Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/vt/Jul16_Stowe8_set2.shtml

Stowe 8-Miler - USATF Grand Prix

Stowe, VT, July 16, 2006

[Overa ll Results | Stowe Resident Results | USATF Team Results | Prize Money & Awards Results ]

Andy Palmer Award

                                                                      Page 1
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

            ***** WAVA RESULTS/AGE-GRADED/ALL MEN & WOMEN *****

Place Time    Adjusted Age%    Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======= ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
    1   59:03 43:55.54   83.46 Jan Holmquist          62 F   675 MVS   Burlington MA           
    2   48:12 39:08.90   83.07 Laurence Olsen         59 M    45 TVF   Milford MA              
    3   43:50 39:22.00   82.60 Craig Fram             47 M     9 WHIRL Plaistow NH             
    4   40:51 40:50.47   79.62 Nate Jenkins           25 M     1 GLRR  Agawam MA               
    5   40:56 40:55.52   79.45 Patrick Moulton        24 M     3 BAA   Pelham NH               
    6   45:57 40:55.97   79.42 Jon Waldron            48 M   706 CSU   Newton MA               
    7   46:49 41:02.81   79.21 Norm Larson            50 M    48 GMAA  Burlington VT           
    8   45:26 41:07.86   79.07 Paul Hammond           46 M    11 WHIRL Lexington MA            
    9   43:14 41:18.03   78.75 Patrick Rich           39 M    30 CMS   South Hamilton MA       
   10   45:17 41:19.50   78.69 Sam Davis              45 M    39 GMAA  Colchester VT           
   11   43:57 41:21.66   78.63 Jason Cakouros         41 M   602 HFC   Milton MA               
   12   50:03 41:21.85   78.61 Jerry Learned          57 M    69 CMS   Hopkinton MA            
   13   41:23 41:22.27   78.60 Mark Miller            25 M    15 BAA   Keene NH                
   14   45:03 41:25.40   78.49 Bob Dabrieo            44 M    25 WHIRL Woburn MA               
   15   45:06 41:28.67   78.39 Dan Verrington         44 M     8 CMS   Bradford MA             
   16   41:32 41:31.97   78.29 Eric Blake             27 M     2 BAA   New Britain CT          
   17   48:10 41:32.21   78.28 Reno Stirrat           52 M   419 MOOS  Arlington MA            
   18   44:15 41:38.32   78.11 Titus Mutinda          41 M   736 GLRR  Lowell MA               
   19   43:21 41:43.92   77.90 Jim Dandeneau          38 M    79 BAA   Fairhaven MA            
   20   42:02 41:58.99   77.45 Matthew Ely            30 M    29 BAA   Cambridge MA            
   21   45:54 42:12.68   77.03 Tom Doody              44 M    35 GLRR  Pelham NH               
   22   45:03 42:23.78   76.71 David Herr             41 M    16 MOOS  Canaan VT               
   23   42:40 42:39.07   76.24 Kevin Gray             28 M   725 HFC   Boston MA               
   24   42:44 42:43.97   76.09 Shad Miller            28 M    19 WHIRL Newton Lower Falls MA   
   25   42:47 42:46.02   76.03 MacKenzie Kilpatrick   24 M    20 MOOS  Center Sandwich NH      
   26   42:49 42:48.17   75.97 Jeremy Borling         28 M   511 GBTC                          
   27   46:12 42:48.78   75.96 Jim Quadros            43 M    36 WHIRL Lowell MA               
   28   52:21 42:53.61   75.82 Gordon MacFarland      58 M    88 CSU   Brookline MA            
   29   42:58 42:57.77   75.69 Bernie Muller          23 M    81 BAA   Cambridge MA            
   30 1:16:24 48:30.04   75.60 Barbara Robinson       72 F   225 MOOS  Franconia NH            
   31   45:24 43:03.02   75.53 Scott Clark            40 M   405 MOOS  Gilmanton NH            
   32   43:09 43:05.72   75.45 Benjamin Ndaya         30 M   734 GLRR  Lowell MA               
   33   48:22 43:05.45   75.45 Jim Miller             48 M    40 GMAA  Essex Junction VT       
   34   50:54 43:10.33   75.31 Larry Litscher         54 M   436 GSH   East Longmeadow MA      
   35   48:57 48:56.27   74.92 Heather Capello        26 F    77 BAA   Canton MA               
   36   49:15 49:00.82   74.80 Emily Levan            33 F    52 BAA   Wiscasset ME            
   37   51:13 49:05.19   74.70 Simonetta Piergentilli 41 F    75 WHIRL Wilmington MA           
   38   48:06 43:32.47   74.69 Doug Martyn            46 M    42 WHIRL North Andover MA        
   39   43:38 43:37.92   74.53 Kevin Curley           25 M    33       West Haven CT           
   40   45:45 43:42.56   74.41 Kent Lemme             39 M   439 GSH   Williamstown MA         
   41   47:37 43:47.33   74.25 Ernie Brake            44 M   402 MOOS  North Sutton NH         
   42   54:53 43:47.75   74.25 Ron Kita               61 M   413 MOOS  Hollis NH               
   43   51:42 43:50.83   74.15 Phil Riley             54 M    89 GLRR  Lowell MA               
   44   47:21 43:52.74   74.12 Eric Stuber            43 M   646       Lansing MI              
   45   44:58 43:53.93   74.07 Rich Smith             36 M    26 MOOS  Enfield NH              
   46   51:39 49:30.55   74.07 Mimi Fallon            41 F    66 BAA   Walpole MA              
   47   49:40 49:36.09   73.91 Nicole Kulikov-Hagobia 31 F   569 CMS   Hadley MA               
   48   59:43 49:37.14   73.89 Linda Jennings         54 F   334 MVS   Burlington MA           
   49 1:00:32 49:38.65   73.85 Karen Deroma           55 F   657 MVS   Newburyport MA          
   50 1:03:04 49:39.52   73.85 Patty Foltz            58 F   363 GLRR  Stowe VT                




                                                                      Page 2
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

            ***** WAVA RESULTS/AGE-GRADED/ALL MEN & WOMEN *****

Place Time    Adjusted Age%    Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======= ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
   51   44:04 44:03.82   73.80 John Dudley            28 M    28 BAA   Jamaica Plain MA        
   52   56:10 49:44.00   73.72 Sue Hackney            49 F   391 GLRR  Montpelier VT           
   53   49:47 49:46.17   73.67 Mary Proulx            25 F    65 BAA   Keene NH                
   54   51:00 49:48.14   73.62 Barbara McManus        38 F    83 CMS   Oakham MA               
   55   55:25 44:13.00   73.54 John Hackney           61 M   390 GLRR  Montpelier VT           
   56 1:06:05 49:52.19   73.53 Catherine Farrell      61 F   351 CSU   Newtonville MA          
   57   45:05 44:16.13   73.44 Kevin Sullivan         35 M   453 MVS   North Andover MA        
   58   52:13 44:17.21   73.42 Joel Bargmann          54 M   607 GBTC  Lincoln MA              
   59   50:11 44:21.60   73.30 John Dowling           49 M   407 MOOS  Warner NH               
   60   47:12 44:25.07   73.22 Terry McNatt           41 M    50 CSU   Needham MA              
   61   44:29 44:28.67   73.11 Chris Mahoney          28 M    14 WHIRL Haverhill MA            
   62   45:01 44:31.42   73.03 John Ostler            20 M    23       Morrisville VT          
   63   49:12 44:32.23   73.02 Andy MacDonald         46 M    53 BAA   Somerville MA           
   64   44:33 44:32.37   73.01 Kevin Alliete          24 M    22 WHIRL Methuen MA              
   65   44:39 44:38.27   72.85 Kevin Tilton           24 M    21 CMS   Conway NH               
   66   44:40 44:39.23   72.81 Ryan Aschbrenner       29 M   515 GBTC  Waltham MA              
   67   44:49 44:47.59   72.60 Ryan Robitaille        22 M   342 MOOS  Barton VT               
   68   52:53 44:50.67   72.50 Bruce Bond             54 M   718 GBTC  Bedford MA              
   69   48:48 44:52.50   72.46 Mike Sawyer            44 M    68 TVF   Bellingham MA           
   70   47:42 44:53.36   72.45 Paul Fratini           41 M    67 GSH   Ludlow MA               
   71   50:50 50:46.21   72.21 Tammie Robie           31 F    82 WHIRL Milford NH              
   72   50:56 50:47.77   72.19 Caroline Kondoleon     32 F    78 MVS   Andover MA              
   73   47:32 45:04.23   72.15 Ted MacMahon           40 M   542 MVS   Groton MA               
   74   50:54 50:53.07   72.06 Audrey Giesler         23 F   519 GBTC                          
   75   57:10 45:11.90   71.94 Arthur Roberts         62 M   425 GSH   Springfield MA          
   76   55:47 45:18.13   71.78 Chuck Arnold           59 M   491 GMAA  Huntington VT           
   77   51:11 51:10.87   71.64 Ginger Reiner          29 F    98 BAA   Cambridge MA            
   78   48:16 45:25.36   71.60 Scott Anderson         41 M    38 WHIRL New Bedford MA          
   79   54:58 45:25.85   71.57 Charles White          57 M   490 GMAA  Burlington VT           
   80   51:20 51:19.47   71.44 Katie Twarog           23 F    95 BAA   Providence RI           
   81   49:55 45:33.11   71.39 John Mulligan          45 M   750 MVS   Methuen MA              
   82   48:31 45:39.29   71.23 Francis Burdett        41 M    41 GLRR  Worcester MA            
   83   48:53 45:39.36   71.23 Mike Early             42 M    60 GMAA  Huntington VT           
   84   45:41 45:40.67   71.19 Scott Wisnaskas        26 M   597 HFC   Jamaica Plain MA        
   85   55:43 51:36.80   71.03 Dot Martin             45 F   506       Montpelier VT           
   86   55:24 45:47.34   71.01 Mark Wigler            57 M   388 NMC   Hubbardston MA          
   87   45:50 45:49.27   70.96 Ryan Kerrigan          26 M   514 GBTC  Somerville MA           
   88   56:23 51:42.20   70.92 Miae Jacobs            46 F    91 WHIRL North Andover MA        
   89   46:59 45:52.57   70.88 Keith Wilkerson        36 M    87 MOOS  Middlebury VT           
   90   46:01 46:00.62   70.67 Brendan Lynch          28 M   598 HFC   Dorchester MA           
   91   50:51 46:02.24   70.64 Dan Collison           46 M   726 MOOS  Hanover NH              
   92   55:16 46:04.68   70.57 Glenn Stewart          56 M   392 GLRR  North Chelmsford MA     
   93   58:17 46:04.92   70.56 Rick Stetson           62 M   418 MOOS  Duxbury MA              
   94   46:06 46:05.72   70.54 Nathan Fields          25 M    62 GMAA  Underhill VT            
   95   52:20 52:05.32   70.39 Stephanie Wenneborg    33 F   651       Tucson AZ               
   96   53:59 52:06.19   70.37 Debra Barry            40 F    99 CMS   Ashby MA                
   97   47:21 46:13.52   70.34 Rob Lukaskiewicz       36 M   415 MOOS  Rutland VT              
   98   56:55 46:13.85   70.34 Paul Munn              59 M   318       Lyme NH                 
   99   54:01 52:07.59   70.34 Tina Dowling           40 F   616 MVS   Bolton MA               
  100   51:06 46:15.87   70.30 Errol Yudelman         46 M   261 HHS   Waban MA                




