Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ny/Apr23_HOOKHA_set1.shtml

HOOK HALF MARATHON AND 5K RUN/WALK

ROCKLAND LAKE, NY, April 23, 2006

[5K OVERALL RESULTS | HOOK HALF AGE GROUPS UNDER 40 MEN | HOOK HALF AGE GROUPS UNDER 40 WOMEN | HOOK HALF AGE GROUPS 40 PLUS MEN | HOOK HALF AGE GROUPS 40 PLUS WOMEN | HOOK 5K AGE GROUPS UNDER 40 MEN | HOOK 5K AGE GROUPS OVER 40 MEN | HOOK 5K AGE GROUPS 40 PLUS WOMEN | HOOK 5K AGE GROUPS UNDER 40 WOMEN ]

HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS

ROCKLAND ROAD RUNNERS

                                                                      Page 1
                        HOOK MOUNTAIN HALF MARATHON
                 Rockland Lake, NY  Sunday, April 23, 2006
               ChampionChip Timing by superrracesystems.com 
Place Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div   
===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ===== 
    1 Andy Latincsics        40 M   Newton          NJ 1:20:29  6:09   1/55   M4049 
    2 Ade Ellis              23 M   Nyack           NY 1:21:02  6:12   1/11   M2029 
    3 Espen Kateraas         36 M   Tuxedo          NY 1:23:31  6:23   1/27   M3039 
    4 Anthony Kelly          42 M   Fairfield       CT 1:23:34  6:23   2/55   M4049 
    5 Jim Phelan             42 M   Montgomery      NY 1:26:11  6:35   3/55   M4049 
    6 Anthony Copicotto      24 M   Stony Point     NY 1:26:51  6:38   2/11   M2029 
    7 Danny Cruz             28 M   Stony Point     NY 1:26:54  6:38   3/11   M2029 
    8 Katie Balogg           31 F   New Windsor     NY 1:27:17  6:40   1/28   F3039 
    9 Abel Flores            37 M   Bronx           NY 1:28:14  6:45   2/27   M3039 
   10 Franz Scholten         45 M   Greenville      NY 1:28:24  6:45   4/55   M4049 
   11 Lilian Kroner          40 F   Monroe          NY 1:28:37  6:46   1/12   F4049 
   12 Hipolito Almonte       50 M   Bronx           NY 1:28:48  6:47   1/33   M5059 
   13 Americo Ceballos       51 M   Bronx           NY 1:29:20  6:50   2/33   M5059 
   14 Shawn Duffy            35 M   Brooklyn        NY 1:29:50  6:52   3/27   M3039 
   15 George Shurter         51 M   Middletown      NY 1:30:53  6:57   3/33   M5059 
   16 David Herbstman        44 M   New City        NY 1:31:57  7:02   5/55   M4049 
   17 Charlie Rey            31 M   Laurel          NY 1:32:49  7:06   4/27   M3039 
   18 Tim Crill              43 M   Cornwall        NY 1:33:46  7:10   6/55   M4049 
   19 Carol Guzinski         39 F   Garnerville     NY 1:34:00  7:11   2/28   F3039 
   20 Erick Sellstrom        35 M   Liberty         NY 1:35:02  7:16   5/27   M3039 
   21 Gildardo Quintero      45 M   Mahwah          NJ 1:35:09  7:16   7/55   M4049 
   22 Claire Devine          21 F   New City        NY 1:36:22  7:22   1/18   F2029 
   23 Douglas Carter         52 M   Chester         NY 1:37:14  7:26   4/33   M5059 
   24 Kate Devine            23 F   New City        NY 1:37:50  7:29   2/18   F2029 
   25 Donald Marshall        28 M   New York        NY 1:37:51  7:29   4/11   M2029 
   26 Sergio Fuquene         34 M   Maspeth         NY 1:38:23  7:31   6/27   M3039 
