Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Sep10_Dudley_set1.shtml

Dudley pond 5K Run

Wayland, MA, September 10, 2006

Complete Results


     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 19:20:08  09/10/06
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE BIB   AG DIV   S PACE   CITY
Jochen       Steinbrecher 16:37.8    1     122   36 1     M 5.22   Lexington    
Chris        Richard      17:03.5    2     107   22 1     M 5.30   Sudbury      
Jeff         DePaul       17:34.7    3     30    30 2     M 5.40   Hooksett     
Doug         Leenhouts    17:48.6    4     87    23 2     M 5.45   Auburndale   
Daniel       Eisenson     17:51.5    5     61    16 1     M 5.46   Wayland      
Kevin        Latimer      17:57.5    6     100   40 1     M 5.48   Westboro     
Brett        Stein        18:08.0    7     95    16 2     M 5.51   Wayland      
Eric         Bucher       18:40.8    8     119   47 2     M 6.02   Wayland      
John         Trafton      18:41.0    9     175   26 3     M 6.02   Wayland      
Andrew       Connaughton  18:44.5    10    65    15 3     M 6.03   Wayland      
Geoff        Getz         18:52.6    11    26    29 4     M 6.05   Wayland      
David        Gutschenritt 18:55.0    12    5     49 3     M 6.06   Wayland      
Eric         MacKlin      19:00.8    13    146   39 3     M 6.08   Wayland      
Jim          Brennan      19:13.0    14    32    46 4     M 6.12   Framingham   
Darrin       Liau         19:21.2    15    54    17 4     M 6.15   Wayland      
Chris        Merndl       19:35.8    16    89    16 5     M 6.19   Wayland      
Kristopher   Reichlen     19:37.1    17    59    17 6     M 6.20   Wayland      
Don          Callahan     19:48.2    18    136   57 1     M 6.23   Wayland      
Michael      Rowine       19:48.6    19    123   27 5     M 6.23   Lowell       
Michael      Nauyen       19:51.2    20    60    15 7     M 6.24   Wayland      
Mike         Melo         19:53.2    21    133   48 5     M 6.25   Wayland      
Kiersten     Lippman      19:56.3    22    148   26 1     F 6.26   Wayland      
Elijah       Bucher       19:57.9    23    121   10 8     M 6.26   Wayland      
John         Obrien       20:09.3    24    114   38 4     M 6.30   Wayland      
Parke        Sickler      20:15.7    25    98    46 6     M 6.32   Wayland      
David        Schneider    20:20.8    26    63    15 9     M 6.34   Wayland      
Eddie        Lebon        20:22.4    27    173   41 7     M 6.34   Framingham   
Thomas       Klem         20:27.4    28    36    42 8     M 6.36   Wayland      
Ryan         Devlin       20:28.4    29    91    15 10    M 6.36   Framingham   
Jonathan     Lam          20:29.4    30    71    14 11    M 6.37   Wayland      
Jennifer     Salvo        20:41.4    31    50    43 1     F 6.40   Natick       
Andrew       Block        20:47.2    32    138   43 9     M 6.42   Wayland      
Corey        Scult        20:52.9    33    31    15 12    M 6.44   Wayland      
Bill         Seymour      20:57.3    34    131   59 2     M 6.46   Natick       
Peter        Caradonna    21:02.2    35    64    16 13    M 6.47   Wayland      
Alexandra    Fiust        21:03.3    36    16    17 1     F 6.48   Wayland      
Bill         Hoke         21:09.6    37    4     55 3     M 6.50   Wayland      
Danial       Entrup       21:14.7    38    117   17 14    M 6.51   Wayland      
Kyle         Coletti      21:15.8    39    67    15 15    M 6.52   Sudbury      
Harry        Veal         21:16.8    40    52    42 10    M 6.52   Wayland      
Alex         Erines       21:38.2    41    68    14 16    M 6.59   Wayland      
Steven       Vandyke      21:42.3    42    158   23 6     M 7.00   Brookline    
Mike         Dvlin        21:43.5    43    90    46 11    M 7.00   Framingham   
Jack         Kelly        21:44.5    44    97    52 4     M 7.01   Wayland      
Jane         Chitkara     21:51.1    45    19    37 1     F 7.03   Wayland      
Amanda       Morss        21:59.9    46    82    15 2     F 7.06   Wayland      
Brutra       Odes         22:04.8    47    102   37 5     M 7.07   Natick       
Brad         Nisenbaum    22:06.2    48    80    25 7     M 7.08   Wayland      
David        Paovelia     22:21.6    49    81    47 12    M 7.13   Wayland      
Larry        Green        22:29.7    50    118   61 1     M 7.15   Wayland      
Lawrence     Sault        22:31.6    51    159   47 13    M 7.16   Wayland      
