Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/vt/Jul16_Stowe8_set1.shtml

Stowe 8-Miler - USATF Grand Prix

Stowe, VT, July 16, 2006

[Andy Palmer Award | Stowe Resident Results | USATF Team Results | Prize Money & Awards Results ]

Overa ll Results

                                                                      Page 1
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
    1   1/61   M2029   40:51  5:07 Nate Jenkins           25 M     1 GLRR  Agawam MA               
    2   2/61   M2029   40:56  5:07 Patrick Moulton        24 M     3 BAA   Pelham NH               
    3   3/61   M2029   41:23  5:11 Mark Miller            25 M    15 BAA   Keene NH                
    4   4/61   M2029   41:32  5:12 Eric Blake             27 M     2 BAA   New Britain CT          
    5   1/75   M3039   42:02  5:16 Matthew Ely            30 M    29 BAA   Cambridge MA            
    6   5/61   M2029   42:40  5:20 Kevin Gray             28 M   725 HFC   Boston MA               
    7   6/61   M2029   42:44  5:21 Shad Miller            28 M    19 WHIRL Newton Lower Falls MA   
    8   7/61   M2029   42:47  5:21 MacKenzie Kilpatrick   24 M    20 MOOS  Center Sandwich NH      
    9   8/61   M2029   42:49  5:22 Jeremy Borling         28 M   511 GBTC                          
   10   9/61   M2029   42:58  5:23 Bernie Muller          23 M    81 BAA   Cambridge MA            
   11   2/75   M3039   43:09  5:24 Benjamin Ndaya         30 M   734 GLRR  Lowell MA               
   12   3/75   M3039   43:14  5:25 Patrick Rich           39 M    30 CMS   South Hamilton MA       
   13   4/75   M3039   43:21  5:26 Jim Dandeneau          38 M    79 BAA   Fairhaven MA            
   14  10/61   M2029   43:38  5:28 Kevin Curley           25 M    33       West Haven CT           
   15   1/120  M4049   43:50  5:29 Craig Fram             47 M     9 WHIRL Plaistow NH             
   16   2/120  M4049   43:57  5:30 Jason Cakouros         41 M   602 HFC   Milton MA               
   17  11/61   M2029   44:04  5:31 John Dudley            28 M    28 BAA   Jamaica Plain MA        
   18   3/120  M4049   44:15  5:32 Titus Mutinda          41 M   736 GLRR  Lowell MA               
   19  12/61   M2029   44:29  5:34 Chris Mahoney          28 M    14 WHIRL Haverhill MA            
   20  13/61   M2029   44:33  5:35 Kevin Alliete          24 M    22 WHIRL Methuen MA              
   21  14/61   M2029   44:39  5:35 Kevin Tilton           24 M    21 CMS   Conway NH               
   22  15/61   M2029   44:40  5:35 Ryan Aschbrenner       29 M   515 GBTC  Waltham MA              
   23  16/61   M2029   44:49  5:37 Ryan Robitaille        22 M   342 MOOS  Barton VT               
   24   5/75   M3039   44:58  5:38 Rich Smith             36 M    26 MOOS  Enfield NH              
   25  17/61   M2029   45:01  5:38 John Ostler            20 M    23       Morrisville VT          
   26   4/120  M4049   45:03  5:38 Bob Dabrieo            44 M    25 WHIRL Woburn MA               
   27   5/120  M4049   45:03  5:38 David Herr             41 M    16 MOOS  Canaan VT               
   28   6/75   M3039   45:05  5:39 Kevin Sullivan         35 M   453 MVS   North Andover MA        
   29   6/120  M4049   45:06  5:39 Dan Verrington         44 M     8 CMS   Bradford MA             
   30   7/120  M4049   45:17  5:40 Sam Davis              45 M    39 GMAA  Colchester VT           
   31   8/120  M4049   45:24  5:41 Scott Clark            40 M   405 MOOS  Gilmanton NH            
   32   9/120  M4049   45:26  5:41 Paul Hammond           46 M    11 WHIRL Lexington MA            
   33  18/61   M2029   45:41  5:43 Scott Wisnaskas        26 M   597 HFC   Jamaica Plain MA        
   34   7/75   M3039   45:45  5:44 Kent Lemme             39 M   439 GSH   Williamstown MA         
   35  19/61   M2029   45:50  5:44 Ryan Kerrigan          26 M   514 GBTC  Somerville MA           
   36  10/120  M4049   45:54  5:45 Tom Doody              44 M    35 GLRR  Pelham NH               
   37  11/120  M4049   45:57  5:45 Jon Waldron            48 M   706 CSU   Newton MA               
   38  20/61   M2029   46:01  5:46 Brendan Lynch          28 M   598 HFC   Dorchester MA           
   39  21/61   M2029   46:06  5:46 Nathan Fields          25 M    62 GMAA  Underhill VT            
   40  12/120  M4049   46:12  5:47 Jim Quadros            43 M    36 WHIRL Lowell MA               
   41  22/61   M2029   46:22  5:48 James Larson           26 M   437 GSH   Agawam MA               
   42  23/61   M2029   46:28  5:49 Rick Rountree          28 M   477 GMAA  Williston VT            
   43  24/61   M2029   46:32  5:49 Jeff Doyon             28 M   516 GBTC  Somerville MA           
   44   8/75   M3039   46:42  5:51 Ben Nephew             30 M    34 CMS   Foxboro MA              
   45   9/75   M3039   46:48  5:51 Tim Cox                33 M    17 MOOS  Epsom NH                
   46   1/102  M5059   46:49  5:52 Norm Larson            50 M    48 GMAA  Burlington VT           
   47  10/75   M3039   46:59  5:53 Keith Wilkerson        36 M    87 MOOS  Middlebury VT           
   48  25/61   M2029   47:10  5:54 Matthew Botti          27 M   580 HFC   Jamaica Plain MA        
   49  11/75   M3039   47:11  5:54 Tomoaki Uchiki         32 M   461 GBTC  Jamaica Plain MA        
   50  13/120  M4049   47:12  5:54 Terry McNatt           41 M    50 CSU   Needham MA              
   7/16/2006 11:33AM



                                                                      Page 2
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
   51  14/120  M4049   47:21  5:56 Eric Stuber            43 M   646       Lansing MI              
   52  12/75   M3039   47:21  5:56 Rob Lukaskiewicz       36 M   415 MOOS  Rutland VT              
   53  26/61   M2029   47:31  5:57 Eric Heikkila          24 M   783 BAA   Somerville MA           
   54  15/120  M4049   47:32  5:57 Ted MacMahon           40 M   542 MVS   Groton MA               
   55  13/75   M3039   47:35  5:57 Lorin Obler            34 M   354 CSU   Brighton MA             
   56  16/120  M4049   47:37  5:58 Ernie Brake            44 M   402 MOOS  North Sutton NH         
   57  27/61   M2029   47:40  5:58 Matt Pimenter          23 M   751 MVS   Andover MA              
   58  17/120  M4049   47:42  5:58 Paul Fratini           41 M    67 GSH   Ludlow MA               
   59  14/75   M3039   47:55  6:00 Maurice Belanger       36 M   177       Montreal PQ             
   60  28/61   M2029   48:00  6:00 Spencer Morton         24 M   559       Stowe VT                
   61  18/120  M4049   48:06  6:01 Doug Martyn            46 M    42 WHIRL North Andover MA        
   62  15/75   M3039   48:07  6:01 Joshua Brown           38 M    31 GMAA  Burlington VT           
   63   2/102  M5059   48:10  6:02 Reno Stirrat           52 M   419 MOOS  Arlington MA            
   64   3/102  M5059   48:12  6:02 Laurence Olsen         59 M    45 TVF   Milford MA              
   65  16/75   M3039   48:14  6:02 James Pawlicki         31 M    37 CMS   Beverly MA              
   66  19/120  M4049   48:16  6:02 Scott Anderson         41 M    38 WHIRL New Bedford MA          
   67  20/120  M4049   48:22  6:03 Jim Miller             48 M    40 GMAA  Essex Junction VT       
   68  29/61   M2029   48:25  6:03 Junyong Pak            28 M   517 GBTC  Salem MA                
   69  17/75   M3039   48:25  6:04 David Wisell           38 M   538       Montgomery VT           
   70  21/120  M4049   48:31  6:04 Francis Burdett        41 M    41 GLRR  Worcester MA            
   71  30/61   M2029   48:31  6:04 Jim Emord              25 M    24 GLRR  Wethersfield CT         
   72  18/75   M3039   48:47  6:06 Robert Landry          37 M   534 EORC  Ludlow MA               
   73  22/120  M4049   48:48  6:06 Mike Sawyer            44 M    68 TVF   Bellingham MA           
   74  23/120  M4049   48:53  6:07 Mike Early             42 M    60 GMAA  Huntington VT           
   75   1/55   F2029   48:57  6:08 Heather Capello        26 F    77 BAA   Canton MA               
   76   1/13   M0119   49:11  6:09 Mark Burnham           19 M   179       Shelburne Falls MA      
   77  24/120  M4049   49:12  6:09 Andy MacDonald         46 M    53 BAA   Somerville MA           
   78  31/61   M2029   49:13  6:10 Chris Gatchell         20 M   408 MOOS  Waterford ME            
   79   1/74   F3039   49:15  6:10 Emily Levan            33 F    52 BAA   Wiscasset ME            
   80   2/74   F3039   49:40  6:13 Nicole Kulikov-Hagobia 31 F   569 CMS   Hadley MA               
   81   2/55   F2029   49:47  6:14 Mary Proulx            25 F    65 BAA   Keene NH                
   82  25/120  M4049   49:55  6:15 John Mulligan          45 M   750 MVS   Methuen MA              
   83   4/102  M5059   50:03  6:16 Jerry Learned          57 M    69 CMS   Hopkinton MA            
   84  19/75   M3039   50:07  6:16 Carlos Rivera          32 M   687 GSH   Springfield MA          
   85  20/75   M3039   50:11  6:17 Jeff Brooks            36 M    92 MOOS  Colebrook NH            
   86  26/120  M4049   50:11  6:17 John Dowling           49 M   407 MOOS  Warner NH               
   87  21/75   M3039   50:42  6:21 Joe O'Leary            38 M   199 SRR   Cambridge MA            
   88  32/61   M2029   50:45  6:21 John Fialkovich        25 M    59 GBTC  Brighton MA             
   89   3/74   F3039   50:50  6:22 Tammie Robie           31 F    82 WHIRL Milford NH              
   90  27/120  M4049   50:51  6:22 Dan Collison           46 M   726 MOOS  Hanover NH              
   91   3/55   F2029   50:54  6:22 Audrey Giesler         23 F   519 GBTC                          
   92   5/102  M5059   50:54  6:22 Larry Litscher         54 M   436 GSH   East Longmeadow MA      
   93   4/74   F3039   50:56  6:22 Caroline Kondoleon     32 F    78 MVS   Andover MA              
   94   5/74   F3039   51:00  6:23 Barbara McManus        38 F    83 CMS   Oakham MA               
   95   2/13   M0119   51:03  6:23 Christopher Heller     16 M   304       Swampscott MA           
   96  28/120  M4049   51:06  6:24 Errol Yudelman         46 M   261 HHS   Waban MA                
   97   4/55   F2029   51:11  6:24 Ginger Reiner          29 F    98 BAA   Cambridge MA            
   98   1/74   F4049   51:13  6:25 Simonetta Piergentilli 41 F    75 WHIRL Wilmington MA           
   99   5/55   F2029   51:20  6:25 Katie Twarog           23 F    95 BAA   Providence RI           
  100  33/61   M2029   51:22  6:26 Mathew Dall            27 M   478 GMAA  Colchester VT           
   7/16/2006 11:33AM



