Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/vt/Dec16_UVMMee_set1.shtml

UVM Meet #1

Burlington, VT, December 16, 2006

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

The Vermont Indoor Track Association

Fair Haven Union High School                     s MEET MANAGER  1:35 AM  12/18/06  Page 1
                                    UVM Meet #1 - 12/16/06
                                     University of Vermont
                                            Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
   Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 1 Higgins, Lucy                Lamoille Union HS - VT         7.50           1     10
 2 Garner, Heather              Essex High School Indoor       7.90           8      8
 3 Peteani, Alyssa              Rutland Raiders                8.00           2      2.0
 3 Daniels, Brittany            Mount Mansfield Union          8.00           2      2.0
 3 Titus, Meghan                South Burlington High Sch      8.00          11      2.0
 3 Houston, Leah                Rutland Raiders                8.00           5      2.0
 3 Lowe, Liz                    Vergennes                      8.00           1      2.0
 8 Senesac, Hilary              Vergennes                      8.10           2
 8 Allen, Emma                  Burlington High School         8.10           1
 8 Armstrong Laird, Antoni      St. Johnsbury Academy - V      8.10           9
 8 Patton, Rachel               St. Johnsbury Academy - V      8.10           9
12 Mann, Gillian                South Burlington High Sch      8.20           9
12 Strenio, Theresa             Burlington High School         8.20           1
14 Meub, Annie                  Rutland Raiders                8.30           5
14 White, Catie                 Spaulding High School          8.30           1
14 Mihan, Elise                 South Burlington High Sch      8.30           4
14 Penny, Sarah                 Lamoille Union HS - VT         8.30           1
14 Piper, Kristen               Peoples Academy Wolves         8.30           5
19 Guillot, Sarah               Peoples Academy Wolves         8.40           2
19 Nicholson, Jenn              Bellows Free academy           8.40           8
19 Keefe, Lauren                South Burlington High Sch      8.40           6
22 Page, Ericka                 Burlington High School         8.50           2
22 Rand, Taylor                 South Burlington High Sch      8.50           8
22 Cicilio, Phylicia            Bellows Free academy           8.50           7
22 Maginnis, Maegan             Spaulding High School          8.50           2
22 Guarino, Emily               Hartford High School           8.50           9
27 O'Sullivan, Lexie            Essex High School Indoor       8.60          12
27 Maass, Claire                Rutland Raiders                8.60           3
27 O'Hara, Kathleen             Rutland Raiders                8.60           3
27 Bohn, Emily                  Rutland Raiders                8.60           3
27 Chaffee, Kelsey              Vergennes                      8.60           4
32 Lorraine, Kelsey             Rice Memorial HS - VT          8.70          11
32 Paige, Elisabeth             Peoples Academy Wolves         8.70           4
32 Eckenstein, Midori           South Burlington High Sch      8.70           7
35 Heffernan, Karina            South Burlington High Sch      8.80           8
35 Howard, Drew                 Rutland Raiders                8.80           4
35 Gailmor, Maya                Peoples Academy Wolves         8.80           5
38 Fisher, Debra                St. Johnsbury Academy - V      8.90           6
38 Robinson, Julia              Vergennes                      8.90           6
38 Cook, Liz                    Mount Mansfield Union          8.90          10
38 Franquiz, Quina              Rutland Raiders                8.90           4
42 Perault, Rina                Bellows Free academy           9.00           8
42 Ogilvie, Steph               South Burlington High Sch      9.00          10
42 Ravdin, Marel                South Burlington High Sch      9.00          11
42 Sharpe, Sydney               South Burlington High Sch      9.00          10
42 Nakasako, Akio               Rutland Raiders                9.00           9
47 Phillips, Chelsea            U-32                           9.10          12
47 Miller, Emily                Spaulding High School          9.10           3
49 DeGeus, Noelle               U-32                           9.20          12
(Girls 55 Meter Dash)
   Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
49 May, Sarah                   Rutland Raiders                9.20          11
49 Wheel, Jenny                 South Burlington High Sch      9.20           7
49 Smith, Katie                 Mount Mansfield Union          9.20           9
49 Consolatti, Jamie            Rutland Raiders                9.20           5
54 Flynn, Abby                  Mount Mansfield Union          9.30           7
54 Tokey, Elizabeth             Essex High School Indoor       9.30           7
54 Beausoliel, Alicia           St. Johnsbury Academy - V      9.30          11
57 Frey, Nicole                 Spaulding High School          9.50           4
57 Nguyen, Trinh                Essex High School Indoor       9.50           8
57 Robear, Sarah                South Burlington High Sch      9.50          10
57 Titus, Kelsey                South Burlington High Sch      9.50          12
57 Hatgen, Maria                South Burlington High Sch      9.50          11
62 Lehoe, Stephanie             St. Johnsbury Academy - V      9.70          12
63 Trevino, Kristen             Rutland Raiders               10.10           6
64 Dodge, Kelsey                Hartford High School          10.50          12
64 Li, Nancy                    Spaulding High School         10.50           5
Girls 300 Meter Dash
   Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 1 Martin, Tiara                St. Johnsbury Academy - V     47.90          11     10
 2 Lowe, Liz                    Vergennes                     48.00           1      6
 2 Gibeault, Morgan             Rutland Raiders               48.00           1      6
 2 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington High Sch     48.00           1      6
 5 Meredyth, Nicole             South Burlington High Sch     48.40          24      4
 6 Higbee, Leigh                Vergennes                     49.10           3      2
 7 Lautenschlager, Devon        Mount Mansfield Union         49.60           4      1
 7 Daniels, Laura               Essex High School Indoor      49.60          19
 9 Bailey, Kelsie               Spaulding High School         49.70           7
10 Guillot, Sarah               Peoples Academy Wolves        49.80           4
11 Donahue, Maria               South Burlington High Sch     50.20           4
12 Evans, Maeve                 Indoor Track 06-07            50.30          22
13 Mihan, Elise                 South Burlington High Sch     50.50           3
14 Coffin, Elizabeth            St. Johnsbury Academy - V     50.80          23
