Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/vt/Jul23_Goshen_set1.shtml

Goshen Gallop

Goshen, VT, July 23, 2006

[Top Ten M/F Results | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           GOSHEN GALLOP XXVIII
            "The Toughest 10K Cross Country Run in New England"
  July 23, 2006        10.2K Run          Blueberry Hill Inn, Goshen, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/8    M1829   40:59  6:28 Fontana Fluke          21 M   102 Shaftsbury VT           
    2   2/8    M1829   42:14  6:40 Ryan Kerrigan          21 M   112 Moretown VT             
    3   1/22   M3039   43:17  6:50 David Wisell           38 M    72 Montgomery VT           
    4   2/22   M3039   43:35  6:53 Rob Lukaskiewicz       36 M    88 Rutland VT              
    5   3/8    M1829   46:22  7:19 Cory Coffey            29 M    43 Vergennes VT            
    6   1/12   M5059   48:02  7:35 Warren Foster          53 M    73 Brandon VT              
    7   1/2    M1317   48:17  7:38 Michael Champagne      14 M    67 Plattsburgh NY          
    8   2/2    M1317   48:25  7:39 Jimmy Levins           17 M    42 Rutland VT              
    9   2/12   M5059   48:30  7:39 Dhyan Nirmegh          53 M    50 Huntington VT           
   10   1/4    F1317   49:18  7:47 Mary Kate Champagne    16 F    69 Plattsburgh NY          
   11   3/22   M3039   49:44  7:51 Bob Zock               38 M   104 Warner NH               
   12   1/5    M6069   50:04  7:54 Paul Jensen            62 M    78 Wardsboro VT            
   13   4/22   M3039   50:08  7:55 Chris Huston           38 M    33 Waltham VT              
   14   4/8    M1829   50:36  7:59 Morgan Samler          27 M   107 Burlington VT           
   15   5/22   M3039   50:48  8:01 Kevin Boyle            39 M    66 Westport NY             
   16   1/13   F1829   51:06  8:04 Robyn Anderson         19 F    79 Stowe VT                
   17   1/8    F3039   51:21  8:06 Melissa Warble         38 F   115 Bronxville NY           
   18   1/14   M4049   51:50  8:11 Todd Nebraska          40 M   110 Manchester Center VT    
   19   2/13   F1829   52:05  8:14 Sabrina Petri          18 F    60 East Middlebury VT      
   20   6/22   M3039   52:12  8:15 Joel Flewelling        31 M    34 Poultney VT             
   21   7/22   M3039   52:14  8:15 Shane Mason            36 M   124 Swanzey NH              
   22   5/8    M1829   52:18  8:15 Tyler Walker           20 M   106 Madison MS              
   23   1/19   F4049   52:54  8:21 Maria Cimonetti        41 F    48 Shelburne VT            
   24   8/22   M3039   53:21  8:25 David Bosworth         37 M    58 Waybridge VT            
   25   3/13   F1829   53:38  8:28 Rachel Clattenburg     22 F    35 Perkinsville VT         
   26   2/19   F4049   53:43  8:29 Kathleen Newton        47 F   103 Bennington VT           
   27   2/4    F1317   54:04  8:32 Rosalie Lipfert        15 F    92 Cornish NH              
   28   2/14   M4049   54:20  8:35 David Hammond          46 M   109 Huntington VT           
   29   3/14   M4049   54:26  8:36 Justin White           45 M    25 Bolton MA               
   30   2/5    M6069   54:49  8:39 Peter Lebenbaum        61 M   114 Middlebury VT           
   31   6/8    M1829   55:24  8:45 Spencer Fetrow         21 M    81 Amherst MA              
   32   3/19   F4049   55:30  8:46 Barbara Greenewalt     42 F    62 New Haven VT            
   33   4/19   F4049   55:42  8:48 Catherine Hartung      47 F   108 Morrisonville NY        
   34   1/4    F5059   55:56  8:50 Karen Provencher       51 F    53 Glens Falls NY          
   35   9/22   M3039   56:23  8:54 Erick Wilson           34 M    96 Greenwhich CT           
   36   4/14   M4049   56:31  8:55 Mark Seibring          42 M    26 Arlington MA            
   37  10/22   M3039   56:37  8:56 John Kamin             37 M    13 Winooski VT             
   38   2/4    F5059   56:42  8:57 Moira Durnin Anderson  55 F    80 Stowe VT                
   39   5/19   F4049   56:46  8:58 Christine Bush         44 F     7 Lasalle, Quebec PQ      
   40   3/12   M5059   56:54  8:59 Peter Patten           53 M   117 Fairhaven VT            
   41   6/19   F4049   56:58  9:00 Kathy Champagne        44 F    68 Plattsburgh NY          
   42  11/22   M3039   57:00  9:00 Stephen French         39 M    71 Rutland VT              
   43   5/14   M4049   57:08  9:01 William Niles          48 M    37 Brandon VT              
   44   4/12   M5059   57:26  9:04 Forrest Lemoine        51 M   111 Shelburne VT            
   45  12/22   M3039   57:56  9:09 John McLeod            37 M    61 Middlebury VT           
   46   6/14   M4049   58:09  9:11 Tal Birdsey            40 M    65 Ripton VT               
   47   4/13   F1829   58:42  9:16 Metzi Anderson         20 F    82 Stowe VT                
   48  13/22   M3039   58:48  9:17 Scott Webster          33 M    29 Wilton CT               
   49  14/22   M3039   58:58  9:19 Ted Godfrey            34 M    28 Hinesburg VT            
   50   7/14   M4049   59:05  9:20 Brian Nolan            41 M    39 Pittsford VT            
Record 36:58 by Lawton Redman, 2004.
   7/23/2006  6:13PM


