Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ny/Aug12_JennyK_set1.shtml

Jenny Kuzma Bergen 5k

Bergen, NY, August 12, 2006

[High School Divison | Age Group Awards ]

Bergen 5k Race Results

For more race information, see Bergen 5k.

1.   Julius Rono             Rochester, NY       15:06    4:52   M20
2.   Ryan Pauling            Rochester, NY       15:12    4:54   M30
3.   Jeremie Slick           Clarkson, NY        15:17    4:55   M26
4.   Andy Leonard            Buffalo, NY         15:43    5:04   M21
5.   David Rappleya          Amherst, NY         15:52    5:06   M21
6.   Chris McClure           Buffalo, NY         16:02    5:10   M23
7.   Tim Avery               Rochester, NY       16:13    5:13   M25
8.   Chris Hine              Rochester, NY       16:15    5:14   M23
9.   Eric Boyce              Bergen, NY          16:23    5:16   M25
10.  Mark Streb              Brockport, NY       16:38    5:21   M17
11.  Steve Rettke            Oakfield, NY        16:41    5:22   M22
12.  Andy Beringer           Lockport, NY        17:10    5:32   M20
13.  Harrison Potter         Rochester, NY       17:13    5:32   M19
14.  Jon Placito             Byron, NY           17:15    5:33   M18
15.  Adam Dembrow            Akron, NY           17:22    5:35   M20
16.  Nick Guarino            Bergen, NY          17:24    5:36   M17
17.  Paul Glor               Rochester, NY       17:26    5:37   M28
18.  Brian Farrell           Rochester, NY       17:45    5:43   M19
19.  Josh Guarino            Bergen, NY          17:49    5:44   M17
20.  Brian Mooney            Rochester, NY       17:55    5:46   M20
21.  Adam Streb              Brockport, NY       18:05    5:49   M22
22.  Jason Comstock          West Henrietta, NY  18:11    5:51   M15
23.  Lex Barker              Lockport, NY        18:17    5:53   M25
24.  Jesse Casper            Rochester, NY       18:47    6:02   M25
25.  Ed Juliani              Henrietta, NY       18:49    6:03   M43
26.  Pete Mech               Bergen, NY          19:00    6:07   M27
27.  Justin Coombs           Wayland, NY         19:05    6:09   M21
28.  Keith Scott             LeRoy, NY           19:08    6:10   M44
29.  Davidlee Klimchuk       Akron, NY           19:16    6:12   M16
30.  Meghan Rowcliffe        Churchville, NY     19:18    6:13   F19
31.  Phillip Nesbitt         Churchville, NY     19:19    6:13   M20
32.  Al Vasbinder            Rochester, NY       19:30    6:16   M48
33.  Bryce Walker            Churchville, NY     19:31    6:17   M50
34.  Ron Hess                East Aurora, NY     19:51    6:23   M54
35.  Matt Allen              Bergen, NY          20:02    6:27   M18
36.  Dave Blake              Stafford, NY        20:07    6:28   M56
37.  Nick Riorden            Rochester, NY       20:10    6:29   M25
38.  Jen Rettke              Canandaigua, NY     20:12    6:30   F25
39.  Ken Scott               LeRoy, NY           20:18    6:32   M44
40.  Phil Bentley            Bergen, NY          20:26    6:35   M26
41.  Steve DiGregorio        Byron, NY           20:27    6:35   M17
42.  Greg Seager             Rochester, NY       20:28    6:36   M46
43.  Aaron Sherman           Batavia, NY         20:34    6:37   M24
44.  Josh Coon               Brockport, NY       20:35    6:38   M14
45.  Anne Rampolla           Brockport, NY       20:48    6:42   F28
46.  Tim Peters              Spencerport, NY     20:56    6:44   M41
47.  Don Miller              Auburn, NY          21:01    6:46   M36
48.  Tim Gordon              Brockport, NY       21:12    6:49   M46
49.  Dave Allen              Bergen, NY          21:13    6:50   M21
50.  Jeff Backo              Batavia, NY         21:18    6:51   M23
51.  Lucinda Rettke          Oakfield, NY        21:23    6:53   F44
52.  Paul Jones              Batavia, NY         21:28    6:55   M44
53.  Jack Caccamise          Alexander, NY       21:29    6:55   M50
54.  Chris Amico             Churchville, NY     21:32    6:56   M19
55.  Roger Howe              Rochester, NY       21:33    6:56   M58
56.  Michael McCullough      Spencerport, NY     21:34    6:56   M49
57.  Ed Wardrop              Churchville, NY     21:35    6:57   M56
58.  James Connor            Batavia, NY         21:46    7:00   M19
59.  Melinda Senf            Bergen, NY          21:47    7:01   F21
60.  Dennis Rettke           Oakfield, NY        21:49    7:01   M47
61.  John Boyce              Bergen, NY          21:59    7:05   M53
62.  Pete Leonard            Spencerport, NY     22:05    7:06   M62
63.  Kendra Zaffuto          Rochester, NY       22:08    7:07   F15
64.  Michael Langdon         Bergen, NY          22:15    7:10   M18
65.  Anthony Rotolo          Hilton, NY          22:32    7:15   M18
66.  Bill Clare              Bergen, NY          22:33    7:15   M41
67.  Luke Curley             Churchville, NY     22:38    7:17   M16
68.  Lou Katz                Spencerport, NY     22:48    7:20   M54