                                                                      Page 3
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

            ***** WAVA RESULTS/AGE-GRADED/ALL MEN & WOMEN *****

Place Time    Adjusted Age%    Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======= ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  101   52:13 52:12.17   70.24 Laura Hayden           26 F   518 GBTC  Allston MA              
  102   48:07 46:18.94   70.19 Joshua Brown           38 M    31 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  103   46:22 46:21.37   70.14 James Larson           26 M   437 GSH   Agawam MA               
  104   46:48 46:22.59   70.11 Tim Cox                33 M    17 MOOS  Epsom NH                
  105   54:14 46:23.12   70.10 John Lee               53 M   704 MVS   Harvard MA              
  106   54:11 52:18.46   70.09 Mary Kate Champagne    16 F   409       Plattsburgh NY          
  107   52:56 46:24.64   70.06 Andre Chandonet        50 M    76 GLRR  North Chelmsford MA     
  108   46:28 46:27.62   69.99 Rick Rountree          28 M   477 GMAA  Williston VT            
  109   46:32 46:31.57   69.89 Jeff Doyon             28 M   516 GBTC  Somerville MA           
  110   54:25 52:31.14   69.81 Sheila Mason           40 F   426 GSH   Williamstown MA         
  111   48:25 46:36.90   69.74 David Wisell           38 M   538       Montgomery VT           
  112   46:42 46:38.13   69.72 Ben Nephew             30 M    34 CMS   Foxboro MA              
  113   54:34 52:39.63   69.63 Chrissy Anderson       40 F    85 WHIRL New Bedford MA          
  114   57:01 46:43.44   69.60 Brian Byrne            58 M   747 NMC   Concord NH              
  115   55:08 46:45.77   69.53 William Pine           54 M   267 CMS   Fitzwilliam NH          
  116   47:55 46:47.35   69.50 Maurice Belanger       36 M   177       Montreal PQ             
  117   54:17 46:48.61   69.46 Marty Ellowitz         52 M   383 NMC   Hubbardston MA          
  118 1:04:27 52:51.60   69.36 Moira Durnin           55 F   361 GLRR  Stowe VT                
  119   47:11 46:55.51   69.28 Tomoaki Uchiki         32 M   461 GBTC  Jamaica Plain MA        
  120 1:02:53 52:56.84   69.26 Sue Maslowski          53 F   399 GLRR  Billerica MA            
  121   47:35 46:57.93   69.23 Lorin Obler            34 M   354 CSU   Brighton MA             
  122   53:00 52:59.52   69.19 Megha Doshi            24 F   520 GBTC                          
  123 1:00:39 47:05.03   69.07 Denny Leblanc          64 M   366 GCS   Nashua NH               
  124   56:47 53:06.65   69.05 Abby Kingman           44 F   435 GSH   Goshen MA               
  125   47:10 47:09.62   68.95 Matthew Botti          27 M   580 HFC   Jamaica Plain MA        
  126   57:28 53:14.56   68.86 Lisa Zappala           45 F    90 WHIRL Derry NH                
  127 1:06:47 53:18.64   68.79 Virginia Foster        57 F   475 GMAA  Charlotte VT            
  128   48:47 47:18.67   68.75 Robert Landry          37 M   534 EORC  Ludlow MA               
  129 1:07:18 47:22.25   68.65 Jack Kick              73 M   531 GCS   Dunstable MA            
  130 1:00:04 47:29.50   68.47 Joe Noonan             62 M   146 MOOS  Lexington MA            
  131   47:31 47:30.07   68.45 Eric Heikkila          24 M   783 BAA   Somerville MA           
  132   47:40 47:39.32   68.23 Matt Pimenter          23 M   751 MVS   Andover MA              
  133   52:16 47:41.01   68.20 Gregg Cornell          45 M    73 CMS   Pascoag RI              
  134   53:56 53:46.75   68.19 Maureen Forsyth        32 F   748 MVS   Salem MA                
  135 1:00:07 53:52.97   68.05 Melanie Benson         48 F   644       Morrisville VT          
  136   56:54 47:50.81   67.96 Donald Malloy          55 M   563 SRR   Cambridge MA            
  137   54:35 47:50.66   67.96 Chuck Landry           50 M   414 MOOS  Plainfield NH           
  138   53:58 53:57.52   67.95 Crystal Sineath        25 F   346 MVS   Beverly MA              
  139   56:44 54:03.70   67.82 Caroline McDonough     15 F   345       Stowe VT                
  140   48:00 47:59.17   67.76 Spencer Morton         24 M   559       Stowe VT                
  141   56:55 54:09.34   67.70 Ann Rasmussen          42 F   720 MOOS  Plymouth NH             
  142   55:44 48:03.57   67.66 Steve Seide            52 M   266 MVS   North Andover MA        
  143   51:03 48:04.39   67.63 Christopher Heller     16 M   304       Swampscott MA           
  144   48:14 48:05.46   67.60 James Pawlicki         31 M    37 CMS   Beverly MA              
  145   54:16 54:15.87   67.57 Megan Valentine        27 F   468 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  146   49:11 48:08.21   67.56 Mark Burnham           19 M   179       Shelburne Falls MA      
  147   57:47 48:10.34   67.50 John Valentine         56 M   182       Roxbury VT              
  148   56:27 48:16.66   67.35 Stan Peijffers         53 M   282 MVS   North Andover MA        
  149   51:45 48:19.65   67.30 Brian Hare             42 M   719 GBTC  Arlington MA            
  150   57:32 48:22.34   67.23 Steve O'Neil           55 M   431 GSH   Springfield MA          




