Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/vt/Jul9_Vermon_set1.shtml

Vermont Sun Sprint Triathlon #2

Salisbury, VT, July 9, 2006

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Award Winners ]

Overall Results


                                                           INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                                  DIV                                  <-- SWIM -->         <-- BIKE -->          <--RUN-->    TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME                PLC/TOT  DIV     TOWN/STATE             Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  PLC    Time   Time
=====  ==== ===============     =======  ======  ===================== ====  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====   ===== =======
    1   179 DARBY THOMAS           1/8    M2024  E MONTPELIER VT         10    8:17    0:50    1   32:01    0:30    1   17:28   59:04 
    2    26 ELIJAH BARRETT         1/15   M3034  KEENE NH                 9    8:14    0:48    8   37:33    0:28    3   18:34 1:05:35 
    3     4 JON ARNE ENEVOLDSEN    1/19   M4044  WAITSFIELD VT           74   10:46    0:50    2   36:01    0:31    2   18:03 1:06:10 
    4     3 STEVE HARE             1/13   M4549  MIDDLEBURY VT            7    8:11    0:54    9   37:39    0:35   10   20:00 1:07:17 
    5    33 SALIM HAJI             2/15   M3034  DENVER CO                4    7:41    1:25   17   38:29    0:50    4   19:07 1:07:30 
    6    39 TERRY MCKEON           1/15   M3539  NORTHFIELD MA            8    8:11    0:38   13   37:56    0:20   13   20:47 1:07:51 
    7   181 TOM KELLY              3/15   M3034  BURLINGTON VT           42    9:46    0:51    4   36:38    0:43    9   20:00 1:07:57 
    8    73 JEFFREY SCHUMANN       2/13   M4549  NEWINGTON CT             3    7:36    1:00    7   37:27    0:51   21   21:13 1:08:05 
    9   182 ADAM OSEKOSKI          2/15   M3539  SUDBURY VT              23    9:04    1:05   14   37:57    0:41    8   19:37 1:08:22 
   10    62 PHILIP SCHOEPKE        2/19   M4044  STOWE VT                 5    7:52    1:16    5   36:46    0:54   37   22:10 1:08:56 
   11   183 BARNEY HODGES          3/15   M3539  CORNWALL VT             19    8:58    0:55   10   37:42    0:37   16   21:00 1:09:12 
   12     1 LESLIE MYERS           1/11   F3539  BURLINGTON VT              LOST CHIP                                         1:09:27 
   13    69 MARK MULDER            3/13   M4549  ALLENDALE NJ            16    8:53    0:46    6   37:03    0:42   39   22:13 1:09:36 
   14    38 STEVEN URISH           4/15   M3539  BURLINGTON VT            2    7:35    0:59   31   39:52    0:38   18   21:07 1:10:09 
   15   180 MARK BOLES             2/8    M2024  SHARON VT              125   11:58    0:48   22   38:54    0:24    6   19:21 1:11:23 
   16   205 PETER GERARDI          1/9    M5559  SCOTIA NY               73   10:45    1:08   28   39:43    0:50    7   19:28 1:11:52 
   17    67 STEVE ST. CLAIR        4/13   M4549  WILLIAMSTOWN MA         45    9:49    1:35   18   38:35    1:03   17   21:03 1:12:02 
   18   107 JANELLE LANG           1/11   F2529  KEENE NH                41    9:44    1:19   19   38:39    0:32   34   21:57 1:12:09 
   19    66 VICTOR NUOVO           5/13   M4549  SHELBURNE VT            20    9:00    1:13   27   39:40    0:58   24   21:25 1:12:13 
   20     2 DOT MARTIN             1/11   F4549  MONTPELIER VT           35    9:31    1:41   24   39:24    0:59   14   20:52 1:12:25 
