Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ny/May13_17thAn_set1.shtml

17th Annual Prospect Mt. Road Race 5.67mi.

Lake George, NY, May 13, 2006

[Award Winners | Age Group Listing ]

Overall Results

THE ADIRONDACK RUNNERS

                                                                      Page 1
                          The Adirondack Runners
                  17th Annual Prospect Mountain Road Race
                 May 13, 2006 * Lake George, NY * 9:00 AM
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/19   Matt Mallet          30 M Saratoga Spring NY   38:38  6:49 
    2   1/16   Dave Dunham          42 M Haverhill       MA   39:09  6:55 
    3   2/19   Patrick Hamel        32 M Holland Patent  NY   39:38  7:00 
    4   3/19   Ty Remington         30 M GLenville       NY   40:38  7:10 
    5   4/19   PJ Tellep            34 M Waitsfield      VT   41:56  7:24 
    6   2/16   Matthew Karkoski     44 M Ticonderoga     NY   43:31  7:41 
    7   1/13   Justin Cooper        16 M Ballston Spa    NY   44:23  7:50 
    8   5/19   Courtney Guertin     30 M Queensbury      NY   44:46  7:54 
    9   1/27   Brian Teague         47 M Glens Falls     NY   45:03  7:57 
   10   1/18   Curtis Schreiner     39 M Hadley          NY   45:22  8:01 
   11   6/19   Vincent Cooper       33 M Gansevoort      NY   45:32  8:02 
   12   3/16   Bob Radliff          41 M Stillwater      NY   45:34  8:03 
   13   1/6    Tucker Chrapowitzky  28 M Feura Bush      NY   45:40  8:04 
   14   2/27   Edward Gravelle      47 M Ballston Lk     NY   45:59  8:07 
   15   3/27   Richard Vine         47 M Saratoga Spring NY   46:10  8:09 
   16   2/18   Richard Szeles       39 M New Hartford    NY   46:37  8:14 
   17   2/13   John Benware         16 M Queensbury      NY   46:58  8:17 
   18   4/16   David Smith          44 M Saratoga Spring NY   47:34  8:24 
   19   4/27   Douglas Burns        49 M Niskayuna       NY   47:46  8:26 
   20   2/6    Jeff Greer           25 M Ticonderoga     NY   48:02  8:29 
   21   5/16   Gordon Lank          40 M Waterbury       VT   48:10  8:30 
   22   1/14   Mark Sager           55 M Kattskill Bay   NY   48:22  8:32 
   23   3/18   Robert Smith         37 M Queensbury      NY   48:57  8:38 
   24   5/27   Tim Huneck           46 M Rexford         NY   49:03  8:39 
   25   1/21   Chester Tumidadewic  51 M Amsterdam       NY   49:13  8:41 
   26   2/21   Daniel Olden         54 M Queensbury      NY   49:47  8:47 
   27   6/27   Myron Ferguson       48 M Broadalbin      NY   49:54  8:49 
   28   6/16   Phillip Shultes      42 M Queensbury      NY   49:55  8:49 
   29   7/27   Tom Tifft            48 M Averill Park    NY   50:21  8:53 
   30   7/16   Tim Bardin           44 M Queensbury      NY   50:24  8:54 
   31   3/21   Dan Larson           54 M Queensbury      NY   50:33  8:55 
   32   4/18   Kevin Lyons          37 M Clifton Park    OH   50:40  8:57 
   33   4/21   Mike Cicchinelli     50 M Clifton Park    NY   50:58  9:00 
   34   8/27   John Kenny           47 M Salem           NY   51:03  9:01 
   35   3/6    Brian Clark          25 M Clifton Park    NY   51:09  9:02 
   36   8/16   Bill White           43 M Queensbury      NY   51:12  9:02 
   37   1/2    Justine Mosher       21 F Queensbury      NY   51:22  9:04 
   38   7/19   Richard Murphy       34 M Hudson Falls    NY   51:23  9:04 
   39   8/19   Patrick Amyot        33 M Saratoga Spring NY   51:24  9:04 
   40   1/5    Mary Kogelman        40 F Slingerlands    NY   51:43  9:08 
   41   5/21   Joseph O'Leary       51 M Ballston Spa    NY   51:46  9:08 
   42   1/7    John Pelton          66 M West Ruoert     NY   52:17  9:14 
   43   5/18   Michael McHale       39 M Alplaus         NY   52:33  9:16 
   44   6/21   Pat Piscitelli       50 M Bldwinsville    NY   52:36  9:17 
   45   9/27   Thomas McGrath       45 M ALbany          NY   52:48  9:19 
   46   2/5    Patty Moore          40 F Queensbury      NY   52:50  9:19 
   47   4/6    Joe Benny            28 M Scotia          NY   52:52  9:20 
   48   2/2    Alyssa Coffey        24 F Queensbury      NY   52:57  9:21 
   49   9/16   Tom Mack             41 M Wynntskill      NY   53:13  9:24 
   50  10/27   Frank Paone          48 M Troy            NY   53:14  9:24 
Record 34:52 by Eric Morse In 2004




