Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Oct28_Hampde_set1.shtml

Hampden Lions Club Halloween 5K

Hampden, MA, October 28, 2006

Overall Results

Courtesy of Greater Springfield Harriers

Hampden Lions Club Halloween 5K

Hampden Lions Club Halloween 5K

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2006


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Default Division

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Rivera           Springfield  MA     32     1 M 30-39     16:38.00    5:22/M
       2    Paul Fratini            Ludlow  MA          41     1 M 40-49     17:00.00    5:29/M
       3    Erick Feedler                               23     1 M 20-29     17:17.00    5:35/M
       4    Michael Weisse                              48     2 M 40-49     17:32.00    5:39/M
       5    Elvin Torres            Holyoke  MA         42     3 M 40-49     18:22.00    5:55/M
       6    Josh Hummel                                 17     1 M 16-19     18:57.00    6:07/M
       7    Chris Trajkowski                            16     2 M 16-19     18:58.00    6:07/M
       8    Joel Boucher                                52     1 M 50-59     19:14.00    6:12/M
       9    James Mietupski                             15     1 M  6-15     20:32.00    6:37/M
      10    Rogina Modestow         Hampden  MA         45     1 F 40-49     20:35.00    6:38/M
      11    Dan Joehert                                 41     4 M 40-49     20:56.00    6:45/M
      12    Dan Anderson                                15     2 M  6-15     21:58.00    7:05/M
      13    Tom Crogan                                  0      1 M  0- 0     22:25.00    7:14/M
      14    Willie O'Neil           Ludlow  MA          48     5 M 40-49     22:55.00    7:24/M
      15    Participant   115                            1     1 M  1- 5     23:01.00    7:25/M
      16    Leo Coughlin                                38     2 M 30-39     23:07.00    7:27/M
      17    Tom Dwyer               Hampden  MA         48     6 M 40-49     23:14.00    7:30/M
      18    John Donarua                                57     2 M 50-59     23:50.00    7:41/M
      19    Jim Chapdelaine         Hampden  MA         43     7 M 40-49     24:24.00    7:52/M
      20    Joy Leblance                                47     2 F 40-49     25:04.00    8:05/M
      21    Paulene Modestow                            10     1 F  6-15     25:56.00    8:22/M
      22    Christine King                              50     1 F 50-59     26:16.00    8:28/M
      23    Jim Morris                                  48     8 M 40-49     26:47.00    8:38/M
      24    Drew Weiss                                  10     3 M  6-15     27:30.00    8:52/M
      25    Steve Feinstein         Hampden  MA         57     3 M 50-59     27:34.00    8:54/M
      26    Johnathan Trekker                           42     9 M 40-49     28:01.00    9:02/M
      27    Marvin Howard           Agawam  MA          69     1 M 60-99     28:41.00    9:15/M
      28    Cote Modestow                               8      4 M  6-15     29:40.00    9:34/M
      29    Kati Crogan                                 14     2 F  6-15     30:08.00    9:43/M
      30    Emma Jones                                  8      3 F  6-15     30:53.00    9:58/M
      31    Ashley Jones                                8      4 F  6-15     32:12.00   10:23/M
      32    Sheila Byrne                                40     3 F 40-49     32:46.00   10:34/M
      33    Bruce Kurtz             Longmeadow  MA      70     2 M 60-99     45:32.00   14:41/M