Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/vt/Jul22_MtAscu_set1.shtml

Mt. Ascutney State Park Bike Climb 3.7 Miles

Brownsville, VT, July 22, 2006

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups | Special Categories ]

Overall

Mt. Ascutney State Park Auto Road

                    Mt. Ascutney State Park Bike Climb
                        Bicycle Hillclimb - 3.7 MI.
  July 22, 2006     Mt. Ascutney State Park Auto Road     Brownsville, VT
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Time    Rate Name                   Div   Race# City/state              Special 
===== ======== ======= ==== ====================== ===== ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   1/32     26:32   8.4 Jason Harpp            M2034    18 Burlington VT                   
    2   1/54     27:16   8.1 Gerry Clapper          M4554   119 Avon CT                         
    3   1/61     27:31   8.1 Jay Gump               M3544   225 Conway MA                       
    4   2/32     27:54   8.0 Joe Shaw               M2034    30 Hanover NH                      
    5   2/61     27:57   7.9 Eric Phaneuf           M3544   238                                 
    6   1/10     28:44   7.7 Ian Gordon             M0119   224 Wakefield RI                    
    7   2/10     29:20   7.6 Scott Dolmat-Connell   M0119     1 Princeton MA                    
    8   3/61     29:21   7.6 Steve Roszko           M3544    88 Northampton MA                  
    9   3/32     29:23   7.6 Jeff Daigle            M2034    10 Lee MA                          
   10   4/61     29:25   7.5 Bruce Diehl            M3544   233 Jackson NH                      
   11   5/61     29:31   7.5 Douglas Jansen         M3544    66 Pelham NH                       
   12   4/32     29:58   7.4 Jesus Correa           M2034     9 Lawrence MA                     
   13   2/54     30:01   7.4 Larry Watson           M4554   161 Claryville NY                   
   14   6/61     30:21   7.3 Kevin Bessett          M3544    41 Richmond VT                     
   15   5/32     30:23   7.3 Mike Barton            M2034   248 Grantham NH                     
   16   6/32     30:33   7.3 Philippe Charlebois    M2034     8 Gorham NH                       
   17   1/8      30:35   7.3 Marti Shea             F3544   113 Marblehead MA                   
   18   7/61     30:37   7.3 Thomas Stottlemyer     M3544    96 Mystic CT                       
   19   7/32     30:40   7.2 Stefan Miltchev        M2034    26 Boston MA                       
   20   8/61     30:42   7.2 Brett Hanscom          M3544    60 Burlington VT                   
   21   3/54     30:54   7.2 Robert Tobia           M4554   249 Peru VT                         
   22   8/32     30:55   7.2 Jim Komarmi            M2034    20 Waitsfield VT                   
   23   1/6      31:06   7.1 Kerry Litka            F2034   228 New Hampton NH                  
   24   9/32     31:11   7.1 Robert Sprague         M2034    32 Philadelphia PA                 
   25   3/10     31:16   7.1 Vincent Scalia         M0119     3 Queensbury NY                   
   26   4/54     31:28   7.1 Bob Donahue            M4554   124 Princeton MA                    
   27   9/61     31:31   7.0 Davis Kitchel          M3544    71 Norwich VT                      
   28   5/54     31:37   7.0 Richard Powell         M4554   151 Hanover NH                      
   29  10/32     31:43   7.0 Geremia Ortega         M2034    27 Lawrence MA                     
   30  10/61     31:46   7.0 Michael Sheehan        M3544    95 Vergennes VT                    
   31  11/61     31:48   7.0 William Dunkerley      M3544    51 Amesbury MA                     
   32  11/32     31:51   7.0 Patrick Sullivan       M2034    33 Hadley MA                       
   33  12/61     31:59   6.9 Matthew Feiner         M3544    53 New Haven CT                    
   34  12/32     31:59   6.9 Mark Rancourt          M2034    28 Belmont NH                      
   35  13/61     32:00   6.9 Joel Laino             M3544    72 Beverly MA                      
   36   6/54     32:08   6.9 Alden Cadwell          M4554   117 Burlington VT                   
   37   1/13     32:16   6.9 William Haelsen, Jr    CLYDE   204 Dayville CT             CLY     
   38  13/32     32:18   6.9 Jeff Johnson           M2034    19 Bennington VT                   
   39   1/21     32:28   6.8 Michael McCusker       M5564   234 Buckland MA                     
   40  14/61     32:31   6.8 David Penney           M3544    85 Nashua NH                       
