Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Sep16_2006Na_set1.shtml

2006 Nahant 30K

Nahant, MA, September 16, 2006

[Age Group Results | Sunshine Start ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           Nahant 30K Road Race
                       Saturday, September 16, 2006
               Results Courtesy of the North Shore Striders
 
Place No. Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== === =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1  66 Patrick Rich          1/56   M2039 30 M Hamilton     MA 1:48:43  5:50 
    2 178 Rich Smith            2/56   M2039 36 M Enfield      NH 1:50:56  5:58 
    3  79 Mike Sawyer           1/46   M4049 45 M Bellingham   MA 1:57:29  6:19 
    4 214 Chris Smith           3/56   M2039 32 M Newton       MA 1:57:41  6:19 
    5 111 Dan Treglia           4/56   M2039 23 M Cambridge    MA 1:57:43  6:19 
    6 140 Joseph Swift          5/56   M2039 29 M Hoboken      NJ 1:59:15  6:24 
    7 175 Dana Parrot           1/60   F2039 35 F Tampa        FL 1:59:25  6:25 
    8 165 Kevin Hill            6/56   M2039 33 M Newton       MA 1:59:40  6:26 
    9 231 Chris Kelly           2/46   M4049 44 M Westwood     MA 2:00:09  6:27 
   10  77 Tomoaki Uchiki        7/56   M2039 32 M JamaicaPlain MA 2:00:13  6:27 
   11 146 Joseph O'Leary        8/56   M2039 38 M Medford      MA 2:01:13  6:31 
   12 229 Andrew Smith          3/46   M4049 45 M                 2:04:43  6:42 
   13 230 Diona Fulton          2/60   F2039 26 F Somerville   MA 2:05:48  6:45 
   14  39 Michael Paulin        9/56   M2039 31 M Beverly      MA 2:06:15  6:47 
   15 228 Barbara McManus       3/60   F2039 38 F Oakham       MA 2:06:44  6:48 
   16  73 Rob Mirabile         10/56   M2039 30 M Stoneham     MA 2:06:57  6:49 
   17 180 Rich Voto            11/56   M2039 37 M Boston       MA 2:07:00  6:49 
   18 212 Dennis Donoghue       1/20   M5059 50 M Rowley       MA 2:07:15  6:50 
   19 219 Vladimir Luppov       2/20   M5059 51 M Acton        MA 2:07:33  6:51 
   20  63 Jonathan Davey        4/46   M4049 43 M Arlington    MA 2:08:08  6:53 
   21   7 Faisal Butt          12/56   M2039 27 M Boston       MA 2:08:17  6:53 
   22 187 Bill Hagen            5/46   M4049 49 M                 2:08:38  6:54 
   23  62 Ricardo Hernandez-P   6/46   M4049 43 M Roslindale   MA 2:11:41  7:04 
   24 185 Adam Bernstein       13/56   M2039 37 M Manchester   NH 2:11:41  7:04 
   25 243 Ronald Siraco         3/20   M5059 54 M Melrose      MA 2:11:53  7:05 
   26 261 Unknown Runner                                          2:11:57  7:05 
   27  72 Greg Lowe             7/46   M4049 42 M Lynn         MA 2:12:04  7:06 
   28 240 Rich Tomlins          8/46   M4049 41 M Swampscott   MA 2:13:23  7:10 
   29 251 Mike Keegan           9/46   M4049 40 M Needham      MA 2:14:15  7:13 
   30  65 Mike Proto           10/46   M4049 46 M Bristol      RI 2:14:25  7:13 
   31 184 Christy Banstelly     4/60   F2039 35 F Cambridge    MA 2:15:36  7:17 
   32 132 Annette Barbay        5/60   F2039 35 F Uncasville   CT 2:16:24  7:20 
   33 183 George Atanasov      14/56   M2039 24 M Revere       MA 2:16:50  7:21 
   34  80 Caroline Owen         1/13   F4049 44 F Newton       MA 2:16:58  7:21 
   35 218 Brian Hare           11/46   M4049 42 M Arlington    MA 2:17:36  7:23 
   36 174 Khamfeua Haleudeth   12/46   M4049 47 M Mansfield    MA 2:18:17  7:26 
   37 208 Kevin McCoy           4/20   M5059 50 M Johnston     RI 2:18:24  7:26 
   38 122 Doug Theroux         13/46   M4049 45 M Holyoke      MA 2:18:34  7:26 
   39 177 Frank Row            14/46   M4049 45 M N.Reading    MA 2:19:03  7:28 
   40 176 Brian Reeves         15/46   M4049 42 M Shirley      MA 2:19:04  7:28 
   41  28 Holly Parker          6/60   F2039 30 F Cambridge    MA 2:19:22  7:29 
   42 232 Kevin O'Brien        16/46   M4049 41 M                 2:20:05  7:31 
   43 233 Monica Casali         7/60   F2039 34 F Somerville   MA 2:20:35  7:33 
   44 113 Kim Najern            8/60   F2039 23 F Derry        NH 2:21:43  7:37 
   45  22 Ronald Kennedy       17/46   M4049 45 M Byfield      MA 2:21:54  7:37 
   46 198 Lisa Zappala          2/13   F4049 45 F Derry        NH 2:22:33  7:39 
   47 199 Nadine Palmer         9/60   F2039 38 F Derry        NH 2:22:55  7:40 
   48  48 Patrick Guiney       18/46   M4049 48 M Nashua       NH 2:22:57  7:41 
   49  40 Tara Paulin          10/60   F2039 28 F Beverly      MA 2:23:02  7:41 
   50  97 Jacques Benun        19/46   M4049 40 M Lincoln      RI 2:23:17  7:42 