                                                                      Page 2
                          The Adirondack Runners
                  17th Annual Prospect Mountain Road Race
                 May 13, 2006 * Lake George, NY * 9:00 AM
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  10/16   Mike Becker          42 M Albany          NY   53:28  9:26 
   52   3/13   Andrew Callahan      17 M Fort Ann        NY   53:42  9:29 
   53  11/27   Phil Norman          46 M Cambridge       NY   53:43  9:29 
   54   4/13   Steven Price         17 M Whitehall       NY   53:45  9:29 
   55   7/21   Gary Czupil          51 M Watervliet      NY   53:50  9:30 
   56  11/16   Jeff Coulter         41 M Greenfield      NY   53:54  9:31 
   57   1/9    Deborah Bryant       35 F Glens Falls     NY   54:12  9:34 
   58   2/14   Daniel Prosser       55 M Philmont        NY   54:25  9:36 
   59   3/14   Dennis Gilyard       55 M Endwell         NY   54:52  9:41 
   60   2/7    Roland Cormier       66 M West Springfiel MA   54:56  9:42 
   61   2/9    Heidi Teriele        39 F Ticonderoga     NY   55:09  9:44 
   62   9/19   Todd Waldron         32 M Chestertown     NY   55:12  9:44 
   63  12/27   John Dickson         48 M Schenectady     NY   55:16  9:45 
   64   3/5    Donna Ruppel         42 F Greenwich       NY   55:33  9:48 
   65  13/27   Brian Howk           47 M Wilton          NY   55:34  9:48 
   66   8/21   Charles Babcock      51 M Saratoga Spring NY   55:41  9:50 
   67   6/18   Anthony Ostrander    39 M Troy            NY   55:43  9:50 
   68   1/2    Sarah Bell           15 F Fort Ann        NY   55:43  9:50 
   69   1/7    Nancy Briskie        48 F Schenectady     NY   55:49  9:51 
   70   1/3    Christopher Woll     20 M Clifton Park    NY   55:50  9:51 
   71   1/8    Kelsi Backus         25 F Clifton Park    NY   56:04  9:54 
   72   9/21   Kim McKeighan        52 M Greenwich       NY   56:18  9:56 
   73  14/27   Peter Wuerdeman      49 M Queensbury      NY   56:19  9:56 
   74   4/14   Brian McGovern       58 M Schaghticoke    NY   56:36  9:59 
   75   1/7    Nancie Battaglia     52 F Lake Placid     NY   56:49 10:02 
   76  15/27   Eric Leskovec        49 M Fort Edward     NY   56:55 10:03 
   77   7/18   William Nauman       35 M Schenectady     NY   57:06 10:05 
   78  12/16   William McGivney     43 M Diamond Pt      NY   57:16 10:06 
   79   2/7    Jane Klein           47 F Saratoga Spring NY   57:16 10:06 
   80  16/27   Cary Parno           45 M Ballston Spa    NY   57:19 10:07 
   81   8/18   Francesco Parillo    36 M Ballston Spa    NY   57:37 10:10 
   82   2/3    Neil Snedeker        23 M Albany          NY   57:45 10:12 
   83   9/18   Robert Trimarchi     36 M Gansevoort      NY   57:50 10:12 
   84  17/27   John Imhof           47 M Cambridge       NY   57:52 10:13 
   85   5/13   Jaimen Hume          16 M Gansevoort      NY   57:56 10:13 
   86   5/14   Bruce Ostrander      56 M SOuth Glens Fal NY   58:00 10:14 
   87  10/21   Stephen Monn         51 M Queensbury      NY   58:03 10:15 
   88   6/13   Zachary Smith        15 M Brant Lake      NY   58:07 10:15 
   89  18/27   Stanley Williford    47 M North Creek     NY   58:10 10:16 
   90   4/5    Beth Eliason         40 F Waterbury       VT   58:18 10:17 
   91  13/16   Eric Sanborn         42 M Rexford         NY   58:21 10:18 
   92   7/13   Seth Callahan        19 M Fort Ann        NY   58:32 10:20 
   93   6/14   John Foley           55 M Schenectady     NY   58:34 10:20 
   94  10/19   Jon Brodie           32 M Queensbury      NY   58:35 10:20 
   95  10/18   Rob Hayes            35 M Fort Edward     NY   58:39 10:21 
   96  11/18   Keith Osani          35 M Ramsey          NJ   58:40 10:21 
   97  11/19   Eric Woodard         34 M Albany          NY   58:44 10:22 
   98  19/27   William Dixon        47 M Middleburgh     NY   58:55 10:24 
   99  12/18   Rodney Paige         38 M Fort Ann        NY   59:06 10:26 
  100   1/7    Charles Trimarchi    60 M Albany          NY   59:16 10:28 