15 Schatz, Becca                South Burlington High Sch     51.20          17
16 Eckenstein, Midori           South Burlington High Sch     52.30          21
17 Titus, Meghan                South Burlington High Sch     52.70          18
17 Bissonette, Samantha         Mount Mansfield Union         52.70           5
19 Guarino, Emily               Hartford High School          53.50          11
19 Heffernan, Karina            South Burlington High Sch     53.50          24
19 Nicholson, Jenn              Bellows Free academy          53.50          23
22 Fisher, Debra                St. Johnsbury Academy - V     53.80          16
23 Nakasako, Akio               Rutland Raiders               53.90          18
24 Ravdin, Marel                South Burlington High Sch     54.00          14
25 Mollmark, Hannah             Hartford High School          54.20          23
25 Meub, Annie                  Rutland Raiders               54.20           6
27 McLane, Kylie                South Burlington High Sch     54.80          12
28 Howard, Drew                 Rutland Raiders               56.10           8
29 Willard, Dana                Mount Mansfield Union         56.60          21
30 Tokey, Elizabeth             Essex High School Indoor      56.70          13
31 Fitch, AJ                    U-32                          56.80          13
(Girls 300 Meter Dash)
   Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
31 Consolatti, Jamie            Rutland Raiders               56.80           7
33 Wheel, Jenny                 South Burlington High Sch     57.60          20
34 Sharpe, Sydney               South Burlington High Sch     57.90          17
34 May, Sarah                   Rutland Raiders               57.90          16
36 Malagic, Adela               Spaulding High School         58.00           9
37 Franquiz, Quina              Rutland Raiders               58.40           6
38 McKenney, Jill               Hartford High School          58.50          15
39 Robear, Sarah                South Burlington High Sch     58.80          15
40 Lockwood, Heather            Spaulding High School         59.00           9
41 Hatgen, Maria                South Burlington High Sch     59.40          14
42 Ogilvie, Steph               South Burlington High Sch     59.90          16
43 Mays, Kelsey                 Bellows Free academy        1:00.00          14
43 Kane, Liz                    Indoor Track 06-07          1:00.00          19
45 Trevino, Kristen             Rutland Raiders             1:01.00           8
46 Mays, Breeana                Bellows Free academy        1:01.50          17
47 Atkinson, Christy            Lamoille Union HS - VT      1:01.90          25
48 Cicilio, Phylicia            Bellows Free academy        1:02.50          22
49 Fowler, Lauren               Spaulding High School       1:03.00          10
50 Lehoe, Stephanie             St. Johnsbury Academy - V   1:03.40          12
51 Dodge, Kelsey                Hartford High School        1:03.70          24
52 Li, Nancy                    Spaulding High School       1:03.80          10
53 Sangaram, Nussurat           St. Johnsbury Academy - V   1:05.30          18
54 Fowler, Felicia              Spaulding High School       1:08.20          10
55 Harding, Emily               Spaulding High School       1:09.10           9
Girls 600 Meter Run
   Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 1 Greeley, Sara                Mount Mansfield Union       1:52.00           6     10
 2 Larson, Sophie               Vergennes                   1:52.20           6      8
 3 Martin, Tiara                St. Johnsbury Academy - V   1:55.60           4      6
 4 Ramsey, Katherine            Essex High School Indoor    1:56.20           2      4
 5 Hagen-Peter, Hillary         Mount Mansfield Union       1:56.30           6      2
 6 Martin, Theresa              Mount Mansfield Union       1:56.40           1      1
 7 Keefe, Lauren                South Burlington High Sch   1:57.40           2
 8 Evans, Maeve                 Indoor Track 06-07          1:57.70           3
 9 Ferland, Caitlin             Vergennes                   1:58.00           3
10 Gill, Haleigh                South Burlington High Sch   1:58.60           6
11 Harris, Alex                 Vergennes                   2:01.80           6
12 Scribner, Emily              Hartford High School        2:02.70           1
13 Temple, Chelsea              Rutland Raiders             2:03.40           6
14 McLane, Kylie                South Burlington High Sch   2:04.10           2
15 Bean, Kelcie                 U-32                        2:04.20           4
16 Carrara, Elizabeth           Rutland Raiders             2:04.90           6
17 Phillips, Lorelei            Mount Mansfield Union       2:05.30           6
18 Coffin, Elizabeth            St. Johnsbury Academy - V   2:10.90           2
19 Lake, Vanessa                Rutland Raiders             2:11.00           5
20 Ritland, Karen               Hartford High School        2:11.30           4
21 Schatz, Becca                South Burlington High Sch   2:11.80           3
22 Andrews, Gabbi               Hartford High School        2:12.00           4
23 Lovett, Danielle             Rutland Raiders             2:12.50           5
(Girls 600 Meter Run)
   Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
24 Laybourne, Mindy             Spaulding High School       2:14.20           5
25 Ledwith, Brianna             Mount Mansfield Union       2:15.70           4
26 vonTurkovich, Natalie        South Burlington High Sch   2:17.70           2
27 Rowe, Cailey                 Hartford High School        2:20.80           1
28 Morris, Tori                 South Burlington High Sch   2:21.20           5
29 DelBianco, Kayla             Rutland Raiders             2:21.70           5
30 Cross, Caitlin               Indoor Track 06-07          2:25.00           2
31 McKenney, Jill               Hartford High School        2:25.10           3
32 Mollmark, Hannah             Hartford High School        2:26.20           3
33 Beliveau, Danielle           Indoor Track 06-07          2:27.00           1
34 Reid, Liz                    Mount Mansfield Union       2:27.40           2
35 Peterson, Danielle           Indoor Track 06-07          2:27.50           3
36 Mumford, Theresa             Spaulding High School       2:32.30           5
37 Mays, Breeana                Bellows Free academy        2:32.60           4
38 Gailmor, Maya                Peoples Academy Wolves      2:34.30           5
39 Bushey, Cassandra            Hartford High School        2:34.40           4
40 Harding, Emily               Spaulding High School       2:51.90           5
Girls 1000 Meter Run
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 1 Cook, Avery                  Vergennes                   3:20.80                 10
 2 Penny, Sarah                 Lamoille Union HS - VT      3:30.70                  7
 2 Leugers, Kate                Rice Memorial HS - VT       3:30.70                  7
 4 Schwab, Layne                South Burlington High Sch   3:43.00                  4
 5 Campbell, Caitlin            Essex High School Indoor    3:43.30                  2
