Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ny/Apr29_SUNYAC_set1.shtml

SUNYAC Track & Field Championships

SUNY Brockport - Brockport, NY, April 29, 2006

[Men's Results & Team Scores ]

Women's Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/29/2006 02:52 PM
                  SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships                   
                                 Brockport, NY                                 
                               April 28-29, 2006                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   118 Musu Jackson-Buckn  SR Oneonta                  11.83Q  2.5  2 
  2   125 Maureen Verdier     JR Oneonta                  12.51Q  2.9  1 
  3    84 Sue-Ann Dunn        JR Geneseo                  12.55q  2.9  1 
  4   119 Melissa Kanterman   FR Oneonta                  12.55q  2.9  1 
  5    15 Nicole Mattis       JR Brockport                12.78q  2.5  2 
  6    28 Andrea Vitello      JR Brockport                12.79q  2.9  1 
  7    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 12.81q  2.9  1 
  8    17 Nicole Mosman       SO Brockport                12.81q  2.5  2 
  9     3 Kara Delaney        JR Brockport                13.06   2.9  1 
 10    14 Kiomi Matthews      FR Brockport                13.08   2.9  1 
 11    31 Tiffany Aaron       FR Buffalo Stat             13.19   2.5  2 
 12     5 Britney Falcon      FR Brockport                13.19   2.9  1 
 13   133 Danielle Washingto  FR Oswego                   13.25   2.5  2 
 14    54 Heather Lynch       JR Cortland                 13.26   2.5  2 
 15   132 Jenn Questel        JR Oswego                   13.52   2.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   118 Musu Jackson-Buckn  SR Oneonta                  12.15  -1.2   10  
  2   125 Maureen Verdier     JR Oneonta                  12.72  -1.2    8  
  3   119 Melissa Kanterman   FR Oneonta                  12.83  -1.2    6  
  4    84 Sue-Ann Dunn        JR Geneseo                  12.97  -1.2    5  
  5    15 Nicole Mattis       JR Brockport                13.05  -1.2    4  
  6    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 13.06  -1.2    3  
  7    17 Nicole Mosman       SO Brockport                13.15  -1.2    2  
  8    28 Andrea Vitello      JR Brockport                13.24  -1.2    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   118 Musu Jackson-Buckn  SR Oneonta                  24.16Q  2.4  2 
  2   123 Ashlee Robertson    GR Oneonta                  24.98Q  3.9  1 
  3    84 Sue-Ann Dunn        JR Geneseo                  26.05q  3.9  1 
  4    15 Nicole Mattis       JR Brockport                26.14q  2.4  2 
  5    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 26.39q  3.9  1 
  6   119 Melissa Kanterman   FR Oneonta                  26.43q  2.4  2 
  7    72 Stephanie Milks     JR Fredonia                 26.76q  2.4  2 
  8    28 Andrea Vitello      JR Brockport                26.93q  3.9  1 
  9    33 LaVonne Barfield    FR Buffalo Stat             26.97   2.4  2 
 10    14 Kiomi Matthews      FR Brockport                27.11   2.4  2 
 11    38 Jenelle Orosz       SO Buffalo Stat             27.25   3.9  1 
 12    78 Nicole Smith        SO Fredonia                 27.27   3.9  1 
 13     3 Kara Delaney        JR Brockport                27.49   2.4  2 
 14    36 Jackie Kirsch       SR Buffalo Stat             27.61   2.4  2 
 15   124 Janine Sacca        FR Oneonta                  28.19   3.9  1 
 16   127 Jessica Arguinzoni  09 Oswego                   29.28   3.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   118 Musu Jackson-Buckn  SR Oneonta                  24.35  +0.0   10  
  2   123 Ashlee Robertson    GR Oneonta                  24.98  +0.0    8  
  3   119 Melissa Kanterman   FR Oneonta                  26.13  +0.0    6  
  4    15 Nicole Mattis       JR Brockport                26.29  +0.0    5  
  5    84 Sue-Ann Dunn        JR Geneseo                  26.47  +0.0    4  
  6    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 26.54  +0.0    3  
  7    28 Andrea Vitello      JR Brockport                26.95  +0.0    2  
