Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ri/Aug5_BlockI_set1.shtml

Block Island Triathlon

Block Island, RI, August 5, 2006

[Age Group Winners | Top Island Residents ]

Overall Results

1/2 Mile Swim, 12 Mile Bike, 4 Mile Run

Race winner Donny Forysth of Memphis, TN.
photo Yankee Timing

Place Name                Div/Tot  No.   Age S City            St Time    
===== =================== ======== ===== === = =============== == ======= 
  1 DONNY FORYSTH         1/55     393  40 m MEMPHIS         TN 1:06:11 
  2 SCOTT WARD            1/33     207  35 M DELRAN          NJ 1:08:33 
  3 PETER DALY            2/33     209  36 M CHESHIRE        CT 1:08:37 
  4 ARTOUR SAMSONOV       1/25      85  25 M NEW YORK        NY 1:09:29 
  5 NICHOLAS RICCO        2/25      80  25 M ANNANDALE       NJ 1:09:29 
  6 ALAN MACDOUGALL       2/55     272  41 M BRANFORD        CT 1:10:22 
  7 JOE WHELAN            3/55     271  41 M NEWTOWN         CT 1:11:11 
  8 IAN SANDERS-FLEMIN    1/24      20  18 M CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:11:34 
  9 PAULO GUILHARDI       3/25     120  29 M PROVIDENCE      RI 1:12:06 
 10 MATTHEW RASKE         2/24      63  23 M NEW ROCHELLE    NY 1:12:10 
 11 MARK BURBELO          1/23     345  50 M WESTERLY        RI 1:13:32 
 12 JEFF WATSON           4/25      88  25 M STAMFORD        CT 1:15:02 
 13 JAMES ORTEL           4/55     258  40 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:15:13 
 14 DAN MURPHY            2/23     350  50 M GLEN RIDGE      NJ 1:15:47 
 15 STEVEN FLETCHER       5/55     253  40 M AUSTIN          TX 1:16:23 
 16 DAVID CONSTANTINO     3/33     220  37 M CUMBERLAND      RI 1:16:46 
 17 DAN SHELLEY           1/35     143  30 M EAST GREENWICH  RI 1:17:13 
 18 MICHAEL PLEASANTS     3/24      55  22 M PROVIDENCE      RI 1:17:30 
 19 CHRISTOPHER FARRELL   4/24      43  21 M MANVILLE        RI 1:17:30 
 20 VALERIE GROSSCUP      1/10      23  34 F EUGENE          OR 1:17:43 
 21 PAUL MAJESKI          6/55     315  46 M DEMAREST        NJ 1:17:48 
 22 ROB ROSEN             7/55     338  48 M MONTAUK         NY 1:19:31 
 23 JACK LONDON           4/33     198  35 M PHOENIX         AZ 1:19:42 
 24 ANDREW MELLOR         5/24      53  22 M ROXBURY         MA 1:20:17 
 25 SCOTT REZNICK         5/25      79  25 M GLASTONBURY     CT 1:20:27 
 26 LUKE FITZPATRICK      6/24      19  18 M GLASTONBURY     CT 1:21:28 
 27 ANDREW HUNT           2/35     149  31 M BRIGHTON        MA 1:21:52 
 28 NEIL MCDERMOTT        3/35      29  31 m EAST ISLIP      NY 1:22:03 
 29 VINCE MATTERA         8/55     316  46 M SIMI VALLEY     CA 1:22:17 
 30 RICK PASTORE          5/33     225  37 M BRIARCLIFF MANO NY 1:22:22 
 31 DARRELL COOK          4/35     146  31 M PLANTSVILLE     CT 1:22:27 
 32 ALTON GILL            6/33     242  39 M HARVARD         MA 1:22:29 
 33 JOEL REVILL           7/33     226  37 M SAN FRANCISCO   CA 1:22:32 
 34 CHRIS HINMAN          6/25      94  26 M BOSTON          MA 1:22:41 