Andrea       Jacobs       22:33.6    52    53    17 3     F 7.17   Wayland      
Thomas       Lamont       22:35.2    53    72    43 14    M 7.17   Hudson       
Steve        Rosenthal    22:39.4    54    49    57 5     M 7.19   Wayland      
Nate         Murray       22:45.9    55    99    17 17    M 7.21   Wayland      
Cortney      Mittelsteadt 22:47.9    56    1     34 6     M 7.21   Wayland      
Tony         Terranova    22:50.7    57    29    44 15    M 7.22   Wayland      
Kyle         Kaufman      22:58.8    58    101   15 18    M 7.25   Wayland      
Sean         Phelan       22:59.9    59    156   23 8     M 7.25   Brookline    
Megan        Santosus     23:03.9    60    74    42 2     F 7.26   Natick       
Ted          Fiust        23:14.7    61    15    53 6     M 7.30   Wayland      
Kate         Weiler       23:18.8    62    154   24 2     F 7.31   Wayland      
Steve        Lesser       23:26.6    63    169   49 16    M 7.34   Wayland      
Ben          Nye          23:28.1    64    113   41 17    M 7.34   Weston       
James        Terranova    23:29.2    65    93    14 19    M 7.35   Wayland      
Rachel       Steinberg    23:32.2    66    62    17 4     F 7.36   Wayland      
Matt         Nardi        23:44.1    67    94    37 7     M 7.39   Natick       
Katherine    Provost      23:46.8    68    128   40 3     F 7.40   Wayland      
Jeff         Horan        23:48.3    69    132   44 18    M 7.41   Wayland      
Rebecca      Regan        23:51.0    70    51    39 2     F 7.42   Wayland      
Krisitn      Nepruc       23:53.0    71    143   35 3     F 7.42   Wayland      
Dave         Hojlo        24:04.9    72    110   44 19    M 7.46   Wayland      
Peter        Erines       24:07.6    73    55    54 7     M 7.47   Wayland      
Zoe          Leavitt      24:18.8    74    137   16 5     F 7.51   Wayland      
Kent         Wong         24:28.9    75    83    99 0     M 7.54   Wayland      
Marta        Lefevre Levy 24:33.7    76    88    15 6     F 7.55   Wayland      
Jody         Newton       24:36.7    77    37    53 1     F 7.56   Wayland      
Stephanie    Holland-Brod 24:45.2    78    57    35 4     F 7.59   Wayland      
Bob          Hall         24:59.9    79    96    50 8     M 8.04   Framingham   
Stephanie    Park         25:14.6    80    152   22 3     F 8.09   Brookline    
Marana       Karr         25:27.0    81    109   52 2     F 8.13   Wayland      
Tom          Dicesare     25:28.6    82    46    43 20    M 8.13   Wayland      
Abigail      Capobianco   25:30.2    83    177   22 4     F 8.14   Boston       
Shirin       Shams        25:32.4    84    165   37 5     F 8.14   Wayland      
David        Goulden      25:33.6    85    27    47 21    M 8.15   Concord      
Ken          Deary        25:35.8    86    79    54 9     M 8.15   Dudley       
Henry Stimps On           25:36.2    87    179   57 10    M 8.16   Wayland      
Bruce        Levens       25:39.1    88    42    50 11    M 8.16   Wayland      
Amy          Lindner      25:44.9    89    92    23 5     F 8.18   Natick       
Jane         Sebring      25:46.5    90    151   51 3     F 8.19   Wayland      
Edwin        Barker       26:10.5    91    174   52 12    M 8.27   Wayland      
Mark         Tobin        26:13.5    92    176   38 8     M 8.28   Wayland      
Marshall     MacPherson   26:26.7    93    103   16 20    M 8.32   Wayland      
Stuart       Levitz       26:28.2    94    120   52 13    M 8.32   Wayland      
Robert       Provost      26:35.4    95    129   43 22    M 8.35   Wayland      
Jay          Saltmarsh    26:47.9    96    43    13 21    M 8.39   Wayland      
Helen        Parker       26:53.5    97    112   32 6     F 8.40   Framingham   
M.J.         Wuest        27:00.1    98    28    45 4     F 8.43   Sudbury      
Emily        Twiss        27:08.1    99    157   27 6     F 8.45   Boston       
Jan          Mokros       27:14.4    100   144   57 4     F 8.47   Weston       
Emily        Hopps        27:20.8    101   104   26 7     F 8.49   Bolton       
Jonathan     Klein        27:27.5    102   134   11 22    M 8.51   Natick       
Michelle     Mittelsteadt 27:30.1    103   2     36 7     F 8.52   Wayland      
Thaddeus     Thompson     27:31.8    104   21    37 9     M 8.53   Wayland      
Deborah      Sargent      27:39.5    105   75    45 5     F 8.55   Framingham   
Patty        Casella      27:46.9    106   150   43 6     F 8.58   Natick       
