Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Sep9_Runtot_set1.shtml

Run to the Rock

Plymouth, MA, September 9, 2006

[5k Age Group | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group | 1/2 Overall | 1/2 Age Group ]

5k Overall

           Run to the Rock 5K Road Race & Walk               
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:51  6:05    1 30-39    1 M   163 Peter Kock                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
   2   18:55  6:06    1 40-49    2 M   112 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA                                                  
   3   19:09  6:11    2 40-49    3 M   189 Rodney Serres               Duxbury,MA                                                    
   4   19:42  6:21    3 40-49    4 M     5 Keith Purrier               Mansfield,MA                                                  
   5   20:34  6:38    4 40-49    5 M    48 Jimmy Bunnell               Duxbury,MA                                                    
   6   20:44  6:41    1 19-29    1 F   123 Kara Diegoli                Plymouth,MA                                                   
   7   20:49  6:43    1 16-18    6 M    62 Branden Etheridge           Plymouth,MA                                                   
   8   20:50  6:43    1 01-12    7 M    11 James Burke                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
   9   20:56  6:45    2 01-12    8 M    33 Brendan North               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  10   21:17  6:52    2 16-18    9 M    63 Esko Heilner                Cumberland,RI                                                 
  11   21:39  6:59    5 40-49   10 M   146 Chris Griffin               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  12   21:52  7:03    3 16-18   11 M   130 Garrett Forsberg            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  13   21:59  7:05    2 30-39   12 M    77 Daniel Sylvestri            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  14   22:04  7:07    1 50-59   13 M    94 Edward Shanley              Marshfield,MA                                                 
  15   22:44  7:20    4 16-18   14 M    13 Andy Moss                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  16   22:48  7:21    1 19-29   15 M    14 Paul Ferrini                Taunton,MA                                                    
  17   22:55  7:24    1 13-15   16 M    39 Carlos Solomon              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  18   23:22  7:32    6 40-49   17 M    17 Rick Larese                 Howell,MI                                                     
  19   23:37  7:37    1 40-49    2 F   108 Jami Bramhall               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  20   23:42  7:39    2 13-15   18 M   155 Christian Johnson           Middleborough,MA                                              
  21   23:44  7:39    2 50-59   19 M    12 Dennis Long                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
  22   23:45  7:40    3 30-39   20 M    23 James Harvie                Cranston,RI                                                   
  23   23:56  7:43    1 30-39    3 F    65 Kate O'Farrell              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  24   24:05  7:46    7 40-49   21 M   151 Tim Hassett-Salley          Plymouth,MA                                                   
  25   24:26  7:53    4 30-39   22 M    93 Adam Peter                  Ayer,MA                                                       
  26   24:30  7:54    1 13-15    4 F   178 Alex Post                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  27   24:32  7:55    3 50-59   23 M   165 Steven Lanzillotta          Hanover,MA                                                    
  28   24:39  7:57    2 30-39    5 F   187 Heidi Sanders               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  29   24:50  8:01    2 13-15    6 F    36 Lauren Bittrich             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  30   24:59  8:04    3 13-15   24 M    87 Dexter Driscoll             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  31   25:01  8:04    1 16-18    7 F    21 Ashley Buckley              Duxbury,MA                                                    
  32   25:01  8:04    4 13-15   25 M    64 Jack Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  33   25:12  8:08    3 01-12   26 M   136 Nick Gill                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  34   25:18  8:10    3 30-39    8 F   103 Erica Barrett               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  35   25:31  8:14    2 19-29    9 F    90 Jodi Mulcahy                Halifax,MA                                                    
  36   25:35  8:15    5 30-39   27 M    73 David Riordan               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  37   25:39  8:16    5 13-15   28 M    24 Brian Greenwood             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  38   25:41  8:17    2 19-29   29 M    16 Mike Darh                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  39   25:43  8:18    3 19-29   10 F    40 Katie Flanagan              Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
  40   25:45  8:18    1 60-98   30 M    18 Mike Lozan                  S Weymouth,MA                                                 
  41   26:20  8:30    2 60-98   31 M   104 Bill Beardsley              Marion,MA                                                     
  42   26:29  8:33    3 60-98   32 M   196 Roger Welch                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