 35 STEPHEN SOUZA         7/24      58  22 M ENFIELD         CT 1:22:55 
 36 KRISTOPHER ARNOLD     9/55     260  41 M SIMSBURY        CT 1:23:16 
 37 K.C. PERRY           10/55     337  48 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:23:22 
 38 BRIAN AHERN           8/33     230  38 M NORTH SMITHFIEL RI 1:23:23 
 39 ADDY DANAHER          1/25      91  26 F MYSTIC          CT 1:23:37 
 40 JASON MCLEVY          7/25     103  27 M FAIRFIELD       CT 1:23:51 
 41 BRAD SAGE             9/33     216  36 M NEW YORK        NY 1:23:54 
 42 PATRICK O'ROURKE     10/33     233  38 M N.KINGSTOWN     RI 1:24:22 
 43 JUSTIN LEWIS          8/25     395  26 m BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:24:38 
 44 JOHN KRAMER           9/25     121  29 M NEW YORK        NY 1:25:17 
 45 FILIPPO DEMAGISTRIS   5/35     162  32 M SOMERVILLE      MA 1:25:20 
 46 KIM GIBBS             1/22     308  46 F PROVIDENCE      RI 1:25:36 
 47 JENNIFER ALTREUTER    2/10     180  34 F WATERTOWN       MA 1:25:36 
 48 IBRAHIM KORISTOVIC    6/35     138  30 M ASTORIA         NY 1:26:23 
 49 JOHN PYLE             8/24      57  22 M EAST GREENWICH  RI 1:26:25 
 50 NICHOLAS MCLAREN      9/24      38  20 M FOSTER          RI 1:26:33 
 51 RICHIE KAKNES        10/24      44  21 M BURLINGTON      VT 1:26:38 
 52 COOPER KRAMER        10/25      96  26 M SUMMIT          NJ 1:26:41 
 53 ERIC LAFRANCE         7/35     178  33 M WESTPORT POINT  MA 1:26:45 
 54 GRETH LESTER          8/35     151  31 M NEW YORK        NY 1:26:46 
 55 ERICA ALLEN           2/25     100  27 f BOSTON          MA 1:26:52 
 56 VALERIE COOLEY        3/25     111  28 F NEW YORK        NY 1:26:57 
 57 WILLIAM ROWE         11/55     296  44 M LONGMEADOW      MA 1:27:09 
 58 PETER KEEL            1/9        2   9 M BOSTON          MA 1:27:18 
 59 HUDSON COLLINS       11/24     346  18 M BELMONT         MA 1:27:20 
 60 AMY GRIFFIN           4/25     101  27 F HARTFORD        CT 1:27:29 
 61 DAVID BINKLEY         9/35     131  30 M WEST KINGSTON   RI 1:27:29 
 62 THOMAS MULLANE       10/35     168  32 M NEW YORK        NY 1:27:37 
 63 WILLIAM MONDELLI     12/55     341  49 M EAST NORTHPORT  NY 1:27:38 
 64 CHRISTOPHER MURPHY    2/9       15  17 M EAST ISLIP      NY 1:27:47 
 65 SCOTT ALEXANDER      13/55     281  43 M MARBLEHEAD      MA 1:27:54 
 66 STEVE LIGHTY         11/33     398  35 m BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:28:48 
 67 STEPHEN SYLVESTRO     3/23     385  56 M FAIRFIELD       CT 1:28:56 
 68 GREGORY ZUPKUS       14/55     292  43 M PROSPECT        CT 1:29:07 
 69 KIRK LITTLEFIELD     12/33     229  38 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:29:17 
 70 STEVEN NELSON        15/55     335  48 M MILFORD         CT 1:29:19 
 71 ED JOHNSON            4/23     371  53 M LEBANON         NJ 1:29:30 
 72 WILLIAM GRINNELL     16/55     293  44 M MARBLEHEAD      MA 1:29:35 
 73 JUSTIN MADISON       13/33     199  35 M GROTON          CT 1:29:47 