                                                                      Page 3
                          The Adirondack Runners
                  17th Annual Prospect Mountain Road Race
                 May 13, 2006 * Lake George, NY * 9:00 AM
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   5/6    Michael Magrans      28 M New York        NY   59:18 10:28 
  102   2/8    Caitlin Foley        26 F Schenectady     NY   59:20 10:28 
  103  13/18   Jeff Smith           39 M Albany          NY   59:28 10:30 
  104  11/21   Gary Labella         52 M Malta           NY   59:29 10:30 
  105   1/5    Ann LaVoy            30 F Bolton Landing  NY   59:32 10:30 
  106   7/14   Ernie Paquin         59 M Gansevoort      NY   59:34 10:31 
  107   3/9    Kathleen Wilson      39 F Queensbury      NY   59:39 10:32 
  108  12/21   Mark Schachner       51 M Lake George     NY   59:46 10:33 
  109   8/13   James Catillaz       15 M Gansevoort      NY   59:48 10:33 
  110  14/18   Samual Cochrane      38 M Queensbury      NY   59:57 10:35 
  111   3/3    Daniel Skellie       22 M Greenwich       NY 1:00:13 10:38 
  112   4/9    Susan Lynch-Brodie   35 F Queensbury      NY 1:00:21 10:39 
  113   2/2    Brianna Lyons        14 F Argyle          NY 1:00:29 10:40 
  114  13/21   Rick Morgan          53 M Stillwater      NY 1:00:41 10:43 
  115  12/19   Doug Dobert          32 M Glens Falls     NY 1:00:47 10:44 
  116  20/27   John Goralski        45 M Queensbury      NY 1:00:49 10:44 
  117   3/7    Cathy Painter        49 F Kattskill Bay   NY 1:00:50 10:44 
  118   2/5    Lisa Swan            34 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:00:54 10:45 
  119  14/16   Daniel Korot         40 M Queensbury      NY 1:01:00 10:46 
  120   1/6    Mary Collins Finn    56 F Menands         NY 1:01:11 10:48 
  121  14/21   Tony Gillespie       52 M Glens Falls     NY 1:01:13 10:48 
  122  21/27   Kevin King           47 M Delmar          NY 1:01:27 10:51 
  123  15/21   Mike Regan           50 M Queensbury      NY 1:01:44 10:54 
  124  13/19   Brendan Wilson       31 M Alpaus          NY 1:01:48 10:54 
  125   3/7    William Long         65 M Clifton Park    NY 1:02:00 10:57 
  126  14/19   Gene Vetter          32 M Greenfield Ctr  NY 1:02:17 11:00 
  127   5/9    Chris Cifone-Clohos  37 F Glens Falls     NY 1:02:23 11:00 
  128  15/19   Michael Decaprio     31 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:02:36 11:03 
  129   9/13   Nathaniel Thomas     16 M Lake George     NY 1:02:40 11:04 
  130  10/13   Robert Hanaburgh     16 M Brant Lake      NY 1:02:42 11:04 
  131  16/19   Kirk Gendron         30 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:02:44 11:04 
  132   6/9    Susan Thompson       39 F Queensbury      NY 1:02:58 11:07 
  133   4/7    Sue Johnson          45 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:03:05 11:08 
  134  22/27   Tommy Schmitz        46 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:03:06 11:08 
  135  15/18   Greg Hewlett         39 M Queensbury      NY 1:03:18 11:10 
  136  16/18   Mike Devoe           38 M Delmar          NY 1:03:23 11:11 
  137  17/18   Ron Moraski          38 M Loudonville     NY 1:03:24 11:11 
  138   4/7    Donald Winslow       67 M Lake George     NY 1:03:31 11:12 
  139   2/7    Donna Jerdo          54 F Moriah          NY 1:03:41 11:14 
  140   6/6    Alexander Henkel     28 M Bolton LAnding  NY 1:03:51 11:16 
  141   3/8    Melody Green         29 F Queensbury      NY 1:03:57 11:17 
  142  23/27   Alex Frank           47 M Queensbury      NY 1:03:57 11:17 
  143  17/19   Randy Ovitt          34 M Lake George     NY 1:04:09 11:19 
  144   8/14   Neil McBain          59 M Lebanon         NH 1:04:10 11:19 
  145  24/27   Richard Chipman      45 M Castleton       NY 1:04:12 11:20 
  146  11/13   Richard Hanaburgh    18 M Brant Lake      NY 1:04:25 11:22 
  147  25/27   Larry Hume           45 M Gansevoort      NY 1:04:30 11:23 
  148   9/14   Ken Trela            58 M Clifton Park    NY 1:04:32 11:23 
  149  10/14   Larry Mancini        55 M                    1:04:57 11:28 
  150   2/7    Charles Thayer       61 M Manchester Ctr  VT 1:05:15 11:31 