Dana         Greenlaw     27:52.7    107   161   14 23    M 8.60   Wayland      
Steve        Garone       27:55.4    108   40    54 14    M 9.00   Wayland      
Stephen      Galloway     27:59.1    109   142   43 23    M 9.02   Framingham   
Frank        Wellington   28:02.3    110   44    67 2     M 9.03   Cambridge    
James        Tiberii      28:05.5    111   20    58 15    M 9.04   Wayland      
Russ         Kopp         28:14.2    112   77    99 0     M 9.07   Wayland      
Renee        MacDonald    28:15.2    113   78    52 5     F 9.07   Framingham   
Emily        Kopp         28:15.6    114   76    14 7     F 9.07   Wayland      
Erica        Stockwell-Al 28:15.9    115   12    14 8     F 9.07   Sudbury      
Kathryn      Fetteroll    28:16.1    116   69    15 9     F 9.07   Medfield     
Hannah       Kinney       28:28.5    117   84    11 10    F 9.11   Wayland      
Renee        Lowe         28:57.2    118   141   46 7     F 9.20   Shrewsbury   
Gil          Wolin        29:07.8    119   25    55 16    M 9.24   Wayland      
Tim          Johnson      29:09.4    120   58    37 10    M 9.24   Framingham   
Kelly        Colwell      29:11.2    121   145   17 11    F 9.25   Natick       
Marci        Bluen        29:13.5    122   139   49 8     F 9.26   Wayland      
Nadia        Faramarzpour 29:39.2    123   116   32 8     F 9.34   Hudson       
Kate         Stansky      29:41.2    124   17    41 9     F 9.35   Wayland      
Neil         Gordon       29:45.2    125   130   60 3     M 9.36   Wayland      
Corrie       Dretler      29:59.0    126   111   37 9     F 9.40   Wayland      
Ben          Maron        30:12.0    127   124   7  24    M 9.45   Sudbury      
Oded         Maron        30:13.5    128   125   35 11    M 9.45   Sudbury      
Rich         Stafford     30:19.1    129   38    50 17    M 9.47   Wayland      
Joann        Leavitt      30:25.6    130   140   46 10    F 9.49   Wayland      
Amy          Myers        30:40.6    131   86    33 10    F 9.54   Blackstone   
Kela         Butts        30:53.1    132   163   99 0     F 9.58   Wayland      
Melissa      Greenlaw     31:16.8    133   160   42 11    F 10.05  Wayland      
Larua        Trounson     31:20.0    134   108   42 12    F 10.06  Wayland      
Michelle     Sheffres     31:50.9    135   168   10 12    F 10.16  Wayland      
Susan        Apkon        31:53.8    136   153   42 13    F 10.17  Denver       
Fara         Faramarzpour 32:00.2    137   115   67 4     M 10.19  Sudbury      
William      Roch         32:14.7    138   6     63 5     M 10.24  Wayland      
Richard      Lippman      32:31.8    139   147   58 18    M 10.30  Wayland      
Eva          Klein        32:33.7    140   135   27 8     F 10.30  Natick       
Karen        Wise         32:35.4    141   155   49 14    F 10.31  Wayland      
Sarah        Kinney       32:54.6    142   85    9  0       10.37  Wayland      
Erica        Sheffres     33:04.8    143   167   8  13    F 10.40  Wayland      
Nancy        Sheffres     33:06.1    144   166   43 15    F 10.41  Wayland      
Sharon       Prybyla      33:09.6    145   149   39 11    F 10.42  Ashland      
Laura        Feldman      33:41.3    146   45    35 12    F 10.52  Brookline    
Cathy        Cunningham   33:48.6    147   56    45 16    F 10.54  Framingham   
Justin       Zucarelli    34:33.8    148   178   20 9     M 11.09  Wayland      
Andrew       Stockwell-Al 34:43.8    149   14    56 19    M 11.12  Sudbury      
Dee          Butts        35:19.4    150   162   44 17    F 11.24  Wayland      
Nancy        Stockwell-Al 36:09.0    151   13    52 6     F 11.40  Sudbury      
Linda        Smith        36:21.8    152   106   99 0     F 11.44               
Mary         Barber       36:32.5    153   164   49 18    F 11.47  Wayland      
Horst        Langer       36:47.5    154   35    78 1     M 11.52  Wayland      
Teresa       Creber       37:01.0    155   172   33 13    F 11.56  Milford      
Susan        Wellington   37:28.4    156   170   62 1     F 12.05  Cambridge    
Pamela       Maxwell      38:08.6    157   11    56 7     F 12.18  Ashland      
Carla        Stafford     38:19.6    158   39    38 14    F 12.22  Wayland      
Livingston   Farrand      40:27.4    159   126   10 25    M 13.03  Waltham      
Alison       Farrand      40:28.5    160   127   34 15    F 13.03  Waltham      
Elizabeth    Jeffery      41:30.7    161   9     38 16    F 13.23  Wayland      