                                                                      Page 3
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  101  34/61   M2029   51:34  6:27 Tyler Ludington        20 M    96       Morrisville VT          
  102  29/120  M4049   51:35  6:27 Bill Newsham           41 M   455 GBTC  Brookline NH            
  103   2/74   F4049   51:39  6:28 Mimi Fallon            41 F    66 BAA   Walpole MA              
  104   6/102  M5059   51:42  6:28 Phil Riley             54 M    89 GLRR  Lowell MA               
  105  30/120  M4049   51:45  6:29 Brian Hare             42 M   719 GBTC  Arlington MA            
  106  35/61   M2029   51:51  6:29 Brad Kozel             26 M    72 GBTC  Allston MA              
  107   3/13   M0119   52:06  6:31 David Lloyd            19 M   721       Laconia NH              
  108   6/55   F2029   52:13  6:32 Laura Hayden           26 F   518 GBTC  Allston MA              
  109   7/102  M5059   52:13  6:32 Joel Bargmann          54 M   607 GBTC  Lincoln MA              
  110  31/120  M4049   52:16  6:32 Gregg Cornell          45 M    73 CMS   Pascoag RI              
  111   6/74   F3039   52:20  6:33 Stephanie Wenneborg    33 F   651       Tucson AZ               
  112   8/102  M5059   52:21  6:33 Gordon MacFarland      58 M    88 CSU   Brookline MA            
  113  32/120  M4049   52:29  6:34 Peter Fratini          41 M   422 GSH   Westfield MA            
  114  36/61   M2029   52:39  6:35 Chris Stager           29 M   505 GBTC  Newton Highlands MA     
  115   4/13   M0119   52:39  6:35 Erik McCauley          17 M   406       Plattsburgh NY          
  116  37/61   M2029   52:51  6:37 Karl Sineath           27 M   347 MVS   Beverly MA              
  117   9/102  M5059   52:53  6:37 Bruce Bond             54 M   718 GBTC  Bedford MA              
  118  10/102  M5059   52:56  6:37 Andre Chandonet        50 M    76 GLRR  North Chelmsford MA     
  119  38/61   M2029   52:58  6:38 Brian Aucter           21 M   641       Croghan NY              
  120   7/55   F2029   53:00  6:38 Megha Doshi            24 F   520 GBTC                          
  121  39/61   M2029   53:30  6:42 Francis Georges        28 M   737 GLRR  Lowell MA               
  122  40/61   M2029   53:32  6:42 Cory Coffey            29 M   537       Vergennes VT            
  123  33/120  M4049   53:35  6:42 Alex McHenry           40 M   543       Randolph VT             
  124   7/74   F3039   53:56  6:45 Maureen Forsyth        32 F   748 MVS   Salem MA                
  125   8/55   F2029   53:58  6:45 Crystal Sineath        25 F   346 MVS   Beverly MA              
  126   3/74   F4049   53:59  6:45 Debra Barry            40 F    99 CMS   Ashby MA                
  127   4/74   F4049   54:01  6:45 Tina Dowling           40 F   616 MVS   Bolton MA               
  128  41/61   M2029   54:03  6:46 James Farrell          21 M   643       Ogdensburg NY           
  129  42/61   M2029   54:04  6:46 Thomas Howard          29 M   492       Colchester VT           
  130  34/120  M4049   54:07  6:46 Robert, Jr. Ayers      46 M   164       Colchester VT           
  131   1/14   F0119   54:11  6:47 Mary Kate Champagne    16 F   409       Plattsburgh NY          
  132  11/102  M5059   54:14  6:47 John Lee               53 M   704 MVS   Harvard MA              
  133  35/120  M4049   54:16  6:47 Jimmy Fallon           46 M   126       Walpole MA              
  134   9/55   F2029   54:16  6:47 Megan Valentine        27 F   468 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  135  12/102  M5059   54:17  6:48 Marty Ellowitz         52 M   383 NMC   Hubbardston MA          
  136  22/75   M3039   54:23  6:48 Peter Angus            36 M   400 MOOS  New London NH           
  137   5/74   F4049   54:25  6:49 Sheila Mason           40 F   426 GSH   Williamstown MA         
  138  36/120  M4049   54:27  6:49 Mark Coddaire          45 M   735 GLRR  Chelmsford MA           
  139   6/74   F4049   54:34  6:50 Chrissy Anderson       40 F    85 WHIRL New Bedford MA          
  140  13/102  M5059   54:35  6:50 Chuck Landry           50 M   414 MOOS  Plainfield NH           
  141  23/75   M3039   54:36  6:50 Patrick Brennan        33 M    94 BAA   Quincy MA               
  142  37/120  M4049   54:37  6:50 Mark Baillargeon       43 M   594 EORC  Chicopee MA             
  143  38/120  M4049   54:48  6:51 Jim Sullivan           45 M   595 SRR   Boston MA               
  144  24/75   M3039   54:51  6:52 Daniel Scheidt         34 M   307 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  145   1/48   M6069   54:53  6:52 Ron Kita               61 M   413 MOOS  Hollis NH               
  146  14/102  M5059   54:58  6:53 Charles White          57 M   490 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  147  39/120  M4049   55:01  6:53 Lyman Clark            49 M   566       Williston VT            
  148  15/102  M5059   55:08  6:54 William Pine           54 M   267 CMS   Fitzwilliam NH          
  149  40/120  M4049   55:15  6:55 Lyman Ross             47 M   487 GMAA  Essex Junction VT       
  150  41/120  M4049   55:15  6:55 Daniel Habel           49 M   344       St-Cyrille PQ           
   7/16/2006 11:33AM



