Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ny/Jun18_LongIs_1_set1.shtml

Long Island Gold Coast Duathlon

Port Washington, NY, June 18, 2006

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners ]

Overall Results


                                                           INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON RESULTS
                                 DIV             <-- RUN1 -->         <-- BIKE -->         <-- RUN2 -->           TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME               PLC/TOT     DIV    Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  Plc    Time PENALTY    Time 
=====  ==== ===============    ========   =====  ====  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====  ====== ======= =======
    1   996 KARL O'LEARY           1/1    M2529                          1   33:26    0:31   17   22:25         1:13:49 
    2   971 JAMES GOMEZ            1/10   M3539    10   17:36    1:35    2   33:51    0:49    5   21:00         1:14:50 
    3   957 CRAIG WEINSTEIN        2/10   M3539     4   16:44    0:58    3   35:26    0:27    9   21:40         1:15:14 
    4   968 DANIEL DEMAIO          3/10   M3539     3   16:27    1:14    6   36:15    0:37   10   21:41         1:16:12 
    5   975 DOUGLAS WEDECK         1/4    M4044     6   16:58    1:20    7   36:15    0:58    7   21:07         1:16:37 
    6   946 BRIAN DANIELIAN        1/7    M3034     8   17:04    1:12   11   37:05    0:54    4   20:43         1:16:56 
    7   917 DON GAVIN              1/4    M5559     7   17:03    1:31    4   36:07    1:03   13   22:07         1:17:49 
    8   935 RAYMOND TIBURZI        1/4    M4549     5   16:53    1:36    8   36:25    0:58   15   22:18         1:18:07 
    9   958 EUGENE LINGNER         4/10   M3539    11   17:43    1:14    9   36:26    0:34   14   22:15         1:18:08 
   10   951 STEPHEN FAHY           5/10   M3539     2   16:07    1:25   19   39:21    0:44    3   20:36         1:18:10 
   11   943 MARK DEVERA            2/7    M3034    12   17:47    1:47   12   37:16    1:36    8   21:15         1:19:39 
   12   911 GUSTAVO DEPETRIS       2/4    M4044     9   17:32    0:52   18   39:16    1:03   11   21:46         1:20:27 
   13   947 PATRICIA ALCIVAR-DAN   1/3    F3034    13   18:01    1:29   16   38:34    1:02   18   22:27         1:21:32 
   14   933 HILLEL BRYK            2/4    M4549    14   18:04    1:24   17   39:08    1:03   12   21:56         1:21:34 
   15   956 MATTHEW GLASSER        3/7    M3034    23   19:40    1:30   10   36:26    0:54   20   23:06         1:21:35 
   16   978 PHILIP CICERO          2/4    M5559    27   19:59    1:27   27   41:36    1:08    1   18:22         1:22:31 
   17   998 CHRIS GRENIER          1/2    M1619     1   16:00    1:13   35   44:53    1:32    2   20:00         1:23:37 
   18   972 CRAIG SILVEIRA         4/7    M3034    18   18:37    0:59   20   39:43    0:27   24   24:10         1:23:54 
   19   925 RICK VIGILIS           6/10   M3539    16   18:15    1:41   24   41:23    1:58   19   22:55         1:26:10 
   20   918 LINDA MOSLOW           1/5    F4044    32   20:39    1:31    5   36:08    1:11   37   27:25         1:26:53 
   21   966 BRIDGET FLYNN          1/3    F3539    15   18:09    1:50   37   45:31    0:42    6   21:05         1:27:15 
   22   929 KATHLEEN GALLO         1/4    F4549    29   20:11    0:58   30   43:08    0:23   26   25:02         1:29:39 
   23   924 FRANCIS COIRO          1/2    M5054    33   20:40    1:33   15   38:18    1:59   39   27:38         1:30:05 
   24   938 MEREDITH DOYLE         1/5    F2529                                                                 1:30:06 
   25   939 MICHAEL RIEGEL         7/10   M3539    39   21:14    2:09   28   42:09    1:00   22   23:38         1:30:07 
   26   962 NANCY KAHN-ROSENTHAL   2/4    F4549    17   18:28    3:41   32   44:02    2:13   16   22:24         1:30:46 