  8    72 Stephanie Milks     JR Fredonia                 27.04  +0.0    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   123 Ashlee Robertson    GR Oneonta                  58.66Q  1 
  2   150 Samantha Paul       JR Plattsburgh              58.99Q  2 
  3     2 Randi DeBoy         SO Brockport              1:01.30q  2 
  4   107 Diana Snyder        SO Geneseo                1:01.96q  2 
  5    72 Stephanie Milks     JR Fredonia               1:02.20q  1 
  6    76 Liz Schaller        SR Fredonia               1:02.26q  1 
  7    64 Ashley Wirges       SO Cortland               1:02.37q  2 
  8    60 Katelyn Omans       FR Cortland               1:02.50q  1 
  9   137 Melonie Capen       FR Plattsburgh            1:03.06   1 
 10    78 Nicole Smith        SO Fredonia               1:03.46   1 
 11    44 Jessie Ellis        JR Cortland               1:03.72   2 
 12   149 Melissa Palulis     FR Plattsburgh            1:03.82   1 
 13   124 Janine Sacca        FR Oneonta                1:05.98   2 
 14   121 Chloe Morra         FR Oneonta                1:06.90   2 
 15   129 Nicole Bowman       09 Oswego                 1:08.61   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   123 Ashlee Robertson    GR Oneonta                  56.37    10  
  2   150 Samantha Paul       JR Plattsburgh              57.36     8  
  3    64 Ashley Wirges       SO Cortland                 59.55     6  
  4     2 Randi DeBoy         SO Brockport              1:00.16     5  
  5    76 Liz Schaller        SR Fredonia               1:00.70     4  
  6   107 Diana Snyder        SO Geneseo                1:00.75     3  
  7    72 Stephanie Milks     JR Fredonia               1:02.10     2  
  8    60 Katelyn Omans       FR Cortland               1:02.61     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   122 Kaitlin O'Sullivan  JR Oneonta                2:16.42Q  2 
  2    92 Emily Howland       SR Geneseo                2:25.98Q  1 
  3    49 Michelle Jones      SO Cortland               2:22.06Q  2 
  4    86 Christy Finke       JR Geneseo                2:25.99Q  1 
  5    65 Liz Wolff           FR Cortland               2:25.81q  2 
  6    53 Jen Longwell        SR Cortland               2:26.05q  1 
  7    63 Brittany Warren     FR Cortland               2:26.51q  2 
  8   120 Ali Kosinski        FR Oneonta                2:27.78q  2 
  9    98 Kelly Ludovici      FR Geneseo                2:27.91   2 
 10    71 Aimee Milks         JR Fredonia               2:30.08   1 
 11   147 Lauren Nescio       SO Plattsburgh            2:31.81   1 
 12    70 Trisha Ippolito     FR Fredonia               2:36.35   2 
 13   130 Renee Coe           09 Oswego                 2:36.65   1 
 14    20 Sam Rinaldo         07 Brockport              2:42.66   1 
 15    26 Anna Sullivan       09 Brockport              2:43.02   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   122 Kaitlin O'Sullivan  JR Oneonta                2:14.68    10  
  2    49 Michelle Jones      SO Cortland               2:16.69     8  
  3    92 Emily Howland       SR Geneseo                2:17.61     6  
  4    86 Christy Finke       JR Geneseo                2:19.49     5  
  5    53 Jen Longwell        SR Cortland               2:19.68     4  
  6   120 Ali Kosinski        FR Oneonta                2:24.48     3  
  7    65 Liz Wolff           FR Cortland               2:25.11     2  
  8    63 Brittany Warren     FR Cortland               2:31.31     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   106 Marta Scott         SR Geneseo                5:00.55Q 
  2   103 Meghan Nolan        SO Geneseo                5:01.20Q 
  3    88 Shannon Griggs      JR Geneseo                5:03.22Q 
  4    30 Teri Wilson         JR Brockport              5:05.28Q 
  5     8 Lindsey Goldberg    JR Brockport              5:05.39q 
  6   146 Jen Modzel          FR Plattsburgh            5:06.17q 
  7    71 Aimee Milks         JR Fredonia               5:06.60q 
  8    90 Taryn Hand          SO Geneseo                5:06.95q 
  9    93 Emily Hurley        SO Geneseo                5:07.43q 
 10   142 Nicole Howard       SO Plattsburgh            5:09.31q 
