Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/vt/Apr22_28thAn_set1.shtml

28th Annual GMAA Rollin Irish Half Marathon

Essex Center, VT, April 22, 2006

[Age Group Results, Male | Age Group Results, Female ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Race History.

For a story about this race, see Race Report.


1.   486 Randy Feeley          Burlington           M 25  1:16:51
2.   533 Joshua Brown          Burlington           M 38  1:19:12
3.   378 Mike Early            Huntington           M 41  1:20:20
4.   437 Randy Sightler        Burlington           M 47  1:21:02
5.   459 Jonathan Miller       Bethel               M 29  1:22:44
6.   373 Sam Davis             Cochester            M 45  1:22:58
7.   494 Masaru Furukawa       South Burlington     M 26  1:23:11
8.   438 Michael White         Plattsburgh,NY       M 43  1:24:00
9.   383 Barry Gruessner       South Burlington     M 40  1:25:23
10.  466 Lyman Ross            Essex Junction       M 47  1:26:17
11.  427 David Wisell          Montgomery           M 37  1:27:09
12.  426 Stan Crane            Etna,NH              M 55  1:27:45
13.  445 Thomas Lichtenberger  Bloomfield,CT        M 20  1:28:09
14.  447 Will Manning          Jericho              M 18  1:28:24
15.  530 Thomas Howard         Burlington           M 29  1:28:31
16.  371 Chris Coffey          New Haven            M 27  1:28:42
17.  419 Amy Vile              Essex Junction       F 30  1:29:00
18.  370 Cory Coffey           Vergennes            M 29  1:29:46
19.  374 Victor Dimotsis       Burlington           M 19  1:29:49
20.  430 Chuck Landry          Plainfield,NH        M 50  1:30:19
21.  434 Tyler Sperry          South Burlington     M 32  1:31:02
22.  472 Patricia Puntous      Montreal,QC          F 45  1:31:10
23.  456 Jeff Buzas            Burlington           M 44  1:31:16
24.  400 Jeffrey Padgett       Burlington           M 36  1:31:22
25.  461 Sandra Dickin         Colchester           F 39  1:31:47
26.  514 Owen Pope             Burlington           M 22  1:32:15
27.  471 Sylviane Puntous      Montreal,QC          F 45  1:32:59
28.  396 Jeff Mullen           Richmond             M 46  1:33:21
29.  431 Adam Portz            Middlebury           M 29  1:33:37
30.  417 Anne Treadwell        Burlington           F 38  1:33:51
31.  504 Greg Baren            Essex Junction       M 34  1:34:03
32.  500 Kelsey Allen          Williston            F 22  1:34:31
33.  476 James Heelan          Colchester           M 20  1:35:18
34.  520 Gary Balaun           Burlington           M 42  1:35:29
35.  541 Patrick Huggins       Mooers,NY            M 36  1:35:35
36.  436 Michael Kreutz        South Hero           M 21  1:36:05
37.  409 Thomas Rogers         Winooski             M 39  1:36:56
38.  491 John Sims             Plattsburgh,NY       M 42  1:36:59
39.  435 Todd Archambault      Essex Junction       M 31  1:37:07
40.  464 Mark Perrault         Montpelier           M 50  1:38:01
41.  393 Sarah Logan           Winooski             F 24  1:38:07
42.  475 Dan Sandberg          Freeport,ME          M 19  1:38:28
43.  479 Chuck Arnold          Huntington           M 58  1:38:32
44.  368 Jack Chan             Burlington           M 27  1:38:37
45.  401 Joshua Parker         Essex Junction       M 28  1:38:38
46.  532 Scott Davis           Colchester           M 27  1:38:39
47.  505 Geoffrey Bennett      Burlington           M 24  1:38:46
48.  509 Ben Butterfield       Burlington           M 24  1:38:46
49.  537 Peter Vile            Essex Junction       M 27  1:38:47
50.  377 Bill Dysart           Williston            M 53  1:38:58
51.  394 Dick Millar           Montpelier           M 44  1:39:28