   21   208 JEFF WOOD              5/15   M3539  N FERRISBURG VT         59   10:27    1:24   12   37:55    0:51   32   21:51 1:12:27 
   22    52 STEVEN OFFENHARTZ      3/19   M4044  BURLINGTON VT           32    9:18    1:43   15   38:11    1:01   43   22:28 1:12:40 
   23    68 SEAN SWEENEY           6/13   M4549  WAYNE PA                70   10:39    1:39    3   36:16    1:15   50   23:09 1:12:56 
   24    36 MATTHEW GODFREAD       4/15   M3034  BARRE VT                56   10:23    1:53   21   38:42    0:50   20   21:13 1:12:59 
   25    76 DAVID FOSTER           1/13   M5054  CASTLETON VT            24    9:07    1:44   34   40:10    1:01   25   21:31 1:13:31 
   26    10 NOAH BRAUTIGAM         1/7    M1419  RICHMOND VT             96   11:11    1:16   37   40:42    1:06    5   19:20 1:13:33 
   27    16 CHRISTOPHER LOEFFLER   3/8    M2024  SEATTLE WA              21    9:01    1:35   36   40:37    0:55   29   21:45 1:13:51 
   28    20 ANDREW GYVES           1/11   M2529  COLUMBIA SC             91   11:05    1:02   32   39:57    0:55   26   21:35 1:14:32 
   29    12 MICHAEL DELORENZO      4/8    M2024  MOUNTAIN LAKES NJ       31    9:17    1:43   54   41:50    0:38   19   21:08 1:14:34 
   30     5 MINA SAMUELS           1/27   F4044  CASTLETON VT            27    9:11    1:13   52   41:43    0:49   28   21:42 1:14:36 
   31    47 CHRIS JERNIGAN         6/15   M3539  MORETOWN VT            101   11:19    1:37   40   41:02    0:56   11   20:04 1:14:55 
   32    70 MICHAEL HARRISON       7/13   M4549  JAY NY                  13    8:23    1:53   30   39:49    1:49   58   23:37 1:15:29 
   33   192 KARYN ALMAN            1/9    F3034  WAITSFIELD VT           38    9:42    1:16   29   39:48    1:01   62   23:54 1:15:39 
   34    58 JOHN DOTY              4/19   M4044  WESTFORD VT             26    9:08    1:39   67   42:32    0:52   27   21:39 1:15:48 
   35    85 JOHN VALENTINE         2/9    M5559  ROXBURY VT             104   11:27    1:33   38   40:47    0:53   22   21:18 1:15:56 
   36   185 HIEU NGUYN             7/15   M3539  MIDDLEBURY VT          172   13:45    1:25   26   39:38    0:41   12   20:36 1:16:03 
   37   145 JOANN GRANDE           2/27   F4044  SARATOGA SPRINGS NY     29    9:14    0:59   45   41:15    1:06   57   23:37 1:16:09 
   38   213 GRAHAM SINCLAIR        8/15   M3539  ARLINGTON MA           103   11:25    1:37   53   41:43    0:37   15   20:52 1:16:12 
   39   225 DANA RACKLIFFE         5/19   M4044  RUTLAND VT              81   10:56    1:43   20   38:39    1:09   66   24:05 1:16:30 
   40     8 ZACHARY WISWELL        2/7    M1419  NEWMARKET NH           138   12:15    1:13   35   40:17    0:37   44   22:35 1:16:55 
   41    11 ROB DELEAN             3/7    M1419  WILLISTON VT             1    7:28    1:09   82   43:01    1:01   72   24:17 1:16:55 
   42   221 CHRIS HERING           2/11   M2529  NEW YORK NY            112   11:38    1:33   46   41:16    0:57   33   21:53 1:17:15 
   43    41 DAVID DONAHUE          9/15   M3539  CORNWALL VT             39    9:44    1:37   81   43:01    0:57   35   22:00 1:17:17 
   44    71 JAMES VIRGILIO         8/13   M4549  PITTSFIELD MA           99   11:17    1:07   16   38:24    0:57  103   25:35 1:17:18 
   45    21 COREY LANG             3/11   M2529  HINSDALE NH             57   10:23    2:15   42   41:08    0:24   54   23:24 1:17:32 
   46    90 BILL TAYLOR            3/9    M5559  GANSEVOORT NY           84   10:57    1:17   33   39:59    1:05   71   24:17 1:17:34 