   27 Patrick Callum         45 M   Putnam Valley   NY 1:39:32  7:36   8/55   M4049 
   28 Andrew Satran          35 M   Pomona          NY 1:39:54  7:38   7/27   M3039 
   29 Denise Kumrow          35 F   Mahopac         NY 1:39:57  7:38   3/28   F3039 
   30 Paul Italiano          34 M   Stony Point     NY 1:40:31  7:41   8/27   M3039 
   31 Ed Howard              51 M   Sloatsburg      NY 1:41:04  7:43   5/33   M5059 
   32 Sheila Casey           36 F   Park Ridge      NJ 1:41:06  7:44   4/28   F3039 
   33 Molly Vreeland         36 F   Otis            MA 1:41:28  7:45   5/28   F3039 
   34 Danny Mitlof           41 M   Congers         NY 1:41:47  7:47   9/55   M4049 
   35 Kristin Ruthberg       42 F   Suffern         NY 1:41:50  7:47   2/12   F4049 
   36 Ernest Joseph          49 M   Chestnut Ridge  NY 1:42:26  7:50  10/55   M4049 
   37 Carl Zuidema           57 M   Warwick         NY 1:42:53  7:52   6/33   M5059 
   38 John Finnigan          45 M   Washingtonville NY 1:42:58  7:52  11/55   M4049 
   39 Bernard Patten         51 M   Orangeburg      NY 1:43:15  7:53   7/33   M5059 
   40 Phil Galdi             51 M   Orangeburg      NY 1:43:19  7:54   8/33   M5059 
   41 Paul Budinich          32 M   Harrington Park NJ 1:43:32  7:55   9/27   M3039 
   42 Len Lopate             34 M   Brooklyn        NY 1:44:21  7:58  10/27   M3039 
   43 Julie Lavicka          27 F   New York        NY 1:44:42  8:00   3/18   F2029 
   44 Robert Kelly           56 M   Lee             MA 1:44:43  8:00   9/33   M5059 
   45 Anthony Ferraro        41 M   New City        NY 1:44:49  8:01  12/55   M4049 
   46 Dave Badolato          42 M   Monroe          NY 1:44:51  8:01  13/55   M4049 
   47 Blas Abadia, Jr.       51 M   Bronx           NY 1:45:19  8:03  10/33   M5059 
   48 John Crick             34 M   New York        NY 1:45:50  8:05  11/27   M3039 
   49 Vinnie Fasano          31 M   Valley Cottage  NY 1:46:05  8:06  12/27   M3039 
   50 Tara Pipia             31 F   Middletown      NY 1:46:11  8:07   6/28   F3039 
   51 Unknown Runner          0 ?                      1:46:11  8:07                
   52 Fernando Mercado       47 M   New York        NY 1:46:12  8:07  14/55   M4049 
   53 Lorwe Macdonald        61 M   Sussex          NJ 1:46:35  8:09   1/5    M6069 
   54 Nils Gyllenhammer      42 M   Hillsborough    NJ 1:46:55  8:10  15/55   M4049 
   55 David Dacosta          56 M   Central Valley  NY 1:47:03  8:11  11/33   M5059 
   56 Josephine Patten       50 F   Orangeburg      NY 1:47:21  8:12   1/8    F5059 
   57 Jorge Torres           48 M   Bronx           NY 1:47:34  8:13  16/55   M4049 
   58 John Egan              57 M   Rutherford      NJ 1:47:38  8:13  12/33   M5059 
   59 Simon Mason            40 M   Pearl River     NY 1:47:41  8:14  17/55   M4049 
   60 Pierre-Antoi Boulat    46 M   Larchmont       NY 1:47:47  8:14  18/55   M4049 
   61 William Birnbryer      43 M   Cornwall On Hud NY 1:47:59  8:15  19/55   M4049 
   62 Sean Convie            39 M   Yonkers         NY 1:48:00  8:15  13/27   M3039 