   27   914 SCOTT KESSELMAN        5/7    M3034    20   19:17    1:43   29   42:51    1:48   27   25:14         1:30:51 
   28   930 NANCY SCHREIBER        2/5    F4044    30   20:15    1:51   21   40:40    1:53   31   26:16         1:30:53 
   29   964 EDWARD HUETHER         2/2    M5054    22   19:35    1:08   39   47:10    0:28   23   23:47         1:32:06 
   30   940 MAX COHEN              2/2    M1619    31   20:28    2:02   14   38:06    1:49   48   30:09         1:32:32 
   31   932 KRISTEN REED           2/3    F3539    42   21:23    1:43   31   43:18    1:00   28   25:23         1:32:47 
   32   916 ELLIE GAVIN            1/1    F5559    43   21:49    1:23   23   41:01    1:23   38   27:25         1:32:59 
   33   952 LAUREN DARIENZO        2/3    F3034    21   19:21    1:15   43   48:13    0:40   21   23:34         1:33:02 
   34   910 ANDREA SCHAEFFER       3/5    F4044    24   19:47    1:30   40   47:24    1:17   25   24:41         1:34:37 
   35   912 JAYNE CZIK             4/5    F4044    28   20:06    2:27   26   41:33    1:57   45   28:41         1:34:42 
   36   944 HERBERT LAMBERT        3/4    M4549    45   22:28    1:36   25   41:25    1:34   42   28:10         1:35:10 
   37   960 JANE BUFORD            3/4    F4549    38   20:56    1:52   34   44:42    0:33   40   28:04         1:36:05 
   38   927 JOSEPH ECKSTEIN        3/4    M4044    55   25:46    2:03   13   37:26    2:36   44   28:40         1:36:30 
   39   953 JAMES VARLEY           8/10   M3539    37   20:55    1:03   42   47:40    1:17   29   25:46         1:36:38 
   40   931 SCOTT TURNER           9/10   M3539    25   19:55    2:09   45   49:42    1:39   32   26:17         1:39:40 
   41   973 BRIAN SHEEHAN          6/7    M3034    47   23:20    1:14   36   45:16    0:47   47   30:05         1:40:40 
   42   934 MICHAEL GILBERT       10/10   M3539    26   19:57    2:32   38   46:15    1:49   49   30:13         1:40:43 
   43   941 STEVEN FRIEDLAND       4/4    M4044    19   18:43    1:08   49   51:52    1:43   41   28:04         1:41:28 
   44   945 JOHN PARRISH           3/4    M5559    44   22:04    2:09   44   49:36    1:48   30   26:07         1:41:42 
   45   926 SUSAN ECKSTEIN         3/3    F3539    56   25:48    2:00   22   40:57    2:01   52   32:07         1:42:51 
   46   228 BETH TRIPMACHER        2/5    F2529    46   23:19    1:48   41   47:38    1:03   46   29:08         1:42:54 
   47   936 RUSSELL COHEN          4/4    M4549    34   20:43    2:14   48   51:12    2:49   35   26:34         1:43:29 
   48   937 ALIYAH COHEN           1/1    F1215    35   20:43    2:16   47   51:11    2:47   36   26:34         1:43:29 
   49   955 ERIK RIVEROS           7/7    M3034    36   20:54    3:04   46   50:01    1:14   51   30:34         1:45:44 
   50   950 MICHAEL LONG           4/4    M5559    40   21:16    1:35   52   56:33    0:47   33   26:19         1:46:28 
   51   949 MEGAN LONG             1/1    F1619    41   21:17    1:36   51   56:32    0:45   34   26:20         1:46:29 
   52   963 GREGORY SIMS           1/1    M2024    51   24:03    2:20   33   44:40    2:29   55   35:07         1:48:37 
   53   948 GENNA DAVIDSON         3/5    F2529    49   23:47    1:07   55   59:33    0:28   43   28:32         1:53:25 
   54   969 DAWN BREFFE            3/3    F3034    48   23:24    3:46   53   57:56    2:33   50   30:32         1:58:09 
   55   928 JEANNIE WHITE          1/1    F5054    54   25:29    3:24   50   52:31    1:59   57   37:16         2:00:36 
   56   970 NICOLE SPINELLI        4/5    F2529    53   24:59    2:13   54   58:38    1:50   54   34:20         2:01:57 
   57   954 DESIREE MATONE         5/5    F2529    57   25:59    1:45   56 1:02:27    1:31   58   41:09         2:12:49 
   58   974 CHRISTINA ALLY         5/5    F4044    50   23:54    4:57   57 1:25:15    4:52   53   33:59         2:32:54 
   59   920 NICOLE DOLINER         4/4    F4549    52   24:18    2:08   58 1:29:28    2:31   56   37:03         2:35:25