 6 Scribner, Emily              Hartford High School        3:43.50                  1
 7 Dione, Alex                  South Burlington High Sch   3:54.10
 8 Lake, Vanessa                Rutland Raiders             3:57.00
 9 Lee, Becca                   South Burlington High Sch   3:57.40
10 Crews, Alyssa                South Burlington High Sch   3:59.50
11 Watkins, Ellen               Vergennes                   4:00.80
12 Walker, Jessica              St. Johnsbury Academy - V   4:04.70
13 Vaughn, Krystal              Indoor Track 06-07          4:13.00
14 Paige, Chelsea               South Burlington High Sch   4:26.10
15 Young, Caitlin               Mount Mansfield Union       4:26.40
16 Hogeboom, Alison             St. Johnsbury Academy - V   4:26.90
17 Miller, Emily                Spaulding High School       4:27.20
18 Peterson, Danielle           Indoor Track 06-07          4:35.30
19 Reid, Liz                    Mount Mansfield Union       4:35.70
20 Letourneau, Kelsey           Indoor Track 06-07          4:36.70
21 Courcelle, Shannon           Rutland Raiders             5:05.10
Girls 1600 Meter Run
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 1 Mills, Paige                 Windsor Indoor T&F          5:35.90                 10
 2 Leugers, Kate                Rice Memorial HS - VT       5:42.30                  8
 3 Clark, Cailey                WoodstockHigh School        5:52.20                  6
 4 Flint, Sarah                 Indoor Track 06-07          5:59.40                  4
 5 Garcia, Kristin              Hartford High School        6:04.30                  2
 6 Hulburd, Emma                Rice Memorial HS - VT       6:13.00                  1
(Girls 1600 Meter Run)
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 7 Taber-Meckes, Courtney       St. Johnsbury Academy - V   6:30.50
 8 Lockwood, Heather            Spaulding High School       6:35.00
 9 Cote, Monique                Spaulding High School       6:40.80
10 Ogilvie, Sam                 South Burlington High Sch   6:42.60
11 Fitch, AJ                    U-32                        6:48.70
12 Donovan, Diana               Essex High School Indoor    6:51.40
13 Gardner, Monica              Essex High School Indoor    7:02.60
14 Paige, Chelsea               South Burlington High Sch   7:03.00
15 Vaughn, Krystal              Indoor Track 06-07          7:05.80
16 Rowe, Cailey                 Hartford High School        7:06.50
17 Hammond, Stephanie           Rutland Raiders             7:07.60
18 Bushey, Cassandra            Hartford High School        7:50.50
19 Fowler, Lauren               Spaulding High School       7:55.20
Girls 3200 Meter Run
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 1 Mills, Paige                 Windsor Indoor T&F         12:17.70                 10
 2 White, Annie                 Rutland Raiders            12:34.50                  8
 3 Flint, Sarah                 Indoor Track 06-07         12:48.20                  6
 4 Edwards, Julie               Vergennes                  13:08.30                  4
 5 Kittell, Danielle            Essex High School Indoor   13:15.50                  2
 6 Crowley, Mary                Rice Memorial HS - VT      13:34.40                  1
 7 Cannon, Christina            Vergennes                  13:44.70
 8 Singer, Gretchen             Spaulding High School      13:54.90
 9 Garcia, Kristin              Hartford High School       14:02.10
10 Ogilvie, Sam                 South Burlington High Sch  14:33.80
11 Ritland, Karen               Hartford High School       15:26.20
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
   Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 1 Allen, Katherine             Stowe High School              9.30           2     10
 2 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington High Sch      9.80           1      8
 3 Armstrong Laird, Antoni      St. Johnsbury Academy - V     10.00           3      6
 4 Martin, Tiara                St. Johnsbury Academy - V     10.30           2      4
 5 Purdy, Alexis                Essex High School Indoor      10.40           3      2
 6 Patton, Rachel               St. Johnsbury Academy - V     10.90           4      1
 7 Carlson, Rebecca             Mount Mansfield Union         11.10           1
 7 Perault, Rina                Bellows Free academy          11.10           3
 9 Cross, Caitlin               Indoor Track 06-07            12.00           3
 9 Robinson, Julia              Vergennes                     12.00           2
 9 White, Catie                 Spaulding High School         12.00           1
12 Beausoliel, Alicia           St. Johnsbury Academy - V     12.60           3
12 Miller, Emily                Spaulding High School         12.60           1
14 MacLennan, Elizabeth         Windsor Indoor T&F            13.80           3
15 Matos, Olivia                Windsor Indoor T&F            19.00           1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
   Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
 1 Essex High School Indoo          A                       2:00.70           2     10
 2 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       2:01.50           4      8
(Girls 4x200 Meter Relay)
   Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
 3 Rutland Raiders                  A                       2:01.70           1      6
 4 South Burlington High S          A                       2:02.20           4      4
 5 Vergennes                        A                       2:02.30           4      2
 6 Essex High School Indoo          B                      x2:03.00           2
 7 Spaulding High School            A                       2:03.60           3      1
 8 Mount Mansfield Union            B                      x2:06.10           4
 9 South Burlington High S          C                      x2:07.20           2
10 Peoples Academy Wolves           A                       2:08.20           4
11 Rutland Raiders                  B                      x2:10.60           3
12 Vergennes                        B                      x2:15.10           2
13 Bellows Free academy             A                       2:15.80           1
14 St. Johnsbury Academy -          A                       2:17.70           3
15 Mount Mansfield Union            C                      x2:20.50           1
16 South Burlington High S          B                      x2:21.70           1
17 Spaulding High School            B                      x2:22.50           3
18 Mount Mansfield Union            D                      x2:24.60           1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
   Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
 1 Vergennes                        A                       4:40.70           2     10
 2 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       4:46.90           1      8
 3 South Burlington High S          A                       4:48.00           2      6
 4 Rice Memorial HS - VT            A                       4:59.40           2      4
 5 Spaulding High School            A                       5:05.90           2      2
