Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Oct31_CapeAn_set1.shtml

Cape Ann League High School Cross Country Championship

Topsfield.. Bradley Palmer State Park, MA, October 31, 2006

[Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Boys Varsity Individual Results ]

Girls Varsity Team Results

The kids who ran

        2006 CAPE ANN LEAGUE        GIRLS VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Date Oct 28,2006 Location: Bradley Palmer State Park
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
      CAPE ANN LEAGUE  TEAM RESULTS GIRLS VARSITY
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Masconomet                   
            3    4    7   11   14  (17) (31) =    39
         MONIZ SARAH, D'AGOSTINO ABBEY, RAGAN KATHLEEN, FORBES ELIZABETH,
         PAWLOWSKI KRISTEN, MCCANN MEREDITH, BARRETT SARAH
  2. Hamilton-Wenham              
            2    5    6    9   18  (22) (47) =    40
         LANOIS EMILY, KERR GRACE, SHILAND CYRENA, MONIZ KELLYANN, GAUCHER
         MEGHAN, BELLEAU ADRIENNE, HARKNESS OLIVIA
  3. Newburyport                  
           10   13   19   21   24  (34) (36) =    87
         WELCH MAURA, MARTINS KIM, CLARK MEGHAN, WARWICK KELLY, SMITH KIM,
         BARIBEAUT SAMANTHA, GIGLIO NICOLE
  4. Pentucket                    
            8   12   26   28   29  (32) (33) =   103
         PARETTA ALANNA, O'BRIEN APRIL, LAFLAMME MARISSA, BABEU AMY, PEARSALL
         ALLISON, WALLACE KELSEY, REAGAN HANNAH
  5. Triton                       
            1   16   20   35   38  (43) (51) =   110
         MAGUIRE  KEELY, LOUGHLIN  ERIN, LOUGHLIN  COLLEEN, LUCEY  TAYLOR,
         GILLESPIE  CALEIGH, COHEN  MICHELLE, FOLEY  ALEX
  6. Wilmington                   
           15   25   30   42   58  (62) (63) =   170
         RUSSO NATALIE, SIRIGNANO NIKKI, FLETCHER LORI, LYMAN ALI, PEFFER CALI,
         PARSONS COURTNEY, CO IVY
  7. Lynnfield                    
           23   46   49   52   64  (68) (69) =   234
         KLOZA FRANCES, O'NEILL SARAH, SMITH SAMANTHA, DONOVAN JULIE, AURORA
         NADIA, HAND CAROLINE, MOSCHELLA GINA
  8. Ipswich                      
           27   50   53   55   60            =   245
         LYNCH LAUREN, BELANGER HEATHER, ROGERS SUSAN, STEWERT ANDI, ARMSTRONG
         KERRY
  9. -Northreading                
           40   41   44   59   65  (67) (73) =   249
         McBride Caroline, Short Lizzie, Clerkin Tory, Duval Sam, Levitina
         Eugenia, Stein Alicia, Sperry Megan
 10. North Andover                
           37   48   56   57   61  (66) (71) =   259
         MURPHY CAITLIN, MAKO KARISSA, ROY TRACY, SWAHN ALEXA, MCMONAGLE
         MICHALA, TOMBARELLI JILLIAN, DITROIA CASEY
 11. Amesbury                     
           39   45   54   70   72  (74) (75) =   280
         KESNER JESSICA, ORLANDO JESSICA, WADE SHAUNA, HADLEY RACHEL, THOMPSON
         JULIE, WEBBER KRYSTIN, HILL EMMA