Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Oct8_Sensat_set1.shtml

Sensata - Dana Farber 5K Road Race

Attleboro, MA, October 8, 2006

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | 1Mile Results | 1Mile Winners ]

Overall Results



Place No.   Name                    Employee Sex Age Div/Tot  Div   Town                  Fin5k   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= ======== === === ======== ===== ===================== ======= ===== 
   1    26 THOMAS MILLER                    M    36   1/14   M1939 MANSFIELD MA            17:53  5:47 
   2    51 ANDREW SWIDERSKI                 M    15   1/7    M0118 NORTON MA               18:03  5:50 
   3    31 JARED GIRROIR           X        M    23   2/14   M1939 FRANKLIN MA             18:14  5:53 
   4    36 MATTHEW DITROLIO                 M    21   3/14   M1939 ATTLEBORO MA            18:17  5:54 
   5    32 RAY MANDEVILLE          X        M    52   1/5    M5059 CUMBERLAND RI           18:18  5:54 
   6    76 KYLE FREDERIDES                  M    28   4/14   M1939 ABINGTON MA             18:27  5:57 
   7    71 JOHN WHELAN                      M    49   1/12   M4049 HOPKINTON MA            18:46  6:04 
   8    17 JIM MCSWEENEY           X        M    34   5/14   M1939 FRANKLIN MA             19:16  6:13 
   9    10 DOUG STROTT             X        M    48   2/12   M4049 ATTLEBORO MA            19:17  6:14 
  10    82 ANDREW MUNDEVILLE                M    23   6/14   M1939 CUMBERLAND RI           19:40  6:21 
  11    21 MICHAEL ELLIOTT         X        M    46   3/12   M4049 DEDHAM MA               20:01  6:28 
  12    48 JARED SANDMAN           X        M    31   1/13   CLYDE PROVIDENCE RI           20:07  6:30 
  13    63 STEVE ROSENBERG                  M    61   1/6    M6099 WALTHAM MA              20:33  6:38 
  14    55 ROSANNE REDDINGTON               F    43   1/8    F4049 REHOBOTH MA             21:07  6:49 
  15    53 JANE LILLEY                      F    40   2/8    F4049 WRENTHAM MA             21:25  6:55 
  16    22 NORM ROBBIE                      M    43   4/12   M4049 ATTLEBORO MA            21:51  7:03 
  17    49 NATHAN SMITH            X        M    29   7/14   M1939 WEST BOYLSTON MA        22:01  7:06 
  18     6 JOEL DUNHAM             X        M    29   8/14   M1939 N.PROVIDENCE RI         22:28  7:15 
  19    54 RICK HART                        M    39   2/13   CLYDE MANSFIELD MA            22:42  7:20 
  20    66 SKIP DESMARAIS                   M    61   2/6    M6099 ATTLEBORO MA            22:44  7:20 
  21    25 MICHAEL DOWNEY          X        M    48   5/12   M4049 REHOBOTH MA             22:47  7:21 
  22     9 MARK YOUNG                       M    45   6/12   M4049 N.ATTLEBORO MA          22:54  7:23 
  23    85 LAURIE WARISH                    F    41   3/8    F4049 RAYNHAM MA              23:00  7:26 
  24    61 PATRICK HUNT                     M    56   2/5    M5059 N ATTLEBORO MA          23:11  7:29 
  25     4 JEN WITHERS                      F    25   1/10   F1939 ATTLEBORO MA            24:04  7:46 
  26     5 BOB WITHERS                      M    54   3/13   CLYDE ATTLEBORO MA            24:06  7:47 
  27    88 BOB GALLAGHER           X        M    41   7/12   M4049 ATTLEBORO MA            24:10  7:48 
  28    34 KEVIN MANDEVILLE                 M    19   9/14   M1939 CUMBERLAND RI           24:17  7:50 
  29    12 KIRK STEIGLER                    M    36   4/13   CLYDE ATTLEBORO MA            24:19  7:51 
  30    11 JESSICA FRACKELTON      X        F    28   1/3    FILLY ATTLEBORO MA            24:22  7:52 
  31    64 EDWARD SWINDELLES                M    23  10/14   M1939 N ATTLEBORO MA          24:42  7:59 
  32    38 MELISSA DESILVA                  F    26   2/10   F1939 ATTLEBORO MA            24:50  8:01 
  33    27 RICH DECOSTE                     M    32  11/14   M1939 ATTLEBORO MA            24:58  8:04 
  34    80 GARY TOUSIGNANT                  M    51   3/5    M5059 CUMBERLAND RI           24:58  8:04 
  35    30 KATIE HAMMOND                    F    21   3/10   F1939 TROY NY                 25:01  8:04 
  36    40 ADAM CHALE                       M    40   5/13   CLYDE NEW BEDFORD MA          25:03  8:05 
  37    52 JACOB WHEELER                    M    16   2/7    M0118 NORTON MA               25:13  8:09 
  38    62 MIKE LOZAN                       M    64   3/6    M6099 S. WEYMOUTH MA          25:19  8:10 
  39     2 TRACY ARAUJO                     F    30   4/10   F1939 ATTLEBORO MA            25:25  8:12 
  40    74 CHRISTOPHER BOTELHO              M    35  12/14   M1939 REHOBOTH MA             25:27  8:13 
