Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Oct29_PetPar_set1.shtml

Pet Partners Great Pumpkin Road Race & Dog Walk

Westport, MA, October 29, 2006

[Age Divisions ]

4 Mile Overall Results

A beautiful butterfly runs to the finish (by Chris Poulos)
A beautiful butterfly runs to the finish (by Chris Poulos)


                                                                      Page 1
        PET PARTNERS GREAT PUMPKIN 4 Mile RACE & 2.5 Mile DOG WALK
            October 29, 2006                      Westport, MA
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/13     17 HAMCHA MOATACIM     32 M NEW BEDFORD     MA     22:30  5:38 
    2   2/13     12 POULOS CHRIS        35 M WAKEFIELD       RI     23:06  5:47 
    3   1/5      16 ALMEIDA FELIZ       51 M NEW BEDFORD     MA     23:51  5:58 
    4   1/6      31 MATHEWS JOANN       40 F DARTMOUTH       MA     24:07  6:02 
    5   3/13     15 AUSTIN GEORGE       38 M SOMERSET        MA     24:09  6:03 
    6   1/4      50 BENOIT SAM          18 M SWANSEA         MA     24:49  6:13 
    7   2/4      38 DEMELO DANNY        19 M FALL RIVER      MA     24:49  6:13 
    8   2/5      46 BARBEIRO CARLOS     52 M NEW BEDFORD     MA     25:28  6:22 
    9   1/7      11 MOREY ANTONIO       46 M N PROVIDENCE    RI     25:29  6:23 
   10   4/13     36 DEARING RUSS        28 M DARTMOUTH       MA     25:38  6:25 
   11   5/13     19 WORSLEY ERIC        31 M FALL RIVER      MA     25:46  6:27 
   12   2/6      34 BOUDREAU MADALENA   44 F FALL RIVER      MA     25:49  6:28 
   13   2/7      47 PIMENTEL CARLOS     48 M FALL RIVER      MA     25:59  6:30 
   14   6/13     20 LAFRANCE ERIC       33 M WESTPORT POINT  MA     26:04  6:31 
   15   3/6      45 BOGAN JENNIFER      40 F SWANSEA         MA     26:25  6:37 
   16             0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                  26:28  6:37 
   17   7/13      8 MICHAELEWICH LIAN   30 M FALL RIVER      MA     27:14  6:49 
   18   1/3       2 BOUDREAU NORMAN     64 M FALL RIVER      MA     28:20  7:05 
   19   3/7      32 SANTILLO JOHN       45 M PORTSMOUTH      RI     28:30  7:08 
   20   4/6      10 REGAN KAREN         45 F SOMERSET        MA     28:37  7:10 
   21   4/7      52 MAHONEY PATRICK     43 M NEWPORT         RI     28:57  7:15 
   22   3/4      44 O'GRADY RION        11 M SHERBURN        MA     29:17  7:20 
   23   5/7      43 EARLE BRUCE         40 M WESTPORT        MA     29:18  7:20 
   24   3/5      33 SIMMONS DAVE        55 M FAIRHAVEN       MA     29:35  7:24 
   25   1/2       3 CATALANO PENNY      58 F WARREN          RI     29:43  7:26 
   26   6/7      51 Marum Bill          45 M Westport        MA     29:53  7:29 
   27   4/5      29 KELLY BILL          52 M FALL RIVER      MA     30:09  7:33 
   28   5/6      37 MEEHAN LISA         42 F E GREENWICH     RI     30:21  7:36 
   29   4/4      40 FERREIRA JONATHAN   17 M FALL RIVER      MA     30:43  7:41 
   30   2/3      28 HOY RON             64 M SOMERSET        MA     31:34  7:54 
   31   8/13     24 BENEVIDES EROC      36 M JOHNSTON        RI     31:36  7:54 
   32   9/13      6 GRANT JR BRIAN      36 M FALL RIVER      MA     31:41  7:56 
   33   1/3       4 COUTURE KATHERINE   38 F WESTPORT        MA     32:06  8:02 
   34   7/7      49 LAMBERT DON         47 M WESTPORT        MA     32:07  8:02 
   35   3/3      26 GLADU FRED          66 M WOONSOCKET      RI     32:11  8:03 
   36  10/13      5 DYSON CHRISTOPHER   35 M SWANSEA         MA     33:23  8:21 
   37  11/13     27 HARLEY PAUL         36 M SOMERSET        MA     33:25  8:22 
   38   2/2      48 KARPPINEN LINDA     51 F FALL RIVER      MA     34:54  8:44 
   39   2/3       1 AGUIAR KIMBERLY     36 F ACUSHNET        MA     35:52  8:58 
   40   3/3      13 POULOS GINA         37 F WAKEFIELD       RI     36:04  9:01 
   41   1/2       7 BARCELOS VALERIE    60 F PAWTUCKET       RI     36:53  9:14 
   42   5/5      35 DESOUTO JOE         50 M TIVERTON        RI     37:55  9:29 
   43  12/13     39 COPLEY JOSHUA       28 M FALL RIVER      MA     37:56  9:29 
   44  13/13     54 CORREIA TIM         34 M DIGNTON         MA     39:22  9:51 
   45   2/2      41 BELL ANN            69 F SWANSEA         MA     43:25 10:52 
   46   6/6      42 GIBEAU SUE          49 F SWANSEA         MA     44:03 11:01