 6 Mount Mansfield Union            B                      x5:07.60           2
 7 South Burlington High S          B                      x5:13.70           1
 8 South Burlington High S          C                      x5:22.00           1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
   Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
 1 Rutland Raiders                  A                      11:38.10                 10
 2 Spaulding High School            A                      11:39.90                  8
 3 Essex High School Indoo          A                      11:45.20                  6
 4 South Burlington High S          A                      11:57.00                  4
 5 St. Johnsbury Academy -          A                      12:04.10                  2
 6 U-32                             A                      12:09.50                  1
 7 Mount Mansfield Union            A                      12:13.90
Girls High Jump
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 1 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial HS - VT       4-10.00                  9
 1 Guillot, Sarah               Peoples Academy Wolves      4-10.00                  9
 3 Sherman, Sarah               Essex High School Indoor   J4-10.00                  6
 4 Nyquist, Kirstin             Spaulding High School       4-04.00                  4
 5 Mindich, Talia               Burlington High School     J4-04.00                  2
 6 Cross, Caitlin               Indoor Track 06-07         J4-04.00                   .0
 6 Steimke, Danielle            Burlington High School     J4-04.00                   .0
 8 Nicholson, Jenn              Bellows Free academy        4-02.00
 8 Lautenschlager, Devon        Mount Mansfield Union       4-02.00
 8 Larose, Rachel               Indoor Track 06-07          4-02.00
(Girls High Jump)
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 8 Bohn, Emily                  Rutland Raiders             4-02.00
 8 Evans, Maeve                 Indoor Track 06-07          4-02.00
 8 Cote, Monique                Spaulding High School       4-02.00
14 Howard, Drew                 Rutland Raiders             4-00.00
14 Beliveau, Danielle           Indoor Track 06-07          4-00.00
14 Cunningham, Colleen          Mount Mansfield Union       4-00.00
14 DeGeus, Noelle               U-32                        4-00.00
18 Sangaram, Nussurat           St. Johnsbury Academy - V   3-10.00
18 Carlson, Rebecca             Mount Mansfield Union       3-10.00
18 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            Mount Mansfield Union       3-10.00
18 Kane, Liz                    Indoor Track 06-07          3-10.00
18 Mumford, Theresa             Spaulding High School       3-10.00
Girls Long Jump
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 1 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial HS - VT      14-04.00                 10
 2 Armstrong Laird, Antoni      St. Johnsbury Academy - V  13-07.50                  8
 3 Nyquist, Kirstin             Spaulding High School      13-05.50                  6
 4 Senesac, Hilary              Vergennes                  13-01.50                  4
 5 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington High Sch  12-09.00                  2
 6 Patton, Rachel               St. Johnsbury Academy - V  12-06.50                  1
 7 Lorraine, Kelsey             Rice Memorial HS - VT     J12-06.50
 8 Bestenbostel, Emily          Mount Mansfield Union     J12-06.50
 9 Cunningham, Colleen          Mount Mansfield Union      12-06.00
10 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            Mount Mansfield Union      12-01.50
11 Bohn, Emily                  Rutland Raiders            12-00.00
12 Harris, Alex                 Vergennes                  11-08.50
13 Mumford, Theresa             Spaulding High School      11-04.50
14 Hagen-Peter, Hillary         Mount Mansfield Union      11-04.00
15 Hunterwolf, Lindsey          Bellows Free academy       11-02.00
15 Bissonette, Samantha         Mount Mansfield Union      11-02.00
17 Perault, Rina                Bellows Free academy       11-01.50
18 Curler, Katie                Vergennes                  11-00.00
19 Cicilio, Phylicia            Bellows Free academy       10-05.00
20 Cote, Monique                Spaulding High School      10-03.00
21 May, Sarah                   Rutland Raiders            10-02.50
21 Willard, Dana                Mount Mansfield Union      10-02.50
23 Cook, Liz                    Mount Mansfield Union      10-01.00
24 Nguyen, Trinh                Essex High School Indoor    9-08.50
25 DeGeus, Noelle               U-32                        9-06.00
26 Kane, Liz                    Indoor Track 06-07          9-05.50
27 Courcelle, Shannon           Rutland Raiders             9-05.00
28 Robear, Sarah                South Burlington High Sch   9-01.50
28 Nelson, Megan                Mount Mansfield Union       9-01.50
30 Toolin, Christie             Mount Mansfield Union       8-04.50
--- Smith, Katie                 Mount Mansfield Union          FOUL
Girls Shot Put
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 1 LaRose, Hillary              Rice Memorial HS - VT      32-11.50                 10
(Girls Shot Put)
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 2 Goodnow, Lauren              Essex High School Indoor   31-04.00                  8
 3 Western, Ruby                Burlington High School     31-03.00                  6
 4 Gehlbach, Johanna            Hartford High School       31-01.50                  4
 5 Matos, Olivia                Windsor Indoor T&F         29-05.00                  2
 6 Moore, Kate                  Burlington High School     28-11.50                  1
 7 Mott, Krista                 Spaulding High School      27-11.50
 8 Ingalls, Jessie              Essex High School Indoor   27-11.00
 9 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            Mount Mansfield Union      27-07.50
10 Rupp, Catherine              Spaulding High School      27-02.00
11 Shomo, Catherine             Rutland Raiders            25-01.00
12 Bean, Kelcie                 U-32                       24-06.00
13 Thompson, Joann              Spaulding High School      23-09.50
14 Patton, Rachel               St. Johnsbury Academy - V  23-07.50
15 Steimke, Danielle            Burlington High School     23-03.00
16 Norcross, Anna               Essex High School Indoor   22-08.00
17 Mardanes, Lexi               Hartford High School       22-03.50
18 Peterson, Danielle           Indoor Track 06-07         21-05.00
19 Curler, Katie                Vergennes                  21-03.50
20 Carnachia, Cali              Essex High School Indoor   20-11.00
21 Torrey, Caitlin              Vergennes                  20-09.50
22 Plante, Angela               Spaulding High School      20-07.00
22 Sirrico, Melissa             Essex High School Indoor   20-07.00
24 Bestenbostel, Emily          Mount Mansfield Union      17-07.50
25 Heath, Shannon               Essex High School Indoor   17-06.50
26 Letourneau, Kelsey           Indoor Track 06-07         17-05.50
27 Branch, Ashley               Hartford High School       16-09.00
