Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ri/Nov12_Wester_set1.shtml

Westerly K of C 5K Road Race

Westerly, RI, November 12, 2006

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC



A Spring rain for a Fall race, go figure. No matter the season, Paolo Castiglioni and Anne Hurd braved the mild mist to out run their respective divisions.

Westerly K of C 5K Road Race
Overall Finish List
November 12, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Paolo Castiglioni       Westerly RI           345   37     1 M 30-39      16:41.0    5:23/M
       2    Dave Schaad             East Greenwich  RI    361   44     1 M 40-49      17:00.0    5:29/M
       3    Jim Doherty             Stonington  CT        373   52     1 M 50-59      17:21.0    5:36/M
       4    Ethan Ruhe              North Stonington  C   362   16     1 M 16-19      17:33.0    5:40/M
       5    Matthew Edwards         North Stonington  C   352   16     2 M 16-19      17:52.0    5:46/M
       6    Brenden Ward            Wood River Junction   374   16     3 M 16-19      17:57.0    5:47/M
       7    Mark Burbelo            Westerly RI           331   50     2 M 50-59      17:59.0    5:48/M
       8    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI          380   43     2 M 40-49      18:04.0    5:50/M
       9    Earl Thomas             Charlestown  RI       376   42     3 M 40-49      18:12.0    5:52/M
      10    John Ward               Wood River Junction   375   45     4 M 40-49      18:22.0    5:55/M
      11    Bob Lane                Westerly  RI          377   46     5 M 40-49      18:36.0    6:00/M
      12    John Bigouette          Pawcatuck  CT         355   16     4 M 16-19      18:39.0    6:01/M
      13    Anne Hurd               Providence  RI        358   47     1 F 40-49      19:07.0    6:10/M
      14    Jim Ferns               Cranston, RI          330   50     3 M 50-59      19:16.0    6:13/M
      15    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           351   61     1 M 60-99      19:32.0    6:18/M
      16    Michael Didato          WATERFORD             357   45     6 M 40-49      19:38.0    6:20/M
      17    Justin Bentley          Ashaway  RI           385   29     1 M 20-29      19:45.0    6:22/M
      18    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT           350   47     7 M 40-49      19:50.0    6:24/M
      19    Devin McCall            Lebanon  CT           368   11     1 M  1-15      20:41.0    6:40/M
      20    John Timpson            Narrangansett  RI     379   43     8 M 40-49      20:55.0    6:45/M
      21    Gene Maran              Waterford             360   53     4 M 50-59      21:10.0    6:50/M
      22    Michael Cruise          Wyoming  RI           359   59     5 M 50-59      21:24.0    6:54/M
      23    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT          356   41     2 F 40-49      21:31.0    6:56/M
      24    Russ Dippalina          Waterford  CT         372   44     9 M 40-49      21:32.0    6:57/M
      25    Joe Light               Westerly  RI          366   59     6 M 50-59      21:42.0    7:00/M
      26    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           371   65     2 M 60-99      21:46.0    7:01/M
      27    mark k manor            Bradford  RI          354   46    10 M 40-49      21:54.0    7:04/M
      28    Gerah Ventresca         Westerly  RI          378   32     1 F 30-39      22:25.0    7:14/M
      29    Scott McCall            Lebanon  CT           367   50     7 M 50-59      22:42.0    7:19/M
      30    Ed Planeta              Pawcatuck  CT         382   46    11 M 40-49      22:45.0    7:20/M
      31    Ronald Gale             Norwich, CT           332   70     3 M 60-99      23:25.0    7:33/M
      32    Rebecca Graves          Westerly  RI          369   26     1 F 20-29      23:28.0    7:34/M
      33    Eileen Edwards          Mystic  CT            353   42     3 F 40-49      24:25.0    7:53/M
      34    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           349   58     1 F 50-59      24:44.0    7:59/M
      35    joel borden             Pawcatuck  CT         347   43    12 M 40-49      26:21.0    8:30/M
      36    Lisa Courter            Norwich, CT           336   45     4 F 40-49      26:42.0    8:37/M
      37    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           370   59     2 F 50-59      26:55.0    8:41/M
      38    Karen Rogers            Old Saybrook  CT      384   56     3 F 50-59      27:15.0    8:47/M
      39    Carol Choches-Obrien    Wakefield  RI         363   52     4 F 50-59      27:42.0    8:56/M
      40    Roxanne Alerts          Westerly  RI          386   26     2 F 20-29      27:59.0    9:02/M
      41    Amber Lacey             Westerly, RI          343   11     1 F  1-15      28:12.0    9:06/M
      42    Shawn M Lacey           Westerly, RI          344   39     2 M 30-39      28:14.0    9:06/M
      43    Wendell Frink           Westerly, RI          334   12     2 M  1-15      28:18.0    9:08/M
      44    Jay Frink               Westerly, RI          333   44    13 M 40-49      28:19.0    9:08/M
      45    Jeri Menard             Westerly  RI          381   52     5 F 50-59      29:20.0    9:28/M
      46    Thomas Swift            Westerly  RI          383   53     8 M 50-59      30:57.0    9:59/M
      47    Karen Ramsden           Rehoboth, MA          337   33     2 F 30-39      31:40.0   10:13/M
      48    Robert W Whippl Sr      Grosvenor, CT         325   68     4 M 60-99      31:50.0   10:16/M
      49    Colburn Graves          N. Stonigton, CT      328   73     5 M 60-99      31:56.0   10:18/M
      50    Sue Gordon              Chalestown, RI        326   50     6 F 50-59      32:44.0   10:34/M
      51    Mary-Jane Brennan       Coventry  RI          365   40     5 F 40-49      37:58.0   12:15/M
      52    Patti Gioffreda         Warwick, RI           342   31     3 F 30-39      38:00.0   12:15/M
      53    Mike Gioffreda          Warwick, RI           341   32     3 M 30-39      38:02.0   12:16/M
      54    Carlton Smith           Fall River  MA        348   64     6 M 60-99      38:50.0   12:32/M
      55    Mary Arnold             Wakefield  RI         364   37     4 F 30-39      40:07.0   12:56/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------