Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ny/Feb4_Adiron_set1.shtml

The Adirondack Runners Polar Cap Run

Lake George, NY, February 4, 2006

Overall Reults

                                                                      Page 1
                             Polar Cap Run   
                                4 Mile Race
                              Lake George, NY
                                02/04/2006
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/10   Chuck Terry          23 M Albany          NY     20:29  5:08 
    2   2/10   Andrew Knipfing      21 M Loudonville     NY     21:12  5:18 
    3   1/18   Steve Soprano        18 M Queensbury      NY     21:15  5:19 
    4   3/10   Darren Legere        20 M Ghent           NY     22:17  5:35 
    5   2/18   Jared Newell         18 M Queensbury      NY     22:35  5:39 
    6   3/18   Anthony Conte        18 M so Setauket     NY     22:51  5:43 
    7   1/13   Volker Burkowski     34 M Gansevoort      NY     23:03  5:46 
    8   4/18   Thomas Twiname       19 M Hicksville      NY     23:17  5:50 
    9   5/18   James Anderson       19 M Queensbury      NY     23:21  5:51 
   10   1/24   Bill Venner          46 M Granville       NY     23:34  5:54 
   11   6/18   John Hart            19 M Cornwall        NY     23:45  5:57 
   12   2/24   Brian Teague         47 M Glens Falls     NY     23:56  5:59 
   13   1/6    Jon Rocco            39 M Colonie         NY     23:58  6:00 
   14   7/18   Rick Sause           17 M Lake George     NY     24:03  6:01 
   15   1/11   John Camelio         60 M Sandgate        VT     24:08  6:02 
   16   8/18   Ryan Donnelly        18 M Campbell Hall   NY     24:23  6:06 
   17   1/16   Jim Armenia          41 M Schenectady     NY     24:24  6:06 
   18   2/16   Scott Suba           41 M Deerfield       NY     24:27  6:07 
   19   2/6    Stephen Offord       38 M Porter Corners  NY     24:41  6:11 
   20   2/13   Courtenay Guertin    30 M Queensbury      NY     24:46  6:12 
   21   3/13   Vincent Cooper       32 M Gansevoort      NY     24:48  6:12 
   22   3/24   LD Davidson          49 M Amsterdam       NY     25:09  6:18 
   23   3/16   Brian Debraccio      40 M Scotia          NY     25:15  6:19 
   24   1/20   Phil Jessen          57 M Hartford        NY     25:18  6:20 
   25   4/16   Rob Hudyncia         43 M Fort Plain      NY     25:32  6:23 
   26   9/18   Alex Benway          15 M Queensbury      NY     25:45  6:27 
   27   4/13   Jason Dufour         32 M Bristol         CT     25:47  6:27 
   28   4/24   Rick Lesiak          46 M Galway          NY     26:02  6:31 
   29  10/18   Mark Connor          17 M Queensbury      NY     26:17  6:35 
   30   5/13   William Henke        31 M Hudson Falls    NY     26:24  6:36 
   31   1/28   Daniel Larson        54 M Queensbury      NY     26:28  6:37 
   32   5/16   Tim Bardin           44 M Queensbury      NY     26:30  6:38 
   33   3/6    Robert Sheftel       37 M Troy            NY     26:47  6:42 
   34  11/18   Daniel Racioppo      18 M Yorktown Height NY     26:51  6:43 
   35   4/10   Matthew Sherman      23 M Gloversville    NY     27:01  6:46 
   36   2/28   Scot McCloud         51 M Saratoga Spring NY     27:13  6:49 
   37   6/13   Michael Pinto        32 M Glens Falls     NY     27:16  6:49 
   38   2/20   Peter Lee            58 M Saratoga Spring NY     27:24  6:51 
   39   3/20   David Nealon         56 M Troy            NY     27:29  6:53 
   40   4/20   Jim Bowles           56 M Amsterdam       NY     27:34  6:54 
   41   3/28   Michael Cicchinelli  50 M Clifton Park    NY     27:39  6:55 
   42   6/16   Tom Mack             42 M Wynantskill     NY     27:48  6:57 
   43  12/18   Joseph Mancheser     18 M Miller Place    NY     28:00  7:00 
   44   4/28   Cole Hickland        50 M Ballston Spa    NY     28:03  7:01 
