Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ri/Oct8_RhodyR_set1.shtml

Rhody Run for the Troops

Narragansett, RI, October 8, 2006

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                        RHODY'S RUN for the TROOPS
                    for the benefit of "Pack it up..."
                 October 8, 2006          Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/36    196  196 POLAND ANDREW       23 M                           18:39  6:01 
    2   1/17    156  156 BRENNAN JOHN        51 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        18:59  6:07 
    3   2/36     24   24 Doherty Kevin       21 M Walpole         MA        19:23  6:15 
    4   1/23    136  136 CHABOT TOM          40 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        19:58  6:26 
    5   3/36     19   19 Cloutier Ronald     39 M Assonet         MA RI A   19:59  6:26 
    6   1/5     141  141 CARROLL JOEY        13 M W KINGSTON      RI        19:59  6:26 
    7   4/36    170  170 MELLO EDWARD        35 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        20:23  6:34 
    8   2/23    135  135 LYNCH TIM           45 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        20:24  6:34 
    9   5/36    144  144 AFFANATO JAY        39 M MANSFIELD       MA        20:28  6:36 
   10   3/23     63   63 lancaster brett     43 M Attleboro       MA        20:47  6:42 
   11   6/36     77   77 millea chris        34 M Greenville      RI        21:19  6:52 
   12   7/36     52   52 Hill Joshua         27 M Plymouth        MA        21:29  6:55 
   13   4/23      4    4 Ayers Paul          48 M Wakefield       RI        21:43  7:00 
   14   2/17     13   13 Bzomowski Steve     54 M Medford         MA West   21:48  7:01 
   15   8/36    166  166 BOTELHO KEN         39 M SEEKONK         MA        21:52  7:03 
   16   5/23    140  140 LARSON GARY         42 M HOUSTON         TX        22:01  7:06 
   17   9/36     21   21 Conway Paul         30 M Boston          MA        22:03  7:06 
   18   2/5     193  193 MEEHAN RYAN         13 M E GREENWICH     RI        22:08  7:08 
   19   1/17    188  188 MANNING LYNN        40 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        22:09  7:08 
   20   6/23    105  105 Timpson John        43 M Narragansett    RI        22:13  7:10 
   21   1/59    154  154 MCNEIECE TAMMY      35 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        22:18  7:11 
   22   7/23    167  167 RUGG JOHN           45 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        22:29  7:15 
   23   3/17    124  124 GOODISON RICHARD    53 M N PROVIDENCE    RI        22:40  7:18 
   24  10/36    118  118 MARTIN MICHAEL      35 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        22:57  7:24 
   25   2/59    126  126 NITTA NAOKO         35 F SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        22:59  7:24 
   26  11/36    148  148 ARNOLD PATRICK      36 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        23:01  7:25 
   27   2/17    153  153 RYAN LISA           41 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        23:04  7:26 
   28   4/17     15   15 Casucci David       51 M Coventry        RI        23:10  7:28 
   29   3/59     20   20 Conway Jodie        30 F Boston          MA        23:17  7:30 
   30   3/5     160  160 TIMPSON CONNOR      12 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        23:19  7:31 
   31   8/23    129  129 LYNCH MICHAEL       40 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        23:20  7:31 
   32   5/17    138  138 ROBERTS TOBY        57 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        23:21  7:31 
   33  12/36    152  152 ARRIBAS DARRELL     34 M CUMBERLAND      RI        23:29  7:34 
   34   3/17    192  192 MEEHAN LISA         42 F E GREENWICH     RI        23:30  7:34 
   35   4/17    133  133 SYLVIA PATRICIA     46 F CRANSTON        RI        23:36  7:36 
   36   9/23    186  186 O'HARA TIM          42 M E GREENWICH     RI        23:42  7:38 
   37  13/36     46   46 Gurnon Kyle         29 M N Kingstown     RI RI A   24:02  7:45 
   38  14/36     67   67 Magnanti Steven     26 M Narragansett    RI        24:03  7:45 
   39  15/36    132  132 MAGILTON SCOTT      26 M NEWPORT         RI        24:05  7:46 
   40  10/23    121  121 WALKER PAUL J       44 M GREENVILLE      RI        24:06  7:46 
   41  16/36    155  155 BENEVIDES ERIC      36 M JOHNSTON        RI        24:11  7:48 
   42  17/36    106  106 Trainor John        34 M Saunderstown    RI        24:13  7:48 
   43  18/36    137  137 TREMBLY JOSEPH      29 M CRANSTON        RI        24:15  7:49 
   44  19/36     44   44 Gurnon Chad         34 M Wakefield       RI        24:16  7:49 
   45  20/36     29   29 Driscoll Patrick    37 M Newport         RI RIAN   24:20  7:50 
   46   4/59     72   72 Maroney Susan       32 F Newport         RI        24:22  7:51 
   47  11/23      1    1 Arroyo Alex         43 M Saunderstown    RI        24:30  7:54 
   48  21/36    182  182 MCCORMICK PAT       27 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        24:36  7:56 
   49   5/59     82   82 Nikola Melinda      26 F narragansett    MA        24:36  7:56 
   50   6/59    119  119 BRANCH MICHELLE     37 F CRANSTON        RI        25:04  8:05 




                                                                      Page 2
                        RHODY'S RUN for the TROOPS
                    for the benefit of "Pack it up..."