                                                                      Page 2
                           Nahant 30K Road Race
                       Saturday, September 16, 2006
               Results Courtesy of the North Shore Striders
 
Place No. Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== === =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
   51 202 Tyson Duve           20/46   M4049 46 M Windham      NH 2:24:00  7:44 
   52 112 Tim Vermette         21/46   M4049 40 M Methuen      MA 2:24:02  7:44 
   53  92 Stephen Brooks       15/56   M2039 31 M Manchester   NH 2:24:59  7:47 
   54 239 Lisa Solomon          3/13   F4049 44 F Andover      MA 2:25:13  7:48 
   55  83 Divya Errabelli      11/60   F2039 27 F Cambridge    MA 2:25:46  7:50 
   56 236 James Walsh           5/20   M5059 55 M Pembroke     MA 2:26:11  7:51 
   57 250 Jessica Gagne        12/60   F2039 26 F                 2:26:24  7:52 
   58 167 Jayna Henstorf       13/60   F2039 26 F Cambridge    MA 2:26:33  7:52 
   59 170 Jun Kawashima        22/46   M4049 40 M Stoneham     MA 2:26:59  7:54 
   60 114 Amy Strong           14/60   F2039 28 F Franklin     MA 2:28:10  7:57 
   61 207 Darryl Smith          6/20   M5059 56 M Winchester   MA 2:28:34  7:59 
   62 151 Gerald Rizzo         23/46   M4049 45 M Peabody      MA 2:28:54  8:00 
   63  49 John Volcy           16/56   M2039 33 M Cambridge    MA 2:29:03  8:00 
   64 173 Michael Goolkasian   24/46   M4049 42 M Ipswich      MA 2:29:07  8:00 
   65 190 Jessica Germano      15/60   F2039 24 F Brighton     MA 2:29:23  8:01 
   66 189 Anne Martin          16/60   F2039 24 F Brighton     MA 2:29:23  8:01 
   67  82 Christopher Cannell  17/56   M2039 28 M Weymouth     MA 2:30:01  8:03 
   68  91 Petra Eaton          17/60   F2039 37 F Needham      MA 2:30:40  8:05 
   69 222 Michael Szegda       18/56   M2039 30 M So.Boston    MA 2:31:17  8:07 
   70 245 Mike Moyles          19/56   M2039 27 M Cambridge    MA 2:31:23  8:08 
   71 168 Patrick Inman        25/46   M4049 40 M Chelmsford   MA 2:31:57  8:10 
   72 192 Kevin Fitzgibbon      7/20   M5059 50 M Mansfield    MA 2:32:17  8:11 
   73  90 William Simms        20/56   M2039 33 M Plymouth     MA 2:32:35  8:12 
   74 125 Julian Scherer       21/56   M2039 25 M Somerville   MA 2:33:07  8:13 