   45   5/28   Jim Goodspeed        54 M Queensbury      NY     28:05  7:02 
   46   5/20   Ernie Paquin         59 M Gansevoort      NY     28:11  7:03 
   47   4/6    Anthony Kenny        37 M Pottersville    NY     28:27  7:07 
   48   1/5    Tara Heffernan       18 F Marlbrough      NY     28:29  7:08 
   49   7/13   Jonathan Pawlak      30 M Queensbury      NY     28:34  7:09 
   50   6/28   Peter Patten         53 M Fair Haven      VT     28:40  7:10 
New record.  Old record 0:21:07 by James Garrett 1996



                                                                      Page 2
                             Polar Cap Run   
                                4 Mile Race
                              Lake George, NY
                                02/04/2006
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == = ======= ===== 
   51   5/10   Daniell Caban        20 M Garden City     NY     28:43  7:11 
   52   2/5    Vanessa Henry        18 F Johnstown       NY     28:49  7:13 
   53   7/16   Kevin Fazzini        42 M Amsterdam       NY     28:50  7:13 
   54   5/24   Michael Audette      46 M Glens Falls     NY     28:52  7:13 
   55   7/28   Joseph Oleary        51 M Ballston Spa    NY     28:53  7:14 
   56   8/28   James Louison        51 M Amsterdam       NY     28:54  7:14 
   57   6/20   Jim McCauley         59 M Hadley          NY     28:55  7:14 
   58   9/28   John Sawyer          50 M Glens Falls     NY     28:55  7:14 
   59   6/24   Frank Paone          48 M Brunswick       NY     28:56  7:14 
   60   8/13   Richard Murphy       34 M Hudson Falls    NY     28:59  7:15 
   61  10/28   Andre Stadnyk        51 M Wilton          NY     29:05  7:17 
   62   7/20   Daniel Prosser       55 M Philmont        NY     29:09  7:18 
   63   2/11   Stan Westhoff        62 M Gansevoort      NY     29:09  7:18 
   64   8/20   Thomas Constantine   55 M Amsterdam       NY     29:10  7:18 
   65   8/16   Paul Denio           44 M Troy            NY     29:24  7:21 
   66   9/20   Patterson Monroe-Du  55 M Saratoga Spring NY     29:29  7:23 
   67  10/20   Mike Reger           56 M Defreestville   NY     29:33  7:24 
   68   3/5    Ashley Dwyer         19 F Slingerlands    NY     29:36  7:24 
   69   1/15   Emily Cooper         32 F Gansevoort      NY     29:40  7:25 
   70   1/7    Maryanne McNamara    52 F Saratoga Spring NY     29:41  7:26 
   71  11/28   Steve Lansing        52 M Melrose         NY     29:42  7:26 
   72   1/14   Joyce Poulin         45 F Amsterdam       NY     29:45  7:27 
   73   2/7    Martha Degrazia      54 F Slingerlands    NY     29:49  7:28 
   74   7/24   Israel Del Toro      46 M Lake George     NY     29:57  7:30 
   75   5/6    Robert Trimarchi     36 M Gansevoort      NY     29:59  7:30 
   76   9/13   David Pritchard      34 M Malta           NY     30:03  7:31 
   77   4/5    Kiersten Martin      18 F Wappinger Falls NY     30:11  7:33 
   78   1/8    Heidi Charpentier    23 F Bennington      VT     30:17  7:35 
   79  11/20   Bruce Ostrander      56 M South Glens Fal NY     30:17  7:35 
   80   3/11   Eduardo Munoz Jr     63 M Olmstedville    NY     30:19  7:35 
   81  12/28   Kim McKeighan        52 M East Greenbush  NY     30:22  7:36 
   82  13/28   George Disney        53 M Johnstown       NY     30:26  7:37 
   83   6/6    Peter Veverka        39 M Schroon Lake    NY     30:34  7:39 
   84   8/24   John Dickson         48 M Schenectady     NY     30:37  7:40 
   85   9/24   Mike Kicinski        47 M Gloversville    NY     30:46  7:42 
   86   9/16   Thomas Konopka       44 M Albany          NY     30:52  7:43 
   87   4/11   Ed Murphy            60 M Queensbury      NY     31:08  7:47 
   88  10/24   Vince Juliano        48 M Schenectady     NY     31:09  7:48 
   89  14/28   Rick Morgan          53 M Stillwater      NY     31:31  7:53 
