Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ny/Jul30_Hudson_set1.shtml

Hudson Headwaters Care For Kids 5K Run

Chestertown, NY, July 30, 2006

[Award Winners | Age Group Listing ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                             Hudson Headwaters
                           Care For Kids 5K Run
                        Sunday July 30, 2006 9:00AM
                       Chestertown to Brant Lake, NY
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/11   Michael Nyberg            20 M Old Lyme           CT   18:37  6:00 
    2   2/11   Bryan Guarnier            22 M Queensbury         NY   18:39  6:01 
    3   1/13   Jim Morrissey             41 M Wyndmoor           PA   18:46  6:03 
    4   3/11   Andre Wade                17 M Chestertown        NY   19:06  6:09 
    5   1/49   Kenny Fasano              16 M Huntington         NY   20:00  6:27 
    6   4/11   Jeremy Moore              21 M Valley Falls       NY   20:14  6:31 
    7   2/49   Ben Noble                 15 M Brant Lake         NY   20:22  6:34 
    8   2/13   Paul Matson               40 M Adirondack         NY   20:24  6:35 
    9   3/49   Ryan Wade                 16 M Chestertown        NY   20:25  6:35 
   10   1/7    Emily Hulse               22 F Brant Lake         NY   20:47  6:42 
   11   5/11   Jeremy Dibari             21 M Ballston Lake      NY   21:01  6:46 
   12   3/13   Danny Bernstein           44 M Scarsdale          NY   21:12  6:50 
   13   1/4    Daniel Larson             55 M Queensbury         NY   21:30  6:56 
   14   4/49   Alex Hoberman             15 M Brant Lake         NY   21:38  6:58 
   15   4/13   Mark Burns                42 M Essex Junction     VT   21:39  6:58 
   16   6/11   Lee Staley                24 M Brant Lake         NY   21:40  6:59 
   17   1/6    Ed Viani                  45 M West Hartford      CT   21:52  7:03 
   18   5/49   Zack Green                15 M Brant Lake         NY   21:53  7:03 
   19   5/13   Jim Donnelly              44 M Lake George        NY   21:58  7:05 
   20   6/49   Spencer Mundree           15 M Brant Lake         NY   22:19  7:11 
   21   7/49   Thomas De Montule         15 M Brant Lake         NY   22:23  7:13 
   22   6/13   William McGivney          44 M Diamond Point      NY   22:28  7:14 
   23   1/3    Chris Mcdonough           35 M Cranston           RI   22:31  7:15 
   24   8/49   Noah Sheinbaum            15 M Brant Lake         NY   22:33  7:16 
   25   2/4    Daniel Prosser            55 M Philmont           NY   22:37  7:17 
   26   9/49   Michael Wasserman         16 M Brant Lake         NY   22:42  7:19 
   27   1/2    Ed Burns                  60 M Los Gatos          CA   22:44  7:20 
   28   7/11   Thomas Mahan              20 M Hudson Falls       NY   23:36  7:36 
   29   3/4    John Mcglade              55 M New City           NY   23:37  7:37 
   30   1/20   Max Haskin                14 M Brant Lake         NY   23:45  7:39 
   31   2/6    Dave Wade                 47 M Chestertown        NY   23:49  7:40 
   32   2/7    Meaghan Herbst            21 F Ticonderoga        NY   23:49  7:41 
   33  10/49   Sam Fife                  15 M Brant Lake         NY   23:51  7:41 
   34   7/13   Eric Piper                40 M Minerva            NY   24:07  7:46 
   35   3/6    Daniel Smith              47 M Brant Lake         NY   24:09  7:47 
   36   8/13   Daniel Morgan             40 M Schenectady        NY   24:18  7:50 
   37   1/6    Karen Costello            51 F Hague              NY   24:22  7:51 
