Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Sep30_Philli_set1.shtml

Phillips Andover Cross Country Invitational

Andover, MA, September 30, 2006

[Girl's White | Boy's Blue | Girl's Blue ]

Boy's White

Ray Tilden of Phillips Exeter took the top spot.
photo Yankee Timing
Place TmPl No.  Name                     Grad Yr School            Time  
===== ==== ==== ======================== ======= ================= ===== 
  1    1  132 Ray Tilden               2009    Phillips Exeter   17:56 
  2    2  133 Andrew Weinstein         2009    Phillips Exeter   18:09 
  3    3  128 Greg Rives               2008    Phillips Exeter   18:13 
  4    4   50 James Montague           2008    North Mt Herman   18:21 
  5    5   35 Jesse Dietrick           2009    North Mt Herman   18:24 
  6    6  370 Stuart Deland            2009    Loomis Chaffee    18:28 
  7    7  369 Andre Aruimbau           2009    Loomis Chaffee    18:28 
  8    8   97 Sean Beckett             2008    Phillips Exeter   18:29 
  9    9   95 Joe Adelson              2007    Phillips Exeter   18:34 
 10   10   79 Geoff Martin             2007    Phillips Andover  18:35 
 11   11  367 Rob Shapiro              2008    Loomis Chaffee    18:44 
 12   12  377 Luke Solomon             2009    Loomis Chaffee    18:45 
 13   13   58 Craig Turner             2010    North Mt Herman   19:03 
 14   14  144 Evan Mendra              2010    Worcester Academy 19:06 
 15   15   73 Jim Elder                2007    Phillips Andover  19:06 
 16   16   70 Declan Cummings          2009    Phillips Andover  19:11 
 17   17  360 Max Koenekoop            2008    Loomis Chaffee    19:11 
 18   18  152 Ryan Barry               2009    Worcester Academy 19:21 
 19   19   99 Ryan Breen               2007    Phillips Exeter   19:23 
 20   20  392 Jake Robbins             2010    Loomis Chaffee    19:25 
 21   21  122 Rumaan Malhotra          2009    Phillips Exeter   19:31 
 22   22  387 Miles Knight             2010    Loomis Chaffee    19:31 
 23   23   82 Michaeljit Sandhu        2009    Phillips Andover  19:35 
 24   24   56 Eric Thompson            2007    North Mt Herman   19:46 
 25   25   39 Ryan Fluence             2010    North Mt Herman   19:51 
 26       125 Sam Morris               2010    Phillips Exeter   19:51 
 27   26   45 Jason Lee                2009    North Mt Herman   19:52 
 28   27   72 Ben Elder                2009    Phillips Andover  19:53 
 29       386 Nick Judson              2010    Loomis Chaffee    19:54 
 30   28   86 Matt Sternberg           2008    Phillips Andover  19:55 
 31   29   78 Josh Infantine           2008    Phillips Andover  19:58 
 32   30   42 Everett Irving           2010    North Mt Herman   19:58 
 33       385 Alex Judson              2010    Loomis Chaffee    19:59 
 34        49 Rj Mcfarlane             2010    North Mt Herman   20:00 
 35       107 Alex Hayes               2010    Phillips Exeter   20:02 
 36       351 Andy Brown               2007    Loomis Chaffee    20:02 
 37       396 Aashay Vyas              2010    Loomis Chaffee    20:03 
 38        52 George Posner            2008    North Mt Herman   20:05 
 39       105 Raphi Frankfurter        2009    Phillips Exeter   20:07 
 40       361 Alden Mahoney            2008    Loomis Chaffee    20:07 
 41       364 Mike Mesrobian           2008    Loomis Chaffee    20:09 
 42        67 Will Brooke              2010    Phillips Andover  20:09 
 43        75 Eli Grober               2009    Phillips Andover  20:10 
 44       359 Ben Gorman               2008    Loomis Chaffee    20:10 
 45       354 John Mazzara             2007    Loomis Chaffee    20:14 
 46   31  151 Bryan O'connor           2008    Worcester Academy 20:17 
 47        43 Owen Kasser              2007    North Mt Herman   20:18 
 48        44 Joo Kim                  2008    North Mt Herman   20:21 
 49   32  145 Andrew Fam               2009    Worcester Academy 20:22 
 50       136 Kevin Wu                 2010    Phillips Exeter   20:26 
 51        87 Arash Ushani             2007    Phillips Andover  20:27 
 52   33  146 Andrew Foley             2009    Worcester Academy 20:28 
 53       358 Greg Wejchert            2007    Loomis Chaffee    20:28 