   90  11/24   Michael Regan        46 M Queensbury      NY     31:36  7:54 
   91  15/28   Dean Brumaghim       53 M Gloversville    NY     31:37  7:55 
   92  12/24   Charles Murone       47 M Glens Falls     NY     31:45  7:57 
   93   2/8    Kerry Barba          21 F Huntington      NY     31:52  7:58 
   94  13/24   Stanley Williford    46 M North Creek     NY     31:58  8:00 
   95  14/24   Eric Leskovec        49 M Fort Edward     NY     31:59  8:00 
   96  12/20   Leo Dipierro         55 M Cherry Plain    NY     32:02  8:01 
   97  15/24   Timothy Patten       45 M Rutland         VT     32:05  8:02 
   98  10/16   Arthur Lowe          44 M North Hudson    NY     32:06  8:02 
   99  16/24   James Allen          47 M Waterford       NY     32:07  8:02 
  100   1/6    Mary Collins Finn    56 F Menands         NY     32:10  8:03 




                                                                      Page 3
                             Polar Cap Run   
                                4 Mile Race
                              Lake George, NY
                                02/04/2006
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == = ======= ===== 
  101  13/20   Charles Trimarchi    59 M Albany          NY     32:11  8:03 
  102   1/9    Lynda Hodgson        35 F Gansevoort      NY     32:15  8:04 
  103  16/28   Scott Yakey          52 M Plattsburgh     NY     32:19  8:05 
  104  11/16   Grant Bechard        43 M Queensbury      NY     32:26  8:07 
  105   5/11   Herb Dufour          60 M Granville       NY     32:27  8:07 
  106   2/9    Christine Cifone-Cl  37 F                        32:29  8:08 
  107  17/24   Pete Delsignore      46 M Glens Falls     NY     32:35  8:09 
  108   2/15   Kim Marsella         33 F Saratoga Spring NY     32:35  8:09 
  109  12/16   Will McGivney        43 M Diamond Point   NY     32:39  8:10 
  110   2/14   Nadia Stadnyk        45 F Johnsonville    NY     32:40  8:10 
  111   3/15   Ann Glackin          34 F Clifton Park    NY     32:42  8:11 
  112   4/15   Ann LaVoy            30 F Bolton Landing  NY     32:43  8:11 
  113  13/18   William Lowe         12 M North Hudson    NY     32:43  8:11 
  114  10/13   Jon Brodie           32 M Queensbury      NY     32:43  8:11 
  115  11/13   Brendan Wilson       31 M Alplaus         NY     32:48  8:12 
  116  14/18   Graham Twibel        17 M Niskayuna       NY     32:55  8:14 
  117  15/18   Christopher Veverka  12 M Schroon Lake    NY     32:57  8:15 
  118   6/10   Scott Sawyer         29 M Fort Edward     NY X   32:59  8:15 
  119  17/28   Andrew Gunther       53 M Troy            NY     33:00  8:15 
  120   3/7    Kathy Messina        50 F Fort Ann        NY     33:07  8:17 
  121  12/13   Eric Rivette         33 M Mechanicville   NY     33:09  8:18 
  122  14/20   Gary Derusso         55 M East berne      NY     33:11  8:18 
  123   3/14   Lynne Derusso        49 F East berne      NY     33:13  8:18 
  124  18/28   Trip Shannon         51 M Queensbury      NY     33:18  8:20 
  125  15/20   Robert Armagno       59 M Hartford        NY     33:26  8:22 
  126  18/24   Eric Parker          49 M Johnstown       NY     33:31  8:23 
  127  13/16   Stephen Obermayer    44 M Ballston Spa    NY     33:34  8:24 
  128   5/15   Michelle Pendergast  32 F Troy            NY     33:35  8:24 
  129  14/16   Scott Nussbaumer     41 M Porters Corners NY     33:37  8:25 
  130  19/28   Gerard Kelly         54 M Hudson          NY     33:45  8:27 
  131   6/11   David Rutkowski      60 M Ticonderoga     NY     33:52  8:28 
  132  20/28   Michael Maguire      50 M Ballston Lake   NY     33:57  8:30 
  133   6/15   Leanne Greco         32 F Clifton Park    NY     34:08  8:32 
  134   4/14   Jen kuzmich          47 F Greenwich       NY     34:11  8:33 
  135   5/5    Cady Kuzmich         12 F Greenwich       NY     34:13  8:34 