   41   7/54     32:38   6.8 Thomas Ramsey          M4554   154 Hanover NH                      
   42  15/61     32:40   6.8 Larry O'Toole          M3544    83 Warren VT                       
   43  16/61     32:41   6.8 Jeffrey Vuono          M3544   103 Westerly RI                     
   44  17/61     32:50   6.8 Brett Rutledge         M3544    89 Westboro MA                     
   45  14/32     32:53   6.8 Wayne Keimenski        M2034   243 Shelburne MA                    
   46   4/10     32:58   6.7 Chad Jacobs            M0119   229 Quechee VT                      
   47  18/61     33:08   6.7 Steven Sanders         M3544    91 Peterborough NH                 
   48  19/61     33:08   6.7 William Shattuck       M3544    94 Bridgewater MA                  
   49   5/10     33:10   6.7 Daniel Gladstone       M0119   247 Providence RI                   
   50  20/61     33:13   6.7 Eric Geoffrion         M3544    54 Montreal PQ                     
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Time    Rate Name                   Div   Race# City/state              Special 
===== ======== ======= ==== ====================== ===== ===== ======================= ======= 
   51   8/54     33:19   6.7 Stephen Power          M4554   152 Bernardston MA                  
   52  15/32     33:22   6.7 Cooper Hammarlund      M2034    16 West Dummerston VT              
   53   9/54     33:32   6.6 Gregor Bernard         M4554   114 Milford NH                      
   54  10/54     33:34   6.6 Ralph MacLean          M4554   141 Manchester NH                   
   55  16/32     33:34   6.6 George Hanna           M2034    17 Walpole NH                      
   56  21/61     33:35   6.6 J. Arcadio Biboso      M3544    42 Keene NH                        
   57  22/61     33:38   6.6 Ed Ting                M3544    99 Amherst NH                      
   58  17/32     33:39   6.6 Greg Burbidge          M2034     6 Claremont NH                    
   59  18/32     33:46   6.6 Zach Seibold           M2034    29 Northfield VT                   
   60  19/32     33:46   6.6 Brian Spence           M2034    31 Post Mills VT                   
   61   2/6      33:47   6.6 Joanna Peters          F2034    38 North Conway NH                 
   62  11/54     33:49   6.6 Don McCarty            M4554   142 Nashua NH                       
   63  23/61     33:50   6.6 David Gladstone        M3544    56 Middletown CT                   
   64  12/54     33:55   6.5 Bob Miller             M4554   144 Norwich VT                      
   65  24/61     33:55   6.5 Brian Highhouse        M3544   217 Meriden NH                      
   66  13/54     33:58   6.5 Dennis O'Connor        M4554   146 Orford NH                       
   67  25/61     34:15   6.5 John Murphy            M3544    82 Springfield VT                  
   68  26/61     34:19   6.5 Derek Miodownik        M3544    79 Richmond VT                     
   69   3/6      34:19   6.5 Amy Caldwell           F2034    34 Windham VT                      
   70  14/54     34:20   6.5 Larry Reed             M4554   261 Chester VT                      
   71  20/32     34:20   6.5 Craig Rufts            M2034   251 Danville NH                     
   72   2/21     34:28   6.4 Ry Perry               M5564   182 Contoocook NH                   
   73  27/61     34:35   6.4 David Montgomery       M3544    81 Exeter NH                       
   74   3/21     34:38   6.4 Bob Boltree            M5564   231                                 
   75  15/54     34:40   6.4 Alan Lesage            M4554   140 Colchester VT                   
   76  16/54     34:42   6.4 Arne Hammarlund        M4554   130 West Dummerston VT              
   77  17/54     34:47   6.4 Terry Klhitz           M4554   223 Dorset VT                       
   78  28/61     34:52   6.4 Brad Gifford           M3544    55 West Newbury MA                 
   79  18/54     34:54   6.4 Glen Fraser            M4554   126 Hudson NH                       
   80  29/61     34:54   6.4 Neil Favreau           M3544    52 East Burke VT                   
   81   1/6      35:06   6.3 Dominique Codere       F4554   166 Montreal PQ                     
   82   2/13     35:09   6.3 Clayton Dennis         CLYDE   202 Westport MA             CLY     
   83  21/32     35:16   6.3 Mike Nadeau            M2034   246 Westfield MA                    
   84  19/54     35:18   6.3 Chip Herzog            M4554   134 Sudbury MA                      
   85  30/61     35:21   6.3 Paul Martel            M3544    75 West Newbury MA                 