                                                                      Page 2
                           GOSHEN GALLOP XXVIII
            "The Toughest 10K Cross Country Run in New England"
  July 23, 2006        10.2K Run          Blueberry Hill Inn, Goshen, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   5/12   M5059   59:15  9:21 Jeremy Smith           55 M     6 Jacksonville FL         
   52   6/12   M5059   59:22  9:22 David Dorman           53 M    89 Middlebury VT           
   53   2/8    F3039   59:34  9:24 Jean Cherouny          39 F    24 Ripton VT               
   54   7/12   M5059   59:38  9:25 Marc McGowen           51 M     8 Lasalle, Quebec PQ      
   55  15/22   M3039   59:43  9:26 Brennan Warble         39 M   116 Bronxville NY           
   56   3/5    M6069   59:45  9:26 Steve Aikenhead        65 M    51 Perkinsville VT         
   57   7/19   F4049 1:00:03  9:29 Marcy Dreimiller       46 F    49 South Glens Falls NY    
   58   3/8    F3039 1:00:10  9:30 Ana Silva              31 F    10 New York NY             
   59   4/5    M6069 1:00:14  9:31 Bob Teschek            60 M    94 Newport NH              
   60  16/22   M3039 1:00:25  9:32 Kirk Wold              39 M    83 Forestdale VT           
   61   8/12   M5059 1:00:27  9:33 Walter Greenberg       50 M    40 Underhill Center VT     
   62   8/14   M4049 1:00:43  9:35 Peter Wuerdeman        49 M    57 Queensbury NY           
   63   4/8    F3039 1:00:45  9:36 Lisa Bodette           35 F   122 Williston VT            
   64   3/4    F1317 1:01:15  9:40 Keely Levins           15 F    41 Rutland VT              
   65   9/14   M4049 1:01:23  9:41 Jeffrey Spencer        46 M    86 Jericho VT              
   66   5/13   F1829 1:01:24  9:42 Sarah Myrick           18 F    30 Weybridge VT            
   67  10/14   M4049 1:01:59  9:47 Ben Clark              41 M    91 Mendon VT               
   68   5/5    M6069 1:02:01  9:47 John Pelton            67 M    70 West Rupert VT          
   69   6/13   F1829 1:02:05  9:48 Ilze Zekite            22 F    19 Florence VT             
   70   7/13   F1829 1:02:22  9:51 Lindsey Hicks          26 F     9 Burlington VT           
   71   7/8    M1829 1:02:59  9:57 David Baroody          29 M     2 Washington Depot CT     
   72   9/12   M5059 1:03:13  9:59 Robert McGrath         55 M    18 Middlebury VT           
   73  10/12   M5059 1:03:18 10:00 Larry Myrick           55 M    31 Weybridge VT            
   74   8/13   F1829 1:03:39 10:03 Sarah McGrath          27 F    93 South Burlington VT     
   75  17/22   M3039 1:03:43 10:04 Mark Le Beau           38 M    23 Sheldon VT              
   76   8/8    M1829 1:04:24 10:10 Max Anderson           28 M     1 S. Burlington VT        
   77  18/22   M3039 1:04:57 10:15 Dale Christie          32 M   118 Proctor VT              
   78   5/8    F3039 1:05:03 10:16 Julie Lukaskiewicz     34 F    47 Rutland VT              
   79   8/19   F4049 1:05:30 10:20 Mary McAlear           48 F   113 Pierrefonds             
   80   9/19   F4049 1:05:44 10:23 Emmy Stocker           48 F    99 Cos Cob CT              
   81  11/14   M4049 1:06:10 10:27 Timothy Patten         45 M    32 Rutland VT              
   82  12/14   M4049 1:06:11 10:27 Jim Leary              44 M   100 Brandon VT              
   83  10/19   F4049 1:07:00 10:35 Cindy Kilic-Murray     43 F    84 Rutland VT              
   84  13/14   M4049 1:07:06 10:36 Edward Brown           45 M    11 Baltimore MD            
   85  19/22   M3039 1:07:06 10:36 David Nixon            37 M   121 Bend OR                 
   86  20/22   M3039 1:07:12 10:37 Tom Spencer            36 M   123 Williston VT            
   87   9/13   F1829 1:08:07 10:45 Therese Mergen         23 F   119 Vergennes VT            
   88  11/19   F4049 1:08:40 10:51 Laura McHugh           44 F    38 Colchester VT           
   89   1/1    F6069 1:09:17 10:56 Rosemary Rusin         63 F    59 Florence VT             
   90  12/19   F4049 1:09:27 10:58 Angel Seibring         42 F    27 Arlington MA            
   91   6/8    F3039 1:09:52 11:02 Lisa Phillips          39 F    56 St. George VT           
   92  10/13   F1829 1:10:59 11:12 Dianna Lemieux         27 F    52 Brandon VT              
   93   1/2    F7099 1:11:11 11:14 Barbara Robinson       72 F    54 Franconin NH            
   94   7/8    F3039 1:11:25 11:16 Jenny Nixon            35 F    74 Brandon VT              
   95  11/13   F1829 1:11:39 11:19 Clare MacKenzie        29 F    46 Sandy Spring MD         
   96  21/22   M3039 1:12:00 11:22 Glenn Montross         34 M    90 Rutland VT              
   97   8/8    F3039 1:12:57 11:31 Becky Savage           33 F    17 Essex Jct VT            
   98  12/13   F1829 1:12:57 11:31 Jaime Sherman          29 F    87 Breckenridge CO         
   99  22/22   M3039 1:14:47 11:48 Timothy Vile           35 M   101 Rutland VT              
  100  13/19   F4049 1:15:27 11:55 Susan Van Put          42 F    12 Kinnelon NJ             
   7/23/2006  6:13PM



