Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Sep17_15thAn_set1.shtml

15th Annual S.I.D.S. 5 Mile Race/Walk For Life

Springfield, MA, September 17, 2006

[AWARDS | WALK ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                    15th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                         FIVE MILE ROAD RACE/WALK
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  September, 17, 2006 11:00AM
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
    1 Mike Morris           543 28   1/19   M1929 South Hadley    MA   25:44  5:09 
    2 Carlos Rivera         534 32   1/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   26:29  5:18 
    3 Rob Landry            519 38   2/89   M3039 Ludlow          MA   27:23  5:29 
    4 Larry Litscher        603 54   1/68   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   28:39  5:44 
    5 Kara Ryczek           548 31   1/63   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   28:41  5:45 
    6 Elvin Torres          533 42   1/79   M4049 Holyoke         MA   29:03  5:49 
    7 Michael Lee           556 35   3/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   30:02  6:01 
    8 Joe Wilson            619 31   4/89   M3039 Holyoke         MA   30:21  6:05 
    9 Daniel Brown          625 33   5/89   M3039 Chicopee        MA   30:32  6:07 
   10 Mike Butler           576 33   6/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   31:29  6:18 
   11 Mary Ferraro          598 30   2/63   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   31:31  6:19 
   12 Jason Dominick        629 35   7/89   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   31:46  6:22 
   13 John Dent             633 52   2/68   M5059 South Hadley    MA   31:54  6:23 
   14 John Kenney           520 49   2/79   M4049 Springfield     MA   31:58  6:24 
   15 Billy Rowe            608 44   3/79   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   32:07  6:26 
   16 Bruce Leshine         451 45   4/79   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   32:11  6:27 
   17 Arthur Roberts        554 62   1/15   M6069 Springfield     MA   32:13  6:27 
   18 Sheila Osgood         551 24   1/47   F1929 Granby          MA   32:25  6:29 
   19 Robert Darby          593 47   5/79   M4049 Chicopee        MA   32:47  6:34 
   20 David Greene          517 35   8/89   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   32:51  6:35 
   21 Elizabeth Corridan    403 22   2/47   F1929 Holliston       MA   32:57  6:36 
   22 Tim Kenney            411 45   6/79   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   33:17  6:40 
   23 Craig McCarl          578 43   7/79   M4049 Springfield     MA   33:43  6:45 
   24 John A. Hunter Jr.    434 54   3/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   33:48  6:46 
   25 Christoff Colon       439 16   1/5    M1518 Springfield     MA   33:51  6:47 
   26 Maura McDonald        579 32   3/63   F3039 Ludlow          MA   33:54  6:47 
   27 Dan McNair            624 32   9/89   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   34:07  6:50 
   28 Bill Thibault         636 49   8/79   M4049 Chicopee        MA   34:08  6:50 
   29 Mark Chatel           484 37  10/89   M3039 Holyoke         MA   34:19  6:52 
   30 John Taras            489 43   9/79   M4049 Belchertown     MA   34:29  6:54 
   31 Lisa Maciorakowski    138 29   3/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   34:32  6:55 
   32 Peter Madden          537 61   2/15   M6069 Jacksonville    VT   34:40  6:56 
   33 Lee Haseltine         125 47  10/79   M4049 Southwick       MA   34:41  6:57 
   34 Robert Morton         181 26   2/19   M1929 Chicopee        MA   34:44  6:57 
   35 Peter Campbell        492 42  11/79   M4049 Springfield     MA   34:50  6:58 
   36 Robert Authier        198 38  11/89   M3039 South Hadley    MA   34:54  6:59 
   37 William F Russell     442 60   3/15   M6069 Amherst         MA   35:01  7:01 
   38 Andrew Thomas         622 29   3/19   M1929 Springfield     MA   35:09  7:02 
   39 Jeff Thibault         372 45  12/79   M4049 South Hadley    MA   35:17  7:04 
   40 Joe Kastrinakis       638 19   4/19   M1929 Palmer          MA   35:21  7:05 
   41 Tom Houle             281 51   4/68   M5059 Southwick       MA   35:24  7:05 
   42 Bob Dettbarn          427 52   5/68   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   35:25  7:05 
   43 David Mengel          280 43  13/79   M4049 Chicopee        MA   35:30  7:06 
   44 William Swanson       585 40  14/79   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   35:32  7:07 
   45 Brian Clune           627 30  12/89   M3039 West Springfiel MA   35:34  7:07 
   46 Timothy Londo         164 40  15/79   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   35:35  7:07 
   47 Winston Nunes         476 56   6/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   35:36  7:08 
   48 Lou Durkin            397 40  16/79   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   35:39  7:08 
   49 Mark Degrandpre       530 37  13/89   M3039 Suffield        CT   35:42  7:09 
   50 Brian Murphy          471 45  17/79   M4049 South Hadley    MA   35:46  7:10 



                                                                      Page 2
                    15th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                         FIVE MILE ROAD RACE/WALK
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  September, 17, 2006 11:00AM
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
   51 Kathy Wells           535 36   4/63   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   35:46  7:10 
   52 Paul E. Huckins       401 51   7/68   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   35:48  7:10 