Judy         Currier      42:08.2    162   41    59 8     F 13.36  Wayland      
Jan          Dunn         42:09.8    163   18    65 2     F 13.36  Wayland      
Meradith     Creber       42:13.7    164   171   31 17    F 13.37  Milford      
Brigitte     Langer       44:39.6    165   34    76 1     F 14.24  Wayland      
********************************************************************************
     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 19:20:14  09/10/06
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE BIB   AG DIV   S PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION overall males     
Jochen       Steinbrecher 16:37.8    1     122   36 1     M 5.22   Lexington    
Chris        Richard      17:03.5    2     107   22 2     M 5.30   Sudbury      
Jeff         DePaul       17:34.7    3     30    30 3     M 5.40   Hooksett     
Doug         Leenhouts    17:48.6    4     87    23 4     M 5.45   Auburndale   
Daniel       Eisenson     17:51.5    5     61    16 5     M 5.46   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 19 & under  
Daniel       Eisenson     17:51.5    5     61    16 1     M 5.46   Wayland      
Brett        Stein        18:08.0    7     95    16 2     M 5.51   Wayland      
Andrew       Connaughton  18:44.5    10    65    15 3     M 6.03   Wayland      
Darrin       Liau         19:21.2    15    54    17 4     M 6.15   Wayland      
Chris        Merndl       19:35.8    16    89    16 5     M 6.19   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 20 - 29     
Chris        Richard      17:03.5    2     107   22 1     M 5.30   Sudbury      
Doug         Leenhouts    17:48.6    4     87    23 2     M 5.45   Auburndale   
John         Trafton      18:41.0    9     175   26 3     M 6.02   Wayland      
Geoff        Getz         18:52.6    11    26    29 4     M 6.05   Wayland      
Michael      Rowine       19:48.6    19    123   27 5     M 6.23   Lowell       
                              DIVISION males 30 - 39     
Jochen       Steinbrecher 16:37.8    1     122   36 1     M 5.22   Lexington    
Jeff         DePaul       17:34.7    3     30    30 2     M 5.40   Hooksett     
Eric         MacKlin      19:00.8    13    146   39 3     M 6.08   Wayland      
John         Obrien       20:09.3    24    114   38 4     M 6.30   Wayland      
Brutra       Odes         22:04.8    47    102   37 5     M 7.07   Natick       
                              DIVISION males 40 - 49     
Kevin        Latimer      17:57.5    6     100   40 1     M 5.48   Westboro     
Eric         Bucher       18:40.8    8     119   47 2     M 6.02   Wayland      
David        Gutschenritt 18:55.0    12    5     49 3     M 6.06   Wayland      
Jim          Brennan      19:13.0    14    32    46 4     M 6.12   Framingham   
Mike         Melo         19:53.2    21    133   48 5     M 6.25   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 50- 59      
Don          Callahan     19:48.2    18    136   57 1     M 6.23   Wayland      
Bill         Seymour      20:57.3    34    131   59 2     M 6.46   Natick       
Bill         Hoke         21:09.6    37    4     55 3     M 6.50   Wayland      
Jack         Kelly        21:44.5    44    97    52 4     M 7.01   Wayland      
Steve        Rosenthal    22:39.4    54    49    57 5     M 7.19   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 60 - 69     
Larry        Green        22:29.7    50    118   61 1     M 7.15   Wayland      
Frank        Wellington   28:02.3    110   44    67 2     M 9.03   Cambridge    
Neil         Gordon       29:45.2    125   130   60 3     M 9.36   Wayland      
Fara         Faramarzpour 32:00.2    137   115   67 4     M 10.19  Sudbury      
William      Roch         32:14.7    138   6     63 5     M 10.24  Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 70 plus     
Horst        Langer       36:47.5    154   35    78 1     M 11.52  Wayland      
********************************************************************************
     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 19:20:16  09/10/06
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE BIB   AG DIV   S PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION overall females   
Kiersten     Lippman      19:56.3    22    148   26 1     F 6.26   Wayland      
Jennifer     Salvo        20:41.4    31    50    43 2     F 6.40   Natick       
