Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ny/Jan29_ORANGE_set1.shtml

ORANGE RUNNERS CLUB RACE 2

MIDDLETOWN, NY, January 29, 2006

[FEMALES RACE 2 | MALES RACE 2 | 1 + 2 STANDINGS ]

OVERALL RACE 2

TIMING BY FAST FINISHES



TIME AVERAGE PLACE NAME SEX AGE CITY
0:16:12 0:05:13 1 LATINSIKS ANDY M 40 NEWTON
0:16:39 0:05:22 2 DICKOVER SCOTT M 17 MIDDLETOWN
0:17:45 0:05:43 3 PHELAN JIM M 41 MONTGOMERY
0:18:21 0:05:54 4 MCKEON ANDY M 35 BETHEL
0:18:24 0:05:55 5 SCHOLTEN FRANZ M 44 GREENVILLE
0:18:34 0:05:59 6 MURRAY DOUGLAS M 45 CARMEL
0:18:37 0:06:00 7 GAWINGS MATTHEW M 16 MIDDLETOWN
0:18:44 0:06:02 8 SESSA BARBARA F 41 SLATEHILL
0:18:58 0:06:06 9 SELLSTROM ERIC M 35 LIBERTY
0:19:03 0:06:08 10 NORTON JEAN F 43 WURTSBORO
0:19:12 0:06:11 11 GEWING MATTTHEW M 15 MIDDLETOWN
0:19:16 0:06:12 12 SHURTER GEORGHE M 51 MIDDLETOWN
0:19:27 0:06:16 13 APPEL ED M 48 MONTAUGE
0:19:28 0:06:16 14 RAAP KEN JR M 34 MIDDLETOWN
0:19:36 0:06:19 15 DEVRIES  KEN M 54 HOPEWELL JNCTN
0:19:45 0:06:21 16 STAZAK ZACHARY M 27 BREWSTER
0:19:49 0:06:23 17 HUNTER JESSICA F 17 TAFTON
0:19:53 0:06:24 18 PLOUGH BILL M 51 HAMBURGH
0:20:10 0:06:29 19 CARTER DOUGLAS M 52 CHESTER
0:20:15 0:06:31 20 STARK JEFF M 47 WESTTOWN
0:20:24 0:06:34 21 BARBOSA  EMIL M 57 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:20:47 0:06:41 22 CODDINGTON SCOTT M 47 WURTSBORO
0:20:59 0:06:45 23 BOYKO ARTHUR M 39 POUGHKEEPSIE
0:21:03 0:06:47 24 GATES CAROLYN F 16 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:21:08 0:06:48 25 SCHNEIDER  BILL M 47 BARRYVILLE
0:21:12 0:06:49 26 BERRY DANNY M 50 WARWICK
0:21:14 0:06:50 27 HARRISON ENDA F 35 NEW PALTZ
0:21:17 0:06:51 28 ZUIDEMA CARL M 57 WARWICK
0:21:20 0:06:52 29 FINNIGAN JOHN M 45 WASHINGTONVILLOE
0:21:24 0:06:53 30 JOHNSTON JOHN M 48 CORNWALL
0:21:27 0:06:54 31 LOSARDO JOHN M 48 MIDDLETOWN
0:21:29 0:06:55 32 MAC DONALD  LORNE M 60 SUSSEX
0:21:32 0:06:56 33 SENYAK TAMAR F 41 CHESTER
0:21:41 0:06:59 34 LAROE  MARK M 46 SUGAR LOAF
0:21:43 0:06:59 35 PREST DREW M 44 MDDLETOWN
0:21:44 0:07:00 36 VENEZIA  BOB M 64 HARRIMAN
0:21:54 0:07:03 37 WOJEHOWSKI STEVEN M 52 ARDEN
0:21:59 0:07:05 38 VERMA MISTY F 30 HOPEWELL JCT
0:22:00 0:07:05 39 NORDMAN BOB M 58 WARWICK
0:22:03 0:07:06 40 LAUDEMAN KENT M 62 WEST POINT
0:22:03 0:07:06 41 TIERNEY SEAN M 31 CHESTER
0:22:05 0:07:06 42 DE COSTA DAVE M 55 CENTRAL VALLEY
0:22:09 0:07:08 43 DICKOVERT ROB M 52 MIDDLETOWN
0:22:14 0:07:09 44 BRAINE WILLIAM M 37 MONROE
0:22:16 0:07:10 45 HOLMBRAKER STEVE M 46 MIDDLETOWN