   53 Dan Lunardini         590 39  14/89   M3039 Westfield       MA   36:05  7:13 
   54 Jason Lamothe         392 30  15/89   M3039 Chicopee        MA   36:06  7:14 
   55 Andrea Skwirz         618 23   4/47   F1929 Holyoke         MA   36:10  7:14 
   56 Kelly Jones           573 27   5/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   36:11  7:15 
   57 Kevin Conway          345 43  18/79   M4049 Springfield     MA   36:13  7:15 
   58 Thomas Scibelli       279 40  19/79   M4049 West Springfiel MA   36:14  7:15 
   59 Cheryl Abert          339 49   1/48   F4049 South Hadley    MA   36:18  7:16 
   60 Jason Pinsonnault     637 31  16/89   M3039 Palmer          MA   36:20  7:16 
   61 Ray Charow            286 44  20/79   M4049 Ludlow          MA   36:22  7:17 
   62 Antoinette O'Neil     457 29   6/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   36:22  7:17 
   63 John Chistolini       123 46  21/79   M4049 Holyoke         MA   36:23  7:17 
   64 Nicholas Mole         562 15   2/5    M1518 Springfield     MA   36:29  7:18 
   65 James Dunn            455 37  17/89   M3039 Holyoke         MA   36:30  7:18 
   66 Daryl Mallory         299 51   8/68   M5059 Holyoke         MA   36:31  7:18 
   67 Selena Zamora         495 28   7/47   F1929 Agawam          MA   36:39  7:20 
   68 Daniel Towle          464 45  22/79   M4049 Southwick       MA   36:44  7:21 
   69 Debra Hevey           135 48   2/48   F4049 Chicopee        MA   36:47  7:22 
   70 Matthew Lunardini     526 35  18/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   36:48  7:22 
   71 Bill Burke            166 46  23/79   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   36:52  7:23 
   72 James Mulvey          467 43  24/79   M4049 West Springfiel MA   37:00  7:24 
   73 Kara Mauro            238 27   8/47   F1929 Wakefield       MA   37:14  7:27 
   74 Dennis Robinson       240 39  19/89   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   37:17  7:28 
   75 Donald M. Vadnais     285 45  25/79   M4049 Chicopee        MA   37:21  7:29 
   76 Kathleen Dusel        391 52   1/13   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   37:25  7:29 
   77 Tina Stevenson        570 30   5/63   F3039 West Springfiel MA   37:27  7:30 
   78 Debbie Girouard       552 43   3/48   F4049 Agawam          MA   37:34  7:31 
   79 Jose F Diaz           502 30  20/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   37:35  7:31 
   80 John Tesny            524 49  26/79   M4049 West Springfiel MA   37:36  7:32 
   81 Neal R. Lamberton     132 57   9/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   37:37  7:32 
   82 Michael Thomes        189 53  10/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   37:38  7:32 
   83 Tamara Damarjian      626 32   6/63   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   37:41  7:33 
   84 Jose M. Vazquez       104 46  27/79   M4049 Chicopee        MA   37:43  7:33 
   85 Sheila Flaherty-Jon   437 39   7/63   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   37:45  7:33 
   86 Barbara Bosworth      314 44   4/48   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   37:48  7:34 
   87 Pauline Cirven        606 35   8/63   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   37:51  7:35 
   88 Antonio Scibelli      323 41  28/79   M4049 South Hadely    MA   38:01  7:37 
   89 Kevin M. Kearney      452 39  21/89   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   38:04  7:37 
   90 Joseph Labonte        215 44  29/79   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   38:04  7:37 
   91 Amber Boucher         227 37   9/63   F3039 Holland         MA   38:05  7:37 
   92 Tom Campo             222 54  11/68   M5059 Holland         MA   38:05  7:37 
   93 Eric Johnson          575 44  30/79   M4049 Westfield       MA   38:06  7:37 
   94 Robert O'Connor       528 45  31/79   M4049 Hadley          MA   38:06  7:38 
   95 David Vercellone      317 37  22/89   M3039 Southwick       MA   38:10  7:38 
   96 James Liebel          454 57  12/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   38:10  7:38 
   97 Daniel Jonah          273 11   1/4    M0114 West Springfiel MA   38:10  7:38 
   98 Mary Ryczek           547 60   1/3    F6069 Longmeadow      MA   38:11  7:39 
   99 Sharon Mikaelian      360 41   5/48   F4049 Belchertown     MA   38:13  7:39 
  100 Ila Shebar            149 47   6/48   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   38:14  7:39 



                                                                      Page 3
                    15th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                         FIVE MILE ROAD RACE/WALK
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  September, 17, 2006 11:00AM
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  101 Joey Jorge            352 23   5/19   M1929 Ludlow          MA   38:17  7:40 
  102 Matthew Lee           413 35  23/89   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   38:18  7:40 
  103 William P. Rosenbec   505 48  32/79   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   38:19  7:40 
  104 Daniel Manseau        507 36  24/89   M3039 Easthampton     MA   38:19  7:40 
  105 Timothy McMahon       259 36  25/89   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   38:19  7:40 
  106 Evan Breeding         245 24   6/19   M1929 Springfield     MA   38:22  7:41 
  107 John K. Somers        192 54  13/68   M5059 West Springfiel MA   38:25  7:41 
  108 Scott Puzzo           160 30  26/89   M3039 Enfield         CT   38:29  7:42 
  109 Michelle Duffelmeye   398 38  10/63   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   38:36  7:44 
  110 Lisa Anderson         340 35  11/63   F3039 Westfield       MA   38:37  7:44 