  43   26:35  8:35    4 19-29   11 F   191 Linda Solomon               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  44   26:40  8:36    4 60-98   33 M    47 John Mitchell               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  45   26:45  8:38    1 50-59   12 F   170 Sue Maxwell-Lewis           Wareham,MA                                                    
  46   27:01  8:43    4 50-59   34 M   142 Joe Grant                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  47   27:06  8:45    5 19-29   13 F    59 Lauri Fultz                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  48   27:06  8:45    4 30-39   14 F    61 Jeremy Kusmin               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  49   27:18  8:48    6 13-15   35 M    45 Tony Romano                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  50   27:19  8:49    1 01-12   15 F   188 Nora Serres                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
  51   27:29  8:52    2 40-49   16 F    38 Laurie Ward                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  52   27:29  8:52    5 60-98   36 M   177 Lawrence Pizer              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  53   27:42  8:56    2 01-12   17 F   150 Hannah Hartford             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  54   27:46  8:57    7 13-15   37 M    44 John Doisneau               Needham,MA                                                    
  55   27:51  8:59    8 40-49   38 M    86 Bill Driscoll               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  56   28:00  9:02    3 01-12   18 F    69 Kit Burnham                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
  57   28:00  9:02    5 30-39   19 F    68 Marilyn Burnham             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  58   28:04  9:03    6 60-98   39 M    71 Mike Coleman                Ply,MA                                                        
  59   28:05  9:04    9 40-49   40 M   126 John Eichinger              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  60   28:10  9:05   10 40-49   41 M    50 Ed McShane                  Kingston,MA                                                   
  61   28:11  9:05    3 40-49   20 F    82 Kathy Bittrich              Dux,MA                                                        
  62   28:12  9:06    2 50-59   21 F   120 Joanne Colello              Norwell,MA                                                    
  63   28:12  9:06    6 19-29   22 F   122 Gina Detrani                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  64   28:13  9:06    8 13-15   42 M   139 Daniel Gorton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  65   28:21  9:09    3 13-15   23 F     1 Shannon Kelly               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  66   29:51  9:38    4 40-49   24 F    58 Leah Callan                 Ply,MA                                                        
  67   29:10  9:25    7 19-29   25 F    15 Erica Hoch                  Taunton,MA                                                    
  68   28:28  9:11    6 30-39   26 F    80 Jaime Sullivan              Pembroke,MA                                                   
  69   28:30  9:12    2 16-18   27 F    43 Tara Wall                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  70   28:31  9:12    3 19-29   43 M   183 Christopher Reynolds        Wareham,MA                                                    
  71   28:32  9:12    7 30-39   28 F   193 Michele Tringali            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  72   28:32  9:12   11 40-49   44 M    53 Peter Theroux               Ply,MA                                                        
  73   28:33  9:13    5 50-59   45 M   190 Bill Shaw                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  74   28:35  9:13    9 13-15   46 M     4 David Ferguson              Burlington,MA                                                 
  75   28:49  9:18    7 60-98   47 M   161 George Johnston             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  76   28:53  9:19    4 01-12   48 M   124 Benjamin Eaton              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  77   28:57  9:20    4 01-12   29 F    37 Martha Findley              Duxbury,MA                                                    
  78   29:05  9:23    6 30-39   49 M    19 Matt Whitcomb               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  79   29:19  9:27    8 30-39   30 F   199 Mary Widdison               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  80   29:21  9:28   10 13-15   50 M   175 Stephen O'Donnell           Plymouth,MA                                                   
  81   29:23  9:29    5 40-49   31 F    51 Darlene Whittemore          Carver,MA                                                     
  82   29:27  9:30    6 40-49   32 F   169 Greta MacRae                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  83   29:36  9:33    9 30-39   33 F    22 Andra Chopelas              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  84   29:51  9:38   10 30-39   34 F   131 Melissa Frontino            Quincy,MA                                                     
  85   29:00  9:21    3 50-59   35 F   167 Dianne Lockwood             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  86   29:59  9:40   11 30-39   36 F    32 Colleen McManus             Bridgewater,MA                                                
  87   29:59  9:40    8 60-98   51 M    95 Paul Babraitis              Ply,MA                                                        