28 Kneebone, Lauren             Indoor Track 06-07         15-01.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
   Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 1 Kennedy, David               Lamoille Union HS - VT         6.70           1     10
 2 McQueen, Matt                Essex High School Indoor       6.80           6      8
 3 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington High Sch      6.90           3      4
 3 Said, Abdi                   Burlington High School         6.90           1      4
 3 Reed, Sean                   Rutland Raiders                6.90           1      4
 6 Smith, Ethan                 Burlington High School         7.00           1       .7
 6 Chadurjian, Jamie            Essex High School Indoor       7.00           9       .7
 6 Dolley, Daren                Windsor Indoor T&F             7.00           3       .7
 6 Paquette, Zach               Burlington High School         7.00           1       .7
 6 Farnham-Haskell, Zac         Essex High School Indoor       7.00           8       .7
 6 Clough, Ben                  St. Johnsbury Academy - V      7.00           9       .7
12 Woodham, Dave                Mount Mansfield Union          7.10           4
12 Webb, Rob                    Vergennes                      7.10           2
12 TanCreti, Dean               Windsor Indoor T&F             7.10           2
12 Castillo, Kyle               Vergennes                      7.10           2
16 Waite, Willie                Windsor Indoor T&F             7.20           3
17 Fontneau, Ethan              Rice Memorial HS - VT          7.30           6
17 Bulle, Noor                  Burlington High School         7.30           1
17 Battaglia, Peter             St. Johnsbury Academy - V      7.30           8
20 Auch, Tucker                 Essex High School Indoor       7.40           7
(Boys 55 Meter Dash)
   Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
20 Gabrault, David              Bellows Free academy           7.40           4
20 Meub, Jack                   Rutland Raiders                7.40           2
20 Preavy, Scott                Peoples Academy Wolves         7.40           4
20 Mahl, Chris                  South Burlington High Sch      7.40           4
20 Shum, Kyle                   Rutland Raiders                7.40          11
26 McCormick, JP                Rice Memorial HS - VT          7.50           7
26 Fay, Addison                 Essex High School Indoor       7.50          10
26 Devine, Ryan                 Vergennes                      7.50           3
26 Currier, Donovan             Burlington High School         7.50          11
26 Bulle, Said                  Burlington High School         7.50           3
26 Dayo, Omar                   Burlington High School         7.50           6
32 Marker, Garrett              Hartford High School           7.60          10
32 Deplano, Simone              Peoples Academy Wolves         7.60           5
32 Abraham, Mitchell            Spaulding High School          7.60           2
32 Torde, Gus                   Rice Memorial HS - VT          7.60           9
36 Kelley, Ross                 Essex High School Indoor       7.70           9
36 Boynton, David               Rutland Raiders                7.70           5
36 Routhier, Devin              Spaulding High School          7.70           5
39 LaClair, Rob                 South Burlington High Sch      7.80          11
39 Beltran, Fernando            St. Johnsbury Academy - V      7.80           6
39 Fleri, JP                    Mount Mansfield Union          7.80           5
42 Huynh, Jimmy                 Burlington High School         7.90           7
42 James, Imani                 Burlington High School         7.90           8
42 Dunbar, Eric                 Rutland Raiders                7.90           5
42 McConnell, Greg              Bellows Free academy           7.90           8
46 Trombley, Kyle               Rutland Raiders                8.00           9
46 LaGue, Sean                  Spaulding High School          8.00           3
46 McDonnell, Morgan            St. Johnsbury Academy - V      8.00           6
46 Frank, Kevin                 Burlington High School         8.00           7
46 Chiappetta, Dipu             Burlington High School         8.00           8
46 Varhue, Tim                  Rice Memorial HS - VT          8.00           9
52 Kwasnik, Chad                Spaulding High School          8.10           2
53 Audy, Elias                  Peoples Academy Wolves         8.20           5
53 Pornelos, John               Hartford High School           8.20           7
55 Lottman, Andrew              Hartford High School           8.30           8
55 Sabataso, Travis             Rutland Raiders                8.30           6
57 Clough, Ed                   Hartford High School           8.40          10
58 Leclerc, Nick                Spaulding High School          8.50           4
58 Linowes, Jarret              St. Johnsbury Academy - V      8.50          10
60 Rhoades, Jake                Hartford High School           8.70           7
Boys 300 Meter Dash
   Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 1 Kennedy, David               Lamoille Union HS - VT        36.70           1     10
 2 Hughes, Bobby                Rutland Raiders               38.40           1      8
 3 Norton, Matt                 Windsor Indoor T&F            38.70           2      6
 4 Chugg, Ben                   Vergennes                     39.00           1      4
 5 Richard, Nolan               Essex High School Indoor      40.80          11      1.0
 5 Chu, Kevin                   Burlington High School        40.80          12      1.0
 7 Judge, Alex                  South Burlington High Sch     40.90           2
(Boys 300 Meter Dash)
   Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 8 Young, Ryan                  Indoor Track 06-07            41.00          14
 9 Viapiano, Andrew             South Burlington High Sch     41.60          14
10 Ouellette, Nicholas          Rutland Raiders               41.80           2
11 Jehle, Andrew                Bellows Free academy          42.20          15
11 Woodham, Dave                Mount Mansfield Union         42.20           3
13 Breuer, Matt                 Essex High School Indoor      42.50          15
13 Paquette, Zach               Burlington High School        42.50           7
15 Torde, Gus                   Rice Memorial HS - VT         42.70           8
16 Parker, Justin               South Burlington High Sch     42.90          10
16 Lei, Alan                    South Burlington High Sch     42.90           9
16 Jeffrey, Woodham             Mount Mansfield Union         42.90          14
19 Fleri, JP                    Mount Mansfield Union         43.00           5
20 Clough, Ben                  St. Johnsbury Academy - V     43.10           7
20 Abraham, Mitchell            Spaulding High School         43.10           4
22 Varhue, Tim                  Rice Memorial HS - VT         43.80           7
23 Hughes, James                Rutland Raiders               43.90           3