   47   223 MICHAEL HERING         6/19   M4044  BETHESDA MD             58   10:25    2:20   23   39:19    1:15   76   24:27 1:17:45 
   48   116 MILA LONETTO           2/9    F3034  STOWE VT                48    9:56    1:15   25   39:24    0:45  123   26:27 1:17:45 
   49   219 SUSAN PEOPLES          2/11   F3539  APTOS CA                78   10:54    0:59   48   41:26    0:57   59   23:38 1:17:53 
   50    61 RON POITRAS            7/19   M4044  GILFORD NH              65   10:33    1:43   43   41:09    0:45   61   23:50 1:17:58 
   51    74 JAMES VALENTINE        2/13   M5054  NORTH STONINGTON CT     79   10:54    1:18   97   44:04    0:39   31   21:46 1:18:39 
   52   215 STEVE REDMOND         10/15   M3539  HINESBURY VT            11    8:18    1:15   65   42:29    0:44  114   25:55 1:18:40 
   53   228 WILLIAM MCCLUNE        8/19   M4044  MILTON MA              114   11:39    2:12   44   41:11    0:33   49   23:09 1:18:42 
   54    49 THOMAS MCELHENNY       9/19   M4044  MASON OH               102   11:21    2:01   80   42:59    0:39   30   21:45 1:18:43 
   55   133 TRACEY DELANEY         3/27   F4044  LAKE LUZERNE NY         94   11:07    1:17  101   44:19    0:51   23   21:23 1:18:55 
   56   201 SHEILA WEAVER          2/11   F4549  BURLINGTON VT           43    9:48    1:44   77   42:54    1:33   51   23:10 1:19:08 
   57    59 JAMES ASHENFELTER     10/19   M4044  BRISTOL VT             121   11:52    1:24   78   42:55    0:44   41   22:21 1:19:14 
   58   200 ERIC ROBINSON          5/8    M2024  CLEMSON SC              72   10:42    1:32   60   42:07    0:27   77   24:29 1:19:16 
   59    14 MATTHEW JAQUISH        6/8    M2024  WILLISTON VT           107   11:34    1:30   57   42:02    2:06   38   22:12 1:19:21 
   60   120 KARA KIDDER            3/9    F3034  HYDE PARK VT            14    8:29    1:22   68   42:32    0:43  121   26:20 1:19:25 
   61    82 KURT RUPPEL            3/13   M5054  GREENWICH NY            67   10:35    1:45   11   37:51    1:18  152   28:05 1:19:33 
   62    25 MARSHALL MERRIAM       5/15   M3034  PETERBOROUGH NH        132   12:13    1:40   73   42:48    0:51   36   22:03 1:19:33 
   63    54 PATRICK MURPHY        11/19   M4044  CENTER CONWAY NH        60   10:27    2:47   47   41:25    0:54   75   24:23 1:19:55 
   64   103 ERIN HANRAHAN          1/7    F2024  WOODSTOCK VT            12    8:20    1:11   62   42:13    0:49  142   27:29 1:20:01 
   65    29 WARREN SPONSLER        6/15   M3034  ALEXANDRIA VA           63   10:33    2:04   79   42:57    1:21   53   23:19 1:20:11 
   66   233 DAN SWEENEY            4/7    M1419  NISKAYUNA NY            40    9:44    2:13   75   42:53    0:27   88   24:57 1:20:13 
   67   209 CRAIG WOOD            12/19   M4044  PROCTOR VT             135   12:14    1:05   41   41:07    1:11   82   24:44 1:20:19 
   68    84 JOHN MARTIN            4/13   M5054  MONTPELIER VT           80   10:56    1:42   51   41:39    1:08   92   25:03 1:20:26 
   69   199 TIMOTHY CORNELL        7/15   M3034  BURLINGTON VT           87   11:00    1:46   70   42:35    1:23   63   23:57 1:20:39 
   70    23 MICHAEL SIDOTI         4/11   M2529  HAMPSTEAD NH            15    8:38    1:46  129   46:39    0:33   47   23:06 1:20:39 
   71   155 LINN LARSON            3/11   F4549  MIDDLEBURY VT           52   10:08    1:08   39   40:53    1:25  133   27:16 1:20:47 
   72    75 WILLIAM ROPER          5/13   M5054  WEYBRIDGE VT            36    9:35    2:01   95   43:50    1:20   74   24:19 1:21:04 