                                                                      Page 4
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  151  10/55   F2029   55:15  6:55 Heather Mitchell       21 F   628       Burlington VT           
  152  16/102  M5059   55:16  6:55 Glenn Stewart          56 M   392 GLRR  North Chelmsford MA     
  153  17/102  M5059   55:19  6:55 William Sicard         50 M   387 NMC   Fitchburg MA            
  154  18/102  M5059   55:24  6:56 Mark Wigler            57 M   388 NMC   Hubbardston MA          
  155   2/48   M6069   55:25  6:56 John Hackney           61 M   390 GLRR  Montpelier VT           
  156  11/55   F2029   55:39  6:58 Sarah Kasabian-Larson  24 F   438 GSH   Agawam MA               
  157   7/74   F4049   55:43  6:58 Dot Martin             45 F   506       Montpelier VT           
  158  19/102  M5059   55:44  6:58 Steve Seide            52 M   266 MVS   North Andover MA        
  159  25/75   M3039   55:47  6:59 Oliver Sweatman        35 M   732       New York NY             
  160  20/102  M5059   55:47  6:59 Chuck Arnold           59 M   491 GMAA  Huntington VT           
  161   2/14   F0119   55:56  7:00 Robyn Anderson         19 F   362 GLRR  Stowe VT                
  162   5/13   M0119   55:57  7:00 Jake Hennessy          16 M   700       Gloucester MA           
  163  42/120  M4049   55:58  7:00 Barry Gruessner        40 M   481 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  164  43/61   M2029   56:01  7:01 Warren Ostler          27 M   333       Morrisville VT          
  165  26/75   M3039   56:04  7:01 Tobin Hoppes           32 M   744       South Burlington VT     
  166  12/55   F2029   56:09  7:02 Larissa Bifano         26 F   162 SRR   Somerville MA           
  167   8/74   F4049   56:10  7:02 Sue Hackney            49 F   391 GLRR  Montpelier VT           
  168  27/75   M3039   56:10  7:02 William Hella          38 M   395       Charlotte VT            
  169  21/102  M5059   56:16  7:02 Richard Clark          52 M   424 GSH   Feeding Hills MA        
  170  13/55   F2029   56:18  7:03 Meaghan Mathews        24 F   686 GSH   Springfield MA          
  171   9/74   F4049   56:23  7:03 Miae Jacobs            46 F    91 WHIRL North Andover MA        
  172  22/102  M5059   56:27  7:04 Stan Peijffers         53 M   282 MVS   North Andover MA        
  173  44/61   M2029   56:28  7:04 Wayne Chan             29 M    58 BAA   Brookline MA            
  174   6/13   M0119   56:28  7:04 Michael Champagne      14 M   752       Plattsburgh NY          
  175  43/120  M4049   56:38  7:05 Monte Pappas           48 M   705       Williston VT            
  176  44/120  M4049   56:38  7:05 Scott Moreau           44 M   374       Westford VT             
  177  45/120  M4049   56:42  7:06 Steve Wolfe            42 M   421 MOOS  Merrimack NH            
  178  23/102  M5059   56:42  7:06 Roger Nasatka          53 M   621 CMS   Westford MA             
  179   3/14   F0119   56:44  7:06 Caroline McDonough     15 F   345       Stowe VT                
  180  45/61   M2029   56:45  7:06 Kevin Leahy            26 M   325       St. Albans VT           
  181  24/102  M5059   56:46  7:06 Tom Kolb               51 M   710 MOOS  Merrimack NH            
  182  10/74   F4049   56:47  7:06 Abby Kingman           44 F   435 GSH   Goshen MA               
  183  25/102  M5059   56:50  7:07 Charles Windisch       52 M   489 GMAA  Essex Junction VT       
  184  26/102  M5059   56:54  7:07 Donald Malloy          55 M   563 SRR   Cambridge MA            
  185  27/102  M5059   56:55  7:07 Paul Munn              59 M   318       Lyme NH                 
  186  11/74   F4049   56:55  7:07 Ann Rasmussen          42 F   720 MOOS  Plymouth NH             
  187  46/120  M4049   56:58  7:08 Gary McNamee           43 M   449 HFC   South Easton MA         
  188   7/13   M0119   57:01  7:08 Matt Karlin            17 M   618       Livingston NJ           
  189  28/102  M5059   57:01  7:08 Brian Byrne            58 M   747 NMC   Concord NH              
  190   8/74   F3039   57:03  7:08 Christy Bonstelle      34 F   522 GBTC  Cambridge MA            
  191   3/48   M6069   57:10  7:09 Arthur Roberts         62 M   425 GSH   Springfield MA          
  192  28/75   M3039   57:11  7:09 Michael Wade           37 M   309 GCS   Nashua NH               
  193  47/120  M4049   57:16  7:10 Dave Tyler             47 M   298 MVS   Lowell MA               
  194  48/120  M4049   57:22  7:11 Chris Diehl            44 M   591 HFC   Dedham MA               
  195  12/74   F4049   57:28  7:11 Lisa Zappala           45 F    90 WHIRL Derry NH                
  196  29/75   M3039   57:29  7:12 Chris Vezeau           38 M   287 SRR   Brighton MA             
  197  29/102  M5059   57:31  7:12 Ronald Johnston        54 M   667 WCRC  Bedford NH              
  198  30/102  M5059   57:32  7:12 Steve O'Neil           55 M   431 GSH   Springfield MA          
  199  46/61   M2029   57:34  7:12 Michael Kreutz         21 M   697       South Hero VT           
  200  49/120  M4049   57:41  7:13 Steve Houde            40 M   313 HFC   Medway MA               
   7/16/2006 11:33AM



                                                                      Page 5
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  201  31/102  M5059   57:47  7:14 John Dent              52 M   715 EORC  South Hadley MA         
  202  32/102  M5059   57:47  7:14 John Valentine         56 M   182       Roxbury VT              
  203  30/75   M3039   57:53  7:15 Clay Davis             36 M   638       Austin TX               
  204  13/74   F4049   58:02  7:16 Brenda Goss            42 F   673       Stowe VT                
  205  33/102  M5059   58:12  7:17 Ron Brosius            56 M   527       Huntington VT           
  206   4/48   M6069   58:17  7:18 Rick Stetson           62 M   418 MOOS  Duxbury MA              
  207  14/55   F2029   58:19  7:18 Kim Najem              22 F    86 WHIRL Derry NH                
  208  31/75   M3039   58:21  7:18 Jason Dominick         35 M   760 EORC  Wilbraham MA            
  209  50/120  M4049   58:23  7:18 Craig Camball          40 M   782       Boston MA               
  210  32/75   M3039   58:28  7:19 Greg Hammond           36 M   604       Johnson VT              
  211  34/102  M5059   58:30  7:19 Dhyan Nirmegh          53 M   770 GMAA  Huntington VT           
  212   9/74   F3039   58:31  7:19 Sandra Dickin          39 F   472 GMAA  Colchester VT           
  213  51/120  M4049   58:36  7:20 Charlie Shaw           43 M   649       Belchertown MA          
  214  52/120  M4049   58:36  7:20 Ron Lombardi           42 M   652 GSH   Southington CT          
  215  53/120  M4049   58:37  7:20 Jeff Staab             42 M   281 BAA   Hopkinton MA            
  216  54/120  M4049   58:37  7:20 Brent Coon             40 M   143 GSH   Fairfax VT              
  217  33/75   M3039   58:42  7:21 Tim Eustace            39 M   349       Williston VT            
  218  55/120  M4049   58:42  7:21 Dick Millar            44 M   485 GMAA  Montpelier VT           
  219  56/120  M4049   58:42  7:21 Mark Morse             43 M   272       Weathersfield VT        
  220  57/120  M4049   58:50  7:22 Chris Barry            41 M   596       Ashby MA                
  221  34/75   M3039   58:50  7:22 Joshua Carlson         35 M   603       Wolcott VT              
  222  58/120  M4049   59:01  7:23 Michael Snyder         43 M   264       Stowe VT                
  223   1/5    F6069   59:03  7:23 Jan Holmquist          62 F   675 MVS   Burlington MA           
  224  47/61   M2029   59:06  7:24 Cory Richardson        24 M   774       Burlington VT           
  225  59/120  M4049   59:07  7:24 Christopher Chetsas    48 M   677       Kensington NH           
  226  48/61   M2029   59:11  7:24 Ryan Kerrigan          21 M    46       Moretown VT             
  227  10/74   F3039   59:12  7:24 Courtney Kutler        30 F   467 GMAA  South Burlingto VT      
  228  14/74   F4049   59:28  7:26 Susan McNatt           40 F   352 CSU   Needham MA              
  229  60/120  M4049   59:31  7:27 Gordon Lank            40 M   765       Waterbury VT            
  230  61/120  M4049   59:32  7:27 Harry Hunt             43 M   672       Stowe VT                
  231  35/102  M5059   59:34  7:27 Dave Fields            51 M   493 GMAA  Underhill VT            
  232   8/13   M0119   59:35  7:27 N00by Garfinkle        18 M   619       Livingston NJ           
  233  15/55   F2029   59:35  7:27 Elizabeth Markison     22 F   567       Lyndonville VT          
  234  15/74   F4049   59:40  7:28 Kathy Champagne        44 F   412       Plattsburgh NY          
  235  35/75   M3039   59:42  7:28 Michael Smith          39 M   447       New Ipswich NH          
  236   1/36   F5059   59:43  7:28 Linda Jennings         54 F   334 MVS   Burlington MA           
  237  62/120  M4049   59:46  7:29 Gordon Dixon           42 M   636       Stowe VT                
  238  36/102  M5059   59:50  7:29 Win Thomas             57 M   605       N. Chittenden VT        
  239  37/102  M5059   59:55  7:30 Thomas Licciardello    57 M   547 MVS   North Andover MA        
  240  38/102  M5059   59:57  7:30 Bob O'Brien            51 M   375 GMAA  Hilliard OH             
  241  39/102  M5059   59:58  7:30 Tom Ozahowski          55 M   416 MOOS  Thetford VT             
  242  49/61   M2029   59:59  7:30 Olivier Proulx         22 M   332       Ste-Anne-De-Bellevue PQ 
  243  16/74   F4049 1:00:02  7:31 Deborah Sakr           43 F   571 MVS   Amesbury MA             
  244  11/74   F3039 1:00:02  7:31 Ana Barria             33 F   232 GMAA  South Burlington VT     
  245   5/48   M6069 1:00:04  7:31 Joe Noonan             62 M   146 MOOS  Lexington MA            
  246  16/55   F2029 1:00:04  7:31 Jenny Thomas           26 F   379 GBTC  Quincy MA               
  247  63/120  M4049 1:00:05  7:31 Tim Duff               46 M   397       South Burlingto VT      
  248  36/75   M3039 1:00:05  7:31 Sean Murphy            38 M   536       Williston VT            
  249  17/55   F2029 1:00:05  7:31 Kristi Cruz            28 F   749 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  250  17/74   F4049 1:00:07  7:31 Melanie Benson         48 F   644       Morrisville VT          
   7/16/2006 11:33AM