 74 ELIZABETH POPE        1/15      56  22 F BARRE           VT 1:30:00 
 75 JOHN GERMAIN         17/55     263  41 m SOUTH PORT      CT 1:30:10 
 76 DAVID BRUZIK         18/55     249  40 M ROCKY HILL      CT 1:30:15 
 77 BRIAN BAUMANN        11/25     109  28 M HIGH BRIDGE     NJ 1:30:28 
 78 JARROD RIVITUSO      12/25      82  25 M BRIGHTON        MA 1:30:37 
 79 DAVID PALLE PALLER   13/25     116  28 M PROVIDENCE      RI 1:30:38 
 80 CATHY BISCEGLIA       2/22     305  46 F DURHAM          CT 1:30:41 
 81 LANCE HOMAN          11/35     185  34 M MEDFORD         NY 1:31:08 
 82 JOSEPH BERKERY       19/55     273  42 M SUMMIT          NJ 1:31:12 
 83 BRIAN BINKLEY        12/35     160  32 M STAMFORD        CT 1:31:12 
 84 ANTHONY FERRARO, JR  20/55     262  41 M CRANSTON        RI 1:31:15 
 85 NICHOLAS CATALLOZZI  12/24      50  22 M LINCOLN         RI 1:31:17 
 86 BILL MCDONOUGH        5/23     375  53 M SUMMIT          NJ 1:31:21 
 87 ROGER GRANDE         21/55     254  40 M JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 1:31:21 
 88 PAUL ROEPE           22/55     317  46 M ROCKVILLE       MD 1:31:23 
 89 BROOK DENNENY         5/25     118  29 F NEW YORK        NY 1:31:33 
 90 LEXIE KAKNES          2/15      25  19 F BURLINGTON      VT 1:31:39 
 91 BENJAMIN JONES       13/35     150  31 M BOSTON          MA 1:31:44 
 92 JASON ROJEE          14/35     171  32 M WARWICK         RI 1:31:52 
 93 DAVID KAKNES          6/23     349  50 M ST. CHARLES     IL 1:32:03 
 94 RICHARD RINCK        23/55     304  45 M ST JAMES        NY 1:32:12 
 95 CHARLES BONELLI      15/35     132  30 M STONINGTON      CT 1:32:14 
 96 DAVE CRONIN          24/55     323  47 M FLORENCE        MA 1:32:14 
 97 JONATHAN STOTT        3/9       12  16 M LINCOLN         RI 1:32:20 
 98 MICHAEL VALLEE       25/55     328  47 M BRISTOL         RI 1:32:52 
 99 JOHN SCHMIDT         14/25      87  25 M WARWICK         RI 1:32:55 
100 MATT LEVINSKY         4/9        5  14 M SHELBURNE       VT 1:32:56 
101 SEAN LAFRANCE        15/25     122  29 M WESTPORT        MA 1:33:03 
102 AARON SABATINO        5/9       10  16 M LINCOLN         RI 1:33:10 
103 TRACY ARNOLD          3/22     248  40 F SIMSBURY        CT 1:33:14 
104 MARTHA TAYLOR         4/22     320  46 F BRONXVILLE      NY 1:33:19 
105 HENRY HARDAWAY       16/35     136  30 M NEW YORK        NY 1:33:21 
106 BONNIE SCOTT          3/15      72  24 F NEW YORK        NY 1:33:31 
107 PETER MACGILL         7/23     374  53 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:33:32 
108 MATTHEW COLE         14/33     219  37 M MIAMI BEACH     FL 1:33:36 
109 JOHN RATIGAN         26/55     342  49 M HAMPTON FALL    NH 1:33:43 
110 EDWARD SANTA         15/33     235  38 M SHELTON         CT 1:33:45 
111 F. SANDERS-FLEMIN     8/23     351  50 M CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:33:54 
112 TOM WEBB             16/33     228  37 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:33:55 