 11    87 Carrie Gregory      SR Geneseo                5:10.66q 
 12    62 Rachel Sweet        JR Cortland               5:11.81q 
 13   130 Renee Coe           09 Oswego                 5:15.12  
 14    61 Johanna Roth        FR Cortland               5:20.62  
 15    70 Trisha Ippolito     FR Fredonia               5:22.18  
 16   120 Ali Kosinski        FR Oneonta                5:34.09  
 17   113 Sara Drollette      09 Oneonta                5:54.23  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   106 Marta Scott         SR Geneseo                4:42.77    10  
  2    30 Teri Wilson         JR Brockport              4:47.00     8  
  3   103 Meghan Nolan        SO Geneseo                4:52.32     6  
  4    88 Shannon Griggs      JR Geneseo                4:53.20     5  
  5   146 Jen Modzel          FR Plattsburgh            4:57.81     4  
  6     8 Lindsey Goldberg    JR Brockport              5:00.79     3  
  7    71 Aimee Milks         JR Fredonia               5:04.61     2  
  8    62 Rachel Sweet        JR Cortland               5:05.55     1  
  9    90 Taryn Hand          SO Geneseo                5:07.44  
 10    93 Emily Hurley        SO Geneseo                5:07.53  
 11   142 Nicole Howard       SO Plattsburgh            5:09.32  
 12    87 Carrie Gregory      SR Geneseo                5:12.53  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    88 Shannon Griggs      JR Geneseo               17:54.51    10  
  2    30 Teri Wilson         JR Brockport             18:01.22     8  
  3   155 Toni Wiszowaty      SO Plattsburgh           18:10.90     6  
  4   106 Marta Scott         SR Geneseo               18:27.01     5  
  5   103 Meghan Nolan        SO Geneseo               18:27.79     4  
  6    82 Sally Briggs        SR Geneseo               18:40.71     3  
  7   109 Kristin Wayman      SO Geneseo               18:48.32     2  
  8    94 Laura Iafrati       FR Geneseo               18:52.74     1  
  9    67 Samantha Ellwood    SO Fredonia              19:45.76  
 10    57 Erin McGrath        FR Cortland              19:49.09  
 11    40 Sarah Allen         FR Cortland              19:56.08  
 12    62 Rachel Sweet        JR Cortland              19:56.31  
 13   135 Brittney Bezjian    FR Plattsburgh           20:00.12  
 14   153 Theresa Watts       FR Plattsburgh           20:26.34  
 15    61 Johanna Roth        FR Cortland              20:31.37  
 16    43 Kristy Chase        FR Cortland              20:33.10  
 17    41 Britteny Brunetto   FR Cortland             X20:45.91  
 18    68 Angela Goodwin      08 Fredonia             X22:04.02  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   136 Allison Busby       SO Plattsburgh           38:01.92    10  
  2   100 Christianna Martin  FR Geneseo               39:10.36     8  
  3    82 Sally Briggs        SR Geneseo               39:28.99     6  
  4    94 Laura Iafrati       FR Geneseo               39:34.77     5  
  5    22 Candace Sonberg     SR Brockport             39:42.98     4  
  6   138 Kelly DeMay         SO Plattsburgh           39:58.60     3  
  7    57 Erin McGrath        FR Cortland              40:11.69     2  
  8   101 Mary McGrath        FR Geneseo               40:41.65     1  
  9    83 Carolyn Cronauer    FR Geneseo              X41:20.77  
 10    40 Sarah Allen         FR Cortland             X41:39.22  
 11    73 Alison Morgan       SR Fredonia              42:02.51  
 12    67 Samantha Ellwood    SO Fredonia              42:19.57  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    45 Andrea Gentile      JR Cortland                 14.67Q  0.4  1 
  2    91 Amanda Haney        SO Geneseo                  15.97Q  1.5  2 
  3    74 Krista Morse        SR Fredonia                 16.15q  1.5  2 
  4    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 16.21q  1.5  2 
  5    47 Margary Holman      JR Cortland                 16.38q  0.4  1 
  6   133 Danielle Washingto  FR Oswego                   16.42q  0.4  1 
  7    10 Jessica Grass       SO Brockport                16.42q  1.5  2 
  8   111 Janelle Bashant     SO Oneonta                  16.50q  0.4  1 