                                                                      Page 6
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  251  18/55   F2029 1:00:13  7:32 Danielle Duncan        20 F   557       Milton VT               
  252  50/61   M2029 1:00:26  7:34 J F Richer             26 M   779       Montreal PQ             
  253   2/36   F5059 1:00:32  7:34 Karen Deroma           55 F   657 MVS   Newburyport MA          
  254   4/14   F0119 1:00:37  7:35 Kristen Bednar         19 F   341       Essex Junction VT       
  255   6/48   M6069 1:00:39  7:35 Denny Leblanc          64 M   366 GCS   Nashua NH               
  256  37/75   M3039 1:01:01  7:38 James Murphy           35 M   290       Montpelier VT           
  257  64/120  M4049 1:01:04  7:38 Eric Conrad            44 M   153       Stowe VT                
  258  18/74   F4049 1:01:08  7:39 Toni Ceckler           47 F   134       Montpelier VT           
  259  40/102  M5059 1:01:10  7:39 Don Gatton             56 M   393 GLRR  Nashua NH               
  260  12/74   F3039 1:01:11  7:39 Katie Kinnear          35 F   384 NMC   Hubbardston MA          
  261  38/75   M3039 1:01:21  7:41 Seb Sweatman           36 M   733       Stowe VT                
  262  65/120  M4049 1:01:24  7:41 Bob Pomeroy            44 M   324 SRR   Arlington MA            
  263  39/75   M3039 1:01:25  7:41 Kyle Darling           31 M   353       Williston VT            
  264   9/13   M0119 1:01:28  7:41 Jared Pellerin         17 M   329       Plattsburgh NY          
  265   7/48   M6069 1:01:30  7:42 George Cunha           61 M   212 TVF   Douglas MA              
  266  19/55   F2029 1:01:33  7:42 Meghan Lynch           20 F   586 GSH   South Hadley MA         
  267  13/74   F3039 1:01:34  7:42 Kathy Provencher       36 F   769       Waterbury VT            
  268  19/74   F4049 1:01:35  7:42 Kathy Lynch            44 F   585 GSH   South Hadley MA         
  269  20/74   F4049 1:01:40  7:43 Pattie Dalconzo        43 F    80 MVS   Bolton MA               
  270  66/120  M4049 1:01:41  7:43 David Dargie           49 M   556 MVS   Andover MA              
  271  41/102  M5059 1:01:43  7:43 Eric Herminghausen     52 M   741       East Burke VT           
  272  40/75   M3039 1:01:43  7:43 Evan Lovell            36 M   553       Waterbury Center VT     
  273  51/61   M2029 1:01:47  7:44 Colin Crowley          29 M   581       Round Lake NY           
  274  10/13   M0119 1:01:53  7:45 Joel Berger            13 M   230       Elkins NH               
  275  21/74   F4049 1:01:56  7:45 Carla Chandler         41 F   404 MOOS  Plainfield NH           
  276  42/102  M5059 1:01:57  7:45 David Camire           50 M   695       Londonderry NH          
  277  67/120  M4049 1:02:01  7:46 Dave Hammond           46 M   483 GMAA  Huntington VT           
  278   8/48   M6069 1:02:02  7:46 David Pember           63 M   161 MOOS  Medfield MA             
  279  14/74   F3039 1:02:04  7:46 Cathy Eustis           36 F   465 GMAA  Essex Junction VT       
  280  43/102  M5059 1:02:07  7:46 Ossama Sakr            54 M   696       Amesbury MA             
  281  68/120  M4049 1:02:12  7:47 Ted Baltuch            40 M   137       Stowe VT                
  282  44/102  M5059 1:02:21  7:48 David Polow            52 M   398       Morrisville VT          
  283  69/120  M4049 1:02:25  7:49 Geoffrey Kent          45 M   355 CSU   Waltham MA              
  284   9/48   M6069 1:02:28  7:49 Paul Jensen            62 M   430 GSH   Wardsboro VT            
  285  41/75   M3039 1:02:29  7:49 Erich Manser           33 M   592       Leominster MA           
  286  42/75   M3039 1:02:30  7:49 Jerome Lang            36 M   323 SRR   Arlington MA            
  287  45/102  M5059 1:02:33  7:50 Russ Cooke             54 M   165       Williston VT            
  288  15/74   F3039 1:02:36  7:50 Michelle Zunti         36 F   634       Ottawa ON               
  289  16/74   F3039 1:02:36  7:50 Michele Bruso          37 F   373       Westford VT             
  290  43/75   M3039 1:02:43  7:51 James Conway           33 M   756       Burlington VT           
  291  20/55   F2029 1:02:48  7:51 Karen Coddaire         24 F   746       Burlington VT           
  292  17/74   F3039 1:02:49  7:52 Karin Ward             36 F   753       South Burlington VT     
  293  44/75   M3039 1:02:49  7:52 Jeff Teplitz           37 M   754       Burlington VT           
  294   3/36   F5059 1:02:53  7:52 Sue Maslowski          53 F   399 GLRR  Billerica MA            
  295  70/120  M4049 1:02:55  7:52 Scott Nichols          40 M   376       Essex VT                
  296  46/102  M5059 1:02:56  7:52 Christopher Luddington 52 M   234       Morrisville VT          
  297  22/74   F4049 1:03:02  7:53 Mary Jane Ryan         47 F   565 WCRC  Haverhill MA            
  298   4/36   F5059 1:03:04  7:53 Patty Foltz            58 F   363 GLRR  Stowe VT                
  299  45/75   M3039 1:03:09  7:54 Joseph Fois            31 M   427 GSH   Springfield MA          
  300  21/55   F2029 1:03:09  7:54 Tricia Grenier         29 F   713       Burlington VT           
   7/16/2006 11:33AM



                                                                      Page 7
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  301  46/75   M3039 1:03:10  7:54 Joel Ribout            32 M   504       So. Burlington VT       
  302  47/75   M3039 1:03:12  7:54 Shane Slayton          34 M   500 GMAA  Milton VT               
  303  48/75   M3039 1:03:15  7:55 Daniel Smith           31 M   587       Burlington VT           
  304  71/120  M4049 1:03:19  7:55 Neil Bean              43 M   201       St. Albans VT           
  305  18/74   F3039 1:03:21  7:56 Yili Yao               36 F   268 SRR   Arlington MA            
  306  52/61   M2029 1:03:21  7:56 Maxfield English       29 M   661       Wolcott VT              
  307  53/61   M2029 1:03:21  7:56 George Black           21 M   694       Wolcott VT              
  308  19/74   F3039 1:03:28  7:56 Sandy Colvin           38 F   356       Montpelier VT           
  309  47/102  M5059 1:03:34  7:57 Michael Seretto        51 M   386 NMC   Leominster MA           
  310  48/102  M5059 1:03:35  7:57 Bill Bly               58 M   256       Williston VT            
  311  72/120  M4049 1:03:42  7:58 Peter Landry           49 M   131 FTC   Teaticket MA            
  312  20/74   F3039 1:03:57  8:00 Jessica Bolduc         30 F   466 GMAA  So Burlington VT        
  313  49/75   M3039 1:03:58  8:00 Aleks Janjic           33 M   692       Somerville MA           
  314  21/74   F3039 1:04:04  8:01 Regina Quintin         31 F   469 GMAA  Essex VT                
  315  49/102  M5059 1:04:10  8:02 John Sargent           59 M   243       Morrisville VT          
  316  22/55   F2029 1:04:10  8:02 Leslie Small           21 F   716       Clifton Park NY         
  317  73/120  M4049 1:04:13  8:02 Stanley Morse          47 M   524       Waterbury Ctr VT        
  318  50/75   M3039 1:04:15  8:02 Jim Schley             30 M   312       Stow MA                 
  319   5/36   F5059 1:04:27  8:04 Moira Durnin           55 F   361 GLRR  Stowe VT                
  320   6/36   F5059 1:04:31  8:04 Lisa Doucett           50 F   357 CSU   Andover MA              
  321  51/75   M3039 1:04:38  8:05 Don Perkins            39 M   614       Canton MA               
  322  23/55   F2029 1:04:41  8:06 Elysia Larson          22 F   470 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  323   7/36   F5059 1:04:42  8:06 Nora Cary              51 F   115       Morristown NJ           
  324  23/74   F4049 1:04:46  8:06 Sarah Prescott         40 F   103 MVS   Concord NH              
  325   8/36   F5059 1:04:48  8:06 Sarah Fisher           53 F   257 SRR   Arlington MA            
  326  54/61   M2029 1:04:48  8:06 Taylor Crow            23 M   464       Brighton MA             
  327  24/55   F2029 1:04:48  8:06 Amy Ferrer             21 F   463       Brighton MA             
  328  50/102  M5059 1:04:49  8:07 Bruce Gould            54 M   703       Lyndon Center VT        
  329  10/48   M6069 1:04:51  8:07 Dick Thompson          60 M   250 GMAA  Swanton VT              
  330   9/36   F5059 1:04:59  8:08 Susan Kenney           50 F   156 MOOS  Somerset MA             
  331  11/48   M6069 1:05:08  8:09 Harry Masterton        61 M   433 GSH   Shutesbury MA           
  332  74/120  M4049 1:05:09  8:09 Kenneth Agabian        42 M   462 GBTC  Boston MA               
  333  51/102  M5059 1:05:16  8:10 Michael Gregory        51 M   712       Morrisonville NY        
  334  22/74   F3039 1:05:19  8:10 Wendy Ireland          32 F   755       Burlington VT           
  335  75/120  M4049 1:05:20  8:10 Steven Gibbs           48 M   241       Farmington CT           
  336  24/74   F4049 1:05:24  8:11 Kirsten Conrad         46 F   152       Stowe VT                
  337  55/61   M2029 1:05:25  8:11 Paul Mandeville        27 M   654       Brookline MA            
  338  12/48   M6069 1:05:26  8:11 George Geis            65 M   669 NSS   Fayville MA             
  339  10/36   F5059 1:05:31  8:12 Deb Dooley             52 F   601       Colchester VT           
  340  23/74   F3039 1:05:32  8:12 Lisa Maher             34 F   372       Jeffersonville VT       
  341  13/48   M6069 1:05:36  8:12 Steve Moland           62 M   729 GCS   Litchfield NH           
  342  25/55   F2029 1:05:38  8:13 Marisa Shearing        23 F   200       Montreal PQ             
  343  24/74   F3039 1:05:39  8:13 Amy Miller             36 F   193       Burlington VT           
  344  52/102  M5059 1:05:41  8:13 Luke Dowley            57 M   292       Stowe VT                
  345  53/102  M5059 1:05:43  8:13 Will Meredith          56 M   445 MVS   Methuen MA              
  346  76/120  M4049 1:05:44  8:13 Eben Futral            42 M   655       Sedona AZ               
  347  77/120  M4049 1:05:47  8:14 Gregory Etingin        42 M   663       Westmount PQ            
  348  26/55   F2029 1:05:48  8:14 Caitlin Connolly       22 F   198       Burlington VT           
  349  78/120  M4049 1:05:52  8:14 Mark Thompson          49 M   509       Waterbury Center VT     
  350  54/102  M5059 1:05:52  8:14 Walter Greenberg       50 M   278       Underhill Center VT     
   7/16/2006 11:33AM