52.  508 Travis Peckham        Underhill            M 34  1:39:58
53.  513 Michelle Gates        Dorval,QC            F 20  1:39:59
54.  527 William Ludlow        Lachine,QC           M 49  1:40:00
55.  528 Eric Dague            Swanton              M 46  1:40:52
56.  467 Pavel Dvorak          Essex                M 45  1:40:55
57.  422 Charles Windisch      Essex Junction       M 52  1:40:58
58.  481 Dave Fields           Underhill            M 50  1:40:59
59.  411 Stacy Strouse         Winooski             F 26  1:41:01
60.  403 Jim Paulsen           South Burlington     M 45  1:41:17
61.  470 Daniel Renaud         Richmond             M 44  1:41:21
62.  485 Tony Treanor          Highgate             M 54  1:41:28
63.  465 Sandra Dee Reulet     Saratoga Springs,NY  F 42  1:41:35
64.  469 Shari Bashaw          St. Albans           F 44  1:41:46
65.  388 Moe Kinney            Milton               M 34  1:41:49
66.  398 Grant Orenstein       Calais               M 51  1:41:55
67.  429 Carla Chandler        Plainfield,NH        F 40  1:42:10
68.  414 Jason Storer          Williston            M 28  1:42:17
69.  453 Scott Nichols         Essex                M 40  1:42:56
70.  487 Randy Cairns          Montreal,QC          M 42  1:42:58
71.  406 Regina Quintin        Essex Junction       F 31  1:42:59
72.  454 Colleen Birner        Colchester           F 29  1:43:25
73.  455 Evan Fitzgerald       Colchester           M 29  1:43:26
74.  512 Allison Gates         Dorval,QC            F 20  1:43:38
75.  473 Bart Hayes            Wilmington,NY        M 50  1:44:07
76.  490 David Husband         Jay,NY               M 38  1:44:09
77.  382 Megan Greenleaf       South Burlington     F 24  1:44:35
78.  526 Luciana Lanni         Montreal,QC          F 42  1:45:14
79.  424 Marianna Lara Planas  Colchester           F 31  1:45:36
80.  462 Tricia Gremer         Burlington           F 29  1:46:42
81.  519 Kristian Omland       Bolton Valley        M 38  1:46:50
82.  477 David Cameron         Berlin               M 35  1:47:32
83.  407 Joel Ribout           South Burlington     M 32  1:48:05
84.  380 Shawn Enterline       Bristol              M 32  1:48:22
85.  511 Sonja Gates           Dorval,QC            F 51  1:48:27
86.  501 Stuart Ahsley         Westford             M 46  1:48:32
87.  412 Robert Sayers         Huntington           M 52  1:48:37
88.  488 Karen Clark           Jericho              F 42  1:48:39
89.  497 Emily Sloane          Burlington           F 25  1:48:54
90.  392 Julian Lewis          Winooski             F 39  1:49:14
91.  525 Kevin Allen           Winooski             M 45  1:49:22
92.  502 Carly Scott           Winooski             F 27  1:49:37
93.  540 Michael Gordon        Essex Junction       M 48  1:49:59
94.  492 Toshiharu Furukawa    Essex Junction       M 58  1:50:29
95.  428 Rick Bassett          Burlington           M 38  1:51:12
96.  425 Bill Supple           Richmond             M 47  1:51:35
97.  423 Gary Ziemer           Morrisonville,NY     M 46  1:51:39
98.  418 Michelle Ann Tolosky  Plattsburgh,NY       F 29  1:51:44
99.  416 Amy Tolosky           Plattsburgh,NY       F 26  1:51:45
100. 433 Jeff Spencer          Jericho              M 45  1:52:07
101. 386 Greg Huysman          South Burlington     M 35  1:52:12
102. 480 Carey Rose            Essex                F 34  1:52:51
103. 495 Marie Sandoval        Essex Junction       F 37  1:52:56
104. 452 Heather Lemon         Burlington           F 32  1:53:00
105. 468 Marty Derda           South Burlington     M 46  1:53:04
106. 489 Brian Clark           Jericho              M 49  1:53:11