  9   132 Jenn Questel        JR Oswego                   16.53   0.4  1 
 10    25 Sara Stryffeler     JR Brockport                16.90   1.5  2 
 11    55 Colleen Martin      SO Cortland                 17.30   0.4  1 
 12    29 Lisa VonZagorski    FR Brockport                17.31   1.5  2 
 13    19 Shannon O'Keeffe    FR Brockport                17.55   0.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    45 Andrea Gentile      JR Cortland                 15.00   2.7   10  
  2    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 15.87   2.7    8  
  3    74 Krista Morse        SR Fredonia                 15.96   2.7    6  
  4    91 Amanda Haney        SO Geneseo                  16.00   2.7    5  
  5    47 Margary Holman      JR Cortland                 16.52   2.7    4  
  6   133 Danielle Washingto  FR Oswego                   16.82   2.7    3  
  7   111 Janelle Bashant     SO Oneonta                  16.97   2.7    2  
  8    10 Jessica Grass       SO Brockport                17.05   2.7    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   125 Maureen Verdier     JR Oneonta                1:03.36Q  1 
  2    46 Alanna Holborn      FR Cortland               1:07.34Q  2 
  3    64 Ashley Wirges       SO Cortland               1:06.91q  1 
  4    81 Meg Anderson        FR Geneseo                1:08.50q  1 
  5    19 Shannon O'Keeffe    FR Brockport              1:08.53q  1 
  6    55 Colleen Martin      SO Cortland               1:09.22q  2 
  7    50 Danielle Kelley     FR Cortland               1:10.25q  1 
  8    29 Lisa VonZagorski    FR Brockport              1:10.78q  2 
  9    10 Jessica Grass       SO Brockport              1:11.59   2 
 10   111 Janelle Bashant     SO Oneonta                1:11.91   2 
 11   152 Jen Taft            SO Plattsburgh            1:12.21   2 
 12    79 Katie Sylves        SO Fredonia               1:12.55   1 
 13   144 Katie Macey         09 Plattsburgh            1:21.22   2 
 --    99 Fran Magri          SR Geneseo                     FS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   125 Maureen Verdier     JR Oneonta                1:03.94    10  
  2    64 Ashley Wirges       SO Cortland               1:05.00     8  
  3    46 Alanna Holborn      FR Cortland               1:06.55     6  
  4    19 Shannon O'Keeffe    FR Brockport              1:07.89     5  
  5    29 Lisa VonZagorski    FR Brockport              1:08.67     4  
  6    50 Danielle Kelley     FR Cortland               1:08.78     3  
  7    55 Colleen Martin      SO Cortland               1:09.81     2  
  8    81 Meg Anderson        FR Geneseo                1:10.99     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   122 Kaitlin O'Sullivan  JR Oneonta               11:04.80    10  
  2    99 Fran Magri          SR Geneseo               11:23.59     8  
  3   100 Christianna Martin  FR Geneseo               11:35.23     6  
  4    89 Lisa Halloran       FR Geneseo               11:45.23     5  
  5    85 Lauren Ferrimani    FR Geneseo               12:13.24     4  
  6    41 Britteny Brunetto   FR Cortland              12:23.21     3  
  7    73 Alison Morgan       SR Fredonia              12:25.75     2  
  8    43 Kristy Chase        FR Cortland              12:41.86     1  
  9   138 Kelly DeMay         SO Plattsburgh           12:46.59  
 10    66 Holly Younglove     SR Cortland              12:57.73  
 11   114 Laura Ewald         JR Oneonta               13:09.70  
 12    21 Lauren Roe          JR Brockport             13:11.98  
 13    27 Anne Thompson       JR Brockport             13:15.47  
 14   126 Amanda Villari      07 Oneonta              X13:17.14  
 15     7 Mir Gecaj           07 Brockport            X14:26.92  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oneonta                                               47.78    10  
     1) 125 Maureen Verdier JR          2) 118 Musu Jackson-Buckner SR    
     3) 119 Melissa Kanterman FR        4) 123 Ashlee Robertson GR        
  2 Brockport                                             49.96     8  
     1) 17 Nicole Mosman SO             2) 15 Nicole Mattis JR            
