Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ny/Oct15_SixthA_set1.shtml

Sixth Annual Saratoga National Bank Cross Country Classic

Saratoga Springs, NY, October 15, 2006

[Team Results - Female | Team Results - Male | Awards ]

Overall Results

6th Annual Saratoga National Cross Country Classic
Saratoga Spa State Park, Saratoga Springs, NY
Sunday October 15, 2006
Results by USATF Adirondack 

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age S City                 St 5k      Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/12   M3034 Dereck Treadwell     31 M Oneonta              NY   15:07  4:52 
    2   2/12   M3034 Scott Weeks          34 M Cortland             NY   15:27  4:59 
    3   3/12   M3034 Matt LoPiccolo       31 M Oneonta              NY   15:33  5:01 
    4   4/12   M3034 Robert Irwin         33 M Guilderland          NY   15:46  5:05 
    5   1/7    M1519 Birant Akbay         18 M Niskayuna            NY   16:14  5:14 
    6   1/15   M2024 Ryan Walter          22 M Delanson             NY   16:15  5:14 
    7   2/15   M2024 Joe Otto             22 M Medford              MA   16:32  5:20 
    8   1/18   M3539 Rich Cummings        39 M Schenectady          NY   16:55  5:27 
    9   3/15   M2024 Matthew Haringa      22 M Schenectady          NY   17:16  5:34 
   10   2/7    M1519 Matthew Curiano      17 M Schenectady          NY   17:17  5:34 
   11   4/15   M2024 John Clements        23 M east syracuse        NY   17:23  5:36 
   12   3/7    M1519 Nicholas O'Neil      17 M Ballston Spa         NY   17:28  5:38 
   13   2/18   M3539 Todd Mesick          39 M Cohoes               NY   17:30  5:38 
   14   1/8    F2024 Amanda Laytham       24 F Seneca Falls         NY   17:37  5:41 
   15   5/15   M2024 Peter Warrington     24 M Jamica Plain         MA   17:40  5:41 
   16   4/7    M1519 Brian Belley         19 M Troy                 NY   17:55  5:46 
   17   3/18   M3539 Joe Wheeler          35 M Plainfield           IL   18:04  5:49 
   18   4/18   M3539 Brian Hill           39 M Middletown           NJ   18:08  5:51 
   19   5/18   M3539 Walter Boldish       37 M Latham               NY   18:09  5:51 
   20   5/12   M3034 Matthew Bashant      30 M Clinton              NY   18:25  5:56 
   21   1/25   M4044 Michael Stalker      43 M Burnt Hills          NY   18:27  5:57 
   22   1/9    F3034 Murphee Hayes        32 F Marathon             NY   18:28  5:57 
   23   6/15   M2024 Adam French          24 M Porter Corners       NY   18:29  5:57 
   24   2/25   M4044 KEVIN CREAGAN        41 M ALBANY               NY   18:30  5:57 
   25   6/18   M3539 Joe Skufca           39 M Niskayuna            NY   18:31  5:58 
   26   3/25   M4044 Bruce Lipinski       43 M Queensbury           NY   18:34  5:59 
   27   7/15   M2024 Bob Baniak           23 M Troy                 NY   18:39  6:00 
   28   1/7    M2529 Jake Clements        26 M Rush                 NY   18:43  6:02 
   29   6/12   M3034 Chris Sandel         32 M Gloversville         NY   18:44  6:02 
   30   1/7    F2529 Megan Hyland         27 F Rochester            NY   18:44  6:02 
   31   7/18   M3539 Tom Benoit           35 M Oneonta              NY   18:56  6:06 
   32   1/24   M4549 John Pezzulo         45 M BALLSTON SPA         NY   18:58  6:07 
   33   4/25   M4044 Brian DeBraccio      40 M Scotia               NY   19:00  6:07 