113 PETER MCKEON         17/33     239  38 M ACTON           MA 1:34:02 
114 BETTY JEAN JASKOVIA   5/22     302  45 F WEST BOYLSTON   MA 1:34:06 
115 BRIAN MACOMBER       17/35     152  31 M FOXBORO         MA 1:34:14 
116 ANNA PADILLA          4/15      30  19 F WEST HAVEN      CT 1:34:25 
117 JEAN KAKNES           1/9      364  52 f ST CHARLES      IL 1:34:29 
118 SAM LESTER           16/25     102  27 M N. GRAFTON      MA 1:34:51 
119 HEIDI ENGEL           6/25      92  26 F VENICE          CA 1:34:52 
120 BOB GARDNER          27/55     324  47 M FLORENCE        MA 1:35:15 
121 CHARLIE DAVIS        13/24      35  20 M BRONXVILLE      NY 1:35:24 
122 JOHNO HEARNE          9/23     348  50 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:36:05 
123 TRINA YIENGST         7/25      99  26 F CONSHOHOCKEN    PA 1:36:07 
124 JACK MCMANUS          6/9        8  16 M NEWTON          MA 1:36:14 
125 CHRIS CHURCHHILL     10/23     378  55 M BRIDGEWATER     MA 1:36:17 
126 KAITLIN FRANCIS       5/15      22  19 F HINESBURG       VT 1:36:17 
127 CHRISTOPHER LODGE    18/35     188  34 M NEW ROCHELLE    NY 1:36:55 
128 CHRISTY NOLAN         1/16     247  39 F MILTON          MA 1:37:01 
129 PAUL MAJESKI         14/24      27  19 M DEMAREST        NJ 1:37:02 
130 LISA LAANISTO         8/25     397  26 f BLOCK ISLAND    MA 1:37:04 
131 MICHELLE HOMAN        9/25      77  25 F MEDFORD         NY 1:37:04 
132 LUIS MOYETT          28/55     266  41 M JERICHO         NY 1:37:18 
133 HIEU TON-THAT        19/35     191  34 M PROVIDENCE      RI 1:37:23 
134 PAUL COREY           29/55     250  40 M WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:37:24 
135 SCOTT BRISTOL        20/35     173  33 M OLD SAYBROOK    CT 1:37:27 
136 JOHN WHITAKER        18/33     396  36 m BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:37:34 
137 BORIS TOMICIC        21/35     190  34 M WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:37:35 
138 CHUCK WENTWORTH      19/33     208  35 M WAKEFIELD       RI 1:37:41 
139 JIM KITSOCK          20/33     212  36 M ATTLEBORO       MA 1:37:42 
140 DAVID DENELLE        30/55     251  40 M DUXBURY         MA 1:37:44 
141 RAYMOND SHERIDAN II  17/25     105  27 M WARWICK         RI 1:37:44 
142 TOM LEARD            18/25      97  26 M WEST GREENWICH  RI 1:37:47 
143 ALEX ELY             21/33     401  37 m DORCHESTER      MA 1:38:00 
144 GREGORY KAKNES       31/55     313  46 M YORK            ME 1:38:16 
145 LORI GULOTTA          2/16     243  39 F WADING RIVER    NY 1:38:25 
146 RUSSELL CUHMAN       32/55     299  45 M MARBLEHEAD      MA 1:38:29 
147 JOEL GARDINER        33/55     301  45 M MARBLEHEAD      MA 1:38:29 
148 MATT SCHINDLER       22/35     142  30 M NORTH PROVIDENC RI 1:38:31 
149 BRIAN LEFEBVRE       23/35     167  32 M JAMESTOWN       RI 1:38:43 
150 RICHARD CLAY         34/55     274  42 M VIRGINIA BEACH  VA 1:38:45 
151 DAWN DAURAY           6/22     275  42 F SMITHFIELD      RI 1:38:49 