69.  Eric Kowalik            Akron, NY           22:50    7:21   M14
70.  Caileen Childs          Hilton, NY          22:56    7:23   F17
71.  Scott Ozarski           Rochester, NY       23:03    7:25   M18
72.  Bill Robinson           Bergen, NY          23:04    7:25   M38
73.  Brianna Worthington     Byron, NY           23:05    7:26   F13
74.  Ed Jones                Batavia, NY         23:07    7:26   M45
75.  Peter Selig             Brockport, NY       23:08    7:27   M49
76.  Leigh Clayton           Byron, NY           23:09    7:27   F14
77.  Doug Hemink             Rochester, NY       23:11    7:28   M17
78.  Sue Starr               Rochester, NY       23:15    7:29   F29
79.  Mark Krueger            Brockport, NY       23:27    7:33   M31
80.  Dennis Burke            Bergen, NY          23:31    7:34   M39
81.  Dave Hawke              Brockport, NY       23:40    7:37   M50
82.  Jeremie Lyon            North Chili, NY     23:51    7:41   M21
83.  Matt Miller             Bergen, NY          23:55    7:42   M24
84.  Lisa Farrell            Chili, NY           24:14    7:48   F16
85.  Steve Mackey            Bergen, NY          24:18    7:49   M42
86.  Chip Ayres              Bergen, NY          24:19    7:50   M31
87.  Kevin Clary             Pavilion, NY        24:21    7:50   M49
88.  Justin Pretko           Bergen, NY          24:31    7:53   M21
89.  Bill Bliss              Bergen, NY          24:33    7:54   M43
90.  Joel Braciforte         Byron, NY           24:42    7:57   M47
91.  Denny Miller            Bergen, NY          24:43    7:57   M55
92.  Lynda McGuire           Scottsville, NY     24:44    7:58   M58
93.  Lisa Gordon             Brockport, NY       24:57    8:02   F43
94.  Matt Adams              Churchville, NY     24:59    8:03   M20
95.  Thomas Rotolo           Hilton, NY          25:04    8:04   M47
96.  Kevin Shaw              Rochester, NY       25:07    8:05   M56
97.  Lanh Nguyen             Churchville, NY     25:09    8:06   F19
98.  Bob Kowalik             Akron, NY           25:18    8:06   M52
99.  Will Almquist           Charlotte, NY       25:22    8:10   M13
100. Ray Zaffuto             Rochester, NY       25:23    8:10   M50
101. Joe Nolan               Rochester, NY       25:25    8:11   M53
102. Jan McCullough          Spencerport, NY     25:39    8:15   F47
103. Robert Almquist         Charlotte, NC       25:58    8:21   M50
104. Steve Karas             Albion, NY          26:10    8:25   M56
105. Samantha Peters         Bergen, NY          26:14    8:27   F16
106. Danyelle Worthington    Byron, NY           26:21    8:29   F19
107. Amy Timm                Brockport, NY       26:29    8:31   F36
108. Gina Bliss              Bergen, NY          26:32    8:32   F43
109. Donald Voorhess         Spenceport, NY      26:50    8:38   M69
110. Naomi Hickey            Bergen, NY          26:57    8:40   F17
111. Vince Guarino           Bergen, NY          26:58    8:41   M45
112. Hannah Bliss            Bergen, NY          27:18    8:47   F14
113. George Everhart         Batavia, NY         27:45    8:56   M54
114. Joel Almquist           Boston, MA          27:57    9:00   M54
115. Julie Tobolski          Oakfield, NY        28:06    9:03   F28
116. Rodrigo Encina          Rochester, NY       28:23    9:08   M36
117. Jami Encina             Rochester, NY       28:24    9:08   F30
118. Briana Strassner        Bergen, NY          29:01    9:20   F12
119. Dave Bateman            Churchville, NY     29:02    9:21   M23
120. John Hickey             Bergen, NY          29:03    9:21   M13
121. Christine Goodwin       Byron, NY           29:45    9:35   F21
122. Katie Selig             Brockport, NY       30:17    9:45   F21
123. Pat Scheiber            Rochester, NY       30:27    9:48   F68
124. Barbara Schroeder       Rochester, NY       30:30    9:49   F48
125. Rose Linscott           Pittsford, NY       30:34    9:50   F55
126. Coley Webb              LeRoy, NY           30:47    9:54   M39
127. Ed Pretko               Bergen, NY          31:27   10:07   M46
128. Josh Sarazyn            Chili, NY           31:30   10:08   M22
129. Melissa Coombs          Wayland, NY         31:35   10:10   F12
130. Marcy Tobin             Rochester, NY       31:36   10:10   F43
131. Kelly Crowe             Bergen, NY          32:47   10:33   F43
132. Karen Goodwin           Byron, NY           32:48   10:33   F48
133. Jack Richardson         Albion, NY          34:06   10:59   M73
134. Nancy Wilson            LeRoy, NY           34:42   11:10   F50
135. Mike Specksgoor         Rochester, NY       38:30   12:24   M61
136. Ron Pikulski            Rochester, NY       38:31   12:24   M64
137. Nora Culhane            Rochester, NY       48:55   15:45   F20
138. Donna Schmidt           Rochester, NY       49:09   15:49   F47
139  Elyse Fredericks        Rochester, NY       49:10   15:49   F20