     3) 23 Nicole Sosnoski FR           4) 28 Andrea Vitello JR           
  3 Geneseo                                               51.24     6  
     1) 84 Sue-Ann Dunn JR              2) 104 Lindsay Quist-Chaffee JR   
     3) 107 Diana Snyder SO             4) 102 Lauren Mesi FR             
  4 Fredonia                                              51.66     5  
     1) 69 Julia Hopson FR              2) 78 Nicole Smith SO             
     3) 72 Stephanie Milks JR           4) 76 Liz Schaller SR             
  5 Plattsburgh                                           51.71     4  
     1) 143 Jen Hutchinson JR           2) 150 Samantha Paul JR           
     3) 149 Melissa Palulis FR          4) 137 Melonie Capen FR           
  6 Oswego                                                52.43     3  
     1) 132 Jenn Questel JR             2) 133 Danielle Washington FR     
     3) 129 Nicole Bowman 09            4) 128 Heidi Armstrong SO         
  7 Cortland                                              53.93     2  
     1) 45 Andrea Gentile JR            2) 64 Ashley Wirges SO            
     3) 54 Heather Lynch JR             4) 46 Alanna Holborn FR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oneonta                                             3:58.32    10  
     1) 125 Maureen Verdier JR          2) 122 Kaitlin O'Sullivan JR      
     3) 119 Melissa Kanterman FR        4) 123 Ashlee Robertson GR        
  2 Brockport                                           4:04.54     8  
     1) 2 Randi DeBoy SO                2) 19 Shannon O'Keeffe FR         
     3) 30 Teri Wilson JR               4) 28 Andrea Vitello JR           
  3 Geneseo                                             4:05.69     6  
     1) 107 Diana Snyder SO             2) 99 Fran Magri SR               
     3) 86 Christy Finke JR             4) 92 Emily Howland SR            
  4 Plattsburgh                                         4:06.96     5  
     1) 150 Samantha Paul JR            2) 137 Melonie Capen FR           
     3) 149 Melissa Palulis FR          4) 143 Jen Hutchinson JR          
  5 Cortland                                            4:10.54     4  
     1) 64 Ashley Wirges SO             2) 44 Jessie Ellis JR             
     3) 46 Alanna Holborn FR            4) 49 Michelle Jones SO           
  6 Fredonia                                            4:17.78     3  
     1) 72 Stephanie Milks JR           2) 78 Nicole Smith SO             
     3) 76 Liz Schaller SR              4) 69 Julia Hopson FR             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    91 Amanda Haney        SO Geneseo                  1.65m    5-05.00   10  
  2    95 Mary Kosloski       SR Geneseo                  1.55m    5-01.00    8  
  3    47 Margary Holman      JR Cortland                J1.55m    5-01.00    6  
  4    97 Alison Lewis        FR Geneseo                 J1.55m    5-01.00    5  
  5   131 Shannon Myers       JR Oswego                  J1.55m    5-01.00    3.5
  5    38 Jenelle Orosz       SO Buffalo Stat            J1.55m    5-01.00    3.5
  7    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 1.50m    4-11.00    2  
  8   148 Annie O'Shea        FR Plattsburgh             J1.50m    4-11.00    1  
  9    44 Jessie Ellis        JR Cortland                J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10    11 Kelly Hanes         JR Brockport                1.45m    4-09.00 
 11    42 Kara Cangemi        FR Cortland                J1.45m    4-09.00 
 12   141 Colleen Girardin    07 Plattsburgh            XJ1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 --    37 Dana Migliorino     08 Buffalo Stat            X2.35m    7-08.50 
  1     9 Anne Gores          SR Brockport                3.40m   11-01.75   10  
  2    51 Sarah Kimball       FR Cortland                J3.40m   11-01.75    8  
  3     4 Haley Eagan         JR Brockport                3.10m   10-02.00    6  
  4   143 Jen Hutchinson      JR Plattsburgh             J3.10m   10-02.00    5  
  5    52 Kerri Laviska       FR Cortland                J3.10m   10-02.00    3.5
  5   104 Lindsay Quist-Chaf  JR Geneseo                 J3.10m   10-02.00    3.5
