Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Sep9_Thomas_2_set1.shtml

Thomas Chamberas 5k XC race

Carslile, MA, September 9, 2006

Results

For more race information, see Race website.

 2006 Thomas Chamberas XC 5k - Overall Results

  plc    # lname           fname           time       teamname            city                      division       pace
    1   23 Beauchesne      Eric            00:19:20                       chelmsford              Male 19-39       00:06:14
    2    6 Peterson        Stephen         00:19:46                       Chelmsford              Male 40+         00:06:23
    3   43 Hunt            Ryan            00:19:50                                               Male 19-39       00:06:24

    4   38 Spence          Scott           00:20:01                       Groton                  Male 40+         00:06:27
    5   26 Hunt            Jeff            00:20:09                       Concord                 Male 40+         00:06:30
    6   37 Nerrow          David           00:20:29   Team Psycho         Acton                   Male 19-39       00:06:36
    7   15 stavinoha       trisha          00:21:06                       Natick                  Female 19-39     00:06:48

    8   31 Graham          Scott           00:21:24   Grey Wolfs          Westford                Male 40+         00:06:54
    9   56 Menard          Dave            00:21:59                                               Male 40+         00:07:05
   10   41 Panas           Lee             00:22:05                       Chelmsford              Male 40+         00:07:07
   11   40 Williams        Randolph        00:22:58   Wichester           Winchester              Male 19-39       00:07:25
                                                      Highlanders
   12   35 Jacobellis      Ben             00:23:44                       Newton                  Male 19-39       00:07:39
   13   36 Cyrulik         Adrienne        00:24:04                       Belmont                 Female 19-39     00:07:46
   14   39 Huson           Stephen         00:24:38                       Westford                Male 40+         00:07:57
   15    3 Graham          Christopher     00:25:15                       Groton                  Male 19-39       00:08:09

   16   46 King            Jin-Ho          00:25:59                       Framingham              Male 19-39       00:08:23
   17   34 Hoebeke         Angus           00:26:27                       Newton                  Male 19-39       00:08:32
   18    4 Trantanella     Valerie         00:26:52                       Westford                Female 19-39     00:08:40
   19   49 Connolly        Bill            00:27:09                       Cambridge               Male 19-39       00:08:45

   20   47 Shilo           Barak           00:28:38                       Framingham              Male 19-39       00:09:14
   21   27 Leabo           Karl            00:29:07                       Belmont                 Male 40+         00:09:24
   22   48 Davis           Coolidgeg       00:29:43                       Billerica               Male 19-39       00:09:35
   23   28 Hayes           Rick            00:29:48   Colonial RR         W Warehame              Male 40+         00:09:37

   24   29 Goldrosen       John            00:30:16   Colonial RR         Whitman                 Male 40+         00:09:46
   25   12 Burney          David           00:30:27                       Bolton                  Male 40+         00:09:49
   26   44 Morris          Melody          00:30:54                       Bedford                 Female 13-18     00:09:58
   27   13 Sundaresan      Mallik          00:31:18                       Arlington               Male 40+         00:10:06

   28   20 Adams           Kevin           00:31:22                       Marblehead              Male 19-39       00:10:07
   29    5 Strauss         Kerri           00:31:26                       Groton                  Female 19-39     00:10:08
   30   53 Demetroulak     Louis           00:31:57                                               Male 0-12        00:10:18
           os
   31   54 Demetroulak     Jim             00:32:02                                               Male 40+         00:10:20
           os
   32   52 Mokros          Jan             00:32:12                       Weston                  Female 40+       00:10:23
   33   33 Valera          Rick            00:33:27                       Townsand                Male 40+         00:10:47
   34   14 Jones           Sean            00:33:29                       Newton                  Male 19-39       00:10:48
   35   11 Avieli          Dror            00:33:29                       Newton                  Male 19-39       00:10:48

   36    9 Young           Jennifer        00:33:46                       Norfolk                 Female 19-39     00:10:54
   37   45 Bevis           Charlie         00:34:01                       Chelmsford              Male 40+         00:10:58
   38   30 Roy             Rabecca         00:34:17                       Roslindale              Female 19-39     00:11:04
   39   10 Alfonzo         Helena          00:34:37                       Chestnut Hill           Female 40+       00:11:10

   40   16 Kiel            Katherine       00:35:54                       Newton                  Female 40+       00:11:35
   41   50 Ericson         Shannon         00:37:50                       Winchester              Female 19-39     00:12:12
   42   42 Clare-          Karen           00:37:50                       Waltham                 Female 19-39     00:12:12
           Zimmet
   43   18 Green           Mickey          00:38:15                       Brookline               Female 19-39     00:12:20

   44   25 Wilson          Amy             00:38:59                       Manchester              Female 19-39     00:12:35
   45   32 Ryan            Peg             00:41:01                       Leominster              Female 40+       00:13:14
   46   24 Brennan         Lulu            00:41:35                       ARLINGTON               Female 19-39     00:13:25
   47    7 Fahey           Leo             00:41:46                       hudson                  Male 40+         00:13:28