                                                                      Page 4
                          The Adirondack Runners
                  17th Annual Prospect Mountain Road Race
                 May 13, 2006 * Lake George, NY * 9:00 AM
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151   3/7    Paul Murray          61 M Albany          NY 1:05:35 11:34 
  152  26/27   Michael Maguire      49 M Ballston Lake   NY 1:05:36 11:35 
  153  18/19   Eric Singer          33 M Greenfield Cent NY 1:05:59 11:39 
  154   4/7    Stephen Mitchell     64 M Malta           NY 1:06:05 11:40 
  155   5/7    Jim Moore            66 M Niskayuna       NY 1:06:08 11:40 
  156   6/7    Peter Vangarderen    65 M Glens Falls     NY 1:06:14 11:41 
  157   7/7    Charles Duffy        68 M Ballston Lake   NY 1:06:25 11:43 
  158   2/6    Laura Clark          59 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:06:35 11:45 
  159  16/21   Steve Mastaitis      52 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:06:37 11:45 
  160   5/7    Jill Standinger      47 F Gansevoort      NY 1:06:51 11:48 
  161   3/5    Aurora Lamperetta    33 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:07:00 11:49 
  162   7/9    Kathleen Tersigni    35 F Burnt Hill      NY 1:07:04 11:50 
  163  11/14   Michael DellaRocco   55 M Altamont        NY 1:07:14 11:52 
  164   4/8    Stacy Spector        29 F Fort Ann        NY 1:07:21 11:53 
  165  19/19   Jason Spector        32 M Fort Ann        NY 1:07:22 11:53 
  166   3/7    Lisa Ippolite        50 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:07:29 11:55 
  167   1/4    Peter Hettrich       71 M Ballston Spa    NY 1:07:35 11:56 
  168   5/8    Elizabeth Herndon    29 F New York        NY 1:07:42 11:57 
  169   4/5    Cecilia Contreras    33 F Porter Corners  NY 1:07:56 11:59 
  170   6/8    Ruth Crammond        25 F Albany          NY 1:07:58 12:00 
  171   3/6    Ingrid Basha         57 F Peru            NY 1:07:59 12:00 
  172  12/14   John Hall            56 M LakeGeorge      NY 1:08:48 12:09 
  173  17/21   Richard Elton        54 M Glens Falls     NY 1:08:56 12:10 
  174   5/7    Raymond Lee Jr       64 M Halfmoon        NY 1:09:01 12:11 
  175   2/4    Stu Eichel           73 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:09:22 12:14 
  176   4/7    Sandra Montgomery    54 F Schuylerville   NY 1:09:33 12:16 
  177   6/7    Joanne LaLonde       48 F Queensbury      NY 1:11:07 12:33 