   73   105 MICHELLE NICKLUS       2/11   F2529  BURLINGTON VT           30    9:15    1:09  102   44:22    1:18   91   25:02 1:21:05 
   74    43 GREGORY EBEL          11/15   M3539  ALBANY NY               85   10:57    1:41   83   43:06    1:11   73   24:18 1:21:11 
   75   186 AMANDA DRAKE           3/11   F3539  MOORETOWN VT            44    9:49    1:17   84   43:31    0:49  112   25:50 1:21:14 
   76   207 ANDREA SOLOMAN         4/27   F4044  MIDDLEBURY VT           46    9:51    1:10  118   45:46    1:08   55   23:26 1:21:19 
   77    77 MARK SCHACHNER         6/13   M5054  LAKE GEORGE NY          93   11:07    3:34   59   42:06    0:36   65   23:59 1:21:20 
   78   191 SARAH KINCHELOE        2/7    F2024  BROOKLYN NY             37    9:39    1:07  108   44:45    0:51   93   25:05 1:21:25 
   79    22 CHRISTOPHER THOMPSON   5/11   M2529  RUTLAND VT             148   12:41    1:37   55   41:53    0:32   46   22:47 1:21:29 
   80    78 DAVID KENNEDY          7/13   M5054  FAIRPORT NY             83   10:56    1:33   66   42:31    1:16   99   25:18 1:21:32 
   81    89 ANDREW FLAKE           4/9    M5559  VINEYARD MA             50   10:05    1:27   50   41:37    1:07  136   27:22 1:21:36 
   82   236 FRANCE NELSON          4/11   F3539  UNDERHILL VT            51   10:06    1:10   88   43:36    0:42  115   26:05 1:21:36 
   83   148 MARY LOCKWOOD          5/27   F4044  BURLINGTON VT           69   10:38    1:54   61   42:10    1:34  110   25:49 1:22:03 
   84   206 MICHAELA RYAN          5/11   F3539  SHELBURNE VT            82   10:56    1:23   76   42:54    1:22  102   25:31 1:22:04 
   85   160 PATRICIA MALMGREN      1/5    F5054  CLEMSON SC             131   12:12    1:10   93   43:46    0:51   69   24:13 1:22:11 
   86    45 PATRICK SMITH         12/15   M3539  BARRE VT                71   10:41    3:00   64   42:22    1:32   84   24:48 1:22:21 
   87   137 DONNA RUPPEL           6/27   F4044  GREENWICH NY           157   12:59    2:17   56   42:00    1:48   56   23:33 1:22:35 
   88   111 JENNIFER EBEL          3/11   F2529  ALBANY NY              124   11:55    1:39   96   43:57    1:15   64   23:57 1:22:42 
   89    18 MATTHEW DALEY          6/11   M2529  BENNINGTON VT           47    9:55    1:27  135   47:11    1:04   48   23:08 1:22:43 
   90   238 DAVE GROSS             8/13   M5054  CLIFTON PARK NY         55   10:22    3:00   98   44:05    1:05   70   24:15 1:22:44 
   91    83 JACK COURTNEY          9/13   M5054  UNDERHILL VT             6    7:54    2:02  125   46:24    1:04  101   25:23 1:22:46 
   92    19 TOMMY FALLON           7/11   M2529  KILLINGTON VT           97   11:14    1:37   91   43:43    1:18   89   25:00 1:22:50 
   93    51 PATRICK ROWLEY        13/19   M4044  QUEENSBURY NY           17    8:54    2:15  107   44:43    1:19  109   25:44 1:22:53 
   94    17 JUSTIN STINNETT        8/11   M2529  BURLINGTON VT          127   12:02    1:59   71   42:44    1:18   86   24:55 1:22:57 
   95    37 SHAWN MAGOON          13/15   M3539  BRANDON VT             141   12:17    1:33   92   43:45    0:47   79   24:37 1:22:57 
   96    65 PAUL VAN DE GRAAF      9/13   M4549  SOUTH BURLINGTON VT    106   11:33    2:04  105   44:32    1:17   60   23:39 1:23:03 
   97   188 LISA BERNARDIN         2/5    F5054  MIDDLEBURY VT           66   10:34    2:29  117   45:45    1:40   45   22:42 1:23:09 
   98   157 LYNN KAPUSTA           4/11   F4549  E. BRUNSWICK NJ         68   10:36    1:51   87   43:32    1:13  129   26:45 1:23:54 