0:22:18 0:07:11 46 PIERRIE  FRANK M 12 NEW WINDSOR
0:22:21 0:07:12 47 CONSTABILE  BRIAN M 36 WESTTOWN
0:22:26 0:07:13 48 WHITNEY  JOHN M 61 NEW PALTZ
0:22:30 0:07:15 49 KINNEY PATRICK M 51 CENTRAL VALLEY
0:22:33 0:07:15 50 BURT BOB M 54 NEWTON
0:22:51 0:07:21 51 ALLEN KIMBERLY F 13 MIDDLETOWN
0:22:54 0:07:22 52 RIVENBURG  BRIAN M 52 MIDDLETOWN
0:22:55 0:07:23 53 DIVENUTA LISA F 14 WARWICK
0:23:01 0:07:24 54 NOWAK ALLISSA F 11 MIDDLETOWN
0:23:07 0:07:26 55 BROCKETT STEVE M 46 MIDDLETOWN
0:23:20 0:07:31 56 PIERRIE FRANCIS M 43 NEW WINDSOR
0:23:21 0:07:31 57 WALUTES MICHELE F 40 HAWLEY
0:23:24 0:07:32 58 HONIG CHRISTINE F 36 POUGHKEEPSIE
0:23:25 0:07:32 59 LINGVANTI DOUGLAS M 42 MIDDLETOWN
0:23:31 0:07:34 60 PETRAGLIA DARIA F 38 GOSHEN
0:23:39 0:07:37 61 AITHCHINSON DON M 51 GOSHEN
0:23:53 0:07:41 62 PIERRIE LESLEY F 40 NEW WINDSOR
0:24:02 0:07:44 63 WELLS DON M 57 MIDDLETOWN
0:24:12 0:07:47 64 KENNEDY JIM M 58 GOSHEN
0:24:14 0:07:48 65 JOHNSTON WALTER M 58 HILLBURN
0:24:15 0:07:48 66 DEVRIES  CHRIS F 52 HOPEWELL JNCTN
0:24:24 0:07:51 67 LARKIN ERIN F 25 NEW HAMPTON
0:24:31 0:07:53 68 DARRIGO CARL M 43 NEWBURGH
0:24:32 0:07:54 69 BUSHEY TOM M 48 MIDDLETOWN
0:24:41 0:07:57 70 PRUSCHKI STEVEN M 48 WALDEN
0:24:43 0:07:57 71 O'CONNELL ED M 52 MIDDLETOWN
0:24:55 0:08:01 72 CASULLI BRUCE M 44 PORT JERVIS
0:25:19 0:08:09 73 WHEELER NORA F 35 WENMAH
0:25:57 0:08:21 74 PANTANO  FRAN F 49 WALDEN
0:25:59 0:08:22 75 BOSCO TAMMY F 43 OTTISVILLE
0:26:06 0:08:24 76 GRASELENA  GARY M 53 MIDDLETOWN
0:26:13 0:08:26 77 LOOR ANA F 12 THOMPSONVILLE
0:26:13 0:08:26 78 FAIRMAN ROBERT M 58 WALLKILL
0:26:14 0:08:27 79 SURESKY JOSEPH M 46 GOSHEN
0:26:16 0:08:27 80 MONCHAK JOHN M 54 TAFTON
0:26:29 0:08:31 81 MCCAFFERY KARIN F 56 NAPANOCH
0:26:36 0:08:34 82 WATERMAN HERB M 71 MIDDLETOWN
0:26:37 0:08:34 83 MILLER ALLISON F 35 OTTISVILLE
0:26:43 0:08:36 84 POTTER EMILY F 25 MONTGOMERY
0:26:44 0:08:36 85 GUARNUCCIO  BARBARA F 46 MIDDLETOWN
0:26:55 0:08:40 86 BRENNAN PHIL M 73 MILFORD
0:26:55 0:08:40 87 TOSCANO DENNIS M 45 LIBERTY
0:27:00 0:08:41 88 DIVENUTA DEBBIE F 43 WARWICK
0:27:01 0:08:42 89 GUARNUCCIO  FRANK M 44 MIDDLETOWN
0:27:09 0:08:44 90 NOWAK MARTIN S JR M 43 MIDDLETOWN
0:27:10 0:08:45 91 MCCLAUSAND  TIMOTHY M 45 ROCKHILL
0:27:14 0:08:46 92 RONSON  DAVID M 51 PORTJERVIS
0:27:18 0:08:47 93 SCHRODER ANTHONY M 47 MIDDLETOWN
0:27:25 0:08:49 94 STARK THERESA F 43 WESTTOWN
0:27:26 0:08:50 95 EPSTEIN  MATTHEW M 13 HIGHLAND MILLS