                                                                      Page 4
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

            ***** WAVA RESULTS/AGE-GRADED/ALL MEN & WOMEN *****

Place Time    Adjusted Age%    Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======= ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  151 1:04:48 54:33.16   67.22 Sarah Fisher           53 F   257 SRR   Arlington MA            
  152   48:25 48:24.02   67.18 Junyong Pak            28 M   517 GBTC  Salem MA                
  153   56:42 48:29.14   67.06 Roger Nasatka          53 M   621 CMS   Westford MA             
  154   55:19 48:29.32   67.06 William Sicard         50 M   387 NMC   Fitchburg MA            
  155   48:31 48:30.62   67.03 Jim Emord              25 M    24 GLRR  Wethersfield CT         
  156   58:12 48:31.47   67.01 Ron Brosius            56 M   527       Huntington VT           
  157   56:16 48:31.64   67.01 Richard Clark          52 M   424 GSH   Feeding Hills MA        
  158   51:35 48:33.05   66.98 Bill Newsham           41 M   455 GBTC  Brookline NH            
  159 1:02:02 48:36.55   66.88 David Pember           63 M   161 MOOS  Medfield MA             
  160   55:01 48:37.57   66.87 Lyman Clark            49 M   566       Williston VT            
  161   49:13 48:41.07   66.79 Chris Gatchell         20 M   408 MOOS  Waterford ME            
  162   57:31 48:46.94   66.65 Ronald Johnston        54 M   667 WCRC  Bedford NH              
  163   50:42 48:47.99   66.62 Joe O'Leary            38 M   199 SRR   Cambridge MA            
  164   55:15 48:50.03   66.59 Daniel Habel           49 M   344       St-Cyrille PQ           
  165   58:02 55:12.80   66.41 Brenda Goss            42 F   673       Stowe VT                
  166   54:07 48:59.45   66.39 Robert, Jr. Ayers      46 M   164       Colchester VT           
  167   55:15 55:14.82   66.37 Heather Mitchell       21 F   628       Burlington VT           
  168   50:11 48:59.91   66.36 Jeff Brooks            36 M    92 MOOS  Colebrook NH            
  169 1:14:17 55:15.09   66.35 Laura Beckwith         62 F   300 CMS   Holden MA               
  170   56:50 49:01.09   66.34 Charles Windisch       52 M   489 GMAA  Essex Junction VT       
  171 1:01:30 49:03.83   66.28 George Cunha           61 M   212 TVF   Douglas MA              
  172   54:16 49:07.64   66.20 Jimmy Fallon           46 M   126       Walpole MA              
  173 1:01:08 55:27.21   66.11 Toni Ceckler           47 F   134       Montpelier VT           
  174   55:39 55:38.97   65.89 Sarah Kasabian-Larson  24 F   438 GSH   Agawam MA               
  175   56:46 49:21.43   65.87 Tom Kolb               51 M   710 MOOS  Merrimack NH            
  176   52:29 49:23.98   65.83 Peter Fratini          41 M   422 GSH   Westfield MA            
  177 1:02:28 49:23.49   65.83 Paul Jensen            62 M   430 GSH   Wardsboro VT            
  178   55:56 55:42.24   65.83 Robyn Anderson         19 F   362 GLRR  Stowe VT                
  179   59:50 49:27.66   65.74 Win Thomas             57 M   605       N. Chittenden VT        
  180   59:40 55:48.64   65.71 Kathy Champagne        44 F   412       Plattsburgh NY          
  181   59:55 49:31.67   65.65 Thomas Licciardello    57 M   547 MVS   North Andover MA        
  182 1:04:42 55:52.90   65.62 Nora Cary              51 F   115       Morristown NJ           
  183 1:05:31 55:52.63   65.61 Deb Dooley             52 F   601       Colchester VT           
  184   55:15 49:37.16   65.54 Lyman Ross             47 M   487 GMAA  Essex Junction VT       
  185   54:27 49:40.88   65.45 Mark Coddaire          45 M   735 GLRR  Chelmsford MA           
  186   56:09 56:08.87   65.30 Larissa Bifano         26 F   162 SRR   Somerville MA           
  187   57:47 49:49.65   65.26 John Dent              52 M   715 EORC  South Hadley MA         
  188   50:07 49:50.83   65.22 Carlos Rivera          32 M   687 GSH   Springfield MA          
  189   56:18 56:17.17   65.14 Meaghan Mathews        24 F   686 GSH   Springfield MA          
  190   54:48 49:59.87   65.04 Jim Sullivan           45 M   595 SRR   Boston MA               
  191   58:30 50:01.86   64.99 Dhyan Nirmegh          53 M   770 GMAA  Huntington VT           
  192 1:04:31 56:25.41   64.98 Lisa Doucett           50 F   357 CSU   Andover MA              
  193 1:17:08 56:32.15   64.85 Rosemary Rusin         63 F   308 GMAA  Florence VT             
  194   57:03 56:37.67   64.75 Christy Bonstelle      34 F   522 GBTC  Cambridge MA            
  195 1:00:02 56:38.64   64.73 Deborah Sakr           43 F   571 MVS   Amesbury MA             
  196   52:39 50:16.33   64.68 Erik McCauley          17 M   406       Plattsburgh NY          
  197 1:05:26 50:20.10   64.61 George Geis            65 M   669 NSS   Fayville MA             
  198   58:31 56:49.81   64.52 Sandra Dickin          39 F   472 GMAA  Colchester VT           
  199 1:04:59 56:49.90   64.51 Susan Kenney           50 F   156 MOOS  Somerset MA             
  200   59:58 50:25.13   64.50 Tom Ozahowski          55 M   416 MOOS  Thetford VT             




                                                                      Page 5
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

            ***** WAVA RESULTS/AGE-GRADED/ALL MEN & WOMEN *****

Place Time    Adjusted Age%    Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======= ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  201   56:38 50:27.30   64.43 Monte Pappas           48 M   705       Williston VT            
  202   54:37 50:37.24   64.25 Mark Baillargeon       43 M   594 EORC  Chicopee MA             
  203 1:03:02 57:10.08   64.13 Mary Jane Ryan         47 F   565 WCRC  Haverhill MA            
  204 1:06:34 50:43.97   64.10 Nat Goodhue            66 M   495 GMAA  Stowe VT                
  205   50:45 50:44.42   64.08 John Fialkovich        25 M    59 GBTC  Brighton MA             
  206   53:35 50:48.49   64.00 Alex McHenry           40 M   543       Randolph VT             
  207   59:28 57:23.58   63.88 Susan McNatt           40 F   352 CSU   Needham MA              
  208   52:06 50:59.54   63.77 David Lloyd            19 M   721       Laconia NH              
  209 1:01:10 50:59.47   63.77 Don Gatton             56 M   393 GLRR  Nashua NH               
  210   51:34 51:00.56   63.74 Tyler Ludington        20 M    96       Morrisville VT          
  211 1:01:35 57:36.36   63.66 Kathy Lynch            44 F   585 GSH   South Hadley MA         
  212 1:08:29 57:39.20   63.60 Diane Meuser           53 F   702 CSU   Brookline MA            
  213 1:08:27 51:11.00   63.54 Fred Zuleger           68 M   410 MOOS  Coventry RI             
  214 1:10:50 51:14.41   63.47 Bert Moffatt           71 M   484 GMAA  Williston VT            
  215   56:28 51:19.54   63.35 Michael Champagne      14 M   752       Plattsburgh NY          
  216   51:22 51:21.07   63.32 Mathew Dall            27 M   478 GMAA  Colchester VT           
  217 1:07:57 57:56.77   63.27 Ruth Blauwiekel        52 F   474 GMAA  Colchester VT           
  218 1:13:05 51:26.43   63.22 Gerald Barney          73 M   360       Swanton VT              
  219   57:16 51:26.48   63.22 Dave Tyler             47 M   298 MVS   Lowell MA               
  220 1:01:40 58:11.89   63.00 Pattie Dalconzo        43 F    80 MVS   Bolton MA               
  221   58:19 58:18.07   62.89 Kim Najem              22 F    86 WHIRL Derry NH                
  222   59:34 51:47.93   62.77 Dave Fields            51 M   493 GMAA  Underhill VT            
  223   51:51 51:50.97   62.71 Brad Kozel             26 M    72 GBTC  Allston MA              
  224 1:05:36 51:52.36   62.68 Steve Moland           62 M   729 GCS   Litchfield NH           
  225 1:05:08 51:58.55   62.56 Harry Masterton        61 M   433 GSH   Shutesbury MA           
  226   56:38 52:05.17   62.43 Scott Moreau           44 M   374       Westford VT             
  227 1:03:35 52:06.36   62.41 Bill Bly               58 M   256       Williston VT            
  228 1:04:10 52:06.84   62.40 John Sargent           59 M   243       Morrisville VT          
  229   59:57 52:07.85   62.37 Bob O'Brien            51 M   375 GMAA  Hilliard OH             
  230 1:04:51 52:12.76   62.28 Dick Thompson          60 M   250 GMAA  Swanton VT              
  231 1:08:14 58:55.72   62.23 Debbie Tirrito         51 F   364 GMAA  South Hero VT           
  232   59:12 59:10.60   61.97 Courtney Kutler        30 F   467 GMAA  South Burlingto VT      
  233   52:39 52:37.38   61.78 Chris Stager           29 M   505 GBTC  Newton Highlands MA     
  234 1:01:56 59:22.35   61.76 Carla Chandler         41 F   404 MOOS  Plainfield NH           
  235   59:07 52:40.21   61.72 Christopher Chetsas    48 M   677       Kensington NH           
  236 1:02:07 52:40.62   61.72 Ossama Sakr            54 M   696       Amesbury MA             
  237 1:08:30 52:41.78   61.71 Giuseppe Giannone      65 M   380 NSS   No. Reading MA          
  238   55:57 52:41.78   61.70 Jake Hennessy          16 M   700       Gloucester MA           
  239   52:58 52:44.67   61.66 Brian Aucter           21 M   641       Croghan NY              
  240   57:22 52:45.28   61.63 Chris Diehl            44 M   591 HFC   Dedham MA               
  241   56:58 52:47.80   61.60 Gary McNamee           43 M   449 HFC   South Easton MA         
  242   59:35 59:34.67   61.54 Elizabeth Markison     22 F   567       Lyndonville VT          
  243   52:51 52:50.82   61.53 Karl Sineath           27 M   347 MVS   Beverly MA              
  244   56:42 52:57.07   61.42 Steve Wolfe            42 M   421 MOOS  Merrimack NH            
  245 1:14:09 52:56.20   61.41 Mike Bortkiewicz       72 M   274       Montreal PQ             
  246 1:00:02 59:45.40   61.36 Ana Barria             33 F   232 GMAA  South Burlington VT     
  247 1:06:42 59:47.22   61.33 Cathy Martell          48 F   606       Georgia VT              
  248 1:02:33 53:02.92   61.29 Russ Cooke             54 M   165       Williston VT            
  249 1:28:28 53:04.27   61.28 Edward Powers          81 M   314       Clinton MA              
  250   55:58 53:04.89   61.26 Barry Gruessner        40 M   481 GMAA  Burlington VT           