   75 154 Patrick Gallagher    22/56   M2039 30 M So.Boston    MA 2:33:40  8:15 
   76 209 Brian Eatough        26/46   M4049 40 M Somerville   MA 2:33:40  8:15 
   77 216 Kevin Huggett         8/20   M5059 52 M Beverly      MA 2:34:15  8:17 
   78 130 Luz Maria Davila      1/4    F5059 53 F Brookline    MA 2:34:56  8:19 
   79   4 Kelly Allen          18/60   F2039 26 F Beverly      MA 2:34:57  8:19 
   80  52 William Peters       27/46   M4049 43 M Manchester   NH 2:34:58  8:19 
   81 220 Roger Nasatka         9/20   M5059 53 M Westford     MA 2:35:21  8:20 
   82  93 Kevin Bishop         23/56   M2039 31 M Charlestown  MA 2:35:31  8:21 
   83 143 Michele Norman       19/60   F2039 38 F Wellesley    MA 2:35:38  8:21 
   84  19 Rose Lovett          20/60   F2039 30 F JamaicaPlain MA 2:35:45  8:22 
   85 221 Rachael Clasby       21/60   F2039 35 F Holliston    MA 2:36:33  8:24 
   86 137 Robert Bell          24/56   M2039 39 M Swampscott   MA 2:36:59  8:26 
   87  60 Joe Crowley          10/20   M5059 54 M Lynn         MA 2:37:12  8:26 
   88  69 Bob LaMarca          28/46   M4049 43 M So.Boston    MA 2:37:38  8:28 
   89 152 Orapin Asarangchai   22/60   F2039 31 F W.Bolyston   MA 2:37:39  8:28 
   90 105 Thomas Schwartz      25/56   M2039 37 M Cambridge    MA 2:37:39  8:28 
   91 150 Thomas Klem          29/46   M4049 42 M Wayland      MA 2:38:21  8:30 
   92 195 Jim Porter           30/46   M4049 42 M Cambridge    MA 2:38:29  8:31 
   93 215 Don Cuddy            11/20   M5059 53 M                 2:38:44  8:31 
   94 103 Jay Curry            26/56   M2039 35 M Lynn         MA 2:40:18  8:36 
   95 188 Harold Lang          27/56   M2039 35 M Somerville   MA 2:40:20  8:37 
   96  87 Joseph Raffetto      31/46   M4049 44 M Brighton     MA 2:40:30  8:37 
   97  59 Nate Tucker          28/56   M2039 34 M Brookline    MA 2:40:36  8:37 
   98  46 Sarah Fisher          2/4    F5059 54 F Arlington    MA 2:41:24  8:40 
   99 211 Ryan Richards        29/56   M2039 31 M Auburndale   MA 2:41:43  8:41 
  100 102 Meghan Siegal        23/60   F2039 29 F Natick       MA 2:42:01  8:42 




                                                                      Page 3
                           Nahant 30K Road Race
                       Saturday, September 16, 2006
               Results Courtesy of the North Shore Striders
 