   99   144 PAT CONSOLATTI         7/27   F4044  RUTLAND VT             153   12:51    2:15  113   45:18    1:23   40   22:19 1:24:06 
  100    81 PATRICK NOBLE         10/13   M5054  QUEENSBURY NY          145   12:31    2:44   58   42:04    1:21  107   25:39 1:24:17 
  101    87 BOB SCHEEFER           5/9    M5559  SARANAC LAKE NY        126   12:00    1:57   49   41:28    1:36  135   27:20 1:24:19 
  102    15 RYAN POTEET            7/8    M2024  BOONTON NJ             173   13:45    2:04  104   44:29    0:49   52   23:14 1:24:20 
  103   123 JACKIE BARTER          6/11   F3539  WATERFORD VT            92   11:05    1:04  132   46:44    0:46   83   24:46 1:24:23 
  104    63 STEVEN BOUTCHER       10/13   M4549  BURLINGTON VT           64   10:33    2:07  100   44:18    1:18  117   26:09 1:24:24 
  105   224 ELIZABETH WILLIAMS     8/27   F4044  BETHESDA MD            164   13:27    1:07   69   42:33    1:13  126   26:43 1:25:02 
  106    53 JEFFREY FLANDERS      14/19   M4044  BELMONT NH              61   10:30    2:05   63   42:17    0:56  166   29:17 1:25:03 
  107    88 JOHN IZZO              6/9    M5559  SALISBURY VT           176   14:05    1:42   94   43:49    1:13   90   25:01 1:25:48 
  108    95 CHRISTINA STACEY       1/6    F1519  DURHAM NH               33    9:23    0:56   85   43:31    0:48  183   31:38 1:26:16 
  109   102 BECKY DALEY            3/7    F2024  MALDEN MA               75   10:51    1:24   99   44:15    1:57  147   27:51 1:26:16 
  110   104 JENNY AGNEW            4/11   F2529  HEBRON ME              136   12:14    1:38  137   47:17    1:03   68   24:07 1:26:17 
  111    79 LLOYD SCHNEIDER       11/13   M5054  CLIFTON PARK NY        108   11:34    3:09   90   43:39    1:39  124   26:27 1:26:27 
  112    24 DWIGHT EPPINGER        9/11   M2529  KILLINGTON VT           98   11:16    2:15  122   46:10    1:13  106   25:38 1:26:31 
  113    13 FREDDY PIUMELLI        8/8    M2024  MOUNTAIN LAKES NJ       18    8:56    1:53  123   46:19    1:19  154   28:19 1:26:44 
  114   187 TERI AMES              9/27   F4044  MIDDLEBURY VT          113   11:39    2:09  103   44:22    1:27  137   27:23 1:26:58 
  115   153 MILLY ARCHER           5/11   F4549  MONTPELIER VT          110   11:36    2:29  126   46:27    0:48  108   25:40 1:26:58 
  116   162 MARCIA POSTALLIAN      6/11   F4549  MADISON NJ             111   11:37    1:41  142   47:32    1:15   87   24:56 1:26:59 
  117   108 AMY SIDOTI             5/11   F2529  HAMPSTEAD NH            25    9:08    2:23  159   49:34    0:45   97   25:17 1:27:05 
  118   161 PATRICIA KULES         3/5    F5054  STOWE VT               105   11:31    2:24   89   43:38    1:52  149   27:53 1:27:16 
  119   130 BETH KIRKPATRICK      10/27   F4044  WESTFORD VT             22    9:03    1:51  138   47:19    1:05  151   28:01 1:27:17 
  120   230 BRIAN SWEENEY         11/13   M4549  NISKAYUNA NY           119   11:47    2:25   74   42:50    1:22  161   29:01 1:27:24 
  121    86 COLIN GAGE             7/9    M5559  STANBRIDGE EAST QU     183   14:32    1:33  115   45:35    1:10   81   24:43 1:27:32 
  122   139 JEN MERRIMAN          11/27   F4044  BALLSTON SPA NY        154   12:54    1:43  111   45:00    1:48  119   26:16 1:27:39 
  123    94 JACK CARLOCK           1/1    M6569  CHESTER VT             129   12:08    2:31  114   45:25    1:50  111   25:49 1:27:42 
  124   129 KATIE CAMARDO         12/27   F4044  SOUTH BURLINGTON VT    115   11:43    1:05  112   45:02    1:11  160   28:56 1:27:55 
  125    91 WARREN SPONSLER        1/3    M6064  HANCOCK NH             122   11:54    2:05  106   44:40    1:43  150   28:00 1:28:21 