0:27:27 0:08:50 96 WILSON KEN M 62 MIDDLETOWN
0:27:38 0:08:54 97 PATTON ERIC M 35 WURTSBORO
0:27:48 0:08:57 98 NOWAK JOANNE F 39 MIDDLETOWN
0:27:58 0:09:00 99 SOKOLOFSKY  STANLEY M 57 CAMPBELLHALL
0:28:05 0:09:02 100 FREY THOMAS M 57 MIDDLETOWN
0:28:19 0:09:07 101 MARCHESANO  JOESEPH M 54 HARRIMAN
0:28:28 0:09:10 102 NEGRYZ CAROLYN F 50 MONROE
0:28:36 0:09:12 103 BAKKUM ALLISON F 27 CENTRAL VALLEY
0:28:37 0:09:13 104 SNYDER  NINA F 51 BLOOMINGBURG
0:28:53 0:09:18 105 FALLON SEAN M 30 MONTGOMERY
0:28:58 0:09:19 106 HINDLEY ROB M 33 MIDDLETOWN
0:29:05 0:09:22 107 O'SHAUGNESSY  MICHAEL M 70 WAPPINGERS FALLS
0:29:09 0:09:23 108 WAGNER JILL F 36 NEWBURG
0:29:13 0:09:24 109 DAVIS BOB M 70 OSSINING
0:29:18 0:09:26 110 GATES LYNNE F 47 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:29:22 0:09:27 111 MARTIN LYNN F 52 PINEBUSH
0:29:32 0:09:30 112 COUGHLIN MAUREEN F 35 GOSHEN
0:29:34 0:09:31 113 BLISS BECKY F 27 MIDDLETOWN
0:29:35 0:09:31 114 KITCHCART  ELLEN F 48 SLATEHILL
0:29:40 0:09:33 115 MARTIN PHIL M 56 PINEBUSH
0:29:41 0:09:33 116 ELLIS JACK M 56 WARWICK
0:29:59 0:09:39 117 GUNDERSUN DEBRA F 50 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:30:14 0:09:44 118 COLLINS KATE F 53 PINEBUSH
0:30:18 0:09:45 119 STARK-ALLEN  AMY F 45 MIDDLETOWN
0:30:27 0:09:48 120 BANSE KRISTIN F 36 PORTJERVIS
0:30:46 0:09:54 121 PETERSON DENNIS M 55 MONROW
0:30:48 0:09:55 122 GOGGINS DAVE M 57 MIDDLETOWN
0:30:49 0:09:55 123 HONTOON KARA F 23 PINE BUSH
0:30:50 0:09:55 124 PHELAN   SARAH f 13 MONTGOMERY
0:30:51 0:09:56 125 DAVIES KATHLEEN F 60 HILLBURN
0:31:05 0:10:00 126 DOWNING JOSEFA F 63 MIDDLETON
0:31:45 0:10:13 127 PHELAN HANNA F 7 MONTGOMERY
0:32:03 0:10:19 128 ALLEN SAMANTHA F 15 MIDDLETOWN
0:32:39 0:10:31 129 BECHTLE  DAVID M 68 MIDDLETOWN
0:32:46 0:10:33 130 LUX ELLEN F 42 OTTISVILLE
0:32:51 0:10:34 131 FAIRMAN MARILYN F 58 WALLKILL
0:32:53 0:10:35 132 WEINERT KEN M 60 CIRCLEVILLE
0:33:08 0:10:40 133 NOWAK MARTIN III M 9 MIDDLETOWN
0:34:02 0:10:57 134 FERRARA  FRANK M 58 MONROE
0:35:25 0:11:24 135 NOWAK AMANDA F 12 MIDDLETOWN
0:35:54 0:11:33 136 RAAP KENNY M 9 MIDDLETOWN
0:36:41 0:11:48 137 HANDLER MARTIN M 59 JEFFERSONVILLE
0:38:40 0:12:27 138 BARRY JERRY M 70 MONTGOMERY
0:39:01 0:12:33 139 ELLIS FELICIA F 56 WARWICK
0:42:04 0:13:32 140 JOHNSEN MARY F 41 OTISVILLE
0:42:05 0:13:33 141 SMIESZEK DARLENE F 55 NEWBURGH
0:47:18 0:15:13 142 PORTER JOE M 70 HIGHLAND FALLS
0:47:21 0:15:14 143 SHELLEY RUTH F 65 MIDDLETOWN
0:47:22 0:15:15 144 RIVERA  CARMEN F 53 MIDDLETOWN