   38   1/46   Erica Wolin               13 F Brant Lake         NY   24:27  7:53 
   39   8/11   David Scroggins           29 M Brant Lake         NY   24:41  7:57 
   40  11/49   Ben Schneider             15 M Brant Lake         NY   24:42  7:58 
   41  12/49   Ben Kahan                 16 M Brant Lake         NY   24:44  7:58 
   42   9/11   Adam Rosser               28 M Brant Lake         NY   24:45  7:58 
   43   2/20   Tom Riley                 14 M Brant Lake         NY   24:45  7:58 
   44   3/7    Devin Mcglade             19 F New City           NY   25:03  8:04 
   45   4/6    Stanley Williford         47 M North Creek        NY   25:13  8:08 
   46  13/49   Russell Varriale          15 M Brant Lake         NY   25:14  8:08 
   47   2/3    Duncan Mascarenhas        36 M Brant Lake         NY   25:24  8:11 
   48   1/7    Beth Bernstein            43 F Scarsdale          NY   25:24  8:11 
   49   1/2    Costel Sistermans         32 M Brant Lake         NY   25:35  8:15 
   50  14/49   Marc Meybaum              16 M Gansevoort         NY   25:43  8:17 




                                                                      Page 2
                             Hudson Headwaters
                           Care For Kids 5K Run
                        Sunday July 30, 2006 9:00AM
                       Chestertown to Brant Lake, NY
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== == ======= ===== 
   51  15/49   Andy Gradison             15 M Brant Lake         NY   25:46  8:18 
   52   3/20   Max Cron                  14 M Brant Lake         NY   25:50  8:19 
   53   1/65   Annie Morrissey           12 F Wyndmoor           PA   25:52  8:20 
   54   3/3    Patrick Murphy            36 M Glens Falls        NY   25:54  8:21 
   55   4/20   Ian Bernstein             14 M Brant Lake         NY   26:38  8:35 
   56   2/65   Jennifer Wolin            11 F Brant Lake         NY   26:43  8:36 
   57  16/49   Greg Wizman               15 M Brant Lake         NY   26:47  8:38 
   58   3/65   Mayra Capriles            12 F Brant Lake         NY   26:51  8:39 
   59   4/65   Jordan Gruber             12 F Brant Lake         NY   26:52  8:39 
   60   5/20   Brian Yormak              14 M Brant Lake         NY   26:55  8:40 
   61   6/20   Evan Waldenberg           14 M Brant Lake         NY   26:59  8:42 
   62   1/2    Lynn Smith                61 F Ovieda             FL   27:00  8:42 
   63   5/6    Brad Williams             45 M Monroe             CT   27:07  8:44 
   64   6/6    Gary Wilson               46 M Riparius           NY   27:07  8:44 
   65  10/11   James Gurtowski           17 M Brant Lake         NY   27:09  8:45 
   66  17/49   Jeff Steitz               15 M Brant Lake         NY   27:19  8:48 
   67   9/13   Eric Meybaum              44 M Gansevoort         NY   27:23  8:49 
   68   5/65   Samantha Klein            12 F Brant Lake         NY   27:34  8:53 
   69   4/7    Amy Williams              17 F Ballston Spa       NY   27:39  8:54 
   70   1/26   Jennifer Williams         16 F Ballston Spa       NY   27:40  8:55 
   71   1/28   Ryan Sandler              09 F Brant Lake         NY   27:47  8:57 
   72   2/7    Elizabeth Morgan          41 F North River        NY   27:47  8:57 
   73   2/46   Anne Nyberg               13 F Old Lyme           CT   27:49  8:58 
   74   2/2    Sakiko Claus              64 F Schroon Lake       NY   28:06  9:03 
   75   2/2    Daniel Geraghty           30 M Somewhere          NY   28:11  9:05 
   76  18/49   Bradley Ezratty           15 M Brant Lake         NY   28:23  9:09 
