Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ri/Oct22_2006No_set1.shtml

2006 Northeast-10 Conference Men's and Women's Cross Country Championships

Smithfield, RI, October 22, 2006

[Women's Team Results | Men's 8k Championship | Men't Team Results ]

Women's 5k Championship

                                                                      Page 1
                       2006 NORTHEAST-10 CONFERENCE
                    Women's Cross Country Championship
      Bryant University - Smithfield, RI            October 22, 2006
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Name                St Club         Time    Pace  
===== =================== == ============ ======= ===== 
    1 Plante Nicole       SR UML            18:44  6:02 
    2 Nah Melissa         SO Bentley        19:08  6:10 
    3 DeIngenis Dana      SR Stonehill      19:09  6:10 
    4 Chaisson Kelly      SR Stonehill      19:24  6:15 
    5 Radzik Nicole       JR Bryant         19:25  6:15 
    6 Cohen Linsey           Merrimack      19:31  6:17 
    7 Gardynski Jen       SO Stonehill      19:40  6:20 
    8 Cluney Lesley       JR Stonehill      19:41  6:21 
    9 Merullo Sarah       SO UML            19:47  6:23 
   10 Oates Jackie        SO Stonehill      19:48  6:23 
   11 DaLomba Christina   SO UML            19:53  6:24 
   12 Thomas Emily        SO UML            19:56  6:25 
   13 Allen Jill          SR Stonehill      19:57  6:26 
   14 Cantone Amanda      SR St. A's        19:58  6:26 
   15 Powell Barbara      FR Bentley        20:02  6:27 
   16 Johnson Holly       JR UML            20:03  6:28 
   17 Sousa Amanda        JR UML            20:05  6:28 
   18 Bouchard Meg        SR Bentley        20:07  6:29 
   19 Eynatian Lauren     SR Stonehill      20:08  6:29 
   20 Topalis Andrea      FR Stonehill      20:12  6:31 
   21 Rappa Jacquelyn     SR Le Moyne       20:13  6:31 
   22 Doherty Christine   FR Stonehill      20:14  6:31 
   23 Barrett Meghan      JR Stonehill      20:15  6:32 
   24 Perron Brooke       JR Assumption     20:19  6:33 
   25 Denholm Mary Lynn   SO St Michael     20:21  6:33 
   26 Coriarty Kristina   SO Stonehill      20:25  6:35 
   27 Brague Katie        SO Stonehill      20:26  6:35 
   28 Beatty Laura           Merrimack      20:27  6:35 
   29 O'Brien Alison         Merrimack      20:29  6:36 
   30 Brassard Sarah      SO UML            20:32  6:37 
   31 Meagher Katelyn        Merrimack      20:32  6:37 
   32 Richard Courtney    JR St Michael     20:32  6:37 
   33 Ryan Kelsey         SO Le Moyne       20:32  6:37 
   34 Bredice Melissa     FR St. Rose       20:35  6:38 
   35 Pernisi Constance   SR Le Moyne       20:36  6:38 
   36 Robbins Samantha    JR Bentley        20:37  6:39 
   37 Sardella Kaitlin    SR S. CT.         20:38  6:39 
   38 Medeiros Emily      FR St. Rose       20:49  6:43 
   39 Osahon Joy          FR S. CT.         20:51  6:43 
   40 Goodwin Jennifer    SR Bryant         20:53  6:44 
   41 Lapointe Marissa    JR Stonehill      20:56  6:45 
   42 Terry Katie         SR S. CT.         20:58  6:45 
   43 Tranquillo Kara     SR Bryant         20:59  6:46 
   44 Crane Crystal       SR S. CT.         21:02  6:47 
   45 Norwood Karyn       FR St Michael     21:04  6:47 
   46 White Alanna        SO St. A's        21:04  6:47 
   47 Hall Alycia         SO Le Moyne       21:05  6:48 
   48 Smith Joanne        SO St. Rose       21:08  6:49 
   49 Madden Nicole       FR St. Rose       21:11  6:50 
   50 Dansereau Teresa    SR St. Rose       21:11  6:50 




