       
  376  52/68   M4049 2:02:30   9:21 Michael Thiemann       45 M   782 East Montpelier VT      
  377  64/89   M3039 2:02:33   9:21 James Porter           32 M   635 South Burlington VT     
  378  65/89   M3039 2:02:33   9:21 Jeff Filardi           36 M   264 Charlotte VT            
  379  41/60   M5059 2:02:39   9:22 John McHugh            54 M   521 Graniteville VT         
  380  61/114  F4049 2:02:41   9:22 Terri Hallenbeck       44 F   332 St. George VT           
  381  77/144  F3039 2:02:43   9:22 Patricia Fisher        37 F   274 South Burlington VT     
  382  78/144  F3039 2:02:45   9:22 Heidi Ploss            31 F   631 Colchester VT           
  383  27/37   M1929 2:02:54   9:23 Brian Japp             23 M   396 Allston MA              
  384  62/114  F4049 2:02:56   9:23 Christine Payne        44 F   611 N. Middlesex VT         
  385  79/144  F3039 2:03:00   9:23 Kristin Lundy          36 F   475 Colchester VT           
  386  80/144  F3039 2:03:02   9:24 Lanna Cohen            31 F   146 Somerville MA           
  387   6/25   F5059 2:03:04   9:24 Nancy Remsen           56 F   658 Bolton VT               
  388  53/68   M4049 2:03:06   9:24 David Hamilton         43 M   336 Milton VT               
  389  81/144  F3039 2:03:08   9:24 Heather Amaliksen      39 F    19 Essex VA                
  390  82/144  F3039 2:03:10   9:24 Heather Forcier        38 F   280 S. Burlington VT        
  391  28/37   M1929 2:03:20   9:25 Brad Minor             28 M   548 Burlington VT           
  392  42/60   M5059 2:03:24   9:25 Alan Homans            53 M   373 Huntington VT           
  393   7/25   F5059 2:03:26   9:25 Nancy Thomas           55 F   786 East Montpelier VT      
  394  66/89   M3039 2:03:27   9:25 Gregg Dahlen           39 M   181 Bloomingdale NY         
  395  83/144  F3039 2:03:28   9:26 Jen Castle             36 F   126 E. Hardwick VT          
  396  67/89   M3039 2:03:28   9:26 Josh Castle            36 M   125 E. Hardwick VT          
  397  84/144  F3039 2:03:29   9:26 Sara Wells             34 F   831 Somerville MA           
  398  85/144  F3039 2:03:30   9:26 Laaura Valley          35 F   808 Burlington VT           
  399  41/83   F1929 2:03:35   9:26 Jill Smith             27 F   753 Burlington VT           
  400  43/60   M5059 2:03:39   9:26 Michel Chernick        52 M   136 Montpelier VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  63/114  F4049 2:03:50   9:27 Cyndy Cross            49 F   171 Barre VT                
  402  86/144  F3039 2:03:56   9:28 Katherine Hannon       34 F   338 Greenfield MA           
  403  87/144  F3039 2:03:57   9:28 Sharetha Marsicovetere 33 F   488 Woodstock VT            
  404  44/60   M5059 2:04:02   9:28 Douglas Teich          50 M   779 Brookline MA            
  405  88/144  F3039 2:04:07   9:28 Annie Hall             37 F   330 Shelburne VT            
  406  64/114  F4049 2:04:14   9:29 Mary Bouchard          41 F    82 Wilder VT               
  407  68/89   M3039 2:04:15   9:29 Michael D'Amico        35 M   188 Charlotte VT            
  408  89/144  F3039 2:04:15   9:29 Danielle D'Amico       35 F   189 Charlotte VT            
  409  90/144  F3039 2:04:29   9:30 Leslie Bock            33 F    75 Colchester VT           
  410  91/144  F3039 2:04:30   9:30 Jenny Breckenridge     37 F    94 Burlington VT           
  411  65/114  F4049 2:04:41   9:31 Jodi Breckenridge Hilk 42 F    95 Shelburne VT            
  412  92/144  F3039 2:04:41   9:31 Molly Dugan            30 F   228 South Burlington VT     
  413  66/114  F4049 2:04:43   9:31 Victoria Georgakis     41 F   299 Milton VT               
  414  67/114  F4049 2:04:46   9:32 Jo Cyr-Mutty           46 F   179 Deerfield MA            