   77   1/3    Linda Chancey             47 F Warrensburgh       NY   28:23  9:09 
   78   3/46   Alexandra Diamond         13 F Brant Lake         NY   28:27  9:10 
   79   2/26   Emily Lamberg             15 F Brant Lake         NY   28:47  9:16 
   80  19/49   Gabe Rom                  15 M Brant Lake         NY   28:58  9:20 
   81   4/4    Cosimo Dibari             55 M Ballston Lake      NY   29:05  9:22 
   82   3/7    Meredith William          41 F Monroe             CT   29:10  9:24 
   83   6/65   Danielle Jacobs           11 F Brant Lake         NY   29:16  9:26 
   84  10/13   Michael Robinson          43 M Queensbury         NY   29:20  9:27 
   85   7/65   Lauren Kugler             12 F Brant Lake         NY   29:24  9:28 
   86   4/7    Susan Drossman            43 F Brant Lake         NY   29:34  9:32 
   87   3/26   Elizabeth Gurtowski       15 F Brant Lake         NY   29:38  9:33 
   88   2/6    Ellie George              51 F W. Charlton        NY   29:46  9:35 
   89   4/46   Hayley Loft               13 F Brant Lake         NY   29:58  9:39 
   90   5/46   Paige Finkelstein         14 F Brant Lake         NY   30:00  9:40 
   91  20/49   Michael Gurtowski         15 M Brant Lake         NY   30:05  9:41 
   92   1/2    Erin Dandrea              31 F Chestertown        NY   30:15  9:45 
   93   1/1    Kevin Roach               54 M Chestertown        NY   30:15  9:45 
   94   8/65   Fernanda Nebreda Bello    11 F Brant Lake         NY   30:24  9:48 
   95   7/20   Greg Miller               14 M Brant Lake         NY   30:29  9:49 
   96   1/1    Dottie Langworthy         65 F Warrensburg        NY   30:30  9:49 
   97   3/6    Cathy Nyberg              50 F Old Lyme           CT   30:37  9:52 
   98   8/20   Matt Schlanger            14 M Brant Lake         NY   30:39  9:52 
   99   5/7    Stacy Detweiler           18 F Pottersville       NY   30:48  9:55 
  100   6/7    Patricia Detweiler        23 F Pottersville       NY   30:48  9:55 




                                                                      Page 3
                             Hudson Headwaters
                           Care For Kids 5K Run
                        Sunday July 30, 2006 9:00AM
                       Chestertown to Brant Lake, NY
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  101   6/46   Samantha Meskin           14 F Brant Lake         NY   30:56  9:58 
  102   9/65   Lauren Henry              12 F Brant Lake         NY   31:05 10:01 
  103  10/65   Samantha Ezratty          12 F Brant Lake         NY   31:07 10:01 
  104   4/26   Sarah Linell              15 F Brant Lake         NY   31:17 10:05 
  105   7/46   Beatrice Naranjo          13 F Brant Lake         NY   31:59 10:18 
  106   1/3    Tracy Watson              36 F Johnsburg          NY   32:13 10:23 
  107   2/3    Rebecca Cole              35 F Schroon Lake       NY   32:45 10:33 
  108   9/20   Daniel Burko              14 M Brant Lake         NY   32:53 10:35 
  109  21/49   Harry Plavin              15 M Brant Lake         NY   33:07 10:40 
  110  10/20   Sam Hertz                 14 M Brant Lake         NY   33:09 10:41 
  111  11/20   Perry Barnett             14 M Brant Lake         NY   33:09 10:41 
  112   4/6    Paula Degrechie           51 F Warrensburg        NY   33:16 10:43 
  113  11/65   Sofia Perez               11 F Brant Lake         NY   33:24 10:45 
  114   1/5    Matteo Parzych            08 M Niskayuna          NY   33:26 10:46 
  115  11/13   Michael Parzynch          40 M Niskayuna          NY   33:26 10:46 
  116  22/49   Zack Ginsburg             15 M Brant Lake         NY   33:41 10:51 