  7    56 Katie McEvoy        FR Cortland                 2.95m    9-08.00    1.5
  7   112 Lauren Christian    FR Oneonta                  2.95m    9-08.00    1.5
  9    18 Molly Nelson        JR Brockport               J2.95m    9-08.00 
 10    75 Erin Ross           JR Fredonia                 2.80m    9-02.25 
 11    16 Cassidy Milliman    SO Brockport                2.35m    7-08.50 
 --   140 Leah Ford           SO Plattsburgh                 NH            
 --    13 Tracy Lippincott    SO Brockport                   NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 5.25m   NWI  17-02.75   10  
  2    23 Nicole Sosnoski     FR Brockport                5.07m   NWI  16-07.75    8  
  3   104 Lindsay Quist-Chaf  JR Geneseo                  5.05m   NWI  16-07.00    6  
  4     5 Britney Falcon      FR Brockport                5.03m   NWI  16-06.00    5  
  5   148 Annie O'Shea        FR Plattsburgh              5.02m   NWI  16-05.75    4  
  6    95 Mary Kosloski       SR Geneseo                  4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    3  
  7    28 Andrea Vitello      JR Brockport                4.91m   NWI  16-01.50    2  
  8    11 Kelly Hanes         JR Brockport               J4.91m   NWI  16-01.50    1  
  9    76 Liz Schaller        SR Fredonia                 4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
 10   102 Lauren Mesi         FR Geneseo                  4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
 11   118 Musu Jackson-Buckn  SR Oneonta                  4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
 12   112 Lauren Christian    FR Oneonta                  4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
 13    10 Jessica Grass       SO Brockport                4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   118 Musu Jackson-Buckn  SR Oneonta                 11.99m   NWI  39-04.00   10  
  2    95 Mary Kosloski       SR Geneseo                 11.24m   NWI  36-10.50    8  
  3     5 Britney Falcon      FR Brockport               11.09m   NWI  36-04.75    6  
  4    11 Kelly Hanes         JR Brockport               10.99m   NWI  36-00.75    5  
  5    19 Shannon O'Keeffe    FR Brockport               10.96m   NWI  35-11.50    4  
  6    33 LaVonne Barfield    FR Buffalo Stat            10.89m   NWI  35-08.75    3  
  7    23 Nicole Sosnoski     FR Brockport               10.63m   NWI  34-10.50    2  
  8    55 Colleen Martin      SO Cortland                10.45m   NWI  34-03.50    1  
  9   104 Lindsay Quist-Chaf  JR Geneseo                 10.28m   NWI  33-08.75 
 10    76 Liz Schaller        SR Fredonia                10.03m   NWI  32-11.00 
 11   133 Danielle Washingto  FR Oswego                   9.75m   NWI  32-00.00 
 12    36 Jackie Kirsch       SR Buffalo Stat             9.51m   NWI  31-02.50 
 13    97 Alison Lewis        FR Geneseo                 X9.04m   NWI  29-08.00 
 --   117 Kerry Gramlich      JR Oneonta                   FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    35 Liz Jacobsen        SR Buffalo Stat            11.09m   36-04.75   10  
  2    69 Julia Hopson        FR Fredonia                10.90m   35-09.25    8  
  3    12 Jen Heim            SR Brockport               10.54m   34-07.00    6  
  4   116 Stephanie Gordon    FR Oneonta                 10.36m   34-00.00    5  
  5    48 Janeen Hulbert      FR Cortland               J10.36m   34-00.00    4  
  6   108 Julie Thering       FR Geneseo                 10.33m   33-10.75    3  
  7   151 Amanda Stewart      SR Plattsburgh             10.17m   33-04.50    2  
  8   128 Heidi Armstrong     SO Oswego                  10.14m   33-03.25    1  
  9    32 Jamie Abbott        SO Buffalo Stat            10.10m   33-01.75 
 10    47 Margary Holman      JR Cortland                 9.97m   32-08.50 
 11    24 Alicia Stadtmiller  SO Brockport                9.90m   32-05.75 
 12    58 Angela Mooney       SO Cortland                 9.76m   32-00.25 
 13   115 Caitlyn Fanning     JR Oneonta                  9.24m   30-03.75 
 14    59 Ashley Nieto        FR Cortland                 9.15m   30-00.25 