  178  15/16   Daniel Stewart       42 M Queensbury      NY 1:11:08 12:33 
  179   4/6    Candi Schermerhorn   59 F Diamond Point   NY 1:11:29 12:37 
  180   8/9    Stacy Herron         35 F Loudonville     NY 1:12:00 12:42 
  181  18/21   Rich Citro           50 M Glens Falls     NY 1:12:07 12:44 
  182  18/18   Kevin Sutton         38 M Rome            NY 1:12:14 12:45 
  183   5/7    Ellie George         51 F West Charlton   NY 1:12:17 12:45 
  184  19/21   Tim Flynn            50 M Clifton Park    NY 1:13:00 12:53 
  185  12/13   Kirt Palmer          17 M Fort Ann        NY 1:13:52 13:02 
  186  20/21   Joseph Kryger        51 M Ottawa          ON 1:14:16 13:06 
  187   5/6    Christine McKnight   58 F Schuylerville   NY 1:15:11 13:16 
  188  16/16   Brian Callahan       43 M Fort Ann        NY 1:15:18 13:17 
  189   5/5    Suzie Mitchell       33 F Greenfield Cent NY 1:15:45 13:22 
  190   6/7    James Davis          62 M Queensbury      NY 1:16:01 13:25 
  191  27/27   Gary Plunkett        49 M Rome            NY 1:17:02 13:36 
  192   6/7    Susan Mitchell       53 F Malta           NY 1:17:14 13:38 
  193   7/8    Melissa Champagne    28 F Rexford         NY 1:17:21 13:39 
  194   7/7    Kathy Pfeiffer       51 F Queensbury      NY 1:17:45 13:43 
  195   7/7    Joseph Klewicki      61 M Lake George     NY 1:17:47 13:44 
  196  13/14   Andrew Dipalma       56 M Clifton Park    NY 1:17:59 13:46 
  197   3/4    Dean Holbrook        71 M Warrensburg     NY 1:18:03 13:46 
  198   4/4    Silver Bullet        73 M Ticonderoga     NY 1:18:19 13:49 
  199   6/6    Linda Plante         57 F Middle Grove    NY 1:18:48 13:54 
  200   5/5    Laurell Shortell     40 F Northampton     MA 1:18:55 13:56 





                                                                      Page 5
                          The Adirondack Runners
                  17th Annual Prospect Mountain Road Race
                 May 13, 2006 * Lake George, NY * 9:00 AM
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201   8/8    Megan Pliscofsky     27 F South Glens Fal NY 1:19:11 13:58 
  202  14/14   David Rickard        56 M Warnerville     NY 1:21:36 14:24 
  203  13/13   Sansom Marchand      12 M Chelsea         QB 1:23:28 14:44 
  204  21/21   Claude Marchand      53 M Chelsea         QB 1:23:29 14:44 
  205   7/7    Susan Dornan         46 F Fort Edward     NY 1:31:38 16:10 
  206   9/9    Kelly Hurley         36 F Poultny         VT 1:31:42 16:11 
  207   1/1    Regina Tumidadewicz  79 F Amsterdam       NY 1:32:50 16:23