Alexandra    Fiust        21:03.3    36    16    17 3     F 6.48   Wayland      
Jane         Chitkara     21:51.1    45    19    37 4     F 7.03   Wayland      
Amanda       Morss        21:59.9    46    82    15 5     F 7.06   Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 19 & under
Alexandra    Fiust        21:03.3    36    16    17 1     F 6.48   Wayland      
Amanda       Morss        21:59.9    46    82    15 2     F 7.06   Wayland      
Andrea       Jacobs       22:33.6    52    53    17 3     F 7.17   Wayland      
Rachel       Steinberg    23:32.2    66    62    17 4     F 7.36   Wayland      
Zoe          Leavitt      24:18.8    74    137   16 5     F 7.51   Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 20 - 29   
Kiersten     Lippman      19:56.3    22    148   26 1     F 6.26   Wayland      
Kate         Weiler       23:18.8    62    154   24 2     F 7.31   Wayland      
Stephanie    Park         25:14.6    80    152   22 3     F 8.09   Brookline    
Abigail      Capobianco   25:30.2    83    177   22 4     F 8.14   Boston       
Amy          Lindner      25:44.9    89    92    23 5     F 8.18   Natick       
                              DIVISION females 30 - 39   
Jane         Chitkara     21:51.1    45    19    37 1     F 7.03   Wayland      
Rebecca      Regan        23:51.0    70    51    39 2     F 7.42   Wayland      
Krisitn      Nepruc       23:53.0    71    143   35 3     F 7.42   Wayland      
Stephanie    Holland-Brod 24:45.2    78    57    35 4     F 7.59   Wayland      
Shirin       Shams        25:32.4    84    165   37 5     F 8.14   Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 40 - 49   
Jennifer     Salvo        20:41.4    31    50    43 1     F 6.40   Natick       
Megan        Santosus     23:03.9    60    74    42 2     F 7.26   Natick       
Katherine    Provost      23:46.8    68    128   40 3     F 7.40   Wayland      
M.J.         Wuest        27:00.1    98    28    45 4     F 8.43   Sudbury      
Deborah      Sargent      27:39.5    105   75    45 5     F 8.55   Framingham   
                              DIVISION females 50 - 59   
Jody         Newton       24:36.7    77    37    53 1     F 7.56   Wayland      
Marana       Karr         25:27.0    81    109   52 2     F 8.13   Wayland      
Jane         Sebring      25:46.5    90    151   51 3     F 8.19   Wayland      
Jan          Mokros       27:14.4    100   144   57 4     F 8.47   Weston       
Renee        MacDonald    28:15.2    113   78    52 5     F 9.07   Framingham   
                              DIVISION females 60 - 69   
Susan        Wellington   37:28.4    156   170   62 1     F 12.05  Cambridge    
Jan          Dunn         42:09.8    163   18    65 2     F 13.36  Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 70 plus   
Brigitte     Langer       44:39.6    165   34    76 1     F 14.24  Wayland      
********************************************************************************
     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  2.5 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 19:20:31  09/10/06
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE BIB   AG DIV   S PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Walker            
Neil         Gordon       29:45.2    125   130   60 1     M 11.54  Wayland      
Andrew       Stockwell-Al 34:43.8    149   14    56 2     M 13.54  Sudbury      
Nancy        Stockwell-Al 36:09.0    151   13    52 3     F 14.28  Sudbury      
Linda        Smith        36:21.8    152   106   99 4     F 14.33               
Teresa       Creber       37:01.0    155   172   33 5     F 14.48  Milford      
Susan        Wellington   37:28.4    156   170   62 6     F 14.59  Cambridge    
Pamela       Maxwell      38:08.6    157   11    56 7     F 15.15  Ashland      
Judy         Currier      42:08.2    162   41    59 8     F 16.51  Wayland      
Jan          Dunn         42:09.8    163   18    65 9     F 16.52  Wayland      
Meradith     Creber       42:13.7    164   171   31 10    F 16.53  Milford      
Chris        Brown        99999999   99999 7     35 11    M 0.00   Wayland      
Jeanne       Brown        99999999   99999 8     36 12    F 0.00   Wayland      
                              DIVISION Kids              
                                     0     0     0  1       0.00                
********************************************************************************