   86  22/32     35:27   6.3 Eric Krivitzky         M2034    22 Brownsville VT                  
   87  23/32     35:28   6.3 Dwayne Melton          M2034   241 Norwich CT                      
   88   2/6      35:33   6.2 Susan Lynch            F4554   168 Medfield MA                     
   89   6/10     35:34   6.2 Nick Crawford          M0119   235 Charlemont MA                   
   90   3/6      35:35   6.2 Martha Robertson       F4554   262 Peru VT                         
   91  31/61     35:37   6.2 Robert Swinburne       M3544    97 Brattleboro VT                  
   92  32/61     35:38   6.2 Bill Martinez          M3544   222 Newburyport MA                  
   93  33/61     35:43   6.2 Kevin Haynes           M3544    61 Lenox MA                        
   94  34/61     35:44   6.2 Anthony Discipio       M3544    50 Hanover NH                      
   95  35/61     35:50   6.2 Bob Zock               M3544   244 Warner NH                       
   96   3/13     35:51   6.2 Peter Jantzen          CLYDE   206 Concord MA              CLY     
   97  36/61     35:53   6.2 Jim Herman             M3544    63 Marblehead MA                   
   98  20/54     36:04   6.2 Steven Kelley          M4554   136 Starksboro VT                   
   99   4/13     36:11   6.1 Jim Arnold             CLYDE   197 Cornwall VT             CLY     
  100  21/54     36:12   6.1 Sandy Kelsey           M4554   137 Lyme NH                         
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Time    Rate Name                   Div   Race# City/state              Special 
===== ======== ======= ==== ====================== ===== ===== ======================= ======= 
  101   5/13     36:15   6.1 Chris Gazzola          CLYDE   219 Woodstock CT            CLY     
  102  24/32     36:21   6.1 Trevor Mills           M2034    25 Rockland ME                     
  103   7/10     36:23   6.1 Dave Senecal           M0119   226 Stamford VT                     
  104  22/54     36:33   6.1 David La Coste         M4554   139 Keene NH                        
  105  37/61     36:44   6.0 Matt Miffitt           M3544    78 Colchester VT                   
  106  25/32     36:46   6.0 Andrew Alderete        M2034     5 Philadelphia PA                 
  107  23/54     36:48   6.0 Lloyd Crawford         M4554   236 Charlemont MA                   
  108  24/54     36:54   6.0 Paul Mikkelson         M4554   143 Simsbury CT                     
  109  25/54     36:56   6.0 Don Kirouac            M4554   138 Candia NH                       
  110  38/61     36:57   6.0 Charles Beal           M3544    40 West Hartford CT                
  111  26/32     37:11   6.0 Brian Gonci            M2034    15 Amston CT                       
  112  26/54     37:23   5.9 Bob Cochran            M4554   120 Surry NH                        
  113  27/32     37:55   5.9 Nicolas Kerr           M2034    21 Weare NH                        
  114  27/54     37:58   5.8 Stephen Shriner        M4554   216 Brattleboro VT                  
  115   1/5      38:06   5.8 Ken Cestone            M6599   193 Bennington VT                   
  116   4/21     38:07   5.8 Frank Frain            M5564   173 Westport MA                     
  117  28/32     38:08   5.8 Paul Sallpante         M2034   255 Wellesley MA                    
  118  39/61     38:08   5.8 David Kimmel           M3544    70 Rye NY                          
  119   2/8      38:10   5.8 Ann Howard             F3544   230                                 
  120  40/61     38:12   5.8 Donald Ryder           M3544    90 Carlisle MA                     
  121  28/54     38:16   5.8 Paul Spencer           M4554   158 North Andover MA                
  122   3/8      38:19   5.8 Carol Meader           F3544   110 Raymond ME                      
  123   5/21     38:22   5.8 Frank Shlauter         M5564   185 Keene NH                        
  124  41/61     38:23   5.8 Jonathan Kelley        M3544    69 Boston MA                       
  125  42/61     38:25   5.8 Christopher Titus      M3544   100 Woburn MA                       
  126  29/32     38:29   5.8 Angel Martinez         M2034    23 Morganville NJ                  
  127   6/21     38:32   5.8 Will Kraham            M5564   177 Brattleboro VT                  
  128  29/54     38:47   5.7 Stig Bolgen            M4554   253 Woburn MA                       
  129  43/61     38:49   5.7 Bryon Lewis            M3544    73 Monson MA                       
  130   4/8      38:54   5.7 Jan Murphy             F3544   111 Gilsum NH                       
  131  30/54     38:55   5.7 Mike Senecal           M4554   227 Stamford VT                     