                                                                      Page 6
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

            ***** WAVA RESULTS/AGE-GRADED/ALL MEN & WOMEN *****

Place Time    Adjusted Age%    Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======= ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  251 1:08:23 53:05.64   61.25 Rob Riordan            64 M   358 CSU   Cambridge MA            
  252   54:23 53:06.24   61.23 Peter Angus            36 M   400 MOOS  New London NH           
  253 1:05:24 59:58.12   61.15 Kirsten Conrad         46 F   152       Stowe VT                
  254 1:01:43 53:13.12   61.10 Eric Herminghausen     52 M   741       East Burke VT           
  255 1:00:04 60:03.92   61.05 Jenny Thomas           26 F   379 GBTC  Quincy MA               
  256 1:00:05 60:04.97   61.03 Kristi Cruz            28 F   749 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  257 1:00:13 60:11.42   60.92 Danielle Duncan        20 F   557       Milton VT               
  258   53:30 53:29.07   60.80 Francis Georges        28 M   737 GLRR  Lowell MA               
  259   53:32 53:31.27   60.74 Cory Coffey            29 M   537       Vergennes VT            
  260 1:00:37 60:22.37   60.74 Kristen Bednar         19 F   341       Essex Junction VT       
  261 1:01:11 60:32.41   60.57 Katie Kinnear          35 F   384 NMC   Hubbardston MA          
  262 1:02:21 53:46.41   60.47 David Polow            52 M   398       Morrisville VT          
  263   54:03 53:49.37   60.43 James Farrell          21 M   643       Ogdensburg NY           
  264 1:01:34 60:41.73   60.40 Kathy Provencher       36 F   769       Waterbury VT            
  265 1:08:11 53:54.42   60.32 Leo St. Louis          62 M   101 MVS   Methuen MA              
  266 1:10:47 53:56.81   60.28 Bob Murphy             66 M   233       Barre VT                
  267   58:42 53:59.18   60.23 Dick Millar            44 M   485 GMAA  Montpelier VT           
  268   54:04 54:03.02   60.15 Thomas Howard          29 M   492       Colchester VT           
  269 1:12:25 60:58.25   60.14 Irene Aurilio          53 F   206 TVFR  Norwood MA              
  270   56:10 54:04.41   60.12 William Hella          38 M   395       Charlotte VT            
  271   54:36 54:07.17   60.08 Patrick Brennan        33 M    94 BAA   Quincy MA               
  272   54:51 54:08.64   60.05 Daniel Scheidt         34 M   307 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  273 1:02:04 61:11.06   59.92 Cathy Eustis           36 F   465 GMAA  Essex Junction VT       
  274 1:02:56 54:16.77   59.91 Christopher Luddington 52 M   234       Morrisville VT          
  275 1:05:41 54:17.62   59.89 Luke Dowley            57 M   292       Stowe VT                
  276 1:12:37 54:18.27   59.89 Robert Payne           68 M   711 MOOS  Raymond ME              
  277   58:36 54:18.93   59.88 Charlie Shaw           43 M   649       Belchertown MA          
  278 1:01:57 54:18.51   59.87 David Camire           50 M   695       Londonderry NH          
  279 1:00:05 54:23.89   59.79 Tim Duff               46 M   397       South Burlingto VT      
  280 1:09:24 54:23.02   59.78 Michael Pelletier      63 M   381 NSS   Salem MA                
  281   58:42 54:24.63   59.77 Mark Morse             43 M   272       Weathersfield VT        
  282 1:06:13 61:20.61   59.77 Maryann Grande         45 F   160       Exeter NH               
  283   57:01 54:26.11   59.74 Matt Karlin            17 M   618       Livingston NJ           
  284 1:02:36 61:26.86   59.66 Michele Bruso          37 F   373       Westford VT             
  285 1:08:34 61:28.08   59.65 Cynthia Hastings       48 F   521 GBTC  Winthrop MA             
  286 1:01:41 54:31.08   59.64 David Dargie           49 M   556 MVS   Andover MA              
  287 1:01:33 61:30.84   59.61 Meghan Lynch           20 F   586 GSH   South Hadley MA         
  288   59:01 54:41.92   59.46 Michael Snyder         43 M   264       Stowe VT                
  289   57:41 54:42.49   59.44 Steve Houde            40 M   313 HFC   Medway MA               
  290   58:36 54:44.03   59.42 Ron Lombardi           42 M   652 GSH   Southington CT          
  291   58:37 54:44.68   59.41 Jeff Staab             42 M   281 BAA   Hopkinton MA            
  292 1:02:36 61:43.01   59.40 Michelle Zunti         36 F   634       Ottawa ON               
  293 1:05:43 54:47.06   59.36 Will Meredith          56 M   445 MVS   Methuen MA              
  294   55:47 54:46.51   59.35 Oliver Sweatman        35 M   732       New York NY             
  295 1:08:57 61:48.70   59.32 Sally Bray             48 F   632       Wellesley MA            
  296 1:02:49 61:55.23   59.20 Karin Ward             36 F   753       South Burlington VT     
  297 1:04:49 54:57.98   59.15 Bruce Gould            54 M   703       Lyndon Center VT        
  298 1:03:28 61:59.38   59.14 Sandy Colvin           38 F   356       Montpelier VT           
  299 1:01:53 55:01.60   59.10 Joel Berger            13 M   230       Elkins NH               
  300   59:32 55:11.12   58.93 Harry Hunt             43 M   672       Stowe VT                




                                                                      Page 7
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

            ***** WAVA RESULTS/AGE-GRADED/ALL MEN & WOMEN *****

Place Time    Adjusted Age%    Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======= ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  301 1:03:34 55:16.83   58.81 Michael Seretto        51 M   386 NMC   Leominster MA           
  302 1:08:41 55:18.20   58.80 Greg Wight             60 M   454       Brookfield VT           
  303 1:06:08 62:24.16   58.76 Diane Geehan           43 F   611 GLRR  Dracut MA               
  304   57:29 55:19.89   58.76 Chris Vezeau           38 M   287 SRR   Brighton MA             
  305   58:50 55:22.43   58.73 Chris Barry            41 M   596       Ashby MA                
  306   58:23 55:22.04   58.73 Craig Camball          40 M   782       Boston MA               
  307 1:03:21 62:26.78   58.70 Yili Yao               36 F   268 SRR   Arlington MA            
  308   57:11 55:27.11   58.65 Michael Wade           37 M   309 GCS   Nashua NH               
  309 1:04:46 62:30.93   58.65 Sarah Prescott         40 F   103 MVS   Concord NH              
  310   58:37 55:35.37   58.50 Brent Coon             40 M   143 GSH   Fairfax VT              
  311 1:02:48 62:47.72   58.39 Karen Coddaire         24 F   746       Burlington VT           
  312 1:15:35 62:48.34   58.38 Romana Li              54 F   209       York PA                 
  313 1:14:38 62:50.40   58.35 Linda Hallinger        53 F   476 GMAA  Washington VT           
  314 1:05:56 62:49.86   58.35 Rosalie Lipfert        15 F   218       Cornish NH              
  315   56:04 55:45.64   58.30 Tobin Hoppes           32 M   744       South Burlington VT     
  316 1:10:10 62:53.70   58.30 Mary McAlear           48 F   738       Pierrefonds PQ          
  317   59:46 55:49.65   58.26 Gordon Dixon           42 M   636       Stowe VT                
  318 1:16:18 55:51.40   58.22 Ed Dombroski           70 M   226       Jericho VT              
  319 1:09:35 63:06.25   58.10 Holly Rainville        47 F   237       Jericho VT              
  320 1:15:58 63:07.38   58.09 Sue Small              54 F   717       Clifton Park NY         
  321 1:03:09 63:08.82   58.07 Tricia Grenier         29 F   713       Burlington VT           
  322   56:01 56:00.17   58.06 Warren Ostler          27 M   333       Morrisville VT          
  323   58:42 56:04.92   57.99 Tim Eustace            39 M   349       Williston VT            
  324 1:07:37 63:15.01   57.98 Louise Sivak           44 F   184       Jericho VT              
  325 1:02:01 56:09.11   57.92 Dave Hammond           46 M   483 GMAA  Huntington VT           
  326 1:01:04 56:09.65   57.90 Eric Conrad            44 M   153       Stowe VT                
  327 1:03:42 56:18.57   57.75 Peter Landry           49 M   131 FTC   Teaticket MA            
  328   59:31 56:26.59   57.61 Gordon Lank            40 M   765       Waterbury VT            
  329   56:28 56:26.74   57.59 Wayne Chan             29 M    58 BAA   Brookline MA            
  330 1:01:24 56:27.68   57.59 Bob Pomeroy            44 M   324 SRR   Arlington MA            
  331   57:53 56:30.91   57.54 Clay Davis             36 M   638       Austin TX               
  332 1:37:18 63:53.36   57.39 Betty Lacharite        70 F   245       Winooski VT             
  333 1:03:57 63:55.51   57.37 Jessica Bolduc         30 F   466 GMAA  So Burlington VT        
  334   56:45 56:44.52   57.31 Kevin Leahy            26 M   325       St. Albans VT           
  335 1:13:06 56:45.39   57.30 John Wilson            64 M   777       Hinesburg VT            
  336 1:04:04 63:59.74   57.29 Regina Quintin         31 F   469 GMAA  Essex VT                
  337 1:05:16 56:45.58   57.28 Michael Gregory        51 M   712       Morrisonville NY        
  338 1:07:03 56:51.90   57.18 Robert Thomson         54 M   210       Jeffersonville VT       
  339 1:04:10 64:09.52   57.15 Leslie Small           21 F   716       Clifton Park NY         
  340 1:07:42 56:55.61   57.12 Bill Fitzgerald        55 M   129       Prospect Heights IL     
  341 1:06:01 56:55.68   57.12 Pascal Cheng           52 M   488 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  342 1:02:25 56:56.92   57.10 Geoffrey Kent          45 M   355 CSU   Waltham MA              
  343   59:42 57:02.07   57.02 Michael Smith          39 M   447       New Ipswich NH          
  344   58:28 57:05.14   56.96 Greg Hammond           36 M   604       Johnson VT              
  345 1:06:12 57:05.82   56.95 Steve Grande           52 M   159       Exeter NH               
  346 1:06:50 57:09.25   56.89 Dennis Nealon          53 M   303       Middlesex VT            
  347 1:17:15 57:11.54   56.85 Stan Vancelette        69 M   684       Amherst NH              
  348   58:21 57:17.71   56.74 Jason Dominick         35 M   760 EORC  Wilbraham MA            
  349   57:34 57:20.30   56.72 Michael Kreutz         21 M   697       South Hero VT           
  350 1:04:41 64:40.97   56.69 Elysia Larson          22 F   470 GMAA  Burlington VT           




