Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Sep21_Empire_set1.shtml

Empire One Running Club 5K Age Graded Race

Holyoke, MA, September 21, 2006

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
    1   180 FRANK RUCKI                57   1/12   M5059 M CMS        18:53.6 15:35.7 
    2     2 JOEL BOUCHER               52   2/12   M5059 M EORC       19:10.8 16:30.4 
    3   462 JOHN DENT                  52   3/12   M5059 M EORC       19:32.9 16:49.4 
    4   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        54   4/12   M5059 M EORC       20:11.8 17:05.8 
    5   219 ROB 59BTRECHT              47   1/9    M4049 M            19:06.2 17:06.8 
    6    44 ELVIN TORRES               42   2/9    M4049 M GSH        18:42.8 17:25.3 
    7    23 JONATHAN TETHERLEY         61   1/8    M6099 M GSH        22:36.5 18:01.4 
    8   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        28   1/5    M1729 M            18:06.2 18:06.1 
    9    10 SUE GRANT                  62   1/1    F6099 F SMAC       27:07.1 18:10.6 
   10   474 SHEILA OSGOOD              24   1/5    F1729 F EORC       20:32.8 18:30.7 
   11   402 CHERYL ABERT               49   1/5    F4049 F            23:13.6 18:32.0 
   12   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          38   1/12   M3039 M EORC       19:19.8 18:32.5 
   13    99 DAN LYNES                  63   2/8    M6099 M EORC       23:59.8 18:47.6 
   14   368 JASON DOMINICK             35   2/12   M3039 M EORC       19:21.8 18:57.1 
   15   416 LEE HASELTINE              47   3/9    M4049 M            21:27.4 19:13.3 
   16    14 BOB MASSARO                62   3/8    M6099 M EORC       24:50.8 19:38.0 
   17    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              45   4/9    M4049 M            21:35.9 19:39.2 
   18    39 JOHN PASHKO                54   5/12   M5059 M GSH        23:20.6 19:45.6 
   19   936 DICK MURPHY                60   4/8    M6099 M EORC       24:36.3 19:47.4 
   20   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            43   2/5    F4049 F EORC       23:24.1 19:54.0 
   21    83 CAMERON CURRIE             19   2/5    M1729 M SMAC       20:27.6 20:01.9 
   22   929 BOB AUTHIER                38   3/12   M3039 M GSH        20:53.0 20:01.9 
   23   989 DAVID ARONSON              51   6/12   M5059 M EORC       23:08.6 20:04.7 
   24   617 CHARLES VANASSE            45   5/9    M4049 M            22:04.5 20:05.2 
   25    58 COLBY CURRIE               22   3/5    M1729 M SMAC       20:08.1 20:07.6 
   26     6 TIM LONDO                  41   6/9    M4049 M GSH        21:35.0 20:14.7 
   27   968 DAN LUNARDINI              39   4/12   M3039 M            21:20.0 20:18.7 
   28   108 ROBERT POGODA              54   7/12   M5059 M            24:13.5 20:30.4 
   29   110 MATT LUNARDI               37   5/12   M3039 M            21:20.9 20:37.6 
   30   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              32   6/12   M3039 M            20:48.2 20:38.5 
   31    87 MIKE BUTLER                33   7/12   M3039 M EORC       20:55.7 20:41.2 
   32   135 ANDREA SKWIRZ              23   2/5    F1729 F            23:03.0 20:46.0 
   33   980 TONY LUCIA                 68   5/8    M6099 M EORC       27:48.5 20:47.9 
   34   433 MARK CHATEL                37   8/12   M3039 M EORC       21:45.0 21:00.9 
   35   625 SEAN WANDREI               32   9/12   M3039 M            21:12.0 21:02.0 
   36   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL        29   3/5    F1729 F EORC       23:25.2 21:06.1 
   37   195 KEITH LEAVY                19   4/5    M1729 M            21:33.9 21:06.7 
   38  1668 ROB MORTON                 26   5/5    M1729 M            21:14.3 21:14.3 
   39   145 CHRIS CORRADINO            33  10/12   M3039 M EORC       21:38.1 21:23.2 
   40   320 DAVID GUBALA               44   7/9    M4049 M            23:21.0 21:24.6 
   41   958 DAVID RIVERA               41   8/9    M4049 M            23:01.1 21:35.5 
   42   131 PAT BONETT                 48   3/5    F4049 F            26:52.6 21:42.5 
   43   102 NEAL LAMBERTON             57   8/12   M5059 M GSH        26:49.0 22:08.1 
   44    18 LINDSEY DYBDAHL            17   4/5    F1729 F            25:19.3 22:20.2 
   45  1585 JULIE ROZELL               31   1/5    F3039 F            25:07.8 22:37.0 
   46   636 MACKENZIE GRAY             16   1/2    M0116 M            24:00.9 22:37.2 
   47   216 JOHN BUCKO                 09   2/2    M0116 M            28:52.6 22:46.3 
   48   988 HEATHER ROBERTS            29   5/5    F1729 F            25:32.9 23:01.2 
   49   427 DARYL MALLORY              51   9/12   M5059 M EORC       26:55.4 23:21.5 
   50   191 BOB PRATT                  63   6/8    M6099 M            29:53.9 23:25.0 




                                                                      Page 2
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
   51  1616 RICHARD LITTLE             59  10/12   M5059 M            28:52.9 23:25.9 
   52    51 LANE DYBDAHL               54  11/12   M5059 M            27:54.0 23:37.1 
   53    94 KRIS KOZUCH                48   4/5    F4049 F EORC       29:20.8 23:42.3 
   54   199 KRISTINE VALENTINI         35   2/5    F3039 F EORC       26:58.7 24:03.4 
   55   500 JOHN TESNY                 49   9/9    M4049 M EORC       27:28.8 24:13.7 
   56   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            37   3/5    F3039 F EORC       28:35.7 25:17.4 
   57    47 WENDY AUTHIER              38   4/5    F3039 F            28:47.8 25:20.6 
   58   961 KARA HERMAN                37   5/5    F3039 F EORC       28:40.3 25:21.5 
   59    93 KATE CARLSON               40   5/5    F4049 F            29:10.7 25:22.7 
   60   170 PETER GIROUX               35  11/12   M3039 M            26:13.9 25:40.5 
   61   212 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ         51  12/12   M5059 M            30:16.1 26:15.6 
   62    75 DOUG RANSOM                65   7/8    M6099 M            36:50.0 28:19.8 
   63   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH            32  12/12   M3039 M            29:54.3 29:40.3 
   64    65 BRUCE KURTZ                70   8/8    M6099 M SMAC       48:15.0 35:18.9