  111 Mary M. Gubala        468 40   7/48   F4049 Holyoke         MA   38:39  7:44 
  112 John Yahres           148 60   4/15   M6069 East Longmeadow MA   38:40  7:44 
  113 Hank Moriarty         316 54  14/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   38:41  7:45 
  114 Hank Downey           162 27   7/19   M1929 Springfield     MA   38:42  7:45 
  115 Lynne Tingley         521 45   8/48   F4049 Agawam          MA   38:45  7:45 
  116 Joan M. McGowan       312 42   9/48   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   38:47  7:46 
  117 Jim Roy               365 43  33/79   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   38:52  7:47 
  118 Shauna Nacewicz       572 29   9/47   F1929 Agawam          MA   38:54  7:47 
  119 Sean Wandrei          568 32  27/89   M3039 Agawam          MA   38:54  7:47 
  120 Leo Coughlin          420 38  28/89   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   38:56  7:48 
  121 John Birmingham       594 38  29/89   M3039 Enfield         CT   38:59  7:48 
  122 Brendan E. Kane       435 16   3/5    M1518 East Longmeadow MA   39:04  7:49 
  123 Ryan O'Toole          256 16   4/5    M1518 East Longmeadow MA   39:05  7:49 
  124 Zoe Zeichner          540 25  10/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   39:05  7:49 
  125 Stephen Richardson    531 46  34/79   M4049 Holyoke         MA   39:08  7:50 
  126 Shelley Martin        176 29  11/47   F1929 Chicopee        MA   39:08  7:50 
  127 Dick Murphy           311 60   5/15   M6069 Westfield       MA   39:09  7:50 
  128 Kelly Hellstein       641 42  10/48   F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   39:09  7:50 
  129 Douglas Yandow        168 39  30/89   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   39:14  7:51 
  130 Shawn Grenier         591 44  35/79   M4049 Agawam          MA   39:17  7:52 
  131 Gregg Richers         167 49  36/79   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   39:20  7:52 
  132 David Brassard        112 57  15/68   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   39:23  7:53 
  133 Monique Turcotte      243 36  12/63   F3039 Palmer          MA   39:25  7:53 
  134 Jerry Martell         443 49  37/79   M4049 Southwick       MA   39:31  7:55 
  135 Michael E. Cienciwa   404 49  38/79   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   39:44  7:57 
  136 Jerry Ray             200 54  16/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   39:46  7:58 
  137 John J. Fitzgerald    284 56  17/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   39:49  7:58 
  138 James Chapdelaine     169 43  39/79   M4049 Hampden         MA   39:53  7:59 
  139 Nina Smolarz          329 27  12/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   39:54  7:59 
  140 Dean Carey            344 33  31/89   M3039 South Hadley    MA   39:59  8:00 
  141 Thomas Meleady        257 51  18/68   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   40:02  8:01 
  142 Mike Filiault         113 48  40/79   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   40:03  8:01 
  143 Dan Breen             561 34  32/89   M3039 Ware            MA   40:05  8:01 
  144 Patrick Obrien        550 38  33/89   M3039 West Springfiel MA   40:12  8:03 
  145 Thomas Kwapien, Jr.   248 39  34/89   M3039 West Springfiel MA   40:21  8:05 
  146 Kevin M. McCarthy     288 47  41/79   M4049 Springfield     MA   40:22  8:05 
  147 Louis Beauvais        264 43  11/48   F4049 West Springfiel MA   40:26  8:06 
  148 Laura Kuhnel          114 35  13/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   40:27  8:06 
  149 Lori McMahon          631 31  35/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   40:30  8:06 
  150 Gretchen Vanemburgh   144 60   2/3    F6069 South Hadley    MA   40:36  8:08 




                                                                      Page 4
                    15th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                         FIVE MILE ROAD RACE/WALK
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  September, 17, 2006 11:00AM
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  151 Aaron Kuhn            354 33  36/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   40:38  8:08 
  152 Roger Larocque, Iii   355 30  37/89   M3039 Ludlow          MA   40:40  8:08 
  153 Anthony Grasso        254 40  42/79   M4049 Agawam          MA   40:42  8:09 
  154 Jim O'Toole           255 46  43/79   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   40:43  8:09 
  155 John Roche            539 24   8/19   M1929 Chicopee        MA   40:44  8:09 
  156 Andrew Hastings       416 46  44/79   M4049 Westfield       MA   40:47  8:10 
  157 Steve Duca            567 47  45/79   M4049 Amherst         MA   40:48  8:10 
  158 Joseph Knight         580 11   2/4    M0114 Wilbraham       MA   40:51  8:11 
  159 James Pijar           621 30  38/89   M3039 Chicopee        MA   40:51  8:11 
  160 Brooke Hutchinson     154 21  13/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   40:52  8:11 
  161 Nicholas Saunders     155 22   9/19   M1929 Springfield     MA   40:53  8:11 
  162 Kim Jacques           231 35  14/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   40:54  8:11 
  163 Marty Boyle           448 13   3/4    M0114 Springfield     MA   40:54  8:11 
  164 John Pilkington       376 41  46/79   M4049 Burlington      CT   40:55  8:11 
  165 David Lemke           242 39  39/89   M3039 Agawam          MA   40:56  8:12 
  166 Kristin Loiko         600 21  14/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   40:57  8:12 
  167 Michael Adomelis      191 26  10/19   M1929 Manchester      CT   40:58  8:12 
  168 Kelly Beauvais        265 15   1/5    F1518 West Springfiel MA   41:00  8:12 
  169 Edith Lamana          415 41  12/48   F4049 Chicopee        MA   41:01  8:13 