                 October 8, 2006          Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
   51  22/36     17   17 Christian Nicholas  20 M Narragansett    RI        25:12  8:07 
   52   1/8     149  149 LOKHE DEVON         12 F SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        25:14  8:08 
   53   4/5     158  158 TIMPSON CHRIS       12 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        25:18  8:09 
   54  23/36     91   91 Shanahan Ryan       25 M Warwick         RI Ryan   25:19  8:09 
   55   7/59     81   81 Moreau Kristen      32 F Natick          MA        25:20  8:10 
   56   8/59     14   14 Calhoun Bridgette   20 F Barrington      RI        25:21  8:10 
   57  24/36     39   39 Genna Michael       19 M Buzzards Bay    MA        25:21  8:10 
   58  25/36    194  194 CIRILLI DAVID       32 M BOSTON          MA        25:27  8:12 
   59   9/59     70   70 malagrino patricia  19 F Barrington      RI        25:33  8:14 
   60  12/23    131  131 DUBE ROSS           43 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        25:41  8:16 
   61  10/59    173  173 MOHAN CHRISTINE     35 F N KINGSTOWN     RI        25:42  8:17 
   62   5/17    171  171 MARACCHEA ELLEN     41 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        25:44  8:17 
   63  11/59     51   51 Heroux Pamela       31 F Middletown      RI        25:46  8:18 
   64  12/59     23   23 Delaney Elizabeth   37 F Middletown      RI        25:46  8:18 
   65  26/36    172  172 MOHAN JOHN          33 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        25:49  8:19 
   66  13/23      8    8 botsford robert     49 M E Greenwich     RI        25:54  8:21 
   67  13/59    112  112 Weisz-Nesshoev Rach 28 F Narragansett    RI        26:11  8:26 
   68  14/59     61   61 Kelly Sarah         29 F Peace Dale      RI        26:13  8:27 
   69  15/59    150  150 LOHKE-SEEMANN CASSA 38 F SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        26:22  8:30 
   70  27/36     62   62 Kelly Seth          31 M Peace Dale      RI        26:25  8:31 
   71  16/59     58   58 Jovanovic Alexis    22 F Attleboro       MA        26:26  8:31 
   72  17/59    114  114 Zarrella Nancy      36 F Wakefield       RI        26:30  8:32 
   73  14/23     22   22 Darcy Frank         46 M Westport        MA        26:38  8:35 
   74  18/59    111  111 Walker Erin         37 F Charlestown     MA        26:42  8:36 
   75   6/17    168  168 AVARISTA KATHLEEN   41 F S KINGSTOWN     RI        26:45  8:37 
   76  19/59    159  159 LURGIO LIZ          37 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        26:48  8:38 
   77   7/17    113  113 Whalen Paula        44 F Wyoming         RI        26:49  8:38 
   78   6/17     66   66 Magilton Ed         56 M Brookfield      CT        27:09  8:45 
   79  20/59    103  103 Thoste Jennifer     31 F Boston          MA        27:09  8:45 
   80   7/17     75   75 McGourty Michael    50 M Middletown      RI        27:20  8:48 
   81   8/17     60   60 Kelly Lori          48 F Wakefield       RI        27:23  8:49 
   82  15/23    190  190 WHITTURN SCOTT      40 M E PROVIDENCE    RI        27:24  8:50 
   83   9/17     34   34 gallogly elizabeth  44 F wakefield       RI        27:24  8:50 
   84  28/36     76   76 Mello Will          34 M Saunderstown    RI        27:29  8:51 
   85  21/59    109  109 Umling Faith        19 F W Greenwich     RI        27:44  8:56 
   86  22/59    181  181 ZAMPERIRI STACIE    33 F WAKEFIELD       RI        27:45  8:56 
   87   2/8     142  142 CARROLL FELICIE     10 F W KINGSTON      RI        27:47  8:57 
   88  29/36    165  165 ROAERS KNOX         35 M MEDFORD         MA        27:48  8:57 
   89  23/59     53   53 Houle Stacy         37 F Newport         RI        27:50  8:58 
   90  24/59     59   59 Kelly Kathryn       32 F N Kingstown     RI        27:50  8:58 
   91  30/36    189  189 HAYES DAVID         39 M CHARLESTOWN     RI        27:54  8:59 
   92  25/59    127  127 WHEELER SARAH       22 F GARDNER         MA        28:12  9:05 
   93  16/23    157  157 MULLIGAN BOB        41 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        28:14  9:06 
   94  26/59    147  147 ARNOLD JOY          34 F N KINGSTOWN     RI        28:25  9:09 
   95  27/59      6    6 Bonan Stacey        34 F Pawtucket       RI        28:26  9:10 
   96  31/36     49   49 Hannon Thomas       38 M W Kingston      RI        28:27  9:10 
   97  28/59    164  164 DORAN ELIZABETH     32 F MEDFORD         MA        28:28  9:10 
   98  29/59     12   12 Bzomowski Ellen     35 F Medford         MA West   28:28  9:10 
   99  17/23    145  145 PARKHURST JOHN      49 M KINGSTON        RI        28:31  9:11 
  100  32/36     64   64 Lavoie Matthew      26 M Warwick         RI        28:32  9:12 




                                                                      Page 3
                        RHODY'S RUN for the TROOPS
                    for the benefit of "Pack it up..."