  117  23/49   Seth Braunstein           15 M Brant Lake         NY   33:41 10:51 
  118  12/20   Adam Hoffman              14 M Brant Lake         NY   33:42 10:51 
  119   8/46   Samantha Cooper           14 F Brant Lake         NY   33:46 10:52 
  120   9/46   Carly Kugler              14 F Brant Lake         NY   34:02 10:58 
  121  12/65   Joanna Ezratty            11 F Brant Lake         NY   34:06 10:59 
  122  13/65   Zoe Pleasure              12 F Brant Lake         NY   34:11 11:01 
  123  14/65   Maxine Kupelian           12 F Brant Lake         NY   34:12 11:01 
  124  15/65   Madeline Penn             11 F Brant Lake         NY   34:30 11:07 
  125  24/49   Max Steir                 15 M Brant Lake         NY   35:04 11:18 
  126  16/65   Hayley Milowitz           11 F Brant Lake         NY   35:10 11:20 
  127   2/3    Deborah Bedard            47 F Glens Falls        NY   35:41 11:30 
  128   7/7    Denise Prescott           26 F Ballston Lake      NY   35:56 11:34 
  129   2/28   Jillian Dressler          10 F Brant Lake         NY   36:10 11:39 
  130  10/46   Erica Goldring            13 F Brant Lake         NY   36:12 11:40 
  131   2/5    Gabriel Sokoloff          09 M New York           NY   36:33 11:46 
  132  12/13   Adam Sokoloff             40 M New York           NY   36:37 11:48 
  133  17/65   Gabby Manoff              12 F Brant Lake         NY   36:53 11:53 
  134   3/28   Sabrina Berman            09 F Brant Lake         NY   36:54 11:53 
  135  18/65   Andi Berman               11 F Brant Lake         NY   36:54 11:53 
  136  19/65   Carly Sandler             11 F Brant Lake         NY   36:59 11:55 
  137  20/65   Eliana Sokoloff           11 F Brant Lake         NY   36:59 11:55 
  138   5/26   Amanda Cohen              15 F Brant Lake         NY   37:13 11:59 
  139  11/46   Alexandra Capelin         13 F Brant Lake         NY   37:19 12:01 
  140  21/65   Emma Halper               11 F Brant Lake         NY   37:28 12:04 
  141   3/5    Jack Ladd                 09 M Saratoga Springs   NY   37:42 12:09 
  142  12/46   Blair Drossner            14 F Brant Lake         NY   37:44 12:09 
  143  13/46   Michele Drossner          14 F Brant Lake         NY   37:44 12:09 
  144   3/3    Karyl Goldsack            47 F Nutley             NJ   38:04 12:16 
  145  14/46   Alexa Ginsburg            13 F New York           NY   38:21 12:21 
  146  22/65   Anna Blitstein            12 F Brant Lake         NY   38:22 12:21 
  147   4/28   Danielle Ezratty          09 F Brant Lake         NY   38:23 12:22 
  148   2/2    James Himoff              63 M Brant Lake         NY   38:28 12:23 
  149   1/1    Linda Casey               56 F Warrensburg        NY   38:43 12:28 
  150  23/65   Olivia Glick              11 F Brant Lake         NY   38:45 12:29 




                                                                      Page 4
                             Hudson Headwaters
                           Care For Kids 5K Run
                        Sunday July 30, 2006 9:00AM
                       Chestertown to Brant Lake, NY
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  151   5/28   Amanda Weinstein          10 F Brant Lake         NY   38:54 12:32 
  152  15/46   Joelle Solomon            13 F Brant Lake         NY   39:12 12:38 
  153  16/46   Elizabeth Pullman         14 F Brant Lake         NY   39:13 12:38 
  154   6/26   Dayna Greenstein          15 F Brant Lake         NY   39:13 12:38 
  155   7/26   Allie Michels             15 F Brant Lake         NY   39:14 12:38 