152 KELLY WILLETTE       10/25     106  27 F NEWPORT         RI 1:38:58 
153 COLIN SCHEIDER       19/25     117  28 M LONG BEACH      NY 1:39:01 
154 SUSAN MACGILL         3/16      45  39 f BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:39:14 
155 IVAN LEVINSON        11/23     379  55 M PAWCATUCK       CT 1:39:41 
156 JEREMY SUSCO         20/25      98  26 M MYSTIC          CT 1:39:48 
157 TIM ANGERAME         21/25     108  28 M NORTH BERGEN    NJ 1:39:55 
158 MARK SUSMAN          35/55     279  42 M MARLBOROUGH     CT 1:39:58 
159 RICHARD ALTREUTER     1/4      389  61 M KINGSTON        RI 1:40:03 
160 JOHNATHAN HUMMEL      7/9        6  16 M NORTH SMITHFIEL RI 1:40:05 
161 BRIAN VERDI          24/35     179  33 M WICKFORD        RI 1:40:38 
162 ERIC CHARLESWORTH    25/35     161  32 M PROVIDENCE      RI 1:40:39 
163 BEN RILEY            26/35     157  31 M LARCHMONT       NY 1:40:42 
164 CALEB ROEPE          27/35     170  32 M SCARSDALE       NY 1:40:50 
165 SUZANNE LODGE         4/16     213  36 F NEW ROCHELLE    NY 1:40:59 
166 DAN SULLIVAN         36/55     344  49 M FAIRFIELD       CT 1:41:05 
167 ROBERT MORRISON      22/33     200  35 M HOBOKEN         NJ 1:41:28 
168 JIM MCMANUS          37/55     289  43 M NEWTON          MA 1:41:33 
169 JODI PUKL            11/25     125  29 F PROVIDENCE      RI 1:41:37 
170 MARY WALTERS          7/22     270  41 F BOSTON          MA 1:41:38 
171 RICK LEDOUX          38/55     326  47 M HOPEDALE        MA 1:41:41 
172 IAN MACGREGOR        28/35     139  30 M NEW YORK        NY 1:41:44 
173 KATHRINE WALL         5/16     205  35 F MATTHEWS        NC 1:42:06 
174 CECILIA VALLEE        2/9      353  50 F BRISTOL         RI 1:42:07 
175 ANTHONY PATRIZZO     23/33     234  38 M WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:42:15 
176 ROBERT DOUGLASS      15/24      65  24 M NEW YORK        NY 1:42:29 
177 CHRIS DARBY          24/33     194  35 M PORTLAND        CT 1:42:39 
178 BILL STAUFFER         2/4      388  60 M EAST NORTHPORT  NY 1:42:41 
179 CHRISTOPHER CONNELL  39/55     283  43 M SOUTHPORT       CT 1:42:46 
180 STEVE SWOAP          25/33     236  38 M WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:43:00 
181 COLLEEN O'LEARY       3/10     140  30 F NEW YORK        NY 1:43:01 
182 MICHAEL PISKO        40/55     267  41 M NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:43:20 
183 DIANE KEEDY           8/22     294  44 F BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:43:23 
184 ELIZABETH BOYLE       6/16     218  37 F NEWFIELDS       NH 1:43:31 
185 TAMARA BURMAN         6/15      42  21 F WOONSOCKET      RI 1:43:31 
186 DUANE ERAUTT         41/55     252  40 M COLUMBIA        MD 1:43:32 
187 LAURIE MUGLIA         9/22     295  44 F PROVIDENCE      RI 1:43:43 
188 BELINDA MALTZ         3/9      358  51 F WAKEFIELD       RI 1:43:45 
189 BILL KELLY           42/55     314  46 M FAIRFIELD       CT 1:44:04 
190 HOLLY REYNOLDS       12/25     126  29 F CONSHOHOCKEN    PA 1:44:28 
