Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Sep14_Empire_set1.shtml

Empire One Running Club 12 Week 5K Point Series

Holyoke, MA, September 14, 2006

[POINTS LEADERS | POINTS MALE | POINTS FEMALE ]

OVERALL

                                                                     Page 1
             HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
                           DATE:   9/14/06           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   1   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        28   1/3    M1729            17:21.6   5:36 
   2   569 CARLOS RIVERA              32   1/11   M3039 GSH        17:28.1   5:38 
   3    44 ELVIN TORRES               42   1/10   M4049 GSH        18:41.2   6:01 
   4   181 BILLY ROWE                 44   2/10   M4049 GSH        19:21.0   6:14 
   5   462 JOHN DENT                  52   1/9    M5059 EORC       19:32.3   6:18 
   6    64 BOB WILLIS                 56   2/9    M5059            19:33.1   6:18 
   7    40 DON PRONOVOST              49   3/10   M4049 EORC       19:35.6   6:19 
   8   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        54   3/9    M5059 EORC       20:04.2   6:28 
   9     2 JOEL BOUCHER               52   4/9    M5059 EORC       20:05.1   6:28 
  10    41 BRYAN BROWN                32   2/11   M3039            20:13.9   6:31 
  11    48 TIM VAN CLEF               58   5/9    M5059            20:18.3*  6:33 
  12   959 DOUGLAS FORESTA            33   3/11   M3039            20:19.0   6:33 
  13   221 KATHY LYNCH                44   1/5    F4049 GSH        20:21.5*  6:34 
  14  1668 ROB MORTON                 26   2/3    M1729            20:32.4   6:37 
  15   474 SHEILA OSGOOD              24   1/3    F1729 EORC       20:44.2   6:41 
  16     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           44   4/10   M4049 EORC       20:52.5   6:44 
  17   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              32   4/11   M3039            21:06.4   6:48 
  18   416 LEE HASELTINE              47   5/10   M4049            21:21.3   6:53 
  19     4 BILL THIBAULT              49   6/10   M4049 EORC       21:37.0   6:58 
  20   145 CHRIS CORRADINO            33   5/11   M3039 EORC       21:45.5   7:01 
  21   702 FERNANDO GONZALES          44   7/10   M4049            21:52.8   7:03 
  22   135 ANDREA SKWIRZ              23   2/3    F1729            21:55.3   7:04 
  23   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH            32   6/11   M3039            22:16.9   7:11 
  24   195 KEITH LEAVY                19   3/3    M1729            22:51.5   7:22 
  25   584 DAVID MENGEL               43   8/10   M4049 TGF        22:54.0   7:23 
  26   958 DAVID RIVERA               41   9/10   M4049            22:57.0   7:24 
  27   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL        29   3/3    F1729 EORC       22:59.0   7:24 
  28   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            43   2/5    F4049 EORC       23:00.9   7:25 
  29    87 MIKE BUTLER                33   7/11   M3039 EORC       23:34.0   7:36 
  30   427 DARYL MALLORY              51   6/9    M5059 EORC       23:35.9   7:36 
  31   612 JAMEY WILSON               30   8/11   M3039            23:41.8   7:38 
  32   936 DICK MURPHY                60   1/7    M6099 EORC       24:23.6   7:52 
  33   368 JASON DOMINICK             35   9/11   M3039 EORC       24:34.2   7:55 
  34    25 WALT KOLODZINSKI           63   2/7    M6099 EORC       24:53.6   8:01 
  35    14 BOB MASSARO                62   3/7    M6099 EORC       24:59.3   8:03 
  36    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            37  10/11   M3039            25:01.0   8:04 
  37    99 DAN LYNES                  63   4/7    M6099 EORC       25:12.4   8:07 
  38   170 PETER GIROUX               35  11/11   M3039            25:33.0   8:14 
  39    11 DON GRANT                  64   5/7    M6099 SMAC       26:14.8   8:27 
  40   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         46  10/10   M4049 EORC       26:26.3   8:31 
  41   215 RAY WENNINGER              57   7/9    M5059 EORC       26:59.8   8:42 
  42   131 PAT BONETT                 48   3/5    F4049            27:10.4   8:45 
  43   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            37   1/3    F3039 EORC       27:28.6   8:51 
  44   980 TONY LUCIA                 68   6/7    M6099 EORC       27:46.8   8:57 
  45   199 KRISTINE VALENTINI         35   2/3    F3039 EORC       28:05.2   9:03 
  46    51 LANE DYBDAHL               54   8/9    M5059            28:56.4   9:19 
  47    93 KATE CARLSON               40   4/5    F4049            29:09.3   9:24 
  48    94 KRIS KOZUCH                48   5/5    F4049 EORC       29:28.7   9:30 
  49   961 KARA HERMAN                37   3/3    F3039 EORC       30:25.0   9:48 
  50   212 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ         51   9/9    M5059 EORC       30:48.0   9:55 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                     Page 2
             HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
                           DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
  51    65 BRUCE KURTZ                70   7/7    M6099 SMAC       47:04.0  15:09