Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/vt/Dec23_UVMHol_set1.shtml

UVM Holiday Relay Meet

Burlington, VT, December 23, 2006

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

Vermont Indoor Track Association

Fair Haven Union High School                     s MEET MANAGER  9:29 AM  12/24/06  Page 1
                                 UVM Holiday Relay Meet - 12/23/06
                                       University of Vermont
                                              Results
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points


   1 Rutland Raiders                  A                       1:58.70           1
   2 Essex High School Indoo          A                       2:01.60           1
   3 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       2:01.80           1
   4 South Burlington High S          A                       2:02.70           1
   5 Bellows Free academy             A                       2:04.00           2
   6 Vergennes                        A                       2:06.00           1
   7 Mount Mansfield Union            B                      x2:06.30           2
   8 Mount Mansfield Union            C                      x2:12.50           1
   9 Bellows Free academy             B                      x2:14.70           2
  10 South Burlington High S          B                      x2:15.60           3
  11 South Burlington High S          C                      x2:17.20           2
  12 Vergennes                        B                      x2:18.30           2
  13 South Burlington High S          D                      x2:18.40           3
  14 St. J.  Academy Indoor           A                       2:22.50           2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
   1 Essex High School Indoo          A                       4:40.80           2
   2 South Burlington High S          A                       4:42.00           1
   3 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       4:47.40           1
   4 Rutland Raiders                  A                       4:48.20           3
   5 Essex High School Indoo          B                      x4:50.80           2
   6 Bellows Free academy             A                       4:55.00           2
   7 Vergennes                        A                       4:55.40           1
   8 South Burlington High S          B                      x5:02.10           2
   9 St. J.  Academy Indoor           A                       5:05.50           1
  10 South Burlington High S          C                      x5:20.30           3
  11 South Burlington High S          D                      x5:22.80           3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Vergennes                        A                      10:58.80
   2 Rutland Raiders                  A                      11:22.90
   3 Indoor Track 06-07               A                      11:25.00
   4 South Burlington High S          A                      11:32.00
   5 Essex High School Indoo          A                      11:48.00
   6 Mount Mansfield Union            A                      13:21.00
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
   1 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       4:58.60           1
   2 Rutland Raiders                  A                       5:08.50           2
   3 Essex High School Indoo          B                      x5:09.70           2
   3 Vergennes                        A                       5:09.70           1
   5 Mount Mansfield Union            B                      x5:12.90           1
   6 South Burlington High S          A                       5:13.20           1
   7 Essex High School Indoo          A                       5:31.90           3
   8 South Burlington High S          B                      x5:34.40           2
   9 Bellows Free academy             A                       5:37.20           3
  10 Mount Mansfield Union            C                      x6:06.50           1
(Girls 1600 Sprint Medley)
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  11 Indoor Track 06-07               A                       6:58.30           3
Girls Distance Medley
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Essex High School Indoo          A                      14:05.20
   2 Vergennes                        A                      14:15.00
   3 South Burlington High S          A                      14:42.20
   4 Rutland Raiders                  A                      14:44.60
   5 Indoor Track 06-07               A                      15:12.80
   6 Bellows Free academy             A                      15:25.90
   7 St. J.  Academy Indoor           A                      15:27.90
   8 Mount Mansfield Union            A                      18:01.40
Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