  415  42/83   F1929 2:04:51   9:32 Jessica Sherwood       29 F   741 Burlington VT           
  416  93/144  F3039 2:04:58   9:32 Peter Sholler          37 F   743 Charlotte VT            
  417  69/89   M3039 2:04:58   9:32 Tony Blunt             39 M    74 Pierrefonds             
  418  43/83   F1929 2:05:00   9:33 Dianna Lemieux         27 F   456 Brandon VT              
  419  44/83   F1929 2:05:01   9:33 Kristin Clark          27 F   140 Providence RI           
  420  68/114  F4049 2:05:10   9:33 Claudine Cole          42 F   149 Hampton NH              
  421  54/68   M4049 2:05:17   9:34 Jim Flynn              48 M   277 Waterbury VT            
  422  69/114  F4049 2:05:28   9:35 Kim Godfrey            45 F   310 Northfield MA           
  423  29/37   M1929 2:05:32   9:35 Aaron Ziemann          29 M   861 Kelly WY                
  424  30/37   M1929 2:05:33   9:35 Nick Rivero            28 M   677 Somerville MA           
  425  45/83   F1929 2:05:35   9:35 Margarita Warren       24 F   824 Somerville LA           
  426  55/68   M4049 2:05:35   9:35 Andrew Seaton          47 M   731 Hinesburg VT            
  427  70/89   M3039 2:05:37   9:35 Jon Morel              38 M   557 S. Deerfield MA         
  428  94/144  F3039 2:05:40   9:36 Heidi Higgins-Cutter   39 F   365 Waterbury VT            
  429  95/144  F3039 2:05:41   9:36 Staci Cutler           34 F   178 Greenfield MA           
  430  31/37   M1929 2:05:45   9:36 Robert Baker           28 M    39 Southampton NJ          
  431   2/3    F0118 2:05:45   9:36 Emma Currie            15 F   175 Concord NH              
  432  46/83   F1929 2:05:46   9:36 Kristina Purcell       21 F   646 Morrisville VT          
  433  47/83   F1929 2:05:46   9:36 Michelle Stebbings     21 F   763 Bow NH                  
  434  45/60   M5059 2:05:54   9:37 Jim Hart               55 M   341 Barre VT                
  435  71/89   M3039 2:06:00   9:37 Daniel Mason           37 M   498 Brookfield VT           
  436   8/12   M6069 2:06:04   9:37 Gary Cunningham        65 M   174 Cambridge VT            
  437  48/83   F1929 2:06:08   9:38 Allison Joseph         28 F   408 Quincy MA               
  438  49/83   F1929 2:06:08   9:38 Allison Rose           28 F   690 Cambridge MA            
  439  50/83   F1929 2:06:12   9:38 Sarah Hubbell          28 F   379 Montpelier VT           
  440  51/83   F1929 2:06:12   9:38 Eleanor Hurley         28 F   390 Brooklyn NY             
  441   9/12   M6069 2:06:23   9:39 Peter Ludlow           64 M   473 Hopewell Junction NY    
  442  52/83   F1929 2:06:26   9:39 Teresa Hupka           24 F   388 Essex Junction VT       
  443  70/114  F4049 2:06:29   9:39 Lisa Adams             42 F    15 Norwich VT              
  444   8/25   F5059 2:06:38   9:40 Andrea Halnon          53 F   334 Lincoln VT              
  445  56/68   M4049 2:07:12   9:43 Michael Metz           42 M   533 Montpelier VT           
  446  96/144  F3039 2:07:14   9:43 Kerry Farrell          35 F   255 South Burlington VT     
  447  72/89   M3039 2:07:15   9:43 Cory Graves            38 M   321 Richmond NH             
  448  71/114  F4049 2:07:15   9:43 Deb French             40 F   284 Burlington VT           
  449  72/114  F4049 2:07:26   9:44 Tricia Arego           41 F    27 Dedham MA               
  450  97/144  F3039 2:07:28   9:44 Gretchen Elias         31 F   241 Montpelier VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  46/60   M5059 2:07:32   9:44 James Huckins-Noss     55 M   381 Adamant VT              
  452  73/89   M3039 2:07:34   9:44 Jeffrey Brynn          38 M   106 Stowe VT                
  453  47/60   M5059 2:07:42   9:45 Michael Barford        50 M    45 Essex Jct VT            