  88   30:10  9:44   12 40-49   52 M    20 Michael Albert              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  89   30:31  9:51    9 60-98   53 M   176 Kevin O'Farrell             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  90   30:33  9:51    4 13-15   37 F     7 Britt Banville              Duxbury,MA                                                    
  91   30:33  9:51    6 50-59   54 M   134 Charles Gibbons Jr.         Plymouth,MA                                                   
  92   30:36  9:52    5 13-15   38 F    60 Rachael Milroy              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  93   30:47  9:56    5 01-12   55 M   157 Jamison Johnson             Middleborough,MA                                              
  94   30:57  9:59   11 13-15   56 M     2 Jed Ferguson                Burlington,MA                                                 
  95   31:01 10:00     Age?        U    26  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  96   31:04 10:01    7 40-49   39 F     9 Mary Kiley                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  97   31:11 10:04    7 50-59   57 M    52 William Gellis              Randolph,MA                                                   
  98   31:12 10:04    8 40-49   40 F    46 Susan Romano                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  99   31:19 10:06    9 40-49   41 F   166 Lucie LaPierre              Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 100   31:38 10:12   10 40-49   42 F    10 Christine Burke             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 101   31:46 10:15    8 50-59   58 M   182 Ronald Rege                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 102   31:52 10:17   11 40-49   43 F     8 Beth Dow                    Milton,MA                                                     
 103   32:03 10:20   12 40-49   44 F   105 Gail Belaief                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 104   32:10 10:23    5 01-12   45 F    54 Haley Chatlin               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 105   32:16 10:25   13 40-49   46 F    67 Ann Marie DiMarazio         Lakeville,MA                                                  
 106   32:16 10:25   14 40-49   47 F    99 Larem Fpue                  Foxboro,MA                                                    
 107   32:22 10:26    6 01-12   59 M   125 Seth Eaton                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 108   32:23 10:27   13 40-49   60 M   184 Steven Rice                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 109   32:35 10:31    9 50-59   61 M   138 Dan Gorman                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 110   32:40 10:32    8 19-29   48 F    55 Lisa Theroux                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 111   32:41 10:33    7 01-12   62 M   156 Forest Johnson              Quincy,MA                                                     
 112   32:42 10:33   12 30-39   49 F   173 Terese Nichols              Whitman,MA                                                    
 113   32:44 10:34    7 30-39   63 M   154 Brent Johnson               Quincy,MA                                                     
 114   32:45 10:34    9 19-29   50 F   107 Kari Bennett                Niskayuna,NY                                                  
 115   33:08 10:41    8 01-12   64 M    31 Brendan Walsh               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 116   33:08 10:41   14 40-49   65 M   119 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                    
 117   33:13 10:43    6 01-12   51 F    28 Avery Riddle                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 118   33:16 10:44   15 40-49   52 F    29 Marie Laroon                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 119   33:30 10:48   16 40-49   53 F   137 Sheila Gill                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 120   33:42 10:52   10 19-29   54 F   128 Jessica Ferguson            Burlington,MA                                                 
 121   33:42 10:52   17 40-49   55 F   143 Christine Greenberg         Pembroke,MA                                                   
 122   33:47 10:54   10 50-59   66 M    91 Richard Mulcahy             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 123   33:56 10:57    4 50-59   56 F   186 Joyce Rogers                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 124   34:01 10:58   13 30-39   57 F    97 Theresa Crowley             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 125   34:05 11:00    7 01-12   58 F   135 Lexi Gill                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 126   34:09 11:01    1 60-98   59 F   171 Rachel McGourthy            Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 127   34:16 11:03    8 01-12   60 F    27 Emily Hansman               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 128   34:16 11:03    9 01-12   61 F   153 Sophia Jannetty             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 129   34:36 11:10   14 30-39   62 F    49 Kim Gullage                 Boston,MA                                                     
 130   34:37 11:10   15 30-39   63 F   158 Kristin Johnson             Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 131   34:45 11:13    5 50-59   64 F   102 Sandy Angerame              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 132   34:51 11:15   16 30-39   65 F    76 Kelli Bentinck Santi        Duxbury,MA                                                    
