Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Oct26_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Cross Country

Southbridge, MA, October 26, 2006

[Girls Varsity | Combined J.V. | Combined J.H. ]

Boys Varsity

Results by FTO

 Southern Worcester County League - Organization License    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Southern Worcester County League - 10/26/2006                  
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                         
                     Westville Recreation Area - Southbridge                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.73 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 McRae, Arleigh            FR David Prouty           14:47.3    1             
  2 Faden, Will               SO Grafton                15:01.4    2             
  3 Mazeika, Tim              SO Millbury               15:16.6    3             
  4 Lanciault, Brian          JR Shepherd Hill          15:29.4    4             
  5 Reinhardt, Rob            JR Grafton                15:29.8    5             
  6 Fuchs, Drew               SO Tantasqua              15:36.2    6             
  7 Wolf-Sullivan, Gabe       SO Tantasqua              15:42.0    7             
  8 Gornall, Jamie            JR Uxbridge               15:46.2    8             
  9 Pugliano, Zack            FR Grafton                15:47.1    9             
 10 Ross, Chris               SR Tantasqua              15:59.2   10             
 11 Gosselin, Tyson           SR Oxford                 16:02.7   11             
 12 Bracero, Steve            SO Grafton                16:07.5   12             
 13 Chatham, Matt             JR Shepherd Hill          16:08.0   13             
 14 LaRose, Nate              SR Tantasqua              16:14.1   14             
 15 Anderstrom, Ethan         SO Tantasqua              16:15.2   15             
 16 Montville, Sean           SR Shepherd Hill          16:20.6   16             
 17 Buccini, James            SO Bartlett               16:21.1   17             
 18 Tappin, Kevin             SR David Prouty           16:24.4   18             
 19 Schofield, Nick           SR Uxbridge               16:28.6   19             
 20 Glynn, John               SR Shepherd Hill          16:41.1   20             
 21 Grotton, beN              FR Shepherd Hill          16:43.3   21             
 22 Schiavone, Tim            SO Bartlett               16:46.4   22             
 23 Carrington, Steven        JR Southbridge            16:54.3                  
 24 Symonds, Mark             SR Tantasqua              17:00.3   23             
 25 Stanikmas, Mike           JR Quaboag                17:01.2   24             
 26 Sjogren, Josh             SO Grafton                17:13.2   25             
 27 Mikkola, Josh             SO Tantasqua              17:15.1   26             
 28 Flattery, Patrick         SR Oxford                 17:22.2   27             
 29 Penniman, Matt            JR Shepherd Hill          17:29.8   28             
 30 Looker, Anthony           JR Shepherd Hill          17:30.4   29             
 31 Como, Matt                SO Quaboag                17:30.6   30             
 32 Faust, Brian               8 Quaboag                17:37.7   31             
 33 Barkus, Joseph            SO Auburn                 17:38.1   32             
 34 Luu, Nial                 SO Millbury               17:38.5   33             
 35 Ethier, John              SR David Prouty           17:38.9   34             
 36 Jasmin, Kevin             JR Bartlett               17:39.4   35             
 37 Goyette, Jim              JR Millbury               17:47.9   36             
 38 Riley, Neal               JR Millbury               17:49.2   37             
 39 Kennedy, Corey            FR Auburn                 18:01.9   38             
 40 Masterson, Josh           JR Northbridge            18:09.5   39             
 41 Sheridan, David           SO Auburn                 18:12.9   40             
 42 Church, Nate              SR Millbury               18:13.6   41             
 43 Thulin, Eric              JR Millbury               18:22.3   42             
 44 Bradford, Joe             SO Grafton                18:22.6   43             
 45 Picking, Rob              JR Millbury               18:28.3   44             
 46 Santiago, Marcus          JR Southbridge            18:29.0                  
 47 LeBeau, Sam               JR Auburn                 18:29.6   45             
 48 Hare, Travis              SO Bartlett               18:31.8   46             
 49 Cranshaw, Randy           JR Northbridge            18:36.7   47             
 50 Menard, James             SO Northbridge            18:43.2   48             
 51 Wilson, Dean               8 Quaboag                18:43.5   49             
 52 Copland, Jeff             FR Uxbridge               18:49.0   50             
 53 Sapunka, Jason            JR Oxford                 18:51.9   51             
 54 Stelmach, Ryan            FR Auburn                 19:03.0   52             
 55 Norman, Eric              SO Bartlett               19:09.0   53             
 56 Goodrich, Keith           SO Auburn                 19:09.3   54             
 57 Tetreault, Joseph         SO Northbridge            19:25.1   55             
 58 Auger, Ryan               FR Quaboag                19:30.3   56             
 59 Cheney, Neil              SO David Prouty           19:35.6   57             
 60 Hughes, Jerold            SO David Prouty           19:35.9   58             
 61 Vogel, Justin             SR Uxbridge               19:42.4   59             
 62 Michalski, Jeff           SO Quaboag                19:46.1   60             
 63 Gaber, Yasser             JR Bartlett               19:48.0   61             
 64 Hudson, Steele            JR Oxford                 19:50.9   62             
 65 Butcher, Evan             SR Auburn                 19:52.1   63             
 66 Custer, Taylor             8 Quaboag                20:04.8   64             
 67 Ciaffone, Matt            SR David Prouty           20:05.1   65             
 68 Thompson, Matt            FR Oxford                 20:05.4   66             
 69 Leon, David               SO Northbridge            20:16.4   67             
 70 Chapin, Andrew            FR Uxbridge               20:47.1   68             
 71 Sullivan, Trevor          FR David Prouty           21:11.6   69             
 72 Holmberg, Nick            SR Northbridge            21:23.5   70             
 73 Largess, Cody             JR Oxford                 21:39.8   71             
 74 Livengood, David          SR Southbridge            21:58.6                  
 75 Maldonado, Kelvin         SO Southbridge            22:00.6                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Tantasqua                    52    6    7   10   14   15   23   26          
      Total Time:  1:19:46.70                                                    
         Average:    15:57.34                                                    
   2 Grafton                      53    2    5    9   12   25   43               
      Total Time:  1:19:39.00                                                    
         Average:    15:55.80                                                    
   3 Shepherd Hill                74    4   13   16   20   21   28   29          
      Total Time:  1:21:22.40                                                    
         Average:    16:16.48                                                    
   4 Millbury                    150    3   33   36   37   41   42   44          
      Total Time:  1:26:45.80                                                    
         Average:    17:21.16                                                    
   5 David Prouty                168    1   18   34   57   58   65   69          
      Total Time:  1:28:02.10                                                    
         Average:    17:36.42                                                    
   6 Bartlett                    173   17   22   35   46   53   61               
      Total Time:  1:28:27.70                                                    
         Average:    17:41.54                                                    
   7 Quaboag                     190   24   30   31   49   56   60   64          
      Total Time:  1:30:23.30                                                    
         Average:    18:04.66                                                    
   8 Uxbridge                    204    8   19   50   59   68                    
      Total Time:  1:31:33.30                                                    
         Average:    18:18.66                                                    
   9 Auburn                      207   32   38   40   45   52   54   63          
      Total Time:  1:31:25.50                                                    
         Average:    18:17.10                                                    
  10 Oxford                      217   11   27   51   62   66   71               
      Total Time:  1:32:13.10                                                    
         Average:    18:26.62                                                    
  11 Northbridge                 256   39   47   48   55   67   70               
      Total Time:  1:35:10.90                                                    
         Average:    19:02.18