  170 Philip Platt          425 22  11/19   M1929 Springfield     MA   41:04  8:13 
  171 Heather Roberts       307 29  15/47   F1929 Westfield       MA   41:09  8:14 
  172 Tom Sheehan           419 58  19/68   M5059 Holyoke         MA   41:09  8:14 
  173 Susan Houle           270 28  16/47   F1929 Canton          MA   41:16  8:15 
  174 Jeff Goulet           611 29  12/19   M1929 Hadley          MA   41:16  8:16 
  175 Stephen Ferraro       504 48  47/79   M4049 Springfield     MA   41:21  8:17 
  176 Susan Bennett         605 39  15/63   F3039 Cheshire        CT   41:21  8:17 
  177 Patrick Reddy         399 32  40/89   M3039 Bristol         CT   41:22  8:17 
  178 Lynelle Russell       441 50   2/13   F5059 Amherst         MA   41:22  8:17 
  179 Gina Roy              488 37  16/63   F3039 Agawam          MA   41:23  8:17 
  180 William Boyle         450 49  48/79   M4049 Springfield     MA   41:24  8:17 
  181 Michael Fitzgerald    382 54  20/68   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   41:24  8:17 
  182 Kevin Mudock          587 39  41/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   41:24  8:17 
  183 Ashley Grindle        252 22  17/47   F1929 Agawam          MA   41:25  8:17 
  184 Ken Grindle           251 48  49/79   M4049 Agawam          MA   41:26  8:18 
  185 Kim Lee               499 40  13/48   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   41:26  8:18 
  186 Lisa Leary            497 36  17/63   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   41:27  8:18 
  187 Barry Solomon         263 49  50/79   M4049 Agawam          MA   41:27  8:18 
  188 Carol Thibault        371 40  14/48   F4049 South Hadley    MA   41:28  8:18 
  189 Joseph M. Lepianka    131 49  51/79   M4049 Feeding Hills   MA   41:28  8:18 
  190 Jayme Talbot          481 37  18/63   F3039 Florence        MA   41:30  8:18 
  191 John McMahon          630 31  42/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   41:41  8:21 
  192 Tom Nelson            163 46  52/79   M4049 Holyoke         MA   41:43  8:21 
  193 Joy Leblanc           445 47  15/48   F4049 Hampden         MA   41:47  8:22 
  194 Elizabeth Taras       490 43  16/48   F4049 Belchertown     MA   41:49  8:22 
  195 David Monaco          493 51  21/68   M5059 Holyoke         MA   41:52  8:23 
  196 Drew Piemonte         282 35  43/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   41:52  8:23 
  197 Elizabeth Halpin      226 39  19/63   F3039 West Springfiel MA   41:54  8:23 
  198 Brian E. Kane         436 50  22/68   M5059 Hadley          MA   41:55  8:23 
  199 Terrence C. Ginley    418 50  23/68   M5059 South Hadley    MA   42:00  8:24 
  200 Cara Lane             601 39  20/63   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   42:01  8:25 



                                                                      Page 5
                    15th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                         FIVE MILE ROAD RACE/WALK
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  September, 17, 2006 11:00AM
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  201 Bob Castonguay        292 63   6/15   M6069 Old Lyme        CT   42:02  8:25 
  202 Ted Andrzejewski      165 59  24/68   M5059 West Springfiel MA   42:03  8:25 
  203 Ted Cass              469 36  44/89   M3039 Belchertown     MA   42:05  8:25 
  204 Sam Hurley            171 42  53/79   M4049 Agawam          MA   42:14  8:27 
  205 John Menard           233 36  45/89   M3039 Chicopee        MA   42:16  8:28 
  206 Kate Corridan         338 29  18/47   F1929 Newport         RI   42:17  8:28 
  207 Daniel Lynes          514 63   7/15   M6069 Enfield         CT   42:20  8:28 
  208 Stephen Cross         239 53  25/68   M5059 West Springfiel MA   42:21  8:29 
  209 Christy Walsh         538 27  19/47   F1929 Chicopee        MA   42:25  8:29 
  210 James Barbieri        635 39  46/89   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   42:29  8:30 
  211 Karen Hoar            336 29  20/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   42:32  8:31 
  212 Janene Kane           190 39  21/63   F3039 Hampden         MA   42:37  8:32 
  213 William Collins       153 53  26/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   42:39  8:32 
  214 Beth McIntyre         359 43  17/48   F4049 West Springfiel MA   42:40  8:32 
  215 Philip E. Adams       304 48  54/79   M4049 Sutton          MA   42:42  8:33 
  216 Kara J. Gagne         433 32  22/63   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   42:45  8:33 
  217 Chih Chen             549 34  47/89   M3039 Windsor Locks   CT   42:47  8:34 
  218 Lisa Lippiello        335 39  23/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   42:49  8:34 
  219 John Cashman          574 32  48/89   M3039 Westfield       MA   42:50  8:34 
  220 Michael Reid          407 53  27/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   42:53  8:35 
  221 Katie Garvey          513 26  21/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   43:01  8:37 
  222 Darren Krzynowek      478 38  49/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   43:04  8:37 
  223 David Rose            486 51  28/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   43:08  8:38 
  224 Craig Murdock         588 35  50/89   M3039 Chicopee        MA   43:11  8:39 
  225 Phil Contant          474 58  29/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   43:12  8:39 
  226 Laraine Robison       305 33  24/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   43:13  8:39 
  227 William Jacques       559 37  51/89   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   43:19  8:40 
  228 Kenneth Atchison      201 37  52/89   M3039 Holyoke         MA   43:21  8:41 