                                                                      Page 2
                       2006 NORTHEAST-10 CONFERENCE
                    Women's Cross Country Championship
      Bryant University - Smithfield, RI            October 22, 2006
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Name                St Club         Time    Pace  
===== =================== == ============ ======= ===== 
   51 Sousa Alicia        SO Stonehill      21:14  6:51 
   52 Hickey Janelle         Merrimack      21:15  6:51 
   53 Maneende Maggie     FR St. A's        21:16  6:51 
   54 Kachinski Caylie    SO Pace           21:17  6:52 
   55 Della-Messner Svea  SO SNHU           21:18  6:52 
   56 Phelan Christina    SR Le Moyne       21:20  6:52 
   57 Cohen Stacy         SO St. A's        21:21  6:53 
   58 Gostila Heather     SO Assumption     21:22  6:53 
   59 Lombardi Nicole        Merrimack      21:25  6:54 
   60 Chase Jackie           Merrimack      21:27  6:55 
   61 Stark Jennifer      JR Bentley        21:29  6:55 
   62 Suech Colleen       JR S. CT.         21:34  6:57 
   63 Flanders Yvonne     SR Assumption     21:35  6:57 
   64 Conley Emily        FR St Michael     21:40  6:59 
   65 Fenwick Casey       SO Bryant         21:42  7:00 
   66 Ramos Julia         JR S. CT.         21:43  7:00 
   67 Nosal Laura         JR Assumption     21:45  7:01 
   68 Mayo Jennifer       JR Pace           21:46  7:01 
   69 Sullivan Kasey      FR S. CT.         21:50  7:02 
   70 Govoni caitlin      FR St. A's        21:56  7:04 
   71 Gilbride Colleen    JR St. A's        21:57  7:04 
   72 Kulzer Jennifer     SO St. Rose       22:02  7:06 
   73 Baxter Rachel       SO St Michael     22:03  7:06 
   74 Tunak Lindsey       SO Bryant         22:04  7:07 
   75 Rossettini Katie    FR St. Rose       22:06  7:07 
   76 Staples Amanda      SO Bryant         22:07  7:08 
   77 Hsu Lauren          FR Bentley        22:10  7:09 
   78 Craig Bridget       JR St Michael     22:11  7:09 
   79 Nolan Amie          SR Assumption     22:12  7:09 
   80 Gray Liz            SR St Michael     22:12  7:09 
   81 Fereshetian Lauren  FR St Michael     22:12  7:09 
   82 Nyzio Kathleen      SR Le Moyne       22:14  7:10 
   83 Marzik Jessica      FR St. A's        22:15  7:10 
   84 Padula Lauren       JR Assumption     22:16  7:11 
   85 McDonough Brianne      Merrimack      22:17  7:11 
   86 Kosowicz Jessica    JR St. Rose       22:18  7:11 
   87 DANCEWICZ DIANA        UML            22:26  7:14 
   88 Ingraham Abby       FR St. Rose       22:27  7:14 
   89 Rosen Stephanie     SR Bryant         22:28  7:14 
   90 Gaglione Alyssa     SO Assumption     22:29  7:15 
   91 Maxner Jessica         Merrimack      22:31  7:15 
   92 Arena Jessica       SO St. A's        22:42  7:19 
   93 Tremblay Nicole     SR Assumption     22:46  7:20 
   94 Fitzgerald Carey    SO Bryant         22:48  7:21 
   95 Faltus Kathleen     FR S. CT.         22:50  7:21 
   96 Halabuda Amanda     SR Le Moyne       22:51  7:22 
   97 Holmes Courtney     SR SNHU           22:53  7:22 
   98 Gemske Lauren       SR S. CT.         22:53  7:22 
   99 Kirane Sarah        SR UML            22:57  7:24 
  100 Greene Sandra       SR Bryant         23:04  7:26 




                                                                      Page 3
                       2006 NORTHEAST-10 CONFERENCE
                    Women's Cross Country Championship
      Bryant University - Smithfield, RI            October 22, 2006
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Name                St Club         Time    Pace  
===== =================== == ============ ======= ===== 
  101 Shields Margaret    JR SNHU           23:08  7:27 
  102 Berrouard Krystal   SR Franklin P     23:16  7:30 
  103 Decowski Amanda     SR St. A's        23:21  7:31 
  104 Frazer Michelle     SR Franklin P     23:22  7:32 
  105 Schoen Lindsey      FR Assumption     23:28  7:34 
  106 Gallup Makaila      SO St Michael     23:32  7:35 
  107 Callahan Meghan     JR Assumption     23:38  7:37 
  108 Soares Amanda       JR SNHU           23:47  7:40 
  109 White Meagan        SO St. Rose       23:52  7:41 
  110 Edwards Alexandra   FR Franklin P     23:53  7:42 
  111 Cantone Lauren      SO St. A's        23:55  7:42 
  112 Fazioli Jackie         Merrimack      23:57  7:43 
  113 Zizza Lisa          SR Franklin P     23:59  7:44 
  114 McGuinness Alison   GR SNHU           24:02  7:45 
  115 Gibbons Mary        JR St Michael     24:04  7:45 
  116 Stickney Erin       SO St. A's        24:05  7:46 
  117 Pinto Alicia        FR Assumption     24:05  7:46 
  118 Murdock Kathlyn     FR St. A's        24:07  7:46 
  119 Pagan Alicia        FR S. CT.         24:44  7:58 
  120 McCoy Kate          SR Bentley        25:05  8:05 
  121 Fountain Tara       SR Assumption     25:25  8:11 
  122 McPhillips Jennifer SR SNHU           25:34  8:14 
  123 Houseal Kristen     SR Franklin P     25:36  8:15 
  124 Hickey Caitlyn      JR SNHU           25:46  8:18 
  125 Powers Katie        SO St. A's        26:02  8:23 
  126 Tryon Kathleen      SR Franklin P     26:07  8:25 
  127 Boroda Risa         JR Pace           26:21  8:29 
  128 Straut Christine    SO Pace           26:21  8:29 
  129 Farber Charlotte    SO Franklin P     26:34  8:34 
  130 Brantl Jessica      FR St Michael     26:35  8:34 
  131 Lakhlif Ymane       SR S. CT.         26:54  8:40 
  132 Sopchack Emily      JR S. CT.         28:18  9:07 
  133 Nepton Chrissy      JR S. CT.         29:13  9:25 
  134 Piazza Allison      SO Pace           29:35  9:32 
  135 Smith Emily         JR SNHU           29:43  9:34