  136  15/16   David Zwald          44 M Glens Falls     NY     34:15  8:34 
  137   3/8    Jamie Glendening     27 F Glens Falls     NY     34:21  8:36 
  138   7/15   Jill Guillet         32 F Glens Falls     NY     34:22  8:36 
  139  16/18   Michael Pennisi      19 M Weymouth        MA     34:22  8:36 
  140   8/15   Carey Hengstenberg   31 F Burlington      VT     34:25  8:37 
  141   9/15   Melissa Harriman     34 F Glens falls     NY     34:34  8:39 
  142   7/11   Clifton Harriman     60 M Gansevoort      NY     34:34  8:39 
  143   1/6    Norm Marincic        70 M Queensbury      NY     34:50  8:43 
  144  16/16   James Swart          41 M Johnstown       NY     34:51  8:43 
  145   5/14   Cathy Painter        49 F Kattskill Bay   NY     34:55  8:44 
  146   1/7    Laura Monroe-Duprey  44 F Saratoga Spring NY     34:59  8:45 
  147   4/7    Elizabeth Carroll-J  51 F Queensbury      NY     35:00  8:45 
  148   8/11   Ray Lee              63 M Halfmoon        NY     35:11  8:48 
  149  21/28   Jerry Sherman        52 M Gloversville    NY     35:21  8:51 
  150  16/20   Frank Barrie         56 M Albany          NY     35:23  8:51 




                                                                      Page 4
                             Polar Cap Run   
                                4 Mile Race
                              Lake George, NY
                                02/04/2006
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == = ======= ===== 
  151   6/14   Joanne Nolette       45 F Rensselaer      NY     35:25  8:52 
  152  22/28   Chuck Niles          51 M Johnstown       NY     35:35  8:54 
  153   7/10   Joel Beecher         23 M Fort Edward     NY     35:38  8:55 
  154   1/2    Rosemary Rusin       62 F Florence        VT     35:47  8:57 
  155   2/2    Sakiko Claus         63 F Schroon Lake    NY     35:50  8:58 
  156  23/28   Frank Iannone        50 M Watervliet      NY     35:58  9:00 
  157   9/11   Jim Cunningham       61 M Ticonderoga     NY     35:59  9:00 
  158  19/24   Will Doolittle       45 M Glens Falls     NY     35:59  9:00 
  159  10/15   Michele Eicher       32 F Queesnbury      NY     36:00  9:00 
  160   2/6    Candi Schermerhorn   59 F                        36:01  9:01 
  161  10/11   Roland Kullmann      61 M Clifton Park    NY     36:04  9:01 
  162   2/6    Ed Doucette          76 M                        36:13  9:04 
  163  17/20   Warren Lansing       55 M Troy            NY     36:16  9:04 
  164   3/9    Jill Frankoski       37 F West Sand Lake  NY     36:17  9:05 
  165  13/13   Eric Singer          33 M Greenfield Cent NY     36:20  9:05 
  166  18/20   Arthur Ovitt         59 M Lake George     NY     36:25  9:07 
  167  19/20   John Hall            56 M Lake George     NY     36:28  9:07 
  168   2/7    Lynn Cabral          42 F South Glens Fal NY     36:30  9:08 
  169   3/6    Joe Kelly            72 M Menands         NY     36:32  9:08 
  170  17/18   Ian Lowe             10 M North Hudson    NY     36:43  9:11 
  171   8/10   Steve Breault        27 M Fort Edward     NY     36:45  9:12 
  172  24/28   Robert Buckley       54 M Canajoharie     NY     36:46  9:12 
  173   3/7    Gina Martin          42 F Lake George     NY     36:52  9:13 
  174  11/15   Suzie Mitchell       32 F Greenfield Cent NY     36:59  9:15 
  175   9/10   Kyle Brownell        29 M Hudson Falls    NY     37:01  9:16 
  176   7/14   Ann Hague            48 F Queensbury      NY     37:02  9:16 
  177  12/15   Nancy Kipp           32 F Watervliet      NY     37:05  9:17 
  178   4/6    Joe Corrigan         74 M Clifton Park    NY     37:09  9:18 
  179   8/14   Laurie Anderson      47 F Queensbury      NY     37:24  9:21 
  180   4/9    Adrinenne Casano     35 F Albany          NY     38:01  9:31 