 15    31 Tiffany Aaron       FR Buffalo Stat             9.14m   30-00.00 
 16    96 Catherine Kursar    SO Geneseo                  9.00m   29-06.50 
 17   134 Janelle Wilcox      FR Oswego                  J9.00m   29-06.50 
 18   145 Emily McLaughlin    FR Plattsburgh              8.59m   28-02.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    12 Jen Heim            SR Brockport               40.95m     134-04   10  
  2    58 Angela Mooney       SO Cortland                35.63m     116-11    8  
  3    24 Alicia Stadtmiller  SO Brockport               33.63m     110-04    6  
  4    34 Sarah Gedraitis     JR Buffalo Stat            33.61m     110-03    5  
  5    32 Jamie Abbott        SO Buffalo Stat            33.36m     109-05    4  
  6   116 Stephanie Gordon    FR Oneonta                 33.24m     109-01    3  
  7   108 Julie Thering       FR Geneseo                 32.73m     107-04    2  
  8    69 Julia Hopson        FR Fredonia                32.41m     106-04    1  
  9    96 Catherine Kursar    SO Geneseo                 31.58m     103-07 
 10    48 Janeen Hulbert      FR Cortland                31.53m     103-05 
 11   151 Amanda Stewart      SR Plattsburgh             31.13m     102-01 
 12   145 Emily McLaughlin    FR Plattsburgh             28.51m      93-06 
 13   134 Janelle Wilcox      FR Oswego                  28.17m      92-05 
 14    11 Kelly Hanes         JR Brockport              X27.63m      90-08 
 15     6 Katy Furner         SR Brockport              X27.04m      88-08 
 16    47 Margary Holman      JR Cortland                23.71m      77-09 
 --   139 Maxine Deveaugh     FR Plattsburgh              XFOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    69 Julia Hopson        FR Fredonia                46.97m     154-01   10  
  2    12 Jen Heim            SR Brockport               46.19m     151-06    8  
  3    24 Alicia Stadtmiller  SO Brockport               43.53m     142-10    6  
  4     6 Katy Furner         SR Brockport               42.05m     137-11    5  
  5   110 Sylvia Williams     JR Geneseo                 40.33m     132-04    4  
  6    34 Sarah Gedraitis     JR Buffalo Stat            39.55m     129-09    3  
  7   115 Caitlyn Fanning     JR Oneonta                 38.81m     127-04    2  
  8    96 Catherine Kursar    SO Geneseo                 34.99m     114-09    1  
  9    77 Meredith Schichtel  SR Fredonia                34.36m     112-09 
 10   151 Amanda Stewart      SR Plattsburgh             33.27m     109-02 
 11   108 Julie Thering       FR Geneseo                 31.91m     104-08 
 12   139 Maxine Deveaugh     FR Plattsburgh             31.20m     102-04 
 13   134 Janelle Wilcox      FR Oswego                  28.28m      92-09 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    35 Liz Jacobsen        SR Buffalo Stat            41.20m     135-02   10  
  2   154 Diana Wilson        SR Plattsburgh             38.96m     127-10    8  
  3   128 Heidi Armstrong     SO Oswego                  38.10m     125-00    6  
  4   102 Lauren Mesi         FR Geneseo                 34.90m     114-06    5  
  5    77 Meredith Schichtel  SR Fredonia                33.22m     109-00    4  
  6    59 Ashley Nieto        FR Cortland                30.73m     100-10    3  
  7    32 Jamie Abbott        SO Buffalo Stat            30.39m      99-08    2  
  8    74 Krista Morse        SR Fredonia                28.69m      94-01    1  
  9   115 Caitlyn Fanning     JR Oneonta                 27.27m      89-06 
 10    55 Colleen Martin      SO Cortland                24.75m      81-02 
 11    51 Sarah Kimball       FR Cortland               X18.88m      61-11 
 --    47 Margary Holman      JR Cortland                  FOUL            
 --     9 Anne Gores          SR Brockport                 FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Geneseo                    188.50     2) Brockport                 158   
    3) Oneonta                    134.50     4) Cortland                  129   
    5) Plattsburgh                 60        6) Fredonia                   49   
    7) Buffalo State               40.50     8) Oswego                     16.50