  229 Karl Ozga             111 62   8/15   M6069 Chicopee        MA   43:22  8:41 
  230 Donald Smith          378 47  55/79   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   43:23  8:41 
  231 Chuck Wahr            623 36  53/89   M3039 East Lonmeadow  MA   43:24  8:41 
  232 Marvin Howard         426 69   9/15   M6069 Agawam          MA   43:24  8:41 
  233 Tony Lucia            459 68  10/15   M6069 Agawam          MA   43:28  8:42 
  234 John Bates            151 62  11/15   M6069 Russell         MA   43:31  8:43 
  235 Lisa Beauvais         266 44  18/48   F4049 West Springfiel MA   43:32  8:43 
  236 Steven Kessler        583 45  56/79   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   43:33  8:43 
  237 Lori Twining          122 35  25/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   43:34  8:43 
  238 Aja Ramsey            228 27  22/47   F1929 South Hadley    MA   43:36  8:44 
  239 Scott Rogan           134 35  54/89   M3039 Mansfield       MA   43:37  8:44 
  240 William Bennett       516 59  30/68   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   43:38  8:44 
  241 Michael Barrett       241 42  57/79   M4049 Granby          MA   43:39  8:44 
  242 Stanley Placzek       150 57  31/68   M5059 Chicopee        MA   43:41  8:45 
  243 Darcy Slessler        408 20  23/47   F1929 Southwick       MA   43:43  8:45 
  244 June Contant          290 48  19/48   F4049 Springfield     MA   43:46  8:46 
  245 Patricia McDonald     230 47  20/48   F4049 Chicopee        MA   43:47  8:46 
  246 Christopher Eckstei   500 42  58/79   M4049 Springfield     MA   43:50  8:46 
  247 Mike Aponte           640 34  55/89   M3039 Chicopee        MA   43:54  8:47 
  248 Richard Neal            1 57  32/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   43:56  8:48 
  249 Thomas Bresnahan      261 39  56/89   M3039 Chicopee        MA   43:57  8:48 
  250 Nora Garrity          430 12   1/3    F0114 Springfield     MA   44:02  8:49 



                                                                      Page 6
                    15th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                         FIVE MILE ROAD RACE/WALK
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  September, 17, 2006 11:00AM
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  251 Carolyn Muzzi         613 52   3/13   F5059 Ludlow          MA   44:03  8:49 
  252 Laura Pirro           480 43  21/48   F4049 Springfield     MA   44:04  8:49 
  253 Dane Percy            532 27  13/19   M1929 Feeding Hills   MA   44:07  8:50 
  254 Mark Sullivan         126 52  33/68   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   44:17  8:52 
  255 Kathy Dibella         522 46  22/48   F4049 Belchertown     MA   44:24  8:53 
  256 Jeff Burgess          107 59  34/68   M5059 West Springfiel MA   44:24  8:53 
  257 Mary-Anne Driscoll    337 27  24/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   44:30  8:54 
  258 Thomas E. Cleland     260 62  12/15   M6069 South Hadley    MA   44:35  8:55 
  259 Michael Goggin        438 39  57/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   44:35  8:55 
  260 Katie Fay             553 39  26/63   F3039 South Hadley    MA   44:48  8:58 
  261 Michael Rood          615 54  35/68   M5059 Suffield        CT   44:50  8:58 
  262 Christine Lavallee    302 25  25/47   F1929 New Haven       CT   44:51  8:59 
  263 Mike Edgett           303 27  14/19   M1929 Hampden         MA   44:51  8:59 
  264 Marilu Brennan        546 35  27/63   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   44:52  8:59 
  265 Nicholas Cotto        595 38  58/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   44:53  8:59 
  266 Dionisia Varypataki   385 49  23/48   F4049 Chicopee        MA   44:55  8:59 
  267 Donald J. Sullivan    390 54  36/68   M5059 South Hadley    MA   45:01  9:01 
  268 Daniel Knight         581 45  59/79   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   45:02  9:01 
  269 Donna Karam           599 45  24/48   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   45:04  9:01 
  270 Norman Miller         320 33  59/89   M3039 Ludlow          MA   45:08  9:02 
  271 Michelle Kowalsky     410 25  26/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   45:09  9:02 
  272 Peter Sares           277 40  60/79   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   45:13  9:03 
  273 David Lamana          414 49  61/79   M4049 Chicopee        MA   45:16  9:04 
  274 John P. Beaulieu      175 52  37/68   M5059 South Hadley    MA   45:17  9:04 
  275 Richard Manna         246 52  38/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   45:18  9:04 
  276 Michael Moriarty      628 45  62/79   M4049 Holyoke         MA   45:20  9:04 
  277 Richard Knurek        544 58  39/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   45:23  9:05 
  278 Kimberley Spinney     139 22  27/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   45:25  9:05 
  279 Rich Martin           607 56  40/68   M5059 Ludlow          MA   45:25  9:05 
  280 Robert Brown          545 35  60/89   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   45:26  9:06 
  281 Hilary Hayden-Moryl   402 29  28/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   45:28  9:06 
  282 Michael Trombely      558 35  61/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   45:28  9:06 
  283 Jeff Mendrala         184 34  62/89   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   45:31  9:07 
  284 Mike Szklarz          110 59  41/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   45:35  9:07 
  285 Edward Blaguszewski   396 50  42/68   M5059 Greenfield      MA   45:42  9:09 
  286 Felix Ramos           395 41  63/79   M4049 Northfield      MA   45:43  9:09 