191 JIM HORIAGON         43/55     255  40 M WAKEFIELD       RI 1:44:36 
192 DOUGLAS MICHEL       12/23     383  56 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:44:43 
193 JEAN KAKNES           4/9      363  52 F ST. CHARLES     IL 1:44:59 
194 DAVID GEISINGER      29/35     177  33 M SHARON          MA 1:45:14 
195 LAUREN KILLEA         7/15      26  19 F COVENTRY        RI 1:45:19 
196 WILLIAM LEPOSA       44/55     332  48 M FLANDERS        NY 1:45:46 
197 MIKE CONNELLY        45/55     261  41 M FAIRFIELD       CT 1:45:57 
198 VANESSA HARWOOD      13/25      75  25 F COVENTRY        RI 1:45:58 
199 COLIN SMYTH          16/24      73  24 M BOSTON          MA 1:45:58 
200 DAN BARTHOLOMEW      30/35     145  31 M TAUNTON         MA 1:46:08 
201 LAUREN HOLM          14/25     113  28 F NEWTON UPPER FA MA 1:46:17 
202 TERENCE DELANEY      46/55     300  45 M HADDONFIELD     NJ 1:46:24 
203 ANTHONY PISCIONERE   17/24      46  21 M HOLMES          NY 1:46:26 
204 KEVIN BOUDREAU       13/23     367  53 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 1:46:31 
205 CRAIG ABRAHAMSON     26/33     240  39 M VERNON          CT 1:46:40 
206 TREVOR WENDE         22/25     130  29 M BOSTON          MA 1:46:44 
207 KELLY ROBICHAUD       8/15      47  21 F REHOBOTH        MA 1:46:56 
208 TRACY PELLETIER       7/16     202  35 F COLUMBIA        CT 1:47:37 
209 WILD BILL SELLARON   23/25     399  27 M PALO ALTO       CA 1:47:38 
210 JESS GEORGE           9/15     400  22 f SOUTHPORT       CT 1:47:53 
211 PETER AYOUB          18/24      41  21 M NEW CANAAN      CT 1:48:34 
212 DENNIS NIXON         14/23     366  55 M BETHEL          CT 1:48:35 
213 EMILY RILEY          15/25     127  29 F LARCHMONT       NY 1:48:41 
214 LIZ DREWNIAK         10/15      66  24 F PROVIDENCE      RI 1:49:30 
215 JOHN FOX             31/35     147  31 M HANOVER         NH 1:49:31 
216 JEFF HOOPER          47/55     312  46 M NAHANT          MA 1:49:49 
217 DANN WALL            27/33     238  38 M MATTHEWS        NC 1:50:19 
218 HILARY NASIN         16/25     123  29 F NEW YORK        NY 1:50:25 
219 RACHEL HEHRE         17/25      76  25 F WAKEFILED       RI 1:50:41 
220 MICHAL SKURA         19/24      48  21 M COVENTRY        RI 1:50:41 
221 BRIGITTE SPILLANE     1/3       11  16 F READINGTON      NJ 1:51:07 
222 TYLER BURTCHELL      20/24      49  22 M BOSTON          MA 1:51:33 
223 MARGRET HAIGHT       10/22     330  48 F BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:51:37 
224 MARISSA KOSLOV       11/15      36  20 F NEWPORT         IA 1:51:40 
225 STEPHEN DEMARAIS     48/55     329  48 M WALPOLE         MA 1:51:58 
226 JIM HINTHORN         15/23      13  57 m ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 1:52:00 
227 ALISON SANDERS-FLEM  11/22     343  49 F CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:52:03 
228 ROBERT WICK           3/4      390  65 M AMAGANSETT      NY 1:52:14 
229 ROBYN GUIMONT         5/9      362  52 F GLASTONBURY     CT 1:52:17 