  156  17/46   Erica Eglow               14 F Brant Lake         NY   39:17 12:39 
  157  24/65   Blaise Desnoes            11 F Brant Lake         NY   39:20 12:40 
  158  18/46   Dana Himoff               14 F Brant Lake         NY   39:23 12:41 
  159  19/46   Sarah Moses               14 F Brant Lake         NY   39:24 12:41 
  160  25/65   Sydney Hammer             11 F Brant Lake         NY   39:37 12:46 
  161  26/65   Jamie Rosen               11 F Brant Lake         NY   39:38 12:46 
  162   6/28   Amanda Ritter             10 F Brant Lake         NY   39:40 12:47 
  163   7/28   Haley Taylor              10 F Brant Lake         NY   39:50 12:50 
  164   4/5    Patrick Ladd              06 M Saratoga Springs   NY   39:52 12:51 
  165   8/28   Bailee Jacobson           10 F Brant Lake         NY   39:53 12:51 
  166  27/65   Lauren Kotler             12 F Brant Lake         NY   39:53 12:51 
  167   3/3    Deirdre Ladd              39 F Saratoga Springs   NY   39:53 12:51 
  168  13/13   Michael Ladd              42 M Saratoga Springs   NY   39:53 12:51 
  169  28/65   Sabrina Somers            11 F Brant Lake         NY   39:56 12:52 
  170  29/65   Allison Safir             12 F Brant Lake         NY   39:56 12:52 
  171  20/46   Nicole Grabel             14 F Brant Lake         NY   39:56 12:52 
  172  21/46   Jillian Tessler           14 F Brant Lake         NY   39:57 12:52 
  173  30/65   Danielle Barkhausen       12 F Brant Lake         NY   39:58 12:52 
  174  31/65   Jamie Pitiger             12 F Brant Lake         NY   39:59 12:53 
  175  22/46   Chloe Kling               13 F Brant Lake         NY   40:00 12:53 
  176  32/65   Melissa Ramos             11 F Brant Lake         NY   40:00 12:53 
  177  33/65   Alexandra Eglow           11 F Brant Lake         NY   40:03 12:54 
  178  23/46   Leonor Corripio           13 F Brant Lake         NY   40:04 12:54 
  179   1/2    Benn Frasier              11 M Olmsteadville      NY   40:08 12:56 
  180   2/2    Jackson Donnelly          12 M Lake George        NY   40:09 12:56 
  181  24/46   Caterina Selman           13 F Brant Lake         NY   40:13 12:57 
  182  13/20   Daniel Cataldi            14 M Brant Lake         NY   40:13 12:57 
  183  34/65   Lauren Cataldi            11 F Brant Lake         NY   40:18 12:59 
  184   9/28   Emma Krinsky              10 F Brant Lake         NY   40:21 13:00 
  185  25/46   Lauren Calman             14 F Brant Lake         NY   40:22 13:00 
  186  35/65   Rachel Kupelian           11 F Brant Lake         NY   40:29 13:02 
  187  36/65   Julie Pliskin             11 F Brant Lake         NY   40:30 13:03 
  188  26/46   Audrey Marquardt          14 F Brant Lake         NY   40:41 13:06 
  189  37/65   Lorena del Llano          12 F Brant Lake         NY   40:49 13:09 
  190  10/28   Talia Greenberg           10 F Brant Lake         NY   40:56 13:11 
  191  11/28   Carly Berns               10 F Brant Lake         NY   40:56 13:11 
  192  38/65   Alexandra Scheiber        11 F Brant Lake         NY   41:06 13:14 
  193  39/65   Mikaela Selman            12 F Brant Lake         NY   41:16 13:18 
  194  12/28   Marlee Meltzer            09 F Brant Lake         NY   41:17 13:18 
  195  40/65   Jessica Clifford          11 F Brant Lake         NY   41:59 13:31 
  196  13/28   Olivia Cornet             10 F Brant Lake         NY   42:08 13:34 
  197  14/28   Jessi Ellin               10 F Brant Lake         NY   42:25 13:40 
  198  41/65   Emily Perelman            11 F Brant Lake         NY   42:26 13:40 