   1 Bellows Free academy             A                         28.50           2
   2 South Burlington High S          A                         31.20           1
   3 Vergennes                        A                         31.30           1
Girls High Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Sherman, Sarah               Essex High School Indoor    5-04.00
   2 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial HS - VT       4-10.00
   3 Cunningham, Colleen          Mount Mansfield Union       4-06.00
   3 Evans, Maeve                 Indoor Track 06-07          4-06.00
   3 Lautenschlager, Devon        Mount Mansfield Union       4-06.00
   3 Steimke, Danielle            Burlington High School      4-06.00
   7 Bohn, Emily                  Rutland Raiders             4-04.00
   8 May, Sarah                   Rutland Raiders             4-02.00
   8 Howard, Drew                 Rutland Raiders             4-02.00
   8 Harris, Alex                 Vergennes                   4-02.00
   8 Larose, Rachel               Indoor Track 06-07          4-02.00
  12 Beliveau, Danielle           Indoor Track 06-07          4-00.00
  12 Nicholson, Jenn              Bellows Free academy        4-00.00
Girls Long Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial HS - VT      14-02.50
   2 Armstrong Laird, Antoni      St. J.  Academy Indoor     14-01.00
   3 Cunningham, Colleen          Mount Mansfield Union      13-02.00
   4 Gissel, Jenn                 Bellows Free academy       12-09.00
   5 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            Mount Mansfield Union      12-08.00
   6 Perault, Rina                Bellows Free academy       12-05.00
   7 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington High Sch  12-02.00
   8 Bestenbostel, Emily          Mount Mansfield Union      11-10.50
   9 Teer, Livy                   Vergennes                  11-09.50
  10 Harris, Alex                 Vergennes                  11-09.00
  10 Keefe, Lauren                South Burlington High Sch  11-09.00
  12 Cicilio, Phylicia            Bellows Free academy       11-06.50
  12 Lowe, Liz                    Vergennes                  11-06.50
  14 Battaglia, Angie             St. J.  Academy Indoor     10-02.00
(Girls Long Jump)
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  15 Robear, Sarah                South Burlington High Sch   9-11.50
  16 Cook, Liz                    Mount Mansfield Union       9-11.00
  17 Sharpe, Sydney               South Burlington High Sch   9-05.50
  18 Toolin, Christie             Mount Mansfield Union       8-10.00
  19 Beausoliel, Alicia           St. Johnsbury Academy - V   7-09.50
Girls Shot Put
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 LaRose, Hillary              Rice Memorial HS - VT      33-10.00
   2 Western, Ruby                Burlington High School     32-08.50
   3 Goodnow, Lauren              Essex High School Indoor   32-05.00
   4 Moore, Kate                  Burlington High School     30-10.00
   5 Ingalls, Jessie              Essex High School Indoor   28-11.00
   6 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            Mount Mansfield Union      28-02.00
   7 Armstrong Laird, Antoni      St. J.  Academy Indoor     26-11.00
   8 Steimke, Danielle            Burlington High School     22-07.00
   9 Larson, Sophie               Vergennes                  22-06.50
  10 Torrey, Caitlin              Vergennes                  22-04.50
  11 Senesac, Hilary              Vergennes                  22-00.00
  11 Sirrico, Melissa             Essex High School Indoor   22-00.00
  13 Trayah, Shannon              Vergennes                  20-03.00
  14 Walker, Jessica              St. J.  Academy Indoor     20-00.00
  15 Bestenbostel, Emily          Mount Mansfield Union      19-09.00
  16 Heath, Shannon               Essex High School Indoor   19-03.00
  17 Currier, Lindsey             Indoor Track 06-07         19-02.00
  18 Beliveau, Danielle           Indoor Track 06-07         18-11.00
  19 Larose, Rachel               Indoor Track 06-07         18-06.00
  20 Crews, Alyssa                South Burlington High Sch  18-02.50
  21 Peterson, Danielle           Indoor Track 06-07         17-10.00
  22 Taber-Meckes, Courtney       St. Johnsbury Academy - V  17-00.00
  23 Chouinard, Hannah            Mount Mansfield Union      15-05.00
  24 Kneebone, Lauren             Indoor Track 06-07         15-03.00
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
   1 Essex High School Indoo          A                       1:38.20           1
   2 Rutland Raiders                  A                       1:42.20           1
   3 South Burlington High S          A                       1:43.30           1
   3 Vergennes                        A                       1:43.30           1
   5 Bellows Free academy             A                       1:46.80           2