                                                                      Page 3
                           GOSHEN GALLOP XXVIII
            "The Toughest 10K Cross Country Run in New England"
  July 23, 2006        10.2K Run          Blueberry Hill Inn, Goshen, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  11/12   M5059 1:15:53 11:59 Jeff Walker            52 M   105 Madison MS              
  102  14/19   F4049 1:16:04 12:01 Emily Sullivan         42 F    44 Newbury MA              
  103   4/4    F1317 1:16:29 12:04 Stephanie Hammond      16 F    55 Rutland VT              
  104  14/14   M4049 1:17:21 12:13 Kevin Land             45 M    95 Rutland VT              
  105   3/4    F5059 1:19:00 12:28 Melinda Portmess       53 F    64 Tully NY                
  106  13/13   F1829 1:19:00 12:28 Jessica Portmess       20 F    63 Tully NY                
  107  15/19   F4049 1:19:34 12:34 Maria Abrams           45 F    77 Rumford RI              
  108   4/4    F5059 1:20:47 12:45 Vicky Stephens         50 F     4 New Haven VT            
  109  16/19   F4049 1:24:03 13:16 Martine Patterson      48 F   120 Essex Junction VT       
  110  17/19   F4049 1:24:28 13:20 Victoria Land          47 F    97 Rutland VT              
  111  18/19   F4049 1:24:29 13:20 Jill Read              40 F    98 Castleton VT            
  112   2/2    F7099 1:25:54 13:34 Betty Lacharite        70 F    20 Winooski VT             
  113   1/1    M7099 1:25:55 13:34 Don Lacharite          74 M    21 Winooski VT             
  114   1/1    M0112 1:28:08 13:55 Oliver Clark            9 M   125                         
  115  19/19   F4049 1:35:22 15:03 Allison Loebs          47 F    14 Colchester VT           
  116  12/12   M5059 1:41:59 16:06 Chip Winner            57 M    22 Middlebury VT           
   7/23/2006  6:13PM