                                                                      Page 8
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

            ***** WAVA RESULTS/AGE-GRADED/ALL MEN & WOMEN *****

Place Time    Adjusted Age%    Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======= ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  351 1:05:39 64:43.43   56.64 Amy Miller             36 F   193       Burlington VT           
  352 1:04:48 64:47.92   56.59 Amy Ferrer             21 F   463       Brighton MA             
  353 1:07:38 64:49.94   56.56 Frances Skerritt       41 F   338       Montreal PQ             
  354   59:35 57:36.07   56.46 N00by Garfinkle        18 M   619       Livingston NJ           
  355 1:04:13 57:40.31   56.38 Stanley Morse          47 M   524       Waterbury Ctr VT        
  356 1:07:26 57:40.47   56.38 David Dorman           53 M   288       Middlebury VT           
  357 1:05:32 65:03.21   56.37 Lisa Maher             34 F   372       Jeffersonville VT       
  358 1:05:52 57:44.42   56.31 Walter Greenberg       50 M   278       Underhill Center VT     
  359 1:11:07 57:45.41   56.30 Stan Klem              59 M   457 GCS   Nashua NH               
  360 1:05:19 65:07.98   56.30 Wendy Ireland          32 F   755       Burlington VT           
  361 1:09:53 57:45.87   56.29 John Izzo              57 M   582 GMAA  Salisbury VT            
  362 1:05:53 57:45.87   56.29 Mark Fields            50 M   698       Hartland VT             
  363   58:50 57:46.89   56.27 Joshua Carlson         35 M   603       Wolcott VT              
  364 1:00:05 57:50.57   56.20 Sean Murphy            38 M   536       Williston VT            
  365 1:07:06 57:51.70   56.20 George Young           52 M   187       St. George VT           
  366 1:07:08 57:53.95   56.16 Jim Desnoyers          52 M   560       Fairfax VT              
  367 1:08:08 65:18.94   56.14 Peg Bastien            41 F   401 MOOS  Warner NH               
  368 1:13:54 57:54.78   56.14 Gene Nichols           63 M   630       Stowe VT                
  369 1:11:57 57:55.98   56.13 Dave Smith             60 M   297 MVS   North Andover MA        
  370 1:10:05 57:56.12   56.13 Tom Derderian          57 M   510 GBTC  Winthrop MA             
  371 1:07:51 58:01.77   56.03 Tim Lybarger           53 M   451       Wolcott VT              
  372 1:06:46 65:32.21   55.94 Nicole Gorman          37 F   584       Charlotte VT            
  373 1:05:38 65:37.82   55.87 Marisa Shearing        23 F   200       Montreal PQ             
  374 1:05:52 58:12.74   55.86 Mark Thompson          49 M   509       Waterbury Center VT     
  375 1:05:20 58:12.50   55.85 Steven Gibbs           48 M   241       Farmington CT           
  376 1:11:04 58:13.74   55.85 Louis Raboin           58 M   507       Shutesbury MA           
  377 1:07:35 58:16.89   55.79 Victor Tirrito         52 M   365 GMAA  South Hero VT           
  378 1:05:48 65:47.12   55.74 Caitlin Connolly       22 F   198       Burlington VT           
  379 1:08:16 58:22.89   55.70 Gary Rose              53 M   446       Delray Beach FL         
  380 1:11:50 65:52.67   55.66 Ellie Ferguson         46 F   188       Piermont NH             
  381 1:16:46 58:30.47   55.58 Peter Mitchell         66 M   494 GMAA  Jericho VT              
  382 1:08:21 65:59.51   55.55 Kendra Kreider         16 F   564       Hudson NH               
  383 1:12:45 58:34.15   55.52 Frank Short            60 M   326       St Albans VT            
  384 1:13:27 58:36.56   55.48 Edward McIntyre        61 M   172       Clinton MA              
  385 1:06:20 66:08.82   55.44 Liz Davis              32 F   319       Essex Junction VT       
  386 1:19:35 66:08.22   55.44 Jean Lee               54 F   549       Mansfield MA            
  387 1:03:19 58:41.36   55.41 Neil Bean              43 M   201       St. Albans VT           
  388 1:01:28 58:41.10   55.41 Jared Pellerin         17 M   329       Plattsburgh NY          
  389 1:07:31 66:16.03   55.33 Lauren Cady            37 F   727       Fairfax VT              
  390 1:06:23 66:20.97   55.27 Colette Madore         30 F   299 MVS   Georgetown MA           
  391 1:08:53 58:54.88   55.19 Mike Feulner           53 M   599       Waterbury VT            
  392   59:11 58:56.57   55.18 Ryan Kerrigan          21 M    46       Moretown VT             
  393 1:09:51 66:27.56   55.17 Meghan Hess            42 F   205       Charlotte VT            
  394 1:06:40 66:28.67   55.16 Rebekah Thomas         32 F   371       Jericho VT              
  395 1:02:12 58:59.10   55.13 Ted Baltuch            40 M   137       Stowe VT                
  396 1:08:58 58:58.90   55.13 David Erickson         53 M   263       Barre VT                
  397 1:06:33 66:32.47   55.10 Jessica Coll           22 F   331       Ste-Anne-De-Bellevue PQ 
  398 1:10:34 66:35.17   55.07 Tricia Senzel          43 F   525       S. Burlington VT        
  399 1:07:51 66:35.76   55.05 Wendy Purvee-Weston    37 F   180       Burlington VT           
  400 1:11:55 66:37.55   55.03 Linda Levy             45 F   608       Stowe VT                




                                                                      Page 9
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

            ***** WAVA RESULTS/AGE-GRADED/ALL MEN & WOMEN *****

Place Time    Adjusted Age%    Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======= ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  401   59:06 59:05.92   55.02 Cory Richardson        24 M   774       Burlington VT           
  402 1:06:29 59:13.90   54.89 Mark Connell           48 M   593 MVS   Chestnut Hill MA        
  403 1:15:31 66:52.27   54.83 Helen McCrady          49 F   642       Gloucester MA           
  404 1:22:49 67:00.94   54.71 Jane Madore            56 F   315 MVS   Georgetown MA           
  405 1:10:33 67:07.19   54.62 Jennifer Gosselin      42 F   666       Bedford NH              
  406 1:14:00 67:07.49   54.62 Susan Turcotte         47 F   444       Richmond VT             
  407 1:07:55 67:08.44   54.61 Jennie Bender          18 F   394       Johnson VT              
  408 1:07:55 67:08.53   54.61 Johannah Ludington     18 F   236       Morrisville VT          
  409 1:02:55 59:40.08   54.50 Scott Nichols          40 M   376       Essex VT                
  410 1:07:32 59:41.94   54.47 Michael Gordon         49 M   235       Essex Junction VT       
  411 1:08:44 59:46.39   54.39 Bill Oconnor           51 M   202       Swanton VT              
  412 1:10:46 67:26.54   54.36 Lucero Hyatt           15 F   280       Auburn MA               
  413 1:01:21 59:54.17   54.28 Seb Sweatman           36 M   733       Stowe VT                
  414 1:12:16 67:35.59   54.25 Catherine Cagle        44 F   350 CSU   Waltham MA              
  415 1:01:01 59:55.60   54.25 James Murphy           35 M   290       Montpelier VT           
  416   59:59 59:57.23   54.24 Olivier Proulx         22 M   332       Ste-Anne-De-Bellevue PQ 
  417 1:22:32 67:41.31   54.16 Barbara Grandberg      55 F   285 SRR   Somerville MA           
  418 1:07:22 60:01.79   54.16 Joseph Grant           48 M   532       Warren VT               
  419 1:09:46 60:09.57   54.05 Steven Meunier         52 M   579       Essex Junction VT       
  420 1:07:56 67:54.29   54.01 Maureen Oneill         30 F   197       Somerville MA           
  421 1:18:18 60:14.23   53.99 Jack Whitehead         65 M   617 FTC   Falmouth MA             
  422 1:01:43 60:15.85   53.96 Evan Lovell            36 M   553       Waterbury Center VT     
  423 1:08:00 67:59.62   53.93 Kate Powers            23 F   262       Burlington VT           
  424 1:09:24 60:21.31   53.87 Daryl Mallory          51 M   730 EORC  Holyoke MA              
  425 1:25:19 68:06.78   53.84 Patricia Rennau        57 F   149       North Fayston VT        
  426 1:00:26 60:25.07   53.82 J F Richer             26 M   779       Montreal PQ             
  427 1:15:44 60:25.68   53.81 Robert Boyd            61 M   251       Grantham NH             
  428 1:08:13 68:12.12   53.76 Sandra Laflamme        29 F   458       Monroe NH               
  429 1:12:36 60:31.84   53.72 William Piper          56 M   104       Lower Waterford VT      
  430 1:16:14 68:19.75   53.66 Jennifer Ball          48 F   529       North Fayston VT        
  431 1:16:01 60:38.97   53.62 Jim Prosser            61 M   633       Portland ME             
  432 1:11:22 68:24.45   53.61 Virginia Morse         41 F   271       Weathersfield VT        
  433 1:11:34 60:41.89   53.57 David Toto             54 M   656       Salem NH                
  434 1:06:37 60:46.99   53.50 Darrick Norris         45 M   254       Saint Albans VT         
  435 1:09:20 68:32.93   53.49 Cassandra Larmand      18 F   423       Greenville NH           
  436 1:11:41 60:47.31   53.49 David Boggs            54 M   731 SRR   Arlington MA            
  437 1:14:14 60:49.41   53.47 Herb Schay             58 M   275       East Norwich NY         
  438 1:05:09 60:50.90   53.45 Kenneth Agabian        42 M   462 GBTC  Boston MA               
  439 1:02:49 60:55.42   53.38 Jeff Teplitz           37 M   754       Burlington VT           
  440 1:09:01 68:43.80   53.35 Megan Arnold           19 F   498 GMAA  Huntington VT           
  441 1:10:22 68:43.48   53.35 Gretchen Biesecker     38 F   724       Somerville MA           
  442 1:02:30 61:00.96   53.29 Jerome Lang            36 M   323 SRR   Arlington MA            
  443 1:10:28 68:49.88   53.26 Sally Dickinson        38 F   190       Eastville VA            
  444 1:17:55 61:03.14   53.25 Butch Dutra            63 M   496 GMAA  South Burlington VT     
  445 1:05:55 61:04.67   53.25 Clint Carrick          15 M   578       Stowe VT                
  446 1:17:46 68:51.51   53.25 Candace Dane           49 F   709       E Burke VT              
  447 1:14:20 68:51.91   53.24 Daniella Schwartz      45 F   662       Stowe VT                
  448 1:10:58 68:55.52   53.20 Carmel Thomas          39 F   211       Waterbury Ctr. VT       
  449 1:10:14 68:56.04   53.19 Kristi Lovell          37 F   552       Waterbury Center VT     
  450 1:01:25 61:14.05   53.09 Kyle Darling           31 M   353       Williston VT            