                                                                      Page 8
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  351  55/102  M5059 1:05:53  8:15 Mark Fields            50 M   698       Hartland VT             
  352  11/13   M0119 1:05:55  8:15 Clint Carrick          15 M   578       Stowe VT                
  353   5/14   F0119 1:05:56  8:15 Rosalie Lipfert        15 F   218       Cornish NH              
  354  79/120  M4049 1:05:59  8:15 Steve Armstrong        41 M   284       Belmont MA              
  355  56/102  M5059 1:06:01  8:16 Pascal Cheng           52 M   488 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  356   2/5    F6069 1:06:05  8:16 Catherine Farrell      61 F   351 CSU   Newtonville MA          
  357  52/75   M3039 1:06:06  8:16 David Jenemann         35 M   286       Burlington VT           
  358  80/120  M4049 1:06:07  8:16 Eric Montminy          41 M   650       Morrisville VT          
  359  25/74   F4049 1:06:08  8:16 Diane Geehan           43 F   611 GLRR  Dracut MA               
  360  57/102  M5059 1:06:12  8:17 Steve Grande           52 M   159       Exeter NH               
  361  26/74   F4049 1:06:13  8:17 Maryann Grande         45 F   160       Exeter NH               
  362  25/74   F3039 1:06:20  8:18 Liz Davis              32 F   319       Essex Junction VT       
  363  26/74   F3039 1:06:23  8:18 Colette Madore         30 F   299 MVS   Georgetown MA           
  364  81/120  M4049 1:06:29  8:19 Mark Connell           48 M   593 MVS   Chestnut Hill MA        
  365  53/75   M3039 1:06:31  8:19 Matt Kerner            30 M   624       Fairfax VT              
  366  27/55   F2029 1:06:33  8:20 Jessica Coll           22 F   331       Ste-Anne-De-Bellevue PQ 
  367  14/48   M6069 1:06:34  8:20 Nat Goodhue            66 M   495 GMAA  Stowe VT                
  368  82/120  M4049 1:06:37  8:20 Darrick Norris         45 M   254       Saint Albans VT         
  369  27/74   F3039 1:06:40  8:20 Rebekah Thomas         32 F   371       Jericho VT              
  370  27/74   F4049 1:06:42  8:21 Cathy Martell          48 F   606       Georgia VT              
  371  54/75   M3039 1:06:44  8:21 Mark Chatel            36 M   244 EORC  Holyoke MA              
  372  28/74   F3039 1:06:46  8:21 Nicole Gorman          37 F   584       Charlotte VT            
  373  11/36   F5059 1:06:47  8:21 Virginia Foster        57 F   475 GMAA  Charlotte VT            
  374  58/102  M5059 1:06:50  8:22 Dennis Nealon          53 M   303       Middlesex VT            
  375  83/120  M4049 1:07:00  8:23 Brian MacKenzie        40 M   572       Melrose MA              
  376  59/102  M5059 1:07:03  8:23 Robert Thomson         54 M   210       Jeffersonville VT       
  377                1:07:05  8:24 David Smally              M   784       Stowe VT                
  378  60/102  M5059 1:07:06  8:24 George Young           52 M   187       St. George VT           
  379  61/102  M5059 1:07:08  8:24 Jim Desnoyers          52 M   560       Fairfax VT              
  380  55/75   M3039 1:07:14  8:25 Sverre Angell-Hansen   39 M   688       Oslo Norway             
  381   1/7    M7099 1:07:18  8:25 Jack Kick              73 M   531 GCS   Dunstable MA            
  382  84/120  M4049 1:07:22  8:26 Joseph Grant           48 M   532       Warren VT               
  383  62/102  M5059 1:07:26  8:26 David Dorman           53 M   288       Middlebury VT           
  384  29/74   F3039 1:07:31  8:27 Lauren Cady            37 F   727       Fairfax VT              
  385  85/120  M4049 1:07:32  8:27 Michael Gordon         49 M   235       Essex Junction VT       
  386  63/102  M5059 1:07:35  8:27 Victor Tirrito         52 M   365 GMAA  South Hero VT           
  387  28/74   F4049 1:07:37  8:28 Louise Sivak           44 F   184       Jericho VT              
  388  29/74   F4049 1:07:38  8:28 Frances Skerritt       41 F   338       Montreal PQ             
  389  56/75   M3039 1:07:42  8:28 Pete Dever             31 M   111       New York NY             
  390  64/102  M5059 1:07:42  8:28 Bill Fitzgerald        55 M   129       Prospect Heights IL     
  391  86/120  M4049 1:07:44  8:28 Kevin Bracy            44 M   222       Morrisville VT          
  392  57/75   M3039 1:07:46  8:29 Rob Brogna             39 M   189       Melrose MA              
  393  30/74   F3039 1:07:51  8:29 Wendy Purvee-Weston    37 F   180       Burlington VT           
  394  65/102  M5059 1:07:51  8:29 Tim Lybarger           53 M   451       Wolcott VT              
  395   6/14   F0119 1:07:55  8:30 Jennie Bender          18 F   394       Johnson VT              
  396   7/14   F0119 1:07:55  8:30 Johannah Ludington     18 F   236       Morrisville VT          
  397  31/74   F3039 1:07:56  8:30 Maureen Oneill         30 F   197       Somerville MA           
  398  58/75   M3039 1:07:57  8:30 McKee MacDonald        30 M   443       New York NY             
  399  12/36   F5059 1:07:57  8:30 Ruth Blauwiekel        52 F   474 GMAA  Colchester VT           
  400  87/120  M4049 1:07:59  8:30 Tom Bednar             46 M   340       Essex Junction VT       
   7/16/2006 11:33AM



                                                                      Page 9
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  401  28/55   F2029 1:08:00  8:30 Kate Powers            23 F   262       Burlington VT           
  402  30/74   F4049 1:08:08  8:31 Peg Bastien            41 F   401 MOOS  Warner NH               
  403  88/120  M4049 1:08:10  8:32 Glenn Eckert           44 M   707       New Paltz NY            
  404  15/48   M6069 1:08:11  8:32 Leo St. Louis          62 M   101 MVS   Methuen MA              
  405  59/75   M3039 1:08:11  8:32 Tim Sargent            30 M   420       Morrisville VT          
  406  29/55   F2029 1:08:13  8:32 Sandra Laflamme        29 F   458       Monroe NH               
  407  13/36   F5059 1:08:14  8:32 Debbie Tirrito         51 F   364 GMAA  South Hero VT           
  408  66/102  M5059 1:08:16  8:32 Gary Rose              53 M   446       Delray Beach FL         
  409   8/14   F0119 1:08:21  8:33 Kendra Kreider         16 F   564       Hudson NH               
  410  16/48   M6069 1:08:23  8:33 Rob Riordan            64 M   358 CSU   Cambridge MA            
  411  17/48   M6069 1:08:27  8:34 Fred Zuleger           68 M   410 MOOS  Coventry RI             
  412  14/36   F5059 1:08:29  8:34 Diane Meuser           53 F   702 CSU   Brookline MA            
  413  18/48   M6069 1:08:30  8:34 Giuseppe Giannone      65 M   380 NSS   No. Reading MA          
  414  31/74   F4049 1:08:34  8:35 Cynthia Hastings       48 F   521 GBTC  Winthrop MA             
  415  19/48   M6069 1:08:41  8:36 Greg Wight             60 M   454       Brookfield VT           
  416  67/102  M5059 1:08:44  8:36 Bill Oconnor           51 M   202       Swanton VT              
  417  68/102  M5059 1:08:53  8:37 Mike Feulner           53 M   599       Waterbury VT            
  418  32/74   F4049 1:08:57  8:38 Sally Bray             48 F   632       Wellesley MA            
  419  69/102  M5059 1:08:58  8:38 David Erickson         53 M   263       Barre VT                
  420   9/14   F0119 1:09:01  8:38 Megan Arnold           19 F   498 GMAA  Huntington VT           
  421  60/75   M3039 1:09:16  8:40 James Nickerson        38 M   499 GMAA  Underhill VT            
  422  10/14   F0119 1:09:20  8:40 Cassandra Larmand      18 F   423       Greenville NH           
  423  89/120  M4049 1:09:23  8:41 Brian Tremback         49 M   330       Essex Junction VT       
  424  20/48   M6069 1:09:24  8:41 Michael Pelletier      63 M   381 NSS   Salem MA                
  425  70/102  M5059 1:09:24  8:41 Daryl Mallory          51 M   730 EORC  Holyoke MA              
  426  33/74   F4049 1:09:35  8:42 Holly Rainville        47 F   237       Jericho VT              
  427  71/102  M5059 1:09:46  8:44 Steven Meunier         52 M   579       Essex Junction VT       
  428  30/55   F2029 1:09:48  8:44 M. Ysabel Martinez     24 F   109       New York NY             
  429  34/74   F4049 1:09:51  8:44 Meghan Hess            42 F   205       Charlotte VT            
  430  72/102  M5059 1:09:53  8:45 John Izzo              57 M   582 GMAA  Salisbury VT            
  431  90/120  M4049 1:09:53  8:45 Trevor Whipple         44 M   459       Berlin VT               
  432  73/102  M5059 1:10:05  8:46 Tom Derderian          57 M   510 GBTC  Winthrop MA             
  433  35/74   F4049 1:10:10  8:47 Mary McAlear           48 F   738       Pierrefonds PQ          
  434  91/120  M4049 1:10:11  8:47 Gunnar Steates         48 M   627       North Hero VT           
  435  56/61   M2029 1:10:12  8:47 Jason Gibbs            29 M   502       Waterbury VT            
  436  32/74   F3039 1:10:14  8:47 Kristi Lovell          37 F   552       Waterbury Center VT     
  437  33/74   F3039 1:10:14  8:47 Kristina Frame         36 F   417       Stowe VT                
  438                1:10:20  8:48 Kelly Cenca             0 F   448 MVS   Windham NH              
  439  34/74   F3039 1:10:22  8:48 Gretchen Biesecker     38 F   724       Somerville MA           
  440  35/74   F3039 1:10:28  8:49 Sally Dickinson        38 F   190       Eastville VA            
  441  92/120  M4049 1:10:31  8:49 Ronald Gates           42 M    93 BAA   Weymouth MA             
  442  93/120  M4049 1:10:32  8:49 Carl Fortune           46 M   513       Morrisville VT          
  443  36/74   F4049 1:10:33  8:50 Jennifer Gosselin      42 F   666       Bedford NH              
  444  37/74   F4049 1:10:34  8:50 Tricia Senzel          43 F   525       S. Burlington VT        
  445  94/120  M4049 1:10:45  8:51 Mark Wilson            41 M   635       Ottawa ON               
  446  11/14   F0119 1:10:46  8:51 Lucero Hyatt           15 F   280       Auburn MA               
  447  21/48   M6069 1:10:47  8:51 Bob Murphy             66 M   233       Barre VT                
  448  61/75   M3039 1:10:48  8:51 Matt Clark             37 M   175       Essex Jct. VT           
  449   2/7    M7099 1:10:50  8:52 Bert Moffatt           71 M   484 GMAA  Williston VT            
  450  95/120  M4049 1:10:51  8:52 Peter Zdinak           42 M   573 MVS   Tewksbury MA            
   7/16/2006 11:33AM