                 October 8, 2006          Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  101  30/59    128  128 LYNCH ERIN          38 F WARWICK         RI        28:34  9:12 
  102   8/17    162  162 GLENNEY BILL        52 M NEWPORT         RI        28:39  9:14 
  103  31/59    169  169 MELLO STEPHANIE     34 F N KINGSTOWN     RI        28:45  9:16 
  104  18/23     93   93 Silva David         41 M Coventry        RI        28:55  9:19 
  105  10/17     37   37 Gauvin michelle     40 F coventry        RI        29:13  9:25 
  106   1/6     125  125 SHORT CHERYLE       50 F CRANSTON        RI        29:15  9:25 
  107  32/59     88   88 Poyant Sheri        36 F Cranston        RI        29:22  9:28 
  108  19/23    130  130 LYNCH TIM           41 M CUMBERLAND      RI        29:38  9:33 
  109   9/17     55   55 JENKINS JON         55 M CRANSTON        RI        29:42  9:34 
  110  33/59    101  101 Teixeira Kim        32 F Cranston        RI        29:42  9:34 
  111  10/17     71   71 malagrino tony      50 M Barrington      RI        29:48  9:36 
  112   3/8      83   83 Notarantonio Kriste 12 F Narragansett    RI        29:57  9:39 
  113  11/17     31   31 Eddy Leigh          41 F Riverside       RI        29:58  9:39 
  114  33/36     94   94 Sisco Dean          35 M Westerly        RI        30:15  9:45 
  115   4/8      30   30 Eddy Jessica        17 F Riverside       RI        30:29  9:49 
  116  34/59     90   90 Shalkowski Katelyn  22 F Saunderstown    RI        30:40  9:53 
  117  12/17    104  104 Timpson Janet       44 F Narragansett    RI        30:43  9:54 
  118   5/8      89   89 Sabetti Samantha    12 F Narragansett    RI        31:07 10:01 
  119  11/17    185  185 MOSEY RICHARD       55 M S WEYMOUTH      MA        31:14 10:04 
  120   6/8     183  183 D'ABROSCA ANGELA    16 F W GREENWICH     RI        31:20 10:06 
  121  20/23    184  184 D'ABROSCA TOM       48 M W GREENWICH     RI        31:22 10:06 
  122  35/59     65   65 Mack Erin           33 F Brookline       MA        31:31 10:09 
  123  36/59     54   54 JACQUARD KATHRYN    28 F E GREENWICH     RI        31:33 10:10 
  124  37/59    175  175 HALEY KATHLEEN      35 F MILTON          MA        31:36 10:11 
  125             0    0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                     31:36 10:11 
  126  13/17     26   26 Dowding Lori        43 F Warwick         RI        31:37 10:11 
  127  21/23     32   32 Eddy Michael        46 M Riverside       RI        31:38 10:11 
  128  12/17     84   84 Nye Dennis          50 M Coventry         R        31:45 10:14 
  129  14/17    163  163 RIZZO PAM           42 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        31:46 10:14 
  130  13/17     56   56 Jordan Joe          53 M New York        NY        32:38 10:31 
  131  15/17     28   28 Doyle Karen         46 F Uxbridge        MA        33:05 10:39 
  132  14/17     27   27 Doyle Bob           59 M Uxbridge        MA        33:08 10:40 
  133  38/59     96   96 Souler Dana         25 F N Kingstown     RI        33:21 10:45 
  134  39/59    195  195 IEMMA SANDY         35 F CHARLESTOWN     RI        33:22 10:45 
  135  40/59     43   43 Gurnon Alison       34 F Wakefield       RI        33:22 10:45 
  136  22/23     33   33 Floru Arthur        43 M N Kingstown     RI RIAN   33:47 10:53 
  137  41/59     68   68 major cassandra     37 F coventry        RI        33:54 10:55 
  138  34/36     69   69 Major Jesse         29 M Coventry        RI        33:54 10:55 
  139  42/59    187  187 KIRCH TIFFANY       23 F N SCITUATE      RI        33:57 10:56 