  454  73/114  F4049 2:07:47   9:45 Denise Ricker          40 F   669 Montpelier VT           
  455   2/6    F6069 2:07:48*  9:45 Teri Scatchard         65 F   716 No. Ferrisburg VT       
  456  98/144  F3039 2:08:04   9:47 Tika Shuttleworth      32 F   745 Northville NY           
  457   3/6    F6069 2:08:28   9:48 Bobbi Stapenhorst      61 F   761 Montpelier VT           
  458  74/89   M3039 2:08:30   9:49 Jonathan Bever         36 M    66 South Burlington VT     
  459  74/114  F4049 2:08:35   9:49 Maryellen Bednar       46 F    56 Essex Junction VT       
  460  75/114  F4049 2:08:37   9:49 Lorraine Pitcher       42 F   629 Shelburne VT            
  461  99/144  F3039 2:08:43   9:50 Stephanie Boutin       37 F    85 Westford VT             
  462  53/83   F1929 2:08:46   9:50 Carina McCauley        26 F   509 Burlington VT           
  463  54/83   F1929 2:08:54   9:50 Judy Stermer           24 F   765 Montpelier VT           
  464  76/114  F4049 2:09:03   9:51 Gail Pelkey            41 F   612 Waterbury VT            
  465  77/114  F4049 2:09:03   9:51 Rebecca Diedrich       42 F   211 Berlin VT               
  466 100/144  F3039 2:09:06   9:51 Amy Giuliani           34 F   308 Essex VT                
  467 101/144  F3039 2:09:08   9:51 Colleen Winchester     38 F   850 Waitsfield VT           
  468   9/25   F5059 2:09:14   9:52 Karen Hennig           58 F   359 Irasburg VT             
  469 102/144  F3039 2:09:26   9:53 Carmel Thomas          39 F   785 Waterbury Center VT     
  470  78/114  F4049 2:09:29   9:53 Robin Reed             42 F   655 Plainfield NH           
  471 103/144  F3039 2:09:36   9:54 Jenifer Tuck           38 F   803 Waitsfield VT           
  472  55/83   F1929 2:09:37   9:54 Ericka Kane            27 F   413 Leominster MA           
  473  56/83   F1929 2:09:39   9:54 Liz Hunt               25 F   385 Burlington VT           
  474  57/83   F1929 2:09:41   9:54 Emily Quintana         23 F   648 Williston VT            
  475 104/144  F3039 2:09:45   9:54 Ali Murphy             32 F   570 West Hartford CT        
  476  75/89   M3039 2:10:00   9:55 John Smith             33 M   754 Richmond VT             
  477  79/114  F4049 2:10:07   9:56 Lidia Ryan             45 F   702 Loudonville NY          
  478  76/89   M3039 2:10:41   9:59 Edward Schaible        35 M   717 Flanders NJ             
  479  77/89   M3039 2:10:42   9:59 Kevin Cote             31 M   160 Burlington VT           
  480  58/83   F1929 2:10:46   9:59 Christine Cignoli      28 F   138 Boston MA               
  481  78/89   M3039 2:10:46   9:59 Timothy Hurley         36 M   389 Boston MA               
  482  48/60   M5059 2:10:48   9:59 Geoffrey Miller        59 M   538 Hinesburg VT            
  483  57/68   M4049 2:10:50   9:59 Eric Filkowski         47 M   265 Waterbury Center VT     
  484 105/144  F3039 2:11:13  10:01 Karianne Noble         31 F   590 Charlestown MA          
  485  58/68   M4049 2:11:17  10:01 Andrew Toy             40 M   798 Starksboro VT           
  486 106/144  F3039 2:11:19  10:01 Mary Ann Wood          34 F   856 Bristol VT              
  487  80/114  F4049 2:11:29  10:02 Dorrie Bruso           44 F   103 Essex Jct VT            
  488  32/37   M1929 2:11:40  10:03 Sean Hoffert           28 M   368 Milton VT               
  489  33/37   M1929 2:11:49  10:04 Gie Lee                28 M   455 Colchester VT           
  490 107/144  F3039 2:11:51  10:04 Parminder Padgett      36 F   605 Burlington VT           
  491  79/89   M3039 2:11:52  10:04 John Bond              34 M    77 Barre VT                
  492  10/25   F5059 2:11:55  10:04 Emel Cambel            57 F   117 Barre VT                