  126    30 HARDIN HESTER          8/15   M3034  VERGENNES VT            34    9:29    1:34  139   47:23    1:49  155   28:27 1:28:41 
  127     9 TAYLOR ENSIGN          5/7    M1419  ORLANDO FL              54   10:21    1:33  119   45:54    1:11  172   29:46 1:28:43 
  128    48 STACEY BROOKS         14/15   M3539  PORT HENRY NY          161   13:12    2:13  124   46:24    1:26  104   25:36 1:28:49 
  129    99 KATHERINE JARRELL      2/6    F1519  CAMBRIDGE MA            28    9:13    1:37  149   48:01    0:36  167   29:26 1:28:51 
  130   159 GINGER LAMBERT         4/5    F5054  ROCHESTER VT           147   12:39    1:24  150   48:12    1:29  100   25:21 1:29:04 
  131   218 DREW SPITZER           9/15   M3034  LAKE GEORGE NY          88   11:01    1:43  144   47:40    1:17  140   27:27 1:29:06 
  132   150 CINDY BOLGER           7/11   F4549  WILBRAHAM MA            86   10:58    2:04  152   48:46    1:18  116   26:05 1:29:10 
  133   194 JIM FOX               15/19   M4044  GLENS FALLS NY         128   12:05    3:02   72   42:47    1:22  174   30:13 1:29:27 
  134   227 POLLYANNA CARBONE     13/27   F4044  HOPKINTON MA           139   12:16    2:02  133   46:50    1:23  134   27:18 1:29:46 
  135   128 SUSAN FOULKES         14/27   F4044  JAMAICA VT              62   10:32    1:39  161   49:50    0:40  143   27:30 1:30:08 
  136   101 KATHRYN DELORENZO      4/7    F2024  BOONTON NJ             190   15:22    1:29  116   45:37    0:55  130   26:51 1:30:13 
  137     7 ZACHARY GALLAGHER      6/7    M1419  TUCSON AZ              143   12:20    2:57  162   49:59    0:40   78   24:30 1:30:23 
  138   231 MICHELLE EVERLETH     15/27   F4044  BURLINGTON VT          189   15:12    1:26  136   47:17    1:07  105   25:37 1:30:37 
  139    92 RON DONELSON           2/3    M6064  HANOVER NH              53   10:19    2:49  140   47:28    2:00  153   28:06 1:30:40 
  140   113 JENNIFER FALLON        6/11   F2529  WARWICK RI             130   12:10    1:24  163   50:10    1:58   94   25:08 1:30:48 
  141    55 JAKE BROWN            16/19   M4044  MONTPELIER VT          184   14:41    1:37  120   45:55    1:12  141   27:29 1:30:52 
  142   131 KATHLEEN MCELHENNY    16/27   F4044  MASON OH               162   13:20    2:45  147   47:52    0:45  120   26:17 1:30:57 
  143    34 ROBERT SLOAN          10/15   M3034  INWOOD WV              140   12:17    2:53  131   46:41    1:21  148   27:51 1:31:01 
  144   196 BERT WEBER            12/13   M5054  LAKE GEORGE NY         197   16:28    2:30   86   43:32    1:53  128   26:44 1:31:05 
  145   152 GINNY RICHBURG         8/11   F4549  RANDOLPH CENTER VT     117   11:45    1:36  154   48:56    1:15  145   27:48 1:31:18 
  146   239 KATIE TAYLOR           5/7    F2024  POINT PLEASANT NJ       90   11:04    1:36  141   47:32    1:04  173   30:05 1:31:19 
  147    96 DANIKA FRISBIE         3/6    F1519  WILLISTON VT            76   10:52    1:37  189   55:50    0:40   42   22:24 1:31:21 
  148    98 RITA LONGWORTH         4/6    F1519  NORTHFIELD FALLS VT    156   12:58    1:41  172   51:21    0:38   85   24:52 1:31:29 
  149   109 KIMBERLY CARLSON       7/11   F2529  BOSTON MA              100   11:17    1:59  169   50:47    1:21  118   26:12 1:31:35 
  150    32 MATTHEW WRIGHT        11/15   M3034  BRATTLEBORO VT         165   13:27    3:11  157   49:29    1:31   67   24:06 1:31:42 
  151   141 AMY SPARKS            17/27   F4044  AMHERST NH             151   12:51    2:06  146   47:47    1:47  138   27:23 1:31:52 