  181   9/14   Colleen Collins      46 F Queensbury      NY     38:05  9:32 
  182   5/7    Ellie George         50 F W Charlton      NY     38:05  9:32 
  183  10/14   Joanne Conley        47 F Queensbury      NY     38:05  9:32 
  184  25/28   Tim Collins          50 M Queensbury      NY     38:06  9:32 
  185  26/28   Ralph Feinstein      52 M Scotia          NY     38:25  9:37 
  186  27/28   Kevin Mahoney        51 M Queensbury      NY     38:35  9:39 
  187   5/9    Susan Brodie         35 F Queensbury      NY     38:37  9:40 
  188  13/15   Tracy Kaminski       34 F Amsterdam       NY     38:38  9:40 
  189  11/14   Cathy Sheridan       46 F Clifton Park    NY     38:49  9:43 
  190  12/14   Stacey Mandelbaum    45 F Queensbury      NY     39:20  9:50 
  191  20/24   Alex Frank           47 M Queensbury      NY     39:34  9:54 
  192  13/14   Catherine Seaman     48 F Warrensburg     NY     39:36  9:54 
  193   5/6    Chuck Jensen         70 M Old Bennington  VT     39:43  9:56 
  194  21/24   David Wilber         46 M East Greenbush  NY     39:48  9:57 
  195  28/28   David Baird          54 M Ticonderoga     NY     39:54  9:59 
  196   6/9    Wendy Baird          35 F Lake George     NY     39:54  9:59 
  197   3/6    Cathy Biss           58 F Queensbury      NY     40:10 10:03 
  198  18/18   Jesse Frankoski       8 M West Sand Lake  NY     41:20 10:20 
  199   4/6    Suzanne Nealon       55 F Troy            NY     41:21 10:21 
  200   5/6    Linda Plante         57 F Middle Grove    NY     42:07 10:32 




                                                                      Page 5
                             Polar Cap Run   
                                4 Mile Race
                              Lake George, NY
                                02/04/2006
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == = ======= ===== 
  201   6/6    Richard Eckhardt     72 M Albany          NY     42:15 10:34 
  202  10/10   John Piestrzynski    23 M Elizabethtown   NY     42:23 10:36 
  203   4/8    Cara Morocco         28 F Clifton Park    NY     42:38 10:40 
  204   6/6    Jennifer Parker      57 F Schroon Lake    NY     42:43 10:41 
  205   5/8    Melissa Champagne    28 F Rexford         NY     43:03 10:46 
  206   6/8    Kimberly Springer    28 F Ballston Spa    NY     43:06 10:47 
  207  22/24   Andrew Dipalma       49 M Clifton Park    NY     43:43 10:56 
  208  14/15   Heide Javurek        31 F Granville       NY     43:54 10:59 
  209   7/9    Tracy Watson         36 F Johnsburg       NY     43:59 11:00 
  210   8/9    Lisa Leonard         39 F Queensbury      NY     44:03 11:01 
  211   4/7    Linda Lowe           41 F North Hudson    NY     44:47 11:12 
  212   6/7    Carol Scheidegger    51 F Chestertown     NY     44:52 11:13 
  213   9/9    Katie Elsworth       39 F Clifton Park    NY     45:47 11:27 
  214   1/1    Joan Corrigan        70 F Clifton Park    NY     45:59 11:30 
  215  14/14   Susan Dornan         46 F Ft. Edward      NY     46:28 11:37 
  216  20/20   William Sezna        59 M Elizabethtown   NY     46:36 11:39 
  217   7/7    Peggy Baird          54 F Ticonderoga     NY     46:59 11:45 
  218   7/8    Quan Trinn           23 F Guilderland     NY     47:30 11:53 
  219   8/8    Kristin Schwarz      23 F Albany          NY     47:30 11:53 
  220  11/11   Daniel Dodson        61 M Methuen         MA X   48:41 12:11 
  221  23/24   Larry Peleggi        48 M Colonie         NY X   49:54 12:29 
  222   5/7    Joni Distler         41 F Glens Falls     NY X   50:51 12:43 
  223   6/7    Margaret Sawyer      41 F Glens Falls     NY     50:51 12:43 
  224   7/7    Dawn Keenan          42 F Queensbury      NY X   50:51 12:43 
  225  15/15   Susan Ringler        33 F North Creek     NY X   53:57 13:30 
  226  24/24   Tim Smith            47 M Hoosick Falls   NY     54:58 13:45