  132   4/6      38:58   5.7 Rachel Clattenburg     F2034   220 Perkinsville VT                 
  133   7/21     39:02   5.7 Richard Dumez          M5564   172 West Lebanon NH                 
  134  31/54     39:11   5.7 Don Yih                M4554   163 Narberth PA                     
  135  32/54     39:15   5.7 Roger Costales         M4554   121 S. Burlington VT                
  136  30/32     39:16   5.7 Matt Kmiec             M2034   259 Alstead NH                      
  137  33/54     39:16   5.7 Bruce Tangarone        M4554   159 Hampstead NH                    
  138  34/54     39:18   5.6 Thomas Denny           M4554   245 Erving MA                       
  139  35/54     39:24   5.6 Charles Gilley         M4554   129 S Woodstock VT                  
  140  36/54     39:29   5.6 Frank Segaline         M4554   156 Meriden CT                      
  141   5/8      39:55   5.6 Michelle Lombardo      F3544   237 Turners Falls MA                
  142  37/54     40:03   5.5 Ronald Geneau          M4554   128 Bristol CT                      
  143  44/61     40:03   5.5 Costikyan Jarvis       M3544    67 Rochester NH                    
  144   2/5      40:05   5.5 Don Metz               M6599   194 Lyme NH                         
  145  45/61     40:13   5.5 Steve Vosburgh         M3544   102 Jackson NH                      
  146  38/54     40:13   5.5 Thomas Porter          M4554   150 Reading MA                      
  147  46/61     40:27   5.5 Joe Semple             M3544    93 Lyme CT                         
  148  39/54     40:27   5.5 Steven Degon           M4554   123 Hampton NH                      
  149  47/61     40:27   5.5 Mauricio Rojas         M3544   254 Bedford NH                      
  150  40/54     40:37   5.5 Joseph Bracchitta      M4554   232 Greenwich CT                    
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Time    Rate Name                   Div   Race# City/state              Special 
===== ======== ======= ==== ====================== ===== ===== ======================= ======= 
  151   3/5      40:41   5.5 Pete Murphy            M6599   196 Glastonbury CT                  
  152  41/54     40:41   5.5 John Hartman           M4554   133 Bala Cynwyd PA                  
  153   6/13     40:46   5.4 Thomas Boudreau        CLYDE   199 Leominster MA           CLY     
  154   8/21     41:01   5.4 Peter Savage           M5564   183 New York NY                     
  155  42/54     41:02   5.4 Paul Carlson           M4554   118 Lebanon NH                      
  156  43/54     41:17   5.4 Larry Gazda            M4554   127 Framingham MA                   
  157   8/10     41:19   5.4 Sean Trinque           M0119     4 Pascoag RI                      
  158  48/61     41:21   5.4 David Gareau           M3544   221 Thompson CT                     
  159  49/61     41:23   5.4 Doug Hembdt            M3544    62 Tiverton RI                     
  160  44/54     41:24   5.4 Robert Hildebrandt     M4554   135 Marstons Mills MA               
  161   4/6      41:27   5.4 Cheryl Carlson         F4554   165 Lebanon NH                      
  162   7/13     41:32   5.3 David Salanitro        CLYDE   210 Gilford NH              CLY     
  163  31/32     41:38   5.3 Gary Gingras           M2034    14 Boulder CO                      
  164  50/61     41:59   5.3 John Abrahamsen        M3544   250 West Hartford VT                
  165   9/21     42:01   5.3 Richard Sealey         M5564   184 Enfield NH                      
  166  10/21     42:08   5.3 Bennett Gershman       M5564   174 White Plains NY                 
  167  11/21     42:10   5.3 John Valavane          M5564   186 Candia NH                       
  168   6/8      42:11   5.3 Cristine Lamoureux     F3544   109 Montreal PQ                     
  169  12/21     42:16   5.3 Rol Hesselbort         M5564   239 Heath MA                        
  170  51/61     42:19   5.2 Kevin McNamara         M3544    77 Barre VT                        
  171   1/3      42:39   5.2 Judy Caron             F5564   188 Concord NH                      
  172   8/13     42:59   5.2 Pete Lopez             CLYDE   208 Richmond MA             CLY     
  173   5/6      43:05   5.2 Tracy Clemons          F2034    35 Bartlett NH                     
  174  45/54     43:15   5.1 Paul Knaplund          M4554   240                                 
  175  46/54     43:15   5.1 Glen Darby             M4554   122 Marblehead MA                   
  176  32/32     43:18   5.1 Matt Geary             M2034    13 Cape Elizabeth ME               