  493 108/144  F3039 2:11:57  10:04 Janet Lough            37 F   468 Pierrefonds PQ          
  494  59/68   M4049 2:11:58  10:04 Young Kim              43 M   424 Barrington RI           
  495 109/144  F3039 2:12:02  10:05 Stacey Tully           39 F   804 St. Albans VT           
  496  59/83   F1929 2:12:14  10:06 Sara Mason             29 F   497 Burlington VT           
  497  80/89   M3039 2:12:14  10:06 Geoffrey Pippenger     31 M   628 Richmond VT             
  498 110/144  F3039 2:12:21  10:06 Stephanie Muzzy        35 F   574 Burlington VT           
  499  60/83   F1929 2:12:26  10:07 Mary Anderson          24 F    24 Burlington VT           
  500 111/144  F3039 2:12:57  10:09 Stacy Potts            33 F   637 New Braintree MA        
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501  61/83   F1929 2:13:00  10:09 Dorienne Cedeno        29 F   130 Waterbury VT            
  502 112/144  F3039 2:13:23  10:11 Teresa Oughton         38 F   604 Hardwick VT             
  503  81/114  F4049 2:13:23  10:11 Sheila Halpin          47 F   335 Wolcott VT              
  504  81/89   M3039 2:13:38  10:12 Matthew Smith          38 M   752 Shelburne VT            
  505  60/68   M4049 2:13:40  10:12 Jim Sheehan            49 M   739 Meriden NH              
  506  82/114  F4049 2:13:42  10:12 Joanne Rabideau        45 F   650 Gill MA                 
  507 113/144  F3039 2:13:49  10:13 Abby Reardon           30 F   654 Winooski VT             
  508 114/144  F3039 2:13:51  10:13 Alva Ware-Bevacqui     35 F   820 Fayston VT              
  509 115/144  F3039 2:14:37  10:17 Amy Scribner           34 F   729 Waterbury VT            
  510  49/60   M5059 2:14:49  10:18 James Leclair          55 M   454 Colchester VT           
  511  50/60   M5059 2:14:53  10:18 Charles Finberg        55 M   267 Grand Isle VT           
  512 116/144  F3039 2:14:54  10:18 Jessica Fay            32 F   257 Burlington VT           
  513  83/114  F4049 2:14:56  10:18 Becky Thomas           41 F   783 Springfield VT          
  514 117/144  F3039 2:15:00  10:18 Abby Fish              30 F   272 Waterbury VT            
  515  61/68   M4049 2:15:01  10:18 Derek Sylvester        49 M   775 Jeffersonville VT       
  516  10/12   M6069 2:15:04  10:19 Philip George          65 M   301 South Burlington VT     
  517  82/89   M3039 2:15:14  10:19 Michael Bache          32 M    35 Moretown VT             
  518  84/114  F4049 2:15:18  10:20 Linda Maguire          43 F   484 Essex Jct VT            
  519  83/89   M3039 2:15:24  10:20 Noel Wanner            38 M   818 Montpelier VT           
  520  51/60   M5059 2:15:25  10:20 Fred Rossman           56 M   694 Morrisville VT          
  521  52/60   M5059 2:15:34  10:21 Robert Brier           59 M    97 Providence PR           
  522  85/114  F4049 2:15:36  10:21 Cynthia Reyes          45 F   664 Williston VT            
  523  86/114  F4049 2:15:37  10:21 Laurie Fisher-Dykes    48 F   275 Williston VT            
  524  62/83   F1929 2:15:56  10:23 Carly Brown            21 F    99 Williston VT            
  525  53/60   M5059 2:15:56  10:23 Patrick Brown          54 M   101 Williston VT            
  526  87/114  F4049 2:16:23  10:25 Elizabeth Galloway     43 F   289 Ludlow VT               
  527  84/89   M3039 2:16:31  10:25 Keith Catarius         39 M   127 Boylston MA             
  528 118/144  F3039 2:16:47  10:27 Leslie Roth            36 F   695 Montpelier VT           
  529 119/144  F3039 2:16:53  10:27 Gretchen Daly          39 F   186 Underhill VT            
  530  88/114  F4049 2:17:00  10:28 Andrea Wasson          40 F   825 Barre VT                
  531 120/144  F3039 2:17:01  10:28 Kelly Holland          39 F   371 Barre VT                