   63 Eric Oconnor           53 M   Highland Mills  NY 1:48:04  8:15  13/33   M5059 
   64 Ching Yom              30 M   Mt Vernon       NY 1:48:30  8:17  14/27   M3039 
   65 Gokhan Ozuner          45 M   Nanuet          NY 1:48:38  8:18  20/55   M4049 
   66 Jerry Quigley          49 M   Middletown      NY 1:48:58  8:20  21/55   M4049 
   67 Donna Quail            28 F   Yonkers         NY 1:49:11  8:21   4/18   F2029 
   68 Glenn Sungela          41 M   Nyack           NY 1:49:11  8:21  22/55   M4049 
   69 Kent Laudeman          63 M   Ft. Montgomery  NY 1:49:27  8:22   2/5    M6069 
   70 Francoise Levinson     52 F   Cos Cob         NY 1:49:28  8:22   2/8    F5059 
   71 Jostein Pedersen       58 M   Lodi            NJ 1:49:33  8:22  14/33   M5059 
   72 Misty Verma            30 F   Hopewell Juncti NY 1:49:43  8:23   7/28   F3039 
   73 Marty Doherty          42 M   West Milford    NJ 1:49:47  8:23  23/55   M4049 
   74 Paul Conip             38 M   Pearl River     NY 1:49:50  8:24  15/27   M3039 
   75 Debbie Larison         37 F   Sloatsburg      NY 1:50:03  8:25   8/28   F3039 
   76 Justin Guinup          27 M   New Hampton     NY 1:50:06  8:25   5/11   M2029 
   77 Barbara Franz          38 F   New Windsor     NY 1:50:10  8:25   9/28   F3039 
   78 Brian Rivenburgh       52 M   Middletown      NY 1:50:22  8:26  15/33   M5059 
   79 Jesse Caudill          54 M   New Windsor     NY 1:50:25  8:26  16/33   M5059 
   80 Sean Aitken            32 M   New York        NY 1:50:30  8:27  16/27   M3039 
   81 Eric Wigginton         34 M   Jersey City     NJ 1:50:49  8:28  17/27   M3039 
   82 Helena Brady           26 F   Dumont          NJ 1:51:02  8:29   5/18   F2029 
   83 Wade Smith             42 M   New York        NY 1:51:22  8:31  24/55   M4049 
   84 John Mihalio           48 M   Dumont          NJ 1:52:22  8:35  25/55   M4049 
   85 Louis Lopez            43 M   Bronx           NY 1:52:42  8:37  26/55   M4049 
   86 John Savino            45 M   Monroe          NY 1:52:58  8:38  27/55   M4049 
   87 Bob Burt               54 M   Newton          NJ 1:53:21  8:40  17/33   M5059 
   88 Hector Ortiz           61 M   Ny              NY 1:53:39  8:41   3/5    M6069 
   89 Bob Venezia            64 M   Marriman        NY 1:53:52  8:42   4/5    M6069 
   90 Kelley Johnson         30 F   Garrison        NY 1:53:54  8:42  10/28   F3039 
   91 Edward Brown           44 M   New City        NY 1:54:22  8:44  28/55   M4049 
   92 Bruce Casulli          44 M   Port Jervis     NY 1:54:39  8:46  29/55   M4049 
   93 Bruce Beck             45 M   Nyack           NY 1:54:51  8:46  30/55   M4049 
   94 Michael Imparato       36 M   Mahwah          NJ 1:55:03  8:47  18/27   M3039 
   95 Mark Dabrowski         41 M   New City        NY 1:55:04  8:47  31/55   M4049 
   96 Anne Fallon            47 F   New City        NY 1:55:21  8:49   3/12   F4049 
   97 Joe Meyer              49 M   Hoboken         NJ 1:55:41  8:50  32/55   M4049 
   98 Des Coombes            49 M   Nyack           NY 1:55:42  8:50  33/55   M4049 
   99 Nate Euvrard           23 M   Athol           MA 1:55:57  8:52   6/11   M2029 