2006 Thomas Chamberas XC 5k - Division Results

division:     Female 13-18
 plc    # lname           fname           time       teamname                     city                              pace

    1   44 Morris          Melody         00:30:54                                 Bedford                        00:09:58


division:     Female 19-39

 plc    # lname           fname           time       teamname                     city                              pace
    1   15 stavinoha       trisha         00:21:06                                 Natick                         00:06:48

    2   36 Cyrulik         Adrienne       00:24:04                                 Belmont                        00:07:46
    3    4 Trantanella     Valerie        00:26:52                                 Westford                       00:08:40
    4    5 Strauss         Kerri          00:31:26                                 Groton                         00:10:08
    5    9 Young           Jennifer       00:33:46                                 Norfolk                        00:10:54
    6   30 Roy             Rabecca        00:34:17                                 Roslindale                     00:11:04

    7   42 Clare-          Karen          00:37:50                                 Waltham                        00:12:12
           Zimmet
    8   50 Ericson         Shannon        00:37:50                                 Winchester                     00:12:12
    9   18 Green           Mickey         00:38:15                                 Brookline                      00:12:20

   10   25 Wilson          Amy            00:38:59                                 Manchester                     00:12:35
   11   24 Brennan         Lulu           00:41:35                                 ARLINGTON                      00:13:25


division:     Female 40+

 plc    # lname           fname           time       teamname                     city                              pace
    1   52 Mokros          Jan            00:32:12                                 Weston                         00:10:23

    2   10 Alfonzo         Helena         00:34:37                                 Chestnut Hill                  00:11:10
    3   16 Kiel            Katherine      00:35:54                                 Newton                         00:11:35
    4   32 Ryan            Peg            00:41:01                                 Leominster                     00:13:14


division:     Male 0-12
 plc    # lname           fname           time       teamname                     city                              pace


 Monday, September 11, 2006                                                                                   Page 1 of 3

    1   53 Demetroulak     Louis          00:31:57                                                                00:10:18
           os


division:     Male 19-39

 plc    # lname           fname           time       teamname                     city                              pace
    1   23 Beauchesne      Eric           00:19:20                                 chelmsford                     00:06:14
    2   43 Hunt            Ryan           00:19:50                                                                00:06:24
    3   37 Nerrow          David          00:20:29    Team Psycho                  Acton                          00:06:36

    4   40 Williams        Randolph       00:22:58    Wichester Highlanders        Winchester                     00:07:25
    5   35 Jacobellis      Ben            00:23:44                                 Newton                         00:07:39
    6    3 Graham          Christopher    00:25:15                                 Groton                         00:08:09
    7   46 King            Jin-Ho         00:25:59                                 Framingham                     00:08:23

    8   34 Hoebeke         Angus          00:26:27                                 Newton                         00:08:32
    9   49 Connolly        Bill           00:27:09                                 Cambridge                      00:08:45
   10   47 Shilo           Barak          00:28:38                                 Framingham                     00:09:14
   11   48 Davis           Coolidgeg      00:29:43                                 Billerica                      00:09:35

   12   20 Adams           Kevin          00:31:22                                 Marblehead                     00:10:07
   13   11 Avieli          Dror           00:33:29                                 Newton                         00:10:48
   14   14 Jones           Sean           00:33:29                                 Newton                         00:10:48


division:     Male 40+
 plc    # lname           fname           time       teamname                     city                              pace

    1    6 Peterson        Stephen        00:19:46                                 Chelmsford                     00:06:23
    2   38 Spence          Scott          00:20:01                                 Groton                         00:06:27
    3   26 Hunt            Jeff           00:20:09                                 Concord                        00:06:30

    4   31 Graham          Scott          00:21:24    Grey Wolfs                   Westford                       00:06:54
    5   56 Menard          Dave           00:21:59                                                                00:07:05
    6   41 Panas           Lee            00:22:05                                 Chelmsford                     00:07:07
    7   39 Huson           Stephen        00:24:38                                 Westford                       00:07:57
    8   27 Leabo           Karl           00:29:07                                 Belmont                        00:09:24

    9   28 Hayes           Rick           00:29:48    Colonial RR                  W Warehame                     00:09:37
   10   29 Goldrosen       John           00:30:16    Colonial RR                  Whitman                        00:09:46

   11   12 Burney          David          00:30:27                                 Bolton                         00:09:49

   12   13 Sundaresan      Mallik         00:31:18                                 Arlington                      00:10:06
   13   54 Demetroulak     Jim            00:32:02                                                                00:10:20
           os
   14   33 Valera          Rick           00:33:27                                 Townsand                       00:10:47
   15   45 Bevis           Charlie        00:34:01                                 Chelmsford                     00:10:58

   16    7 Fahey           Leo            00:41:46                                 hudson                         00:13:28