  532  89/114  F4049 2:17:01  10:28 Grazyna Kurjanowicz    49 F   435 S. Barre VT             
  533  63/83   F1929 2:17:16  10:29 Kate Dumont            28 F   230 Colchester VT           
  534  90/114  F4049 2:17:29  10:30 Lorna Meunier          40 F   534 Fairfax VT              
  535  11/25   F5059 2:17:29  10:30 Debra Dooley           52 F   219 Colchester VT           
  536 121/144  F3039 2:17:30  10:30 Rebecca Flewelling     37 F   276 Underhill VT            
  537  85/89   M3039 2:17:31  10:30 Dominick Poquette      33 M   634 So. Burlington VT       
  538  64/83   F1929 2:17:33  10:30 Holly Curry            29 F   176 Burlington VT           
  539 122/144  F3039 2:17:40  10:31 Beth Tarallo           32 F   778 Panton VT               
  540  86/89   M3039 2:18:37  10:35 Wayne Whitehill        36 M   838 E. St. Johnsbury VT     
  541  87/89   M3039 2:18:57  10:36 James Biaglow          36 M    67 Rutland VT              
  542  65/83   F1929 2:19:05  10:37 Julie Devita           24 F   208 Allston MA              
  543  66/83   F1929 2:19:05  10:37 Jenny Jacobson         24 F   394 Owings Mills MD         
  544  91/114  F4049 2:19:06  10:37 Martine Patterson      48 F   609 Essex VT                
  545  67/83   F1929 2:19:13  10:38 Heather Burke          29 F   111 Burlington VT           
  546 123/144  F3039 2:19:13  10:38 Kelly Burke            31 F   112 Burlington VT           
  547  92/114  F4049 2:19:20  10:38 Kathy Malsch           47 F   487 Northfield MA           
  548  93/114  F4049 2:19:22  10:38 Ann Gilbert            48 F   305 North Middlesex VT      
  549  34/37   M1929 2:19:29  10:39 Scott Driver           28 M   223 Shelburne VT            
  550  68/83   F1929 2:19:29  10:39 Susan Kuklis           28 F   434 Shelburne VT            
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551  12/25   F5059 2:19:43  10:40 Johanne Larson         51 F   452 Burlington VT           
  552  94/114  F4049 2:20:02  10:41 Justine Dee            43 F   202 Charlotte WY            
  553  13/25   F5059 2:20:02  10:41 Ginny Wade             51 F   814 Charlotte VT            
  554 124/144  F3039 2:20:13  10:42 Elizabeth Lapointe     36 F   445 Hudson MA               
  555  54/60   M5059 2:20:20  10:43 Roger Rybiska          58 M   704 Ft. Collins CO          
  556 125/144  F3039 2:21:20  10:47 Amy Dickinson          39 F   210 Montpelier VT           
  557 126/144  F3039 2:21:23  10:48 Jennifer Callahan      33 F   116 Chelsea VT              
  558 127/144  F3039 2:21:42  10:49 Kristen Bald           33 F    42 Brattleboro VT          
  559  88/89   M3039 2:21:42  10:49 Kevin Bald             39 M    41 Brattleboro VT          
  560  14/25   F5059 2:21:46  10:49 Jill Mehan             51 F   528 Troy NY                 
  561 128/144  F3039 2:21:48  10:49 Kathleen Mason         37 F   499 Brookfield VT           
  562 129/144  F3039 2:21:49  10:50 Giselle Sholler        37 F   742 Charlotte VT            
  563 130/144  F3039 2:21:49  10:50 Heather Amaral         38 F    21 Boxford MA              
  564  15/25   F5059 2:22:10  10:51 Nancy Clark            55 F   141 Essex Jct VT            
  565  69/83   F1929 2:22:24  10:52 Tara Goecks            26 F   311 Burlington VT           
  566  70/83   F1929 2:22:25  10:52 Michelle Peters        27 F   617 Burlington VT           
  567  95/114  F4049 2:22:34  10:53 Cathy Boyea            42 F    90 North Clarendon VT      
  568  16/25   F5059 2:22:34  10:53 Barbara Barford        50 F    44 Essex Jct VT            
  569  96/114  F4049 2:22:40  10:53 Cynthia Duprey         41 F   233 Barre VT                
  570 131/144  F3039 2:22:53  10:54 Sarah Bache            30 F    34 Moretown VT             