  140   7/8     161  161 TIMPSON CARLY       09 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        34:21 11:04 
  141   8/8      41   41 Grundy Jennie       12 F Narragansett    RI        34:22 11:04 
  142   5/5      10   10 Burtan Donovan      10 M Rehoboth        MA        34:40 11:10 
  143  23/23     11   11 Burtan Rupert       40 M Rehoboth        MA        34:45 11:12 
  144  43/59     86   86 Poplawski Jennifer  25 F Mystic          CT        34:51 11:14 
  145  44/59     97   97 Steele Paula        26 F Newport         RI        34:52 11:14 
  146  35/36    174  174 HALEY COLIN         34 M MILTON          MA        34:57 11:15 
  147   2/6      57   57 Jordan Nancy        52 F Westerly        RI        35:23 11:24 
  148  45/59    116  116 REZNICK SARA        24 F NEWPORT         RI        37:19 12:01 
  149  36/36    117  117 BIVANO GARY         24 M WARREN          RI        37:19 12:01 
  150  46/59    107  107 Trainor Val         31 F Saunderstown    RI        37:52 12:12 




                                                                      Page 4
                        RHODY'S RUN for the TROOPS
                    for the benefit of "Pack it up..."
                 October 8, 2006          Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  151  47/59     87   87 Porras Shany        34 F Waltham         MA        37:54 12:12 
  152  15/17    120  120 LAVOIE HENRY        58 M WARWICK         RI        40:05 12:55 
  153   1/2     123  123 MCLAUGHLIN PETER    62 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        40:36 13:05 
  154  48/59     85   85 Paonessa Julie      35 F Boston          MA        41:25 13:20 
  155  49/59    146  146 MCKENNA KAREN       34 F CHARLESTOWN     MA        41:26 13:21 
  156  16/17      3    3 Ayers Beth          45 F Wakefield       RI        41:43 13:26 
  157  16/17    139  139 BROOMFIELD RICHARD  59 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        41:43 13:26 
  158  17/17     99   99 Stephens Steve      54 M Glens Falls     NY        42:27 13:40 
  159   3/6      98   98 Stephens Barb       53 F Glens Falls     NY        42:27 13:40 
  160  50/59    143  143 AFFANATO JENN       37 F MANSFIELD       MA        42:36 13:43 
  161  51/59    102  102 Tellier Audra       26 F W Warwick       RI        42:51 13:48 
  162   4/6      16   16 Casucci Lori        50 F Coventry        RI        44:05 14:12 
  163  52/59     42   42 Grundy Julie        38 F Narragansett    RI        44:56 14:28 
  164  53/59    115  115 DAILEY JOYCE        32 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        45:16 14:35 
  165  54/59     74   74 McGarty Tracy       37 F Narragansett    RI        45:40 14:42 
  166  55/59    134  134 MCPHERSON JEN       30 F E GREENWICH     RI        46:40 15:02 
  167  56/59      7    7 Borges Susana       31 F Bristol         RI        46:41 15:02 
  168   5/6     100  100 Struck Mimi-o       58 F narragansett    RI        50:31 16:16 
  169  57/59     48   48 Hannon Lynne        37 F W Kingston      RI        53:21 17:11 
  170  58/59    151  151 MARTIN TISHA        36 F ATTELBORO       MA        53:22 17:11 
  171  59/59    177  177 STANGER CHRISTINE   34 F CUMBERLAND      RI        57:28 18:30 
  172   6/6      45   45 Gurnon Gail         58 F N Kingstown     RI        58:31 18:51 
  173   1/1     179  179 SALVADORE ANNE      80 F NARRAGANSETT    RI      1:01:14 19:43 
  174  17/17    178  178 SALVADORE MARY      45 F NARRAGANSETT    RI      1:01:14 19:43 
  175   1/1      40   40 Grundy Bobbie       61 F N Kingstown     RI      1:01:36 19:50 
  176   2/2     180  180 MARCOTTE ROGER      62 M NARRAGANSETT    RI      1:01:40 19:51