Place No. Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== === =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
  101 101 Charles Siegal       30/56   M2039 29 M Natick       MA 2:42:02  8:42 
  102 135 Sean McNamara        31/56   M2039 34 M Attleboro    MA 2:43:00  8:45 
  103 235 Emily Slager         24/60   F2039 28 F Brighton     MA 2:43:17  8:46 
  104  51 Brian Eastwood       32/56   M2039 26 M Chelmsford   MA 2:43:22  8:46 
  105 252 Frank Lanzillo       33/56   M2039 37 M Danvers      MA 2:43:23  8:46 
  106 119 Stephanie Morris     25/60   F2039 23 F Brookline    MA 2:43:44  8:47 
  107   1 Deborah Downs        26/60   F2039 30 F Somerville   MA 2:43:46  8:48 
  108 203 Michael Beaudry      32/46   M4049 45 M Newtown      CT 2:43:50  8:48 
  109 193 Mike Cronin          34/56   M2039 31 M Methuen      MA 2:44:05  8:49 
  110  25 Tamara Maxantova     27/60   F2039 26 F Framingham   MA 2:44:40  8:50 
  111 241 Kevin Pucillo        35/56   M2039 35 M Hudson       NH 2:44:43  8:51 
  112 106 Henning Friedrich    36/56   M2039 28 M Boston       MA 2:44:44  8:51 
  113  70 Kyle Crayton         33/46   M4049 41 M Quincy       MA 2:44:52  8:51 
  114  26 Matthew Feiner       37/56   M2039 37 M Boston       MA 2:44:53  8:51 
  115  15 David Colburn        34/46   M4049 43 M Worcester    MA 2:44:58  8:51 
  116  10 Jeff Dean            38/56   M2039 32 M Boston       MA 2:45:56  8:55 
  117 246 Mel Shemluck          1/2    M6069 61 M Brighton     MA 2:46:01  8:55 
  118 159 Luis Ortiz           39/56   M2039 33 M Quincy       MA 2:47:54  9:01 
  119  86 Brett Simchowitz     40/56   M2039 23 M Cambridge    MA 2:48:03  9:01 
  120 142 Columbia Warren      41/56   M2039 29 M Boston       MA 2:48:11  9:02 
  121 227 Harry Beauzan        35/46   M4049 40 M Mattapan     MA 2:48:12  9:02 
  122 191 Jennifer Desimone    28/60   F2039 37 F Wakefield    MA 2:48:15  9:02 
  123  78 Kathleen Walsh        4/13   F4049 40 F N.Reading    MA 2:48:17  9:02 
  124 201 Andrew Mosca         42/56   M2039 31 M Brunswick    ME 2:48:36  9:03 
  125  98 Michael Rosenfeld    12/20   M5059 54 M MountVernon  NH 2:48:43  9:03 
  126 162 Robert Clarke        43/56   M2039 37 M Canton       MA 2:49:59  9:08 
  127 160 George Reed          13/20   M5059 52 M Worcester    MA 2:50:28  9:09 
  128 237 Tara Crowley         29/60   F2039 35 F Winthrop     MA 2:50:28  9:09 
  129 238 Jamie Crowley        44/56   M2039 37 M Winthrop     MA 2:50:49  9:10 
  130  84 William Harned       14/20   M5059 56 M Kensington   NH 2:50:50  9:10 
  131  14 Michael Gosselin     36/46   M4049 44 M Hudson       NH 2:51:01  9:11 
  132 107 Dan Well             45/56   M2039 39 M Salem        MA 2:51:44  9:13 
  133  94 Stephanie Deschaine  30/60   F2039 32 F Ashland      MA 2:51:52  9:14 
  134 242 Sara Radkiewicz      31/60   F2039 33 F Charlestown  MA 2:52:21  9:15 
  135 182 Amtomio Silva        15/20   M5059 51 M Revere       MA 2:52:44  9:16 
  136  12 Glen Piro            46/56   M2039 38 M Canton       MA 2:52:44  9:16 
  137  11 Don Perkins          47/56   M2039 39 M Canton       MA 2:53:01  9:17 
  138  50 Dan Cooper           48/56   M2039 34 M Salem        MA 2:54:02  9:21 
  139 144 Peter Firth          49/56   M2039 23 M Pawtucket    RI 2:54:16  9:21 
  140   9 Scott Wolf           37/46   M4049 41 M Weston       MA 2:54:47  9:23 
  141  17 Sabrina Cleborne     32/60   F2039 24 F Hamilton     MA 2:54:48  9:23 
  142 210 Kevin Curry          38/46   M4049 48 M Lynn         MA 2:55:29  9:25 
  143 164 Tom Ruyle            39/46   M4049 45 M Lynn         MA 2:55:38  9:26 
  144 205 Ron Devoe            16/20   M5059 55 M Peabody      MA 2:55:43  9:26 
  145 169 Robert O'Neill       40/46   M4049 47 M Hanover      MA 2:55:55  9:27 
  146  68 Donald Basso         17/20   M5059 51 M Milford      MA 2:56:28  9:28 
  147  47 Diane Dexter          3/4    F5059 55 F Billerica    MA 2:56:30  9:29 
  148 133 M. Claire Landon     33/60   F2039 23 F Portsmouth   NH 2:56:36  9:29 
  149  85 Mariel Finucane      34/60   F2039 23 F Cambridge    MA 2:57:04  9:30 
  150  21 Anelise Tubinis      35/60   F2039 30 F Cambridge    MA 2:57:35  9:32 