                                                                      Page 10
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

            ***** WAVA RESULTS/AGE-GRADED/ALL MEN & WOMEN *****

Place Time    Adjusted Age%    Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======= ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  451 1:09:23 61:19.93   53.02 Brian Tremback         49 M   330       Essex Junction VT       
  452 1:05:44 61:23.45   52.98 Eben Futral            42 M   655       Sedona AZ               
  453 1:10:14 69:14.30   52.95 Kristina Frame         36 F   417       Stowe VT                
  454 1:05:47 61:26.16   52.94 Gregory Etingin        42 M   663       Westmount PQ            
  455 1:15:45 61:31.51   52.86 Geoffrey Miller        59 M   130       Hinesburg VT            
  456 1:07:59 61:33.14   52.84 Tom Bednar             46 M   340       Essex Junction VT       
  457 1:17:30 69:28.33   52.78 Kathleen Berry         48 F   683       West Hartford CT        
  458 1:10:52 61:37.11   52.76 Bob Kirch              51 M   701       Stowe VT                
  459 1:04:38 61:45.35   52.66 Don Perkins            39 M   614       Canton MA               
  460 1:01:47 61:45.87   52.64 Colin Crowley          29 M   581       Round Lake NY           
  461 1:29:43 69:40.02   52.63 Ljo Payne              59 F   665       Stowe VT                
  462 1:27:17 69:40.71   52.63 Nina Coonan            57 F   293       Stowe VT                
  463 1:11:22 69:41.84   52.60 Wendy Newsham          38 F   442 GBTC  Brookline NH            
  464 1:09:48 69:47.12   52.54 M. Ysabel Martinez     24 F   109       New York NY             
  465 1:19:47 69:47.16   52.54 Martha O'Brien         50 F   310 MVS   Methuen MA              
  466 1:02:29 61:56.35   52.49 Erich Manser           33 M   592       Leominster MA           
  467 1:12:54 69:53.22   52.47 Gail Benhaim           41 F   764       Stowe VT                
  468 1:11:19 69:59.30   52.38 Michell Langlais       37 F   396       Milton VT               
  469 1:05:59 62:05.96   52.37 Steve Armstrong        41 M   284       Belmont MA              
  470 1:02:43 62:09.48   52.31 James Conway           33 M   756       Burlington VT           
  471 1:06:07 62:13.82   52.26 Eric Montminy          41 M   650       Morrisville VT          
  472 1:07:44 62:17.39   52.20 Kevin Bracy            44 M   222       Morrisville VT          
  473 1:03:12 62:23.43   52.11 Shane Slayton          34 M   500 GMAA  Milton VT               
  474 1:15:17 70:25.01   52.08 Laura McHugh           44 F   221       Colchester VT           
  475 1:10:11 62:31.77   51.99 Gunnar Steates         48 M   627       North Hero VT           
  476 1:15:46 62:37.86   51.92 Raymond Wenninger      57 M   136 EORC  Chicopee MA             
  477 1:22:13 62:39.45   51.90 Herbert Cunha          66 M   277 MVS   North Andover MA        
  478 1:17:10 62:40.35   51.89 Ron Ridlon             59 M   194       Morrisville VT          
  479 1:10:53 70:41.26   51.88 Erica Fox              32 F   689       Stowe VT                
  480 1:08:10 62:41.26   51.87 Glenn Eckert           44 M   707       New Paltz NY            
  481 1:12:43 62:42.67   51.85 Ken Shiff              52 M   169 MVS   Andover MA              
  482 1:11:02 62:46.74   51.80 Stephen Webb           49 M   139       Northbridge MA          
  483 1:18:44 62:49.04   51.77 George Westcott        61 M   648       Lowell MA               
  484 1:03:10 62:49.38   51.75 Joel Ribout            32 M   504       So. Burlington VT       
  485 1:22:03 70:52.41   51.74 Diane Jackson          51 F   258       Exeter NH               
  486 1:03:09 62:57.66   51.63 Joseph Fois            31 M   427 GSH   Springfield MA          
  487 1:11:05 71:04.07   51.59 Eve Normandin          21 F   780       Montreal PQ             
  488 1:03:15 63:04.14   51.55 Daniel Smith           31 M   587       Burlington VT           
  489 1:03:21 63:05.94   51.54 George Black           21 M   694       Wolcott VT              
  490 1:14:16 71:11.02   51.52 Caroline Devore        41 F   690       Morrisville VT          
  491 1:15:36 71:20.57   51.40 Jessica Dambach        43 F   508       Morrisville VT          
  492 1:16:19 71:22.83   51.38 Terri Moyer            44 F   192       Portsmouth NH           
  493 1:03:21 63:20.00   51.33 Maxfield English       29 M   661       Wolcott VT              
  494 1:03:58 63:23.88   51.29 Aleks Janjic           33 M   692       Somerville MA           
  495 1:18:49 71:29.55   51.28 Lynn Berger            47 F   231       Elkins NH               
  496 1:14:39 71:33.89   51.24 Mary McKay             41 F   265       Chatham NJ              
  497 1:07:00 63:32.51   51.18 Brian MacKenzie        40 M   572       Melrose MA              
  498 1:28:33 71:39.54   51.16 Pamela Thomas          56 F   294       Waltham MA              
  499 1:24:12 63:33.55   51.16 Dave Bacca             67 M   242       Bloomfield CT           
  500 1:20:31 63:40.25   51.07 Stephen Edwards        62 M   757       Randolph NJ             