  100 Michael Greco          46 M   Haverstraw      NY 1:56:45  8:55  34/55   M4049 
  101 Nestor Morales         60 M   Bronx           NY 1:56:54  8:56   5/5    M6069 
  102 Gary Blauvetl          53 M   Stony Point     NY 1:57:07  8:57  18/33   M5059 
  103 Kate Tormey            37 F   Pearl River     NY 1:58:06  9:01  11/28   F3039 
  104 Laura Murray           21 F   Suffern         NY 1:58:21  9:03   6/18   F2029 
  105 Angelica Terry         33 F   Pearl River     NY 1:58:40  9:04  12/28   F3039 
  106 Christopher Phelan     40 M   New City        NY 1:58:51  9:05  35/55   M4049 
  107 Betsy Conlan           27 F   New York        NY 1:59:11  9:06   7/18   F2029 
  108 Bill Lee               52 M   Twp Of Washingt NJ 1:59:16  9:07  19/33   M5059 
  109 Wendy Cummings         39 F   Valley Cottage  NY 1:59:26  9:07  13/28   F3039 
  110 Sean Blanchfield       43 M   Upper Nyak      NY 2:00:36  9:13  36/55   M4049 
  111 Richard Rodriguez      33 M   Hawthnvne       NJ 2:00:47  9:14  19/27   M3039 
  112 Rebecca Hallahan       26 F   Chestnut Ridge  NY 2:01:14  9:16   8/18   F2029 
  113 Robert Hutchinson      54 M   Garrison        NY 2:01:32  9:17  20/33   M5059 
  114 Anibal Ellin           43 M   Bronx           NY 2:02:06  9:20  37/55   M4049 
  115 Erin Walsh             27 F   Valhalla        NY 2:02:07  9:20   9/18   F2029 
  116 Carolyn Blanding       47 F   Putnam Valley   NY 2:02:20  9:21   4/12   F4049 
  117 Patick Blanchfield     40 M   Hillsborough    NJ 2:02:47  9:23  38/55   M4049 
  118 Keith Francis          48 M   Clifton         NJ 2:02:54  9:23  39/55   M4049 
  119 Pamela Roberts         51 F   Lenox           MA 2:03:04  9:24   3/8    F5059 
  120 Billy Mcgrogan         36 M   Valley Cottage  NY 2:03:40  9:27  20/27   M3039 
  121 Rochelle Mcnally       34 F   Suffern         NY 2:03:55  9:28  14/28   F3039 
  122 Renee Sliva             0 F   Nyack           NY 2:04:00  9:28                
  123 Donna Friel            37 F   Nyack           NY 2:04:00  9:28  15/28   F3039 
  124 Steve Neabore          23 M   Nyack           NY 2:04:09  9:29   7/11   M2029 
  125 Carolyn Lauzon         25 F   Baltimore       MD 2:04:26  9:30  10/18   F2029 
  126 Craig Parsons          47 M   Wesley Hills    NY 2:04:42  9:32  40/55   M4049 
  127 Erika Whiston          25 F   Northampton     MA 2:05:00  9:33  11/18   F2029 
  128 John Gaine             39 M   South Salem     NY 2:05:21  9:35  21/27   M3039 
  129 Chul Hyun              51 M   Palisades       NY 2:05:37  9:36  21/33   M5059 
  130 Lara Hutchins          38 F   Valley Cottage  NY 2:05:38  9:36  16/28   F3039 
  131 Charles (dar Owens     44 M   Valley Cottage  NY 2:05:38  9:36  41/55   M4049 
  132 Hoe Jung               37 M   Edgewater       NJ 2:05:43  9:36  22/27   M3039 
  133 Kathleen Mcgrogan      31 F   Highland Falls  NY 2:05:47  9:37  17/28   F3039 
  134 John Casey             50 M   Garnerville     NY 2:06:00  9:38  22/33   M5059 
  135 Unknown Runner          0 ?                      2:06:22  9:39                