                                                                      Page 4
                           Nahant 30K Road Race
                       Saturday, September 16, 2006
               Results Courtesy of the North Shore Striders
 
Place No. Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== === =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
  151 115 Jackson Jean         50/56   M2039 36 M Chelsea      MA 2:57:51  9:33 
  152 249 Mary Brown           36/60   F2039 37 F Nahant       MA 2:58:14  9:34 
  153 225 Peter Lambert        41/46   M4049 48 M Chelmsford   MA 2:58:41  9:36 
  154 116 Jessica Cohen        37/60   F2039 23 F Boston       MA 2:58:46  9:36 
  155  61 John Degnan          42/46   M4049 45 M JamaicaPlain MA 2:59:25  9:38 
  156 153 Joseph Cerniglia     51/56   M2039 39 M Somerville   MA 2:59:44  9:39 
  157 123 Caroline Harvey      38/60   F2039 23 F Brookline    MA 3:00:02  9:40 
  158 156 Stacy Rodriguez-Ren  39/60   F2039 34 F Cambridge    MA 3:00:06  9:40 
  159 244 Caroline Tierney     40/60   F2039 33 F Somerville   MA 3:00:11  9:40 
  160  57 Jeanne Hogan         41/60   F2039 39 F Quincy       MA 3:00:25  9:41 
  161  95 Norman Gagnon        43/46   M4049 49 M Salem        MA 3:01:43  9:45 
  162  75 Lori Nugent          42/60   F2039 38 F Nahant       MA 3:03:50  9:52 
  163  55 Cindy Bennett         5/13   F4049 48 F Marblehead   MA 3:03:58  9:53 
  164 148 Troy Griffin         52/56   M2039 32 M Newton       MA 3:04:48  9:55 
  165 204 Jerry Powers          2/2    M6069 60 M Lynn         MA 3:05:12  9:57 
  166  29 Meegan O'Neil        43/60   F2039 34 F Beverly      MA 3:06:12 10:00 
  167  33 Melissa Bisson       44/60   F2039 34 F Canton       MA 3:07:30 10:04 
  168 213 Jana Richard          6/13   F4049 42 F Scituate     MA 3:07:38 10:04 
  169 136 Randy Lukas          18/20   M5059 51 M Hopkinton    MA 3:08:12 10:06 
  170 149 Lisa Amatangel       45/60   F2039 35 F Boston       MA 3:08:35 10:07 
  171  99 James Fox            44/46   M4049 41 M Swampscott   MA 3:09:41 10:11 
  172 179 Robert Bruzzese      53/56   M2039 38 M Boston       MA 3:09:58 10:12 
  173  71 Anne Gove            46/60   F2039 37 F Hamilton     MA 3:10:28 10:14 
  174 124 Katie Weiler         47/60   F2039 24 F Wayland      MA 3:10:31 10:14 
  175 206 Jennifer Cox          7/13   F4049 42 F Northfield   MA 3:10:48 10:15 
  176 147 Amy Griffin          48/60   F2039 32 F Newton       MA 3:11:44 10:18 
  177 138 Susan Bogue Myslik   49/60   F2039 34 F W.Roxbury    MA 3:11:46 10:18 