  199  42/65   Sydney Goldberger         11 F Brant Lake         NY   42:26 13:40 
  200  43/65   Jillian Katz              11 F Brant Lake         NY   42:26 13:40 




                                                                      Page 5
                             Hudson Headwaters
                           Care For Kids 5K Run
                        Sunday July 30, 2006 9:00AM
                       Chestertown to Brant Lake, NY
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  201  44/65   Lizzie Birnbaum           12 F Brant Lake         NY   42:42 13:45 
  202  45/65   Julie Schorr              12 F Brant Lake         NY   42:43 13:45 
  203  46/65   Katie Loshak              12 F Brant Lake         NY   42:43 13:45 
  204  47/65   Madeline Morris           11 F Brant Lake         NY   42:52 13:48 
  205  48/65   Brooke Taxel              11 F Brant Lake         NY   42:53 13:49 
  206  49/65   Sophia Berlin             11 F Brant Lake         NY   42:58 13:50 
  207   5/5    Blake Piper               09 M Minerva            NY   43:02 13:52 
  208   5/7    Mindy Piper               40 F Minerva            NY   43:04 13:52 
  209  50/65   Jessica Drossner          11 F Brant Lake         NY   43:14 13:55 
  210  51/65   Chandler Bonomo           12 F Brant Lake         NY   43:21 13:58 
  211  52/65   Jamie Kaplan              12 F Brant Lake         NY   43:21 13:58 
  212  53/65   Remi Marlow               12 F Brant Lake         NY   43:22 13:58 
  213  27/46   Nicole Krantz             13 F Brant Lake         NY   43:22 13:58 
  214  28/46   Harley Landsberg          13 F Brant Lake         NY   43:23 13:58 
  215   2/2    Susan Ringler             34 F North Creek        NY   43:51 14:07 
  216   6/7    Susan Perelman            43 F Brant Lake         NY   43:58 14:10 
  217  54/65   Elena Behar               12 F Brant Lake         NY   44:28 14:19 
  218  15/28   Cassie Cohen              10 F Brant Lake         NY   44:34 14:21 
  219  16/28   Sarah Rogers              10 F Brant Lake         NY   44:35 14:22 
  220  29/46   Arielle Weiss             14 F Brant Lake         NY   44:40 14:23 
  221  30/46   Molly Balsam              14 F Brant Lake         NY   44:40 14:23 
  222  31/46   Allison Perelman          14 F Brant Lake         NY   44:40 14:23 
  223  32/46   Stephanie Mactas          14 F Brant Lake         NY   44:41 14:23 
  224  17/28   Casey Diaz                09 F Brant Lake         NY   45:10 14:33 
  225   5/6    Susan Meybaum             51 F Gansevoort         NY   45:19 14:36 
  226  18/28   Nicole Berkman            10 F Brant Lake         NY   45:29 14:39 
  227  19/28   Julia Brice               10 F Brant Lake         NY   45:29 14:39 
  228  20/28   Brittany Kaplan           09 F Brant Lake         NY   45:30 14:39 
  229  55/65   Sonia Perez               12 F Brant Lake         NY   45:30 14:39 
  230  56/65   Julia Canick              11 F Brant Lake         NY   45:47 14:45 
  231  33/46   Annabelle Harris          13 F Brant Lake         NY   46:03 14:50 
  232  57/65   Ally Meyerowtiz           11 F Brant Lake         NY   46:03 14:50 
  233  25/49   David Greenbaum           15 M Brant Lake         NY   46:08 14:52 
  234  26/49   Jake Ezratty              15 M Brant Lake         NY   46:11 14:52 
  235  58/65   Morgan Gruber             11 F Brant Lake         NY   46:14 14:53 
  236  59/65   Tashi Altman-Berger       11 F Brant Lake         NY   46:14 14:53 
  237  27/49   Harris Hammer             15 M Brant Lake         NY   46:16 14:54 