   6 St. Johnsbury Academy -          A                       1:50.70           2
   7 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       1:52.30           2
   8 Burlington High School           B                      x1:52.60           2
   9 Rice Memorial HS - VT            A                       1:53.60           3
  10 Burlington High School           C                      x1:54.40           3
  11 South Burlington High S          B                      x1:55.60           3
  12 Vergennes                        B                      x2:03.60           2
  13 Mount Mansfield Union            B                      x2:04.70           1
  14 Indoor Track 06-07               A                       2:06.10           3
 --- Burlington High School           A                            DQ           1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
   1 Essex High School Indoo          A                       3:45.80           1
   2 Rutland Raiders                  A                       3:46.40           1
   3 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       3:52.50           1
   4 South Burlington High S          A                       3:53.40           1
   5 Bellows Free academy             A                       3:58.40           2
   6 St. J.  Academy Indoor           A                       4:00.90           3
   7 Burlington High School           A                       4:05.00           3
   8 Mount Mansfield Union            B                      x4:11.00           1
   9 Indoor Track 06-07               A                       4:18.20           2
  10 South Burlington High S          B                      x4:21.00           2
  11 Vergennes                        A                       4:27.80           1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       8:39.10
   2 Indoor Track 06-07               A                       9:00.50
   3 Bellows Free academy             A                       9:04.20
   4 South Burlington High S          A                       9:07.40
   5 Mount Mansfield Union            B                      x9:35.60
   6 Essex High School Indoo          A                       9:35.90
   7 Rutland Raiders                  A                       9:57.50
   8 Rice Memorial HS - VT            A                      10:06.20
   9 Vergennes                        A                      10:33.70
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
   1 Essex High School Indoo          A                       3:53.20           2
   2 Vergennes                        A                       4:03.60           1
   3 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       4:07.70           1
   4 South Burlington High S          A                       4:11.00           1
   5 Indoor Track 06-07               A                       4:14.40           2
   6 Rutland Raiders                  A                       4:21.60           1
   7 Bellows Free academy             A                       4:39.00           2
   8 South Burlington High S          B                      x4:49.80           2
   9 Rice Memorial HS - VT            A                       4:56.00           1
Boys Distance Medley
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Indoor Track 06-07               A                      11:46.70
   2 South Burlington High S          A                      11:52.30
   3 South Burlington High S          B                     x11:53.20
   4 Burlington High School           A                      11:55.30
   5 St. J.  Academy Indoor           A                      11:58.30
   6 Rutland Raiders                  A                      12:41.90
 --- Mount Mansfield Union            A                            DQ
 --- Essex High School Indoo          A                            DQ
Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Burlington High School           A                         30.20
(Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle)
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   2 South Burlington High S          A                         31.30
Boys High Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Cayea, Scott                 Essex High School Indoor    6-01.00
   2 Polakowski, Jason            Essex High School Indoor    6-00.00
   3 Klaehne, Maurice             South Burlington High Sch   5-08.00
   4 Vesosky, Kurt                Mount Mansfield Union       5-06.00
   5 Young, Ryan                  Indoor Track 06-07          5-04.00
   5 Dufresne, Matt               Mount Mansfield Union       5-04.00
   7 Lautenschlager, Derek        Mount Mansfield Union       5-02.00
   7 Bunnell, Ken                 St. J.  Academy Indoor      5-02.00
   9 Smalley, Jay                 Rutland Raiders             5-00.00
   9 Carter, Tim                  South Burlington High Sch   5-00.00