 133   34:51 11:15    8 30-39   67 M    75 Ang Bentinck                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 134   34:55 11:16   18 40-49   66 F   100 Claire MacKinnon            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 135   35:12 11:21    9 01-12   68 M    74 Patrick Riordan             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 136   35:13 11:22   19 40-49   67 F    41 Gail Eaton                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 137   35:18 11:23   17 30-39   68 F   200 Kristin Wilson              Kingston,MA                                                   
 138   35:22 11:25   10 01-12   69 F   180 Paige Post                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 139   35:22 11:25   11 01-12   70 F   149 Eliza Hartford              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 140   35:32 11:28    6 50-59   71 F   116 Carol Carr                  Maynard,MA                                                    
 141   35:32 11:28   10 60-98   69 M   194 John Tucker                 Maynard,MA                                                    
 142   35:54 11:35    9 30-39   70 M    78 David Newcombe              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 143   35:54 11:35   12 01-12   72 F    79 Michaela Newcombe           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 144   36:09 11:40    7 50-59   73 F   129 Diane Ferris                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 145   36:11 11:40   15 40-49   71 M    66 Kevin McDonnell             Lakeville,MA                                                  
 146   36:13 11:41   20 40-49   74 F    84 Suzanne Foresman            Pembroke,MA                                                   
 147   36:19 11:43   18 30-39   75 F    85 Melissa Hogan               Pemrboke,MA                                                   
 148   36:32 11:47   21 40-49   76 F    35 Debbie Ford                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 149   36:42 11:50   22 40-49   77 F   160 Robin Johnson               Middleborough,MA                                              
 150   36:42 11:50   10 01-12   72 M   159 Matthew Johnson             Middleborough,MA                                              
 151   36:58 11:55   19 30-39   78 F   101 Stephanie Allt              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 152   37:02 11:57   20 30-39   79 F   181 Jennifer Raxter             Fall River,MA                                                 
 153   37:08 11:59   21 30-39   80 F    81 Rene Fay                    Pembroke,MA                                                   
 154   37:09 11:59   22 30-39   81 F    83 Jill Burns                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 155   38:13 12:20   13 01-12   82 F    34 Lindsay Jordan              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 156   38:13 12:20   14 01-12   83 F   192 Anna Terrizzi               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 157   39:06 12:37   11 19-29   84 F   127 Rachel Fallon               East Wareham,MA                                               
 158   41:07 13:16    4 19-29   73 M    89 Jonathan Mulcahy            Halifax,MA                                                    
 159   41:34 13:25   23 40-49   85 F     6 Linda Banville              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 160   41:48 13:29   16 40-49   74 M   172 David Moquin                Fall River,MA                                                 
 161   42:19 13:39    8 50-59   86 F   185 Suzanne Rice                Franklin,MA                                                   
 162   42:41 13:46   11 01-12   75 M   205 Matt Relihan                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 163   42:42 13:46   24 40-49   87 F   206 Megan Relihan               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 164   42:56 13:51   23 30-39   88 F    25 Jaime Patel                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 165   43:38 14:05   24 30-39   89 F    30 Annette White               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 166   44:06 14:14    2 60-98   90 F    57 Arlene McCoy                Pawatuck,CT                                                   
 167   44:59 14:31   25 40-49   91 F    72 Jean Riordan                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 168   45:23 14:38   12 19-29   92 F   201 Jamie Caveney               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 169   45:54 14:48    3 60-98   93 F   162 Julie Kemp                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 170   45:55 14:49    9 50-59   94 F   118 Patricia Caveney            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 171   47:04 15:11   15 01-12   95 F    96 Zoe Emme                    Carver,MA                                                     
 172   47:09 15:13   26 40-49   96 F    92 Rosemary Emme               Carver,MA                                                     
 173   48:03 15:30   11 60-98   76 M   174 Philip E. O'Connell         Plympton,MA                                                   
 174   48:29 15:38   10 30-39   77 M    42 Aaron Jones                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 175   52:20 16:53   10 50-59   97 F    88 Valerie Bodine Pflock       Plymouth,MA                                                   
 176   53:08 17:08   27 40-49   98 F    56 Joan Hanley                 Abington,MA                                                   
 177   53:56 17:24    4 60-98   99 F   202 Dorathy Holt                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 178   56:01 18:04   13 19-29  100 F    98 Cheryll Ray                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 179   56:24 18:12   28 40-49  101 F     3 Ellen Ferguson              Burlington,MA                                                 
 180   56:25 18:12   11 50-59   78 M    70 Bill Rooney                 Ply,MA