   34   1/16   M5054 Chuck Ryan           51 M Loudonville          NY   19:00  6:07 
   35   2/24   M4549 Ricardo Troncoso     47 M Austin               TX   19:03  6:08 
   36   5/25   M4044 Matthew O'Neil       41 M Ballston Spa         NY   19:18  6:13 
   37   8/18   M3539 Seth Dunn            35 M Saratoga Springs     NY   19:22  6:14 
   38   8/15   M2024 Andre Kiyanitsa      20 M Gray                 ME   19:25  6:15 
   39   1/10   F4549 Beth Stalker         47 F Burnt Hills          NY   19:44  6:21 
   40   3/24   M4549 Rick Munson          49 M Prattsville          NY   19:46  6:22 
   41   2/7    M2529 Joe Benny            28 M Scotia               NY   19:48  6:23 
   42   5/7    M1519 Robert Dufek         15 M Schenectady          NY   19:51  6:24 
   43   6/7    M1519 Josh Myers           15 M Ballston Spa         NY   19:53  6:24 
   44   4/24   M4549 Christopher Murphy   49 M Scotia               NY   20:02  6:27 
   45   9/15   M2024 Kason O'Neil         24 M Saratoga Springs     NY   20:07  6:29 
   46  10/15   M2024 Ryan Gill            24 M Syracuse             NY   20:10  6:30 
   47   1/5    F1519 Angelina Baggetta    17 F Schenectady          NY   20:16  6:32 
   48   6/25   M4044 Norman Drapeau       42 M Glenville            NY   20:22  6:34 
   49   9/18   M3539 Don Gillich          39 M Clifton Park         NY   20:24  6:34 
   50   7/25   M4044 Patrick Connors      43 M Saratoga Springs     NY   20:30  6:36
   51   2/8    F2024 Angela Dy            24 F Cuyahoga Falls       OH   20:31  6:37 
   52   2/5    F1519 Molly Stevens        15 F Valley Falls         NY   20:36  6:38 
   53   8/25   M4044 raymond brown        40 M saratoga springs     NY   20:37  6:38 
   54   2/10   F4549 Joyce Goodrich       48 F Glenville            NY   20:38  6:39 
   55   9/25   M4044 Edward Lehane        42 M Gansevoort           NY   20:41  6:40 
   56   1/17   M0114 Michael Badger       13 M Schenectady          NY   20:41  6:40 
   57   2/17   M0114 Jonathan Di Cesare   10 M Cobleskill           NY   20:43  6:41 
   58  10/25   M4044 william mcgivney     44 M diamond point        NY   20:44  6:41 
   59   2/16   M5054 Michael Profita      52 M Clifton Park         NY   20:45  6:41 
   60   5/24   M4549 William Ralston      47 M Saratoga Springs     NY   20:46  6:42 
   61   3/16   M5054 Joseph O'Leary       51 M Ballston Spa         NY   20:47  6:42 
   62   6/24   M4549 Peter Rowland        45 M Waterford            NY   20:56  6:45 
   63   3/17   M0114 Ross Wightman        11 M Chatham              NY   20:57  6:45 
   64   4/17   M0114 Xavier Baggetta      13 M Schenectady          NY   20:58  6:45 
   65   7/24   M4549 William Hatch        49 M Saratoga Springs     NY   20:58  6:45 
   66   8/24   M4549 Bill Herkenham       48 M Charlton             NY   21:00  6:46 
   67  11/25   M4044 Clark Henry          44 M Scotia               NY   21:01  6:46 
   68  11/15   M2024 Brandon Perard       21 M Saratoga Springs     NY   21:04  6:47 
   69  12/15   M2024 Doug Dukes           24 M Troy                 NY   21:11  6:49 
   70  13/15   M2024 Timothy Fontaine     22 M Saratoga Springs     NY   21:13  6:50 
   71  12/25   M4044 Gary Schynoll        43 M Saratoga Springs     NY   21:17  6:51 
   72  10/18   M3539 Richard Bashant      39 M Ballston Spa         NY   21:19  6:52 
   73   2/7    F2529 Rebecca Robbins      25 F North Syracuse       NY   21:21  6:53 