  287 Grace Kwapien         247 16   2/5    F1518 Chicopee        MA   45:44  9:09 
  288 Nancy Fagan           234 49  25/48   F4049 Glastonbury     CT   45:47  9:10 
  289 Jillian Charette      136 25  29/47   F1929 Belchertown     MA   45:54  9:11 
  290 Betty Gonzalez        577 35  28/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   45:57  9:12 
  291 Michael Turgeon       108 36  63/89   M3039 Ludlow          MA   45:58  9:12 
  292 Jodi Ahern            102 35  29/63   F3039 Westfield       MA   46:00  9:12 
  293 Kristine Valentini    501 35  30/63   F3039 West Springfiel MA   46:06  9:14 
  294 Beth Morin            272 30  31/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   46:06  9:14 
  295 Cari Rasmussen        283 26  30/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   46:07  9:14 
  296 Sarah Curigliano      602 27  31/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   46:09  9:14 
  297 Ashley Arpino         117 17   3/5    F1518 Springfield     MA   46:10  9:14 
  298 Sharon L. Balcom      202 53   4/13   F5059 Chicopee        MA   46:11  9:15 
  299 Sasjha Platt          424 46  64/79   M4049 Springfield     MA   46:26  9:18 
  300 Brett Gearing         569 32  64/89   M3039 Agawam          MA   46:26  9:18 



                                                                      Page 7
                    15th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                         FIVE MILE ROAD RACE/WALK
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  September, 17, 2006 11:00AM
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  301 Michelle Sares        278 32  32/63   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   46:33  9:19 
  302 Matt Berube           342 31  65/89   M3039 Chicopee        MA   46:35  9:19 
  303 Peter Miller          510 55  43/68   M5059 Westfield       MA   46:42  9:21 
  304 E.a. Daviau           422 47  65/79   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   46:46  9:22 
  305 Maureen A. Bonavita   458 43  26/48   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   46:48  9:22 
  306 Courtney Barkett      614 35  33/63   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   46:55  9:23 
  307 Donald Hebert         503 54  44/68   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   46:58  9:24 
  308 Beth Rice             529 44  27/48   F4049 Framingham      MA   46:59  9:24 
  309 Theresa O'Brien       362 31  34/63   F3039 West Springfiel MA   47:05  9:25 
  310 John Thorpe           147 35  66/89   M3039 Northampton     MA   47:08  9:26 
  311 Jill Goulet           610 28  32/47   F1929 Hadley          MA   47:16  9:28 
  312 Richard Harrigan      216 38  67/89   M3039 Vernon          CT   47:19  9:28 
  313 Cheryl Misterka       361 40  28/48   F4049 Westfield       MA   47:21  9:29 
  314 Amber Douglas         440 31  35/63   F3039 Amherst         MA   47:23  9:29 
  315 Margaret Kern         479 28  33/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   47:24  9:29 
  316 Kathy Binder          381 33  36/63   F3039 Belchertown     MA   47:26  9:30 
  317 Shannon Manning       472 28  34/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   47:27  9:30 
  318 Jim Willemain         276 55  45/68   M5059 West Springfiel MA   47:28  9:30 
  319 Kerry O'Connor        224 26  35/47   F1929 East Longmeadow MA   47:34  9:31 
  320 Patrick Leary         496 30  68/89   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   47:35  9:31 
  321 Henry Crisostomo      133 59  46/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   47:41  9:33 
  322 James McLloy          604 39  69/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   47:52  9:35 
  323 Joseph Buckley        118 54  47/68   M5059 Monson          MA   47:53  9:35 
  324 Julie Cass            592 35  37/63   F3039 Belchertown     MA   48:10  9:38 
  325 Elizabeth Conlon      274 25  36/47   F1929 Manchester      CT   48:11  9:39 
  326 Eric Bronstrup        287 38  70/89   M3039 Middletown      CT   48:14  9:39 
  327 Chris Atkin           612 26  15/19   M1929 Agawam          MA   48:15  9:39 
  328 Tom Montanari         206 58  48/68   M5059 Lexington       MA   48:17  9:40 
  329 Kathy Dowd-Kosiorek   571 42  29/48   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   48:17  9:40 
  330 Patrick Manning       617 37  71/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   48:17  9:40 
  331 Thomas B. McGowan     313 50  49/68   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   48:19  9:40 
  332 John J. Canty         267 63  13/15   M6069 Webster         MA   48:22  9:41 
  333 Scott Chapman         444 32  72/89   M3039 West Springfiel MA   48:23  9:41 
  334 Michael Patrakis      334 36  73/89   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   48:24  9:41 
  335 Marc Atkin            331 31  74/89   M3039 Flanders        NJ   48:25  9:41 
  336 Brendan Fitzgerald    642 33  75/89   M3039 Agawam          MA   48:41  9:45 
  337 Santino Tomassini     300 61  14/15   M6069 Springfield     MA   48:47  9:46 
  338 Jerri Bresnahan       262 39  38/63   F3039 Chicopee        MA   48:54  9:47 
  339 Jim Bedard            541 51  50/68   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   49:02  9:49 
  340 Joseph Langevin       170 51  51/68   M5059 Chicopee        MA   49:11  9:51 
  341 Matt Peck             142 56  52/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   49:18  9:52 
  342 Scott Stuckenbruck    512 28  16/19   M1929 Chicopee        MA   49:18  9:52 
  343 Elizabeth Footit      589 13   2/3    F0114 Springfield     MA   49:19  9:52 
  344 David Avezzie         565 21  17/19   M1929 East Longmeadow MA   49:31  9:55 