                                                                      Page 10
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  451  74/102  M5059 1:10:52  8:52 Bob Kirch              51 M   701       Stowe VT                
  452  36/74   F3039 1:10:53  8:52 Erica Fox              32 F   689       Stowe VT                
  453  37/74   F3039 1:10:58  8:53 Carmel Thomas          39 F   211       Waterbury Ctr. VT       
  454  96/120  M4049 1:11:02  8:53 Stephen Webb           49 M   139       Northbridge MA          
  455  75/102  M5059 1:11:04  8:53 Louis Raboin           58 M   507       Shutesbury MA           
  456  31/55   F2029 1:11:05  8:54 Eve Normandin          21 F   780       Montreal PQ             
  457  76/102  M5059 1:11:07  8:54 Stan Klem              59 M   457 GCS   Nashua NH               
  458  57/61   M2029 1:11:09  8:54 Dana Jennings          23 M   335 MVS   Burlington MA           
  459  38/74   F3039 1:11:19  8:55 Michell Langlais       37 F   396       Milton VT               
  460  39/74   F3039 1:11:22  8:56 Wendy Newsham          38 F   442 GBTC  Brookline NH            
  461  38/74   F4049 1:11:22  8:56 Virginia Morse         41 F   271       Weathersfield VT        
  462  77/102  M5059 1:11:34  8:57 David Toto             54 M   656       Salem NH                
  463  78/102  M5059 1:11:41  8:58 David Boggs            54 M   731 SRR   Arlington MA            
  464  97/120  M4049 1:11:47  8:59 Bob Stahl              41 M   558       Hinesburg VT            
  465  39/74   F4049 1:11:50  8:59 Ellie Ferguson         46 F   188       Piermont NH             
  466  40/74   F4049 1:11:55  9:00 Linda Levy             45 F   608       Stowe VT                
  467  22/48   M6069 1:11:57  9:00 Dave Smith             60 M   297 MVS   North Andover MA        
  468  32/55   F2029 1:11:59  9:00 Serena Wilcox          27 F   588       East Fairfield VT       
  469  40/74   F3039 1:12:14  9:02 Julie Woodworth        31 F   339       Colchester VT           
  470  33/55   F2029 1:12:16  9:02 Brett Madden           27 F   108       New York NY             
  471  41/74   F4049 1:12:16  9:02 Catherine Cagle        44 F   350 CSU   Waltham MA              
  472  15/36   F5059 1:12:25  9:04 Irene Aurilio          53 F   206 TVFR  Norwood MA              
  473  79/102  M5059 1:12:36  9:05 William Piper          56 M   104       Lower Waterford VT      
  474  23/48   M6069 1:12:37  9:05 Robert Payne           68 M   711 MOOS  Raymond ME              
  475  12/14   F0119 1:12:40  9:05 Caroline Piper         19 F   105       Lower Waterford VT      
  476  80/102  M5059 1:12:43  9:06 Ken Shiff              52 M   169 MVS   Andover MA              
  477  24/48   M6069 1:12:45  9:06 Frank Short            60 M   326       St Albans VT            
  478  34/55   F2029 1:12:48  9:06 Shawna Guillemette     22 F   545       Burlington VT           
  479  35/55   F2029 1:12:48  9:06 Alexandra Montalvo     27 F   544       Burlington VT           
  480  42/74   F4049 1:12:54  9:07 Gail Benhaim           41 F   764       Stowe VT                
  481  98/120  M4049 1:12:55  9:07 Albert Benhaim         44 M   763       Stowe VT                
  482   3/7    M7099 1:13:05  9:09 Gerald Barney          73 M   360       Swanton VT              
  483  25/48   M6069 1:13:06  9:09 John Wilson            64 M   777       Hinesburg VT            
  484  41/74   F3039 1:13:06  9:09 Regina Sullivan        33 F   452       North Andover MA        
  485  36/55   F2029 1:13:09  9:09 Jacki Barresi          26 F   328       Jeffersonville VT       
  486  42/74   F3039 1:13:14  9:10 Robin Miller           36 F   497 GMAA  Colchester VT           
  487  26/48   M6069 1:13:27  9:11 Edward McIntyre        61 M   172       Clinton MA              
  488  37/55   F2029 1:13:29  9:12 Kamila Prokop          24 F   110       Brooklyn NY             
  489  62/75   M3039 1:13:29  9:12 Sam Wool               36 M   112       New York NY             
  490  63/75   M3039 1:13:54  9:15 Joseph Hunt            34 M   674       Elverson PA             
  491  27/48   M6069 1:13:54  9:15 Gene Nichols           63 M   630       Stowe VT                
  492  99/120  M4049 1:13:55  9:15 Peter Hebert           47 M   668       Stowe VT                
  493  64/75   M3039 1:13:57  9:15 Sean Hill              33 M   561       Enfield NH              
  494  43/74   F3039 1:13:57  9:15 Lori Hill              35 F   562       Enfield NH              
  495  43/74   F4049 1:14:00  9:15 Susan Turcotte         47 F   444       Richmond VT             
  496 100/120  M4049 1:14:08  9:16 Charles Carter         40 M   482 GMAA  Charlotte VT            
  497 101/120  M4049 1:14:09  9:17 Bill Perez             48 M   176       Quincy MA               
  498   4/7    M7099 1:14:09  9:17 Mike Bortkiewicz       72 M   274       Montreal PQ             
  499  38/55   F2029 1:14:11  9:17 Lisa Sawin             25 F   203       Warren VT               
  500  81/102  M5059 1:14:14  9:17 Herb Schay             58 M   275       East Norwich NY         
   7/16/2006 11:33AM