   74   1/13   F4044 Erin Pezzulo         42 F ballston spa         NY   21:23  6:53 
   75   2/13   F4044 Tracey Delaney       42 F Lake Luzerne         NY   21:25  6:54 
   76   3/7    F2529 Sandy Tataryonw      27 F Saratoga             NY   21:34  6:57 
   77   3/8    F2024 Jenn Fontaine        24 F Saratoga Springs     NY   21:37  6:58 
   78   9/24   M4549 Frank Paone          49 M Brunswick            NY   21:39  6:59 
   79  13/25   M4044 Mike Chrzan          42 M Clifton Park         NY   21:45  7:00 
   80   7/12   M3034 Steve Conklin        33 M Saratoga Springs     NY   21:45  7:00 
   81  10/24   M4549 Luke Luyckx          49 M Albany               NY   21:46  7:01 
   82   4/16   M5054 Thomas Mullane       53 M Bloomfield           NJ   21:49  7:02 
   83  14/25   M4044 Rick Vertucci        42 M Fort Hunter          NY   21:55  7:03 
   84  15/25   M4044 timothy halloran     40 M schenectady          NY   22:04  7:07 
   85   1/12   F3539 Natalia Hogan        37 F Saratoga Springs     NY   22:05  7:07 
   86   4/8    F2024 Rebecca Rosenberg-B  24 F Albany               NY   22:06  7:07 
   87   5/16   M5054 Raymond O'Conor      51 M Saratoga Springs     NY   22:12  7:09 
   88   3/7    M2529 Matthew Letteer      28 M Latham               NY   22:14  7:10 
   89   2/9    F3034 Kerri Thomas         30 F Middle Granville     NY   22:15  7:10 
   90   7/7    M1519 Nick Alberti         16 M Saratoga Springs     NY   22:16  7:10 
   91  11/18   M3539 Stephen Wilk         36 M Clifton Park         NY   22:24  7:13 
   92   5/17   M0114 Liam Rice             9 M Ballston Spa         NY   22:28  7:14 
   93  16/25   M4044 Mike Dier            41 M Diamond Point        NY   22:31  7:15 
   94  17/25   M4044 Gregory Pinto        44 M Saratoga Springs     NY   22:37  7:17 
   95  12/18   M3539 Richard Nacy         35 M Troy                 NY   22:39  7:18 
   96  13/18   M3539 Manny Cirenza        38 M Gansevoort           NY   22:43  7:19 
   97   8/12   M3034 Christopher Yates    30 M Saratoga Springs     NY   22:48  7:21 
   98  18/25   M4044 Rich Duprey          44 M East Greenbush       NY   22:50  7:21 
   99   6/16   M5054 Stu Burton           51 M Glenville            NY   22:52  7:22 
  100   7/16   M5054 Joseph Pinto         53 M Clifton Park         NY   22:52  7:22
  101   8/16   M5054 Bill Elliott         52 M Amsterdam            NY   22:57  7:24 
  102   6/17   M0114 christopher hallora  13 M schenectady          NY   22:59  7:24 
  103  11/24   M4549 James Graeff         48 M Gansevoort           NY   22:59  7:24 
  104  19/25   M4044 Daniel Morgan        40 M Schenectady          NY   23:01  7:25 
  105  20/25   M4044 Michael Rice         42 M Galway               NY   23:04  7:26 
  106   4/7    M2529 michael creager      25 M ballston spa         NY   23:07  7:27 
  107   1/11   M5559 Laney Lutzker        56 F Saratoga Springs     NY   23:08  7:27 
  108   3/10   F4549 Jeryl Simpson        49 F Clifton Park         NY   23:19  7:31 
  109   3/13   F4044 Lisa Gregory         44 F Scotia               NY   23:21  7:31 
  110   2/11   M5559 Thomas Constantine   55 M Amsterdam            NY   23:22  7:32 
  111   7/17   M0114 Jack Rogers          12 M Ballston Spa         NY   23:25  7:33 
  112   8/17   M0114 Brian Chrzan         10 M Clifton Park         NY   23:26  7:33 
  113   9/16   M5054 John Parsons         50 M Troy                 NY   23:26  7:33 