  571  97/114  F4049 2:22:59  10:55 Sherri George          40 F   300 South Burlington VT     
  572 132/144  F3039 2:24:14  11:01 Maria Geffken          38 F   297 Springfield MA          
  573  71/83   F1929 2:24:19  11:01 Morgan Phillips        26 F   624 Colchester VT           
  574  98/114  F4049 2:24:23  11:01 Linda Sweeney          40 F   774 New Haven VT            
  575  35/37   M1929 2:24:48  11:03 Shelby Forsthuber      22 M   281 Waterbury Center VT     
  576  72/83   F1929 2:24:48  11:03 Jenna Mooradian        21 F   555 Waterbury Center VT     
  577  62/68   M4049 2:24:50  11:03 Daniel Horsford        42 M   374 Essex Junction VT       
  578   4/6    F6069 2:25:02  11:04 Katharine Hession      60 F   363 Pittsford VT            
  579  99/114  F4049 2:25:10  11:05 Pamela Graves          41 F   320 Richmond NH             
  580 100/114  F4049 2:25:10  11:05 Debbi Hebert           43 F   355 Richmond VT             
  581 133/144  F3039 2:25:17  11:05 Lynn Nicholson         33 F   586 New Canaan CT           
  582 134/144  F3039 2:25:18  11:05 Heather Kelly          35 F   417 Yonkers NY              
  583 135/144  F3039 2:25:44  11:07 Cathy Shearer          37 F   738 Essex Junction VT       
  584 101/114  F4049 2:26:00  11:09 Barbara Newhall        49 F   578 Wolcott VT              
  585  63/68   M4049 2:26:32  11:11 Thomas Oliver          46 M   599 Charlotte VT            
  586 102/114  F4049 2:26:32  11:11 Betsi Oliver           48 F   598 Charlotte VT            
  587  55/60   M5059 2:26:34  11:11 Jose Costas            52 M   158 Altamonte Springs FL    
  588 103/114  F4049 2:26:49  11:12 Francesca Mihok        45 F   536 Burlington VT           
  589  17/25   F5059 2:26:59  11:13 Susanne Damitz         59 F   190 Bolton MA               
  590  73/83   F1929 2:27:16  11:15 Alyssa Lewis           26 F   460 Essex Jct. VT           
  591  56/60   M5059 2:27:30  11:16 Robert Penney          57 M   615 Shelburne VT            
  592 104/114  F4049 2:27:30  11:16 Cindy Maynard          49 F   504 Waterbury VT            
  593  57/60   M5059 2:27:33  11:16 Bob Bourdon            53 M    83 St. Albans Bay VT       
  594 136/144  F3039 2:27:35  11:16 Susan Taggart          39 F   776 Wallingford VT          
  595  74/83   F1929 2:27:37  11:16 Tricia Schanely        23 F   718 Essex Junction VT       
  596  36/37   M1929 2:27:39  11:16 Matt Wheel             26 M   834 Essex Jct VT            
  597  89/89   M3039 2:27:59  11:18 Gregory McLelland      33 M   527 Lake Elmore VT          
  598  58/60   M5059 2:28:03  11:18 John Rowe              58 M   697 Arlington MA            
  599 105/114  F4049 2:28:22  11:20 Patty Boeger           41 F    76 Waterbury Center VT     
  600 106/114  F4049 2:28:35  11:21 Catherine Fasolino     43 F   256 Springfield VT          
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  601  59/60   M5059 2:28:56  11:22 Jaime Costas           52 M   159 San Juan PR             
  602  64/68   M4049 2:29:09  11:23 Michael Rosenthal      47 M   692 S. Burlington VT        
  603 137/144  F3039 2:29:22  11:24 Eden Sell              32 F   732 Brattleboro VT          
  604  65/68   M4049 2:29:27  11:24 Monroe Moore           42 M   556 South Burlington VT     
  605  18/25   F5059 2:29:31  11:25 Deb Blakeney-Hayward   52 F    70 Gill MA                 
  606  75/83   F1929 2:29:32  11:25 Kristen Courcelle      27 F   162 Colchester VT           
  607  76/83   F1929 2:29:36  11:25 Kathy Bleakley         28 F    72 Essex Junction VT       
  608  19/25   F5059 2:29:42  11:26 Joy Livingston         53 F   465 Hinesburg VT            
  609 107/114  F4049 2:29:50  11:26 Sheri Rockcastle       41 F   683 Richmond VT             