  345 Timothy Duquette      103 50  53/68   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   49:36  9:56 
  346 John D. Borlen        232 45  66/79   M4049 Holyoke         MA   49:36  9:56 
  347 Steven Katz           508 54  54/68   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   49:40  9:56 
  348 Patrick Manseau       461 38  76/89   M3039 Northampton     MA   49:42  9:57 
  349 Linda Daley           321 34  39/63   F3039 Chicopee        MA   49:45  9:57 
  350 Paul F. Tyburski      199 52  55/68   M5059 Somers          CT   49:45  9:57 



                                                                      Page 8
                    15th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                         FIVE MILE ROAD RACE/WALK
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  September, 17, 2006 11:00AM
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  351 Robert Archbald       214 48  67/79   M4049 Southampton     MA   49:46  9:58 
  352 Jennifer Miller       319 38  40/63   F3039 Ludlow          MA   49:55  9:59 
  353 Debra Lapointe        483 43  30/48   F4049 Southampton     MA   49:56 10:00 
  354 Richard Prochnow      120 62  15/15   M6069 Wilbraham       MA   50:01 10:01 
  355 Bill Milky            536 51  56/68   M5059 Holyoke         MA   50:04 10:01 
  356 Frank Gauthier        182 41  68/79   M4049 Springfield     MA   50:10 10:02 
  357 Anthony Quiterio      620 26  18/19   M1929 Ludlow          MA   50:11 10:03 
  358 Charlie Tzoumas       518 38  77/89   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   50:13 10:03 
  359 Tom McIntyre          188 33  78/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   50:13 10:03 
  360 Sarah Zabek           409 24  37/47   F1929 Thorndike       MA   50:14 10:03 
  361 Karen Dean            616 40  31/48   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   50:24 10:05 
  362 Glenn Connon          268 39  79/89   M3039 Chicopee        MA   50:25 10:05 
  363 Diana McIntyre        187 31  41/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   50:25 10:05 
  364 Maria Agustin         609 47  32/48   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   50:26 10:06 
  365 Harry Kastrinakis     639 43  69/79   M4049 Palmer          MA   50:35 10:07 
  366 Elizabeth Zanetti     632 39  42/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   50:36 10:08 
  367 Laurie Niles          330 30  43/63   F3039 Hampden         MA   50:42 10:09 
  368 Duncan Daviau         423 14   4/4    M0114 Wilbraham       MA   50:44 10:09 
  369 Joanne Daviau         412 19  38/47   F1929 Wilbraham       MA   50:46 10:09 
  370 Ericka Larssen        597 14   3/3    F0114 Wilbraham       MA   50:54 10:11 
  371 Maria Geffken         350 38  44/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   51:02 10:13 
  372 Kelly Morris          400 37  80/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   51:06 10:14 
  373 Tina Whitney          375 26  39/47   F1929 Ludlow          MA   51:07 10:14 
  374 Maria Siciliano       177 37  45/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   51:08 10:14 
  375 Daniel A. Murdock     482 41  70/79   M4049 Granby          MA   51:09 10:14 
  376 Francine M. Ryan      324 46  33/48   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   51:10 10:14 
  377 Nicole Malloy         185 39  46/63   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   51:10 10:14 
  378 Al Dygon              379 47  71/79   M4049 Chicopee        MA   51:11 10:15 
  379 Scott Humphries       235 37  81/89   M3039 Hampden         MA   51:17 10:16 
  380 Ed Hellyer            298 31  82/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   51:18 10:16 
  381 Sarah Garrity         431 17   4/5    F1518 Springfield     MA   51:18 10:16 
  382 Tony Ribeiro          127 54  57/68   M5059 Ludlow          MA   51:19 10:16 
  383 Patrice Tuohey        373 53   5/13   F5059 West Springfiel MA   51:20 10:16 
  384 Leslie Lapre          542 29  40/47   F1929 Wilbraham       MA   51:20 10:16 
  385 Joanne Roberts        364 47  34/48   F4049 West Springfiel MA   51:27 10:18 
  386 Pamela Rapport        394 28  41/47   F1929 Springfield     MA   51:28 10:18 
  387 Al Chretien           564 50  58/68   M5059 Chicopee        MA   51:42 10:21 
  388 Paul Jozefczyk        566 43  72/79   M4049 South Hadley    MA   51:52 10:23 
  389 Joseph Vaughan        374 49  73/79   M4049 Springfield     MA   51:59 10:24 
  390 Elaine Bukley         509 60   3/3    F6069 Southampton     MA   52:02 10:25 
  391 Elliott Levin         130 59  59/68   M5059 Agawam          MA   52:03 10:25 
  392 Peter Meunier         634 35  83/89   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   52:29 10:30 
  393 Karen Donohue         525 38  47/63   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   52:37 10:32 
  394 Gregory Roussos       406 32  84/89   M3039 West Hartford   CT   52:40 10:32 
  395 Ed Roussos            253 35  85/89   M3039 Bloomfield      CT   52:40 10:32 
  396 Mike Connor           220 55  60/68   M5059 Florence        MA   52:45 10:33 
  397 Peri Jacques          560 45  35/48   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   52:58 10:36 
  398 Cori Verteramo        208 21  42/47   F1929 Agawam          MA   53:01 10:37 
  399 Carrie E. Figiel      209 38  48/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   53:07 10:38 
  400 Paula Bagge           384 51  61/68   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   53:08 10:38 



                                                                      Page 9
                    15th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                         FIVE MILE ROAD RACE/WALK
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  September, 17, 2006 11:00AM