107. 384 Linda Hallinger       Washington           F 53  1:53:14
108. 493 Rick Norton           Essex                M 33  1:53:16
109. 531 Bill Everett          Essex                M 54  1:53:51
110. 478 David Hammond         Huntington           M 45  1:54:03
111. 415 Joel Tilley           Burlington           M 54  1:54:09
112. 385 Deanna Hitchcock      Scotia,NY            F 39  1:54:24
113. 450 Kathy McArdle         Barre                F 44  1:54:33
114. 375 Herb Downing          Colchester           M 53  1:55:09
115. 458 Michell Langlais      Milton               F 37  1:55:17
116. 524 Raeann Rose           Lachine,QC           F 46  1:55:28
117. 503 Erica Hubsch          Milton               F 34  1:56:06
118. 376 John Duncan           Huntington           M 59  1:56:18
119. 457 John Kaeding          Worcester            M 58  1:56:56
120. 499 Victor Tirrito        South Hero           M 52  1:57:00
121. 538 Shelley Anderson      Essex Junction       F 39  1:57:09
122. 521 Jennifer Mullen       Brookline,MA         F 29  1:57:21
123. 443 Anna Young            Colchester           F 22  1:57:37
124. 516 Abigail Pepin         Cambridge,MA         F 27  1:58:47
125. 391 Carlie Krolick        Charlotte            F 51  1:59:15
126. 515 Mandi Dean            Cambridge,MA         F 30  1:59:30
127. 367 Allison Becher        Burlington           F 26  1:59:38
128. 517 Kristin Lundy         Colchester           F 36  2:00:01
129. 432 Arvid Kalinen         Essex Junction       M 49  2:00:38
130. 518 Greg Anderson         Essex Junction       M 41  2:00:46
131. 529 Laura Scarpinato      Milton               F 43  2:01:07
132. 460 Ron Bissonnette       Winooski             M 50  2:01:21
133. 381 Kimberly Estey        New Haven            F 40  2:03:07
134. 446 Abbie Newell          Cortland,NY          F 21  2:05:00
135. 522 Bonnie Swierczek      Cambridge,MA         F 27  2:05:20
136. 404 Robin Perez           Colchester           F 36  2:06:11
137. 474 Johanna Boninger      Wilmington,NY        F 33  2:07:03
138. 484 Laura McHugh          Colchester           F 44  2:07:34
139. 413 Adrienne Snider       Burlington           F 23  2:07:58
140. 534 Late Guy              Burlington           M 34  2:08:16
141. 449 Erica Straight        South Burlington     F 26  2:08:23
142. 410 Rosemary Rusin        Florence             F 63  2:08:33
143. 399 Parminder Padgett     Burlington           F 36  2:10:36
144. 506 Eleanor Slattery      South Burlington     F 63  2:11:04
145. 498 Kate Harris           Burlington           F 26  2:11:13
146. 496 Julia Larouche        Burlington           F 25  2:11:55
147. 395 Peter H. Mitchell     Jericho              M 66  2:12:03
148. 523 Tami Portigal         Stowe                F 28  2:12:25
149. 379 Merissa Enterline     Bristol              F 28  2:13:49
150. 369 Elizabeth Choiniere   Bristol              F 31  2:14:34
151. 439 Makaila Gallys        Colchester           F 18  2:15:40
152. 448 Susan Greenbaum       South Burlington     F 20  2:15:52
153. 442 Robyn Bratica         Colchester           F 21  2:16:38
154. 463 Philip Webster        Essex Junction       M 65  2:19:41
155. 539 Jamie Neddo           Essex                F 27  2:20:30
156. 507 Nancy Koenig Peckham  Underhill            F 37  2:21:43
157. 510 Jessica Gerhart       Stowe                F 24  2:22:35
158. 440 Lesley Benware        Middlebury           F 23  2:23:43
159. 451 Lori Conner           Essex                F 36  2:30:15
160. 482 Don LaCharite         Winooski             M 74  2:39:21
161. 483 Betty LaCharite       Winooski             F 70  2:39:21
162. 441 Gabe Gladding         Brandon              F 23  2:47:23