Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Sep9_9thAnn_set1.shtml

9th Annual Hubbardston Library 5K Run/Walk

Hubbardston, MA, September 9, 2006

Overall

Mark Wigler, Race Director




Ninth Annual Hubbardston Library 5K Run/Walk---September 9,2006

1.  Dan Ostiguy	      16:24     Overall Winner  
2.  Scott Leslie      17:00	1st 19-39 Male
3.  Jon Miganowicz    18:21 
4.  Matt Twarog	      18:32	
5.  Lyman Clark       18:53	1st 40-49 Male
6.  Marty Ellowitz    19:04 	1st 50-59 Male
7.  Peter Beaulieu    19:16 	1st 16-18 Male    
8.  Art Sheldon       19:19	
9.  Karl Jacobson     19:30  
10. Jason Marshall    19:38	
11. Ethan Tyler	      19:39     1st 12-15 Male
12. Steve Tambolleo   19:43 	       
13. Eric Donahue      19:45     
14. Tom Beaulieu      19:54   
15. Eli Barrieau      20:08
16. Mike Ellowitz     20:12     2nd 50-59 Male
17. Dan Galante	      20:15	
18. Julie Paradis     20:17     Overall Female Winner 
19. Jake Rota         20:19	
20. Kevin Clark	      20:23   
21. Taylor Hogan      20:44        
22. Jason Maillet     20:52  
23. Katie Kinnear     20:54    1st 19-39 Female
24. Don Perkins	      20:59	
25. Jonathan Bassett  21:00  
26. Bob Girouard      21:19    1st 60-69 Male    
27. Robin Langer      21:23 	    
28. Robert Lalli      21:25
29. George Paradis    21:29 
30. Eric Fortier      21:39
31. Brian Young       21:41 	 
32. Tyler Brissette   21:48   
33. Bob Brower        21:52
34. Chris Yacino      22:05	
35. Peter Orni 	      22:10   2nd 60-69 Male	
36. Brent Andrews     22:15	
37. Jeff Jones        22:22
38. Conner Erickson   22:26	
39. Sean Brissette    22:31
40. Kevin Kinnear     22:35
41. Gary Goodwin      22:41
42. Thomas Lingner    22:47
43. Cory Rathbon      22:50
44. Zachary Kinnear   22:52
45. Matt Ellowitz     23:05
46. Joe Salvadore     23:13
47. Norm MacKinnon    23:39   1st 70 and over Male	
48. Mark Desmarais    24:23	     
49. Doug Miller       24:35
50. Valerie Salvatore 24:43
51. Brian Vitalis     24:58
52. Janice Jacobson   25:00  1st Female 40-49
53. John Ward         25:14   
54. Kyle Gleick	      25:20 
55. Mark Dymek        25:32
56. Lydia Dineen      25:36  1st Female 12-15
57. Dennis Rota       25:38  1st F under 12
58. Pam Hogan	      25:40
59. Alan Gray         25:47
60. Jillian Welch     25:54
61. Christina Leonard 25:59  1st Female under 12           
62. Tammy Tuttle      26:14
63. Dan Whale         26:23
64. John Prescott     26:50   
65. Mike Marcinowski  26:55   
66. Lisa Gray         26:59
67. Anthony Yacino    27:00
68. Amy Stukukis      27:28   
69. Susan Yacino      27:36 
70. Pam McHugh        27:58	    
71. Barbara Bever     27:59
72. Zachary Lemieux   28:08	
73. Amy Benson        28:10
74. Mitchell Harty    28:17  
75. Joe Ashe          28:21
76. Cory Paul         28:23   1st Male under 12
77. Terry Tyler       28:27	
78. Steve Dineen      28:32
79. Michael Erickson  28:38
80. Ben Everett       28:40                	   	 
81. Zachary Charland  28:42
82. Amanda Birt       28:43	
83. Shelly Bellve     28:45
84. Carol Ellowitz    29:01
85. Adam Tyler        29:03	
86. Steve Adriaansen  29:08    
87. Amelia Bellve     29:38   1st Female 16-18     
88. Kaitlyn McHugh    29:48         
89. Louise Birt       30:04   1st Female 50-59
90. William Masters   30:11   Overall Male Walker Winner
91. Donna Masters     30:13   Overall Female Walker Winner
92. Linda Nardone     30:29    
93. Jeanne Donahue    31:25    1st F Walker 40-49   
94. George Bowren     31:58    1st M Walker 19-39     
95. Becky Coffin      33:03	
96. Sara Marcotte     33:04 
97. Lisa Williams     34:35    1st F Walker 19-39
98. Sue Motta         34:51    
99. Russell Day       34:53	
100. Lori Hebert      35:05     
101. Gillian Borey    35:18 
102. Michele Beaulieu 35:34	
103. David Kymalainen 35:40    1st 50-59 M Walker 	
104. Barbara Drouin   35:55  
105. Rory Fitzgerald  36:59 
106. Julie Rota       37:31
107. URO              37:38	
108. Keri Leonard     38:43
109. Russell Hayes    38:56	
110. Diane Guertin    39:28  1st F Walker 50-59	
111. Ed Sato          39:35	
112. Jane Dewey       39:41  1st Female 70 and over
113. Emma Kinnear     40:51            
114. Donna Clark      42:00            
115. Jordyn Rota      43:16  1st F Walker under 12
116. Sarah johnson    43:18
117. Linsay Clark     43:24                                  	             
118. Rayna Harty      43:57
119. Mary Beaulieu    45:05  
120. Lynne Monfreda   46:22
121. Julie Monfreda   46:24
122. Nicole Kujala    48:22
123. Amelia Farrell   48:23
124. Mary Robinson    48:25
125. Tom Robinson     48:26
126. Mary Conklin     48:29
127. Victoria Farrell 50:27
128. Mike Farrell     50:32  1st M Walker 50-59
129. Joyce Cravedi    50:33
130. Greg Cravedi     50:35
131. Jess Adriaansen  51:06
132. Michael Remy     51:13
133. Caroline Doane   52:16
134. Carolyn Dower    53:51  1st F Walker 60-69
135. Deb Dower        53:54
136. Kathy Davis      53:56
137. Bobbie Richard   54:07
138. Lauria Lavallee  54:09
139. Taeva Cohen      54:25
140. Miya Cohen       54:29
141. Barbara Cohen    54:48
142. Temia Simard     55:10
143. Cheryl Seymour   55:12
144. Phyllis Brooks   60:38
145. Stephen Brooks   60:38  1st Male Over 80