  152   114 SALLIE MACLEOD         8/11   F2529  WATERFORD VT           177   14:05    1:59  148   47:53    0:50  139   27:27 1:32:12 
  153    57 STEPHEN KELLY         17/19   M4044  BURLINGTON VT          133   12:13    2:07  145   47:41    1:07  163   29:10 1:32:16 
  154   146 CAROLINE SWEENEY      18/27   F4044  WAYNE PA               175   14:02    1:40  127   46:27    1:35  162   29:02 1:32:44 
  155   124 LISA VALLEJO-SORENSE   7/11   F3539  WEST LEBANON NH        116   11:43    1:44  160   49:40    0:35  164   29:11 1:32:52 
  156   212 KERRY KILCULLES        9/11   F2529  ARLINGTON MA            49    9:58    2:16  177   52:23    1:14  132   27:11 1:33:00 
  157   127 DIANE MARTINEZ         8/11   F3539  LEBANON NH             152   12:51    1:53  128   46:33    1:22  177   30:38 1:33:16 
  158    97 ALIX BROOMFIELD        5/6    F1519  GREENWICH NY            95   11:07    3:14  156   49:20    2:14  146   27:48 1:33:41 
  159   112 SARAH LOHMANN         10/11   F2529  NEW YORK NY            185   14:44    2:26  151   48:26    1:46  125   26:31 1:33:51 
  160     6 RYAN ENSIGN            7/7    M1419  ORLANDO FL              89   11:03    3:55  153   48:50    0:33  169   29:34 1:33:53 
  161    40 ANDREW CARTER         15/15   M3539  BRANDON, VT            150   12:45    2:29  167   50:26    1:52  127   26:44 1:34:14 
  162   156 DONNA VIRGILIO         9/11   F4549  PITTSFIELD MA          158   13:00    1:30  121   46:09    1:38  184   32:07 1:34:21 
  163   142 MARY MCCORMACK        19/27   F4044  EAST GREENBUSH NY      193   15:51    2:01  143   47:37    0:45  157   28:44 1:34:56 
  164   226 JULIE ALTEMOSE         4/9    F3034  MIDDLEBURY VT          134   12:13    2:36  180   53:16    0:39  122   26:24 1:35:06 
  165   216 JEFF PECK              8/9    M5559  CHAGRIN FALLS OH       118   11:47    3:43  109   44:45    1:55  188   33:04 1:35:13 
  166   143 KIM PALMER            20/27   F4044  VERGENNES VT           188   15:05    2:23  170   51:07    1:55   98   25:18 1:35:47 
  167   117 KAREN HENRY            5/9    F3034  BRATTLEBORO VT         180   14:22    2:23  158   49:31    0:52  159   28:54 1:35:59 
  168    35 AARON CUMMINGS        12/15   M3034  WILLISTON VT           198   16:48    2:10  155   49:09    0:38  144   27:40 1:36:24 
  169   125 REMELINE DAMASCO       9/11   F3539  BRATTLEBORO VT         168   13:33    2:09  165   50:16    1:29  165   29:16 1:36:42 
  170   119 KIMBERLY ALDOUS        6/9    F3034  BURLINGTON VT          159   13:03    1:37  178   52:26    1:09  156   28:34 1:36:47 
  171   100 ERIN KARMOZYN          6/7    F2024  CENTER CONWAY NH       160   13:04    2:47  168   50:39    0:54  179   30:58 1:38:19 
  172   217 MATTHEW KENT          13/15   M3034  ORWELL VT              200   17:15    3:42  176   51:51    1:01   80   24:38 1:38:26 
  173    56 SHERI LEWIS           21/27   F4044  WARDSBORO VT           146   12:35    1:34  164   50:14    0:37  191   33:49 1:38:47 
  174   154 CATHY TAYLOR          10/11   F4549  GANSEVOORT NY          167   13:31    2:23  134   47:02    2:43  195   34:46 1:40:23 
  175   190 MOLLY STEINMARK        6/6    F1519  BRATTLEBORO VT          77   10:54    1:22  183   54:08    0:48  189   33:22 1:40:31 
  176    64 ANTHONY ZECCOLA       12/13   M4549  NORTH BETHESDA MD      144   12:26    3:24  179   53:11    1:20  176   30:27 1:40:48 
  177   118 WENDY GOLDEN           7/9    F3034  BOSTON MA              171   13:40    4:15  192   56:35    0:40  113   25:53 1:41:02 