  610 138/144  F3039 2:29:50  11:26 Jennifer Herwood       39 F   361 Stowe VT                
  611  11/12   M6069 2:30:08  11:28 Bob Murphy             66 M   572 Barre VT                
  612  77/83   F1929 2:30:34  11:30 Jen Day                26 F   200 Burlington VT           
  613  78/83   F1929 2:30:34  11:30 Christine Hayward      27 F   350 Burlington VT           
  614 108/114  F4049 2:31:02  11:32 Michelle Lalonde       40 F   439 E. Middlebury VT        
  615 109/114  F4049 2:31:03  11:32 Donna Perrin           47 F   616 Middlebury VT           
  616  37/37   M1929 2:31:33  11:34 Ryan McKinlay          25 M   523 Winooski VT             
  617  20/25   F5059 2:31:35  11:34 Catherine Cannan       56 F   119 Somerville MA           
  618  79/83   F1929 2:32:20  11:38 Courtney Wege          26 F   829 Gettysburg PA           
  619   3/3    F0118 2:33:22  11:42 Alessandra Carreiro    17 F   124 Charlotte VT            
  620 139/144  F3039 2:34:20  11:47 Evelyn Stenroos        31 F   764 Burlington VT           
  621 140/144  F3039 2:34:26  11:47 Elizabeth Howell       36 F   377 Milton VT               
  622  80/83   F1929 2:34:35  11:48 Kate Campion           26 F   118 Brookline MA            
  623  81/83   F1929 2:34:35  11:48 Jessica Keilty         26 F   415 Richmond VT             
  624  21/25   F5059 2:34:38  11:48 Celine Blais           59 F    69 Montpelier VT           
  625 110/114  F4049 2:35:12  11:51 Cathy Petrini          40 F   620 Proctor VT              
  626  66/68   M4049 2:35:20  11:51 Mike Rainville         47 M   653 Jericho VT              
  627  67/68   M4049 2:35:37  11:53 John Lacroix           45 M   438 Williston VT            
  628 141/144  F3039 2:36:15  11:56 Alison Frye            33 F   286 Brattleboro VT          
  629  68/68   M4049 2:36:33  11:57 Paul Richardson        43 M   666 Montpelier VT           
  630 111/114  F4049 2:36:39  11:57 Deborah Clark          47 F   142 Calais VT               
  631  82/83   F1929 2:37:04  11:59 Michelle Hall          23 F   331 New Windsor NY          
  632  22/25   F5059 2:37:52  12:03 Marcia Bowles          53 F    87 Barre VT                
  633   5/6    F6069 2:38:39  12:07 Susanne Bradt          64 F    92 Calais VT               
  634 112/114  F4049 2:39:13  12:09 Deborah Norotsky       44 F   592 South Burlington VT     
  635  23/25   F5059 2:39:15  12:09 Rose Bergeron          50 F    60 Essex VT                
  636 113/114  F4049 2:40:27  12:15 Teresa Van Dine        40 F   809 Mt. Holly VT            
  637 114/114  F4049 2:41:24  12:19 Holly Gardner          45 F   291 Dallas TX               
  638  60/60   M5059 2:42:46  12:25 Bob Barrett            58 M    50 Montpelier VT           
  639   1/1    M7099 2:42:54  12:26 Raymond Scharenbrock   73 M   720 S. Milwaukee WI         
  640                2:44:55  12:35 Deanna Fischer          0 F   271 Jericho VT              
  641 142/144  F3039 2:44:57  12:35 Michella Abner         31 F    13 Tempe AZ                
  642  12/12   M6069 2:46:57  12:45 Thomas Curtin          64 M   177 Richmond VT             
  643  24/25   F5059 2:48:39  12:52 Judith Craig           59 F   168 Montreal PQ             
  644 143/144  F3039 2:50:26  13:00 Jennifer McGrath       36 F   518 Colchester VT           
  645  25/25   F5059 2:54:26  13:19 Luisa Finberg          56 F   266 Grand Isle VT           
  646 144/144  F3039 2:54:35  13:20 Lauren Eastwood        37 F   239 Plattsburgh NY          
  647  83/83   F1929 2:54:39  13:20 Stephanie Tobrocke     29 F   792 Plattsburgh NY          
  648   6/6    F6069 2:55:03  13:22 Maggi Yates            62 F   857 Falmouth MA