                                                                      Page 11
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  501  65/75   M3039 1:14:15  9:17 Erich Grohse-Holz      37 M   691       Tmr PQ                  
  502  44/74   F4049 1:14:16  9:17 Caroline Devore        41 F   690       Morrisville VT          
  503   3/5    F6069 1:14:17  9:18 Laura Beckwith         62 F   300 CMS   Holden MA               
  504  45/74   F4049 1:14:20  9:18 Daniella Schwartz      45 F   662       Stowe VT                
  505  44/74   F3039 1:14:38  9:20 Andrea Barberi         36 F   758       Stowe VT                
  506  16/36   F5059 1:14:38  9:20 Linda Hallinger        53 F   476 GMAA  Washington VT           
  507  46/74   F4049 1:14:39  9:20 Mary McKay             41 F   265       Chatham NJ              
  508  47/74   F4049 1:15:17  9:25 Laura McHugh           44 F   221       Colchester VT           
  509  39/55   F2029 1:15:30  9:27 Cindy Fois             29 F   428 GSH   Springfield MA          
  510  48/74   F4049 1:15:31  9:27 Helen McCrady          49 F   642       Gloucester MA           
  511  45/74   F3039 1:15:33  9:27 Wendy Johnson          35 F   637       New Milford CT          
  512  17/36   F5059 1:15:35  9:27 Romana Li              54 F   209       York PA                 
  513  49/74   F4049 1:15:36  9:27 Jessica Dambach        43 F   508       Morrisville VT          
  514  82/102  M5059 1:15:43  9:28 Jan Leja               50 M   728       Shelburne VT            
  515  28/48   M6069 1:15:44  9:28 Robert Boyd            61 M   251       Grantham NH             
  516  83/102  M5059 1:15:45  9:29 Geoffrey Miller        59 M   130       Hinesburg VT            
  517  46/74   F3039 1:15:46  9:29 Beth Anderson          35 F   631       Stowe VT                
  518  84/102  M5059 1:15:46  9:29 Raymond Wenninger      57 M   136 EORC  Chicopee MA             
  519  40/55   F2029 1:15:56  9:30 Laura Schutz           26 F   574       Essex Junction VT       
  520  18/36   F5059 1:15:58  9:30 Sue Small              54 F   717       Clifton Park NY         
  521  29/48   M6069 1:16:01  9:31 Jim Prosser            61 M   633       Portland ME             
  522  66/75   M3039 1:16:12  9:32 Justin Ackerman        30 M   768       Braintree MA            
  523  50/74   F4049 1:16:14  9:32 Jennifer Ball          48 F   529       North Fayston VT        
  524   5/7    M7099 1:16:18  9:33 Ed Dombroski           70 M   226       Jericho VT              
  525  41/55   F2029 1:16:18  9:33 Mary Ann Coddaire      26 F   745       Burlington VT           
  526  51/74   F4049 1:16:18  9:33 Maureen Davis          41 F   739       Barre VT                
  527  52/74   F4049 1:16:19  9:33 Terri Moyer            44 F   192       Portsmouth NH           
  528   1/2    F7099 1:16:24  9:33 Barbara Robinson       72 F   225 MOOS  Franconia NH            
  529 102/120  M4049 1:16:26  9:34 Mark Albury            46 M   224       Northfield VT           
  530  47/74   F3039 1:16:30  9:34 Kristen Kozlosky       31 F   276 NSS   Beverly MA              
  531  48/74   F3039 1:16:37  9:35 Emily Brewster         38 F   178       Morrisville VT          
  532  42/55   F2029 1:16:40  9:35 Laura Kalp             28 F   247       Wolcott VT              
  533  43/55   F2029 1:16:43  9:36 Rachael Young          26 F   204       Waitsfield VT           
  534  30/48   M6069 1:16:46  9:36 Peter Mitchell         66 M   494 GMAA  Jericho VT              
  535  49/74   F3039 1:16:48  9:36 Jennifer Dumont        35 F   106       Brooklyn NY             
  536  50/74   F3039 1:16:50  9:37 Kathleen Peterson      37 F   723       Laramie WY              
  537  58/61   M2029 1:17:06  9:39 Joshua Robert          25 M   530       Hillsboro NH            
  538   4/5    F6069 1:17:08  9:39 Rosemary Rusin         63 F   308 GMAA  Florence VT             
  539  85/102  M5059 1:17:10  9:39 Ron Ridlon             59 M   194       Morrisville VT          
  540  31/48   M6069 1:17:15  9:40 Stan Vancelette        69 M   684       Amherst NH              
  541  51/74   F3039 1:17:18  9:40 Alison Findon          35 F   320       Enfield NH              
  542  52/74   F3039 1:17:20  9:40 Tamara Damajian        32 F   759       Wilbraham MA            
  543  53/74   F4049 1:17:30  9:42 Kathleen Berry         48 F   683       West Hartford CT        
  544 103/120  M4049 1:17:32  9:42 Joe O'Connor           47 M   154       Sterling MA             
  545  44/55   F2029 1:17:36  9:42 Katherine Wisse        27 F   610       Stowe VT                
  546 104/120  M4049 1:17:39  9:43 Mark Adessky           42 M   670       Stowe VT                
  547  54/74   F4049 1:17:44  9:43 Susan Kapral           44 F   583       Dummerston VT           
  548  55/74   F4049 1:17:46  9:44 Candace Dane           49 F   709       E Burke VT              
  549 105/120  M4049 1:17:46  9:44 Dennis Casey           48 M   291       Waterford VT            
  550  32/48   M6069 1:17:55  9:45 Butch Dutra            63 M   496 GMAA  South Burlington VT     
   7/16/2006 11:33AM



                                                                      Page 12
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  551 106/120  M4049 1:17:58  9:45 Stewart Shapiro        45 M   660       Montreal PQ             
  552  56/74   F4049 1:18:01  9:46 Bonnie Weber           44 F   659       Hampstead PQ            
  553  53/74   F3039 1:18:14  9:47 Cindy Sulewski         39 F   269       East Longmeadow MA      
  554  33/48   M6069 1:18:18  9:48 Jack Whitehead         65 M   617 FTC   Falmouth MA             
  555  54/74   F3039 1:18:31  9:49 Sherry Ricker          35 F   116       Burlington VT           
  556  55/74   F3039 1:18:40  9:50 Anne Economou          34 F   685       Stowe VT                
  557  67/75   M3039 1:18:42  9:51 Timothy Monaghan       35 M   589       Morrisville VT          
  558  56/74   F3039 1:18:42  9:51 Anne Smith             31 F   590       Morrisville VT          
  559  34/48   M6069 1:18:44  9:51 George Westcott        61 M   648       Lowell MA               
  560  68/75   M3039 1:18:46  9:51 David MacVicar         37 M   135       Montpelier VT           
  561  57/74   F4049 1:18:49  9:52 Lynn Berger            47 F   231       Elkins NH               
  562  45/55   F2029 1:18:50  9:52 Jesse Rennau           27 F   148       Warren VT               
  563  58/74   F4049 1:18:54  9:52 Milene Etingin         40 F   664       Westmount PQ            
  564  46/55   F2029 1:18:59  9:53 Holly Niles            25 F   306       Williamsburg VA         
  565  57/74   F3039 1:19:02  9:53 Rebecca Scholl         37 F   676       Stowe VT                
  566  86/102  M5059 1:19:07  9:54 David Cary             52 M   114       Morristown NJ           
  567  87/102  M5059 1:19:13  9:55 Bruce Bartels          59 M   208       York PA                 
  568  59/61   M2029 1:19:16  9:55 Ted Thorndike          24 M   576       Stowe VT                
  569  69/75   M3039 1:19:23  9:56 Hutch Pine             32 M   722       Victoria TX             
  570  19/36   F5059 1:19:35  9:57 Jean Lee               54 F   549       Mansfield MA            
  571                1:19:41  9:58 Erinn Hoffman             F   743       Stowe VT                
  572  58/74   F3039 1:19:41  9:58 Kimberly Lemieux       36 F   163       Milton VT               
  573 107/120  M4049 1:19:41  9:58 David Hamilton         43 M   181       Milton VT               
  574  59/74   F3039 1:19:43  9:58 Melissa Gardner        35 F   626       Hardwick VT             
  575  60/74   F3039 1:19:43  9:58 Sherry Duff            38 F   639       Stratford CT            
  576  88/102  M5059 1:19:44  9:58 Marty Schaivone        52 M   640       Stratford CT            
  577  20/36   F5059 1:19:47  9:59 Martha O'Brien         50 F   310 MVS   Methuen MA              
  578  89/102  M5059 1:20:08 10:01 Larry Morris           59 M   385 NMC   Leominster MA           
  579  70/75   M3039 1:20:20 10:03 Jason Cordery          30 M   327       Dorval PQ               
  580  35/48   M6069 1:20:31 10:04 Stephen Edwards        62 M   757       Randolph NJ             
  581  59/74   F4049 1:20:45 10:06 Emer O'Donoghue        44 F   523 SRR   Lexington MA            
  582  36/48   M6069 1:20:52 10:07 Skip Cleaver           61 M   575 GCS   Merrimack NH            
  583  61/74   F3039 1:20:57 10:08 Brooke Stuber          33 F   647       Lansing MI              
  584  90/102  M5059 1:21:05 10:09 Michael Whitson        53 M   249       Mechanicsville MD       
  585  60/74   F4049 1:21:14 10:10 Lucy Shapiro           43 F   658       Montreal PQ             
  586  91/102  M5059 1:21:15 10:10 Bob Farragher          54 M   289       Clinton MA              
  587  47/55   F2029 1:21:22 10:11 Leah Felis             23 F   629       Stowe VT                
  588  62/74   F3039 1:21:36 10:12 Phebe Mott             30 F   370       Hinesburg VT            
  589  13/14   F0119 1:21:46 10:14 Catriona Brosius       18 F   528       Huntington VT           
  590  21/36   F5059 1:22:03 10:16 Diane Jackson          51 F   258       Exeter NH               
  591  92/102  M5059 1:22:06 10:16 Paul Hynek             53 M   317       Jericho VT              
  592  63/74   F3039 1:22:09 10:17 Stephanie Burnham      34 F   554       Claremont NH            
  593  37/48   M6069 1:22:13 10:17 Herbert Cunha          66 M   277 MVS   North Andover MA        
  594  64/74   F3039 1:22:19 10:18 Jennifer McGovern      38 F   612       Wakefield MA            
  595 108/120  M4049 1:22:28 10:19 Larry La Bonte         42 M   714       Darien CT               
  596  22/36   F5059 1:22:32 10:19 Barbara Grandberg      55 F   285 SRR   Somerville MA           
  597  23/36   F5059 1:22:49 10:22 Jane Madore            56 F   315 MVS   Georgetown MA           
  598  65/74   F3039 1:23:01 10:23 Kerri Caldarone        34 F   141       Attleboro MA            
  599 109/120  M4049 1:23:03 10:23 Ray Ford               45 M   762       Bristol NH              
  600  66/74   F3039 1:23:10 10:24 Whitney Kaulbach       36 F   653       Hyde Park VT            
   7/16/2006 11:33AM