  238  28/49   Josh Michaels             15 M Brant Lake         NY   46:16 14:54 
  239  21/28   Alexa Hirschberg          10 F Brant Lake         NY   46:17 14:55 
  240  29/49   William Tung              15 M Brant Lake         NY   46:31 14:59 
  241  30/49   Jake Weil                 15 M Brant Lake         NY   46:43 15:03 
  242   8/26   Jaclyn Greenblatt         15 F Brant Lake         NY   46:45 15:03 
  243   9/26   Alison Levine             15 F Brant Lake         NY   46:46 15:04 
  244  34/46   Cara Chernin              13 F Brant Lake         NY   47:04 15:10 
  245  22/28   Mischka Capriles          09 F Brant Lake         NY   47:05 15:10 
  246  31/49   Daniel Rogers             15 M Brant Lake         NY   47:08 15:11 
  247  23/28   Dylan Livers              10 F Brant Lake         NY   47:10 15:11 
  248  35/46   Danielle Gross            13 F Brant Lake         NY   47:10 15:12 
  249  36/46   Erica Klein               13 F Brant Lake         NY   47:11 15:12 
  250  37/46   Brittany Berliner         14 F Brant Lake         NY   47:11 15:12 




                                                                      Page 6
                             Hudson Headwaters
                           Care For Kids 5K Run
                        Sunday July 30, 2006 9:00AM
                       Chestertown to Brant Lake, NY
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  251  32/49   Oliver Permut             15 M Brant Lake         NY   47:17 15:14 
  252  10/26   Hayley Davidson           15 F Brant Lake         NY   47:27 15:17 
  253  11/26   Lauren Robbins            15 F Brant Lake         NY   47:27 15:17 
  254  24/28   Sydney Ezratty            09 F Brant Lake         NY   47:56 15:26 
  255  14/20   Robbie Ezratty            14 M Brant Lake         NY   47:56 15:26 
  256  12/26   Sara Loshak               15 F Brant Lake         NY   48:16 15:33 
  257  13/26   Lilly Sassoon             15 F Brant Lake         NY   48:17 15:33 
  258  38/46   Nicki Blumenfeld          14 F Brant Lake         NY   48:17 15:33 
  259  60/65   Adriana Selman            12 F Brant Lake         NY   48:44 15:42 
  260  61/65   Daniella Mera             12 F Brant Lake         NY   48:46 15:43 
  261  62/65   Brooke Solomon            11 F Brant Lake         NY   50:25 16:14 
  262  25/28   Emma Donnelly             09 F Lake George        NY   51:02 16:26 
  263  26/28   Martha Donnelly           08 F Lake George        NY   51:06 16:27 
  264  14/26   Spenser Barnett           15 F Brant Lake         NY   51:35 16:37 
  265  15/26   Julie Samuels             15 F Brant Lake         NY   51:35 16:37 
  266  33/49   Lee Marcus                15 M Brant Lake         NY   51:35 16:37 
  267  16/26   Laura Moorstein           15 F Brant Lake         NY   51:54 16:43 
  268  17/26   Danielle Eckert           15 F Brant Lake         NY   51:55 16:43 
  269  39/46   Jamie Confino             14 F Brant Lake         NY   51:55 16:43 
  270   7/7    Jaqueline Simpson         42 F Lake George        NY   52:11 16:48 
  271  40/46   Dominique Barkhausen      13 F Brant Lake         NY   52:18 16:51 
  272  63/65   Mariana Lama              12 F Brant Lake         NY   52:19 16:51 
  273  27/28   Julia Knight              09 F Brant Lake         NY   52:21 16:52 
  274  28/28   Seryna Meisel             09 F Brant Lake         NY   52:22 16:52 
  275  18/26   Rebecca Orbach            15 F Brant Lake         NY   52:37 16:57 
  276  19/26   Rebecca Bernstein         15 F Brant Lake         NY   52:37 16:57 
  277  64/65   Alexa Lebowitz            11 F Brant Lake         NY   52:38 16:57 