23 Day, Tyler                   Hartford High School          43.90          12
25 Deplano, Simone              Peoples Academy Wolves        44.00           5
26 Wolbridge, Chris             Rice Memorial HS - VT         44.10           8
27 Hall-Potvin, Caleb           South Burlington High Sch     44.20          13
28 Smith, Ethan                 Burlington High School        44.50          13
28 Watkins, Peter               Vergennes                     44.50           3
28 Osgood, Derek                Lamoille Union HS - VT        44.50           4
31 Perry, Michael               Burlington High School        44.80          12
32 Auch, Tucker                 Essex High School Indoor      45.10           9
33 Beltran, Fernando            St. Johnsbury Academy - V     45.30          10
34 Currier, Donovan             Burlington High School        46.00           9
34 Gates, Harrison              Indoor Track 06-07            46.00          11
36 LaClair, Rob                 South Burlington High Sch     46.50          13
37 Calcagni, Joe                Spaulding High School         46.80           6
38 Smalley, Jay                 Rutland Raiders               47.00           4
39 LaGue, Sean                  Spaulding High School         48.40           6
39 Kwasnik, Chad                Spaulding High School         48.40           6
41 Marker, Garrett              Hartford High School          48.50           8
42 Trombley, Kyle               Rutland Raiders               50.00          10
43 Sabataso, Travis             Rutland Raiders               50.50           5
44 Martin, Steve                Indoor Track 06-07            57.20          11
Boys 600 Meter Run
   Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 1 Brueckner, John              Indoor Track 06-07          1:29.00           2     10
 2 Hughes, Bobby                Rutland Raiders             1:29.30           6      8
 3 Scott, Tom                   Mount Mansfield Union       1:29.80           6      6
 4 Thornton, Lane               Mount Mansfield Union       1:31.80           6      4
 5 Weeks, Brendan               Windsor Indoor T&F          1:32.10           6      2
 6 Thwaites, Matthew            South Burlington High Sch   1:33.70           5      1
 7 Malinowski, Tom              Mount Mansfield Union       1:34.00           6
 8 Young, Ryan                  Indoor Track 06-07          1:35.20           2
 9 Bressor, Lincoln             Mount Mansfield Union       1:35.80           6
10 Parker, Justin               South Burlington High Sch   1:36.00           5
(Boys 600 Meter Run)
   Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
11 Polakowski, Jason            Essex High School Indoor    1:37.20           3
12 Viapiano, Andrew             South Burlington High Sch   1:37.40           6
13 LeClair, Conner              Rice Memorial HS - VT       1:37.60           6
14 Kennedy, Brian               Lamoille Union HS - VT      1:37.90           5
15 Hughes, James                Rutland Raiders             1:40.80           5
16 Ragosta, Mike                South Burlington High Sch   1:42.70           5
17 Jehle, Andrew                Bellows Free academy        1:43.40           2
18 Colak, Joe                   Rutland Raiders             1:45.80           3
19 Kemp, Jagger                 South Burlington High Sch   1:46.30           3
20 Gates, Harrison              Indoor Track 06-07          1:46.50           1
21 Armstrong Laird, Wesley      St. Johnsbury Academy - V   1:46.80           4
21 Fletcher, Ethan              Lamoille Union HS - VT      1:46.80           5
23 Hughes, Matt                 Rutland Raiders             1:47.50           2
24 Baldwin, Zach                Spaulding High School       1:48.10           6
24 Day, Tyler                   Hartford High School        1:48.10           3
26 Zawisza, Ethan               Bellows Free academy        1:50.70           4
27 Gray, Otis                   Rutland Raiders             1:51.10           5
28 Dayo, Omar                   Burlington High School      1:51.30           3
29 Beaudoin, Tom                Mount Mansfield Union       1:52.70           2
30 Cohen, John                  St. Johnsbury Academy - V   1:52.80           2
31 Calcagni, Joe                Spaulding High School       1:54.00           4
32 Long, Derek                  Rutland Raiders             1:54.40           4
33 Morin, Phillip               Lamoille Union HS - VT      1:55.00           5
34 Guest, Xavier                Rutland Raiders             1:55.40           4
35 Kwasnik, Tanner              Spaulding High School       2:02.90           4
36 Linowes, Jarret              St. Johnsbury Academy - V   2:07.60           3
37 Harwood, Tucker              Vergennes                   2:11.90           4
38 Besso, Greg                  Mount Mansfield Union       2:32.00           4
Boys 1000 Meter Run
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 1 Dang, Jim                    Burlington High School      2:58.70                 10
 2 Manazir, Theo                South Burlington High Sch   3:00.50                  8
 3 Thornton, Lane               Mount Mansfield Union       3:01.50                  6
 4 Lougee, Nathan               Rutland Raiders             3:02.10                  4
 5 Carter, Tim                  South Burlington High Sch   3:06.00                  2
 6 Bouffard, Justin             Essex High School Indoor    3:06.30                  1
 7 Gabrault, David              Bellows Free academy        3:06.40
 8 Couture, Jake                Spaulding High School       3:08.50
 9 Lawliss, Matt                South Burlington High Sch   3:08.80
10 McConnell, Greg              Bellows Free academy        3:09.30
11 Myers, Pat                   South Burlington High Sch   3:09.70
12 Kennelly, Sean               Rutland Raiders             3:11.80
13 Gates, Harrison              Indoor Track 06-07          3:24.00
14 Sullivan, James              Vergennes                   3:28.30
15 Fusco, Andrew                Rutland Raiders             3:34.60
16 Long, Derek                  Rutland Raiders             3:39.80
17 Zawisza, Ethan               Bellows Free academy        3:41.40
18 Guest, Xavier                Rutland Raiders             3:42.30
19 Kwasnik, Tanner              Spaulding High School       3:42.80
(Boys 1000 Meter Run)
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
20 Leclerc, Nick                Spaulding High School       3:43.10
21 Routhier, Devin              Spaulding High School       3:43.60
Boys 1600 Meter Run
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 1 Brueckner, John              Indoor Track 06-07          4:43.60                 10
 2 Kieft, Brandon               Essex High School Indoor    4:51.90                  8
 3 Bunnell, Ken                 St. Johnsbury Academy - V   4:53.10                  6
 4 Melnick, Corey               Vergennes                   4:57.90                  4
 5 Lusignan, Jeff               U-32                        4:58.60                  2
 6 Davide, Matt                 Essex High School Indoor    4:59.90                  1
 7 Weir, Ben                    Mount Mansfield Union       5:02.20