  114  14/18   M3539 Jason Carusone       37 M Glens Falls          NY   23:27  7:33 
  115  12/24   M4549 Vince Juliano        49 M Schenectady          NY   23:30  7:34 
  116   3/11   M5559 Charles McGuire      57 M Blairstown           NJ   23:32  7:35 
  117  13/24   M4549 Kevin Casey          47 M Altamont             NY   23:33  7:35 
  118  10/16   M5054 Jon Fleury           51 M Fort Edward          NY   23:34  7:36 
  119   9/17   M0114 Justin Ross           9 M Gansevoort           NY   23:41  7:38 
  120   2/12   F3539 Tanya Brand          36 F glens falls          NY   23:43  7:38 
  121   5/8    F2024 Catherine Casella    24 F Saratoga springs     NY   23:45  7:39 
  122  21/25   M4044 Marcus Harrington    40 M Clifton Park         NY   23:57  7:43 
  123   4/7    F2529 Sarah Baker          28 F Saratoga Springs     NY   24:01  7:44 
  124  14/24   M4549 Bob Alberti          48 M Saratoga Springs     NY   24:02  7:45 
  125   4/13   F4044 Lauren Roecker       44 F Charlton             NY   24:04  7:45 
  126  11/16   M5054 Steve Ritter         53 M Earlton              NY   24:08  7:46 
  127  15/24   M4549 Jeffrey Vahanian     48 M Gansevoort           NY   24:12  7:48 
  128   6/8    F2024 gail reich           24 F Saratoga Springs     NY   24:26  7:52 
  129   5/7    M2529 Brandon Lis          29 M Saratoga Springs     NY   24:29  7:53 
  130  16/24   M4549 Bill Hammond         45 M Saratoga Springs     NY   24:40  7:57 
  131  10/17   M0114 Robby Gillich         9 M Clifton Park         NY   24:41  7:57 
  132  11/17   M0114 Dan Rogers           10 M Ballston Spa         NY   24:48  7:59 
  133   3/5    F1519 Amy Cuomo            15 F Glenville            NY   24:50  8:00 
  134   4/11   M5559 David Dibelius       59 M Ballston Lake        NY   24:59  8:03 
  135   1/6    F5054 Sharon Pescetta      50 F Wilder               VT   25:01  8:04 
  136   2/6    F5054 Michelle Pollock     53 F Bolton Landing       NY   25:05  8:05 
  137  17/24   M4549 Patrick Maher        46 M Burnt Hills          NY   25:07  8:06 
  138   1/3    M6064 Howard Jones         63 M Clifton Park         NY   25:08  8:06 
  139  18/24   M4549 John Carey           47 M Saratoga Springs     NY   25:14  8:07 
  140   5/11   M5559 Bill Quinlisk        55 M Rochester            NY   25:15  8:08 
  141  19/24   M4549 Manny Choy           45 M Saratoga Springs     NY   25:19  8:09 
  142   3/12   F3539 shannon britten      35 F Ballston Spa         NY   25:22  8:10 
  143   7/8    F2024 Jennifer Rockwell    22 F Scotia               NY   25:27  8:12 
  144   6/11   M5559 Ed Reutermann        58 M Clifton Park         NY   25:35  8:15 
  145  22/25   M4044 David Kellerman      42 M Wilton               NY   25:38  8:15 
  146   4/10   F4549 Steve Obermeyer      45 F Ballston Spa         NY   25:44  8:17 
  147   5/13   F4044 Diane Litynski       44 F Saratoga Springs     NY   25:48  8:19 
  148   4/5    F1519 Alexandra Casey      16 F Altamont             NY   26:10  8:26 
  149  23/25   M4044 Tony Straus          41 M Saratoga Springs     NY   26:11  8:26 
  150  20/24   M4549 Phil Rice            46 M Ballston Spa         NY   26:17  8:28
  151   4/12   F3539 Amy Brundage         35 F Weehawken            NJ   26:24  8:30 
  152   6/13   F4044 Kathy Dier           44 F Diamond Point        NY   26:32  8:33 
  153  12/17   M0114 Steven Konopinski    14 M Ballston Spa         NY   26:35  8:34 