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  401 Thomasina Glynn       333 55   6/13   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   53:08 10:38 
  402 Philip Glynn          332 54  62/68   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   53:10 10:38 
  403 Marta Leander         506 36  49/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   53:21 10:41 
  404 Christine Sanford     366 36  50/63   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   53:27 10:42 
  405 Mahera Chiarizio      586 32  51/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   53:31 10:43 
  406 Laura Wray-Ramos      584 32  52/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   53:34 10:43 
  407 Paul Andruszkiewicz   309 45  74/79   M4049 Springfield     MA   53:38 10:44 
  408 Beth Leblond          356 33  53/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   53:49 10:46 
  409 Allison Arpino        116 17   5/5    F1518 Springfield     MA   53:52 10:47 
  410 Debby Carr            244 42  36/48   F4049 Indian Orchard  MA   53:56 10:48 
  411 Rita Hurley           128 50   7/13   F5059 Agawam          MA   54:13 10:51 
  412 Michael Patashnick    527 58  63/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   54:15 10:51 
  413 Michael Methe         210 53  64/68   M5059 Chicopee        MA   54:17 10:52 
  414 Joan Murphy           491 44  37/48   F4049 Chicopee        MA   54:20 10:52 
  415 Brian T. Gibbons      306 37  86/89   M3039 Indian Orchard  MA   54:27 10:54 
  416 Cecilia Florence      348 40  38/48   F4049 Westfield       MA   54:41 10:57 
  417 Melissa Doran         196 33  54/63   F3039 Florence        MA   54:55 10:59 
  418 Julie Andruszkiewic   308 48  39/48   F4049 Springfield     MA   54:57 11:00 
  419 Aviva Hallenstein     555 34  55/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   54:58 11:00 
  420 George David          328 56  65/68   M5059 Springfield     MA   55:03 11:01 
  421 Robert Tetreault      325 36  87/89   M3039 Springfield     MA   55:08 11:02 
  422 Ray Wellspeak         498 39  88/89   M3039 West Springfiel MA   55:17 11:04 
  423 Debbie Cross          237 51   8/13   F5059 West Springfiel MA   55:20 11:04 
  424 Sue Nigro             141 48  40/48   F4049 Springfield     MA   55:45 11:09 
  425 Steve Connors         295 52  66/68   M5059 Belchertown     MA   56:32 11:19 
  426 Geri Tirone           229 49  41/48   F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   57:07 11:26 
  427 Linda Verteramo       207 49  42/48   F4049 Agawam          MA   57:08 11:26 
  428 Maryanne Fishman      387 47  43/48   F4049 Northampton     MA   57:37 11:32 
  429 Bob Fishman           388 51  67/68   M5059 Northampton     MA   57:38 11:32 
  430 Richard Rousseau      195 55  68/68   M5059 West Springfiel MA   58:14 11:39 
  431 Abigail Lang          515 26  43/47   F1929 Belchertown     MA   58:15 11:39 
  432 Joan Roux             405 45  44/48   F4049 Agawam          MA   58:20 11:40 
  433 Martin Loughman       217 49  75/79   M4049 Springfield     MA   58:21 11:41 
  434 John Shea Jr          523 44  76/79   M4049 West Springfiel MA   58:55 11:47 
  435 Thomas Sullivan       582 49  77/79   M4049 Agawam          MA   58:56 11:48 
  436 Sarah Barton          194 30  56/63   F3039 Southwick       MA   58:56 11:48 
  437 Amanda Stark          326 33  57/63   F3039 Springfield     MA   59:00 11:48 
  438 Julie Downing         119 33  58/63   F3039 Three Rivers    MA   59:17 11:52 
  439 Michele David         327 56   9/13   F5059 Springfield     MA   59:37 11:56 
  440 Susan Marano          180 50  10/13   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   59:48 11:58 
  441 Nik Brodeur           462 15   5/5    M1518 Springfield     MA   59:51 11:59 
  442 Joanie D'Ambrosia     463 36  59/63   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   59:59 12:00 
  443 Giuseppina Stellato   105 33  60/63   F3039 Springfield     MA 1:00:08 12:02 
  444 Anne Fisher           296 46  45/48   F4049 Belchertown     MA 1:00:21 12:05 
  445 Lori Snyder           219 29  44/47   F1929 Granby          MA 1:00:26 12:06 
  446 Sheila Byrne          460 40  46/48   F4049 Longmeadow      MA 1:03:28 12:42 
  447 Margaret Sheehan      393 40  47/48   F4049 Longmeadow      MA 1:03:29 12:42 
  448 Rose Boyle            446 50  11/13   F5059 Springfield     MA 1:04:02 12:49 
  449 Kimberly Fraga        349 27  45/47   F1929 Ludlow          MA 1:04:36 12:56 
  450 Kara Jorge            353 29  46/47   F1929 Ludlow          MA 1:04:58 13:00 



                                                                      Page 10
                    15th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                         FIVE MILE ROAD RACE/WALK
         Forest Park, Springfield, MA  September, 17, 2006 11:00AM
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  451 Heather Skawinski     596 37  61/63   F3039 Belchertown     MA 1:05:04 13:01 
  452 Edward Ebberston      377 40  78/79   M4049 Hampden         MA 1:05:11 13:03 
  453 Megan Maguire         358 42  48/48   F4049 Wilbraham       MA 1:06:18 13:16 
  454 Jill Sweeney          109 37  62/63   F3039 Chicopee        MA 1:09:36 13:56 
  455 Derek Slattery        205 34  89/89   M3039 Longmeadow      MA 1:10:48 14:10 
  456 Connie Crowley        183 43  79/79   M4049 Springfield     MA 1:14:34 14:55 
  457 Frances Fitzgerald    643 59  12/13   F5059 Springfield     MA 1:16:43 15:21 
  458 Heather Hellyer       297 28  47/47   F1929 Springfield     MA 1:16:44 15:21 
  459 Danielle Bachand      250 34  63/63   F3039 Palmer          MA 1:19:28 15:54 
  460 Carolyn Chipkin       557 58  13/13   F5059 Springfield     MA 1:23:10 16:38 
  461 Michael Powers        293 28  19/19   M1929 Springfield     MA 1:26:11 17:15