230 WILLIAM HEINES       49/55     340  49 M DOVER           MA 1:52:22 
231 MARY HAMMERSTEIN      8/16     195  35 F MYSTIC          CT 1:52:32 
232 ROBERT PETERSON      32/35     141  30 M CONSHOHOCKEN    PA 1:52:33 
233 BENJAMIN ALTER       21/24      16  18 M SOUTH GLASTONBU CT 1:52:53 
234 SHERMAN BULL          4/4      391  69 M NEW CANAAN      CT 1:53:08 
235 CAHIL MCGOVERN       28/33     246  39 M NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 1:53:14 
236 RON DEATLEY          33/35     134  30 M HONOLULU        HI 1:53:31 
237 DAVE CARRINGTON      16/23     381  56 M NEWPORT         RI 1:54:06 
238 LISA LAMOUNTAIN       9/16     196  35 F LITTLETON       MA 1:54:11 
239 CHRISTOPHER LEE      29/33     232  38 M ANDREWS AFB     MD 1:54:17 
240 THOMAS SCHIPRITT     24/25      86  25 M CHARLESTOWN     RI 1:54:31 
241 ANN WALSH            12/22     321  46 F RIVERSIDE       RI 1:55:04 
242 JIM HANSEN           50/55     325  47 M WAKEFIELD       RI 1:55:06 
243 MEGHAN KRODEL        18/25      78  25 F MIDDLETOWN      CT 1:55:21 
244 NICHOLAS ROSSI        8/9        9  16 M NORTH SMITHFIEL RI 1:55:54 
245 BRUCE MURPHY         17/23     359  51 M EAST ISLIP      NY 1:56:02 
246 TEAM SOUL SISTERS    13/22     268  41 F SUAMICO         WI 1:56:06 
247 LISA LILLIE          14/22     288  43 F WILTON          CT 1:57:35 
248 DEBORAH QUINSEE      15/22     291  43 F WILTON          CT 1:58:00 
249 GAYLE WEAVER         16/22     280  42 F WARWICK         RI 1:58:30 
250 MEGHAN ALTER         12/15      32  20 F SOUTH GLASTONBU CT 1:59:09 
251 STEVEN STEARNS       51/55     297  44 M FAIRFIELD       CT 1:59:11 
252 JOHN HOGAN           52/55     311  46 M WAKEFIELD       RI 1:59:38 
253 CARRIE JURUS          4/10     137  30 F NARBERTH        PA 2:00:21 
254 JOHN MC GOWAN        30/33     245  39 M NYC             NY 2:00:27 
255 FRANK MCMANUS        31/33     223  37 M CHESHIRE        CT 2:00:28 
256 CHRISTOPHER WENDA    22/24      59  22 M EAST NORTHPORT  NY 2:00:41 
257 EMILY MONTI          13/15      54  22 F GREENLAWN       NY 2:00:42 
258 SUSAN STOVER         17/22     259  40 F WEST SIMSBURY   CT 2:01:03 
259 LISA LAICH           19/25     211  29 f BOSTON          MA 2:01:11 
260 PHILLIP HAMMARSKJOL  53/55     265  41 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 2:01:41 
261 ANDREW PHILIPS       34/35     155  31 M BOSTON          MA 2:01:46 
262 JENNIFER LEE         10/16     197  35 F ARLINGTON       VA 2:01:50 
263 CYNTHIA ROBERTO      20/25      83  25 F MERRICK         NY 2:02:12 
264 TAMI SCHINDLER       11/16     203  35 F NORTH PROVIDENC RI 2:02:26 
265 ALICIA HAMMARSKJOLD  18/22     264  41 F BLOCK ISLAND    RI 2:02:56 
266 MICHAEL KINGAVY      18/23     357  51 M SOUTH BOSTON    MA 2:03:14 
267 JUNE GARDNER         19/22     287  43 F FLORENCE        MA 2:03:29 
268 GORAN STIJACKKO      25/25     115  29 m PORTLAND        ME 2:03:30 
269 MARGARET SIMONETTE   20/22     319  46 F MILFORD         CT 2:03:34 