                                                                      Page 13
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  601  67/74   F3039 1:23:11 10:24 Mandy Yonkman          35 F   117       Waterbury Center VT     
  602  48/55   F2029 1:23:13 10:25 Sarah Poplawski        28 F   550       Boston MA               
  603  38/48   M6069 1:23:17 10:25 Victor Ehly            65 M   215       Worcester VT            
  604  61/74   F4049 1:23:19 10:25 Judy Gallagher         49 F   450 MVS   Tewksbury MA            
  605  93/102  M5059 1:23:36 10:27 David Ploof            55 M   773       Lake Placid NY          
  606  94/102  M5059 1:23:56 10:30 Emel Cambel            57 M   740       Barre VT                
  607  14/14   F0119 1:23:56 10:30 Emma Kopecky           19 F   460       Plainfield VT           
  608  39/48   M6069 1:24:12 10:32 Dave Bacca             67 M   242       Bloomfield CT           
  609  68/74   F3039 1:24:41 10:36 Heather Forcier        38 F   167       South Burlington VT     
  610  40/48   M6069 1:24:50 10:37 Dick Ferno             63 M   255       Williamstown VT         
  611  41/48   M6069 1:24:59 10:38 Gary Cunningham        65 M   343       Cambridge VT            
  612 110/120  M4049 1:24:59 10:38 Michael Rosenthal      47 M   219       South Burlington VT     
  613  24/36   F5059 1:25:19 10:40 Patricia Rennau        57 F   149       North Fayston VT        
  614  69/74   F3039 1:25:22 10:41 Thao Nguyen            30 F   302       Williston VT            
  615  95/102  M5059 1:25:22 10:41 Bob Bourdon            52 M   322       Saint Albans VT         
  616  49/55   F2029 1:25:22 10:41 Tanh Nguyen            27 F   301       South Burlingto VT      
  617 111/120  M4049 1:25:41 10:43 Kevin Counihan         45 M   440 NSS   Beverly MA              
  618  60/61   M2029 1:25:45 10:44 Matthew Goodson        21 M   778       Stowe VT                
  619 112/120  M4049 1:25:58 10:45 Eric Filkowski         47 M   369       Waterbury Center VT     
  620  25/36   F5059 1:26:10 10:47 Beth Shiff             53 F   170 MVS   Andover MA              
  621 113/120  M4049 1:26:30 10:49 John Deveney           42 M   486       Plainville MA           
  622  96/102  M5059 1:26:34 10:50 Fred Rossman           56 M   252       Morrisville VT          
  623  61/61   M2029 1:26:40 10:50 Jeremy Greenmun        29 M   776       Burlington VT           
  624  70/74   F3039 1:26:43 10:51 Irene Rivera           37 F   781       Stowe VT                
  625  26/36   F5059 1:26:55 10:52 Patricia Conroy        52 F   227       Plattsburgh NY          
  626  62/74   F4049 1:26:57 10:53 Danah Tench            40 F   359 CSU   Boston MA               
  627  63/74   F4049 1:27:15 10:55 Eileen Burgin          49 F   186       St. George VT           
  628  27/36   F5059 1:27:17 10:55 Nina Coonan            57 F   293       Stowe VT                
  629  50/55   F2029 1:27:20 10:55 Becca Levesque         20 F   541       New Ipswich NH          
  630  64/74   F4049 1:27:37 10:58 Heather Holmquist      43 F   615       Northampton MA          
  631  51/55   F2029 1:27:41 10:58 Carol Chahine          29 F   625       Fairfax VT              
  632  52/55   F2029 1:27:54 11:00 Erin Bucchino          25 F   151 SRR   Millis MA               
  633 114/120  M4049 1:27:57 11:00 Michael Olivo          46 M   742 GBTC  Wakefield MA            
  634 115/120  M4049 1:27:58 11:00 Michael Rainville      46 M   238       Jericho VT              
  635  65/74   F4049 1:28:12 11:02 Nancy Twitchell        47 F   191       Warwick RI              
  636  42/48   M6069 1:28:27 11:04 Bill McGrail           62 M   389       Clinton MA              
  637   6/7    M7099 1:28:28 11:04 Edward Powers          81 M   314       Clinton MA              
  638  97/102  M5059 1:28:28 11:04 Robert Krantz          57 M   645       Clinton MA              
  639  98/102  M5059 1:28:30 11:04 Bill Milkiewicz        51 M   207 EORC  Leeds MA                
  640 116/120  M4049 1:28:32 11:04 Steve Legge            41 M   708       E Burke VT              
  641  99/102  M5059 1:28:32 11:04 Joe Young              59 M   609       Burlington VT           
  642  28/36   F5059 1:28:33 11:05 Pamela Thomas          56 F   294       Waltham MA              
  643  43/48   M6069 1:29:02 11:08 Wendell Carr           66 M   316       South Burlington VT     
  644  71/75   M3039 1:29:08 11:09 Brad Sulewski          32 M   270       East Longmeadow MA      
  645  53/55   F2029 1:29:14 11:10 Pam Dooley             26 F   600       Colchester VT           
  646  66/74   F4049 1:29:42 11:13 Lisa Farley            41 F   535       Rye NH                  
  647  29/36   F5059 1:29:43 11:13 Ljo Payne              59 F   665       Stowe VT                
  648  67/74   F4049 1:29:48 11:14 Theresa Fortune        45 F   512       Morrisville VT          
  649  54/55   F2029 1:30:11 11:17 Meghan Conroy          24 F   228       Plattsburgh NY          
  650  68/74   F4049 1:30:17 11:18 Cindy Hess             45 F   260       Wolfeboro NH            
   7/16/2006 11:33AM



                                                                      Page 14
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 16, 2006      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  651  71/74   F3039 1:30:21 11:18 Jennifer Scott         33 F   501 GMAA  Milton VT               
  652  44/48   M6069 1:30:30 11:19 Alan Thorndike         60 M   577       Stowe VT                
  653 100/102  M5059 1:30:36 11:20 Ed Conroy              52 M   229       Plattsburgh NY          
  654  69/74   F4049 1:31:06 11:24 Jane Armstrong         40 F   283       Belmont MA              
  655  45/48   M6069 1:31:15 11:25 Vincent Feeney         63 M   223       Marshfield VT           
  656  72/75   M3039 1:32:11 11:32 Kaushik Nanavati       36 M   503 SRR   Arlington MA            
  657  73/75   M3039 1:32:44 11:36 John Osborne           32 M   766       Brooklyn NY             
  658  55/55   F2029 1:33:00 11:38 Anna Euser             26 F   775       Burlington VT           
  659  74/75   M3039 1:33:44 11:43 Nick Fuglestad         35 M   113       New York NY             
  660  72/74   F3039 1:33:57 11:45 Coralie Stanton        30 F   767       Brooklyn NY             
  661 117/120  M4049 1:34:03 11:46 Paul Riley             40 M   681       Groton MA               
  662  73/74   F3039 1:34:04 11:46 Willa Breese           38 F   682       Groton MA               
  663  46/48   M6069 1:36:34 12:05 Suksoo Hwang           63 M   140       Wakefield RI            
  664  30/36   F5059 1:37:17 12:10 Charlene Gaboriault    58 F   119 TVF   Holliston MA            
  665   7/7    M7099 1:37:17 12:10 Don Lacharite          74 M   246       Winooski VT             
  666   2/2    F7099 1:37:18 12:10 Betty Lacharite        70 F   245       Winooski VT             
  667 118/120  M4049 1:37:36 12:12 Christopher Jackson    48 M   259       Exeter NH               
  668  75/75   M3039 1:38:14 12:17 Jeffrey Burnham        34 M   555       Claremont NH            
  669  31/36   F5059 1:38:57 12:23 Judith Craig           59 F   337       Montreal PQ             
  670 101/102  M5059 1:39:00 12:23 Terry Dauphinais       50 M   526 MVS   Haverhill MA            
  671  70/74   F4049 1:39:05 12:24 Laura Crain            41 F   771       Jericho VT              
  672  32/36   F5059 1:39:18 12:25 Mary Tyler             58 F   273 TVF   Framingham MA           
  673  33/36   F5059 1:39:41 12:28 Kathleen Noonan        59 F   145 MOOS  Lexington MA            
  674  71/74   F4049 1:39:49 12:29 Zoe Alexi              49 F   480 MVS   Andover MA              
  675  34/36   F5059 1:39:49 12:29 Lyn Licciardello       57 F   546 MVS   North Andover MA        
  676  74/74   F3039 1:40:32 12:34 Kimberly Evans         38 F   772       Jericho VT              
  677  47/48   M6069 1:41:19 12:40 Walter Kueffner        61 M   311       New Hyde Park NY        
  678  48/48   M6069 1:41:34 12:42 Daniel Dodson          61 M   168       Methuen MA              
  679 102/102  M5059 1:42:56 12:52 Chip Winner            57 M   213       Middlebury VT           
  680  72/74   F4049 1:45:35 13:12 Tammy Ingalls          42 F   680       Eden VT                 
  681  12/13   M0119 1:47:24 13:26 Tommy Emanuelson       15 M   693       Stowe VT                
  682  13/13   M0119 1:47:28 13:26 Michael Drury          15 M   623       Stowe VT                
  683 119/120  M4049 1:49:38 13:43 Rick Valera            44 M   679       Townsend MA             
  684  73/74   F4049 1:49:38 13:43 Peg Ryan               43 F   678       Leominster MA           
  685 120/120  M4049 1:49:52 13:44 Lawton Warzala         47 M   761       Chicago IL              
  686  35/36   F5059 1:56:36 14:35 Natalie Hubbs          59 F   248       Stowe VT                
  687   5/5    F6069 1:57:52 14:44 Carol Geis             63 F   671       Stowe VT                
  688  74/74   F4049 1:58:02 14:46 Shani Carter           40 F   214       Providence RI           
  689  36/36   F5059 1:58:03 14:46 Anne Pelletier         56 F   382 NSS   Salem MA                
   7/16/2006 11:33AM