  178 259 Brenda Smith         50/60   F2039 39 F                 3:12:27 10:20 
  179 194 Kim Bruno             8/13   F4049 42 F Melrose      MA 3:14:18 10:26 
  180  89 Anita Reibel          4/4    F5059 55 F Aventura     FL 3:14:24 10:26 
  181  58 Frances Richards      9/13   F4049 42 F Sudbury      MA 3:15:30 10:30 
  182  24 James Finucane       19/20   M5059 58 M Cambridge    MA 3:16:33 10:33 
  183  54 Julie Sullivan       51/60   F2039 34 F Randolph     MA 3:16:54 10:34 
  184  20 Scott Sharek         54/56   M2039 20 M W.Roxbury    MA 3:18:25 10:39 
  185  37 Kristen Nichols      52/60   F2039 38 F Dorchester   MA 3:19:27 10:42 
  186 163 Kimbra Wellock       53/60   F2039 29 F Framingham   MA 3:20:26 10:46 
  187  30 Mark Fragnoli        45/46   M4049 49 M Charlestown  MA 3:20:46 10:47 
  188 248 Jamie George         55/56   M2039 27 M Quincy       MA 3:21:34 10:49 
  189 258 Carly Satsuma        54/60   F2039 24 F Boston       MA 3:21:58 10:51 
  190  32 Denise Illsley       10/13   F4049 46 F Tewksbury    MA 3:22:24 10:52 
  191 110 Kathleen Hanson      11/13   F4049 44 F Lexington    MA 3:23:08 10:54 
  192 109 Jonathan Hanson      46/46   M4049 45 M Lexington    MA 3:23:08 10:54 
  193 224 Jay Fallon           20/20   M5059 50 M Salem        NH 3:23:59 10:57 
  194 253 Lisa Jaco            55/60   F2039 36 F Boxboro      MA 3:27:02 11:07 
  195 256 Jennifer Cooper      56/60   F2039 23 F Boston       MA 3:28:51 11:13 
  196 171 Sherie Ritzler       12/13   F4049 40 F Boston       MA 3:28:55 11:13 
  197 134 Raelee Poremba       57/60   F2039 26 F Cambridge    MA 3:29:10 11:14 
  198 257 Trisha Kingsbury     58/60   F2039 24 F Cambridge    MA 3:29:17 11:14 
  199 217 Sriram Kannan        56/56   M2039 34 M JamaicaPlain MA 3:31:07 11:20 
  200  76 Paul Richter          1/1    M7099 71 M Bedford      MA 3:32:26 11:24 




                                                                      Page 5
                           Nahant 30K Road Race
                       Saturday, September 16, 2006
               Results Courtesy of the North Shore Striders
 
Place No. Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== === =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
  201 145 Elizabeth Eissner    59/60   F2039 31 F Somerville   MA 3:51:38 12:26 
  202 196 Colette McNulty      60/60   F2039 36 F So.Boston    MA 4:13:20 13:36 
  203 158 Sue Levine           13/13   F4049 44 F Brighton     MA 4:15:17 13:42