  154   3/9    F3034 Kati Behrens         34 F Saratoga Springs     NY   26:39  8:35 
  155   7/13   F4044 Corinne Vahanian     42 F Gansevoort           NY   26:40  8:35 
  156  13/17   M0114 Adam Myers           13 M Ballston Spa         NY   26:41  8:36 
  157  21/24   M4549 Dave Wilber          47 M East Greenbush       NY   26:42  8:36 
  158  12/16   M5054 Michael Maguire      51 M Ballston Lake        NY   26:43  8:36 
  159  14/17   M0114 Ian Nolan            10 M Cohoes               NY   26:49  8:38 
  160  15/17   M0114 Eric Rice            10 M Greenfield Center    NY   26:58  8:41 
  161   6/7    M2529 Alex Leininger       25 M Rutherford           NJ   27:00  8:42 
  162  24/25   M4044 Michael Wager        44 M Scotia               NY   27:02  8:42 
  163   5/10   F4549 Victoria Daley       48 F Schenectady          NY   27:03  8:43 
  164   1/1    M7074 Marincia Norm        71 M Queensbury           NY   27:04  8:43 
  165                                                                    27:06  8:44 
  166   5/7    F2529 Madeleine Bonnevill  25 F Saratoga Springs     NY   27:07  8:44 
  167   7/11   M5559 Laura Clark          59 F Saratoga Springs     NY   27:11  8:45 
  168   5/12   F3539 Maria Maurer         35 F New York             NY   27:15  8:47 
  169   4/9    F3034 Maggie Roberts       33 F Saratoga Springs     NY   27:19  8:48 
  170   8/13   F4044 nanette hatch        41 F waterford            NY   27:28  8:51 
  171   6/7    F2529 colleen hatem        25 F ballston spa         NY   27:28  8:51 
  172   8/11   M5559 Gary Buckley         55 M Canajoharie          NY   27:29  8:51 
  173   6/12   F3539 Kathleen Tersigni    36 F Burnt Hills          NY   27:30  8:51 
  174   3/6    F5054 Adele Pace           53 F Clifton Park         NY   27:35  8:53 
  175  22/24   M4549 Jeff Travers         49 M Glenville            NY   27:44  8:56 
  176  13/16   M5054 Ed Rogers            53 M Ballston Spa         NY   27:47  8:57 
  177   6/10   F4549 Lynn Rogers          48 F Ballston Spa         NY   27:47  8:57 
  178   5/9    F3034 Anny Morelli         32 F Clifton Park         NY   27:48  8:57 
  179   9/13   F4044 Susan Brienza Gordo  41 F Saratoga Springs     NY   27:49  8:57 
  180   7/10   F4549 Ronni Travers        47 F Glenville            NY   27:53  8:59 
  181  23/24   M4549 Robert Mains         48 M Saratoga Springs     NY   27:53  8:59 
  182  15/18   M3539 Jeremiah Wood        38 M Saratoga Springs     NY   27:53  8:59 
  183  14/16   M5054 Christopher Lower    50 M Gansevoort           NY   27:54  8:59 
  184   7/12   F3539 Sharon Fronk         36 F Clifton Park         NY   28:00  9:01 
  185   6/9    F3034 Stefanie Pitts       32 F Schenectady          NY   28:08  9:04 
  186   4/6    F5054 Susan Visconti       50 F Glenville            NY   28:09  9:04 
  187  16/18   M3539 Devin Van Zandt      38 M Greenfield Center    NY   28:10  9:04 
  188   8/10   F4549 Donna Charlebois     48 F East Berne           NY   28:11  9:05 
  189   7/7    F2529 Allison Campell      25 F New York             NY   28:17  9:07 
  190   8/12   F3539 Joan Rogers-Harring  36 F Saratoga Springs     NY   28:22  9:08 
  191   1/3    F0114 Jennifer Casey       14 F Altamont             NY   28:25  9:09 
  192   9/11   M5559 Kathy Frederick      56 F Clifton Park         NY   28:33  9:12 