  178   220 BRIAN PEOPLES         18/19   M4044  APTOS CA               120   11:51    5:11  185   54:34    1:09  171   29:44 1:42:28 
  179   229 STEVE MADDEN          13/13   M4549  NISKAYUNA NY           196   16:21    3:50  173   51:27    1:08  170   29:44 1:42:28 
  180   193 SHANNON FOX           10/11   F3539  GLENS FALLS NY         170   13:38    3:26  175   51:42    1:18  186   32:27 1:42:30 
  181   140 LAURIE GAYDA          22/27   F4044  PERU VT                155   12:57    2:06  171   51:14    1:55  194   34:33 1:42:44 
  182    50 ADRIAN MAAS           19/19   M4044  ROSELLE PARK NJ        166   13:29    2:48  184   54:18    1:16  181   31:21 1:43:10 
  183   135 JUDITH DEFILIPPO      23/27   F4044  AMHERST NH             179   14:18    2:30  190   55:56    1:51  158   28:49 1:43:23 
  184   211 CORINNE SNIDER        11/11   F3539  WADDINGTON NY          194   16:14    5:21  181   54:00    2:43   96   25:16 1:43:31 
  185   115 ALISON CONAWAY         8/9    F3034  ALBANY NY              181   14:26    2:42  187   55:28    0:42  178   30:54 1:44:11 
  186   189 RICHARD JOHNDROW       1/1    M7099  TICONDEROGA NY         201   17:43    5:00  130   46:40    2:42  185   32:12 1:44:14 
  187   147 ALISON VAN DYKE       24/27   F4044  BAUSTON SPA NY         182   14:29    1:52  174   51:37    1:02  196   35:24 1:44:22 
  188   210 MARK SNIDER           13/13   M5054  MASSENA NY             123   11:55   11:39  182   54:02    2:41   95   25:15 1:45:30 
  189   158 PAULA LINER            5/5    F5054  RANDOLPH VT            174   13:56    3:06  186   55:18    1:01  187   32:43 1:46:03 
  190   202 BEN MORRISON          10/11   M2529  KILLINGTON VT          142   12:19    2:29  195 1:01:06    0:45  168   29:28 1:46:05 
  191    93 PAUL WISHINSKI         3/3    M6064  MONTPELIER VT          195   16:14    3:00  166   50:26    1:06  197   35:51 1:46:36 
  192   195 ROBIN WEBER           11/11   F4549  LAKE GEORGE NY         187   15:01    2:26  188   55:32    2:42  180   31:12 1:46:52 
  193   134 LYNNE LAYUG           25/27   F4044  CLARKSVILLE MD         192   15:51    1:37  194   58:35    1:34  190   33:49 1:51:22 
  194   136 BRENDA MURPHY         26/27   F4044  CENTER CONWAY NH       163   13:21    2:08  198 1:04:59    0:35  175   30:24 1:51:26 
  195   110 ELIZABETH BACCI       11/11   F2529  PLATTSBURGH NY         178   14:16    2:15  191   56:00    1:03  201   39:18 1:52:50 
  196   163 LOIS DONELSON          1/1    F6064  HANOVER NH             169   13:34    2:29  193   57:12    1:45  200   38:11 1:53:09 
  197   222 ANNIE STEVENS          9/9    F3034  S BURLINGTON VT        186   14:51    2:40  196 1:01:28    1:16  198   36:36 1:56:49 
  198   237 EDWARD DOLAN           9/9    M5559  NEEDHAM MA             202   19:39    3:32  197 1:01:57    1:49  182   31:28 1:58:24 
  199   197 STACEY BROWN           7/7    F2024  BARRE VT               149   12:44    2:57  200 1:14:22    1:09  193   34:08 2:05:18 
  200    31 KIRK MOEHLE           14/15   M3034  MADISON NJ             109   11:35    6:06  199 1:10:54    2:29  199   36:57 2:08:00 
  201   198 DEREK THORPE          11/11   M2529  E MONTPELIER VT        199   17:12    3:49  201 1:14:26    0:59  192   34:07 2:10:32 
-- DQ --
  202    27 ERIC JAMES            15/15   M3034  PORTSMOUTH NH          191   15:34    1:29  110   44:54    0:35  131   27:04 1:29:32
-- DNF --        
  203   132 HOLLY DRESSLER        27/27   F4044  FRANKLIN PARK NJ       137   12:14    3:12