                                                                      Page 11
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

            ***** WAVA RESULTS/AGE-GRADED/ALL MEN & WOMEN *****

Place Time    Adjusted Age%    Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======= ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  501 1:11:59 71:58.77   50.94 Serena Wilcox          27 F   588       East Fairfield VT       
  502 1:10:32 63:51.41   50.93 Carl Fortune           46 M   513       Morrisville VT          
  503 1:12:14 72:08.35   50.82 Julie Woodworth        31 F   339       Colchester VT           
  504 1:13:14 72:11.27   50.78 Robin Miller           36 F   497 GMAA  Colchester VT           
  505 1:23:17 64:04.01   50.76 Victor Ehly            65 M   215       Worcester VT            
  506 1:12:16 72:15.17   50.75 Brett Madden           27 F   108       New York NY             
  507 1:12:40 72:21.63   50.68 Caroline Piper         19 F   105       Lower Waterford VT      
  508 1:04:15 64:10.18   50.67 Jim Schley             30 M   312       Stow MA                 
  509 1:07:14 64:14.47   50.62 Sverre Angell-Hansen   39 M   688       Oslo Norway             
  510 1:09:53 64:16.23   50.59 Trevor Whipple         44 M   459       Berlin VT               
  511 1:26:10 72:32.65   50.55 Beth Shiff             53 F   170 MVS   Andover MA              
  512 1:19:13 64:20.75   50.54 Bruce Bartels          59 M   208       York PA                 
  513 1:17:44 72:42.95   50.43 Susan Kapral           44 F   583       Dummerston VT           
  514 1:20:52 64:31.23   50.40 Skip Cleaver           61 M   575 GCS   Merrimack NH            
  515 1:13:06 72:45.79   50.39 Regina Sullivan        33 F   452       North Andover MA        
  516 1:12:48 72:47.07   50.38 Shawna Guillemette     22 F   545       Burlington VT           
  517 1:12:48 72:47.17   50.38 Alexandra Montalvo     27 F   544       Burlington VT           
  518 1:18:01 72:59.00   50.25 Bonnie Weber           44 F   659       Hampstead PQ            
  519 1:07:46 64:44.72   50.23 Rob Brogna             39 M   189       Melrose MA              
  520 1:04:48 64:47.72   50.18 Taylor Crow            23 M   464       Brighton MA             
  521 1:13:09 73:08.07   50.14 Jacki Barresi          26 F   328       Jeffersonville VT       
  522 1:16:18 73:08.75   50.13 Maureen Davis          41 F   739       Barre VT                
  523 1:13:57 73:11.26   50.10 Lori Hill              35 F   562       Enfield NH              
  524 1:06:06 64:54.83   50.08 David Jenemann         35 M   286       Burlington VT           
  525 1:20:08 65:05.27   49.96 Larry Morris           59 M   385 NMC   Leominster MA           
  526 1:13:29 73:28.12   49.91 Kamila Prokop          24 F   110       Brooklyn NY             
  527 1:06:44 65:09.68   49.90 Mark Chatel            36 M   244 EORC  Holyoke MA              
  528 1:14:38 73:34.18   49.83 Andrea Barberi         36 F   758       Stowe VT                
  529 1:24:59 65:22.45   49.74 Gary Cunningham        65 M   343       Cambridge VT            
  530 1:05:25 65:24.77   49.71 Paul Mandeville        27 M   654       Brookline MA            
  531 1:23:19 73:46.82   49.69 Judy Gallagher         49 F   450 MVS   Tewksbury MA            
  532 1:26:55 74:07.67   49.46 Patricia Conroy        52 F   227       Plattsburgh NY          
  533 1:14:11 74:10.22   49.44 Lisa Sawin             25 F   203       Warren VT               
  534 1:10:31 65:52.00   49.38 Ronald Gates           42 M    93 BAA   Weymouth MA             
  535 1:14:09 66:04.03   49.21 Bill Perez             48 M   176       Quincy MA               
  536 1:10:51 66:10.36   49.15 Peter Zdinak           42 M   573 MVS   Tewksbury MA            
  537 1:15:33 74:45.34   49.05 Wendy Johnson          35 F   637       New Milford CT          
  538 1:16:37 74:50.32   48.99 Emily Brewster         38 F   178       Morrisville VT          
  539 1:15:43 66:22.92   48.98 Jan Leja               50 M   728       Shelburne VT            
  540 1:13:55 66:23.43   48.98 Peter Hebert           47 M   668       Stowe VT                
  541 1:06:31 66:26.23   48.94 Matt Kerner            30 M   624       Fairfax VT              
  542 1:24:50 66:28.30   48.91 Dick Ferno             63 M   255       Williamstown VT         
  543 1:15:46 74:58.60   48.91 Beth Anderson          35 F   631       Stowe VT                
  544 1:10:45 66:35.60   48.84 Mark Wilson            41 M   635       Ottawa ON               
  545 1:09:16 66:41.27   48.75 James Nickerson        38 M   499 GMAA  Underhill VT            
  546 1:16:50 75:25.14   48.61 Kathleen Peterson      37 F   723       Laramie WY              
  547 1:15:30 75:29.67   48.57 Cindy Fois             29 F   428 GSH   Springfield MA          
  548 1:20:45 75:32.32   48.55 Emer O'Donoghue        44 F   523 SRR   Lexington MA            
  549 1:12:55 67:03.22   48.49 Albert Benhaim         44 M   763       Stowe VT                
  550 1:07:05 67:04.37   48.48 David Smally              M   784       Stowe VT                




                                                                      Page 12
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

            ***** WAVA RESULTS/AGE-GRADED/ALL MEN & WOMEN *****

Place Time    Adjusted Age%    Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======= ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  551 1:15:56 75:55.27   48.30 Laura Schutz           26 F   574       Essex Junction VT       
  552 1:18:14 75:59.25   48.25 Cindy Sulewski         39 F   269       East Longmeadow MA      
  553 1:16:48 75:59.96   48.25 Jennifer Dumont        35 F   106       Brooklyn NY             
  554 1:37:17 67:26.15   48.21 Don Lacharite          74 M   246       Winooski VT             
  555 1:07:42 67:29.94   48.16 Pete Dever             31 M   111       New York NY             
  556 1:18:54 76:09.60   48.14 Milene Etingin         40 F   664       Westmount PQ            
  557 1:11:47 67:33.35   48.14 Bob Stahl              41 M   558       Hinesburg VT            
  558 1:16:18 76:17.37   48.06 Mary Ann Coddaire      26 F   745       Burlington VT           
  559 1:16:30 76:24.82   47.98 Kristen Kozlosky       31 F   276 NSS   Beverly MA              
  560 1:17:18 76:29.50   47.94 Alison Findon          35 F   320       Enfield NH              
  561 1:29:02 67:51.11   47.93 Wendell Carr           66 M   316       South Burlington VT     
  562 1:07:57 67:51.63   47.91 McKee MacDonald        30 M   443       New York NY             
  563 1:37:17 76:36.18   47.87 Charlene Gaboriault    58 F   119 TVF   Holliston MA            
  564 1:16:40 76:39.67   47.83 Laura Kalp             28 F   247       Wolcott VT              
  565 1:21:14 76:39.58   47.83 Lucy Shapiro           43 F   658       Montreal PQ             
  566 1:16:43 76:42.72   47.80 Rachael Young          26 F   204       Waitsfield VT           
  567 1:08:11 68:06.27   47.74 Tim Sargent            30 M   420       Morrisville VT          
  568 1:38:57 76:50.34   47.72 Judith Craig           59 F   337       Montreal PQ             
  569 1:19:07 68:13.87   47.66 David Cary             52 M   114       Morristown NJ           
  570 1:17:20 77:07.70   47.55 Tamara Damajian        32 F   759       Wilbraham MA            
  571 1:27:15 77:15.46   47.46 Eileen Burgin          49 F   186       St. George VT           
  572 1:10:48 68:39.42   47.37 Matt Clark             37 M   175       Essex Jct. VT           
  573 1:39:41 77:24.58   47.37 Kathleen Noonan        59 F   145 MOOS  Lexington MA            
  574 1:19:44 68:45.65   47.29 Marty Schaivone        52 M   640       Stratford CT            
  575 1:19:02 77:34.71   47.26 Rebecca Scholl         37 F   676       Stowe VT                
  576 1:17:36 77:35.87   47.25 Katherine Wisse        27 F   610       Stowe VT                
  577 1:18:31 77:42.05   47.19 Sherry Ricker          35 F   116       Burlington VT           
  578 1:21:15 68:54.22   47.19 Bob Farragher          54 M   289       Clinton MA              
  579 1:19:43 77:51.90   47.09 Sherry Duff            38 F   639       Stratford CT            
  580 1:16:26 69:11.73   47.00 Mark Albury            46 M   224       Northfield VT           
  581 1:18:40 78:05.04   46.96 Anne Economou          34 F   685       Stowe VT                
  582 1:17:46 69:17.35   46.92 Dennis Casey           48 M   291       Waterford VT            
  583 1:39:18 78:11.90   46.90 Mary Tyler             58 F   273 TVF   Framingham MA           
  584 1:21:05 69:20.96   46.89 Michael Whitson        53 M   249       Mechanicsville MD       
  585 1:23:56 69:22.94   46.87 Emel Cambel            57 M   740       Barre VT                
  586 1:17:32 69:38.46   46.69 Joe O'Connor           47 M   154       Sterling MA             
  587 1:19:41 78:33.41   46.67 Kimberly Lemieux       36 F   163       Milton VT               
  588 1:18:42 78:36.42   46.64 Anne Smith             31 F   590       Morrisville VT          
  589 1:18:50 78:49.42   46.52 Jesse Rennau           27 F   148       Warren VT               
  590 1:28:27 69:56.63   46.49 Bill McGrail           62 M   389       Clinton MA              
  591 1:19:43 78:53.26   46.48 Melissa Gardner        35 F   626       Hardwick VT             
  592 1:18:59 78:58.72   46.43 Holly Niles            25 F   306       Williamsburg VA         
  593 1:10:12 70:10.32   46.33 Jason Gibbs            29 M   502       Waterbury VT            
  594 1:22:06 70:12.41   46.31 Paul Hynek             53 M   317       Jericho VT              
  595 1:14:08 70:18.37   46.25 Charles Carter         40 M   482 GMAA  Charlotte VT            
  596 1:23:36 70:18.43   46.25 David Ploof            55 M   773       Lake Placid NY          
  597 1:10:20 70:19.67   46.24 Kelly Cenca             0 F   448 MVS   Windham NH              
  598 1:39:49 79:40.99   46.02 Lyn Licciardello       57 F   546 MVS   North Andover MA        
  599 1:28:12 80:00.07   45.83 Nancy Twitchell        47 F   191       Warwick RI              
  600 1:17:58 71:08.52   45.71 Stewart Shapiro        45 M   660       Montreal PQ             