270 LORRAINE HORTON       6/9      356  51 F KINGSTON        RI 2:04:38 
271 ERICA SMITH          21/25     129  29 F MONTAUK         NY 2:04:39 
272 ELLEN DAVIS           7/9      355  51 F BRONXVILLE      NY 2:05:45 
273 DANIEL SCRUTON       19/23     352  50 M BELCHERTOWN     MA 2:06:09 
274 DAVID CONSTANTINO    32/33     221  37 m CUMBERLAND      RI 2:06:12 
275 PATTY BARRET          8/9      354  51 F BETHESDA        MD 2:06:36 
276 RYAN HAMMARSKJOLD     9/9        3  11 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 2:06:40 
277 PETER ALTER          20/23     387  59 M SOUTH GLASTONBU CT 2:07:28 
278 WILLIAM ARSENIO      21/23     386  57 M MIDDLETOWN      CT 2:07:28 
279 DIANE RICHMOND        5/10     169  32 F NEW YORK        NY 2:07:50 
280 STEVE WHITELAW       22/23     376  53 M KENTFIELD       CA 2:07:54 
281 CARA O'BRIEN         14/15      69  24 F WALPOLE         MA 2:07:59 
282 MAUREEN SULLIVAN     12/16     204  35 F NEW YORK        NY 2:09:03 
283 VALERIE KANE         21/22     331  48 F NEW YORK        NY 2:09:44 
284 CONSTANCE CASTILLO   22/22     306  46 F WOODSTOCK       CT 2:09:47 
285 LAURA KEATING         2/3       14  17 F AUSTIN          TX 2:10:06 
286 JULIANA SAGE         13/16     227  37 F NEW YORK        NY 2:10:54 
287 MICHELLE TWEEN       14/16     217  36 F EASTCHESTER     NY 2:10:56 
288 ELEANOR LEVINSON      9/9      373  53 F PAWCATUCK       CT 2:11:39 
289 JENNIFER RINSLAND    22/25      81  25 F CHICAGO         IL 2:12:23 
290 BRIAN BENNETT        33/33     192  35 M MORGANTOWN      WV 2:14:34 
291 LISA LAANISTD        23/25     377  26 f SALEM           CT 2:14:53 
292 TARA ROCHE            6/10     158  31 F REGO PARK       NY 2:14:56 
293 DERRILL GOLDIZEN     54/55     309  46 M NEWPORT         RI 2:15:33 
294 KATE NOLAN           15/15      62  23 F BALTIMORE       MD 2:15:44 
295 TOM FRANCE           55/55     339  49 M HAVERSTRAW      NY 2:16:17 
296 KIMBERLY CONTERIO    24/25     110  28 F PAWTUCKET       RI 2:16:25 
297 ALISHA ANDERSON      25/25     107  28 F BRANFORD        CT 2:16:34 
298 VICTOR BOROVKOFF     23/24      18  18 M SHARON          CT 2:17:14 
299 CATHY DRUMM           7/10     183  34 F SCARSDALE       NY 2:19:21 
300 NICK REYNOLDS        23/23     384  56 M NEWPORT         RI 2:20:55 
301 TARA MCMANUS          3/3        4  13 F NEWTON          MA 2:21:52 
302 ROSANNA DIAMENTE      8/10     182  34 F MAHOPAC         NY 2:21:59 
303 TEX SLANAKER         24/24      39  20 M TORRINGTON      CT 2:25:30 
304 MIKE BRATINA         35/35     181  34 M SOMERVILLE      MA 2:28:04 
305 DEIRDRE FEERICK      15/16     231  38 F LONG ISLAND CIT NY 2:28:12 
306 BARBARA GIRARD        9/10     164  32 F WESTWOOD        MA 2:28:23 
307 HEIDI SOARES         10/10     159  31 F NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 2:34:51 
308 KIM PINKSAW          16/16     215  36 F NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 2:46:00 
309 UNKNOWN RUNNER                   0