  193  17/18   M3539 Brian Rollo          38 M Glens Falls          NY   28:34  9:12 
  194   9/12   F3539 kerry roberts        39 F schenectady          NY   28:45  9:16 
  195   5/5    F1519 Katie Roberts        18 F Gansevoort           NY   28:48  9:17 
  196   9/10   F4549 Maureen Roberts      48 F Gansevoort           NY   28:48  9:17 
  197  10/12   F3539 Claudia Chapin       37 F Saratoga Springs     NY   28:57  9:19 
  198   5/6    F5054 Annie Solomon        53 F Kinderhook           NY   29:03  9:21 
  199  10/13   F4044 Susan Motler         44 F Rensselaer           NY   29:09  9:23 
  200  16/17   M0114 Noah Van Zandt        9 M Greenfield Center    NY   29:20  9:27
  201   7/9    F3034 Suzie Mitchell       33 F Greenfield Center    NY   29:20  9:27 
  202   9/12   M3034 Eric Singer          34 M Greenfield Center    NY   29:21  9:27 
  203  18/18   M3539 Andy McMaster        35 M Ballston Spa         NY   29:39  9:33 
  204  10/12   M3034 Rob Klaussens        34 M Windham              NH   29:43  9:34 
  205   2/3    M6064 Stuart Field         64 M Queensbury           NY   29:47  9:36 
  206   8/9    F3034 Susan McCann         30 F Saratoga Springs     NY   29:50  9:36 
  207  11/12   F3539 Dana Kellerman       35 F Wilton               NY   29:53  9:37 
  208  25/25   M4044 Andy McGuffey        44 M Ballston Lake        NY   29:56  9:38 
  209  14/15   M2024 Praveen Kurian       22 M Suffern              NY   29:59  9:39 
  210   7/7    M2529 Ralph Cherukin       25 M Groton               CT   29:59  9:39 
  211   2/3    F0114 Islay Di Cesare       8 F Cobleskill           NY   30:05  9:41 
  212   3/3    F0114 Maya Nicholas         8 F Cobleskill           NY   30:28  9:49 
  213   6/6    F5054 Joan Bleikamp        52 F Saratoga Springs     NY   30:29  9:49 
  214  15/16   M5054 Tony Cuomo           54 M Glenville            NY   30:36  9:51 
  215  12/12   F3539 Maureen Kelly        38 F Corinth              NY   30:42  9:53 
  216  11/13   F4044 Lois Turco           43 F saratoga springs     NY   30:46  9:54 
  217  12/13   F4044 maria dailey         43 F saratoga springs     NY   30:46  9:55 
  218  11/12   M3034 Christopher Conway   30 M Gansevoort           NY   30:57  9:58 
  219   9/9    F3034 Christine Conway     31 F Gansevoort           NY   30:57  9:58 
  220   1/1    M7599 John Rhatigan        76 M Staten Island        NY   31:00  9:59 
  221  10/10   F4549 Monica Fredell       48 F Saratoga Springs     NY   31:03 10:00 
  222  17/17   M0114 Matthew McGuffey     10 M Ballston Lake        NY   31:15 10:04 
  223  24/24   M4549 Larry Peleggi        49 M Colonie              NY   31:17 10:05 
  224  10/11   M5559 Robert Boska         58 M Menands              NY   31:48 10:14 
  225  16/16   M5054 Monte Franke         52 M Saratoga Springs     NY   31:59 10:18 
  226   8/8    F2024 Laura Solimini       23 F Schenectady          NY   32:31 10:28 
  227  15/15   M2024 Eric Newell          24 M Ballston Lake        NY   32:32 10:29 
  228  11/11   M5559 Linda Plante         58 F Middle Grove         NY   32:41 10:31 
  229  13/13   F4044 Caroline Di Cesare   41 F Cobleskill           NY   32:42 10:32 
  230   3/3    M6064 Herman Okhrysen      60 M Schuylerville        NY   32:58 10:37 
  231   1/1    F6569 Eiko Bogue           69 F Schaghitcoke         NY   34:16 11:02 
  232  12/12   M3034 Brad Stradler        33 M Saratoga Springs     NY   37:08 11:57