  41    90 SCOTT DAUPHINEE         X        M    33   6/13   CLYDE CUMBERLAND RI           25:43  8:18 
  42    69 SHIRLEY ANN PARRY                F    45   4/8    F4049 CUMBERLAND RI           25:50  8:20 
  43    13 MATTHEW CLOHERTY                 M    15   3/7    M0118 N.ATTLEBORO MA          25:51  8:21 
  44    75 JENNIFER SMITH                   F    29   5/10   F1939 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      25:55  8:22 
  45    81 JOSEPH NADEAU                    M    48   8/12   M4049 WOONSOCKET RI           26:09  8:27 
  46    18 GREGORY LEVIN                    M    49   7/13   CLYDE CUMBERLAND RI           26:24  8:31 
  47    86 JESSICA GIORGI                   F    29   6/10   F1939 N PROVIDENCE RI         26:30  8:33 
  48    47 BOB DUFFIN                       M    52   4/5    M5059 ATTLEBORO MA            27:37  8:55 
  49     8 ALLAN HOWARD                     M    62   4/6    M6099 NORWOOD MA              27:52  9:00 
  50     3 DOUG CZARNOMSKI                  M    42   9/12   M4049 CUMBERLAND RI           27:53  9:00 
  51    45 BILL BENSON                      M    48   8/13   CLYDE ATTLEBORO MA            27:53  9:00 
  52    29 PETER TEIXEIRA          X        M    36   9/13   CLYDE ATTLEBORO MA            27:54  9:00 
  53    33 EILLEN MANDEVILLE                F    50   1/5    F5059 CUMBERLAND RI           28:06  9:04 
  54    50 ANDREW HILSMAN                   M    36  10/13   CLYDE REHOBOTH MA             28:20  9:09 
  55    65 DANIEL MARTINELLI                M    26  13/14   M1939 WORCESTER MA            28:23  9:10 
  56    67 MIKE HAGGERTY                    M    31  11/13   CLYDE ATTLEBORO MA            28:29  9:12 
  57    89 LAURA FOLEY                      F    22   7/10   F1939 ATTLEBORO MA            29:28  9:31 
  58    57 RENEE DUPREE            X        F    31   8/10   F1939 N PROVIDENCE RI         29:29  9:31 
  59    56 WILLIAM SIEGEL                   M    42  10/12   M4049 BROCKTON MA             29:35  9:33 
  60    24 JUDY DOWNEY                      F    46   5/8    F4049 REHOBOTH MA             31:01 10:01 
  61   306 JOHNATHAN CHEMBURKAR             M     9   4/7    M0118 MANSFIELD MA            31:34 10:11 
  62    35 YOGEN CHEMBURKAR        X        M    44  11/12   M4049 MANSFIELD MA            31:37 10:12 
  63    87 TRACY KLEVEN                     F    28   9/10   F1939 NEWTON MA               31:40 10:13 
  64    39 LARRY SHANNON                    M    74   5/6    M6099 NORTON MA               31:55 10:18 
  65    73 MICHELLE BOTELHO                 F    35   2/3    FILLY REHOBOTH MA             32:04 10:21 
  66    84 ERICA WARISH                     F    13   1/1    F0118 RAYNHAM MA              32:07 10:22 
  67    83 ROBERT JOSE                      M    46  12/12   M4049 RAYNHAM MA              32:07 10:22 
  68    23 CARLOS VAZQUEZ                   M    62   6/6    M6099 NORWOOD MA              33:07 10:41 
  69    37 JANET POULIOT                    M    39  14/14   M1939 ATTLEBORO MA            33:11 10:43 
  70    28 ROSE POULIOT                     F    49   6/8    F4049 TAUNTON MA              34:06 11:00 
  71    68 ELDA-MARIA CAHILL                F    48   7/8    F4049 CUMBERLAND RI           34:18 11:04 
  72    72 KATHY BOTELHO                    F    31   3/3    FILLY REHOBOTH MA             34:21 11:05 
  73    70 SARAH BEAULIEU                   F    26  10/10   F1939 FAIRHAVEN MA            34:50 11:14 
  74     1 BARBARA LEWIN                    F    58   2/5    F5059 N.ATTLEBORO MA          35:39 11:30 
  75    79 LUKE CHANG                       M    11   5/7    M0118 ATTLEBORO MA            36:08 11:40 
  76    78 MATTHEW CHANG                    M    15   6/7    M0118 ATTLEBORO MA            36:08 11:40 
  77    46 JOHN CORCORAN                    M    55  12/13   CLYDE ATTLEBORO MA            36:15 11:42 
  78    59 MATTHEW BRAY                     M    11   7/7    M0118 ATTLEBORO MA            38:05 12:17 
  79    15 BARBARA DEVINE          X        F    41   8/8    F4049 NORTON MA               38:05 12:17 
  80    58 MICHELE BRAY                     F                      ATTLEBORO MA            38:06 12:18 
  81    77 DEEDEE CHANG                     F    51   3/5    F5059 ATTLEBORO MA            46:23 14:58 
  82    42 FRED OLIVER                      M    50   5/5    M5059 ATTLEBORO MA            57:07 18:26 
  83    41 DEREK OLIVER                     M    23  13/13   CLYDE ATTLEBORO MA            57:09 18:27 
  84    43 JOANNE OLIVER                    F    50   4/5    F5059 ATTLEBORO MA            57:16 18:29 
  85    44 KAREN LOPES                      F    53   5/5    F5059 ATTLEBORO MA            59:01 19:03