  177  52/61     43:22   5.1 Marc Curtis            M3544    49 Bridgewater MA                  
  178   7/8      43:23   5.1 Elizabeth Bean         F3544   108 Wolfeboro NH                    
  179   9/13     43:33   5.1 John-Paul Gorsky       CLYDE   203 Rochester NH            CLY     
  180   1/1      44:28   5.0 Joseph Armentrout /    TAN     257 Williamstown MA         TAN     
  181  53/61     44:30   5.0 Tim Manning            M3544    74 Andover MA                      
  182   1/1      44:33   5.0 Diana Hanks            FILLY   211 Merrimack NH            FIL     
  183  54/61     44:48   5.0 Todd Griffith          M3544    57 Chelmsford MA                   
  184  47/54     45:12   4.9 Nathaniel Novod        M4554   145 Cambridge MA                    
  185  55/61     45:48   4.8 Mark Turechek          M3544   101 Brighton MA                     
  186   6/6      45:50   4.8 Stephanie Butler       F2034   242 Norwich CT                      
  187  56/61     45:55   4.8 Andrew Roy             M3544   218 Chestnut Hill MA                
  188  57/61     45:58   4.8 Peter Schuster         M3544    92 Dover NH                        
  189  10/13     46:01   4.8 Karl Huck              CLYDE   205 Woodstock VT            CLY     
  190   4/5      46:10   4.8 Jim Munise             M6599   195 Stowe VT                        
  191  48/54     46:16   4.8 Joe Rapuano            M4554   155 Atkinson NH                     
  192   5/6      46:18   4.8 Theresa Lak            F4554   256 South Deerfield MA              
  193  11/13     46:40   4.8 Dirk Lohr              CLYDE   207 Hamden CT               CLY     
  194  13/21     46:49   4.7 Marshall Jarvis        M5564   175 York Harbor ME                  
  195  14/21     47:19   4.7 Daniel Kerwin          M5564   176 Groton CT                       
  196   2/3      47:19   4.7 Robin Kerwin           F5564   190 Groton CT                       
  197  15/21     47:36   4.7 Bob Chace              M5564   169 Rockport ME                     
  198  58/61     48:18   4.6 John Walker            M3544   252 East Thetford VT                
  199  49/54     48:19   4.6 Randy White            M4554   162 Grantham NH                     
  200  16/21     48:46   4.6 David Osler            M5564   180 Cambridge MA                    
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Time    Rate Name                   Div   Race# City/state              Special 
===== ======== ======= ==== ====================== ===== ===== ======================= ======= 
  201   9/10     49:03   4.5 Shaun Leclaire         M0119     2 Merrimack NH                    
  202  17/21     49:10   4.5 Chris Weir             M5564   187 Danbury CT                      
  203  50/54     49:32   4.5 Dennis O'Neill         M4554   147 Glastonbury CT                  
  204  18/21     50:18   4.4 Ronald Daigle          M5564   170 Becket MA                       
  205   5/5      50:38   4.4 Herbert Bates          M6599   192 Milford NH                      
  206  51/54     50:46   4.4 Robert Finkelsen       M4554   125 Merrimack NH                    
  207  52/54     52:01   4.3 William Sharp          M4554   157 Southampton MA                  
  208  19/21     52:29   4.2 Bob Mumford            M5564   179 Farmington CT                   
  209  20/21     52:35   4.2 Michael Leahy          M5564   178 Hamilton MA                     
  210   8/8      52:51   4.2 Terry Downey           F3544   214 Centerville MA                  
  211  12/13     53:25   4.2 Anthony Beisler        CLYDE   198 London OH               CLY     
  212  59/61     54:11   4.1 Richard Cohen          M3544    45 Wakefield MA                    
  213  53/54     55:56   4.0 Ron Hanisch            M4554   132 Wilton NH                       
  214  21/21     56:40   3.9 Larry Stachowiak       M5564   212 Lynn MA                         
  215  60/61     56:52   3.9 Rich Higgins           M3544   260 Haverhill MA                    
  216  13/13     57:52   3.8 Adam Dehner            CLYDE   201 West Roxbury MA         CLY     
  217  61/61     58:02   3.8 Rich Hassler           M3544   263 Littleton MA                    
  218   6/6    1:01:08   3.6 Janet Geneau           F4554   167 Bristol CT                      
  219   3/3    1:02:55   3.5 Lois Van Hoesen        F5564   191 New York NY                     
  220  54/54   1:03:47   3.5 Colin Boyle            M4554   116 Westport MA                     
  221  10/10   1:06:09   3.4 Shea Finkelsen         M0119   258 Merrimack NH