   9 Shields, Kyle                St. J.  Academy Indoor      5-00.00
   9 Armstrong-Laird, Wesley      St. J.  Academy Indoor      5-00.00
   9 Hartmann, Mike               Indoor Track 06-07          5-00.00
   9 Matte, Phil                  Rutland Raiders             5-00.00
   9 Kirkland, Maurice            Burlington High School      5-00.00
   9 Shum, Kyle                   Rutland Raiders             5-00.00
  17 Shin, Lucas                  South Burlington High Sch   4-08.00
  17 Kelley, Scott                Essex High School Indoor    4-08.00
  17 Lei, Alan                    South Burlington High Sch   4-08.00
 --- Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington High Sch        NH
Boys Long Jump
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Kida, Jamie                  Essex High School Indoor   20-09.50
   2 Cayea, Scott                 Essex High School Indoor   19-10.00
   3 Dufresne, Matt               Mount Mansfield Union      18-00.00
   4 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington High Sch  17-09.50
   4 Reed, Sean                   Rutland Raiders            17-09.50
   6 Hughes, Bobby                Rutland Raiders            17-08.50
   7 Said, Abdi                   Burlington High School     17-05.00
   8 Polakowski, Jason            Essex High School Indoor   17-00.50
   9 Klaehne, Maurice             South Burlington High Sch  16-11.00
  10 Perry, Michael               Burlington High School     16-09.00
  11 Shin, Lucas                  South Burlington High Sch  16-03.00
  12 Vesosky, Kurt                Mount Mansfield Union      16-00.00
  13 Judge, Alex                  South Burlington High Sch  15-11.00
  14 Johnstone, Dan               Burlington High School     15-10.00
  14 Kirkland, Maurice            Burlington High School     15-10.00
  16 James, Imani                 Burlington High School     15-05.00
  17 Shum, Kyle                   Rutland Raiders            15-03.00
  18 Huynh, Jimmy                 Burlington High School     14-00.00
  19 McCarthy, Alan               Mount Mansfield Union      11-07.00
Boys Shot Put
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Porter, Mark                 Burlington High School     45-07.00
(Boys Shot Put)
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   2 Sherman, Adam                Essex High School Indoor   41-06.00
   3 Mahl, Chris                  South Burlington High Sch  40-00.00
   4 Hadley, Ethan                Rutland Raiders            38-10.00
   5 Paro, Nick                   Mount Mansfield Union      37-00.50
   6 Elliot, Brandon              St. J.  Academy Indoor     36-07.50
   7 Leombruno, Justin            Burlington High School     35-03.50
   8 Malinowski, Tom              Mount Mansfield Union      34-08.00
   8 Delano, Dylan                U-32                       34-08.00
  10 Hall, Phil                   U-32                       34-07.00
  11 Hatin, Adam                  South Burlington High Sch  34-06.00
  12 Lafrance, Alex               Indoor Track 06-07         34-05.50
  13 Hadley, Josh                 Rutland Raiders            34-05.00
  14 Hackett, Charlie             South Burlington High Sch  33-11.00
  15 McEnerney, Michael           Vergennes                  33-10.00
  16 Preedom, Matthew             Rutland Raiders            32-06.50
  17 Farnham-Haskell, Jake        Essex High School Indoor   32-03.50
  18 Benway, Dylan                U-32                       32-03.00
  19 Fontaine, Josh               Essex High School Indoor   32-00.00
  20 Rivers, Zach                 Mount Mansfield Union      30-07.50
  21 Fuqua, Will                  Essex High School Indoor   30-06.50
  22 McCormick, JP                Rice Memorial HS - VT      30-05.00
  23 Wagoner, Sean                Essex High School Indoor   30-02.00
  24 Peters, Eddie                Essex High School Indoor   29-07.00
  25 Stearns, RJ                  Essex High School Indoor   29-01.00
  26 Cowan, Seth                  Vergennes                  28-08.50
  27 Hawkins, David               Vergennes                  27-09.00
  28 Slagle, Dustin               Essex High School Indoor   27-08.00
  29 Battaglia, Peter             St. J.  Academy Indoor     26-06.50
  30 Fuller, Ryan                 Vergennes                  26-03.00
  31 Blaisdell, James             South Burlington High Sch  26-00.00
  32 Strong, Ian                  St. J.  Academy Indoor     25-10.50
  33 Jackson, Patrick             Burlington High School     25-10.00
  34 Murphy-Egri, Corey           South Burlington High Sch  25-03.00
  35 Martin, Steve                Indoor Track 06-07         23-10.00
  36 Brueckner, Josh              Indoor Track 06-07         22-08.50
  37 Looby, Rob                   Vergennes                  22-04.50
  38 Carroll, Ryan                Essex High School Indoor   22-02.00