  278  34/49   Jesse Wolff               15 M Brant Lake         NY   55:12 17:47 
  279  35/49   Zach Brown                15 M Brant Lake         NY   55:13 17:47 
  280  20/26   Carly Hirschberg          15 F Brant Lake         NY   55:14 17:47 
  281  21/26   Gabrielle Levin           15 F Brant Lake         NY   55:14 17:47 
  282  41/46   Robin Hirsch              14 F Brant Lake         NY   55:14 17:47 
  283  22/26   Talia Meisel              15 F Brant Lake         NY   55:15 17:48 
  284  23/26   Liz Schoenbach            15 F Brant Lake         NY   55:19 17:49 
  285  42/46   Lara Holtzman             14 F Brant Lake         NY   55:19 17:49 
  286  43/46   Alexa Rosen               14 F Brant Lake         NY   55:20 17:49 
  287  36/49   Matt Bisgyer              15 M Brant Lake         NY   55:41 17:56 
  288  37/49   Jordan Kessler            15 M Brant Lake         NY   55:41 17:56 
  289  38/49   Stuart Pliskin            15 M Brant Lake         NY   55:41 17:56 
  290  39/49   Brett Hochberg            15 M Brant Lake         NY   55:42 17:56 
  291  40/49   Scott Halperin            15 M Brant Lake         NY   55:42 17:56 
  292  41/49   Justin Shechtel           15 M Brant Lake         NY   55:43 17:57 
  293  42/49   Robbie Cohen              15 M Brant Lake         NY   55:43 17:57 
  294  24/26   Melanie Graber            15 F Brant Lake         NY   55:52 18:00 
  295  25/26   Lauren Greenberg          15 F Brant Lake         NY   55:53 18:00 
  296  43/49   David Shabtai             15 M Brant Lake         NY   56:15 18:07 
  297  15/20   Danny Linell              14 M Brant Lake         NY   56:16 18:07 
  298  65/65   Merrin Meltzer            12 F Brant Lake         NY   56:16 18:07 
  299  44/46   Rachel Gross              14 F Brant Lake         NY   56:21 18:09 
  300  11/11   Tom Lavender              23 M Brant Lake         NY   56:32 18:12 




                                                                      Page 7
                             Hudson Headwaters
                           Care For Kids 5K Run
                        Sunday July 30, 2006 9:00AM
                       Chestertown to Brant Lake, NY
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  301  44/49   Michael Weiss             15 M Brant Lake         NY   56:33 18:13 
  302  26/26   Alyssa Greenstein         15 F Brant Lake         NY   56:36 18:14 
  303  45/46   Samantha Michel           13 F Brant Lake         NY   56:43 18:16 
  304  46/46   Julia Klepner             13 F Brant Lake         NY   56:43 18:16 
  305  16/20   Matt Sandler              14 M Brant Lake         NY   56:46 18:17 
  306   1/1    Michael Clemente          71 M Ballston Lake      NY   58:51 18:57 
  307   6/6    Melanie Dibari            50 F Ballston Lake      NY   58:52 18:58 
  308  17/20   Cyrus Nazmiyal            14 M Brant Lake         NY   59:40 19:13 
  309  18/20   Miles Corn                14 M Brant Lake         NY   59:42 19:14 
  310  19/20   Billy Schlesinger         14 M Brant Lake         NY   59:42 19:14 
  311  20/20   Evan Meyers               14 M Brant Lake         NY   59:45 19:14 
  312  45/49   Jake Braunstein           15 M Brant Lake         NY   59:46 19:15 
  313  46/49   Adam Saltzman             15 M Brant Lake         NY 1:00:01 19:20 
  314  47/49   Henry Rubin               15 M Brant Lake         NY 1:00:01 19:20 
  315  48/49   Ethan Rosenblum           15 M Brant Lake         NY 1:00:03 19:20 
  316  49/49   Trevor Wolfson            15 M Brant Lake         NY 1:00:04 19:21