  136 Charlee Garden         41 F   New York        NY 2:06:22  9:39   5/12   F4049 
  137 Nathalie Garfunkel     37 F   Valley Cottage  NY 2:06:29  9:40  18/28   F3039 
  138 Julia Kameron          26 F   New York        NY 2:07:03  9:42  12/18   F2029 
  139 Joshua Weinman         41 M   Upper Nyack     NY 2:07:12  9:43  42/55   M4049 
  140 Robert Hein            59 M   Mt Vernon       NY 2:07:27  9:44  23/33   M5059 
  141 Lindsay Brown          28 F   New York        NY 2:07:37  9:45  13/18   F2029 
  142 Steven Wolinsky        52 M   Suffern         NY 2:07:50  9:46  24/33   M5059 
  143 Michael Kann           44 M   Suffern         NY 2:07:50  9:46  43/55   M4049 
  144 Craig Johnson          29 M   New York        NY 2:08:04  9:47   8/11   M2029 
  145 Gary Maier             53 M   Wallkill        NY 2:08:05  9:47  25/33   M5059 
  146 Robert Koumjian        33 M   Monroe          NY 2:08:06  9:47  23/27   M3039 
  147 Pierce Coulter         49 M   Highland Falls  NY 2:08:13  9:48  44/55   M4049 
  148 Stacy Sanders          23 F   Cortlandt Manor NY 2:08:14  9:48  14/18   F2029 
  149 Pathy Devine           46 F   New City        NY 2:08:22  9:48   6/12   F4049 
  150 Margie Goldstein       52 F   Palisades       NY 2:08:29  9:49   4/8    F5059 
  151 Michael Yorio          58 M   Bronx           NY 2:09:11  9:52  26/33   M5059 
  152 Thomas Collaro         33 M   Windsor         CT 2:09:32  9:54  24/27   M3039 
  153 Chris Quintano         23 M   New City        NY 2:10:12  9:57   9/11   M2029 
  154 Myrna Rivera           47 F   Middletown      NY 2:11:13 10:01   7/12   F4049 
  155 Felicia Laforgia       38 F   New York        NY 2:11:32 10:03  19/28   F3039 
  156 Julie Golden           32 F   New York        NY 2:11:32 10:03  20/28   F3039 
  157 Unknown Runner          0 ?                      2:11:33 10:03                
  158 Ken Kinsley            42 M   Pearl River     NY 2:11:58 10:05  45/55   M4049 
  159 Paul Devine            47 M   New City        NY 2:11:59 10:05  46/55   M4049 
  160 Pat Fetner             45 F   Nanuet          NY 2:12:28 10:07   8/12   F4049 
  161 Stanley Sokolofsky     57 M   Campbell Hal    NY 2:12:43 10:08  27/33   M5059 
  162 Larry Comroe           42 M   New York        NY 2:12:47 10:09  47/55   M4049 
  163 Joe Nilan              49 M   Valley Cottage  NY 2:13:59 10:14  48/55   M4049 
  164 Antonio Dellicarpini   59 M   New Hempstead   NY 2:14:10 10:15  28/33   M5059 
  165 Latiwa Earmelo         45 M   Fair Lawn       NJ 2:14:10 10:15  49/55   M4049 
  166 Timothy O'shea         41 M   Nyack           NY 2:14:24 10:16  50/55   M4049 
  167 Darcy Turner           53 F   Nyack           NY 2:14:42 10:17   5/8    F5059 
  168 Geraldo Hernandez      52 M   Bronx           NY 2:15:29 10:21  29/33   M5059 
  169 Zachary Hensel         23 M   Baltimore       MD 2:15:49 10:23  10/11   M2029 
  170 Patti Gratzon          38 F   Hastings On Hud NY 2:16:24 10:25  21/28   F3039 
  171 Alissa Nowak           11 F   Middletown      NY 2:16:50 10:27   1/1    F0119 
  172 Patrick Purcell        34 M   New Windsor     NY 2:17:07 10:29  25/27   M3039 