                                                                      Page 13
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

            ***** WAVA RESULTS/AGE-GRADED/ALL MEN & WOMEN *****

Place Time    Adjusted Age%    Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======= ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  601 1:11:09 71:08.27   45.71 Dana Jennings          23 M   335 MVS   Burlington MA           
  602 1:22:19 80:23.75   45.60 Jennifer McGovern      38 F   612       Wakefield MA            
  603 1:20:57 80:34.13   45.51 Brooke Stuber          33 F   647       Lansing MI              
  604 1:31:15 71:30.06   45.47 Vincent Feeney         63 M   223       Marshfield VT           
  605 1:21:46 80:50.33   45.36 Catriona Brosius       18 F   528       Huntington VT           
  606 1:13:29 71:45.01   45.32 Sam Wool               36 M   112       New York NY             
  607 1:28:32 71:54.87   45.22 Joe Young              59 M   609       Burlington VT           
  608 1:14:15 72:00.87   45.16 Erich Grohse-Holz      37 M   691       Tmr PQ                  
  609 1:21:22 81:21.02   45.07 Leah Felis             23 F   629       Stowe VT                
  610 1:26:34 72:10.06   45.06 Fred Rossman           56 M   252       Morrisville VT          
  611 1:22:09 81:33.48   44.96 Stephanie Burnham      34 F   554       Claremont NH            
  612 1:21:36 81:34.25   44.96 Phebe Mott             30 F   370       Hinesburg VT            
  613 1:17:39 72:31.89   44.84 Mark Adessky           42 M   670       Stowe VT                
  614 1:23:10 81:59.41   44.71 Whitney Kaulbach       36 F   653       Hyde Park VT            
  615 1:30:30 72:51.88   44.63 Alan Thorndike         60 M   577       Stowe VT                
  616 1:13:54 72:56.96   44.57 Joseph Hunt            34 M   674       Elverson PA             
  617 1:23:11 82:18.91   44.55 Mandy Yonkman          35 F   117       Waterbury Center VT     
  618 1:23:01 82:24.56   44.49 Kerri Caldarone        34 F   141       Attleboro MA            
  619 1:28:28 73:07.72   44.47 Robert Krantz          57 M   645       Clinton MA              
  620 1:13:57 73:18.31   44.36 Sean Hill              33 M   561       Enfield NH              
  621 1:27:37 82:40.77   44.35 Heather Holmquist      43 F   615       Northampton MA          
  622 1:24:41 82:42.45   44.33 Heather Forcier        38 F   167       South Burlington VT     
  623 1:25:22 73:37.22   44.17 Bob Bourdon            52 M   322       Saint Albans VT         
  624 1:23:13 83:12.62   44.06 Sarah Poplawski        28 F   550       Boston MA               
  625 1:29:48 83:12.21   44.06 Theresa Fortune        45 F   512       Morrisville VT          
  626 1:19:41 73:51.95   44.03 David Hamilton         43 M   181       Milton VT               
  627 1:23:56 83:35.47   43.87 Emma Kopecky           19 F   460       Plainfield VT           
  628 1:30:17 83:38.53   43.83 Cindy Hess             45 F   260       Wolfeboro NH            
  629 1:26:57 83:55.69   43.69 Danah Tench            40 F   359 CSU   Boston MA               
  630 1:26:43 85:06.54   43.08 Irene Rivera           37 F   781       Stowe VT                
  631 1:25:22 85:19.78   42.98 Thao Nguyen            30 F   302       Williston VT            
  632 1:36:34 75:39.98   42.97 Suksoo Hwang           63 M   140       Wakefield RI            
  633 1:25:22 85:21.47   42.96 Tanh Nguyen            27 F   301       South Burlingto VT      
  634 1:23:03 75:47.13   42.91 Ray Ford               45 M   762       Bristol NH              
  635 1:16:12 76:06.54   42.72 Justin Ackerman        30 M   768       Braintree MA            
  636 1:29:42 85:58.78   42.65 Lisa Farley            41 F   535       Rye NH                  
  637 1:24:59 76:19.68   42.60 Michael Rosenthal      47 M   219       South Burlington VT     
  638 1:18:46 76:23.71   42.57 David MacVicar         37 M   135       Montpelier VT           
  639 1:57:52 86:23.68   42.44 Carol Geis             63 F   671       Stowe VT                
  640 1:28:30 76:58.03   42.24 Bill Milkiewicz        51 M   207 EORC  Leeds MA                
  641 1:22:28 77:01.71   42.22 Larry La Bonte         42 M   714       Darien CT               
  642 1:17:06 77:05.97   42.18 Joshua Robert          25 M   530       Hillsboro NH            
  643 1:25:58 77:12.77   42.12 Eric Filkowski         47 M   369       Waterbury Center VT     
  644 1:18:42 77:17.52   42.06 Timothy Monaghan       35 M   589       Morrisville VT          
  645 1:27:20 87:17.87   42.00 Becca Levesque         20 F   541       New Ipswich NH          
  646 1:27:41 87:40.42   41.82 Carol Chahine          29 F   625       Fairfax VT              
  647 1:27:54 87:53.97   41.71 Erin Bucchino          25 F   151 SRR   Millis MA               
  648 1:31:06 87:56.30   41.69 Jane Armstrong         40 F   283       Belmont MA              
  649 1:30:36 78:07.70   41.62 Ed Conroy              52 M   229       Plattsburgh NY          
  650 1:25:41 78:11.55   41.59 Kevin Counihan         45 M   440 NSS   Beverly MA              




                                                                      Page 14
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

            ***** WAVA RESULTS/AGE-GRADED/ALL MEN & WOMEN *****

Place Time    Adjusted Age%    Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======= ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  651 1:39:49 88:23.16   41.48 Zoe Alexi              49 F   480 MVS   Andover MA              
  652 1:19:23 78:57.57   41.17 Hutch Pine             32 M   722       Victoria TX             
  653 1:29:14 89:13.87   41.09 Pam Dooley             26 F   600       Colchester VT           
  654 1:19:16 79:15.32   41.03 Ted Thorndike          24 M   576       Stowe VT                
  655 1:27:57 79:37.66   40.84 Michael Olivo          46 M   742 GBTC  Wakefield MA            
  656 1:27:58 79:38.88   40.83 Michael Rainville      46 M   238       Jericho VT              
  657 1:19:41 79:40.47   40.81 Erinn Hoffman             F   743       Stowe VT                
  658 1:30:21 89:55.58   40.77 Jennifer Scott         33 F   501 GMAA  Milton VT               
  659 1:30:11 90:10.97   40.66 Meghan Conroy          24 F   228       Plattsburgh NY          
  660 1:20:20 80:14.51   40.52 Jason Cordery          30 M   327       Dorval PQ               
  661 1:56:36 90:32.95   40.50 Natalie Hubbs          59 F   248       Stowe VT                
  662 1:26:30 80:47.81   40.25 John Deveney           42 M   486       Plainville MA           
  663 1:41:19 80:50.53   40.23 Walter Kueffner        61 M   311       New Hyde Park NY        
  664 1:41:34 81:02.26   40.13 Daniel Dodson          61 M   168       Methuen MA              
  665 1:34:04 91:52.24   39.91 Willa Breese           38 F   682       Groton MA               
  666 1:33:00 92:59.72   39.43 Anna Euser             26 F   775       Burlington VT           
  667 1:33:57 93:54.52   39.05 Coralie Stanton        30 F   767       Brooklyn NY             
  668 1:28:32 83:19.40   39.03 Steve Legge            41 M   708       E Burke VT              
  669 1:39:05 94:58.86   38.61 Laura Crain            41 F   771       Jericho VT              
  670 1:58:03 95:31.51   38.38 Anne Pelletier         56 F   382 NSS   Salem MA                
  671 1:42:56 85:05.38   38.22 Chip Winner            57 M   213       Middlebury VT           
  672 1:25:45 85:24.15   38.08 Matthew Goodson        21 M   778       Stowe VT                
  673 1:26:40 86:38.03   37.53 Jeremy Greenmun        29 M   776       Burlington VT           
  674 1:39:00 86:48.16   37.46 Terry Dauphinais       50 M   526 MVS   Haverhill MA            
  675 1:37:36 86:57.72   37.38 Christopher Jackson    48 M   259       Exeter NH               
  676 1:40:32 98:11.54   37.34 Kimberly Evans         38 F   772       Jericho VT              
  677 1:29:08 88:39.52   36.67 Brad Sulewski          32 M   270       East Longmeadow MA      
  678 1:45:35 100:27.24   36.50 Tammy Ingalls          42 F   680       Eden VT                 
  679 1:34:03 89:12.07   36.45 Paul Riley             40 M   681       Groton MA               
  680 1:32:11 90:00.06   36.13 Kaushik Nanavati       36 M   503 SRR   Arlington MA            
  681 1:49:38 103:27.53   35.44 Peg Ryan               43 F   678       Leominster MA           
  682 1:33:44 92:03.56   35.31 Nick Fuglestad         35 M   113       New York NY             
  683 1:32:44 92:14.08   35.25 John Osborne           32 M   766       Brooklyn NY             
  684 1:38:14 96:58.52   33.53 Jeffrey Burnham        34 M   555       Claremont NH            
  685 1:49:52 98:40.89   32.95 Lawton Warzala         47 M   761       Chicago IL              
  686 1:47:24 99:30.28   32.69 Tommy Emanuelson       15 M   693       Stowe VT                
  687 1:47:28 99:33.80   32.67 Michael Drury          15 M   623       Stowe VT                
  688 1:49:38 100:49.58   32.25 Rick Valera            44 M   679       Townsend MA             
  689 1:58:02 113:55.64   32.18 Shani Carter           40 F   214       Providence RI