 8 Dang, Jim                    Burlington High School      5:02.50
 9 Mitchell, Josh               Essex High School Indoor    5:06.70
10 Manazir, Theo                South Burlington High Sch   5:12.70
11 Ackerman, Kyle               Windsor Indoor T&F          5:18.90
12 Lawliss, Matt                South Burlington High Sch   5:19.70
13 Carter, Tim                  South Burlington High Sch   5:20.40
14 Sims, Paul                   Mount Mansfield Union       5:21.10
15 Meyer, Alex                  Mount Mansfield Union       5:22.90
16 Hazen, Dana                  Hartford High School        5:32.80
17 Moore, Paul                  Rice Memorial HS - VT       5:45.00
18 Hemm, Max                    Rutland Raiders             5:56.00
18 Hewitt, Corey                Essex High School Indoor    5:56.00
20 Tillotson, Mitch             Lamoille Union HS - VT      5:59.00
21 Bouvier, Jacob               South Burlington High Sch   6:02.40
22 Huyer, Danny                 South Burlington High Sch   6:13.50
23 Smith, Jordan                South Burlington High Sch   6:20.50
Boys 3200 Meter Run
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 1 Ramsey, Dan                  Essex High School Indoor   10:24.70                 10
 2 Powers, Kyle                 St. Johnsbury Academy - V  10:38.60                  8
 3 Melnick, Corey               Vergennes                  10:45.00                  6
 4 Thwaites, Matthew            South Burlington High Sch  10:45.50                  4
 5 Scott, Tom                   Mount Mansfield Union      10:55.10                  2
 6 Godin, Tim                   Indoor Track 06-07         11:02.30                  1
 7 Maguire, Sean                Essex High School Indoor   11:18.30
 8 Hazen, Dana                  Hartford High School       11:29.80
 9 Supple, Will                 Mount Mansfield Union      11:40.10
10 Meyer, Alex                  Mount Mansfield Union      11:54.70
11 Baldwin, Zach                Spaulding High School      12:00.00
12 Moore, Paul                  Rice Memorial HS - VT      12:37.30
13 Boisvert, Ross               Spaulding High School      13:03.30
14 Gehlbach, Ian                Spaulding High School      13:16.00
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
   Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 1 Polakowski, Jason            Essex High School Indoor       8.50           3     10
 2 Norton, Matt                 Windsor Indoor T&F             8.70           1      8
(Boys 55 Meter Hurdles)
   Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 3 Williams, Brad               Essex High School Indoor       8.90           3      6
 4 Chutter-Ames, Gaelan         Burlington High School         9.00           3      3
 4 Weeks, Brendan               Windsor Indoor T&F             9.00           1      3
 6 Perry, Michael               Burlington High School         9.10           2      1
 7 Shin, Lucas                  South Burlington High Sch      9.20           3
 8 Jehle, Andrew                Bellows Free academy           9.50           2
 9 Zawisza, Ethan               Bellows Free academy          10.30           1
10 Battaglia, Peter             St. Johnsbury Academy - V     10.50           1
10 Gates, Harrison              Indoor Track 06-07            10.50           2
12 Boisvert, Ross               Spaulding High School         11.10           1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
   Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
 1 Essex High School Indoo          A                       1:39.70           2     10
 2 Vergennes                        A                       1:40.80           3      8
 3 Windsor Indoor T&F               A                       1:41.00           3      6
 4 Rutland Raiders                  A                       1:41.70           1      4
 5 South Burlington High S          A                       1:42.60           3      2
 6 Essex High School Indoo          B                      x1:43.70           2
 7 Burlington High School           A                       1:47.10           2      1
 8 St. Johnsbury Academy -          A                       1:48.00           1
 9 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       1:48.70           2
10 Rice Memorial HS - VT            A                       1:49.60           1
11 Rutland Raiders                  B                      x1:54.60           3
12 South Burlington High S          B                      x1:57.10           1
13 Mount Mansfield Union            B                      x1:57.40           2
14 Spaulding High School            A                       1:58.50           3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
   Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
 1 Windsor Indoor T&F               A                       3:50.40           2     10
 2 Rutland Raiders                  A                       3:55.90           2      8
 3 South Burlington High S          A                       3:56.50           2      6
 4 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       3:57.40           1      4
 5 Rice Memorial HS - VT            A                       4:01.40           1      2
 6 Mount Mansfield Union            B                      x4:04.90           1
 7 South Burlington High S          B                      x4:07.50           1
 8 Essex High School Indoo          A                       4:10.60           1      1
 9 Spaulding High School            A                       4:47.40           2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
   Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
 1 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       8:53.10                 10
 2 Indoor Track 06-07               A                       8:54.30                  8
 3 Essex High School Indoo          A                       9:21.30                  6
 4 Rice Memorial HS - VT            A                       9:43.10                  4
 5 Rutland Raiders                  A                       9:50.50                  2
 6 Lamoille Union HS - VT           A                      10:14.00                  1
 7 Spaulding High School            A                      10:18.30
 8 South Burlington High S          A                      10:22.20
Boys High Jump
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 1 Cayea, Scott                 Essex High School Indoor    6-00.00                 10
 2 Polakowski, Jason            Essex High School Indoor    5-10.00                  8
 3 TanCreti, Dean               Windsor Indoor T&F         J5-10.00                  6
 4 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington High Sch   5-06.00                  4
 5 Vesosky, Kurt                Mount Mansfield Union      J5-06.00                  2
 6 Dufresne, Matt               Mount Mansfield Union       5-04.00                  1
 7 Shum, Kyle                   Rutland Raiders            J5-04.00
 8 Chu, Kevin                   Burlington High School     J5-04.00
 9 Armstrong Laird, Wesley      St. Johnsbury Academy - V  J5-04.00
10 Lu, Mihn John                Burlington High School      5-02.00