  173 Joel Singer            44 M   West Nyack      NY 2:17:51 10:32  51/55   M4049 
  174 Marla Snyder           26 F   New York        NY 2:17:51 10:32  15/18   F2029 
  175 Jen Weiss              29 F   New York        NY 2:17:51 10:32  16/18   F2029 
  176 Jamey Jackson          36 M   West Nyack      NY 2:18:06 10:33  26/27   M3039 
  177 Bill Schneider         48 M   Barryville      NY 2:18:11 10:33  52/55   M4049 
  178 Joann Nowak            40 F   Middletown      NY 2:18:11 10:33   9/12   F4049 
  179 Oliver Schoening       34 M   New Hempstead   NY 2:19:18 10:38  27/27   M3039 
  180 Kristine Lombardi      35 F   New City        NY 2:20:22 10:43  22/28   F3039 
  181 Patricia Eyer          48 F   Waldwick        NJ 2:21:28 10:48  10/12   F4049 
  182 Mary Degroat           26 F   Chester         NY 2:21:29 10:48  17/18   F2029 
  183 Lennon Nersesian       23 M   Valley Cottage  NY 2:21:54 10:50  11/11   M2029 
  184 Shawn Frederick        52 M   South Nyack     NY 2:22:00 10:51  30/33   M5059 
  185 Eugene Vater           57 M   Lydhurst        NJ 2:22:16 10:52  31/33   M5059 
  186 Gloria Rameshar        34 F   Nanuet          NY 2:22:24 10:53  23/28   F3039 
  187 Patti Gindoff          54 F   Chestnut Ridge  NY 2:23:43 10:59   6/8    F5059 
  188 Shon Gables            35 F   New York        NY 2:23:43 10:59  24/28   F3039 
  189 Unknown Runner          0 ?                      2:23:43 10:59                
  190 Vera Aronow            51 F   Nyack           NY 2:23:46 10:59   7/8    F5059 
  191 Modesto Quirindongo    55 M   Bronx           NY 2:23:48 10:59  32/33   M5059 
  192 Christine Chase        30 F   White Plain     NY 2:25:07 11:05  25/28   F3039 
  193 Kendra Novinski        27 F   White Plains    NY 2:25:46 11:08  18/18   F2029 
  194 Gladys Nieves          51 F   Rock Hill       NY 2:27:06 11:14   8/8    F5059 
  195 Bob Davis              71 M   Ossining        NY 2:28:16 11:20   1/3    M7099 
  196 Douglas Bartocci       44 M   Middletown      NY 2:29:22 11:25  53/55   M4049 
  197 Edwin Badillo          55 M   Poughkeepsie    NY 2:30:07 11:28  33/33   M5059 
  198 Jennifer Goralski      33 F   New York        NY 2:30:21 11:29  26/28   F3039 
  199 Kurt Weinmann          45 M   Plainsboro      NJ 2:31:39 11:35  54/55   M4049 
  200 Fernando Ruiz          74 M   New York        NY 2:35:40 11:53   2/3    M7099 
  201 Jennifer Parks         38 F   New City        NY 2:39:54 12:13  27/28   F3039 
  202 Peter Weinman          16 M   Plainsboro      NJ 2:52:26 13:10   1/1    M0119 
  203 Jeanne Weinmann        45 F   Plainsboro      NJ 2:56:04 13:27  11/12   F4049 
  204 Otto Mond              73 M   New York        NY 2:58:54 13:40   3/3    M7099 
  205 Frank Fallon           47 M   New City        NY 3:00:30 13:47  55/55   M4049 
  206 Fran Loftus            45 F   South Nyack     NY 3:00:30 13:47  12/12   F4049 
  207 Ann Singer             62 F   Suffern         NY 3:07:27 14:19   1/1    F6069 
  208 Jean Zambrano          35 F   Tomkins Cove    NY 3:21:10 15:22  28/28   F3039