 54   34  154 Dustin Weigl             2009    Worcester Academy 20:29 
 55       363 Elvin Merlo              2008    Loomis Chaffee    20:35 
 56       394 Daniel Sauve-Rogan       2010    Loomis Chaffee    20:37 
 57        40 Noah Futterman           2010    North Mt Herman   20:39 
 58       129 Jackson Salovaara        2007    Phillips Exeter   20:39 
 59        30 Evan Abrams              2008    North Mt Herman   20:47 
 60        59 Sebastian Winter         2008    North Mt Herman   20:55 
 61       126 Paul Nagao               2009    Phillips Exeter   20:56 
 62       102 Jonathan Chai            2010    Phillips Exeter   21:01 
 63       372 Rich Fitzsimmons         2009    Loomis Chaffee    21:06 
 64   35  143 Lewis Rosenbloom         2010    Worcester Academy 21:13 
 65       357 Austin Vanaria           2007    Loomis Chaffee    21:17 
 66       112 Greg Kim                 2008    Phillips Exeter   21:19 
 67        41 Hiromi Go                2007    North Mt Herman   21:20 
 68        88 Jack Walkovik            2009    Phillips Andover  21:21 
 69        84 Mike Siraco              2009    Phillips Andover  21:23 
 70       375 Rob Perlot               2009    Loomis Chaffee    21:24 
 71       390 Andre Padillo            2010    Loomis Chaffee    21:32 
 72       104 Forest Crandall          2010    Phillips Exeter   21:37 
 73        91 Xu Jimmy                 2009    Phillips Andover  21:40 
 74       366 Jake Peterson            2008    Loomis Chaffee    21:40 
 75        31 Ivan Auer                2009    North Mt Herman   21:48 
 76       389 Robert Martino           2010    Loomis Chaffee    21:48 
 77       147 Christopher Bullock      2009    Worcester Academy 21:49 
 78       378 Matt Tse                 2009    Loomis Chaffee    21:51 
 79        36 Warren Dunton            2009    North Mt Herman   21:52 
 80       395 Sam Shushtri             2010    Loomis Chaffee    21:52 
 81        98 Will Bogardus            2009    Phillips Exeter   21:54 
 82       381 Jaywon Yang              2009    Loomis Chaffee    22:02 
 83       106 Adair Gerke              2007    Phillips Exeter   22:10 
 84        68 Sebastian Caliri         2008    Phillips Andover  22:23 
 85       382 Sam Bloom                2010    Loomis Chaffee    22:28 
 86       388 Jack Mahoney             2010    Loomis Chaffee    22:31 
 87       384 Dylan Jennings           2010    Loomis Chaffee    22:43 
 88       373 Sam Kelly                2009    Loomis Chaffee    22:48 
 89        34 Jason Chow               2009    North Mt Herman   22:59 
 90       116 Isaac Lee                2008    Phillips Exeter   23:07 
 91        47 Tom Mak                  2007    North Mt Herman   23:09 
 92       118 Michael Lee              2010    Phillips Exeter   23:11 
 93        65 Jonathan Adler           2008    Phillips Andover  23:15 
 94       153 Zach Mcnamara            2009    Worcester Academy 23:23 
 95       393 Jeremy Rosenblatt        2010    Loomis Chaffee    23:24 
 96       149 John Callahan            2009    Worcester Academy 23:26 
 97       380 Tucker Williams          2009    Loomis Chaffee    23:36 
 98        54 Donnie Smith             2007    North Mt Herman   23:41 
 99       383 Matthew Delgrosso        2010    Loomis Chaffee    23:53 
100       371 Will Fantini             2009    Loomis Chaffee    24:07 
101        37 Alex Farley              2009    North Mt Herman   24:09 
102       379 Garrett Wilkes           2009    Loomis Chaffee    24:14 
103        51 Dan Owings               2007    North Mt Herman   24:15 
104        55 Satya Son                2009    North Mt Herman   24:22 
105       148 Daniel Bullock           2010    Worcester Academy 24:23 
106       115 Sean Laughlin            2009    Phillips Exeter   24:31 
107       376 Jack Santoro             2009    Loomis Chaffee    24:34 
108        57 Jules Toraby             2007    North Mt Herman   24:40 
109       150 Chase Caswell            2010    Worcester Academy 24:44 
110        48 Andrew Mccausland        2009    North Mt Herman   25:06 
111       391 Andrew Radicchio         2010    Loomis Chaffee    27:52 
112       374 Ismael Perez             2009    Loomis Chaffee    28:10