Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Oct28_GraceR_set1.shtml

Grace Race

Chelmsford, MA, October 28, 2006

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Place No. Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   Town              Time    Pace  
===== === ====================== == ======== ===== ================= ======= ===== 
    1  43 JEFF MILLER            23   1/3    M2029 SOUTH HAMILTON MA   32:19  6:28 
    2   2 JOHN FEEHRER           42   1/14   M4049 WESTFORD MA         33:35  6:43 
    3  59 KENNY MIRHELL          29   2/3    M2029 SHIRLEY MA          34:13  6:51 
    4  65 GLENN SWANBEA          41   2/14   M4049 MAYNARD MA          34:25  6:53 
    5  44 MICHAEL SHEEHY         36   1/8    M3039 WESTFORD MA         34:39  6:56 
    6  57 DAVID OJEMANN          49   3/14   M4049 HARVARD MA          35:08  7:02 
    7  37 ROLF VANDEVAART        43   4/14   M4049 HARVARD MA          35:41  7:09 
    8  28 LUKE LATARIO           14   1/4    M0114 GROTON MA           37:25  7:29 
    9  19 SCOTT MASSEY           42   5/14   M4049 NORTH ANDOVER MA    37:34  7:31 
   10  22 REX COZZENS            49   6/14   M4049 HAVERHILL MA        37:50  7:34 
   11  24 VALERIE TRANTANELLA    38   1/2    F3039 WESTFORD MA         37:57  7:36 
   12  67 ROBERT GIDDINGS        41   7/14   M4049 MILTON MA           38:06  7:38 
   13  58 ANDREW OJEMANN         14   2/4    M0114 HARVARD MA          38:20  7:40 
   14  30 SCOTT CROCKER          45   8/14   M4049 CHELMSFORD MA       38:36  7:44 
   15  64 DOUGLAS PORTER         33   2/8    M3039 S HAMILTON MA       38:40  7:44 
   16  41 TOM AMIRO              56   1/4    M5059 CHELMSFORD MA       38:52  7:47 
   17  66 BRIAN BELL             58   2/4    M5059 FRAMINGHAM MA       39:30  7:54 
   18  38 BARRY PEARSON          62   1/3    M6099 CHELMSFORD MA       39:40  7:56 
   19   7 NANCY KROLEWSKI        40   1/8    F4049 GROTON MA           39:53  7:59 
   20  83 KATHIE O'CONNELL       52   1/1    F5059 GEORGETOWN MA       40:45  8:09 
   21  50 SEAN MULLAN            38   3/8    M3039 CAMBRIDGE MA        41:09  8:14 
   22   6 DAVID WOODS            38   4/8    M3039 GROTON MA           41:20  8:16 
   23  32 STEPHEN BRADLEY        37   5/8    M3039 SOUTH HAMILTON MA   42:01  8:25 
   24  73 MEGAN CAMPBELL         25   1/3    F2029 S HAMILTON MA       42:52  8:35 
   25  74 MATTHEW WIGTON         24   3/3    M2029 S HAMILTON MA       42:53  8:35 
   26  13 GUHAN KRISHNAN         32   6/8    M3039 CHELMSFORD MA       44:01  8:49 
   27  81 EUGENE CHEUNG          32   7/8    M3039 WALTHAM MA          44:27  8:54 
   28  82 JOSHUA DUNBAR          11   3/4    M0114 N BILLERICA MA      44:29  8:54 
   29  46 JOE DUNBAR             44   9/14   M4049 BILLERICA MA        44:30  8:54 
   30  69 HEIDI MACSWEENEY       31   2/2    F3039 HUDSON NH           45:07  9:02 
   31  55 TOM BENSON             51   3/4    M5059 MOUNT VERNON NH     45:38  9:08 
   32  14 BARBARA EHRENFELS      40   2/8    F4049 CHELMSFORD MA       45:41  9:09 
   33  42 JJ BUONO               48   3/8    F4049 WESTFORD MA         45:48  9:10 
   34  20 TARA VERDI             25   2/3    F2029 BOSTON MA           45:57  9:12 
   35  84 JEANNE CLARK           41   4/8    F4049 ANDOVER MA          46:03  9:13 
   36  62 BRENDAN SHEA           45  10/14   M4049 WESTFORD MA         46:38  9:20 
   37  63 ELLEN PORTER           24   3/3    F2029 S HAMILTON MA       46:41  9:21 
   38  76 DENNIS CONNERS         60   2/3    M6099 LOWELL MA           46:50  9:22 
   39  29 BRAD LATARIO           17   1/1    M1519 GROTON MA           47:37  9:32 
   40  75 PAUL BERIAN            48  11/14   M4049 TEWKSBURY MA        48:24  9:41 
   41  12 JOEL KOTTAS            10   4/4    M0114 WESTFORD MA         48:31  9:43 
   42   3 DOROTHY POSCH          46   5/8    F4049 WESTFORD MA         48:32  9:43 
   43  56 RICHARD SCHMIDT        55   4/4    M5059 ANDOVER MA          50:02 10:01 
   44  17 RICH SHINKLE           49  12/14   M4049 BILLERICA MA        50:35 10:07 
   45  80 DAVID PRICE            38   8/8    M3039 MERRIMACK NH        51:00 10:12 
   46  68 JOHN MARSHALL          49  13/14   M4049 BILLERICA MA        51:03 10:13 
   47  77 JIM BARNES             60   3/3    M6099 BOXFORD MA          55:02 11:01 
   48  18 MARGARET SHINKLE       42   6/8    F4049 BILLERICA MA        56:35 11:19 
   49  87 DAWN WESTERVELT        43   7/8    F4049 CHELMSFORD MA     1:19:40 15:56 
   50  47 BARBARA FEEHRER        67   1/1    F6099 BEDFORD MA        1:20:21 16:05 
   51  85 CARL WESTERVELT        47  14/14   M4049 CHELMSFORD MA     1:20:23 16:05 
   52  60 LAURIE ANDREWS CONNOR  44   8/8    F4049 N BILLERICA MA    1:22:45 16:33 
   53  61 NICOLE CONNOR          12   1/1    F0114 N BILLERICA MA    1:22:48 16:34