10 Smalley, Jay                 Rutland Raiders             5-02.00
10 Johnstone, Dan               Burlington High School      5-02.00
--- Kelley, Scott                Essex High School Indoor         NH
Boys Long Jump
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 1 TanCreti, Dean               Windsor Indoor T&F         20-02.00                 10
 2 Cayea, Scott                 Essex High School Indoor   19-08.00                  8
 3 Kida, Jamie                  Essex High School Indoor   19-05.00                  6
 4 Conley, Ethan                Windsor Indoor T&F         18-06.50                  4
 5 Dufresne, Matt               Mount Mansfield Union      18-01.00                  2
 6 Said, Abdi                   Burlington High School     17-10.50                  1
 7 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington High Sch  17-10.00
 7 Waite, Willie                Windsor Indoor T&F         17-10.00
 9 Chu, Kevin                   Burlington High School     17-01.00
10 Perry, Michael               Burlington High School     16-09.00
10 Klaehne, Maurice             South Burlington High Sch  16-09.00
12 Johnstone, Dan               Burlington High School     16-07.00
13 Lu, Mihn John                Burlington High School     16-06.00
14 Lautenschlager, Derek        Mount Mansfield Union      15-11.00
14 Kelley, Scott                Essex High School Indoor   15-11.00
16 Kelley, Ross                 Essex High School Indoor   15-09.00
17 James, Imani                 Burlington High School     15-07.00
18 Bulle, Said                  Burlington High School     15-05.00
19 Bulle, Noor                  Burlington High School     14-11.00
20 Dayo, Omar                   Burlington High School     14-04.00
21 Huynh, Jimmy                 Burlington High School     13-06.00
22 Smalley, Jay                 Rutland Raiders            13-02.00
23 Boisvert, Ross               Spaulding High School      12-09.00
24 Hughes, Matt                 Rutland Raiders            12-08.00
24 Vesosky, Kurt                Mount Mansfield Union      12-08.00
26 Marker, Garrett              Hartford High School       10-04.50
Boys Shot Put
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 1 Lottman, Jake                Hartford High School       47-08.50                 10
 2 Porter, Mark                 Burlington High School     43-03.00                  8
 3 Hadley, Ethan                Rutland Raiders            40-09.50                  6
 4 Sherman, Adam                Essex High School Indoor   37-10.50                  4
(Boys Shot Put)
   Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 5 Kiernan, Christopher         Rutland Raiders            37-03.00                  2
 6 Lafrance, Alex               Indoor Track 06-07         37-01.50                  1
 7 Mahl, Chris                  South Burlington High Sch  36-08.00
 8 McEnerney, Michael           Vergennes                  36-07.00
 9 Pornelos, Emil               Hartford High School       36-00.00
10 Hadley, Josh                 Rutland Raiders            35-04.00
11 Elliott, Brandon             St. Johnsbury Academy - V  34-04.00
11 Delano, Dylan                U-32                       34-04.00
13 Malinowski, Tom              Mount Mansfield Union      34-01.00
14 Hatin, Adam                  South Burlington High Sch  33-05.00
15 McCormick, JP                Rice Memorial HS - VT      33-01.50
16 Preedom, Matthew             Rutland Raiders            32-01.50
17 Leombruno, Justin            Burlington High School     32-00.50
18 Hall-Potvin, Caleb           South Burlington High Sch  31-09.50
19 Peters, Eddie                Essex High School Indoor   31-04.00
19 Page, Justin                 Windsor Indoor T&F         31-04.00
21 Hackett, Charlie             South Burlington High Sch  31-02.00
22 Fontaine, Josh               Essex High School Indoor   30-10.00
22 Kurtzhalz, Kristian          Windsor Indoor T&F         30-10.00
24 Garrow, Ryan                 Rutland Raiders            30-09.00
25 White, Kevin                 South Burlington High Sch  30-05.50
26 Farnham-Haskell, Jake        Essex High School Indoor   29-10.50
27 Osowski, Andrew              Rutland Raiders            29-08.50
28 Briand, Matt                 Rice Memorial HS - VT      29-01.00
29 Losamba, Freddie             South Burlington High Sch  29-00.50
30 Audy, Elias                  Peoples Academy Wolves     28-05.00
31 Pornelos, John               Hartford High School       28-04.50
32 Fuqua, Will                  Essex High School Indoor   28-00.00
33 Stearns, RJ                  Essex High School Indoor   27-10.50
34 Rivers, Zach                 Mount Mansfield Union      27-10.00
35 Jackson, Patrick             Burlington High School     27-09.00
36 Wagoner, Sean                Essex High School Indoor   27-01.00
36 Blaisdell, James             South Burlington High Sch  27-01.00
38 Hawkins, David               Vergennes                  26-10.00
39 Fuller, Ryan                 Vergennes                  26-04.50
40 Ladeau, jacob                Windsor Indoor T&F         26-01.00
41 Lottman, Andrew              Hartford High School       25-08.50
41 Rhoades, Jake                Hartford High School       25-08.50
43 Badgley, Kody                Rutland Raiders            25-04.00
44 Murphy-Egri, Corey           South Burlington High Sch  24-08.50
45 Pidgeon, Phillip             Vergennes                  23-03.50
46 Martin, Steve                Indoor Track 06-07         22-11.50
47 Meub, Geordie                Rutland Raiders            22-10.50
48 Looby, Rob                   Vergennes                  22-01.00
49 Henderson, Justin            Rutland Raiders            21-06.50
                       Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
1) Rice Memorial HS - VT              50     2) Essex High School Indoor Track      48
3) Vergennes                        47.6     4) South Burlington High School      38.6
5) St. Johnsbury Academy - VT         38     6) Mount Mansfield Union             31.6
7) Rutland Raiders                  29.2     8) Lamoille Union HS - VT              23
9) Windsor Indoor T&F                 22    10) Spaulding High School               21
11) INDOOR TRACK 06-07               10.5    12) Stowe High School                   10
13) Burlington High School            9.5    14) Peoples Academy Wolves               9
15) Hartford High School                7    16) WoodstockHigh School                 6
17) U-32                                1
                        Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
1) Essex High School Indoor Track98.8333     2) Windsor Indoor T&F             55.1666
3) Rutland Raiders                    46     4) Mount Mansfield Union               37
5) South Burlington High School       31     6) INDOOR TRACK 06-07                  30
7) Burlington High School        29.8333     8) Vergennes                           22
9) Lamoille Union HS - VT             21    10) St. Johnsbury Academy - VT     14.1666
11) Hartford High School               10    12) Rice Memorial HS - VT                6
13) U-32                                2